Census Information from A-Tools2000 Printed: 28/May/2000
 
 
 
Year Reference Folio Page Enumeration District Number
1851 3 3,704 1 Derbyshire 0
Civil Parish Municipal Borough Town, Village or Hamlet Ecclesiastical Parish
Eckington
Schedule No.: 1 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH CHILDS HEAD OF FAM WIDOW 44 INN KEEPER STS, LITCHFIELD
THOMAS CHILDS SON 16 BDF, EVENSHALL
MARY ANN BIACH SISTER UNMARRIE 26 ASSISTANT STS, LITCHFIELD
WM HOGG SERVANT UNMARRIE 27 HOSTLER NTT, HEATON
MARY BRAILSFORD SERVANT UNMARRIE 17 SERVT DBY, HILL HACKNALL
 
 
Schedule No.: 2 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WALKER HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 38 FURNACE LABOURER DBY, KILLAMARSH
HARRIOTT WALKER W MARRIED 34 FURNACE LABS WIFE YKS, ANSTON
MARY WALKER DAUGHTER 11 DBY, HILLAMARSH
SARAH WALKER DAUGHTER 9 DBY, HILLAMARSH
WILLIAM WALKER SON 5 DBY, KENISHAW
CHARLES WALKER SON 2 DBY, KENISHAW
BARTHBY JONES LODGER WIDOWER 59 GROOM DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 3 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSH JENNINGS HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 29 IRON MOULDER DBY, STARCHER
CHARLOTTE JENNINGS W MARRIED 29 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, RIPLEY
JOSEPH JENNINGS SON 6 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKLINGTON
HARRIOTT JENNINGS DAUGHTER 11 DBY, RENISHAW
GEORGE JENNINGS SON 2 DBY, RENISHAW
MARY JENNINGS DAUGHTER .333 DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 4 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBT THOMPSON HEAD FAMY MARRIED 49 CARPENTER DBY, HEATH
ROSE HANNAH THOMPSON W MARRIED 53 CARPENTERS WIFE DBY, HASLAND
PHEBE THOMPSON DAUGHTER 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HASLAND
 
 
Schedule No.: 5 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWD TAYLOR HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 53 KEEPER AT BLAST FURNACE DBY, MOSBRO
SARAH TAYLOR W MARRIED 54 KEEPER AT BLAST FURNACE WIFE YKS, CHAPELTOWN
EDWD TAYLOR SON UNMARRIE 19 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 6 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE JENNINGS HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 30 IRON MOULDER DBY, STAVELEY
PHEBEY JENNINGS W MARRIED 24 IRON MOULDERS WIFE NTT, MANSFIELD
MARY ELLEN JENNINGS DAUGHTER 2 DBY, RENISHAW
SARAH JENNINGS DAUGHTER .333 DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 7 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN GREGORY HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 46 FURNACE LABOURER YKS, HARTHILL
HARRIOTT GREGORY W MARRIED 45 FURNACE LAB WIFE DBY, RENISHAW
WILLIAM GREGORY SON UNMARRIE 17 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
JOHN GREGORY SON 15 AG LABOURER DBY, RENISHAW
HANNAH GREGORY DAUGHTER 6 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
HANNAH GREGORY WIDDOW WIDDOW 95 AG LAB WIDOW DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 8 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES FIDLER HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 51 IRON MOULDER DBY, CHESTERFIELD
MARY FIDLER W M 48 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, CHESTERFIELD
JASPER FIDLER SON UNMD 20 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
CATHERINE FIDLER DAUGHTER UNMD 16 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZABETH FIDLER DAUGHTER UNMD 13 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
JAMES FIDLER SON 11 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 0 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN FIDLER SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
GEO FIDLER SON 4 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
WILLIAM MALLENDER SON IN LAW MARRIED 21 LABOURER AT FURNACE DBY, KILLAMARSH
MARY MALLENDER SON IN LAWS WIF MARRIED 19 LAB WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
JANE MALLENDER SON IN LAWS DAU .083 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 9 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN LITTLEWOOD HEAD FAMY MARRIED 41 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
MARGARETT LITTLEWOOD W MARRIED 45 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN LITTLEWOOD DAUGHTER UNMARRIE 20 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
JOSEPH LITTLEWOOD SON UNMARRIE 16 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 10 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WIDDOWSON HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 41 FARM LABOURER DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH LITTLEWOOD W MARRIED 34 FARM LAB WIFE DBY, BOLSOVER
 
 
Schedule No.: 11 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM A TAYLOR HEAD FAMILY MARRIED 46 AGENT AT IRON WORKS DBY, WHITTINGTON
HARRIOTT TAYLOR W MARRIED 51 AGENTS WIFE YKS, SHEFFIELD
EDWARD JAMES TAYLOR SON UNMARRIE 22 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY ANN TAYLOR DAUGHTER UNMARRIE 20 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
WILLIAM TAYLOR SON UNMARRIE 18 MODDLE? MAKER DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH MARSDEN SERVANT UNMARRIE 12 DBY, CHESTERFIELD
WILLIAM TAYLOR VISITOR WIDOWER 73 MILLER NTT, NOTTINGHAM
 
