Census Information from A-Tools2000 Printed: 27/May/2000
 
 
 
Year Reference Folio Page Enumeration District Number
1871 22 0 1 Derbyshire 0
Civil Parish Municipal Borough Town, Village or Hamlet Ecclesiastical Parish
Ashford in the Water
Schedule No.: 1 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE WALLWIN HEAD MARR 38 FMR AND CORN MILLER DBY,
HANNAH WALLWIN WIFE MARR 28 FARMER'S W DBY,
ELIZABETH WALLWIN DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CLARA MARPLES SERVANT UNM 19 GEN SERV DBY,
JAMES BUXTON SERVANT UNM 15 FARM SERV INDOOR DBY,
LUKE BURN SERVANT MARR 44 FARM LAB INDOOR IRL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 2 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES CHAS CAVENDISH HEAD UNM 32 MAGISTRATE AND VOLUN YKS,
ANN SMITH SERVANT WID 74 DOM SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN LUIT SERVANT UNM 44 HOUSEMAID HEF,
 
 
Schedule No.: 3 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDMUND HAWORTH HEAD MARR 74 JUSTICE OF PEACE LAN,
HARRIET HAWORTH WIFE MARR 62 GLS,
ESTHER E BUXTON NEICE UNM 41 SPINSTER UK-,
SARAH LESHAWBY SERVANT UNM 50 HOUSEKEEPER YKS,
SARAH ANN GREGORY SERVANT UNM 25 LADY'S MAID DBY,
JANE BARSON SERVANT UNM 39 HOUSEMAID DBY,
SARAH ANN FARAUDS SERVANT UNM 26 COOK NTT,
SARAH ANN MARTIN SERVANT UNM 21 HOUSEMAID DBY,
MARY BENTLEY SERVANT UNM 20 KITCHEN MAID NTT,
MARY SMITH SERVANT MARR 53 CHARWOMAN DBY,
RICHARD SLATER SERVANT UNM 58 BUTLER YKS,
JOSEPH WALTON SERVANT UNM 22 FOOTMAN CHS,
JOHN ROYLE SERVANT UNM 19 UNDERFOORMAN CHS,
HERBERT NICHOL SERVANT UNM 28 COACHMAN SFK,
JOHN RILEY SERVANT UNM 24 GROOM DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 4 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSIAH WALLWIN HEAD WID 42 FMR 200A AND 1L4S1B DBY,
SAMUEL SMITH SERVANT WID 50 COWMAN DBY,
FREDERICK GLOSSOP SERVANT UNM 25 DAIRY MAN DBY,
ALBERT JOYCE SERVANT UNM 13 FARM SERV DBY,
HANNAH LOMAS SERVANT UNM 34 HOUSEMAID STS,
ELIZABETH BRADBURY SERVANT UNM 21 DAIRYMAID STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 5 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM COOKSON HEAD MARR 34 GARDENER CHS,
SELINA COOKSON WIFE MARR 29 DBY,
VERNON COOKSON SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDITH COOKSON DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALOG COOKSON SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZA SHEPHERD SISTER UNM 15 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 6 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN SLEIGH HEAD MARR 44 BARRISTER STS,
MARGARET SLEIGH WIFE MARR 46 LAN,
ALICE M SLEIGH DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR LAN,
MAUDE M SLEIGH DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ETHEL M SLEIGH DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
AMY PENELOPE SLEIGH DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ELIZABETH BURT SERVANT UNM 27 GOVERNESS OF CHL KEN,
ISAAC SHINWELL SERVANT UNM 27 HOUSE SERV DBY,
ELLEN EYRE SERVANT UNM 29 COOK DBY,
ELIZABETH EYRE SERVANT UNM 19 HOUSEMAID DBY,
FRANCES BROOKS SERVANT UNM 20 NURSE DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 7 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOB WILDGOOSE HEAD MARR 23 COACHMAN: DOM DBY,
SARAH WILDGOOSE WIFE MARR 21 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 8 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARTHA HOLMES HEAD WID 79 PUBLICAN DBY,
MARGARET HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 57 DBY,
MARY HANNAH NUTTALL GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 17 SERV LAN,
JOSEPH A NUTTALL GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 15 SERV LAN,
MARTHA E SMITH GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 10 SCHOLAR LAN,
 
 
Schedule No.: 9 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM LOWE HEAD MARR 60 LANDO AND FMR 100A DBY,
ANN LOWE WIFE MARR 55 DBY,
THOMAS LOWE SON UNM 28 DBY,
MARY LOWE DAUGHTER UNM 20 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALFRED LOWE SON UNM 20 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL LOWE SON UNM 17 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 10 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PETER FURNIFS HEAD MARR 40 FARMER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN FURNIFS WIFE MARR 36 DBY,
WILLIAM FURNIFS SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
HENRY FURNIFS SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
MARTHA FURNIFS DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL FURNIFS SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE FURNIFS DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE FURNIFS DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 11 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WATSON KINIE HEAD MARR 36 GARDENER LIN,
SARAH JANE KINIE WIFE MARR 31 LIN,
WILLIAM ARTHUR KINIE SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROBERT WATSON KINIE SON UNM 4 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 12 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PETER NELSON HEAD MARR 79 FARMER 4A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY NELSON WIFE MARR 74 DBY,
RALPH NELSON SON MARR 46 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ISABELLA NELSON DAUGHTER IN LAW MARR 45 LAN,
JAMES NELSON GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 15 DOM GARDENER LAN,
SARAH ANN NELSON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH M NELSON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY NELSON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 13 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN BRITNOR HEAD UNM 60 FARMER 79A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GRACE BRITNOR SISTER 70 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GRACE BRAMMILL SERVANT 40 GEN SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 15 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH SMITH HEAD UNM 58 SEAMSTRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY SMITH SISTER UNM 49 SEAMSTRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN SMITH SISTER UNM 42 SEAMSTRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 16 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
REBECCA NAISH HEAD MARR 55 BUTLER'S W KEN,
LOUISA MARY NAISH DAUGHTER UNM 15 SCHOLAR MDX,
 
 
Schedule No.: 17 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN OLIVER HEAD MARR 49 AG LAB DBY,
MARTHA OLIVER WIFE MARR 48 DBY,
ELIZA OLIVER DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR DBY,
ESTHER OLIVER DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 18 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CHARLES BAILEY HEAD MARR 42 INLAYER OF MARBL DBY,
MARY BAILEY WIFE MARR 46 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 19 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 31 AG LAB DBY,
HANNAH HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 26 DBY,
WALTER S T HEATHCOTE SON UNM 5 DBY,
AGNES HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 2 DBY,
