List of Cripe Descendants

List of Cripe Descendants


This page is a continuation of information begun at an earlier page.


1-- GREIB (Perhaps Jacob GREIB who d. 26-Aug-1765 at age 86; lived in Diedendorff, Alsace, France.)
....2-- Jacob GREIB/CRIPE Sr.-481 (abt 1711-1802)
.....sp-Elizabeth ULRICH-482 (1724-1802)
........3-- John GREIB Sr.-487 (1744-1814)
.........sp-Elizabeth RENCH-496 (1750-1815)
............4-- Joseph GRIPE-916 (1771-1822)
.............sp-Anna Magdalena KUNS-975 (1779-1857)
................5-- John Edward GRIPE-1564 (1799-1854)
.................sp-Barbara SHIVELY-1014 (1800-1878)
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-2423 (1828-1867)
.....................sp-Elizabeth CRIPE-2424 (1836-1913)
........................7-- John Edward CRIPE-2425 (1866-1923)
.........................sp-Charlotte Ann UMBAUGH-2426 (1874-1944)
........................7-- Ann CRIPE-2989
.........................sp-PELTON-2991
........................7-- CRIPE-2990
.........................sp-PATRICK-2992
....................6-- Joseph E. CRIPE/GRIPE-3099 (1830-1915)
.....................sp-Hannah WOLF-3100 (1833-1870)
........................7-- Elias GRIPE-3101 (1859-1932)
.........................sp-Amanda BEYDLER-3104 (1857-1944)
........................7-- Elizabeth GRIPE-3102 (1862)
.........................sp-Joseph SHIVELY-3105
........................7-- Noah C. GRIPE-3103
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-3226 ( -1921)
.....................sp-David WOLF-3225 (1831-1883)
........................7-- David W. WOLFE-3227 (1859-1938)
.........................sp-Effie Drusella CRIPE-3224 (1871-1966)
............4-- Elizabeth GRIPE-917 (1773-1854)
.............sp-George KUNS Jr.-941 (1772-1842)
................5-- John KUNS-940 (1794-1865)
.................sp-Hannah WOLF-936 (1791-1858)
....................6-- Elizabeth KUNS-1670 (1818-1889)
.....................sp-John SHIVELY Jr.-1669 (1820-1844)
........................7-- Barbara SHIVELY-3714 (1843-1889)
.........................sp-Silas TRUSS-3715
........................7-- John K. SHIVELY Rev.-1661 (1844-1933)
.........................sp-Elizabeth HENRICKS-1660 (1842)
.....................sp-Samuel HARSHBARGER-1684 (1802)
.....................sp-Leonard WISE-1685 (1810-1889)
....................6-- Lewis W. KUNS-5039 (1825-1903)
.....................sp-Catherine WOLF-5041 (1827-1894)
........................7-- Leonard W. KUNS-5040
........................7-- Elizabeth KUNS-5042
........................7-- Leah KUNS-5044
........................7-- Barbara KUNS-5045
........................7-- infant KUNS-5046
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 2
========================================
........................7-- Hannah KUNS-5047 (1852-1896)
.........................sp-Jacob OAKS-5053 (1847-1932)
........................7-- John W. KUNS-5048 (1856-1924)
.........................sp-Rebecca Emiline EIKENBERRY-5056 (1864-1950)
.........................sp-Elizabeth WISE-5059
........................7-- Lovina KUNS-5049 (1859-1908)
.........................sp-William S. HOOTS-5060 (1851-1925)
........................7-- Jacob W. KUNS-5050 (1863-1927)
.........................sp-Area A. BOWEN-5061 (1866-1950)
........................7-- Sanford KUNS-5051 (1868-1936)
.........................sp-Sarah Elizabeth FLORA-5064 (1871-1947)
........................7-- Amos W. KUNS-5052 (1873-1946)
.........................sp-Clara CLARK-5067 (1873-1928)
.....................sp-Elizabeth ULERY-5043
.................sp-Catharine BLICKENSTAFF-989 (1810-1875)
............4-- Susannah GRIPE-918 (1776-1859)
.............sp-Christian SHIVELY Jr.-930 (1767-1829)
................5-- David SHIVELY-2657 (1799-1803)
................5-- Christian SHIVELY III-2658 (1801-1803)
................5-- John SHIVELY-2659 (1804-1814)
................5-- Uhli SHIVELY-2660 (1806)
................5-- Daniel SHIVELY-2661 (1809-1811)
................5-- Elizabeth SHIVELY-2662 (1810)
.................sp-Daniel HAY-2665
................5-- Susan SHIVELY-2663 (1814)
.................sp-John C. ULLERY-2668
