Census Information from A-Tools2000 Printed: 28/May/2000
 
 
 
Year Reference Folio Page Enumeration District Number
1861 21 0 1 Derbyshire 0
Civil Parish Municipal Borough Town, Village or Hamlet Ecclesiastical Parish
Taddington
Schedule No.: 1 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MILLWARD HEAD MARR 39 SCHOOLMASTER STS,
SARAH MILLWARD WIFE MARR 33 YKS,
JAMES CHARLESWORTH LODGER UNM 15 SCHOLAR STS,
WALTER BARLOW LODGER UNM 12 SCHOLAR STS,
MARY HARRISON SERVANT UNM 16 HOUSE SERV STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 2 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ISAAC BROOM HEAD MARR 50 PUBLICAN AND FMR 60A TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH BROOM WIFE MARR 56 TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE BROOM SON UNM 27 TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE NEEDHAM GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANNIE WRIGHT SERVANT UNM 21 HOUSE SERV DBY,
MARY SMITH SERVANT UNM 11 HOUSE SERV LAN,
THOMAS MYCOCK SERVANT UNM 13 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 3 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HODGKINSON HEAD MARR 64 FARMER 60A DBY,
MARY HODGKINSON WIFE MARR 63 DBY,
WILLIAM HODGKINSON SON UNM 37 DBY,
MARTHA HODGKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 24 TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH HODGKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 23 DBY,
THOMAS HOLME GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 8 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 4 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE DICKEN HEAD MARR 45 FARMER 42A DBY,
JANE DICKEN WIFE MARR 57 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY DICKEN MOTHER OR AUNT WID 77 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 5 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES WILDE HEAD WID 54 MASON DBY,
ANTHONY WILDE SON UNM 17 MASON DBY,
WILLIAM WILDE SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 6 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WEBSTER HEAD MARR 51 FARMER 9A DBY,
ANNE WEBSTER WIFE MARR 51 DBY,
WILLIAM WEBSTER SON UNM 13 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 7 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WRIGHT HEAD MARR 55 CATTLE DLR AND FMR DBY,
FANNY WRIGHT WIFE MARR 49 DBY,
JOHN WRIGHT SON UNM 17 DBY,
ANNA WILD UNRELATED UNM 8 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 8 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
PAUL AUSTIN HEAD MARR 30 SHEPHERD DBY,
ELLEN AUSTIN WIFE MARR 28 DBY,
DANIEL AUSTIN SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR CHS,
RUBIN AUSTIN SON UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM AUSTIN SON UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN WOODWARD VISITOR UNM 29 SERV DBY,
MARY WOODWARD NEICE UNM 10 SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 9 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SEPTIMUS MIDDLETON HEAD MARR 41 CORDWAINER AND FMR DBY,
ABBONADE MIDDLETON WIFE MARR 48 CHS,
JOHN MIDDLETON SON UNM 18 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 10 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH MILLS HEAD MARR 38 RLWY CONSTRUCTOR STS,
MARY MILLS DAUGHTER UNM 17 SCHOLAR STS,
MARY MILLS DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR GLS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 11 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS PHILLIPS HEAD MARR 41 RAILWAY MINER LAN,
SARAH PHILLIPS WIFE MARR 28 HRT,
EMILY PHILLIPS DAUGHTER UNM 2 HRT,
 
 
Schedule No.: 12 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD MELLOR HEAD UNM 70 FARMER 90A STS,
ROBERT MELLOR BROTHER MARR 68 STS,
HANNAH MELLOR SISTER MARR 48 HOUSEKEEPER STS,
HANNAH MYCOCK SERVANT UNM 14 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES BALL SERVANT UNM 61 CARTER STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 13 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES NADIN HEAD WID 66 AG LAB DBY,
HANNAH NADIN DAUGHTER UNM 31 HOUSEKEEPER TADDINGTON, DBY
ISAAC WILD UNRELATED UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 14 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH WRIGHT HEAD MARR 50 FARMER 30A DBY,
MARY WRIGHT WIFE MARR 45 TADDINGTON, DBY
ROBERT WRIGHT SON UNM 15 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY WRIGHT DAUGHTER UNM 13 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANTHONY WRIGHT SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN WRIGHT DAUGHTER UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 15 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DAVID MILES HEAD MARR 43 RLWY CONTRACTOR HRT,
