1891 Census survey

1891 5 April 

CD Where District is found , in Norfolk

1 Yarmouth , flegg , smallburgh , Erpingham                      
2 Erpingham , aylsham , st faiths , Norwich                       
3 Norwich , forehoe ,henstead                                       
4 Blofield , depwade , wayland , loddon , guiltcross , Mitford
5 Mitford , walsingham , docking , Freebridge                    
6 KL , downham , swaffham , Thetford                             

R D N columns note whether the person is an Employer , Employed or Neither .

Ashwellthorpe 1546  / CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Street No 31 , p115
William Royall Head M 47 Ag Lab X Ashwellthorpe 5683
 Anna M W M 47 Hapton 5684
  Lillie   S 10 Scholar Ashwellthorpe 5715
 Street No 48 , p117
George Royall Head M 37? Ag Lab X Ashwellthorpe 0224
 Sarah A W M 28 ----land 0226
  Leonard W Copeman S 5 Ashwellthorpe 0252
  George W Royall S 2 " 0253
  Thomas A Royall S 6 " 0254
 Street No 53, p118
Robert Lock Head W ? Ash' 0262
 Ellen R Royall D M 5m " 0231
 Albert Royall S in Law M ? Ag Lab X " 0098
  Horace Lock Royall GS 6 Hapton ? 0232
  Arthur A Royall GS ? Ash' 0233
 Street No 57 , p118
Robert Royall Head M 60 Ag Lab X Ashwellthorpe 0037
 Sophia W M 59 " 0094
  Lily E D 18 ----- School teacher X " 0039
  Charles E S 15 ---- Factory Hand X " 0101
 Hall road No 66 , p120
William Royall Head M 67? Ag Lab'r X Fundenhall 0203
 Rhoda W M 67? Ashwellthorpe 0223
  John S ?     " X " 0227

Barton Turf  1507 F1 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession D N Born My ID
  Near lime kiln  , p 14 No 48 ;  3 rooms occupied
Richard Platford Head M 69 Ag Lab     Barton turf 0159
Hannah W M 64     Irstead 0160

Billockby 1505 200/249 CD1

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 3 Maus Road ?
Loyd , Henry Loyd Head M 41 Police Officer Bergh Apton 0069
 Mary J W M 39 Morston 1584
  Mabel M D 10 Scholar Neatishead 1587
  William H S S 12 " 1588
  Abraham G S 9 Billockby 0070
  Walter J S 7 " 1589
  Louis H S 5 " 0030
  Bertie C S 10m? " 1590
 No 4 Maus Road ?
George Maiship ? Head M 57 Farmer Haddiscoe
 Agnes ? W M 58 Worstead
  Ethel Loyd Visit 6 Billockby 0071
Alice Tooke Servant 15 General Servant Burgh St Margaret

Bergh Apton 1541 216/285 CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 98 Thurston Road
Ephraim Loyd Head M 62 Ag Lab X Woodton 1621
 Sarah W M 60 " 1626
  Ephraim S M 34? Ag Lab X Bergh Apton 1660
  Rachel D s 17 " 1806
  John GS 4 Lowestoft , Sfk

Burnham Overy RG12 1561  

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
No 44 Staithe St , F70 - 80
Francis Girdlestone Head M 64 Fisherman X Morston 1667
 Mary W M ? Burnham Overy 1896

East Carleton 1536 107 , p69 / CD3

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 11
John Cook Head M 33 Ag Lab X East Carleton 0065
 Jane W M 30 Woolwich 0054
  William S 2 East Carleton 0057
  John George ? S 6m " 0059
John Barnes Bro - Law S 20 Ag Lab X Crownthorpe 0114

Caston 1550 CD4 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Northacre, p93/259 Schedule 42
Henry Banham Head M 56 Ag Lab X Caston 1237
 Charlotte W M 52 " 1238
  Robert S 28 Ag Lab X " 1329
  Fred S 16 Ag Lab X " 1366
 Attleboro Road, p96/259 Schedule 57
George Banham Head M 33 Ag Lab X " 1367
 Martha A W M 29 " 1368
  Frederick H S 9 Scholar " 1369
  Eliza D 7    " " 1370
  Florence A D 1 " 1371
 The Green, p98/259 Schedule 70
George Banham Head M 80 Coach Builder X " 1482
 Elizabeth W M 79 Old Buckenham 1483
 The Green, p98/259 Schedule 71
Alfred Banham Head M 40 Carriage Builder X Caston 1489
 Mary W M 41 Fakenham 1490
  William S s 18 Wheelwright X Caston 1776
  Alfred S 15 Blacksmith 
 ( apprentice )
X " 1777
  Samuel S 9 Scholar " 1817
  Eva M D 5     " " 1818
 The Green, p99/259 Schedule 72
William Banham Head M 38 Coach Builder X Old Buckenham ?
 Martha W M 49 Caston
  James W S s 20 Painter X "
  Edward J S 13  ------ House X "
  Charles E S 10 Scholar "
  George F S 7     " "

Catfield  1506  

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
  High Street , p 31 No 57  
Edward Addy Head M 28 Ag Farmer     Repps cum Bastwick 0019
Harriet Ruth W M 24       Wroxham 0058
  The Street , p 46 No 18 
James Addy Head M 69 Ag Labourer     Sutton 0227
Charlotte W M 66       Hickling 0229
 Brood St ?  , p 48 No 47
George Joshua Nudd Head M 25 Ag Lab   X   Catfield 1557
Laura Jane w M 28     " 1559
George Samuel S 4     " 1560
Arthur James Bro 19 Ag Lab   X   " 1558
 The common , p 57 No 40 
Michael Nudd Head M 58 Ag Lab     Hickling 0316
Emily W M 53     Catfield 1548
Albert S s 23 Ag Lab     " 1553
Anne Mary D s 17     " 0802
Clifford S 9     " 1556
 The common , p 58 No 53 
William Nudd Head M 25 Merchants Boatman , barge   X   Hickling 0910
Charlotte W M 25     Ellingham 0892
Herbert J S 4     Hickling 0522
Walter W S 9m     " 0524
 The common , p 58 No 55 
James Thompson Head M 35 Ag Lab   X   Catfield 0313
Margaret W M 30     " 0238
Emmia D 10 Scholar     " 0739
James S 8 Scholar     " 0893
Benjamin S 7 Scholar     " 0894
Alice D 5 Scholar     " 0895
Ethel D 3     " 0896
Margaret D 2     " 0897
Bertha D 5m     " 0898