................5-- Owen Gripe SHIVELY-2664 (1815-1904)
.................sp-Hannah ULLERY-2713 (1816-1890)
....................6-- Susannah SHIVELY-2714 (1847-1913)
.....................sp-Jacob Rife BRIGHT-2715 (1845-1913)
............4-- John GRIPE Jr.-919 (1780-1818)
.............sp-Catharine ULRICH-976 (1784-1863)
................5-- John E. CRIPE-3671 (1803-1876)
.................sp-Catharine SHIVELY-3670 (1806-1879)
....................6-- David CRIPE-3672 (1831-1906)
.....................sp-Mary ULLERY-3676 (1833-1906)
........................7-- Anna CRIPE-3677 (1852-1885)
.........................sp-Jacob F. MILLER-3678 (1848-1908)
................5-- Mary GRIPE-4838 (1805-1881)
.................sp-John E. ULERY-4839 (1801-1887)
................5-- David GRIPE-1516 (1816-1865)
.................sp-Hannah REPLOGLE-1515 (1816)
............4-- Catharine GRIPE-920 (1781-1858)
.............sp-Joseph ULLERY-977 (1778-1867)
................5-- John C. ULLERY-2668
.................sp-Susan SHIVELY-2663 (1814)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Hannah ULLERY-2713 (1816-1890)
.................sp-Owen Gripe SHIVELY-2664 (1815-1904)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Hester GRIPE-921 (1784-1872)
.............sp-Samuel ULRICH-978 (1781-1833)
................5-- Barbara ULRICH-1517 (1806-1880)
.................sp-Christian SHIVELY-1017 (1809-1898)
................5-- Susannah ULRICH-4836
.................sp-Jacob ULREY-4837
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 3
========================================
....................6-- Hannah ULERY-4835 (1840-1917)
.....................sp-Leonard J. WAGONER-3005 (1839-1923)
........................7-- Emanuel WAGONER-1537 (1878)
.........................sp-Eave/Eva HUFFORD-1547 (1878-1966)
.............sp-Jacob SWINEHART-979 (1782-1861)
............4-- Hannah GRIPE-922 (1786-1868)
.............sp-David SHIVELY-924 (1786-1867)
............4-- Barbara GRIPE-876 (1788-1859)
.............sp-Isaac ULREY Sr.-877 (1786-1858)
................5-- David ULREY Rev.-878 (1808-1866)
.................sp-Susan SHIVELY-880 (1810-1884)
....................6-- John J. ULREY-881 (1830-1900)
.....................sp-Susannah CRIPE-882 (1823-1911)
........................7-- David Phillip ULREY-883 (1850-1922)
.........................sp-Mary Jane MILLER-891 (1852-1924)
................5-- Elizabeth ULERY-2474 (1811-1894)
.................sp-David CRIPE-2473 (1814-1855)
....................6-- Isaac C. CRIPE-3057
.....................sp-Mary FRANTZ-3062
........................7-- Sarah CRIPE-3184
........................7-- John CRIPE-3185
........................7-- David CRIPE-3186
........................7-- Edna CRIPE-3187
....................6-- Hannah CRIPE-3058
.....................sp-Joseph NEHER-3063
....................6-- Ester CRIPE-3059
.....................sp-Jacob ALBRIGHT-3064
....................6-- Barbara CRIPE-3060
.....................sp-John BUCKINGHAM-3065
....................6-- David E. CRIPE-3061 (1855)
.....................sp-BIGLER-3066
................5-- Stephen R. ULREY-2472 (1818-1866)
.................sp-Mary SWIHART-2469 (1821-1899)
............4-- Jacob C. GRIPE-923 (1793-1875)
.............sp-Mary Magdalene WILOND-980 (1798-1875)
................5-- Barbara CRIPE-2476 (1822-1853)
.................sp-Daniel CRIPE III-2475 (1816-1881)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-3067
.....................sp-George FRANTZ-3070
........................7-- Elmer FRANTZ-3093
........................7-- Emma FRANTZ-3094
.........................sp-DEETER-3095
....................6-- Noah CRIPE-3068
.....................sp-Susan ULREY-3071
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-3069
.....................sp-Anna ROBINSON-3072
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-2480 (1823-1843)
.................sp-Stephen CRIPE-2479 (1820-1845)
................5-- Jacob GRIPE-3698 (1833-1923)
.................sp-Emaline KNAUFF-3699 (1841-1917)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 4
========================================