MARY MILES WIFE MARR 38 STS,
ELEANOR MILES DAUGHTER UNM 13 SCHOLAR STS,
SARAH MILES DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR HRT,
WILLIAM MILES SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR OXF,
 
 
Schedule No.: 16 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN WILKSON HEAD MARR 46 FARMER 12A STS,
MARY WILKSON DAUGHTER UNM 15 STS,
ELIZABETH WILKSON DAUGHTER UNM 9 TADDINGTON, DBY
JABUS WILKSON SON UNM 6 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 17 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHAD DUNN HEAD MARR 33 FARMER 100A DBY,
SARAH DUNN WIFE MARR 32 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES DUNN SON UNM 8 TADDINGTON, DBY
FRANCIS DUNN SON UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH DUNN DAUGHTER UNM 3 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY DUNN DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE MYCOCK SERVANT UNM 16 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH MYCOCK SERVANT UNM 18 CARTER TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 18 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELLEN ROSCOE WIFE MARR 65 FARMER 30A'S W STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 18 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ROSCOE SON UNM 35 TADDINGTON, DBY
SOPHIA ROSCOE DAUGHTER UNM 24 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 19 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARGARET MAKINSON HEAD WID 61 FARMER 78A DBY,
JAMES MIDDLETON BROTHER UNM 49 FARM MANAGER DBY,
ELIZABETH BRADBURY SERVANT UNM 11 HOUSE SERV STS,
FRANCIS JONES SERVANT UNM 32 CARTER STS,
HENRY PICKFORD SERVANT UNM 12 FARM SERV STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 20 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM WILKSON HEAD MARR 58 FARMER 118A TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH WILKSON WIFE MARR 34 DBY,
WILLIAM WILKSON SON UNM 4 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE WILKSON SON UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
PHOEBE WILKSON DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH BRADBURY SERVANT UNM 14 HOUSE SERV STS,
JOHN WILKSON BROTHER UNM 40 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARGARET WILKSON NEICE UNM 11 TADDINGTON, DBY
MATTHEW HODKINSON SERVANT UNM 30 CARTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 21 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH BAGSHAW HEAD MARR 52 FARMER 102A TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY BAGSHAW WIFE MARR 49 DBY,
ANN BAGSHAW DAUGHTER UNM 17 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM BAGSHAW SON UNM 15 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH REDFERN BROTHER WID 55 AG LAB DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 22 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH CHARLESWORTH HEAD MARR 36 RAIL EXCAVATOR YKS,
HARRIET CHARLESWORTH WIFE MARR 35 BRK,
ELIZABETH CHARLESWORTH DAUGHTER UNM 3 MON,
HENRY RICHARD LODGER UNM 32 RAIL EXCAVATOR MON,
JAMES MILLS LODGER UNM 48 RAIL EXCAVATOR BDF,
JOHN SMITH LODGER UNM 29 RAIL EXCAVATOR NTT,
WILLIAM PRESKAND LODGER UNM 28 RAIL EXCAVATOR BDF,
 
 
Schedule No.: 23 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MAKINSON HEAD MARR 49 FARMER 49A TADDINGTON, DBY
LUCY MAKINSON WIFE MARR 40 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARGARET MAKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 15 YKS,
WILLIAM MAKINSON SON UNM 13 YKS,
GEORGE MAKINSON SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR YKS,
ANN MAKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
DAVID MAKINSON SON UNM 3 TADDINGTON, DBY
LUCY MAKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 24 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH MAKINSON HEAD WID 48 FARMER 70A TADDINGTON, DBY
JASPER MAKINSON SON UNM 13 TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE MAKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 10 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM MAKINSON SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN MAKINSON DAUGHTER UNM 6 TADDINGTON, DBY
LAWRENCE MAKINSON SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
LUKE MAKINSON SERVANT UNM 63 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 25 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN SLONE HEAD MARR 24 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY SLONE WIFE MARR 26 DBY,
JOHN JONES LODGER WID 43 RLWY BLACKSMITH HRT,