Colby  1514 CD2 

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
  Church Road ( p222 of 265 ) No 26
Edward Hall Head M 41 Ag Lab X Colby 2931
 Hannah W M 56? Felmingham 2944
  Frederick S s 3 Colby 3370
John Nephew s 15 Ag Lab X Colby
Henry Father Wid 71 Ag Lab X Tutington 2919
Dennis Brother s 23 Ag Lab X Colby 2940
  Church Road ( p222 of 265 ) No 26
Richard Hall Head M 48 Ag Lab X Tuttington
 Elizabeth W M 56? Norwich , Catton

Coltishall  1514 CD2 

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
  Anchor Street No 55 ( p242 ) p121
James Hunter Head M 46   Boat builder , ship   X   Clapham , Surrey 3537
 Jane W M   52         Horstead 3538
  Beatrice D     17 Shop assistant   X   Coltishall 1643
  Thurlow S   16   Tailor apprentice   X   "  
  Mabel G D     10         "  

Felmingham  1509 CD1 

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
  No 28 aylsham Road p85/305
Henry Hall Head M 43 Ag Lab X Banningham 2938
 Susannah W M 37 X Colby 4042
  Charles S s 19    " X Banningham 4050
  Elizabeth D s 17 " 4922
  George H S 16    " X " 4923
  James K S 14    " X " 4924
  William K? S 11 Scholar Felmingham 4925
  Lucy - ? D 6    " " 4926
  Frederick S 3 " 4927
  Maria D 2days " 4928

Forncett St Mary  1546 CD4 

NAME Position Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
  No 39 p56/267
John E Howlett Head M 33 Ag Lab X Bawburgh 0080
 Louisa W M 31 Wymondham 3962
  Bessie D 14 Scholar " 4003
  Alice D 12    " " 3963
  Rose D 10    " " 4002
  Ellen D 7    " Forncett St Mary 4005
  John W? S 5    " " 4012
  George S 4    " " 0079
  Emily D 2 " 0083

Hedenham 1542 F2

NAME Position  Status    Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
  Church Road , p 72b  No 28
Philip Riches Head M 55 Ag Lab   X   Hedenham 0931
Sarah W M 55     " 0932
John S s 20 Ag Lab   X   " 0935
William S s 18 Ag Lab   X   " 0936
Edward S s 15 Ag Lab   X   " 0937
Herbert S 13 Brickmakers  Lab   X   " 0938
 Parks Lane , p 74b  No 56
Benjamin Riches Head M 30 Ag Lab   X   Hedenham 0086
Emma W M 29     Fressingfield Sfk 0686
Kate D 6 Scholar     Hedenham 0075
Frederick S 4     Ditchingham 0891
Anna D 1     Hedenham 0929
Leonard S 1mo     " 0659
 Extra Riches , not related as yet , to eliminate confusion in the town
Benjamin Riches Head M 42     Earsham --
Eliza W M 44     Seething --
   Benj' son of : -
Henry Riches Head M     Earsham --
Elizabeth W M     Hedenham --

Hempnall 1545 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Field Lane , No 15
Robert Cunningham Head M 38 Pig Dealer , Cattle Hempnall 1677
 Sarah W M 38   Ashwellthorpe 0095
  Wallace S 13 Ag Lab X " 0236
  Robert S 12 Scholar Hempnall 1684
  Ethel D 8    " " 1683
  Laura D 6    " " 1682
  Henry S 5 " 1681
  Herbert S 3 " 1680
  Beatrice D 6m " 1688

Hemsby 1505 

NAME Position  Status    Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
  North Road , F30-40 No 82
Joseph Nichol Head M 54?   Shoemaker     X Ormesby 4846
 Mary A W M   50?         Runham 4847
  Bertha D s   20         Hemsby  
  Harry S s 16   Ag Laborer   X   "  
  May D     14         "  
  Leah D     11         " 4845
  Graham S   8           "  
  Herbert S   7           "  
  Lois D     5         "  
J

Hickling 1506  / 1508

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
  Eastfield , F26b  No 45
Richard Russell Head M 54 Ag Lab   X   Hickling 1000
 Sarah W M 54           " 1470
 Arthur S s 16 Ag Lab   X       " 1473
  Green , F27 p9  No 54
Charles Durrant Head Wid 71   retired farmer       Hickling 2856
  Thirza D S   40 Dressmaker     X " 2861
  Frederick S wid 35   Ag Lab   X   " 3505
   Thomas GS   6   Scholar       "  
   Charles GS   4           "  
  Green , F27b p 10  No 64
James Woolston Head M 62 Famer X     Hickling 0412
 Eliza W M 57     Sutton 0417
  Green , F33 p 1  No 5
Sarah Ann Woolston Head Wid 51       Hickling 1268
 Arthur S s 20 Carpenter   X   " 1291
 William S s 14 Bootmaker Apprentice   X   " 1292
 John Howard G S  6 scholar       " ?
  Green , p 33 No 10
Walter Southgate Head M 39 Boat Builder     X Sutton 262
Catherine R W M 29     Dilham 651
Lilian R D 5 Scholar     Sutton 690
Mervyn R S 11m     Hickling 692
Audry E Burton serv 17 Dom mothers help     Sutton --
  Green , p 34 p 3  No 13 , 3 rooms
Benjamin Woolston Head M 25 Bootmaker X     Hickling 1269
 Emily W M 29     " 1270
  Heath , p 34 No 19
Thomas Applegate Head M 37 Ag Lab   X   P Heigham 823
Anne W M 28       Westhall 884
Agnes D 9 Scholar       Hickling 1140
William S 7 Scholar       " 885
Laura D 6 Scholar       " 1141
Ida D 1       " 886
  Heath , p 34 No 25
William Sloper Head M 62 Ag Lab   X   Hickling 1217
Mary Ann W M 53       " 1280
Mary Jane D s 11 Scholar       " 1281
Eliza Nudd D W 23       " 1216
Sarah Ann Nudd G D 2     " 1282
William L Nudd G S 1     " 1283