....................6-- William Henry GRIPE-3700 (1865-1906)
.....................sp-Cynthia Marietta HOY-3701 (1867-1929)
........................7-- Ethelyn Emaline GRIPE-3702 (1897-1962)
.........................sp-Ralph Lester MORGAN-3703 (1892-1982)
........3-- Jacob GRIPE Jr.-488 (1745-1805)
............4-- Jacob CRIPE-907 (1767-1865)
.............sp-Magdalena-905 (1770-1857)
................5-- John B. CRIPE-2745 (1788-1858)
.................sp-Susannah DITMER-2746 (1790-1854)
....................6-- Mary CRIPE-2920
....................6-- Rosannah CRIPE-2921
....................6-- Jacob T. CRIPE-2919 (1815-1881)
.....................sp-Elizabeth STUTZMAN-2927 (1818-1892)
........................7-- Samuel CRIPE-2928 (1843-1900)
........................7-- John CRIPE-2929 (1845)
.....................sp-Catherine-2930 (1815-1892)
....................6-- Noah CRIPE-2922
....................6-- Joseph CRIPE-2923
....................6-- Abram CRIPE-2924
....................6-- Andrew CRIPE-2748 (1822-1906)
.....................sp-Mary Magdalene WYLAND-2749 (1831-1913)
........................7-- Calvin CRIPE-2972
.........................sp-Ida Jane GORDY-2973
....................6-- David B. CRIPE-2925
.....................sp-Barbara BARRING-3027
........................7-- Mary CRIPE-3030
.........................sp-Gabriel FRAME-3032
........................7-- Malinda CRIPE-3031
.........................sp-John KIME-3033
........................7-- Catherine CRIPE-3025
.........................sp-Aaron D. STUTZMAN-3024
....................6-- Nicholas CRIPE-2926
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-955 (1790-1880)
.................sp-David MARTIN-948 (1787-1831)
....................6-- Mary MARTIN-1491 (1811)
.....................sp-Christian W. KINSEY-1466 (1814)
........................7-- Sarah Catherine KINSEY-1449
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 5
========================================
....................6-- Hannah MARTIN-2443
.....................sp-John COLGAN-2452
....................6-- Magdalena MARTIN-2444
....................6-- Daniel C. MARTIN-2445
.....................sp-Mary STUCK-2453
....................6-- Rosanna MARTIN-2446
....................6-- Jacob C. MARTIN-2447
....................6-- David C. MARTIN-2448
.....................sp-Hannah PUTERBAUGH-2454
....................6-- Catherine MARTIN-2449
....................6-- Barbara MARTIN-2450
.....................sp-Abraham PUTERBAUGH-2455
....................6-- John C. MARTIN-2451
.................sp-Jacob WOLF-1529 (1764-1849)
................5-- Jacob CRIPE-908 (1792-1854)
.................sp-Elizabeth Catherine SHANK-909 (1798-1824)
....................6-- Henry CRIPE-5206
.....................sp-Magdalena MILLER-5211
....................6-- Samuel CRIPE-910 (1817-1860)
.....................sp-Elizabeth MILLER-911 (1821-1897)
........................7-- Lydia CRIPE-2910 (1854-1941)
.........................sp-Frederick ROWE-2911 (1845-1910)
........................7-- Aaron S. CRIPE-912 (1859-1923)
.........................sp-Amanda Jane ULERY-913 (1862-1928)
....................6-- Mary CRIPE-5207
.....................sp-Jacob DILL-5212
....................6-- Catharine CRIPE-5208
.................sp-Mary Elizabeth SHANK-1105
....................6-- John CRIPE-5210
....................6-- Nancy CRIPE-1106
.....................sp-William GORSUCH-1107
........................7-- Amanda GORSUCH-1108 (1864)
.........................sp-Ephraim CULP-1109 (1864-1946)
................5-- David CRIPE-2772
................5-- Andrew CRIPE-2773
................5-- Esther CRIPE-2774
.................sp-Samuel D. CRIPE-2427 (1799-1862)
....................6-- Benjamin C. CRIPE-2961
.....................sp-Elizabeth DELL-2962
........................7-- Levi CRIPE-2778 (1838)
........................7-- Samuel CRIPE-2964 (1840)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 6
========================================
........................7-- Mary CRIPE-2969 (1842)
........................7-- John D. CRIPE-2965 (1845)