JOSEPH HEATHCOTE SON UNM 0 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 20 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH BOLSOVER HEAD MARR 68 BAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH BOLSOVER WIFE MARR 67 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE BOLSOVER SON UNM 24 APP BAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN HILL DAUGHTER MARR 34 DRESSMAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS HILL SON IN LAW MARR 38 AG LAB DBY,
JOHN BOLSOVER GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CHARLES HILL GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 21 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL WHIBBERLY HEAD WID 63 GARDENER'S LAB DBY,
SARAH WHIBBERLY DAUGHTER UNM 23 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 22 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE BRAMWELL HEAD MARR 55 TALLOW CHANDLER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
LEAH BRAMWELL WIFE MARR 57 DBY,
RICHARD BRAMWELL SON UNM 22 JOINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ARTHUR BRAMWELL SON UNM 16 ASSISTANT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SUSANNAH BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GRACE BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS B BRAMWELL SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROBERT BRAMWELL BROTHER UNM 39 GEN SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 23 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ABEL LOWLINSON HEAD MARR 35 INLAYER OF MARBL ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE LOWLINSON WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 24 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT SMITH HEAD MARR 40 MARBLE TURNER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN SMITH WIFE MARR 40 DBY,
WILLIAM SMITH SON UNM 14 LAB DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 25 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM NEEDHAM HEAD MARR 44 GARDENER DBY,
MARY ANNE NEEDHAM WIFE MARR 44 DBY,
MARY ANNE HORROBIN NEICE UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MOTTRAM HEAD MARR 35 CARPENTER DBY,
DOROTHY MOTTRAM WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
ISAAC MOTTRAM SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
BLANCHE MOTTRAM DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ESTHER MOTTRAM DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GERTRUDE MOTTRAM DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RICHARD NEEDHAM LODGER UNM 21 CARPENTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 27 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MATTHEW SMITHHURST HEAD MARR 30 CORN MILLER DBY,
MARY SMITHHURST WIFE MARR 31 DBY,
MARY ANN SMITHHURST DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR DBY,
WILLIAM SMITHHURST SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR DBY,
SARAH MARTHA SMITHHURST SON UNM 1 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 28 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL FURNIFS HEAD MARR 73 BLACKSMITH DBY,
MARY FURNIFS WIFE MARR 69 YKS,
THOMAS FURNIFS SON UNM 48 BLACKSMITH YKS,
ANN PLATTS SERVANT UNM 40 DOM SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 29 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HOLMES HEAD MARR 46 HIGGLER DBY,
CATHERINE HOLMES WIFE MARR 31 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARIA HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 3 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM HOLMES SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH THORP LODGER MARR 55 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 30 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT THORP HEAD MARR 63 LAB DBY,
SARAH THORP WIFE MARR 54 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 31 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DAVID SHELDON HEAD MARR 66 AG LAB DBY,
SARAH ANN SHELDON WIFE MARR 71 NWL,
GEORGE SHELDON SMITH GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 18 APP MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 32 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM THORP HEAD MARR 30 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN THORP WIFE MARR 25 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH ANN THORP DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY THORP DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 33 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WRIGHT HEAD MARR 49 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN WRIGHT WIFE MARR 44 DBY,
SAMUEL WRIGHT SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ESTHER ANN GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ESTHER TURNER MOTHER OR AUNT WID 76 EX-LAB'S W DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 34 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EMMA SKIDMORE HEAD WID 64 ANNUITANT DBY,
ELIZABETH THORP SERVANT UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 35 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM FOWLER HEAD UNM 74 RET CARPN AND WRIGHT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH FOWLER SISTER UNM 76 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZA FOWLER SISTER UNM 66 ASSISTANT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 36 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL SKIDMORE HEAD WID 76 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE SMITH DAUGHTER MARR 47 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SYDNEY SMITH SON IN LAW MARR 44 MARBLE TNR AND 2M1B ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 37 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SMITH HEAD MARR 68 TAILOR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA SMITH WIFE MARR 60 DBY,
ALFRED SMITH SON UNM 26 TAILOR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 20 DRESSMAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDWIN SMITH SON UNM 17 APP MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT MACKAY HEAD WID 69 RET ACCOUNTANT SCT,
ELIZABETH JANE MACKAY DAUGHTER UNM 30 HOUSEKEEPER SCT,
ELLEN DUNMORE MACKAY DAUGHTER UNM 25 LIVING WITH FATR SCT,
MARGARET LUDD SERVANT UNM 18 DOM SERV SCT,
HANNAH WRIGHT SERVANT UNM 11 DOM SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 39 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JONATHAN NEEDHAM HEAD MARR 48 AG LAB DBY,
JULIA NEEDHAM WIFE MARR 41 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN W NEEDHAM SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH M NEEDHAM DAUGHTER UNM 14 ASSISTANT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EVA NEEDHAM DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 40 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN JONES HEAD MARR 67 GAMEKEEPER DBY,
MARY ANN JONES WIFE MARR 67 DBY,
SAMUEL JONES SON UNM 22 GROOM ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH JONES GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 1 LAN,
ESTHER TURNER NEICE UNM 13 SCHOLAR YKS,
HENRY TURNER NEPHEW UNM 11 SCHOLAR YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 41 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOANNA GREEN HEAD WID 76 FARMER 200A AND 2L ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FRANK GREEN SON UNM 30 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH ROBINSON SERVANT UNM 33 DOM SERV DBY,