  Heath , p 35 No 36

James Applegate Head M 65 Farmer X     P Heigham 097
Ann W M 65     Hickling 134
James S s 40 Ag Lab   X   " 693

  Heath , p 36  No 40

George Beales + 6      
 Alice S Nudd Serv s 16 Serv' Dom'   X   Hick' 0569

  Hill Common , p 36 No 41

Alfred Nudd Head M 31 Gamekeeper   X   Hickling 862
Harriett W M 32       P Heigham 825
Alfred J S 13 Ag Lab   X   Hickling 918
Thomas G S 12 Scholar     " 919
Charles S 10 Scholar     " 920
Ebney S 7 Scholar     " 1145
Mary Ann May D 5 Scholar     " 1146
Edith R D 2     " 1087

  Hill Common , p 36 No 42 ,  2 rooms

Robert Nudd Head s 53 Marshman   X   Hickling 579

  Hill Common , p 36 No 43  , 3 rooms

Evangelina Nudd Head M 19     Hickling 1022
Hannah R Sis-in-law 9     " 1021

  Hill Common , p 36 No 45

Mary Ann Nudd Head W 80       Hickling 0781
Cubitt G S s 24 Marshman   X   " 0574
Judith Crowe H-keeper W 71 House keeper       Filby ---
  Hill Common , F36 No 47
William Nudd Head W 50 Ag Lab   X   Hickling 0512
Robert S 15 Fisherman   X   " 0519
  Hill Common , F37 No 53
Robert Nudd Head M 63 Marshman   X   Hickling 0509
Amy W M 59       " 0797
Thomas S 28 Marshman   X   " 0542
Thurza D 20     " 0545
  Stubb , F37 No 54
Peter Henry Emerson Head M 31 Author & Engraver X     Cuba ( Spanish ) west indies --
James Nudd serv M 30 Waterman - barge   X   Hickling ?
  Stubb , F38  No 67 , 4 rooms
John Nudd Head M 59 Marshman   X   Martham 0510
 Hannah W M 54       Hickling 0801
 John S s 19 Fisherman   X   " 0535
  Stubb , F38 No 68
Joshua Nudd Head M 46 Marshman   X   Hickling 0513
Charity W M 45       " 0786
Rhoda D 15       " 0570
Joshua S 14 Wherryman - barge   X   " 0566
Sarah Ann D 10 Scholar     " 0567
Charles H S 8 Scholar     " 0568
George S S 4 Scholar     " 0571
 Stubb , F38 p12
Thomas Durrant Head Wid 46   Ag Lab       Hick' 2859
  John S s 18   Ag Lab       " 3517
  Arthur S   14   Ag Lab       " 3519
Maria Debbage hs-kp     39 Housekeeper       Ludham --
John G Debbage Bord   4           " --

  Stubb , F38 p12

John Durrant Head M 39   Brickmaker       Hick' 3504
 Ruth N W M   35         " 3539
  John F S   12   Ag Lab       " 4126
  Eliza D     10 Scholar       " 4125
  Robert S   6           " 4123
  Charles S   2           " 0222

  Stubb , F38 p12

Charles Durrant Head M 49   Gen Lab'r       " 2858
 Eliza W M   45         " 1045
  Edith D     18         " 3507
  Harriet D     16         " 3508
  John S   12   Scholar       " 3509
  Gertrude M D     8    "       " 3540
   Gertrude GD     7    "       " ?

  Stubb , F38 No 74

Emily Nudd Head M 28     Waxham 0911
 Rachel D 9 Scholar     Hickling 1110
 James E S 5 Scholar     " 1111
 Robert S 4 Scholar     " 1109
 Joshua S 2     " 1108

  Stubb , F39b  No 84 4 Rooms

John Nudd Head M 58 Marshman   X   Hickling 1011
 Catherine W M 48       " 1012
 Robert S 18 Fisherman   X   " 1016
 Alfred G S 16 Fisherman   X   " 1017
 James S 13 Scholar       " 1019
 Thomas S 12 Scholar       " 1020
 Walter M S 6 Scholar       " 1114

  Stubb , F40 No 92

Charles Applegate Head M 32 Ag Lab   X   P Heigham 0824 
 Emma W M 25     Hickling 0572
 Emma D 5 Scholar     " 1136
 Charles S 3     " 1137
 George S 2     " 1138
 John S 9m     " 1139


 

Hilgay 1572 CD6

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID

  Sticks Hill ? , p236 of 391 , No 174

Jonathan Halls Head M 43   Ag Labr       Wereham 4914
 Susanah W M   38         Denver 4919
  Frederick S   ?           West Dereham 4920
Charlotte Mother Wid   74         Wretton 4906

  Throat Hill ? , p239 of 391 , ~F115 p28

William Hall Head M 38 Ag Lab X Wereham 0055
 Louise W M 36 London 0056
  James S s 15     " X W Dereham 0904
  Ernest S 11 Scholar " 0054
  George S 9     " Hilgay 0600
  Florence D 5 " 0610
  Martha D 3 " 0602
  Frederick S 1 " 0601

  Ash Hill ? , p240 of 391 , No 198

Alfred Halls Head M 25   Ag Lab   X   West Dereham 4918?
 Georgina W M   21         Downham  
  Millicent ? D     5/ 8?         Hilgay  
  Hraini W ? S   1           "  
  Alfred - S   ?           "  

Hoveton St John 1506 CD1

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID

  Lower Street No 53 , ~F89b p10b

William Platford Head M 42 Gamekeeper X Barton Turf 2950
 Harriet W M 47 Hoveton St John 3304
  Harriet D 14 Scholar " 3305
  William S 12    " " 3306
  Virginia D 9    " " 3308
  Florence D 8    " " 3309

Ingham 1508 36 - 43 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  Ingham Broad  , p 42b No 90

William Woolston Head M 66 Farmer Employer Hick' ?
 Hannah W M 65 Dilham ?
 Catherine Debbage D Wid 27 No Occupation Ingham ?
 John Debbage G S 7 scholar Hick' ?
 Catherine Debbage G D 5 Palling ?