........................7-- Jacob CRIPE-2966 (1847)
........................7-- Barbara CRIPE-2970 (1849)
........................7-- Martin CRIPE-2967 (1850)
........................7-- Lydia CRIPE-2971 (1851)
........................7-- Amos S. CRIPE Rev.-2963 (1856-1938)
.........................sp-Rebecca NUSBAUM-3188 (1855-1923)
.........................sp-Sarah WEAVER-3189 (1862-1945)
........................7-- Allen CRIPE-2968 (1862)
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-5135
....................6-- Jacob C. CRIPE-5136
.....................sp-Lydia HANES-5175
........................7-- Adam CRIPE-5176
........................7-- Solomon CRIPE-5177
........................7-- Elizabeth CRIPE-5178
........................7-- Eli CRIPE-5179
........................7-- Thomas CRIPE-5180
........................7-- Cephas CRIPE-5174
.........................sp-Minnie WHITTAKER-5181 ( -1888)
............................8-- Pearl S. CRIPE-5184
.........................sp-Catherine WEILER-5185
............................8-- Elsie CRIPE-5194
................5-- Mary Polly CRIPE-2775
.................sp-John CRIPE-2768
....................6-- Jacob F. CRIPE-2777
.....................sp-Mary BARRINGER-3688
........................7-- Frank CRIPE-3690 (1862)
.........................sp-Lucinda FLOWERS-3691
.........................sp-Sarah DANNER-3692
.........................sp-Sarah-3693
................5-- Rosanna CRIPE-2776
............4-- Daniel CRIPE Rev.-906 (1772-1859)
.............sp-Magdalena MILLER-904 (1770-1842)
................5-- Mary Polly CRIPE-2771 (1797-1868)
.................sp-John PIPPINGER Jr.-5147 (1798-1876)
....................6-- Rebecca PIPPENGER-5146 (1838)
.....................sp-Levi M. CRIPE-5133
........................7-- John H. CRIPE-5134 (1861)
.........................sp-Amanda CRIPE-5154
........................7-- Daniel A. CRIPE-5148
........................7-- Emanuel CRIPE-5149
........................7-- Francis CRIPE-5150
........................7-- Joseph CRIPE-5151
........................7-- Lydia CRIPE-5152
........................7-- Oliver S. CRIPE-5153
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 7
========================================
................5-- Samuel D. CRIPE-2427 (1799-1862)
.................sp-Susannah MIKESELL-2437 (1804-1882)
....................6-- Joseph CRIPE-5137
....................6-- David CRIPE-5138
....................6-- Emanuel F. CRIPE-5139 (1829)
.....................sp-Fannie MIKESELL-5195
........................7-- Milton CRIPE-5196
........................7-- Mary J. CRIPE-5197
........................7-- Elias CRIPE-5198
........................7-- Sarah E. CRIPE-5199
........................7-- Milo CRIPE-5200
........................7-- Alice CRIPE-5201
........................7-- Arminda CRIPE-5202
........................7-- Ira CRIPE-5203
........................7-- Sadie CRIPE-5204
........................7-- Elijah CRIPE-5205
....................6-- Levi M. CRIPE-5133
.....................sp-Rebecca PIPPENGER-5146 (1838)
*** SEE PAGE 6 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Noah M. CRIPE-3097 (1832-1911)
.....................sp-Rebecca BAKER-3098
........................7-- John B. CRIPE-5126 (1863)
.........................sp-Della CARR-5127
....................6-- Aaron CRIPE-2438 (1834-1906)
.....................sp-Sarah WEAVER-2439
........................7-- Israel CRIPE-2440 (1859-1941)
.........................sp-Malinda Jane FOX-2441 (1863-1935)
........................7-- Joseph W. CRIPE-2725 (1865-1933)
....................6-- Solomon CRIPE-5037 (1836-1917)
........................7-- James Monroe CRIPE-5038 (1867)
....................6-- Catherine CRIPE-5140
....................6-- Magdalena CRIPE-5141
....................6-- Tobias CRIPE-2671
.....................sp-Barbara BURKETT-2672
........................7-- Arvilla CRIPE-2673
.........................sp-James Logan MAYS-2674
........................7-- Amanda CRIPE-5154
.........................sp-John H. CRIPE-5134 (1861)
