Census Information from A-Tools2000 Printed: 28/May/2000
 
 
 
Year Reference Folio Page Enumeration District Number
1851 2 3,020 1 Derbyshire 0
Civil Parish Municipal Borough Town, Village or Hamlet Ecclesiastical Parish
Hilton
Schedule No.: 1 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SUDDALL HEAD MARRIED 71 AGRICULTURAL LABOROUR DBY, HILTON
CONSTANT SUDDALL W MAR 63 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM SUDDALL SON UNMAR 27 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH SUDDALL GRAND DAUR 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 2 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS MATCHETT HEAD UNMAR 56 WHEELWRIGHT DBY, SEPTON?
 
 
Schedule No.: 3 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ROSE HEAD WIDOWER 88 ANNUITANT DBY, TRUSLEY
SARAH ROSE D MAR 36 HOUSEKEEPER STS, TUTBURY
MARY ANN PEGG GRAND DAUR 10 SCHOLAR STS, ROLLESTON
JAMES PEGG GRANDSON 5 SCHOLAR STS, ROLLESTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 4 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH WEST HEAD MAR 54 AGRICULTURAL LABOURER DBY, SUDBURY
MARY WEST W MAR 55 AG LABS WIFE DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 5 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HOOSE HEAD MAR 49 AGRICULTURAL LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN HOOSE W MAR 47 AG LABORERS WIFE STS, TUTBURY
 
 
Schedule No.: 6 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SMITH HEAD MAR 29 AG LABORER LEC,
MARIA SMITH W MAR 28 LEC, ORTON
SARAH SMITH D .917 LEC, SHEEPY
ELIZA WILSON NEICE 10 LEC, ORTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 7 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MICHAEL HALEAM HEAD MAR 62 SCHOOL MASTER DBY, WINSHILL
SARAH HALEAM W MAR 56 SCHOOL MASTERS WIFE STS, BURTON ON TRENT
JOHN T HALEAM SON UNMAR 21 SCHOOL MASTERS SON DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH C HALEAM D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 8 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS VAUGHAN HEAD MAR 37 CORDWAINER STS, TUTBURY
MARTHA VAUGHAN W MAR 37 CORDWAINERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
SARAH VAUGHAN D 13 DBY, HILTON
FEDERICK VAUGHAN SON 10 DBY, HILTON
GEORGE VAUGHAN SON 7 DBY, HILTON
CLARA VAUGHAN D 4 DBY, HILTON
FANNY VAUGHAN D 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 9 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT NOON HEAD MAR 25 CARPENTER DBY, MARSTON ON DOVE
SARAH NOON W MAR 30 CARPENTERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
EMMA NOON D .917 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 10 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RUPERT LOMAS HEAD MAR 46 FARMER OF 10 ACRES DBY, HILTON
HANNAH LOMAS W MAR 40 FARMERS WIFE DBY, SCROPTON
ROBERT LOMAS BROTHER UNMAR 63 BLACKSMITH DBY, HILTON
MARY BATES NEICE MAR 25 DBY, STAPENHILL
ANN E DANN VISITOR 7 DBY, DERBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 11 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HEATH HEAD MAR 26 TAILOR ,
ELIZA HEATH W MAR 26 TAILORS WIFE DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN HEATH D 2 TAILORS DAUR DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH SALT VISITOR U 15 DBY, LONGFORD
 
 
Schedule No.: 12 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH BROOKES HEAD U 36 CORDWAINER DBY, MARSTON ON DOVE
HARRIOT BROOKES SISTER U 45 HOUSEKEEPER DBY, MARSTON ON DOVE
EDWIN BROOKES NEPHEW U 22 CORDWAINER DBY, MARSTON ON DOVE
 
 
Schedule No.: 13 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARIA REEVES HEAD WIDOW 48 SEAMSTRESS STS, ROLLESTON
HANNAH REEVES D U 24 INFIRM DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 14 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD ELY HEAD MAR 37 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ESTHER ELY W MAR 35 DRESSMAKER STS, ROLLESTON
SARAH ELY D U 12 DBY, HILTON
MARY ELY D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE ELY SON 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 15 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL ASTLE HEAD MAR 39 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
HANNAH ASTLE W MAR 24 DBY, HILTON
JAMES ASTLE SON U 10 DBY, HILTON
JABEZ ASTLE SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
HARRIET ASTLE D 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE ASTLE SON 2 DBY, HILTON
ANN ASTLE D .667 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 16 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN PALMER HEAD MAR 60 SEAMSTRESS OXF, CHIPENNORTON
WILLIAM HAWKINS VISITOR MAR SAWYER NTT, NOTTINGHAM
MARY HAWKINS VISITOR MAR 30 DBY, FOSTON?
ANN HOGKINSON VISITOR WIDOW 35 COOK DBY, FOSTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 17 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HUDSON HEAD MAR 71 MILLER AND BAKER DBY, ELWALL
ELIZABETH HUDSON W MAR 46 DBY, ELWALL
JOHN HUDSON SON U 23 MILLER DBY, ELWALL
ELIZABETH HUDSON D U 21 DBY, ELWALL
THOMAS HUDSON SON 9 SCHOLER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH HALL SERVANT U 20 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, ANSLOW
JAMES DRAPER SERVANT U 23 BAKER DBY, MEASHAM
ISAAC BLOOD SERVANT U 22 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL TOOL SERVANT 15 APPRENTICE DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 18 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE BROMLEY HEAD MAR 42 FREEHOLDER OCCUPIER OF 6 ACRES OF LAND DBY, HILTON
HANNAH BROMLEY W MAR 32 DBY, WINSHILL
GEORGE BROMLEY SON U 11 DBY, HILTON
HARRIET BROMLEY D 9 DBY, HILTON
MARY BROMLEY D 5 DBY, HILTON
HENRY BROMLEY SON 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 19 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE CLIFF HEAD MAR 26 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
MARY CLIFF W MAR 25 STS, TUTBURY
JAMES CLIFF SON .583 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 20 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE LOMAS HEAD WIDR 34 SHOEMAKER DBY, SUTTON
FANNY LOMAS D 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
PATIENCE LOMAS D 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 21 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HILL HEAD WIDOW 58 WASHWOMAN DBY, WILLINGTON
EMMA HILL D U 13 NURSE GIRL DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 22 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PAMELA HOULT? HEAD U 28 DBY, HILTON
FANNY HOULT D 3 DBY, HILTON
HARRIETT HOULT D 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 23 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE CLIFF HEAD MAR 54 AG LABORER DBY, ETWALL
ANN CLIFF W MAR 55 DBY, FINDEM
WILLIAM CLIFF SON U 21 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
JOHN CLIFF SON U 18 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
JOHN ROE GRANDSON 7 DBY, SNELSTONE
 