FRANCIS HAMILTON SERVANT UNM 21 INDOOR FARM SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 42 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH BRANDITH HEAD WID 80 ANNUITANT STS,
ELLEN FOSTER SISTER WID 78 ANNUITANT STS,
MARY ELLEN HAMILTON SERVANT UNM 18 GEN SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 43 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIAS OLDFIELD HEAD MARR 76 FARMER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CHARLOTTE OLDFIELD WIFE MARR 73 DBY,
ROBERT OLDFIELD SON UNM 51 DBY,
HENRY OLDFIELD SON UNM 41 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARIA OLDFIELD DAUGHTER UNM 46 MOTHER'S ASS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY OLDFIELD DAUGHTER UNM 45 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN HULLEY OLDFIELD GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 23 SICK VISITOR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 44 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BIRLEY HEAD MARR 43 INLAYER OF MARBL ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH BIRLEY WIFE MARR 40 LAUNDRESS YKS,
GEORGE RICHARD BIRLEY SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL BIRLEY SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELLEN BIRLEY DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 45 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HANSON HEAD MARR 33 POLICE OFFICER DBY,
ELLEN HANSON WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
HANNAH HANSON DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
MARY ELLEN HANSON DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 46 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE WILSON HEAD MARR 43 CARTER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN WILSON WIFE MARR 37 DBY,
PETER WILSON SON UNM 16 COAL AGENT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ARTHUR WILSON SON UNM 14 FARM SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RALPH WILSON SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH ANN WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALICE WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 47 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELISHA SKIDMORE HEAD WID 72 FARMER 12.5A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY JANE SKIDMORE DAUGHTER UNM 26 DRESSMAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 48 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY SHELDON HEAD WID 37 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS SHELDON SON UNM 13 MILLER'S ASS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM SHELDON SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSEPH SHELDON SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SELINA SHELDON DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH SHELDON DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 49 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL SHELDON HEAD MARR 72 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 50 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM TAYLOR HEAD UNM 51 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RACHEL TAYLOR UNM 33 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN TAYLOR DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN THOMAS TAYLOR SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 51 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SMITH HEAD MARR 66 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE SMITH WIFE MARR 60 DBY,
JANE WILDGOOSE DAUGHTER UNM 17 SICK VISITOR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 52 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
AARON GOLDSTRAW HEAD MARR 34 LAB AT MARBLE WK ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE GOLDSTRAW WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 53 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HAMBLETON HEAD MARR 49 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH HAMBLETON WIFE MARR 55 DBY,
MARY HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 22 COTTON WINDER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE HAMBLETON SON UNM 20 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA HANNAH HAMBLETON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 54 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM KNITHAM HEAD MARR 25 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE KNITHAM WIFE MARR 28 SSX,
EDWARD HENRY KNITHAM SON UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA JANE KNITHAM DAUGHTER UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 56 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN KITSON HEAD MARR 60 CORDWAINER YKS,
CATHARINE KITSON WIFE MARR 55 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN KITSON SON UNM 30 MARBLE TURNER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 57 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DAVID HAMILTON HEAD MARR 31 INLAYER IN MARBL ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY HAMILTON WIFE MARR 32 NTT,
WILLOUGHBY G HAMILTON SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
BERNARD HAMILTON SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSEPH HAMILTON SON UNM 3 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROSA F HAMILTON DAUGHTER UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 58 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN KIRKHAWE HEAD MARR 23 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN E KIRKHAWE WIFE MARR 24 DRESSMAKER HEF,
ASHLEY ELLIS KIRKHAWE SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY KIRKHAWE MOTHER OR AUNT WID 59 LODGER UK-,
 
 
Schedule No.: 59 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SMITH HEAD MARR 42 AG LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
BAGSHAW OLDFIELD LODGER UNM 46 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 60 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARTHA FURNIFS HEAD WID 54 FARMER 11A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH FURNIFS DAUGHTER UNM 18 DRESSMAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL FURNIFS SON UNM 17 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 61 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
URIAH GOLDSTRAW HEAD UNM 23 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HARRIET GOLDSTRAW SISTER UNM 29 CALICO WVR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM GOLDSTRAW BROTHER UNM 21 MASON'S LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY GOLDSTRAW NEICE UNM 16 CALICO WVR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA GOLDSTRAW NEICE UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ISABELLA GOLDSTRAW NEICE UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 62 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE FOLLOWS HEAD MARR 41 GARDENER LEC,
HARRIET FOLLOWS WIFE MARR 43 LEC,
JOSEPH FOLLOWS SON UNM 19 CLERK: UNEMP LEC,
 
 
Schedule No.: 63 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS OGDEN HEAD MARR 69 RET COACH BODY M LAN,
MARY OGDEN WIFE MARR 57 LAN,
CLARA OGDEN DAUGHTER UNM 33 LAN,