*** SEE PAGE 6 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-5142
....................6-- Fannie CRIPE-5143
....................6-- Mary CRIPE-5144
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-5145
.................sp-Esther CRIPE-2774
*** SEE PAGE 5 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Benjamin CRIPE-2675
................5-- John CRIPE-2768
.................sp-Mary Polly CRIPE-2775
*** SEE PAGE 6 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 8
========================================
................5-- Daniel CRIPE Jr.-2505 (1805-1885)
.................sp-Sarah ULERY-2506
....................6-- Lydia CRIPE-5265
....................6-- Benjamin CRIPE-5266 (1827)
.....................sp-Catherine INBODY-5270
........................7-- Nannah CRIPE-5273
........................7-- Catherine CRIPE-5274
........................7-- Daniel CRIPE-5275
........................7-- Susan CRIPE-5276
........................7-- Emanuel CRIPE-5277
........................7-- Hiram CRIPE-5278
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-5267
....................6-- Hannah CRIPE-2507
.....................sp-Charles LEHMAN-2508
........................7-- Clara LEHMAN-2509
.........................sp-Nick INBODY-2510
............................8-- Charles INBODY-2511 (1885-1967)
.............................sp-Mabel Lucille HOOVER-2512 (1887-1966)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-5268
....................6-- Samuel CRIPE-5269
................5-- Emanuel CRIPE-3166 (1806-1892)
.................sp-Catherine MIKSELL-3165
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-3162 (1830)
....................6-- Samuel F. CRIPE-3509 (1832)
.....................sp-Elizabeth M.-3517 ( -1855)
........................7-- Susan CRIPE-3519
.....................sp-Eliza MYERS-3520 ( -1874)
........................7-- Amos CRIPE-3523
........................7-- Ella Nora CRIPE-3524
........................7-- Jesse CRIPE-3525
........................7-- Ishmael CRIPE-3526 (1862)
........................7-- Jefferson CRIPE-3527 (1864)
........................7-- Mary C. CRIPE-3528 (1866)
.....................sp-Mary BERKEY-3529 (1836)
....................6-- Mary CRIPE-3510
....................6-- Eli CRIPE-3511
....................6-- Elizabeth Betsy CRIPE-3512
....................6-- Nettie CRIPE-3513
....................6-- Lydia CRIPE-3514
....................6-- Rebecca CRIPE-3515
....................6-- Noah CRIPE-3516
.................sp-Susannah MIKESELL-2437 (1804-1882)
................5-- Elizabeth Betsy CRIPE-2498 (1807-1840)
.................sp-Christian STOUDER-2499 (1799-1850)
....................6-- Mary STOUDER-2500
.....................sp-Michael DAUSMAN-2501
........................7-- Julian DAUSMAN-2502 (1858-1931)
.........................sp-Christian WEAVER-2503 (1851-1926)
................5-- Susan CRIPE-2769 (1810-1876)
.................sp-Joseph STOUDER-5216 (1807-1843)
.................sp-John W. BAKER-5217 (1801-1884)
................5-- Catharine CRIPE-2770 (1812-1888)
.................sp-David MIKESELL-5220 (1803-1877)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 9
========================================
............4-- Samuel CRIPE-925 (1774-1848)
.............sp-Susannah NOFFSINGER-981 (1783-1872)
................5-- Abraham CRIPE-2488 (1803-1877)
.................sp-Elizabeth ERVIN-2494 (1803-1848)
....................6-- Elias CRIPE-2575 (1826-1881)
.....................sp-Elizabeth KIRKENDALL-2594 (1829)
........................7-- William CRIPE-2597
........................7-- Sarah CRIPE-2598
........................7-- Henry Clarence CRIPE-2599
........................7-- Mary CRIPE-2600
........................7-- Fredrick CRIPE-2601
....................6-- Ghiel Hial CRIPE-2576 (1829-1861)
.....................sp-Hannah ROBBINS-2595 (1837-1916)
....................6-- Lorain CRIPE-2589 (1835-1870)
....................6-- Martha Ann CRIPE-2590 (1837)
.....................sp-William H. DOBSON-2596
....................6-- Elizabeth R. CRIPE-2591 (1840-1891)
....................6-- Matilda CRIPE-2592 (1842-1898)