 
Schedule No.: 12 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH WIDDERSTON HEAD FAMILY WIDDOW 70 YKS, HARTHILL
THOS RODGERS SON IN LAW WIDDOWER 35 IRON MOULDER YKS, ANSTON
SARAH ANN RODGERS GRAND DAUGHTER 4 DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZABETH RODGERS D 2 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 13 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CHARLES MARPLES HEAD FAMY WIDOWER 65 FARMER & GROCER DBY, ECKINGTON
CHARLES MARPLES SON WIDOWER 42 FARMER & GROCER DBY, ECKINGTON
CHARLES MARPLES GRANDSON 12 SCHOLAR DBY, BOLSOVER
ANN MARPLES GRANDAUGHTER UNMARD 18 STAY & BONNETT MAKER DBY, BOLSOVER
WILLIAM MARPLES GRANDSON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, BOLSOVER
TILLAH YATES SERVANT UNMD 35 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, SCARCLIFF
 
 
Schedule No.: 14 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS APPLEBY HEAD WIDOWER 61 COAL & IRON MASTER EMPLOYING 433 MEN YKS, SHEFFIELD
ALASHIA APPLEBY DAUGHR U 23 DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN STUBBING SERVANT U 26 SERVT DBY, WHITWELL
HANNAH STENTON SERVANT U 23 SERVT DBY, BARLBRO
ELIZA DAVISON SERVANT MARRIED 36 SERVT YKS, SHEFFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 15 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HUGHES HEAD F WIDDOWER 44 LABOURER AT FURNACE DBY, BARLBRO
GEORGE HUGHES SON U 23 MOULDER IRON DBY, BARLBRO
JOHN HUGHES SON U 21 MOULDER IRON DBY, BARLBRO
HANNAH HUGHES DAUGHTER U 19 HOUSEKEEPER DBY, BARLBRO
SARAH HUGHES DAUGHTER U 16 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
JOSEPH HUGHES SON U 14 LABOURER AT FURNACE DBY, SPINKHILL
WILLIAM HUGHES SON 12 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
FREDK HUGHES SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
HENRY HUGHES SON 6 AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 16 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS CHAMBERLAIN HEAD F M 55 MILLER CORN NTT, MANSFIELD
ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN W M 57 CORN MILLERS WIFE NTT, BUDBY
ANN CHAMBERLAIN DAUGHTER U 19 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 17 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MARTHA HEAD F M 50 BLAST FURNACE KEEPER DBY, STAVELEY
ALICE MATHER W M 49 BLAST FURNACE KEEPERS WIFE DBY, STAVELEY
CHARLES MATHER SON U 19 IRON MOULDER DBY, STAVELEY
MARY MATHER DAUGHTER U 17 AT HOME DBY, STAVELEY
WILLIAM MATHER SON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, STAVELEY
SAMUEL MATHER SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 18 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT RODGERS HEAD F WIDOWER 67 LABOURER FOR MASONS YKS, ANSTON
ELIZA WIDDOWSON DAUGHTER WIDOW 31 LAB WID NTT, MANSFIELD
JOSEPH WIDDOWSON GRANDSON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
BENJAMIN WIDDOWSON GRANDSON 3 DBY, ECKINGTON
CHARLES BRADLEY LODGER U 18 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
BENJM T TAGG LODGER U 21 LABOURER AT A FURNACE DBY, BOLSOVER
CHARLES ROGERS GRANDSON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKLINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 19 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD GODPAR? HEAD FAMY MARRIED 31 LABOURER AT A FURNACE NTT, MANSFIELD
ANN GODPAR? W MAR 26 LAB WIFE DBY, STAVELEY
MARGARET GODPAR DAUGHTER 1.500 DBY, ECKINGTON
HENRY GODPAR SON 3 DBY, KILLAMARSH
DAVID THORPE LODGER U 21 AG LABOURER LIN, RICKWORTH
WILLIAM ALLEN LODGER U 19 AG LABOURER DBY, BRACKINFIELD
GEORGE BRADLEY LODGER U 12 AG LABOURER DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 20 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM FOX HEAD FAMY MAR 39 JOINER DBY, BRIMINGTON
ELIZABETH FOX W MAR 44 JOINERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
JAMES FOX SON U 16 JOINER YKS, SHEFFIELD
BENJAMIN FOX SON 14 JOINER YKS, SHEFFIELD
WILLIAM FOX SON 12 DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY FOX DAUGHTER 7 DBY, ECKINGTON
DENISS FOX SON 5 DBY, ECKINGTON
SAML HIBBS HOLMES SON IN LAW U 19 GROCER & CONFECTIONER DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH HANNAH HOLMES DAUGH IN LAW U 16 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
HANNAH HIBBS MOTHER IN LAW WIDOW 70 POST MASTER WIDOW DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 22 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES COLLARD? HEAD FAMY MAR 37 ENGINEER YKS, SHEFFIELD
SUSAN COLLARD W MAR 40 ENGINEERS WIFE NTT, LANEHAM
JOSH W COLLARD SON 13 ENGINEER DBY, ECKINGTON
JAMES COLLARD SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
CORNELIUS COLLARD SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY ANN COLLARD DAUGHTER 5 DBY, ECKINGTON
THOS COLLARD SON 2 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 23 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM JENNINGS HEAD FAMY MAR 26 IRON MOULDER DBY, STAVELEY
SARAH JENNINGS W MAR 29 IRON MOULDERS WIFE YKS, SHEFFIELD
EMMA JENNINGS DAUGHTER 2 DBY, STAVELEY
HERBERT JENNINGS SON .417 YKS, SHEFFIELD
JANE WILES SISTER IN LAW 11 SCHOLAR ,
 