FRANCES OGDEN DAUGHTER UNM 16 LAN,
 
 
Schedule No.: 64 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES MIDDLETON HEAD MARR 71 GARDENER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GRACE MIDDLETON WIFE MARR 43 DBY,
JARVIS JAMES MIDDLETON SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY MIDDLETON DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE MIDDLETON DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 65 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN REDDOWS LUXMOORE HEAD MARR 42 VICAR OF ASHFORD DEV,
ROSALIE LUXMOORE WIFE MARR 24 SOM,
MARY LUXMOORE DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN STONEHOUSE LUXMOORE SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDITH ROSALIE LUXMOORE DAUGHTER UNM 5 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARGARET S LUXMOORE DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMILY WEBSTER SERVANT UNM 20 NURSE DOM LIN,
ELIZABETH GYTE SERVANT UNM 20 HOUSEMAID LND,
ANN STONE SERVANT UNM 17 GEN SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 66 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY BOWMAN HEAD WID 74 RET FARMER'S W DBY,
JOSHUA HOPKINS LODGER UNM 38 RET TRADESMAN NTT,
MARY BOOKER SERVANT UNM 23 GEN SERV KEN,
 
 
Schedule No.: 67 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WESTBROOK HEAD MARR 26 NAT SCHOOLMASTER HAM,
ELIZABETH WESTBROOK WIFE MARR 23 CHS,
JOHN WESTBROOK SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 68 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCES MILNES HEAD WID 61 FARMER 10A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
PETER MILNES SON UNM 28 BREWER'S AGT ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 69 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEO. FRANCIS HORVARD HEAD MARR 38 MARBLE POLISHER HAM,
GRACE E HORVARD WIFE MARR 28 CALICO WVR CHS,
WILLIAM H HORVARD SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN HORVARD SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH ANN HORVARD DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH C HORVARD DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 70 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS HULLEY HEAD MARR 57 LEAD MINER DBY,
MARY HULLEY WIFE MARR 45 HOUSEKEEPER DBY,
JOHN HULLEY SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 71 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WILSON HEAD MARR 39 JOUR MARB INLAYR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY WILSON WIFE MARR 38 DBY,
JOSEPH WILSON SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALICE WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM G WILSON SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALBERT WILSON SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 72 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH MILNES HEAD WID 74 MANGLER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 73 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES STONE HEAD MARR 60 ROAD LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HARRIET STONE WIFE MARR 52 HOUSEKEEPER GLS,
ELIZABETH STONE DAUGHTER UNM 29 COTTON WINDER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE STONE SON UNM 23 FARM LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZA STONE DAUGHTER UNM 16 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
REBECCA STONE DAUGHTER UNM 15 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN STONE SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 74 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DANIEL OLDFIELD HEAD MARR 40 MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANNE OLDFIELD WIFE MARR 60 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 75 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
AGNES SORBY HEAD WID 61 ANNUITANT LAN,
SARAH SHELDON SERVANT UNM 26 GEN SERV DBY,
BLANCHE LOMAS SERVANT UNM 19 GEN SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 76 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ARTHUR WALKER HEAD MARR 40 COACHMAN AND GEN SVT DBY,
ELIZA WALKER WIFE MARR 37 DBY,
JOHN WALKER SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR DBY,
ANNE WALKER DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR DBY,
LYDIA WALKER DAUGHTER UNM 3 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 77 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH TWIGG HEAD WID 62 MARBLE MASON AND 12M DBY,
JOSEPH TWIGG SON UNM 17 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELLEN EATON TWIGG DAUGHTER UNM 31 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GRACE ELIZABETH TWIGG DAUGHTER UNM 21 DRESSMAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDWARD TWIGG GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM TWIGG BROTHER WID 56 MARBLE MASON DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 78 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN HEATHCOTE HEAD WID 76 EX-FARMER DBY,
WILLIAM ROBINSON SON IN LAW MARR 64 LAB DBY,
PHILIS ROBINSON DAUGHTER MARR 47 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 79 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM STONE HEAD MARR 46 LEAD MINER DBY,
ELIZABETH STONE WIFE MARR 43 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN KEELING STONE SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 80 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE BIRLEY HEAD WID 73 FRAMEWK KNITTER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSHUA BIRLEY SON MARR 27 PLASTERER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY BIRLEY DAUGHTER IN LAW MARR 22 MILLINER DBY,
GEO. BIRLEY GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 1 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 81 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MILNES HEAD MARR 65 CORDWAINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE MILNES WIFE MARR 58 SCHOOLMISTRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN HOWARD LODGER UNM 27 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 82 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HODKIN HEAD MARR 29 CARTER DBY,
ELIZA HODKIN WIFE MARR 29 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 83 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WRIGHT HEAD MARR 44 CARTER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN WRIGHT WIFE MARR 48 CHARWOMAN DBY,
JOHN WRIGHT SON UNM 19 FARM SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 84 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH RABY HEAD MARR 45 MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH RABY WIFE MARR 47 DBY,
JOHN RABY SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN RABY DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM RABY SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 85 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN KEELING HEAD MARR 62 ROAD LAB DBY,