Lakenham 1526 CD3  

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID

  Ipswich road , lime tree cottages ,  F~20 p44

Charles Applegate Head M 35 Laborer , Agri' X P Heigham 3608
 Eliza W M 31 Ludham 2867
  Alice D 11 Scholar Catfield 2868
  Harriet D 9     " " 2869
  Charles S 7     " Oakley ? 2870
  George S 6     " " 2871
  R---- ? D 3      Swainsthorpe 2872
  William S 1 " 2873

Litcham 1556 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Beeston Road , F39 p10 Schedule 67
William Macro Head M 47 Ag Lab X Honington , Sfk 1156
 Kezia W M 39 Holkham 1157
  Harry S s 14 Banham 1158
  Robert G S    12            Leziate  1159
  Ada  D     10           "  1160
  George  S    5            Northwold 1161 
  Maud D 3 " 1162

Ludham 1506 CD1  

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  52 Broad Mead , F75b p8

Charles Blanell Head M 49 Farmer Employer P Heigham ----
 Hariett W M 58 Catfield ----
Emily Addy Serv 14 General Servant Employed " 0711

  65 Cromer Road

Marion Addy Head S 16 Guardian , father in Asylum Catfield 0710
 John Bro 13 Ag Lab Employed London 0712
 Martha Sis 8 ? Scholar " 0713?
 Simon Bro 6      " " 4595
 Alfred Bro 3 East Ruston 4596

Martham 1564  

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  116 Repps Rd , Olive house , p16

Thomas W L Beales Head M 31   retired medical practitioner Employer Hopton sfk ----
 Clara W M   29     Gt Yarmouth ----
 Julia mother W   67     ---- ---- ----
Harriett Addy Serv s   22  Domestic servant Employed Sutton 0284
 Alexander R Cory Vis s 36   Clerk in Holy Orders   Blundeston ----

  122 Repps Rd , 4 rooms    p17 

Benjamin Woolston Head M 28   Gen Laborer Employed Gt Yarmouth  
 Agnes W M   26     Gt Ormesby  
 Agnes M D     8     Martham  
 John Bro S 31   Fisherman Employed "  
 Anna M Page M in L M   46     Ltl Ormesby  

Massingham Gt 1564  

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  P7 p7 No 52 , 4 rooms

Arthur Beales Head M 26 Ag Lab'r Employed Massingham 1656 ?
 Rebecca W M 25 Snoring 0051 ?
 Arthur S 8 Massingham 1657 ?
 Annie D 8m " 1658 ?

Northrepps 1510 F2 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  p 67 No 114

 Mayhew Cooper Head  W 69 Blacksmith Employer Worstead 0603
 Hannah M D s 33 Northrepps 0606
James S s 29 Blacksmith Employed " 0607

  Streets Farm , p 69 No 130

George H Cooper Head  M 39 Brick Layers Laborer Employed Northrepps 0188
Lucy W M 36 Colby 0410
Louisa M D 13 " 0053
Mary A D 10 Scholar Northrepps 0608
Ernest R S 10 " 0609
Albert E S 6 " 0593
Florence H D 2 " 0598

North Walsham 1509 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID

  p14 F87 & F88 , No 108 , Vicarage St

Alfred Gee Head M 46   Gen Lab Employed Nth Walsham 7819
 Susanna W M   40     " 7820
  James A S s 17   Gen Lab Employed New Hartley , Northumberland 7821
  Edith D s   15 Errand Girl Employed "  
  Frederick S s 13   Scholar   Nth Walsham  
  Walter H S s 10       " "  
  Ernest S s 8       " "  
  Frank S s 5       " " 7817
  Alice D s   2   "  

Sea Palling  1508 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID

 Church Rd , F48 p3 No 16

Edward Debbage Head M 27   Ag Lab   X   Sea Palling 1001
 Emily W M   20         Hickling 0517
  Edward S   2           Sea Palling 4166
  William S   3m           " 4167

 Church Rd , F48 p3 No 20

Jeremiah Woolston Head M 38   Ag Lab   X   Ingham 3604 ?
 Sarah J W M   32         Sloley  
  Blanch D     11 Scholar       Sea Palling  
  --- S   10      "       "  
  Hannah ? D     8    "       "  
  Rachel D     5    "       "  
  Kate D     2         "  

  Waxham Rd  , F50 50 No 44 

John Postle Head  M 50 Ag Lab     Sea Palling 0357
 Harriet  W M 48     Sutton 0191
  Frederick C S 8 Scholar     Sea Palling 0358
  Susanna A D 4 Scholar     Sea Palling 0359
  Herbert C Empson Step Son 24 Ag Lab     Brinstead ? 0360

 Blink ?  , p 57 No 72 

Aaron Woolstone Head M 42   Laborer ? X     Ingham 3558
 Emma W M   44         " 4674
  Anne D     12 Scholar       Hickling 4675
 Rhon Ducker ? Nephew   11       "       Ingham ?
Robert Bulley Serv   18   Ag Lab       Sea Palling ----

  Church Rd  , F56 p10 No 60 

James Debbage Head M 42   Ag Lab   X   Sea Palling 0368
 Harriet W M   40         Worstead 0905
  Laura D     19         Sea Palling 0906
  Flora D     15         " 0907
  Alice D     13         " 0908
  Arthur S   10           " 0909
  Frederick S   8           " 4168
  Bertie S   4           " 4169