 
Schedule No.: 24 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ISAAC MARSH HEAD MAR 44 AG LABORER NTT, LENTON
LOUISA MARSH W MAR 29 HOUSEKEEPER ,
ROBERT MARSH SON 10 SCHOLAR NTT, RADFORD
ISAAC MARSH SON 7 SCHOLAR ,
 
 
Schedule No.: 25 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS BLOOD HEAD MAR 60 SMALL FREEHOLD STS, BAGNOR?
SARAH BLOOD W MAR 72 DBY, HILTON
JOHN BULL GRANDSON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JAMES BULL GRANDSON 3 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD GIBSON HEAD MAR 38 AG LABORER DBY, CHURCH BOUGHTON
MIRIAM GIBSON W MAR 37 DBY, HILTON
CAROLINE BULL NEICE 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 27 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DANIEL BRYAN HEAD MAR 49 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
CATHARINE BRYAN W MAR 44 DBY, HILTON
DANIEL BRYAN SON U 16 APPRENTICE WHEELWRIGHT STS, ANSLOW
ANN BRYAN D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH BRYAN D 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM BRYAN D 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 28 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
VINCENT MORRIS HEAD MAR 28 AG LABORER YKS, TICKHELL
ELIZABETH MORRIS W MAR 27 AG LABORERS WIFE YKS, BARNSLEY
HENRY NORTAN? BROTHER IN LAW U 18 AG LABORER LIN, HOCKWITH?
 
 
Schedule No.: 29 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM BLOOD HEAD MAR 39 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN BLOOD W MAR 41 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS BLOOD SON 12 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM BLOOD SON 10 DBY, HILTON
EMMA BLOOD D .583 DBY, HILTON
HANNAH OSBORN VISITOR MAR 46 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 30 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN BROOKES HEAD MAR 42 CHARWOMAN DBY, HATTON
WILLIAM BROOKES SON U 22 AG LABORER DBY, HATTON
PATIENCE BROOKES D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE BROOKES SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
CLARA BROOKES D .500 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 31 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH ASTLE HEAD MAR 45 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH ASTLE W MAR 35 DBY, BRAILSFORD
REBECCA ASTLE NEICE 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 32 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS FINNEY HEAD MAR 46 AG LABORER STS, ELLASON?
MARY FINNEY W MAR 43 COOK DBY, HILTON
ROBERT FINNEY SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE FINNEY SON 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 33 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL WEST HEAD WIDOW 48 AG LABORER STS, DAYBROOK
 
 
Schedule No.: 34 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BARNABAS DAWSON HEAD MAR 26 CARPENTER 3 APPRENTICES STS, TUTBURY
MARY ANN DAWSON W MAR 22 CARPENTERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
JAMES DAWSON SON .083 DBY, HILTON
JOSEPH WEST APPRENTICE U 20 CARPENTER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 35 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SPURRIER HEAD U 30 FARMER OF 14 ACRES DBY, HILTON
ANN SPURRIER SISTER U 32 FARMERS SISTER DBY, HILTON
THOMAS SPURRIER BROTHER U 26 FARMERS BROTHER DBY, HILTON
THOMAS SPURRIER NEPHEW 5 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 36 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS TURNER HEAD MAR 42 TAILOR DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN TURNER W MAR 43 STS, SHENSTON
THOMAS TURNER SON 16 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
FRANCES ANN TURNER D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, REPTON
MARY ANN TURNER D 10 DBY, HILTON
FEDERICK TURNER SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 37 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MORRIS HEAD MAR 26 SADLER DBY, HILTON
ANN MORRIS W MAR 22 DBY, THURVASTON
WILLIAM MORRIS SON 2 DBY, THURVASTON
CHARLES MORRIS BROTHER 16 CORDWAINER APPRENTICE DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS FLETCHER HEAD MAR 50 CARPENTER DBY, HARTSHAM
SARAH FLETCHER W MAR 45 DBY, REPTON
ROBERT FLETCHER SON U 24 CARPENTER DBY, REPTON
SARAH FLETCHER D U 15 DBY, REPTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 39 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES GOODFELLOW HEAD MAR 66 FORMERLY SILK MANUFACTURER STS, CAVERSWALL
SUSAN GOODFELLOW W MAR 59 DBY, CHURCH BOUGHTON
WILLIAM KNIVETON BROTHER IN LAW U 58 RETIRED FARMER DBY, CHURCH BOUGHTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 40 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS CHILD HEAD MAR 66 SUPERANUATED OFFICER OF EXCISE WOR, WORCESTER
HENRIETTA CHILD W MAR 67 SUPERANNUATED OFFICERS WIFE DBY, DOVERIDGE
SARAH CHILD D U 29 STRAW BONNET MAKER STS, BURTON
JOSIAH CHILD GRANDSON 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JAMES SLATTE GRANDSON 10 SCHOLAR STS, LONGTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 41 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE SHERRATT HEAD MAR 26 BLACKSMITH DBY, HILTON
PATIENCE SHERRATT W MAR 26 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 42 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN FROGGATT HEAD MAR 38 SADLER DBY, HILTON
CATHARINE FROGGATT W MAR 36 SADLERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
GEORGE BRYAN JOURNEYMAN U 21 SADLERS JOURNEYMAN STS, ANSLOW
SAMUEL JACKSON APPRENTICE U 19 SADLERS APP CHS, CONGLETON
 
 
Schedule No.: 43 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY HUNT HEAD MAR 53 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
CATHARINE HUNT W MAR 56 DRESS MAKER DBY, MALSTON?
ELIZA LOMAS GRAND DAUR 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 44 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HOULT HEAD WIDR 49 WHEELWRIGHT DBY, CHURCH BOUGHTON
GEORGE HOULT SON 18 DBY, HILTON
ANN HOULT SON 17 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS HOULT SON 13 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SARAH HOULT D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 45 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN TAYLOR HEAD MAR 32 BRICKMAKER DBY, HILTON
FANNEY TAYLOR W MAR 33 BRICKMAKERS WIFE DBY, WESTON UNDERWOOD
GEORGE TAYLOR SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM HOULT SERVANT 13 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 46 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MEAKIN HEAD MAR 38 INNKEEPER DBY, REPTON
MARY MEAKIN W MAR 29 INNKEEPERS WIFE DBY, REPTON
ANN MEAKIN D 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
THOMAS MEAKIN SON 1 DBY, HILTON
ANN KING SERVANT 14 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, REPTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 47 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY ANN WHITMORE W MAR 34 AG LABORERS WIFE DBY, PRURNERTON?
FREDRICK WHITMORE SON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 48 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS GELL HEAD WIDR 90 RETIRED BRICKLAYER DBY, WINSTER
MARGARET GELL D U 60 HOUSE KEEPER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 49 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE CAMP HEAD MAR 22 CATTLE DEALER DBY, HILTON
SARAH CAMP W MAR 25 CATTLE DEALERS WIFE DBY, CHURCH BROUGHTON
ANN CAMP D 3 CATTLE DEALERS DAUR DBY, LITTLEOVER
FRANCIS CAMP SON 2 CATTLE DEALERS SON DBY, LITTLEOVER
SARAH CAMP D 1 CATTLE DEALERS DAUR DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN WARD SERVANT 13 HOUSE SERVANT LEC, DUTTON
JAMES HARRISON SERVANT MAR 36 SERVANT N K, N K
 