MARY ANNE KEELING WIFE MARR 67 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE KEELING SON UNM 41 GARDENER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FRANCIS R STONE GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 13 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA K STONE GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 86 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DANIEL SMITH HEAD UNM 70 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN WIBBERLEY NEPHEW MARR 39 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARIA WIBBERLEY NEICE MARR 36 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELLEN WIBBERLEY GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE WIBBERLEY GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNE WIBBERLEY GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 87 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWARD SMITH HEAD MARR 50 MARBLE TURNER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
BRIDGET SMITH WIFE MARR 48 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM E SMITH SON UNM 18 MARBLE TURNER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
PETER SMITH SON UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CHARLES HENRY SMITH SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH ANNE SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 88 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT LEES HEAD MARR 40 GEN LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN LEES WIFE MARR 37 DBY,
JOHN LEES SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM LEES SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROBERT LEES SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WALTER LEES SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSEPH LEES SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE LEES DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 89 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM ALDGATE HEAD MARR 38 GEN LAB DBY,
MARY ALDGATE WIFE MARR 36 DBY,
JOHN ALDGATE SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
ALICE ALDGATE DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALBERT ALDGATE SON UNM 3 DBY,
ALICE ALDGATE MOTHER OR AUNT UNM 72 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 90 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 30 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
ELIZA HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE WILLIAM HEATHCOTE SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN HENRY HEATHCOTE SON UNM 3 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA BOSWELL SISTER UNM 20 SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 91 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN GRANT HEAD MARR 34 LAB DBY,
JANE SHELDON GRANT WIFE MARR 33 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN ROBERT GRANT SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH MARY GRANT DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 92 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWARD H WILSON HEAD MARR 30 COACHMAN: UNEMP LND,
JEMIMA WILSON WIFE MARR 31 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDWARD WILLIAM WILSON SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR LAN,
GEORGE THOMAS WILSON SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR LAN,
CAROLINE ELIZA WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 0 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 93 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT FURNIFS HEAD MARR 55 FARMER ABOUT 80A ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN FURNIFS WIFE MARR 63 YKS,
SAMUEL FURNIFS SON UNM 25 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FREDERIC FURNIFS GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 94 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HULLEY HEAD MARR 46 BUTCHER DBY,
SARAH HULLEY WIFE MARR 44 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA JANE HULLEY DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY HULLEY SISTER UNM 43 DOM SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 95 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HAMILTON HEAD MARR 20 LEAD MINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY JANE HAMILTON WIFE MARR 19 COP MINDER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 96 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL ASHTON HEAD MARR 31 BUTCHER DBY,
LUCY EMILY ASHTON WIFE MARR 31 YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 97 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FANNY ELIZABETH MILNES HEAD UNM 24 GROCER AND DRAPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 98 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH DOWNS HEAD WID 75 FRAMEWK KNITTER DBY,
HENRY DOWNS SON UNM 36 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CHARLES DOWNS SON UNM 23 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 99 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN TAYLOR HEAD MARR 54 CORDWAINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH TAYLOR WIFE MARR 46 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 168 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH SHELDON HEAD MARR 54 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY SHELDON WIFE MARR 51 HAM,
GEORGE SHELDON SON UNM 20 MARBLE INLAYER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSEPH SHELDON SON UNM 17 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS SHELDON SON UNM 14 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY SHELDON SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FRANCIS WILLIAM SHELDON SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EDWARD SHELDON SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 100 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE VICKERS HEAD MARR 54 BUTCHER DBY,
SARAH VICKERS WIFE MARR 52 DBY,
GEORGE HARTLEY VICKERS SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 101 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MATTHEW THORPE HEAD MARR 41 MAS STONEMAS AND 4M ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH THORPE WIFE MARR 39 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MATTHEW THORPE SON UNM 16 STONEMASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALICE THORPE DAUGHTER UNM 14 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN THORPE SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE THORPE DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA THORPE DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM THORPE SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE THORPE DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 102 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL MAYBLIN HEAD MARR 28 PAINTER DBY,
JANE MAYBLIN WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 103 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SMITH HEAD MARR 34 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN SMITH WIFE MARR 36 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY LOUISA SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL SMITH SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RUTH SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JAMES ROBERT SMITH SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 104 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BRASSINGTON HEAD MARR 57 FMR 155A AND 1L1B1F DBY,
EMELIA BRASSINGTON WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