Potter Heigham  1506 F1 5

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born My ID
  Station rd , p 5 No 4 
Livey Anne Osborne Head 49     --
Edward Addy lodger  W 68 Retired Publican     P Heigham 0156
  Road to pollond Mill , off Yarmouth rd ,  p 6 No 13 
George Applegate Head M 39 Boatman - Barge     X P Heigham 0103
Jane W M 48?     " 0826
Bessie D 7     " 0827
Laura E D 1     " 0828
  Causeway Cottage  Yarmouth rd ,  p 6 No 20 
Robert Applegate Head M 39 Boat Owner     X P Heigham 0124
Emily I W M 37     " 0131
Robert S 12 Scholar     " 0702
Abithan S 11 Scholar     " 0703
Agnes D D 5     " 0829
Albert William S 4     " 0704
Beatrice M D 1     " 0706
  Yarmouth rd ,  p 6 No 21
George Applegate Head M 68 Yacht owner & Reed merchant X     P Heigham 0096
Maria W M 66     Catfield 0098
John  S s 30     P Heigham 0126
Agnes D s 21     " 0130
  Heigham Holmes ,  p 6 No 24
Charles Applegate Head M 56 Farm     X P Heigham 0107
Susan W M 55     Hickling 0377
Alice D s 22 Gen serv Domestic     P Heigham 0116
Charles S 18 Farmers son     " 0137
Frederick S 13 Scholar     " 0136
  Church Lane ,  p 9 No 65
Edward Applegate Head W 49 Farmer  Retired     P Heigham 0111
Frederick S s 25 Ag Lab   X   " 0122
Alfred S 15 Ag Lab   X   " 0139
Harriet D 13 Scholar     " 0140
John S 12 Scholar     " 0141
Agnes D 7 Scholar     " 0830
Elizabeth Niece s 39 Housekeeper     " 0523
 Decoy Lane , F10 No 71
Frederic Brooks Head M --   Bootmaker   X   Stalham 4850
 Emma W M   --         P Heigham 0121
  Francis S   --   Scholar       " 2091
 Decoy Lane , p 12 No 91 
James Addy Head M 77 Marshman     P Heigham 0012
Rosetta W M 76       Catfield 0025
James S S 42 Marshman     " 0026
Charlotte D S 39 Barmaid     Catfield 0029
Ellen D S 22       P Heigham 0030
  Decoy Lane , p 12 No 99 
Robert Applegate Head M 45 Ag Lab   X   P Heigham 0113
Susannah W M 47     " 0694
  Decoy Lane , p 13 No 102 
John Applegate Head M 50 Ag Lab   X   P Heigham 2313
Caroline W M 50     Ludham 2316
Mary D s 17     P Heigham 2318
Thomas S s 10 Ag Lab   X   " 2319
Alfred S 13 Ag Lab   X   " 2320
Alice D 9 Scholar     " 2321
Kate D 8 Scholar     " 2322
  Church Lane No 54 
Charles G Grapes Head M --   Farmer     X P Heigham 4851
 Eliza W M   --         Catfield 0822
  Albert C S   15?    " , son       P Heigham 4854
  Ada M D     ? Scholar       " 4855
  Florence G D     ?     "       " 4856
  Oliver S S   ?       "       " 4857
  Maurice G S   ?           " 4858
  Hannah - S   ?           " 4859

Pulham St Mary the Virgin , Depwade RG12/1545

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Hemps Road [ 4 rooms ] , p22 N0 170
David Briggs Head M 53   Ag Lab   X   Tasburgh 7105
 Anna W M   49         " 7332
  Edward S   14   Ag Lab   X   Fritton 7340
                   

Repps With Bastwick 1505 107 , F3 / CD1

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Millhouse Acle Rd , 1
John Addy Head W 60 Miller X     P.Heigham 1001
George S 18 Miller   X   Repps 0059
Harriet D 25 Dom  Housekeeper       " 0020
 Cottage on Marsh , F10 p8
Robert Miles Head 47 Ag Lab'r Repps
 Mary _ W M 47 "
  ____ D M 10 Scholar "
  Arthur S 8    " "
  Bertie S 6    " "
  Victoria D 4    " " 29 ?

Repps  1510 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Rectory , F9 p12 No 7 
Badington , Herbert 
 + wife , 7 kids etc
Head M 41 Clerk in holy order X Birmingham ----
Emma Lusher Serv s 24 Servant cook Ashill 0658

Rockland St Mary 1537 p191 CD3 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID

 The Street , p6 + 7

John Addy Head M 30 Police Constable   X   P.Heigham 0018
 Susannah W M   28         Gt Snoring 0033
  Anna Elizabeth D     1         " 0167
Christina Collins Neice     7 Scholar       " 0166

Rockland St Peter 1550 pg 161/259 , CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Flies Moor , No 67
William Banham Head M 32 Ag Lab X Caston 1231
 Kezia W M 25 Griston 1232
  Maud D 7 Scholar Caston 1236
  Harry S 4 " 1233
  George S 1 Rockland St Peter 1234

Saham Toney 1575 139 ,  CD6

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Whitehall Lane , F139  p11/12  No 75
John Lusher Head M 70 Retired Blacksmith Ashill 6676
 Susan W M 70 Saham 6677
 Whitehall Lane , F139  p11/12  No 76
Edward Baldwin Head M 43 Ag Lab X Saham 6109
 Lucy W M 48 " 6110
  Clara E Lusher D 21 Field Worker X Carbrooke 6105
  William P Baldwin S 13 Farm Servant X Saham 6115
  John S 10 Scholar " 6116
  Jane D 8 Sch " 6675
  Lacey S 6 Sch " 6584
  Elizabeth D 4 " 6585
    Georgiana GD 4 " ?

Shipdham 1551 p132 of 153 / CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 53 Thorpe Road
William Minns Head M 42 Farmer X Banningham 1347
 Louisa W M 41 Welbourne 1348
  Laban S s 10 Scholar " 1342
  Sidney S s 6    " Shipdham 1349
  Florence Ida D 5    " " 1350
  Gertrude D 1 " 1351

Somerton (West)  1505  F2 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Born in My ID

 Street Rd , p 67 No 49  ( over 2 pages)

William Miller Head m 47 Farm Labourer Horsey 0742
Angelina W m 46 W Somerton 0743
Charles S s 22 Farm Labourer Winterton 0310
Elizabeth D 11 " 0744
Angelina D 7 Scholar W Somerton 0745
William S 4 " 0746
Arthur S 2 " 0747

 Street Rd , p 67 No 53 

George Miller Head m 44 Somerton ?
Hariett W m 47 Martham ?
George H S s 17 Winterton ?
Reginald J S 9 Hemsby ?

Smallburgh  

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Smallburgh Road , p1 No 1 
William Woolston Head S 31   Farmer X     Ingham 2365
 Elizabeth Mother W   53         " 2364
 Susannah Sis S   29         " 2366
 Mary Sis S   28         " 2367
 Kezia ? Dyball Aunt W   50         " ?