JOHN JONES LODGER UNM 15 APP RLWY BLACKS YKS,
EMMA JONES LODGER UNM 11 HRT,
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES BUXTON HEAD UNM 58 FARMER 160A TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MELLOR NEPHEW MARR 36 SERV LAN,
SARAH MELLOR NEICE MARR 35 HOUSEKEEPER TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN MELLOR GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 15 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 8 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY MELLOR GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
THOMAS MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
RALPH MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
RICHARD MELLOR GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 26 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH GOODDIN SERVANT UNM 18 HOUSE SERV STS,
HENRY SHERRATT SERVANT UNM 29 CARTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 27 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SARAH BROOM HEAD WID 63 FARMER 64A DBY,
ROBERT BROOM SON UNM 26 TADDINGTON, DBY
LEONARD RAY VISITOR UNM 16 (GRANDSON) LAN,
ELLIS BRAMWELL SERVANT UNM 28 CARTER DBY,
SARAH BAGSHAW SERVANT UNM 26 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 28 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SLONE HEAD MARR 49 PUBLICN AND CORN DLR TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH SLONE WIFE MARR 44 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY SLONE DAUGHTER UNM 22 TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE SLONE SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
SAMUEL WHITE LODGER UNM 24 RAILWAY MINER LEC,
GEORGE COLLINS LODGER UNM 17 RAILWAY MINER YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 29 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HANNAH DICKEN HEAD UNM 58 LODGING HSE KPR TADDINGTON, DBY
MOSES DICKEN BROTHER UNM 51 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH DICKEN BROTHER UNM 65 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN WILD LODGER UNM 35 RAIL LAB IRL,
GEORGE IRILE LODGER UNM 40 RAIL LAB IRL,
JAMES TAYLOR LODGER UNM 34 RAIL LAB IRL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 30 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL BIRCH HEAD MARR 35 BAKER DBY,
ELLEN BIRCH WIFE MARR 35 TADDINGTON, DBY
FRANK BIRCH SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE BIRCH DAUGHTER UNM 11 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM BIRCH SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR DBY,
ELIZABETH BIRCH DAUGHTER UNM 7 DBY,
MARY BIRCH DAUGHTER UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN BIRCH DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 31 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL WOOD HEAD MARR 57 RET FARMER DBY,
SARAH WOOD WIFE MARR 55 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 32 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HOLMES HEAD MARR 61 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 16 HOUSEKEEPER TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 33 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
EDWARD KELLY HEAD MARR 27 RAILWAY MINER IRL,
ISIMIAH KELLY WIFE MARR 30 SCT,
MARGARET KELLY DAUGHTER UNM 2 SCT,
MARY KELLY DAUGHTER UNM 1 IRL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 34 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THEOPHILUS MYCOCK HEAD MARR 38 LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
HARRIET MYCOCK WIFE MARR 41 DBY,
MARTHA MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
THEOPHILUS MYCOCK SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
RUTH MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 3 TADDINGTON, DBY
HARRIET MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 35 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 35 FARMER 7.5A AND LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 29 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH HEATHCOTE DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 36 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM BROWN HEAD UNM 54 FARMER 40A DBY,
ESTHER BOSLEY SERVANT UNM 21 HOUSEKEEPER DBY,
WILLIAM BOSLEY UNRELATED UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH BOSLEY SERVANT UNM 14 CARTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 37 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH OLDFIELD HEAD MARR 48 BLACKSMITH TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY OLDFIELD WIFE MARR 48 DRESSMAKER STS,
HENRIETTA OLDFIELD DAUGHTER UNM 16 TADDINGTON, DBY