ANN BRASSINGTON DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
LOUISE BRASSINGTON DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ALICE HAWLEY SERVANT UNM 23 DAIRY MAID DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 105 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANDREW LONGDEN HEAD MARR 66 OVERLOOKER COTTN ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE LONGDEN WIFE MARR 63 DBY,
JOHN LONGDEN GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 20 MARBLE MASON DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 106 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROWLAND HOLME HEAD MARR 58 COMB MAKER AND 1M DBY,
ALICE HOLME WIFE MARR 47 DBY,
JOHN ROBERT HOROBIN NEPHEW UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 107 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DAVID MILNES HEAD MARR 39 CATTLE DEALER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN MILNES WIFE MARR 52 CHS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 108 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS HAMILTON HEAD MARR 58 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY HAMILTON WIFE MARR 47 DBY,
THOMAS HAMILTON SON UNM 22 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH HAMILTON DAUGHTER UNM 13 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 109 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM NIGLEY HEAD MARR 31 CORDWAINER DBY,
HARRIET NIGLEY WIFE MARR 26 DBY,
SARAH ALICE NIGLEY DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA ELIZA NIGLEY DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSHUA M NIGLEY SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH BRINDLEY SISTER WID 37 SICK DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 110 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES COX WILSON HEAD MARR 56 CARPENTER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARGARET WILSON WIFE MARR 41 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ADA ALICE WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOSEPHINE WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FRANCIS JAMES WILSON SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH B WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS WHEATLEY WILSON SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 111 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY WHIBBULY HEAD MARR 21 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HARRIET ANN WHIBBULY WIFE MARR 22 DBY,
HARRIS WHIBBULY SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 112 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MARSDEN HEAD MARR 31 CATTLE DEALER DBY,
ALICE NELSON MARSDEN WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
HENRY MARSDEN SON UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN WILLIAM MARSDEN SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 113 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN HAMILTON HEAD MARR 60 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH HAMILTON WIFE MARR 53 LAUNDRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CLARA HAMILTON DAUGHTER UNM 15 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 114 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HARRISON HEAD MARR 56 CATTLE DEALER STS,
MARGARET HARRISON WIFE MARR 55 LAUNDRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 115 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES FOX HEAD MARR 37 LAB DBY,
ELIZABETH FOX WIFE MARR 31 DBY,
MATTHEW FOX SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
DAVID FOX SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH FOX DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RACHAEL GLOSSOP DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 116 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BRADBURY HEAD MARR 62 CORDWAINER DBY,
ELLEN BRADBURY WIFE MARR 52 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EMMA JANE FOX UNRELATED UNM 7 SCHOLAR AND ADOPTD ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 117 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS SMITH HEAD WID 61 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 26 CHARWOMAN ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH SMITH GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
EVA SMITH GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 118 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HANRY HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 27 MARBLE MASON LAN,
AMELIA HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 30 DBY,
MARY JANE HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR DBY,
SELINA HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM HENRY HEATHCOTE SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN ELIZA HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 119 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH CARSON HEAD MARR 60 WATCH MAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE CARSON WIFE MARR 50 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JAMES CARSON SON UNM 19 WATCH MAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM CARSON SON UNM 14 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 120 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HALL HEAD MARR 48 GARDENER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH HALL WIFE MARR 36 DBY,
SARAH ANN HALL DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 121 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD SAVAGE HEAD MARR 65 MARBLE MASON DBY,
MARY SAVAGE WIFE MARR 63 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 122 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MILNES HEAD MARR 26 BUTCHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SOPHIA MILNES WIFE MARR 27 SWL,
FANNY MILNES DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY JANE MILNES DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
PETER MILNES SON UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 123 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM COOPER HEAD UNM 66 RET MILLER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 124 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL WHIBBULY HEAD MARR 31 MARBLE SAWYER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH WHIBBULY WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
EDWARD WHIBBULY SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH JANE WHIBBULY DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ARTHUR WHIBBULY SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SAMUEL T WHIBBULY SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY WHIBBULY SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 125 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EBENEZER DOXEY HEAD MARR 48 CHIRT QUARRYMAN DBY,
REBECCA DOXEY WIFE MARR 45 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
CHARLES DOXEY SON UNM 18 CHIRT QUARRYMAN ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY DOXEY SON UNM 13 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WILLIAM DOXEY SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN EBENEZER DOXEY SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 126 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HALLOWS HEAD MARR 36 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