Stalham  Rg12 1508 CD1

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Beach Road , p2 No 66 ( p40 of 237 ) 
Thomas G London Head M 25   Ag Lab   X   Stalham 1458
 Rebecca W M   27         Hickling 1289
  Sarah Ann D s   7 Scholar       Stalham 3536
  Thomas G S s 5           " 1459
  James W S s 3           " 1460
 ED 1 , F11 p15  , Smallburgh Road No 107 , Caravan 3 & 4
Henry Gray Head Mar 36   Travelling Hawker     X East Winch 7846
 Levinia W Mar   42         Bradford , Yorks 7833
  Levinia D     12         Aylsham 7877
  Napoleon S   9           Bintry  
  Adolphus S   7           Hunsworth 7876?
  Rodney S   5  

      Cley 7900
  Silvester D     3       Hapley  
  Letitia S     1       Gresham 7901

Suton Rg12 1534 p208/217 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
   London road , No 55
Charles Burt Head M 42 Farmer X Old Buckingham 0085
 Jane  W M 38 Devonshire , Hatow ? 4885
  John S 11 Besthorpe 4886
  William S 9 " 4887
  Frank S 7 " 4888
  Grace D 6 " 4889
  Florence D 1 " 0078

Sutton Rg12 1508 F1 

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born In My ID
   The Street ,  F27 No 22
Benjamin Addy Head M 36 Ag Laborer     Sutton 0197
Matilda W M 44       East Ruston 0202
William E Evans S 12       Yarmouth 0221
Richard Waterson Lodger 58 Ag Laborer     East Ruston 0597
William Addy Lod 21 Ag Laborer     Sutton 0205 ?
Robert Addy Lod 19 Ag Laborer     " 0206 ?
  Market road , F28 No 30
Richard Southgate Head M 38 Boat Builder     Sutton 0261
Elizabeth W M 35     Wahham on sea 0293
Edward R s 12 Scholar     Sutton 0294
Kenzy R S 10 Scholar     " 0295 ?
Sidney G S 7 Scholar     " 0634
Lily E D 5 Scholar     " 0635
Emma G D 2     " 0636
  The Staithe  , no 36   
Richard Southgate Head M 64 Ship / Boat Builder     Sutton 0250
Sarah W M 57     Dilham 0259
George S 23     Sutton 0266
Edward S 13     " 0269
   Heath Road , F31 No 74
Robert Addy Head M 45 Ag Farmer     Sutton 192
Mary Ann W M 46       Smallburgh 203
William S 19 Ag Farmer     Sutton 205
Robert S 17 Ag Farmer     " 206
Mary Jane D 11 Scholar     " 208
Benjamin S 7 Scholar     " 209
Sarah Ann D 6 Scholar     " 210
Emily Hipt D M 22       " 204
Edith M  G D 4m       Suffolk , Lames Reyton? 675
Maud E  G D 4m       Suffolk , Lames Reyton? 676
   Hivin  Road ,  F32 No 82
William Addy Head 80 Ag Lab     Eccles 0178
 Sarah W 66       Hemlestead 0198
 Adam Kirchans S in law  W 30 Miller     Burgh ?
 Freddia Kirchans G S 4 Scholar     North Walsham ?
   Hivin  Road , F32 No 83
George Kirchan Addy Head 47 Ag Lab     Hickling 0278
Pamela W 45       Ingham 0632
  Windmill Road , F32 No 78
Edward southgate Head M 46 Horse Breaker / Groom     X Sutton 0256
Charlotte W M 45     " 0270
Hadden S 15     " 0271
Berty S 11 Scholar     " 0272
Ernest S 9     " 0273
George Addy  Boarder 77       " 0274
   The Street , F26 No3
---- Arnold Head M 55           Sutton 0855?
 Mary A W M   50         " 1504?
  George Abigail S s 28   General Laborer   X   "  
  William     " S s 24     "   X   "  
  Emily        " D     13 Scholar       "  
  Sarah Arnold D     12   "       "  
  Sophia D     8   "       " 0854

Tasburgh 1545 p233 of 291 / CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 16 Upper Tasburgh
Benjamin Briggs Head M 30 Ag Lab X Tasburgh 1772
 Lydia W M 36 Hardwick 1782
  Benjamin S 5 Scholar Tasburgh 7099
  Mary J D 4     " " 1771
  Frederick Lodg s 19 Ag Lab X "
 from lds online
Alfred Elvin Head   47           Moulton St Michael 4901
                     
                     

Tharston , 1545 CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID
 Wacton Road No 47 p260
Hannah Potter Head Wid   64 Living on her own means   Forncett St Mary 3337
Francis D S   23  * imbecile from childhood " 3345

Tivetshall st Mary , 1544

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID
 Mill Green , P185b No 46
Hannah Sutton Head Wid 56 Farmer & Grocer emp'er Moulton 1667
 Laura  D s 24 Tivets' st Mary 1663
 Gertrude D s 20 domestic servant " 1672
 Kate D s 18 assistant in shop emp'ed " 1675
 Ethel M Jobson G D 8 Scholar Norwich ?
 Arthur G Jobson G S 7 Scholar " ?
 William Crisp serv s 22 Farm Servant emp'ed Bunwell ----
 Mill Green , P186b No 52
William Lain Head M 42 Farmer emp'd Wymondham 1596
 Elizabeth W M 38 " 1598
 Crozier W H S 9 Scholar " 1600
 Robert Goodman lodger s 26 Ag Lab emp'd Dickelburgh ----
 W Schekford lane? , P187 No 57
Robert Lain Head M 76 Farmer emp'er Wymondham 1594
 Martha W M 68 Ashwellthorpe 1595
 Arthur Boyce G S s 25 Dealer , shop neither Tivets st Mary 1660
 The Grove , P187b No 65
John Boyce Head M 49 Farmer emp'er Pulham Market 1625
 Mary Ann W M 46 Wattlefield 1597
 Albert J S 14 Asistant on Farm emp'd Tivets' st Mary 1630
 Lily M D 6 scholar " 1662
 Ethel E D 4 " 1626

Thorpe St Andrew / Thorpe next Norwich  1538 9 F1 ( Blofield )