....................6-- John CRIPE-2593 (1845-1863)
................5-- Esther CRIPE-2489 (1804)
.................sp-William PEARSON-2559
................5-- John CRIPE-2561 (1804)
.................sp-Anna WISLER-2562
................5-- Katherine CRIPE-2490 (1808)

.................sp-Robert MCCLELLAND-2560
................5-- Samuel CRIPE-2491 (1810)
.................sp-Frances WISLER-2563 (1821-1881)
................5-- Lydia CRIPE-2492 (1812)
.................sp-Joseph BROWN-2564
................5-- Judah CRIPE-2493 (1812)
.................sp-Isaac VANNETTER-2565
................5-- Eli CRIPE-2495 (1816)
.................sp-Sarah BAKER-2566
................5-- Susan CRIPE-2496 (1818)
.................sp-Isaac MYERS-2568
................5-- Solomon CRIPE-2497 (1820-1902)
.................sp-Mary HUDDLESTON-2569 (1821-1885)
................5-- Lewis CRIPE-2558 (1826-1899)
.................sp-Susan WAMPLER-2572 (1829-1859)
.................sp-Louvinah BYERLY-2573 (1838-1861)
.................sp-Rebecca GREASER-2574
............4-- John CRIPE-847 (1775-1856)
.............sp-Catherine STUTZMAN-848 (1779-1849)
................5-- Esther CRIPE-1569 (1798-1856)
.................sp-Peter PIPPENGER-1568 (1795-1878)
....................6-- Sarah Ann PIPPENGER-1404 (1827)
.....................sp-Daniel FOUTS-1420 (1822)
................5-- Susannah CRIPE-966 (1800-1828)
.................sp-Jacob WAGONER-959 (1801-1867)
....................6-- Joel WAGONER-1114 (1825-1865)
.....................sp-Susanna ULREY-1115 (1827-1860)
........................7-- Barbara WAGONER-594 (1855-1935)
.........................sp-Chris CRIPE-593 (1853-1928)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 10
========================================
........................7-- Ad WAGONER-1118 ( -1918)
.........................sp-Mary-5264
....................6-- Daniel C. WAGONER-3323 (1828-1901)
.....................sp-Mary Ann Polly CRIPE-3324 (1834-1917)
........................7-- Perry Odus WAGONER-3325 (1866-1933)
.........................sp-Ida May WELCH-3326 (1870-1942)
................5-- Mary Polly CRIPE-963 (1802-1876)
.................sp-John WAGONER Jr.-956 (1788-1848)
....................6-- John WAGONER Jr.-2998 (1824-1847)
....................6-- Daniel WAGONER-2999 (1825-1830)
....................6-- Samuel WAGONER-3000 (1827-1908)
.....................sp-Catherine TROXEL-4562 (1832-1917)
........................7-- Elizabeth WAGONER-5334 (1851)
........................7-- Susie WAGONER-5335 (1852)
........................7-- John WAGONER-5336 (1855)
........................7-- Christian WAGONER-5337 (1857)
........................7-- David WAGONER-5338 (1859)
........................7-- Mary WAGONER-5339 (1861)
........................7-- Henry WAGONER-5340 (1863)
........................7-- Eli WAGONER-5341 (1865)
........................7-- Catherine WAGONER-5342 (1868)
........................7-- Isaac WAGONER-5343 (1871)
....................6-- Abraham WAGONER-3001 (1829-1903)
.....................sp-Elizabeth FOUTS-5406 (1837-1924)
........................7-- Isaac WAGONER-5410 (1864-1943)
.........................sp-Mary METZGER-5411 (1864-1943)
....................6-- Jacob WAGONER-3002 (1831)
....................6-- Christian WAGONER-3003 (1833)
....................6-- Catherine WAGONER-3004 (1836)
....................6-- Leonard J. WAGONER-3005 (1839-1923)
.....................sp-Hannah ULERY-4835 (1840-1917)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Mary WAGONER-3006 (1842)
................5-- Saloma (Sally) CRIPE-967 (1805-1842)
.................sp-Jacob WAGONER-959 (1801-1867)
................5-- John Rhinehart CRIPE-1667 (1809-1893)
.................sp-Susannah TROXEL-1668 (1813-1893)
....................6-- Elias CRIPE-1664 (1833-1913)
.....................sp-Mary M. ZECK-1665 (1830-1913)
........................7-- John CRIPE-3151
........................7-- Daniel W. CRIPE-3152 (1854-1937)
.........................sp-Mary E. CARVER-3154 ( -1931)
........................7-- Josephus S. CRIPE-3153
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 11