 
Schedule No.: 50 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HUNT HEAD WIDOW 69 CARRIER DBY, DERBY
WILLIAM LONG GRANDSON 15 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 51 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH SHERRATT HEAD MAR 23 SPADE MAKER DBY, HILTON
EMMA SHERRATT W MAR 22 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 52 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GERVIS SMITH HEAD MAR 32 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH SMITH W MAR 37 DBY, BOYLSTONE
THOMAS SMITH SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM SMITH SON 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JEMIMA SMITH D 3 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 53 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT BLOOD HEAD WIDR 86 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 54 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN ADAMS HEAD MAR 33 SHOEMAKER STS, THORNYLOVE?
FRANCES ADAMS W MAR 35 SHOEMAKERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
FANNY BLOOD NEICE 9 SCHOLAR DBY, DERBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 55 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH MUSGROVE HEAD MAR 52 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN MUSGROVE W MAR 50 AG LAB WIFE DBY, HILTON
SARAH MUSGROVE D 13 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
THOMAS MUSGROVE SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JOHN MUSGROVE SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MARTHA MUSGROVE D 4 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 56 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SOLOMON MUSGROVE HEAD U 60 GREENWICH OUT PENSIONER DBY, MICKLEOVER
LOIS MUSGROVE SISTER U 43 DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM MUSGROVE NEICE 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 57 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES MARSH HEAD MAR 36 AG LABORER LAN, BOLTON
SARAH MARSH W MAR 35 DBY, MICKLEOVER
ELIZA MARSH D 13 DBY, HILTON
EDWARD MARSH SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 58 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH MARSH HEAD WIDOW 75 SEAMSTRESS DBY, CULEAND?
ISAAC MARSH GRANDSON 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
EDWIN MARSH GRANDSON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 59 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN TAYLOR HEAD MAR 48 GARDENER STS, ROLASTON
MARY TAYLOR W MAR 46 GARDENERS WIFE STS, TUTBURY
GEORGE TAYLOR SON 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
CHARLES ASTLE BROTHER IN LAW 44 PAUPER DBY, HILTON
EDMUND HOULT 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 60 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WITTAKER HEAD MAR 25 BLACKSMITH JOURNEYMAN DBY, BARROW
ELIZABETH WITTAKER W MAR 24 BLACKSMITHS WIFE LEC, SMISBY
ALICE WITTAKER D 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 61 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH SHERRATT HEAD WIDOW 55 STS, TUTBURY
ELIZABETH SHERRATT D U 36 DBY, HILTON
FRANCES SHERRATT GRAND DAUR 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
CHARLES TUNICLIFF GRANDSON 1 DBY, BELPER
RICHARD ASHLEY VISITOR MAR 28 TAILOR DBY, DERBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 62 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SMITH HEAD MAR 29 AG LABORER DBY, REPTON
ANN SMITH W MAR 32 AG LAB WIFE DBY, BURNASTON
MARY SMITH D 9 SCHOLAR DBY, BURNASTON
CAROLINE SMITH D 4 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 63 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HEATH HEAD WIDOW 50 FORMERLEY LAUNDRESS DBY, SUTTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 64 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HANNAH COLLIER HEAD WIDOW 48 CHARWOMAN DBY, EDENGALE
WILLIAM COLLIER SON U 19 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
MARY COLLIER D 13 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
ANN COLLIER D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
HANNAH COLLIER D 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 65 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS HUNT HEAD MAR 38 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
SARAH HUNT W MAR 40 DBY, DOVERIDGE
WILLIAM HUNT SON 14 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
JOHN HUNT SON 12 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH HUNT D 10 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS HUNT SON 7 DBY, HILTON
JOSEPH HUNT SON 4 DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL HUNT SON .667 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 66 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS HICKLIN HEAD MAR 29 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
LOUISA HICKLIN W MAR 25 AG LAB WIFE NTT, NOTTINGHAM
JAMES HICKLIN SON 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JOSEPH HICKLIN SON 3 DBY, HILTON
HENRY HICKLIN SON .667 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM BURROUGHS BROTHER IN LAW 13 NTT, KIMBERLEY
 
 
Schedule No.: 67 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY HICKLIN HEAD U 37 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN HICKLIN SISTER U 33 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
MARY HICKLIN SISTER U 27 PAUPER DBY, HILTON
EDWARD HICKLIN BROTHER U 25 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 68 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GIBSON MORRIS HEAD MAR 25 BOOT & SHOE MAKER DBY, HILTON
SARAH MORRIS W MAR 23 STS, BELMOT?
 
 
Schedule No.: 69 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH ASTLE HEAD MAR 74 TAILOR DBY, HILTON
HANNAH ASTLE W M 74 TAILORS WIFE STS, TUTBURY
THOMAS ASTLE SON U 29 TAILOR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 70 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANTHONY JACKSON HEAD MAR 36 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH JACKSON W MAR 40 AG LAB WIFE DBY, WILSTRAP
EMMA JACKSON D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM JACKSON D 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 71 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CATHARINE LYGO? HEAD WIDOW 70 PAUPER CO KERRY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 72 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE SLATER HEAD MAR 26 AG LABORER DBY, CHURCH BROUGHTON
FANNY SLATER W MAR 24 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 73 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES BLOOD HEAD MAR 56 AG LABORER STS, BAGNOR
CATHARINE BLOOD W MAR 53 LEC, NEWBOLD
 