NAME Position  Status Age Profession Emp'ed 'er Born in My ID
 Clabburns Yard ( off Yarmouth road ) , p 12 No 75 
George Addy H M 50 Coachman Domestic (groom) Sutton 190
Eliza W M 45 Crostwick 376
Arthur S s 24 Coachman (groom) Norwich 731
Kate Eliza D 14 Scholar Norwich 723

Unknown - from Val ,  Stoke ? 1---

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 unknown
Richard William Royall     37   Coachman       Cromer ?
 Sophia W     33         Wroxham  
  Elvin Norris Custanes Royall   s 10   Scholar       Stoke ?  
  Maude Susannah       7         "  
  Violet Grace       1m         "  
Susannah custance M in L     70         Hoveton  

Watton 1550 p103

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 96 Street
Arthur Chapman Head M 50 Blacksmith X Rougham , Sfk 1518
 Jane W M 49 Banham , Nfk 1519
  Arthur A S 25      " X East Harling 1524
  Rosa M ? D 17 " 1522
  Jessie S D 12 Scholar Caston 1521
  Eva A D 10     " " 1520
  Clifford J S 8     " " 1517

West Dereham 1573 F1 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession Emp'ed 'er Born In My ID
  Dairy houses , Farm water lane , p33 No 110  
Jonathan Hall Head M 66 Ag labourer  W Dereham ?
Mary Halls W M 63  W Dereham
William Halls S 46 Ag labourer  W Dereham ?
Herbert S 23 Ag labourer  W Dereham
Samuel S 20 Ag labourer  W Dereham
Alice GD 6 Scholar  W Dereham ?

Winfarthing 1547 p233  CD3

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 48 , Hall Road
George Miles Head M 37   Gen Lab   X   Suffolk St Cross 1651
 Sarah A W M   37         Harling 1671
  William S s 18   Farm Lab   X   Winfarthing 5640
  Charles S s 16       "   X   " 5641
  Elijah S   9   Scholar " 6063
  Alfred S   6       " " 5643

 

Woodton 1542 p166 / CD4

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 50  The Street , p8
John Richard Royall Head M 36 Shopkeeper X Ashwellthorpe 1622
 Maria W M 36 Aylsham 1623
  Henry Percy S S 12 Scholar Morton on the hill 5536
  Alice Ellen Louise D S 11     " " 5537
  Lily Ethel D 10     " " 1621
  Victoria Maud Miller D 5m     " Woodton 5562
Emma Baldwin serv S 17 Dom Gen'l servant X " --

Wreningham 1536 p177 & 178  CD3

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 No 44
James Cooper Head M 42   Ag Laborer   X   East Carlton 0351
 Maria W M   39         Hethel 0352
  Caroline E D     16         East Carlton 0228
  Alice D     12         " 0356
  Sarah D     10 Scholar       Wreningham 0358
  Harriet D     8    "       " 0359
  Amelia D     7    "       " 0360
  Mary D     6    "       " 0361
  Sophia D     4    "       " 0362

Wymondham 1534 & 1535 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession Emp'ed 'er Born In My ID
  Sawyers Lane , p10b No71
William Lain Head M 47 Farmer neither " ?
 Emma W M 48 "
 Salome D 18 Dressmaker emp'd "
 Sarah D 14 Mistress , school "
  Silfield St , p60b No 54 
Edward Lain Head M 45 Carpenter neither Wymondham ?
 Harriet W M 45 "
  Silfield St , p62 No 68 
John Lain Head M 42 Ag Lab emp'd Silfield ?
 Emma E W M 48 "
 Harriet M D 11 Scholar "
 Gertrude E D 9 Scholar "
 Mary Ann D 7 Scholar "
 John Chapman F in law W 79 Ag Lab emp'd Hethel
  Market St " Crown Brewery " , p83 No 43
John Lain Head M 33 Licensed Victualler emp'r Wymondham 0650
 Sarah W M 35 Swaffham 0687
 Robert W S 7 Scholar Wymondham 0649
 Walter J S 5 Scholar " 0890
 Arthur J S 3 " 0654
 Gertrude E D 2 " 0653
 Bertie E S 2 " 0656
 Frederick H S 8m " 1204
 Lillie S Crashe Niece 17 Bradenham ?
 Maud M Crashe Niece 15 " ?
 John Dover Boarder 16 " ----

Wymondham 1535 p134 of 195  CD3

NAME Position  Status Age Profession R D N Born in My ID
 Lizard , No 4
James Swatman Head M 54 Railway Laborer X Wymondham 0450
 Rebecca W M 52 Ashwellthorpe 0212
  Blanche D 24 Brushmaker Wymondham 1355
  Martha D 19 " 1356
  Rebecca D 13 Scholar " 1358
  Richard D 10     " " 1359