ROBERT OLDFIELD SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARTHA OLDFIELD DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MATTHEW DAKIN LODGER UNM 45 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN BRIGGS LODGER UNM 28 SAWYER DBY,
JARMAN BRIGGS LODGER UNM 25 SAWYER DBY,
RICHARD PHILLIPS LODGER UNM 26 SAWYER MON,
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN HODKIN HEAD MARR 51 ROAD MAKER DBY,
BARBERA HODKIN WIFE MARR 55 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM KENT LODGER MARR 44 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
WILLIAM KENT LODGER UNM 18 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 38 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH MACLACLIN LODGER UNM 22 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
JASPER MYCOCK GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 39 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS BRAMWELL HEAD MARR 31 BLACKSMITH TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE BRAMWELL WIFE MARR 29 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 4 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
REBECCA BRAMWELL DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 40 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANTHONY MASON HEAD MARR 63 FMR 17A AND VICTUALR DBY,
MARTHA MASON WIFE MARR 61 DBY,
WILLIAM MASON SON UNM 38 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH MASON DAUGHTER UNM 36 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY MASON DAUGHTER UNM 25 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 41 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS OLDFIELD HEAD WID 77 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN LOMAS SERVANT UNM 57 HOUSEKEEPER TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 41 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MARY DAKIN VISITOR MARR 23 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY DAKIN VISITOR UNM 4 YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 42 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS HIDE HEAD WID 71 PEDLAR DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 43 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES MELLOR HEAD MARR 26 AG LAB STS,
ROSEHANNAH MELLOR WIFE MARR 27 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 44 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MAKIN HEAD MARR 54 AG LAB AND FARMER 6A TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY MAKIN WIFE MARR 59 DBY,
JONATHAN MAKIN SON UNM 15 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 45 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES JERRERD HEAD UNM 63 AG LAB DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 46 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
DANIEL WOODWARD HEAD MARR 66 AG LAB DBY,
ELLEN WOODWARD WIFE MARR 64 STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 47 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANTONY CHAPMAN HEAD MARR 66 CARPENTER AND 2S DBY,
SARAH CHAPMAN WIFE MARR 60 DBY,
JOSEPH CHAPMAN SON UNM 31 DBY,
ANTHONY CHAPMAN SON UNM 25 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN BRAMWELL GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 5 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 48 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HULLEY HEAD MARR 76 AG LAB AND LODGNG HK DBY,
ELIZABETH HULLEY WIFE MARR 45 LIN,
GEORGE HULLEY SON UNM 17 APP JOINER TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN HULLEY DAUGHTER UNM 14 TADDINGTON, DBY
SAMUEL POTT VISITOR UNM 45 JOINER DBY,
WILLIAM WILSON LODGER UNM 46 RAIL LAB IRL,
WILLIAM MITCHEL LODGER WID 75 HAWKER NTT,
MICHAEL PARKER LODGER UNM 22 RAIL LAB IRL,
JAMES CAVNAGH LODGER UNM 20 RAIL LAB IRL,
JOSEPH ROE LODGER MARR 32 RAIL LAB YKS,
JONATHAN FISHER LODGER UNM 23 RAIL LAB STS,
JOHN FISHER LODGER UNM 33 RAIL LAB STS,
EDWARD BARN LODGER UNM 26 RAIL LAB YKS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 49 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY OLDFIELD HEAD MARR 46 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH OLDFIELD WIFE MARR 39 SERVER STS,
ROBERT OLDFIELD SON UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH OLDFIELD DAUGHTER UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
LYDIA WOOD UNRELATED UNM 9 SCHOLAR CHS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 50 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BAGSHAW HEAD MARR 36 FARMER 110A DBY,
JANE BAGSHAW WIFE MARR 30 DBY,
JOHN BAGSHAW SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR DBY,