 
Schedule No.: 74 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HEATH HEAD MAR 25 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN HEATH W MAR 26 AG LAB WIFE DBY, HILTON
MARY HEATH D 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE HEATH SON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 75 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MUSGROVE HEAD MAR 41 AGLABORER DBY, HILTON
MARY MUSGROVE W MAR 44 AG LAB WIFE DBY, INGLEBY
JOHN MUSGROVE SON 13 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM MUSGROVE SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ANN MUSGROVE D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 76 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM YEOMANS HEAD MAR 33 COAL AND LIME AGENT DBY, HILTON
SARAH YEOMANS W MAR 33 SEAMSTRESS DBY, HILTON
CHARLES YEOMANS SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
HANNAH YEOMANS D 3 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 77 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS MORRIS HEAD MAR 29 JOURNEYMAN BRICKLAYER DBY, HILTON
SARAH MORRIS W MAR 33 LKS, GLASGOW
EMMA MORRIS D 4 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH MORRIS D .833 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 78 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE JOHN FLETCHER HEAD MAR 21 JOURNEYMAN JOINER DBY, REPTON
CAROLINE FLETCHER W MAR 27 DBY, HILTON
FANNY FLETCHER D .250 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 79 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CATHARINE EMERY HEAD WIDOW 78 ANNUITANT STS, LICHFIELD
 
 
Schedule No.: 80 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH JACKSON HEAD WIDOW 69 NURSE DBY, MICKLEOVER
 
 
Schedule No.: 81 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
LUKE ASHBY HEAD MAR 61 OCCUPIER OF 4 ACRES LAND DBY, EGGISTON
MARY ASHBY W MAR 50 DBY, EGGISTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 82 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN BLOOD HEAD MAR 73 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN BLOOD W MAR 77 AG LAB WIFE STS, STONE
 
 
Schedule No.: 83 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES BLOOD HEAD MAR 27 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN BLOOD W MAR 23 LEC, SWEPSTONE
SARAH BLOOD D 3 LEC, SWEPSTONE
WILLIAM BLOOD SON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 84 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL YEOMANS HEAD MAR 27 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN YEOMANS W MAR 27 AG LAB WIFE DBY, HILTON
SARAH MANSFIELD STEP DAUR 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
FANNY YEOMANS D 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM YEOMANS D .583 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 85 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS BAYLEY HEAD MAR 46 RAILWAY LABORER CHS, MARTON
MARY BAYLEY W MAR 52 RAIL LAB WIFE CHS, LUMMERFORD
MARIA BAYLEY D U 22 MILLINER CHS, MARTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 86 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM GREATOUX HEAD MAR 29 AG LABORER STS, HANBURY
ALICE GREATOUX W MAR 25 AG LAB WIFE DBY, HILTON
FANNY GREATOUX D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SARAH GREATOUX D 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 87 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD SMITH HEAD MAR 64 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
JEMIMA SMITH W MAR 58 DBY, BRUILSFORD
GEORGE SMITH SON U 27 CATTLE DEALER DBY, HILTON
JOHN SMITH SON U 22 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 88 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWARD LYGO HEAD MAR 30 SHOEMAKER DBY, HILTON
EMMA LYGO W MAR 24 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 89 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL BLOOD HEAD MAR 49 SHOEMAKER DBY, HILTON
MARTHA BLOOD W MAR 54 SHOEMAKERS WIFE STS, ROLLESTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 90 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY MATTHEWS HEAD WIDOW 69 INDEPENDENT DBY, REPTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 91 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY BROMLEY HEAD WIDOW 69 ANNUITANT DBY, CROPPER
 
 
Schedule No.: 92 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCES CHATTERTON HEAD WIDOW 69 PAUPER STS, BURTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 93 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SOPHIA WARD HEAD WIDOW 32 CHARWOMAN LIN, GRIMSBY
SARAH WARD D 11 SCHOLAR LEC, DUNTON?
LOUISA WARD D 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 94 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL HOULT HEAD MAR 53 BAKER DBY, CHURCH BROUGHTON
SARAH HOULT W MAR 48 BAKERS WIFE STS, ROLLESTON
HANNAH HOULT D 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SARAH HOULT D 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 95 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RALPH COOK HEAD MAR 69 BUTCHER STS, UTTOXETER
JANE COOK W MAR 78 DBY, BARROW
MARY COOK D U 42 DBY, BARROW
WILLIAM COOK SON U 39 BUTCHER DBY, BARROW
RALPH COOK SON U 36 BUTCHER DBY, HILTON
SARAH COOK D U 32 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 96 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FREDRICK HOLLIS HEAD MAR 36 AG LABORER DBY, SCROPTON
ELIZABETH HOLLIS W MAR 35 DBY, BOYLSTONE
 
 
Schedule No.: 97 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES LATHAM HEAD MAR 35 AG LABORER STS, TATENHALL
SARAH LATHAM W MAR 35 DBY, HILTON
HARRIET LATHAM D 12 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 98 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS BOULTALL? HEAD U 36 AG LABORER LEC, STONDON G?
 
 
Schedule No.: 99 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN ASTLE HEAD MAR 70 COAL DEALER DBY, HILTON
MARY ASTLE W MAR 65 DBY, HILTON
BARNABAS ASTLE GRANDSON 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 100 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS POULTON HEAD WIDR 35 GROCER AND PROVISION DEALER STS, WATERFALL
MARY ANN POULTON D 8 SCHOLAR DBY, DERBY
THOMAS A POULTON SON 6 SCHOLAR DBY, DERBY
JULIA POULTON D 5 DBY, THURLSTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 101 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ARCHER HEAD MAR 46 FARMER OF 6 ACRES OF LAND DBY, MARSTONMONT?
MARY ARCHER W MAR 48 FARMERS WIFE DBY, EGGINTON
HANNAH ARCHER D U 15 SERVANT STS, FAULD?
THOMAS ARCHER SON 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL ARCHER SON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ELIZA ARCHER D 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
EMMA ARCHER D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE ARCHER SON 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 102 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HENSHAW HEAD WIDOW 70 LANDED PROPRIETOR LEC, BREDON
FREDRICK ADAMS GRANDSON U 18 SHOEMAKER DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM HARDWICK GRANDSON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 103 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS WIUT HEAD MAR 34 SAWYER DBY, WORKSWORTH
SARAH WIUT W MAR 35 NTT, MANSFIELD WORKHOUSE
EDWIN WIUT SON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, WORKWORTH
EMMA WIUT D 11 SCHOLAR DBY, WORKSWORTH
SARAH ANN WIUT D 6 DBY, DERBY
ANN WIUT D 3 DBY, DERBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 104 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOB CAMP HEAD MAR 75 FARMER DBY, SWARKESTON
MARY CAMP W MAR 69 FARMERS WIFE DBY, REPTON
PETER CAMP SON U 35 FARMERS SON DBY, SWARKSTON
FREDRICK CAMP GRANDSON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, LITTLEOVER
SAMUEL BLACKSHAW SERVANT U 17 FARM LABORER DBY, FOSTON
JANE WOOD SERVANT U 21 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, ETWALL
 