Yarmouth 1501 - 1504 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession Emp'ed 'er Born In My ID
 Tottenham St No.45 , 1502 F2 p29 No 117
Elizabeth Applegate Head s   58 Living on own means   P Heigham 2310
 Alice D s   28 Dressmaker nei Gt Yarmouth 4834
 52 Market Place , 1502 F2 p72b No 18
Alfred Gunton Head s 56 Butcher emp'r Gt Yarmouth ----
 Sarah Sis s 64 Cashier emp'd " ----
 Ellen Mary niece s 28 Clerk emp'd " ----
 Jessie Maude niece s 23 Clerk emp'd " ----
 Edith Ellen " s 20 Cashier emp'd " ----
 Harriet Addy serv s 20 General Serv' Dom' emp'd Catfield 0312?
  26 Victoria St , 1501 F2 p50b No 90  
Benjamin Head M 25 General Labourer emp'd Yarmouth 0239
 Emily W M 30 0315
 Benjamin S 5 Scholar 0317
 Alfred S 4 0319
Arthur S 3 0724
 Flora D 2 0725
 19 - 10  /  1502    Belfort? place boys home, 
Herbert Nudd s 13 Scholar  Yarmouth ?
 11 - 40  /  1502   Row 34 
Hannah Nudd Head Wid 50 Silk Weaver Yarmouth ?
William S M 30 labourer "
Robert S s 23 Carter(?) "
Elizabeth D M 21 Charwoman  "
James S s 19 labourer "
Rosa D s 16 General Servant "
Eliza D 15 General Servant "
George S 12 Scholar "
Mary Ann D 10 Scholar " ?
 5 - 10  /  1501   78 Northgate Street 
Robert  Nudd Head M 54 Contractor man Yarmouth
 Eliza  W M 52 Grimsby
 Elizabeth F D 26 Yarmouth
 Ellen E  D 19 "
 5 - 10  /  1501   6 Watsons cotts appols track 
William Nudd Head M 26 Bricklayer labourer Yarmouth
 Sarahann W M 26 "
 Sarahann D 1 "
 12 - 40  /  1501   1 Victoria Street 
John Nudd Head M 39 General labourer Yarmouth
 Georgiana W M 38 Charwoman "
 Margaret D 19 -----?  weaver "
 Caroline L D 17         " "
 Alice G D 15         " "
 Georgiana E D 13 Gen' Serv' Domestic "
 John S 11 Scholar "
 Emma H D 9 Scholar "  
 William R S 6 Scholar "
 Bessie U(?) D 4 "
 Bertie A S 1 "
 Daniel D W  S 4m "
 32 - 50  /  1501   Cemetery Road 
Ernest J Nudd Head M 22 General labourer Yarmouth
 Agnes E W M 24 "
 39 - 10  /  1501   7 Hurley Street 
Benjamin J Woolston Head M 41? Butcher Scratby
 Ann E W M 39 -----? Nfk
 Sidney B S 12 Scholar Runham
 Benjamin J S 9 Scholar Caister
 Ann G D 6 Scholar Yarmouth
 Alfred B  S 4 Scholar "
 Lydia A D 2 "
 8 - 80  /  1502    15 Coniston Square
Charles John Woolston Head M 44 Pilot Cutter Master Sea Gt Ormesby
 Jane W M 40 Hemsby
 Arthur Wm S 14 Gt Ormesby
 Mary Jane D 12 Scholar Gorleston
 Lydia Hannah D 9 Scholar "
 Alexander Charles S 5 Scholar Yarmouth
 Elsie Maud D 3 "
 Dorothy May D 1 "
 16 - 40  /  1503  21 Crown Road 
Mary A Woolston serv  s 26 Cook Dom' Serv' Hickling
 

CAISTER , ORMESBY , California RG12 1504 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession Emp'ed 'er Born In My ID
  Jilly road , Caister , 2-30
Wesley Woolston Head M 27 Painter  Hemsby 2592
 Sarah J W M 28? Ormesby 2593
  Henry J S 7 " 2702
  Alfred S 6 " 2815
  Eliza D 4 " 2816
  Charles w S 3 " 2817
  Kelly D ? " 2818
Robert Kerrison bro - law 23? Gardener Domestic Filby -
Eliza Dyball serv. ? General Servant Ormesby --
  Wite Green ? 5-10
John Woolston Head M 42 Ag Lab Martham ?
 Jane W M 40 Ireland Enniskillen
  Alice D 19  "      Dublin
  John S 14 Ag Lab Gosport Hamps
  Jesse? D 11 Scholar Plymouth
  Emily D 9     " Ormesby
  William S 7     " "
   Flora GD 7m "
  White Green 9-40
Emily Woolston Head W 51? Charwoman Nautby(?) Nfk ?
  Mary A D s 31 Ormesby
  Samuel S s 21 Bricklayers labourer  "
  Harry S s 19    "              " "
  Alice niece 15 "
  Martha border ? Yarmouth
  Scratby Road
John Woolston Head M 39 Fisherman Scratby ?
 Hannah W M 37 "
  Arthur S 9 Scholar  "
  Florence M D 6?     " "
  Margaret M D 3 "
  George W S 1 "
  Sea Green
Amelia Woolston Head Wid 54? Living on own means Hemsby 2577
  California 6-50
Edith Woolston Head M 36 Scratby
  Mark S 10 Scholar "
  Laura D 8     " "
  Jillie? D 6     " "
  Albert S 4 "
  Violet D 2 "
  California 7-50
Eliza E Woolston Head M 21? Scratby
  Emma V D 1? "
  Geneva S 8m? "
  California 7-50
James Woolston Head M 37 Fisherman Scratby
 Jane W M 37 "
  Henry S 8 Scholar "
  Alice D 6 "
  John S 4 "
  Hursland ? S 1 "
  California 8-50
John Woolston Head M 60 Publican Scratby
 Mary A W M 59 Hemsby
  Edward S s 20 Fisherman Scratby
  Arthur S s 17

Durham , Gateshead RG12 ---- 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession Emp'ed 'er Born In My ID
  from ancestry.co.uk - all known from 1901 
John Addy 39 Norfolk 0194
 Ann
  Catherine 17 Durham 0717
  Eliza 15 " 0718
  Louisa 9 " 0719
  Robert 7 of another family ? " ?
  John G 5 " 0720
  Florence 1 " 0721

 


Bedford , Bedfordshire

Bedford St Paul ,  1249

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession R D N Born In My ID
  p12  No 78 - cont. : Lanadown Rd
Minnie F Casabianca Serv s   27 Cook , Dom serv London 1587
 + Other servants              

Ware , Hertfordshire

Ware , Hertfordshire 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession R D N Born In My ID
  F8 No 49 : 5 Palmerston Cottages , Ware
Samuel Addy Head Mar 40   Maltmaker   X   Sutton , Nfk 0195
 Sarah W Mar   45         Barton Turf 0158
  George S   18   Grocers Assistant   X   " 0300
  Richard S   16   Drapers Assistant   X   " 0301
  Herbert S   14   Errand Boy   X   " 0302
  Frederick S   9  

      Herts , Ware 8115
                   

London , Middlesex

St Leonards , Shoreditch RG ---- 

NAME Position  Status

Age

Profession R D N Born In My ID
  p28 , Silverland St , No 200
John R McEwen Head M 61   Warehouseman   X   Shoreditch 5289
 Catherine K W M   59         Clerkenwell 5290
  Louisa E D s   32         Shoreditch 7923
  Arthur E S s 26   Clothier   X   " 7925
  Frederick J S s 21   Tailors cutter   X   " 7926
  Emily F D s   24 Clerk   X   " 7924
  Edith M D s   17 Glovers Assistant   X   " 7937
  Katherine R D s   19

  " 7927