ROBERT BAGSHAW SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR DBY,
JAMES BAGSHAW SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR DBY,
JULIA BAGSHAW DAUGHTER UNM 3 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
HARRIET BAGSHAW DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES WALKER SERVANT UNM 19 CARTER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 51 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY BOWN HEAD MARR 40 GROCER TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN BOWN WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
PETER BOWN SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE BOWN SON UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN BOWN SON UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
CHARLES JACKSON LODGER UNM 28 RAIL LAB DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 51 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES TOMPSON LODGER MARR 24 RAIL LAB IRL,
HARRIET TOMPSON LODGER MARR 23 NTT,
 
 
Schedule No.: 52 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN ROBERTS HEAD MARR 57 FARMER 120A AND 1M TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH ROBERTS WIFE MARR 64 DBY,
MATTHEW ROBERTS SON MARR 21 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH HOROFIN SERVANT MARR 41 CARTER STS,
HANNAH PRINCE SERVANT UNM 15 HOUSE SERV STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 53 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN MYCOCK HEAD MARR 24 AG LAB DBY,
ROSANN MYCOCK WIFE MARR 22 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
STEPHEN FORDHAM LODGER UNM 23 RAIL LAB HRT,
WILLIAM MINCER LODGER UNM 22 RAIL LAB HRT,
JOHN FARROW LODGER UNM 20 RAIL LAB HRT,
 
 
Schedule No.: 54 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH NORTEN HEAD MARR 77 AG LAB STS,
JOSEPH NORTEN SON UNM 32 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 55 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH GIBBS HEAD WID 60 FARMER 60A STS,
RICHARD GIBBS SON UNM 29 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES GIBBS SON MARR 23 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES GIBBS GRANDSON OR GRA UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN HARRISON SERVANT UNM 16 HOUSE SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 56 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH HYDES HEAD MARR 59 FARMER TADDINGTON, DBY
KESIAH HYDES WIFE MARR 59 DBY,
JOSEPH HYDES SON UNM 30 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 57 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM HODGE HEAD MARR 30 RAIL EXCAVATOR CON,
EMMA HODGE WIFE MARR 25 CON,
WILLIAM HODGE SON UNM 9 CON,
HENRY HODGE SON UNM 3 SWL,
BENJAMIN HAM LODGER UNM 29 RAIL EXCAVATOR CON,
DAVID MORGAN LODGER UNM 35 RAIL EXCAVATOR SWL,
FRANCIS HODGE SON UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 58 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN SLONE HEAD MARR 33 RAIL LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE SLONE WIFE MARR 20 DBY,
GEORGE SLONE SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
SAMUEL MYCOCK LODGER WID 67 LEAD ORE MINER DBY,
BENJAMIN MYCOCK UNRELATED UNM 4 CHS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 59 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN BAGSHAW HEAD MARR 50 FMR 30A AND CARPENTR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY BAGSHAW WIFE MARR 46 DBY,
RACHEL BAGSHAW DAUGHTER UNM 26 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 60 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS HOLMES HEAD MARR 46 AG LAB DBY,
ELIZABETH HOLMES WIFE MARR 37 TADDINGTON, DBY
ALICE HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 18 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 7 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES HOLMES SON UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
LUISAH HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH HOLMES DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 61 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS MYCOCK HEAD MARR 40 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH MYCOCK WIFE MARR 46 STS,
ANN MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 13 TADDINGTON, DBY
WALTER MYCOCK SON UNM 8 TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH MYCOCK DAUGHTER UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
RICHARD CRITCH LODGER MARR 40 RAIL LAB DBY,
HENRY MYCOCK SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 62 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN BRADDOCK HEAD MARR 68 FARMER 66A DBY,