 
Schedule No.: 105 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HALEAM? HEAD MAR 22 TAILOR DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH HALEAM W MAR 21 TAILORS WIFE DBY, DERBY
ELIZA HALEAM D .250 DBY, HILTON
HANNAH M BULL SISTER IN LAW 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
EDWIN BULL BROTHER IN LAW 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 106 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH NOON HEAD MAR 34 FARMER OF 7 ACRES DBY, MARSTON ON DOVE
MIRIAM NOON W MAR 35 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM NOON D 13 FARMERS DAUR DBY, HILTON
AGNUS NOON D 2 FARMERS DAUR DBY, HILTON
EMILY NOON D .917 FARMERS DAUR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 107 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS BENTLEY HEAD MAR 67 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH BENTLEY W MAR 69 WASHWOMAN DBY, MICKLEOVER
ELIZA BENTLEY D U 34 DRESSMAKER DBY, HILTON
AUTHER WILCOCK GRANDSON 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 108 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ABRAHAM YEOMANS HEAD MAR 47 FARMER OF 6 ACRES DBY, HILTON
HARRIET YEOMANS W MAR 48 FARMERS WIFE DBY, NEWTON SOLNEY
SAMUEL OLIVER NURSE CHILD 3 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 109 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HICKLIN HEAD MAR 35 AG LABORER DBY, MARSTON
MARY HICKLIN W MAR 36 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH HICKLIN D 14 DBY, HILTON
GEORGE HICKLIN SON 10 DBY, HATTON
HANNAH HICKLIN D 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 110 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT HALEAM HEAD MAR 72 INNKEEPER DBY, HILTON
ANN HALEAM W MAR 62 INNKEEPERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
JAMES HALEAM SON U 20 INNKEEPERS SON DBY, ASH
 
 
Schedule No.: 111 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BROWN HEAD MAR 67 GROCER AND BAKER DBY, DERBY
ELIZABETH BROWN W MAR 66 STS, BURTON
MARY BROWN D U 34 DBY, HILTON
SARAH BROWN D U 29 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS BROWN SON U 24 GROCER AND BAKER DBY, HILTON
JOHN BRYAN GRANDSON U 21 SERVANT STS, ANSLOW
MARY FROGGATE GRAND DAUR 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 112 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH DAWSON HEAD MAR 59 FARMER OF 30 ACRES DBY, SCROPTON
MIRIAM DAWSON W MAR 62 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
JOSEPH DAWSON SON U 29 FARMERS SON STS, TUTBURY
MARY DAWSON D U 21 FARMERS DAUR DBY, LONGFORD
WILLOBY VAUGHAN SERVANT 15 FARM SERVANT DBY, HILTON
ALFRED DAWSON GRANDSON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 113 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL GILL HEAD MAR 46 INNKEEPER DBY, HILTON
FRANCES GILL W MAR 32 INNKEEPERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN GILL D 13 DBY, HILTON
GEORGE F GILL SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
NATHAN FENIN SERVANT 14 SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 114 House Address: , 115 THOMAS MARSH SON LINE REMOVED BY REGISTRAR
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM BROOKES HEAD WIDR 76 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
EDWARD BROOKES GRANDSON U 25 RAILWAY LABORER DBY, HILTON
HERBERT BROOKES GRANDSON U 19 CORDWAINER DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM BROOKES GRAND DAUR 9 DBY, WESTON ON TRENT
THOMAS MARSH SON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 116 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HILL HEAD MAR 42 AG LABORER DBY, MARSTON
ANN HILL W MAR 41 AG LAB WIFE DBY, BOYLSTONE
FREDRICK HILL SON 11 DBY, HILTON
HERBERT HILL SON 8 DBY, HILTON
HENRY HILL SON 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 117 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN LONG HEAD WIDOW 61 PAUPER DBY, LITTLEOVER
 
 
Schedule No.: 118 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HOLLIS HEAD MAR 46 AG LABORER DBY, SCROPTON
HANNAH HOLLIS W MAR 46 DBY, BALINTON
HANNAH BERRISFORD D 11 DBY, HILTON
MARY HOLLIS D 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JOHN HOLLIS SON 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 119 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL FEARN HEAD MAR 52 JOINER AND CARPENTER DBY, CHURCH BROUGHTON
CHARLES FEARN SON U 19 APP JOINER & CARPENTER STS, TUTBURY
JAMES FEARN SON 11 DBY, HILTON
ANN FEARN D 8 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 120 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM GIBSON HEAD MAR 55 CORDWAINER DBY, HILTON
SARAH GIBSON W MAR 57 SCHOOLMISTRESS LEC, STANTON
WILLIAM GIBSON SON U 27 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
THOMAS GIBSON SON U 22 GROOM DBY, HILTON
ANN GIBSON D U 18 DBY, HILTON
ELIZA GIBSON D 14 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 121 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZA BULL W MAR 33 SEAMSTRESS DBY, HATTON
HENRY BULL SON 10 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM BULL SON 8 DBY, HILTON
ALFRED BULL SON 4 DBY, HILTON
HERMAN BULL SON 2 DBY, HILTON
ARTHUR BULL SON .167 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 122 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CATHARINE MIDDLETON HEAD WIDOW 60 PAUPER N K, N K
 
 
Schedule No.: 123 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS FEARN HEAD MAR 24 CARPENTER DBY, CHURCH BROUGHTON
EMMA FEARN W MAR 22 CARPENTERS WIFE DBY, REPTON
ARTHUR FEARN SON .333 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 124 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MANSFIELD HEAD MAR 71 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
HANNAH MANSFIELD W MAR 54 DBY, SUTTON ON THE HILL
CHARLES MANSFIELD SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MARY LOMAS D U 21 SERVANT DBY, SUTTON
JAMES LOMAS GRANDSON 4 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 125 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES MANSFIELD HEAD WIDR 54 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
MARTHA MANSFIELD D U 29 HOUSEKEEPER DBY, HILTON
JOHN MANSFIELD NEPHEW U 17 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 126 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL BAKER HEAD MAR 28 RAILWAY LABORER CHS, SLEAKAN?
ANN BAKER W MAR 24 CHS, MINCHELE VERNEY
WILLIAM BAKER SON 4 CHS, MINCHELE VERNEY
MIRIAM BAKER D .167 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 127 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ALLSEBROOK HEAD MAR 43 AG LABORER LEC, POCKINGTON
SARAH ALLSEBROOK W MAR 41 DBY, ARLESTON
HANNAH ALLSEBROOK D U 20 LEC, ASHBY
JOSEPH ALLSEBROOK SON 10 DBY, HATTON
HARRIET ALLSEBROOK D 6 DBY, HATTON
ELIZABETH ALLSEBROOK D .667 DBY, HATTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 128 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH HUNT HEAD U 34 CHARWOMAN DBY, HILTON
RUTH HUNT D 14 DBY, HILTON
MARY HUNT D 6 DBY, ETWALL
JOHN HUNT SON 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 129 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN THORLEY HEAD MAR 30 AG LABORER STS, DRAYCOTE
ELIZA THORLEY W MAR 27 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS THORLEY SON 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM THORLEY SON 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
MARY THORLEY D 2 DBY, HILTON
EMMA THORLEY D .333 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 130 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN CASH HEAD MAR 44 AG LABORER DBY, MAPPLETON
MARY CASH W MAR 37 DBY, HILTON
SARAH ANN CASH D 14 DBY, HILTON
JAMES CASH SON 7 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH CASH D .333 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 131 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS YEOMANS HEAD MAR 90 AG LABORER PAUPER DBY, HILTON
MARY YEOMANS W MAR 85 PAUPER DBY, NEWHALL
 