RUTH HALLOWS WIFE MARR 33 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE HALLOWS SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZA ANN HALLOWS DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS HALLOWS SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN WILLIAM HALLOWS SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 127 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSHUA BLACKWELL HEAD UNM 33 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH BLACKWELL SISTER UNM 30 LAUNDRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN BOOTH SISTER WID 35 HOUSEKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 128 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH MILNES HEAD WID 70 ANNUITANT YKS,
ELEANOR STANCTOR SISTER UNM 66 ANNUITANT YKS,
JANE MILNES DAUGHTER IN LAW WID 33 SERV STS,
SARAH ANN MILNES GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 13 SCHOLAR YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 129 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN THORPE HEAD MARR 34 STONEMASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY JANE THORPE WIFE MARR 28 DBY,
GEORGE GYTE THORPE SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY WILLIAM THORPE SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH ELIZ. THORPE DAUGHTER UNM 3 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROBERT PUNCHABY FATHER OR UNCLE MARR 71 LAB DBY,
HANNAH PUNCHABY MOTHER OR AUNT MARR 72 DBY,
ISAAC HARRISON LODGER WID 69 FRAMEWK KNITTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 130 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWARD WYLD HEAD MARR 21 LEAD MINER DBY,
CATHARINE A S WYLD WIFE MARR 22 COTTON WINDER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 132 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN THORP HEAD MARR 71 FRMWK KNITTR AND FMR CHS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 133 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HURST HEAD MARR 44 LEAD MINER DBY,
PHOEBE HURST WIFE MARR 38 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN T HURST SON UNM 17 LEAD MINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH HURST DAUGHTER UNM 15 YKS,
WILLIAM HURST SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY JANE HURST DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY HURST DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 134 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES TAYLOR HEAD WID 64 CORDWAINER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY NAISON SON IN LAW MARR 35 LAB IRL,
ELIZABETH NAISON DAUGHTER MARR 36 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY CATHARINE NAISON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARGARET NAISON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH NAISON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 1 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 135 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HAMBLETON HEAD MARR 58 AG LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN HAMBLETON WIFE MARR 38 DBY,
ELIZABETH HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 16 COTTON WINDER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANN HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 14 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN H HAMBLETON SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS HAMBLETON SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH JANE HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JAMES HAMBLETON SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 136 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT SHELDON HEAD MARR 30 MARBLE SAWYER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARY ANNE SHELDON WIFE MARR 28 CHARWOMAN DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 137 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE A F LINLEY HEAD MARR 64 RET CUTLER YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 138 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARTHA SANDERSON HEAD MARR 73 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 139 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL BIRLEY HEAD MARR 46 MARB INLYR AND 5M ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELLEN BIRLEY WIFE MARR 54 DBY,
SELINA MARY HEATON VISITOR MARR 36 DBY,
ELIZABETH ELLEN BIRLEY NEICE UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 140 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH BRUSHFIELD HEAD WID 47 GROCER AND FARMER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 140 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY HAWLEY BROTHER MARR 37 FARM SERV INDOOR DBY,
CAROLINE M A HAWLEY SISTER MARR 24 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 140 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH HOLMES NEICE UNM 12 SCHOLAR YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 140 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY ANN HAWLEY NEICE UNM 11 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 141 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN C FROST HEAD MARR 42 INNKEEPER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY FROST WIFE MARR 41 SAL,
BERTHA F FROST DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR LAN,
FRANK FROST SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR LAN,
EMILY A FROST DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR LAN,
WALTER FROST SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR LAN,
FREDERICK S FROST SON UNM 2 LAN,
ARTHUR J FROST SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 141 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN T MASON BROTHER MARR 38 DRAPER HEF,
JANE MASON SISTER MARR 51 SAL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 141 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY A IRVINE VISITOR UNM 50 GOVERNESS LAN,
ADA MITCHELL SERVANT UNM 18 GEN SERV YKS,
AMELIA HASLEM SERVANT UNM 16 GEN SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 142 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CHARLES KITSON HEAD MARR 28 OSTLER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN KITSON WIFE MARR 26 DBY,
EMMA KITSON DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JANE KITSON DAUGHTER UNM 2 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 143 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARTHA ARTHUR HEAD MARR 39 DBY,
FANNY ARTHUR DAUGHTER UNM 13 SCHOLAR DBY,
LUCY ARTHUR DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
AGNES ARTHUR DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
ALFRED ALLSOPP ARTHUR SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 144 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCES CARRINGTON HEAD UNM 62 ANNUITANT DBY,
BARBARA CARRINGTON SISTER UNM 60 ANNUITANT DBY,
ANNIE STROYACE NEICE UNM 15 DOM SERV ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 145 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANTHONY GYTE HEAD MARR 55 MAS CARPNTR AND 5M1A DBY,