 
Schedule No.: 24 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM COXTER HEAD FAMY MAR 51 IRON MOULDER DBY, BRAMPTON
MARY ELLISTH ASKEY SERVANT U 15 SERVANT DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 25 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HODSON HEAD FAMY MAR 24 CLERK IRON WORKS LAN, ASHTON UNDER LINE
ANN HODSON W MAR 23 WIFE OF CLERK YKS, DEWSBURYLANE
ANNIE MARIA DODSON DAUGHTER 2 LAN, ASHTON UNDER LINE
SEBIA? HELEN HODSON DAUGHTER 1 LAN, SALFORD
ELINOR BOOTH SERVANT UNMAR 18 SERVANT DBY, BELPER
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HOLLAND HEAD FAMY MAR 60 MOULDER IRON DBY, BRAMPTON
ANN HOLLAND W MAR 58 MOULDERS WIFE DBY, CLOWN
JOSEPH WRIGHT NEPHEW 14 SERVANT DBY, BRAMPTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 27 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH LITTLEWOOD HEAD FAMY MAR 53 FARMER OF 14 ACRES DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN LITTLEWOOD W MAR 52 FARMERS WIFE YKS, ANSTON
PAUL LITTLEWOOD SON U 16 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
JOSEPH LITTLEWOOD SON U 11 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
GEORGE LITTLEWOOD SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKLINGTON
THOMAS ROBINSON GRANDSON 4 SCHOLAR YKS, SHEFFIELD
MARY STONES SERVANT U 15 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, BARLBRO
 
 
Schedule No.: 28 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN JEBSON HEAD FAMY MAR 40 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
ELIZ JEBSON W MAR 33 MOULDERS WIFE NTT, BARMB 1Y?
SARAH JEBSON DAUGHTER 4 YKS, HOLMFIRTH
ANN JEBSON DAUGHTER 3 YKS, HOLMFIRTH
WILLIAM JEBSON SON .417 NTT, BARMBY
ELIZTH JEBSON WIDOW 70 KEEPS A MANGLE DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 29 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN SWIFT HEAD FAMY MAR 36 BLACKSMITH DBY, STAVELEY
CAROLINE SWIFT W MAR 34 BLACKSMITHS WIFE YKS, WALES?
MARY SWIFT DAUGHTER U 11 DBY, BARLBRO
EMILY SWIFT DAUGHTER 6 DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH ANN SWIFT DAUGHTER 3 DBY, ECKINGTON
ROBERT SWIFT SON 1 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 30 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HOLLAND HEAD FAMY MAR 75 LABOURER AT FURNACE NTT, SOUTHWELL
ESTHER HOLLAND W MAR 75 WIFE OF LAB SAL, SHREWSBURY
 
 
Schedule No.: 31 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN NORTHLEDGE HEAD FAMY MAR 66 ENGINE TENTER DBY, BRALBRO
JULIA NORTHLEDGE W MAR 66 DBY, BARLOW
ELIZA NORTHLEDGE DAUGHTER U 28 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
JANE DOBB LODGER U 13 AG LABOURER DBY, MATLOCK
WALTER NORTHLEDGE GRANDSON 3 DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY BRADLEY VISITOR U 21 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 32 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SAYLES HEAD FAMY MAR 43 CORDWAINER DBY, MAVELEY
MARY SAYLES W MAR 39 CORDWAINERS WIFE YKS, DARNALL?
SARAH ANN SAYLES DAUGHTER U 10 DAUR AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
JOHN WINTER NEPHEW 2 YKS, DARNALL
WILLIAM KENNEY LODGER U 33 IRON MOULDER DBY, BARLBRO
WILLIAM BATES LODGER U 30 PORTER AT RAILWAY NTH, DEEN THORPE
 
 
Schedule No.: 33 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HALL HEAD FAM MAR 48 CLERK RENISHAW IRON WORKS DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZTH HALL W MAR 53 DBY, ECKINGTON
GEO HALL SON U 26 MOULDER IRON DBY, ECKINGTON
THOS TAYLOR? APPRENTICE U 18 SHOE MAKER DBY, BARLBRO
JAMES BEARDSHALL LODGER U 21 WAREHOUSE MAN YKS, CHAPELTOWER
 
 
Schedule No.: 34 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HALL HEAD FAMY MAR 66 FARMER OF 26 ACRES OF LAND & INNKEEPER DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY HALL W MAR 64 FARMERS WIFE YKS, ANSTON
GEORGE HALL GRANDSON U 16 IRON MOULDER DBY, KILLAMARSH
MARY HALL GRANDAUGHTER U 7 SCHOLAR DBY, KILLAMARSH
FRANCIS CANDLIN SERVANT U 10 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, WHITWELL
 