JOHN BRADDOCK SON UNM 24 TADDINGTON, DBY
AMY BRADDOCK DAUGHTER UNM 22 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN MYCOCK SERVANT UNM 12 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
ISAAC MOSS SERVANT UNM 20 CARTER STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 63 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SEPTIMUS CRITCHLOW HEAD MARR 39 FARMER 56A DBY,
ANN CRITCHLOW WIFE MARR 39 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN CRITCHLOW SON UNM 13 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY CRITCHLOW DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE CRITCHLOW DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM CRITCHLOW SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH CRITCHLOW DAUGHTER UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 64 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS DICKEN HEAD MARR 30 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH DICKEN WIFE MARR 27 DBY,
JOHN DICKEN SON UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE DICKEN SON UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 65 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM MOSLEY HEAD WID 69 HORSE DEALER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 66 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD MYCOCK HEAD MARR 50 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
JANE MYCOCK WIFE MARR 40 TADDINGTON, DBY
RICHARD MYCOCK SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE MYCOCK SON UNM 8 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ADAM MYCOCK SON UNM 5 TADDINGTON, DBY
ALFRED MYCOCK SON UNM 3 TADDINGTON, DBY
ALBERT MYCOCK SON UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 67 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN RICHARDS HEAD MARR 68 AG LAB DBY,
MARTHA RICHARDS WIFE MARR 62 YKS,
SAMUEL RICHARDS SON UNM 32 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN HILL VISITOR MARR 21 DBY,
ALICE HOLME LODGER MARR 75 DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 68 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ANN HEATHCOTE HEAD WID 74 FARMER 29A TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN HEATHCOTE SON UNM 31 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH SMITH NEICE UNM 11 SCHOLAR LAN,
 
 
Schedule No.: 69 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD MAYCOCK HEAD MARR 40 FMR 20A AND PUBLICAN TADDINGTON, DBY
DINAH MAYCOCK WIFE MARR 39 PUBLICAN'S W TADDINGTON, DBY
DINAH GOODWIN DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 70 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL FURNESS HEAD MARR 30 FARMER 95A AND 1B DBY,
SARAH FURNESS SISTER UNM 22 DBY,
JAMES BAMFORD SERVANT UNM 15 COWMAN AND SHEPHERD DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 71 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY WILMOT HEAD MARR 43 FARMER 60A DBY,
JANE WILMOT WIFE MARR 36 DBY,
JOHN WILMOT SON UNM 13 DBY,
JANE WILMOT DAUGHTER UNM 7 DBY,
SARAH WILMOT DAUGHTER UNM 5 DBY,
ANN WILMOT DAUGHTER UNM 3 DBY,
GEORGE WILMOT SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 72 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WILMOT HEAD MARR 68 FARMER 92.5A AND 1M DBY,
MARY WILMOT WIFE MARR 60 DBY,
JOHN WILMOT SON UNM 40 CATTLE DEALER DBY,
SELINA HANCOCK SERVANT UNM 23 HOUSE SERV DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 73 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
RICHARD ROBERTS HEAD MARR 34 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY ROBERTS WIFE MARR 33 DBY,
JOHN ROBERTS SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM ROBERTS SON UNM 5 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
THOMAS ROBERTS SON UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
FRANCIS ROBERTS SON UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 74 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ISAAC BROOM HEAD MARR 24 FARMER 35A TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH BROOM WIFE MARR 21 DBY,
SARAH BROOM DAUGHTER UNM 1 DBY,
MARTHA BROOM DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY NAYLOR SERVANT UNM 12 HOUSE SERV DBY,
JOHN SKIDMORE SERVANT UNM 15 CARTER TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 75 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES SMITH HEAD MARR 30 FARMER 115A AND 1L1B DBY,
ELIZA SMITH WIFE MARR 32 DBY,
KATHERINE SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH MALKIN SERVANT UNM 21 CARTER DBY,