 
Schedule No.: 132 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS TITTERTON HEAD MAR 36 AG LABORER DBY, YEOVLEY
ELIZABETH TITTERTON W MAR 42 STS, BARTON UNDER NEEDWOODS?
MARIA TITTERTON D U 14 DBY, HOSTON?
EMMA TITTERTON D 11 DBY, HATTON
PATIENCE TITTERTON D 8 DBY, HATTON
ELIZABETH TITTERTON D 6 DBY, HATTON
HARRIET TITTERTON D 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 133 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM CHATTERTON HEAD MAR 39 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN CHATTERTON D 15 HOUSEKEEPER DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL CHATTERTON SON 10 DBY, HILTON
FANNY CHATTERTON D 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
THOMAS CHATTERTON SON 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 134 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN NOON HEAD MAR 28 AG LABORER DBY, MARSTON
ANN NOON W MAR 27 STS, TATENHILL
WILLIAM NOON SON 1 STS, UTTOXETER
MARY SHAW MOTHER IN LAW WID 47 LACEWORKER STS, TATENHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 135 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES LABAN HEAD MAR 60 FARMER OF 95 ACRES EMPLOYING 2 LABS DBY, BURNASTON
DOROTHY LABAN W MAR 56 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM LABAN D U 23 FARMERS DAUR DBY, HILTON
JAMES LABAN SON U 18 FARMERS SON DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM LABAN SON 15 FARMERS SON DBY, HILTON
EUNICE BANTON SERVANT U 19 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 136 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS YEOMANS HEAD MAR 56 CARRIER DBY, HILTON
ANN YEOMANS W MAR 53 CARRIERS WIFE DBY, MARSTON?
ANN YEOMANS D 14 DBY, HILTON
MIRIAM YEOMANS D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
FRANCIS YEOMANS SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE A YEOMANS GRANDSON 7 SCHOLAR STS, BURTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 137 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS TURNER HEAD MAR 68 AG LABORER PAUPER STS, TUTBURY
SARAH TURNER W MAR 62 STS, HANBURY
JAMES TURNER SON U 37 AG LABORER STS, HANBURY
WILLIAM TURNER GRANDSON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 138 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM ELY HEAD MAR 61 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
SARAH ELY W MAR 57 WAR, ATHERSTONE
 
 
Schedule No.: 139 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROWLAND BULL HEAD WIDR 36 AG LABORER DBY, SUTTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 140 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HALEAN HEAD MAR 57 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH HALEAN W MAR 58 DBY, REPTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 141 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD BEER HEAD MAR 31 FARMER OF 196 ACRES EMPLOYING 7 LABOURERS DBY, HILTON
FRANCES DOROTHY BEER W MAR 31 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
RICHARD G M BEER SON 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM BEER SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
GEORGE ARTHUR BEER SON 2 DBY, HILTON
FRANCES MARTIN MOTHER IN LAW WIDOW 54 DBY, HILTON
EMMA E MARTIN SISTER IN LAW U 27 ASSISTANT DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH STRETTON SERVANT U 21 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, STANTON
HARRIETT MUSGROVE SERVANT U 16 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
JOHN HUNT SERVANT U 22 FARM LABORER DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM JOHNSON SERVANT U 18 FARM LABORER DBY, HATTON
JOSEPH MUSGROVE SERVANT U 17 FARM LABORER DBY, HILTON
JOSEPH HALEAM SERVANT U 16 FARM LABORER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 142 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH SUDALL? HEAD MAR 36 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
PHOEBE SUDALL W MAR 35 DBY, MARSTON
JOSEPH SUDALL SON 11 DBY, HILTON
CANSTANT SUDALL D 3 DBY, HILTON
ELIZA SUDALL D 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 143 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM CLIFF HEAD MAR 47 AG LABORER DBY, ETWALL
MARY CLIFF W MAR 52 AG LAB WIFE STS, TUTBURY
JAMES CLIFF SON 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH CLIFF D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 144 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ASTLE HEAD MARR 37 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
JANE ASTLE W MAR 32 STS, BURTON
GEORGE ASTLE SON 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
EMILY ASTLE D 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM ASTLE SON 3 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
EDWIN ASTLE SON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 145 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT BARTON HEAD MAR 55 BRICKLAYER DBY, WILLINGTON
ANN BARTON W 57 DBY, MARSTON
MARY BARTON GRANDDAUR 6 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 146 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM ADAMS HEAD MAR 45 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
MARY ADAMS W MAR 34 DBY, HILTON
ANN ADAMS D 12 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH ADAMS D 10 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ERENA ADAMS D 4 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM ADAMS SON 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 147 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH LANGTON W MAR 28 DRESSMAKER DBY, HILTON
EDMUND LANGTON SON .833 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 148 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
REBECCA MOORE HEAD WIDOW 74 ANNUITANT DBY, HILTON
ANN MOORE D U 39 DBY, HILTON
JOHN MOORE SON U 42 SHOEMAKER DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM MOORE SON U 35 SHOEMAKER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 149 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
CAROLINE LABAN SISTER U 26 HOUSEKEEPER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 150 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN BRYAN HEAD WIDOW 55 ANNUITANT DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN BRYAN D U 32 GOVERNESS SRY, BERMONDSEY
WILLIAM MASSEY UNCLE U 75 ANNUITANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 151 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HUNT HEAD MAR 50 AG LABORER PAUPER DBY, HILTON
REBECCA HUNT W 50 DBY, HILTON
REBECCA HUNT D 11 DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM HUNT SON 7 DBY, HILTON
MARY ANN HUNT D 1 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 152 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN FEARN HEAD MAR 22 JOURNEYMAN WHEELWRIGHT DBY, CH BROUGHTON
MARY FEARN W MAR 31 DBY, MARCHINGTON
HANNAH FEARN D .417 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 153 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MEAR HEAD MAR 47 BUTCHER DBY, HATTON
THERSA MEAR W MAR 48 DBY, HILTON
MARIA MEAR SMITH NIECE 5 SCHOLAR STS, OULTON CROSS
 