 
Schedule No.: 35 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM REDFERN HEAD FAMY MAR 29 DRESSER? OF METAL GOODS DBY, STAVELEY
ELIZTH REDFERN W MAR 35 W DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 36 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELLEN HALL WIDOW 78 IRON MOULDER WIDOW DBY, BRIMINGTON
JOSH HALL WIDOWER 37 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
JOHN HALL SON 12 DBY, RENISHAW
HENRY HALL SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 37 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS MACHIN HEAD FAMY MAR 28 PLATE LAYER DBY, CODMER PARK
ELIZTH MACHIN W MAR 21 PLATE LAYERS WIFE DBY, WINGFIELD
MARY MACHIN DAUGHTER 2 DBY, WINGFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSH BINGHAM HEAD FAMY MAR 39 GENTLEMAN DBY, STAVELEY
MARY BINGHAM W MAR 39 W YKS, SELBY
REBECCA HARTLEY SERVANT 15 SERVANT NTT, BABWORTH
 
 
Schedule No.: 39 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE GLADWIN HEAD FAMY MAR 59 IRON MOULDER DBY, CHESTERFIELD
MARY GLADWIN W MAR 56 IRON MOULDERS WIFE LAN, LANCASTER
JAMES GLADWIN SON U 21 IRON MOULDERS DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 40 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HEWETT HEAD WIDOW 73 IRON MOULDER WIDOW DBY, STAVELEY
SARAH HEWETT DAUGHTER U 41 DAUR AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 41 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HADFIELD HEAD FAMY MAR 45 BLACKSMITH DBY, STAVELEY
SARAH HADFIELD W MAR 45 BLACKSMITHS WIFE DBY, DRONFIELD
ANN HADFIELD DAUGHTER U 19 AT HOME DBY, STAVELEY
JANE HADFIELD DAUGHTER U 10 AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
JOSH HADFIELD SON 8 DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 42 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBT HEWITT HEAD FAMY MAR 40 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
HARRIOTT HEWITT W MAR 40 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, KILLAMARSH
SARAH HEWITT DAUGHTER U 16 DAUR AT HOME DBY, KILLAMARSH
MARY HEWITT DAUGHTER 14 DAUR AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
JOSH HEWITT SON 12 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
JAMES HEWITT SON 4 DBY, RENISHAW
JOHN BELLAMY LODGER U 36 AG LABOURER YKS, BAINDLEY
 
 
Schedule No.: 43 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN STEVENSON HEAD FAM WIDOWER 91 LANDED PROPRIETOR NTT, CARLTON
JAMES STEVENSON NEPHEW U 46 AG LABOURER NTT, SNENTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 0 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES GOODWIN H F MAR 25 AG LABOURER DBY, KILLAMARSH
HANNAH GOODWIN W MAR 48 HOUSEKEEPER NTT, HUNTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 44 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY WILLOUGHBY HEAD FAMY MAR 30 FARMER OD 16 ACRES LAND DBY, BARLBRO
CATHERINE WILLOUGHBY W MAR 33 FARMERS WIFE YKS, SHEFFIELD
MARY ELLIS SERVANT U 11 SERVANT DBY, BARLBRO
 
 
Schedule No.: 45 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEO MARSDEN HEAD FAMY MAR 40 FARM LABOURER DBY, BARLBRO
ELIZABETH MARSDEN W MAR 40 FARM LAB WIFE DBY, KILLAMARSH
HARRIOTT MARSDEN DAUGHTER 9 DBY, CHESTERFIELD
MARY MARSDEN DAUGHTER 6 DBY, CHESTERFIELD
ELIZABETH MARSDEN DAUGHTER 4 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 46 House Address: RENISHAW
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CHARLES HAY HEAD FAMILY MAR 28 LABOURER AT IRON WORKS DBY, RENISHAW
ANN HAY W MAR 35 LAB WIFE DBY, KILLAMARSH
EDWD HAY SON 7 DBY, KILLAMARSH
HENRY HAY SON 5 DBY, RENISHAW
SAML HAY SON .667 DBY, RENISHAW
MARY WAIDHOUSE? VISITOR U 18 DBY, KILLAMARSH
 
 
Schedule No.: 47 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM STAGG HEAD FAM WIDOWER 70 FARMER OF 100 ACRES OF LAND EMPLOYING 2 MEN DBY, SPINKHILL
HENRY STAGG SON U 36 WORKS ON FARM DBY, SPINKHILL
JOHN STAGG SON U 30 WORKS ON FARM DBY, SPINKHILL
MARY ANN STAGG DAUGHTER U 26 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 48 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY BARBER HEAD FAMY WIDOWER 52 CORD WAINER DBY, STAVELEY
EMMA BARBER DAUGHTER U 18 DAUR AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZABETH HAY HOUSE KEEP U 42 HOUSE KEEPER YKS, ECCLESFIELD
GEORGE TOOLE APPRENTICE U 16 CORDWAINERS APPCE DBY, WINGFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 49 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT CROOK HEAD FAMY MAR 34 GARDENER LAN, CLAYTON
JANE CROOK W MAR 35 GARDENERS WIFE MGY, KERRY
THOS CROOK SON 10 SCHOLAR MGY, KERRY
WILLIAM CROOK SON 8 SCHOLAR LAN, ASHTON
RICHARD CROOK SON 7 LAN, ASHTON
HENRY CROOK SON 5 LAN, FULWOOD
MARY CROOK DAUGHTER 3 LAN, FULWOOD
ELIZABETH CROOK DAUGHTER 1 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 50 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEO SAVAGE HEAD FAMY MAR 27 COAL MINER DBY, ECKINGTON
CATHERINE SAVAGE W MAR 35 COAL MINERS WIFE DBY, KILLAMARSH
 