JAMES METTAM SERVANT UNM 11 RUNNING BOY TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 76 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE STONE HEAD MARR 65 LEAD ORE MINER DBY,
ANN STONE WIFE MARR 63 TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH STONE DAUGHTER UNM 26 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES STONE SON UNM 25 RAIL LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 77 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 42 GAMEKEEPER DBY,
ISABELLA HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 46 LAUNDRESS DBY,
JANE PRINCE UNRELATED UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 78 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE GOODWIN HEAD MARR 25 CORDWAINER TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH GOODWIN WIFE MARR 28 DBY,
JAMES GOODWIN SON UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH HOLLOWOOD UNRELATED UNM 16 CHS,
JAMES GOODWIN UNRELATED WID 73 AG LAB STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 79 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH MYCOCK HEAD WID 76 CHARWOMAN DBY,
MARY HOLMES GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 80 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
WILLIAM SKIDMORE HEAD WID 57 FARMER 40A TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM SKIDMORE SON UNM 37 TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN SKIDMORE DAUGHTER UNM 26 TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN SKIDMORE DAUGHTER UNM 24 DRESSMAKER TADDINGTON, DBY
EMILY SKIDMORE DAUGHTER UNM 13 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 81 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
BENJAMIN HAMBLETON HEAD MARR 53 CORDWAINER AND 1S TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH HAMBLETON WIFE MARR 54 DBY,
ISAAC HAMBLETON SON UNM 26 CORDWAINER DBY,
MARTHA HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 20 (ILLEGIBLE) TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN HAMBLETON DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE HAMBLETON SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 82 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
FRANCES BROWN HEAD MARR 45 FMR 60A AND GROCER TADDINGTON, DBY
ROSEHANNAH BROWN WIFE MARR 34 GROCER'S W TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH BROWN DAUGHTER UNM 11 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZA BROWN DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY BROWN DAUGHTER UNM 5 SCHOLAR DBY,
JANE BROWN DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 83 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS JOHNSON HEAD MARR 54 PUBLICAN AND FARMER DBY,
MARY JOHNSON WIFE MARR 52 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH JOHNSON SON UNM 29 HOSTLER TADDINGTON, DBY
ELLEN JOHNSON DAUGHTER UNM 24 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY JOHNSON DAUGHTER UNM 19 HOUSE SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
ROBERT JOHNSON SON UNM 17 CARTER TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN JOHNSON SON UNM 15 CARTER TADDINGTON, DBY
ESTHER JOHNSON DAUGHTER UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH JOHNSON DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN BAKER LODGER UNM 22 RAILWAY MINER SOM,
JOHN ELLIS LODGER UNM 20 RAILWAY MINER DBY,
GEORGE SMITH LODGER UNM 20 RAILWAY MINER DBY,
JOSEPH TAYLOR LODGER UNM 18 RAILWAY MINER DBY,
JOHN MURPHY LODGER UNM 23 RAILWAY MINER CUL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 84 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN WOOD HEAD MARR 42 GROCER AND FMR 11A STS,
MARGARET WOOD WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
JANE WOOD DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH WOOD DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM WOOD SON UNM 10 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JOHN WOOD SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARGARET WOOD DAUGHTER UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
BENNETT WOOD SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM PRINCE UNRELATED UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 85 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS ROWLAND HEAD MARR 34 AG LAB CHS,
ANN ROWLAND WIFE MARR 35 LAUNDRESS CHS,
CLARINDA ROWLAND DAUGHTER UNM 8 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
HANNAH ROWLAND DAUGHTER UNM 6 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH ROWLAND DAUGHTER UNM 2 TADDINGTON, DBY
EMILY ROWLAND DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