LOUISA GYTE WIFE MARR 44 LND,
LOUISE GYTE DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY GYTE DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANTHONY GYTE SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS GYTE SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS HAWLEY APPRENTICE UNM 16 APP CARPENTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 146 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE REDFERN HEAD MARR 51 MARBLE MCH AND 11M4B ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HANNAH REDFERN WIFE MARR 48 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 147 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN HALLOWS HEAD WID 70 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 148 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PETER FURNISS HEAD MARR 67 FARMER AND INNKEEPER DBY,
NANCY FURNISS WIFE MARR 64 DBY,
PETER FURNISS SON UNM 28 FARMER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANNIE FURNISS DAUGHTER UNM 20 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MARTHA FURNISS DAUGHTER UNM 18 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
DANIEL HAMILTON SERVANT UNM 15 FARM SERV INDOOR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 149 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DAVID MILNES HEAD MARR 67 GROCER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH MILNES WIFE MARR 64 SHOPKEEPER'S W NWL,
MARY ELIZABETH MILNES DAUGHTER UNM 22 SHOPKPR'S ASST ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MAYANT ELLEN MILNES DAUGHTER UNM 20 SHOPKPR'S ASST ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 150 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CALEB SELBY HEAD WID 43 CORDWAINER MDX,
CLARA SELBY DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH SELBY DAUGHTER UNM 5 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 151 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARGARET HODGKINSON HEAD MARR 72 DBY,
ELIZABETH ASHTON GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 9 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 152 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH GLOSSOP HEAD WID 86 ANNUITANT DBY,
ANN SMITH VISITOR UNM 70 ANNUITANT DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 153 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL SLATER HEAD MARR 39 MARBLE MASON DBY,
SARAH SLATER WIFE MARR 40 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FRANCIS WILLIAM SLATER SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HENRY SLATER SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
GEORGE HERBERT SLATER SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 154 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM BLACKWELL HEAD MARR 26 MARBLE POLISHER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
BRIDGET BLACKWELL WIFE MARR 24 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ROSE BLACKWELL DAUGHTER UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ERNEST BLACKWELL SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 155 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY BRIDGE HEAD MARR 33 INLAYER OF MARB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HARRIET BRIDGE WIFE MARR 29 DBY,
ANNIE BRIDGE DAUGHTER UNM 3 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
WALTER BRIDGE SON UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 156 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS BRIDGE HEAD MARR 72 FARMER AND CATTLE DL ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ANN BRIDGE WIFE MARR 69 YKS,
JOHN BRIDGE SON UNM 38 COMB MAKER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 157 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES STROYAN HEAD MARR 57 CARTER DBY,
ELEANOR STROYAN WIFE MARR 43 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN STROYAN SON UNM 18 MARBLE MASON ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY STROYAN DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH ELLEN STROYAN DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 158 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MATTHEW HIGGINBOTTOM HEAD MARR 66 LAB DBY,
HANNAH HIGGINBOTTOM WIFE MARR 67 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 159 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN SMITH HEAD MARR 68 LAB ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH SMITH WIFE MARR 66 DBY,
WILLIAM SMITH GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 4 DBY,
THOMAS DICKEN LODGER UNM 74 AG LAB DBY,
JOSEPH BRIDGE LODGER WID 62 CARPENTER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JOHN LUMER LODGER WID 40 CARPENTER YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 160 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY WILSON HEAD WID 35 LAUNDRESS IRL,
JOHN WILSON SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
GEORGE WILSON SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
SARAH WILSON DAUGHTER UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 161 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT THORP HEAD MARR 25 CARTER AT CORNML ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FANNY THORP WIFE MARR 29 DBY,
GEORGE THORP SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
THOMAS THORP SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JAMES THORP SON UNM 2 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 162 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT HEYWARD HEAD MARR 53 HIGGLER ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
ELIZABETH HEYWARD WIFE MARR 53 HAM,
SAMUEL HEYWARD SON UNM 14 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
REBECCA HEYWARD DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
FLORENCE ELIZA HEYWARD GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 SCHOLAR ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
MATILDA HEYWARD GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 0 ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 163 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY MIDDLETON HEAD WID 63 LAUNDRESS ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
JAMES MIDDLETON SON UNM 23 INLAYR OF MARBLE ASHFORD-IN-THE-WATER, DBY
HERBERT JACQUES GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 2 NTT,
 
 
Schedule No.: 164 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CALEB BAGSHAW HEAD MARR 30 FARM SERV DBY,
JANE BAGSHAW WIFE MARR 37 DAIRYMAID DBY,
JOHN H B BAGSHAW SON UNM 3 LAN,
 
 
Schedule No.: 165 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY DICKEN HEAD MARR 71 LAB DBY,
HANNAH DICKEN WIFE MARR 68 DBY,
ELIZA PROCTOR GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 12 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 166 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ASHMORE HEAD MARR 66 LEAD MINER DBY,
MARY ASHMORE WIFE MARR 51 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 167 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS BLACKWELL HEAD WID 48 FARMER DBY,
EDWARD BLACKWELL SON UNM 11 DBY,
ISABELLA BLACKWELL DAUGHTER UNM 23 DBY,
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1