 
Schedule No.: 51 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ISAAC WADFIELD HEAD FAMY MAR 26 MOULDER IRON DBY, ECKLINGTON
HANNAH WADFIELD W MAR 25 MOULDERS WIFE DBY, STAVELEY
ISALINA HADFIELD DAUGHTER 1 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 52 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBT WOOD HEAD FAMY MAR 34 AG LABOURER DBY, BARLBRO
ESTHER WOOD W MAR 31 AG LAB WIFE DBY, WHITWELL
HARRIOTT WOOD DAUGHTER 6 DBY, BARLBRO
JOSH WOOD SON 3 DBY, BARLBRO
GEORGE WOOD SON 1 DBY, OAKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 53 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS CROSS HEAD FAMY WID 52 FARM BALIFF LAN, PRESTON
RICHD CROSS SON U 24 PLASTERER LAN, CLAUGHTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 54 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN SLAGG HEAD U 40 FARMER OF 136 ACRES LAND 1 LAB DBY, ECKINGTON
RICHD SLAGG BROTHER U 38 MALSTER DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY HANNAH SLAGG SISTER U 33 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
GEORGE WRAGG SERVANT U 21 INDOOR LABOURER DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN BACON SERVANT U 18 DOMESTIC SERVANT DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 55 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH ELLIS HEAD FAMY WIDOW 76 AG LAB WIDOW NTT, HOLBECK
JOHN ELLIS SON U 48 FARM LABOURER DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 56 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ISAAC JOHNSON HEAD FAMY MAR 46 AG LABOURER NTT, WORKSOP
ELIZABETH JOHNSON W MAR 47 AG LAB WIFE NTT, STURTON
THOMAS GUEST LODGER U 77 PENSIONER YKS, SHEFFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 57 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEO WHEELHOUSE HEAD FAM MAR 28 IRON FARMER NTT, NOTTINGHAM
MARY WHEELHOUSE W MAR 30 IRON TURNERS WIFE NTT, NOTTINGHAM
EMMA WRIGHT NIECE 9 SCHOLAR NTT, NOTTINGHAM
 
 
Schedule No.: 58 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DANIELL FOX HEAD FAMY MAR 25 JOINER DBY, BRIMINGTON
ELIZABETH FOX W MAR 24 JOINERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY ANN FOX WIDOW 49 VISITOR DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 59 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HADFIELD HOUSEHOLDER U 22 BLACKSMITH DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZABETH HADFIELD WIDOW W 64 BLACKSMITHS WIDOW YKS, HARTHILL
WILLIAM THOMPSON BROTHER IN LAW MAR 26 LABOURER AT IRON WORKS YKS, DUCMANTON
ANN THOMPSON SISTER MAR 25 LAB WIFE YKS, ECKINGTON
BEN THOMPSON NEPHEW .667 YKS, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 60 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY FOX HEAD FAMY MAR 50 PUBLICAN KEN, MINSTER?
SARAH FOX W MAR 47 PUBLICANS WIFE DBY, DORE?
MARY ELLEN FOX DAUGHTER U 21 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
CHARLES FOX SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 61 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WIDDOWSON HEAD FAM MAR 78 PUBLICAN DBY, ECKINGTON
HANNAH WIDDOWSON W MAR 70 PUBLICANS WIFE DBY, ECKLINGTON
HANNAH WIDDOWSON DAUGHTER U 36 AT HOME DBY, ECKLINGTON
ELIZABETH WIDDOWSON GRANDAUGHTER 16 AT HOME DBY, ECKLINGTON
ELIZA WIDDOWSON GRANDAUGHTER 11 AT HOME YKS, SHEFFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 62 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN WIDDOWSON HEAD FAMY MAR 30 STONE MASON DBY, KILLAMARSH
MARGARET WIDDOWSON W MAR 27 STONE MASONS WIFE LAN,
FRANCES WIDDOWSON MOTHER WIDOW 60 MASON WID NTH,
 
 
Schedule No.: 63 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HALL HEAD FAMY MAR 51 AG LABOURER NTT, WORKSOP
MARY HALL W MAR 50 AG LAB WIFE STAY MAKER NFK, HOLME
MARY HALL DAUGHTER 11 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
JOSEPH HALL SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH HALL DAUGHTER 11 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 64 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ALLICE WEBSTER HEAD FAMY WIDOW 48 AG LAB WID LAN, WARRINGTON
JOSH WEBSTER SON 21 SHOE MAKER LAN, WARRINGTON
CATHERINE WEBSTER D U 15 AT HOME LAN, FERNHEAD
JOHN WEBSTER SON U 6 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
ISAAC WEBSTER SON U 6 AT HOME DBY, ECKINGTON
THOS WEBSTER NEPHEW U 15 SHOE MAKER LAN, BILLING?
 