GEORGE ROWLAND VISITOR UNM 21 COTTON WVR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 86 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
GEORGE HEATHCOTE HEAD MARR 40 FARMER 40A TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN HEATHCOTE WIFE MARR 41 GROCER'S W DBY,
WILLIAM WARDLE SERVANT UNM 14 CARTER STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 87 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH SIDDALL HEAD UNM 37 SCHOOLMISTRESS DBY,
ELLEN SIDDALL MOTHER OR AUNT WID 71 FUNDHOLDER DBY,
 
 
Schedule No.: 88 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
MATTHEW BONSALL HEAD MARR 55 FARMER 70A STS,
MARIA BONSALL WIFE MARR 51 STS,
SAMUEL BONSALL SON UNM 25 STS,
LUCY BONSALL DAUGHTER UNM 22 STS,
MATTHEW BONSALL SON UNM 20 STS,
ESTHER BONSALL DAUGHTER UNM 16 STS,
MARIA BONSALL DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR STS,
WILLIAM BONSALL SON UNM 11 SCHOLAR STS,
RALPH BONSALL SON UNM 7 SCHOLAR STS,
SARAH BONSALL GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 1 STS,
MARTHA GOULD NEICE UNM 20 HOUSE SERV DBY,
ROBERT ROBINSON LODGER UNM 41 LEAD ORE MINER STS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 89 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
ELIZABETH HIBBERT HEAD WID 62 POSTMIS AND FMR 17A DBY,
JOYCE LINGARD DAUGHTER MARR 32 DBY,
JOSEPH HIBBERT SERVANT WID 70 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 90 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
SAMUEL SMITH HEAD MARR 50 AG LAB DBY,
SARAH SMITH WIFE MARR 57 LAUNDRESS TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH SMITH DAUGHTER UNM 14 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
KEZIAH KEATS DAUGHTER MARR 24 SERV TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH KEATS GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 1 DBY,
SARAH ALSOP GRANDDAUGHTER O UNM 4 DBY,
THOMAS BAGSHAW LODGER UNM 48 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 91 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
THOMAS DICKEN HEAD MARR 56 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
REBECCA DICKEN WIFE MARR 51 TADDINGTON, DBY
SARAH DICKEN DAUGHTER UNM 27 TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH DICKEN SON UNM 21 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
ANN DICKEN DAUGHTER UNM 18 TADDINGTON, DBY
MILLICENT DICKEN DAUGHTER UNM 14 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 92 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN GIBBS HEAD MARR 32 FARMER 56A TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH GIBBS WIFE MARR 32 TADDINGTON, DBY
JAMES GIBBS SON UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY GIBBS DAUGHTER UNM 7 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 93 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES GOULD HEAD MARR 48 AG LAB DBY,
MARY GOULD WIFE MARR 45 TADDINGTON, DBY
MARY GOULD DAUGHTER UNM 20 DRESSMAKER TADDINGTON, DBY
MARGARET GOULD DAUGHTER UNM 12 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH BOWN VISITOR UNM 20 BLACKSMITH DBY,
WILLIAM ROWLAND LODGER UNM 24 AG LAB TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 94 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JAMES MYCOCK HEAD MARR 38 PUBLICAN AND FMR 7A TADDINGTON, DBY
ESTHER MYCOCK WIFE MARR 40 TADDINGTON, DBY
 
 
Schedule No.: 95 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
HENRY DICKSON HEAD MARR 30 LEAD ORE MINER DBY,
ELLEN DICKSON WIFE MARR 31 TADDINGTON, DBY
ELIZABETH DICKSON DAUGHTER UNM 0 TADDINGTON, DBY
WILLIAM BRINDLE LODGER UNM 38 RAIL EXCAVATOR LAN,
MICHAEL POWER LODGER UNM 25 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
THOMAS COLEMAN LODGER UNM 20 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
JAMES SMITH LODGER UNM 24 RAIL EXCAVATOR IRL,
 
 
Schedule No.: 96 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOSEPH METTAM HEAD MARR 35 STONEMASON TADDINGTON, DBY
CHARLOTTE METTAM WIFE MARR 35 DBY,
ANN METTAM DAUGHTER UNM 9 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
CHARLES METTAM SON UNM 6 SCHOLAR TADDINGTON, DBY
JOSEPH METTAM SON UNM 4 TADDINGTON, DBY
ROBERT METTAM SON UNM 1 TADDINGTON, DBY
LUKE BALL LODGER UNM 20 RAIL LAB CHS,
 
 
Schedule No.: 97 House Address:
Name & Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where Born Deaf etc.
JOHN CROWTHER HEAD MARR 33 CURATE OF TADD YKS,
PRISCILLA CROWTHER WIFE MARR 32 LAN,
THEODOSIA P A CROWTHER DAUGHTER UNM 0 YKS,
NICHOLAS P B RICE LODGER UNM 18 GENTLEMAN IRL,
ELIZABETH SWINDELL SERVANT UNM 28 HOUSE SERV DBY,
FRANCIS REDFERN SERVANT UNM 16 HOUSE SERV DBY,
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1