========================================
........................7-- Allen CRIPE-1663 (1861-1934)
.........................sp-Lydia SHIVELY-1662 (1867-1957)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-5314 (1835)
....................6-- David CRIPE-5315 (1841)
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-5316 (1848)
....................6-- Isaac CRIPE-3156 (1851-1913)
....................6-- Albert Alfred CRIPE-3157 (1858-1913)
................5-- Andrew CRIPE-1596 (1811-1867)
.................sp-Mahala ARTHUR-382
.................sp-Mary QUINN-3322 (1816-1857)
....................6-- Mary Ann Polly CRIPE-3324 (1834-1917)
.....................sp-Daniel C. WAGONER-3323 (1828-1901)
*** SEE PAGE 10 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Abraham CRIPE-850 (1813-1864)
.................sp-Barbara ROOT-852 (1812-1861)
................5-- Daniel B. CRIPE-1779 (1815-1872)
.................sp-Elizabeth TROXEL-1780 (1819-1893)
....................6-- Mary Ann CRIPE-5317
....................6-- Henry J. CRIPE-3196 (1841)
.....................sp-Rebecca J. WEAVER-3197
........................7-- George Winfield CRIPE-3795 (1879-1941)
.........................sp-Viola Lucretia FELIX-3796 (1881-1969)
....................6-- Catherine CRIPE-5318 (1845)
.....................sp-John J. MICHAEL-5437
.....................sp-Samuel F. NEHER-5438
....................6-- John CRIPE-5319 (1894)
....................6-- Susanna CRIPE-5320 (1854)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-1367 (1859-1883)
.....................sp-George Franklin COTTRELL-1368 (1855-1914)
........................7-- Linnie Catharine COTTRELL-1694 (1878-1943)
.........................sp-Jacob S. YODER-1692 (1870-1946)
........................7-- Daniel Vermont COTTRELL-1697 (1880-1966)
.........................sp-Annie Bessie MILLYARD-1699 (1881-1966)
........................7-- Ivy May COTTRELL-1698 (1883-1883)
....................6-- Amos CRIPE-5321 (1861)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 12
========================================
....................6-- Arthur CRIPE-5322 (1866)
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-851 (1818)
.................sp-Andrew ROOT Rev.-856 (1819-1903)
....................6-- Christian ROOT-2537 (1839)
....................6-- John ROOT-2538 (1841)
....................6-- Joel ROOT-2539 (1843)
....................6-- Jacob ROOT-2540 (1846)
....................6-- David ROOT-2541 (1848)
....................6-- Catherine ROOT-2542 (1850)
....................6-- Elizabeth ROOT-2543 (1859)
................5-- Catharine CRIPE-849 (1818)
.................sp-David ROOT-855 (1815)
....................6-- John ROOT-2530 (1840)
....................6-- Isaac ROOT-2531 (1844)
.....................sp-Malissa LeeAnn HIGDON-2536
....................6-- Susan ROOT-2532 (1846)
....................6-- Elizabeth ROOT-2533 (1848)
....................6-- Catherine ROOT-874 (1851-1938)
.....................sp-Daniel FIRESTONE-875
....................6-- Catharine ROOT-2534 (1851)
....................6-- Christian ROOT-2535 (1854)
................5-- Christian CRIPE-1800 (1821-1885)
.................sp-Catharine Annie REPLOGLE-1801 (1826-1890)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-2955 (1849)
....................6-- Jacob F. CRIPE-3864 (1845-1870)
....................6-- Peter CRIPE-3865 (1847-1935)
.....................sp-Adeline Tennessee HANNAH-3871 (1842)
........................7-- Clara Mae CRIPE-3886 (1877)
.........................sp- GOFF-3890
........................7-- Nora CRIPE-3887
.....................sp-Johanna (Joan) HANNAH-3872 (1865-1933)
........................7-- Marshall W. CRIPE-3888 (1883)
........................7-- India O. CRIPE-3889 (1890)
....................6-- Susannah CRIPE-3867 (1851-1921)
.....................sp-David MUSSELMAN-3873 (1846)
........................7-- Ernest MUSSELMAN-3891 (1878)
........................7-- Grace MUSSELMAN-3892 (1886)
........................7-- Chester MUSSELMAN-3893 (1889)
....................6-- Catherine CRIPE-3863 (1854-1912)