 
Schedule No.: 65 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY WIDDOWSON HEAD FAMY MAR 34 COAL MINER DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY WIDDOWSON W MAR 32 COAL MINERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN WIDDOWSON D 9 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
HENRY WIDDOWSON SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
CHARLES WIDDOWSON SON 5 DBY, ECKINGTON
SARAH WIDDOWSON D 2 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 66 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HODGSON HEAD FAMY MAR 34 IRON MOULDER DBY, STAVELEY
ANN HODGSON W MAR 36 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, WITINGTON?
 
 
Schedule No.: 67 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL WOODHEAD LODGER UNMD 40 COAL MINER DBY, STAVELEY
ELIZABETH CULLAMBINE? HEAD FAMY WIDOW 47 IRON MOULDER WIDOW DBY, SHIPLEY
SAML CULLAMBINE? SON 12 SON DBY, BARLBRO
GEORGE CULLAMBINE? SON 10 SON DBY, BARLBRO
HANNAH CULLAMBINE? D 7 SON DBY, BARLBRO
CHARLES CULLAMBINE? SON IN LAW U 20 IRON MOULDER DBY, SPINKHILL
JAMES LANGHAM LODGER U 34 TAILOR DON,
 
 
Schedule No.: 68 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HEWITT HEAD FAMY MAR 33 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
SARAH HEWITT W MAR 32 IRON MOULDERS WIFE YKS, WOODHALL
MARY ELLEN HEWITT DAUGHTER 8 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
ANN HEWITT DAUGHTER 6 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
EMMA HEWITT DAUGHTER 5 DBY, SPINKHILL
HENRY HEWITT SON 3 DBY, SPINKHILL
JOSEPH HEWITT SON 1 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 69 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN SOUTHWARD HEAD FAMY MAR 53 ENGINE TENTER DBY, ECKINGTON
JULIA SOUTHWARD W MAR 43 ENGINE TENTERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
EDWD SOUTHWARD SON MAR 24 AG LABOURER DBY, ECKINGTON
HARRIOTT SOUTHWARD SONS WIFE MAR 24 AG LAB WIFE DBY, KILLAMARSH
 
 
Schedule No.: 70 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM JENNINGS HEAD FAMY WIDOWER 50 LABOURER AT FURNACE DBY, STAVELEY
ELIZABETH JENNINGS DAUGHTER U 17 DAUR AT HOME DBY, RENISHAW
THOMAS JENNINGS SON 15 LABOURER AT FURNACE DBY, RENISHAW
HANNAH JENNINGS D 9 DBY, RENISHAW
MARY JENNINGS D 7 DBY, RENISHAW
HENRY JENNINGS SON MAR 24 IRON MOULDER DBY, RENISHAW
MARY JENNINGS SONS WIFE MAR 26 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
SAM JENNINGS SONS SON 1 DBY, SPINKHILL
JOHN JONES SON IN LAW 4 DBY, RENISHAW
 
 
Schedule No.: 71 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM GOODWIN HEAD FAMY MAR 30 IRON MOULDER DBY, BARLBRO
ANN GOODWIN W MAR 30 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, ECKINGTON
THOS GOODWIN BROTHER U 20 IRON MOULDER DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 72 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSH LUDLAM HEAD FAMY MAR 33 MANAGER OF COLLIERIES? DBY, BINKHILL
ELIZABETH LUDLAM W MAR 40 MANAGERS WIFE DBY, MONYASH
HANNAH SMITH STEP DAUR 14 DBY, SMALLEY
ALFRED LUDLAM SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
MARIA LUDLAM D 5 SCHOLAR AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
EBENEZAR LUDLAM SON 2 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 73 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HADFIELD HEAD FAMY MAR 36 ENGINEER DBY, ECKINGTON
ANN HADFIELD W MAR 40 ENGINEERS WIFE DBY, SPINKHILL
SARAH A HADFIELD D 9 SCHOLAR DBY, RENISHAW
JAMES HADFIELD SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
MARK HADFIELD SON 2 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 74 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARK WOOD HEAD FAMY MAR 34 GROCER & CORN DEALER DBY, CHUNAS GLOSSOP
 
 
Schedule No.: 75 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOB GOODWIN HEAD FAMY MAR 53 COAL MINER DBY, SPINKHILL
CATHERINE GOODWIN W MAR 52 COAL MINERS WIFE DBY, WITTINGTON
EMILY GOODWIN D U 22 D DBY, BARLBRO
JOB GOODWIN SON U 18 COAL MINER DBY, BARLBRO
CAROLINE DRURY D MAR 29 WATER MANS WIFE YKS, GLEADLESS
JAMES DRURY SON IN LAW MAR 32 WATER MAN DBY, WITTINGTON
DANIEL GOODE LODGER U 21 AG LABOURER ,
 