 
Schedule No.: 154 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN CHATTETTAN? HEAD MAR 22 AG LABOURER DBY, HILTON
FRANCES CHATTERTON W MAR 22 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 155 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM JACKSON HEAD MAR 44 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN JACKSON W MAR 56 DBY, ETWALL
HENRY FEARN VISITOR 2 DBY, HILTON
ALFRED ALLEN VISITOR .750 DBY, DARLEY
JOHN TATAM FATHER IN LAW WIDR 86 GARDENER DBY, ETWALL
 
 
Schedule No.: 156 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM RUTLAND HEAD MAR 63 AG LABORER DBY, LONGFORD
MARY RUTLAND W MAR 65 AG LAB WIFE DBY, CHURCH GRESLEY
JOHN RUTLAND SON U 23 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
SELINA RUTLAND GRANDDAUR 13 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 157 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM RUTLAND HEAD MAR 25 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
HANNAH RUTLAND W MAR 26 DBY, ETWALL
JOSEPH CHATTERTON SON IN LAW 5 SCHOLAR DBY, ETWALL
WILLIAM RUTLAND SON .583 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 158 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS HALL HEAD MAR 60 FARMER OF 108 ACRES EMPLOYING 2 LABS DBY, SUTTON?
PEGGY HALL W MAR 64 FARMERS WIFE DBY, ETWALL
SARAH WOODWARD NEICE U 28 DBY, TRUSLEY
ANN ROSE NEICE 9 SCHOLAR LEC, KEGWORTH
HANNAH WARRINGTON SERVANT U 14 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, KIRK IRETON
JOSEPH GIBBS SERVANT 14 FARM SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 159 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HEATH HEAD MAR 61 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 160 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES JACKSON HEAD MAR 30 AG LABORER DBY, CH BROUGHTON
PHOEBE JACKSON W MAR 32 DBY, ASH
JOHN HEATH SON IN LAW 9 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 161 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HUMPHREY ARCHER HEAD MAR 60 FARMER OF 120 ACRES EMPLOYING 4 LABS DBY, HATTON
SARAH ARCHER W MAR 45 FARMERS WIFE DBY, DALBURY LEES
SUSAN SMITH SERVANT U 19 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, SUTTON
MARIA ALESEBROOK? SERVANT U 16 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HATTON
GEORGE BULL SERVANT U 19 FARM LABORER DBY, HUBLY
WILLIAM JACKSON SERVANT U 19 FARM LABORER DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM LOCKER SERVANT U 16 FARM LABORER DBY, HATTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 162 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN TAYLOR HEAD WIDR 59 BRICKMAKER STS, UTTOXETER
ELIZABETH TAYLOR D U 32 HOUSE KEEPER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 163 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCIS TAYLOR HEAD MAR 29 BRICKMAKER DBY, HILTON
FRANCES TAYLOR W MAR 33 DBY, HILTON
FANNY TAYLOR D 3 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 164 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HUMPHREY YEOMANS HEAD MAR 48 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
ANN YEOMANS W MAR 44 DBY, HAILSHORN
HERBERT YEOMANS SON 13 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SARAH YEOMANS D 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
THOMAS YEOMANS SON 2 DBY, HILTON
HUMPHREY YEOMANS SON .058 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 165 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH CLARKE HEAD MAR 27 HOUSEKEEPER LIN, ULCEBY
WILLIAM S CLARKE SON .833 DBY, ETWALL
 
 
Schedule No.: 166 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WARREN HEAD WIDR 57 BRICKMAKER NTH, BREXWORTH
ELIZABETH WARREN D U 22 HOUSEKEEPER STS, BURTON
CHARLES WARREN SON 3 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH ADEY NEICE 13 DBY, STAPENHILL
 
 
Schedule No.: 167 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HERRICK HEAD WIDR 71 JOINER AND BUILDER LEC, LUBBERTHORPE
ELIZABETH HERRICK D U 34 DOMESTIC DUTIES DBY, ETWALL
THOMAS HERRICK SON U 32 JOINER DBY, ETWALL
MARY WOODWARD VISITOR WIDOW 64 ANNUITANT STS, BURTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 168 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN CAMP HEAD MAR 42 FARMER DBY, SWARKESTONE
ANN CAMP W MAR 43 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HILTON
RICHARD CAMP SON U 18 FARMERS SON DBY, ETWALL
JOHN CAMP SON U 13 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
FRANCES CAMP D 11 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
SARAH A CAMP D 5 SCHOLAR DBY, LITTLEOVER
MARY L CAMP D 3 SCHOLAR DBY, LITTLEOVER
 
 
Schedule No.: 169 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
STEVEN SHERRATT HEAD MAR 40 RAILWAY SERVANT STS, UTTOXETOR
ANNE SHERRATT W MAR 35 YKS, SHEFFIELD
GEORGE SHERRATT SON 8 SCHOLAR LAN, POULTON LE FYLDE
JOHN SHERRATT SON 2 LAN, FLEETWOOD
 
 
Schedule No.: 170 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY THOMILL HEAD MAR 26 AG LABOURER DBY, ETWALL
SARAH THOMILL W MAR 23 DBY, ETWALL
ANN THOMILL D 2 STS, TUTBURY
JOHN THOMILL SON .083 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 171 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN DOCKER HEAD MAR 37 AG LABORER DBY, CUBLEY
LYDIA LOCKER W MAR 29 LAN, MANCHESTER
JOSEPH LOCKER SON 6 SCHOLAR LAN, MANCHESTER
HANNAH LOCKER D 4 CHS, SALFORD
THOMAS LOCKER SON 2 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 172 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH JOHNSON HEAD MAR 32 AG LABORER DBY, NORMANTON
ELIZA JOHNSON W MAR 29 DBY, NEWTON SOLNEY
JOHN JOHNSON SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, NEWTON SOLNEY
ANN JOHNSON D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, MELBOURNE
WILLIAM JOHNSON SON 2 DBY, MELBOURNE
ELIZABETH JOHNSON D .167 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 173 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE JACKSON HEAD MAR 56 AG LABORER LEC, DONESTHORPE?
ANN JACKSON W MAR 53 DBY, BARNASTON?
 