 
Schedule No.: 76 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM CULLAMBINE HEAD FAM MAR 34 IRON MOULDER DBY, BARLBRO
ELIZABETH CULLAMBINE W MAR 34 IRON MOULDERS WIFE DBY, WHITWELL
FRANCIS CULLAMBINE SON U 12 SON AT HOME NTT, MANSFIELD
JOHN CULLAMBINE SON 10 SCHOLAR LEC, WHITWICK
THOS CULLAMBINE SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
SARAH CULLAMBINE D 7 IRON MOULDERS DAUR DBY, SPINKHILL
WILLIAM CULLAMBINE SON 5 IRON MOULDERS SON DBY, SPINKHILL
MARY CULLAMBINE D 3 IRON MOULDERS DAUR DBY, SPINKHILL
ELLEN CULLAMBINE D .917 IRON MOULDERS DAUR DBY, SPINKHILL
ANN COUPE MOTHER IN LAW WIDOW 77 IRON MOULDER WID DBY, WHITWELL
HENRY CULLAMBINE BROTHER U 26 WHEELWRIGHT DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 77 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WM SCOTHAM? HEAD FAMY MAR 50 MILLER CORN YKS, HANDSWORTH
HANNAH SCHOTHAM? W MAR 40 MILLERS WIFE DBY, MILFORD
WM SCHOTHAM SON 14 MILLER CORN DBY, ECKINGTON
HARRIOTT SCHOTHAM? D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
ANNE SCHOTHORNE D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
HANNAH SCHOTHAM D 8 SCHOLAR DBY, ECKINGTON
MARY ALLICE SCHOTHAM D 5 DBY, SPINKHILL
SALLY SCHOTHAM D 3 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 78 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HENRY LAWLOR HEAD FAMY MAR 30 BUTLER YKS, LEEDS
MARY LAWLOR W MAR 33 BUTLERS WIFE NTT, LANGFORD
MARY E LAWLOR D .917 DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 79 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES CRAVEN HEAD FAMY MAR 41 CARPENTER LAN, RIBCHESTER
LUCY CRAVEN W MAR 37 CARPENTERS WIFE LAN, BILLINGTON
MARY CRAVEN D 12 SCHOLAR LAN, DINKLEY?
MARGARET CRAVEN D 10 SCHOLAR LAN, DINKLEY
PETER CRAVEN SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, SPINKHILL
THOMAS CRAVEN SON 6 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
JOHN CRAVEN SON 4 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
WINEFRED CRAVEN D 2 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
AGNES CRAVEN D .167 AT HOME DBY, SPINKHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 80 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN COOK HEAD FAMY MAR 67 FARM LABOURER OXF, BRADFORD
SARAH CROOK W MAR 65 FARM LAB WIFE DBY, STAVELEY
MARY COOK D U 27 DRESS MAKER DBY, SPINKHILL
JANE COOK D U 23 INVALID PAUPER DBY, SPINKHILL
WILLIAM HARROLD LODGER U 42 FARM LABOURER NFK,
 
 
Schedule No.: 81 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM ELLIS HEAD WIDOWER 78 FARM LABOURER DBY, ECKINGTON
ELIZABETH ELLIS D U 27 DBY, ECKINGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 82 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOS CLOUGH HEAD FAMY MAR 43 FARM LABOURER YKS, HAXWELL?
JANE CLOUGH W MAR 43 HOUSEKEEPER YKS, SCOTTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 83 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE WRAGG HEAD FAM MAR 28 CABINET MAKER DBY, DARLEY
SOPHIA WRAGG W MAR 28 CABINET MAKERS WIFE DBY, CHESTERFIELD
SARAH ELIZABETH WRAGG D 4 YKS, BRADFORD
 
 
Schedule No.: 84 House Address: SPINKHILL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN POLDEN HEAD UMAR 44 CATHOLIC PRIEST & FARMER OF 159 ACR EMPLOYING 1 LABOURER LAN, LANCASTER
GEOR WHEELBOURN SERVT U 28 AG LABOURER YKS, WARKINGTON?
WM WHEELBOURN SERVT U 26 AG LABOURER YKS, WARKINGTON?
WM DEWHURST SERVT U 41 AG LABOURER LAN, BLACKBIRN?
ISABELLA RITCHIE SERVT U 19 SERVT ,
 
 
Schedule No.: 85 House Address: SPINKHILL, COLLEGE
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BARON? HEAD U 43 PRESIDENT OF COLLEGE LAN, BLACKBRN?
JAMES ECCLES U 28 VICE PRESIDENT OF COLLEGE LAN, WIGAN
ELIZTH BRAGG U 34 SERVT SAL, NEWPORT
ELLEN SCRAGG? U 18 COOK DBY, BARLBRO
DOROTHY HOLDEN U 38 HOUSE MAID LAN, PRESTON
MARY HOOCH? U 15 HOUSE MAID DBY, ECKINGTON
ELLEN ELLIS U 16 HOUSE MAID DBY, BARLBRO
MARY DASWIDY? U 26 LAUNDRESS ,
EVAN CROSS 20 BUTLER LAN, CLAUGHTON
WM LOMAX 47 VISITOR PRIEST LAN, ACRINGTON
THOMAS THORNTON SCHOLAR 14 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
GEO POSTLEWHITE SCHOLAR 14 SCHOLAR LAN, MANCHESTER
WM MASSEY SCHOLAR 10 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
FRANCIS ROPPER SCHOLAR 17 SCHOLAR LAN, CHORLEY
JOHN BRADSHAW 12 SCHOLAR ,
HENRY ARIMDALE 10 SCHOLAR ESS, MITT??
JOHN BRETHERTON 11 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
ALEXANDER SCULLY 12 SCHOLAR ,
CHARLES WALMSBY 12 SCHOLAR LAN,
NICHOLSON MACGUIRE 11 SCHOLAR LAN, MANCHESTER
JAMES BEECH 15 SCHOLAR STS, STONE
ARTHUR CODRINGTON 12 SCHOLAR ,
EDMUND NAYER? 8 SCHOLAR LND,
JOHN GREY 11 SCHOLAR ,
WM LYONS 9 SCHOLAR YKS, SHEFF
JOHN LEAH? 13 SCHOLAR LAN, WIGAN
WM NAYAR? 15 SCHOLAR ,
CHARLES NEYER? 13 SCHOLAR LND,
WALTER DEPLEDGE 14 SCHOLAR YKS,
ALBER SCOLES 11 SCHOLAR LND,
HENRY PRIESTMAN 15 SCHOLAR YKS, RICHMOND
THOS ELLIS 16 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
CHAS WITHAM 16 SCHOLAR ESS,
JAMES BROADBENT 14 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
EDWD PILLEN 13 SCHOLAR HEREF, HEF
RICHD YOUNG 15 SCHOLAR LIN, WEST RASEN
MATTHEW MAGUIRE 16 SCHOLAR ,
HENRY HUSBAND 13 SCHOLAR YKS,
WALTER PIKE? 14 SCHOLAR LND,
JOSEPH LIGHTBOUND 12 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
JOSEPH MEYE 11 SCHOLAR LND,
WM RICHARDSON 11 SCHOLAR YKS, HUDD
FRANK PARK? 15 SCHOLAR KEN,
THOS LYONS 13 SCHOLAR YKS, SHEFFD
THOS LIGHTBAND 11 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
ALEXANDER GREY 13 SCHOLAR ,
RALPH BROADBENT 12 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
WM PARSON 13 SCHOLAR YKS, ALLERTON
ALFRED HANSON 13 SCHOLAR WAR, COVENTRY
RADOLPH ARUNDELD 14 SCHOLAR ESS,
GEO MARTIN 10 SCHOLAR LND,
JOHN DUNN SCHOLAR 12 SCHOLAR ,
DENNIS DALY 12 SCHOLAR ,
JOHN NEEDHAM 12 SCHOLAR YKS, SHEFFD
GEOR TURNER 12 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
EDGA NOBLE 10 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
JOHN MERCER 13 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
JOHN LYONS 10 SCHOLAR YKS, SHEFFD
FRANK SPARROW 11 SCHOLAR LAN, BLACKBURN
WM BRIGHAM 14 SCHOLAR LAN, MANC?
RENFRIC ARUNDELL 12 SCHOLAR ESS, CHELMSFORD
WM CALON 11 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
ROBT POSTLEWHITE 10 SCHOLAR LAN, MANCHESTER
JAMES COFFERATA? 10 SCHOLAR LAN, LIVERPOOL
THOS BROWN 10 SCHOLAR LAN, MANCHESTER
JOHN NOBLE 10 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
JOHN DOBSON 13 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
MAXWELL WITHAN 13 SCHOLAR SFK, HIGHAM
EDWD UNSWORTH 12 SCHOLAR LAN, PRESTON
JOSEPH PILLEY 12 SCHOLAR HEREF, HEF
BERNARD MOYE SCHOLAR 9 SCHOLAR LND,
WARD PRESTAGE 11 SCHOLAR LND,
JOHN NEADE 10 SCHOLAR LND,
EDWD BLACKETT 13 SCHOLAR LND,
HENRY BIRCH MASTER U 22 MASTER STS, RUGELEY
EDWD WHYTE MASTER U 23 MASTER ,
RICHD PAYNE MASTER U 23 MASTER SFK, BURY ST EDMUNDS
GEOR NOBLE MASTER U 24 MASTER LAN, PRESTON
JOSEPH FOXWELL MASTER U 21 MASTER SOM, SHEPTON MALLET
W MITCHELL MASTER U 24 MASTER SRY, LAMBETH
 
 
Schedule No.: 85 House Address: BRAMPTON
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZA MITCHELL D U 6 SCHOLAR SRY, LAMBETH
 
 
Schedule No.: 88 House Address: SPINKHILL, END OF ENUMERATION DISTRICT NO 2D
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOS MATTHEWS HEAD MAR 29 FARM LABOURER LIN, BROUGHTON
HANNAH MATTHEWS W MAR 30 FARM LAB WIFE DBY, DRONFIELD
WM MATTHEWS SON .038 DBY, ECKINGTON
DENNIS MURRAY BROTHER 39 TAILOR ,
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1