 
Schedule No.: 174 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY HUNT W MAR 26 DBY, SUTTON
JOSEPH HUNT SON 3 DBY, SUTTON
CHARLES HUNT SON .750 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 175 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS OUSLAM? HEAD MAR 61 AG LABORER STS, IPSTON
SARAH OUSLAM? W MAR 63 DBY, CULLAND
ROBERT OUSLAM? SON 13 DBY, HILTON
CATHERINE SALT GRAND DAUR 5 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 176 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HOULT HEAD WIDR 82 FARMER OF 5 ACRES LEC, LITTLEWORTH
HENRY HOULT SON U 41 DBY, CH BROUGHTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 177 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS DOCKSEY HEAD MAR 70 RETIRED FARMER DBY, SCROPTON
ELIZABETH DOCKSEY W MAR 61 RETIRED FARMERS WIFE DBY, ETWALL
MIRIAM BLOOD SERVANT U 17 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 178 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DOROTHY ROSE HEAD WIDOW 63 LANDED PROPRIETOR DBY, MICKLEOVER
CAROLINE ROSE D U 29 DRESSMAKER DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 179 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH DOCKSEY HEAD U 23 FARMER OF 250 ACRES EMPLOY 2 OUTDOOR LABS DBY, HILTON
WILLIAM HUNT VISITOR U 19 FARMERS SON STS, MARCHINTON
ELIZA HICKTON SERVANT U 40 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, ILKESTON
ELIZABETH BLOOD SERVANT U 21 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL MUSGROVE SERVANT U 16 FARM SERVANT DBY, HILTON
JOHN SHARPE SERVANT U 21 FARM SERVANT DBY, BARROW
JOHN SHARPE SERVANT U 20 FARM SERVANT DBY, BURROW
THOMAS ADAMS SERVANT U 15 FARM SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 180 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN SMITH HEAD WIDOW 81 ANNUITANT DBY, CH BROUGHTON
JOHN MURPHIN GRANDSON U 34 AG LABORER DBY, TRUSLEY
 
 
Schedule No.: 181 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SMITH HEAD U 50 FREEHOLD FARMER 4 ACRES DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 182 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ROBERT SPROUT HEAD MAR 41 TEA DEALER KKD, N B?
REBECCA SPROUT W MAR 39 DOMESTIC DUTIES DBY, HOON
HARRIET SPROUT D 8 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
ROBERT SPROUT SON 7 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
JOHN SPROUT SON 5 DBY, HILTON
CHARLES STEWART SPROUT SON 2 DBY, HILTON
JANET SPROUT D .917 DBY, HILTON
ELLEN BROOKES SERVANT 16 HOUSE SERVANT LEC, BREEDON
EMMA ADAMS SERVANT 14 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 183 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FREDRICK BROOKES HEAD MAR 30 AG LABORER DBY, HILTON
HANNAH BROOKES W MAR 27 SCHOLAR DBY, NEWTON
HARRIET BROOKES D 5 SCHOLAR DBY, EGGINTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 184 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BULL HEAD MAR 29 AG LABORER DBY, SUTTON
SARAH BULL W MAR 31 DBY, HILTON
EMMA BULL D 6 SCHOLAR DBY, SUTTON
CAROLINE BULL D 4 SCHOLAR DBY, HILTON
CHARLES BULL SON .833 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 185 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH ROBOTHAM HEAD WIDR 87 CHELSEA OUT PENSIONER DBY, STENSTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 186 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DOROTHY SHROPSHIRE W MAR 22 DOMESTIC DUTIES STS, HANBURY
REBECCA SHROPSHIRE D 5 STS, MARKET LAGTON?
ANNE SHROPSHIRE D .333 DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 187 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH YEOMANS HEAD U 60 ANNUITANT DBY, HILTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 188 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN GIBBS HEAD MAR 46 AG LABORER DBY, CH BROUGHTON
SARAH GIBBS W MAR 45 DBY, SUTTON
HANNAH GIBBS D 12 DBY, CROPPER
JEMIMA GIBBS D 8 DBY, HILTON
THOMAS GIBBS SON 3 DBY, HILTON
ELIZABETH DANYCOTT MOTHER IN LAW WIDOW 86 LABOURERS WIDOW STS, FRADLY
 
 
Schedule No.: 189 House Address: HILTON HEATH
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH BRADSHAW HEAD WIDOW 47 AG LABS WIDOW DBY, FOSTON
ARTHUR BRADSHAW SON 10 SCHOLAR DBY, SUTTON
ENOCH BRADSHAW SON 8 SCHOLAR DBY, SUTTON
GEORGE BRADSHAW SON 6 SCHOLAR DBY, SUTTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 190 House Address: BLAKBOURN FARM
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN ARCHER HEAD MAR 66 FARMER OF 124 ACRES EMPLOYING 1 LAB DBY, HILTON??
ANN ARCHER W MAR 56 FARMERS WIFE DBY, HOLLINGTON
JOHN ARCHER SON U 20 FARMERS SON DBY, HILTON
SAMUEL ARCHER SON 14 FARMERS SON DBY, BLAKBOURN FARM
ELIZA ARCHER D 14 FARMERS DAUR DBY, BLAKBOURN FARM
JANE HARRISON SERVANT U 20 HOUSE SERVANT STS, TATENHILL
SAMPSON HOOD SERVANT U 19 FARM LABORER DBY, HATTON
 
 
Schedule No.: 191 House Address: HILTON COTTAGE
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HARDCASTLE MOUSLEY HEAD U 31 SOLICITOR DBY, PARISH OF ALL SAINTS
WILLIAM CLARKE SERVANT MAR 40 BUTLER LIN, GRANTHAM
ISAAC FISHER U 16 HELPER DBY, STANLEY
ELIZABETH FAULKNER U 34 COOK STS, ANSLOW
MARY HASLAM U 21 HOUSEMAID DBY, ASHOVER
MARIA KIDD U 20 KITCHENMAID LAN, LIVERPOOL
 
 
Schedule No.: 192 House Address: HARGATE MANOR, EXTRA PAROCHIAL
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PHILIP HURT HEAD MAR 29 GENT FARMER 175 ACRES 5 LABORERS BA CAMBRIDGE DBY, WIRKSWORTH
LOUISE HURT W MAR 30 GENT FARMERS WIFE ,
SARAH SMITH SERVANT U 24 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, ELVASTON
EMMA SPENCER SERVANT U 16 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, MIDDLETON BY WIRKSWORTH
FRANCIS WALKER SERVANT U 16 HOUSE SERVANT DBY, BREADSALE
 
 
Schedule No.: 193 House Address: HARGATE MANOR
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN PICKERING HEAD MAR 60 FARMER OF 55 ACRES DBY, ETWALL
JANE PICKERING W MAR 51 FARMERS WIFE LEC, ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
JOHN PICKERING SON U 31 FARMERS SON LEC, ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
CHARLES PICKERING SON U 21 FARMERS SON DBY, STENSTON
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1