.....................sp-Abraham C. REPLOGLE-3862 (1849-1945)
........................7-- Henry Clayton REPLOGLE-3877 (1871-1947)
.........................sp-Roselda Isabel SPARKS-3883 (1866-1948)
........................7-- L. Etta REPLOGLE-3878 (1873)
.........................sp-Henry HANNAH-3884 (1871)
............................8-- Arthur HANNAH-3933 (1892)
............................8-- Mary A. HANNAH-3934 (1894)
............................8-- Albert R. HANNAH-3935 (1896)
............................8-- Joseph A. HANNAH-3936 (1899)
........................7-- W. Frank REPLOGLE-3879 (1878-1942)
........................7-- David REPLOGLE-3880 (1881-1882)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 13
========================================
........................7-- Elizabeth REPLOGLE-3881 (1884)
........................7-- Joseph R. REPLOGLE-3882 (1887-1922)
.........................sp-Ella BEARDSLEE-3885 (1890)
....................6-- John E. CRIPE-3868 (1857-1882)
.....................sp-Sarah Ann-3874 (1855)
........................7-- Anna CRIPE-3894 (1881)
.........................sp-Charles A. MILLER-3895
....................6-- David Henry CRIPE-3869 (1862-1949)
.....................sp-Henrietta TERRILL-3875 (1859-1939)
........................7-- Eunice May CRIPE-3896 (1886-1964)
.........................sp-Harry HECHETHORN-3901
........................7-- Hugh Bennett CRIPE-3897 (1889-1965)
.........................sp-Vida Melissa GILBERT-3902 (1885-1972)
........................7-- Kathryn Dee CRIPE-3898 (1890-1979)
.........................sp-Ernest Oroville FOSTER-3903 (1890-1947)
........................7-- Cora CRIPE-3899 (1893-1976)
.........................sp-William DECOURSEY-3904
........................7-- Anna Ruth CRIPE-3900 (1900)
.........................sp-August Henry RUMP-3905 (1898)
....................6-- Rosa Anna CRIPE-3870 (1867-1950)
.....................sp-Thomas Jefferson SIMMONS-3876 (1856-1934)
........................7-- Daniel Christian SIMMONS-3906 (1885-1961)
.........................sp-Helen Mildred ADAMS-3917 (1894)
.........................sp-Helen RANEY-3918
.........................sp-Nina Dela KOGER-3919 (1897-1954)
........................7-- John Abraham SIMMONS-3907 (1887-1950)
.........................sp-Audrey Armanda LYON-3920 (1894)
........................7-- Thomas James SIMMONS-3908 (1889-1974)
.........................sp-Lena Eva GONSER-3921 (1895-1972)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 14
========================================
........................7-- Iva Susan SIMMONS-3909 (1891-1975)
.........................sp-Albert Sidney ZEILER-3922 ( -1954)
........................7-- William Ernest SIMMONS-3910 (1894-1948)
.........................sp-Marion Violet BILLYER-3923 (1894-1937)
.........................sp-Lois E.-3924
........................7-- Rosa Alma SIMMONS-3911 (1896-1975)
.........................sp-Glenn MINERT-3925 (1892-1941)
........................7-- Samuel Harry SIMMONS-3912 (1898)
.........................sp-Margaret Mae BRADEN-3926 (1899)
........................7-- Charles David SIMMONS-3913 (1900-1954)
.........................sp-Neita May SMITH-3927 (1900-1961)
........................7-- Mary Katherine SIMMONS-3914 (1902-1978)
........................7-- Viola Elizabeth SIMMONS-3915 (1905-1979)
.........................sp-Thompson Glen SNYDER-3929 (1900-1956)
........................7-- Bertha Myrtle SIMMONS-3916 (1907)
.........................sp-Roy Oscar FOSTER-3930 (1892-1964)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 15
========================================
............4-- CRIPE-982
.............sp-Barbara SHIDELER-983 (1777-1835)
............4-- Hannah GRIPE-926
............4-- Esther GRIPE-927
............4-- Elizabeth GRIPE-928
........3-- Elizabeth CRIPE/GRIPE-489 (1748-1830)
.........sp-Michael FETTERS Jr.-497 ( -1828)
............4-- Michael FETTERS-2577 ( -1835)
.............sp-Catherine GILMAN-2583 (1788-1886)
................5-- Samuel FETTERS-2801 (1812-1889)
.................sp-Isabel PARKER-2808 ( -1865)
................5-- Margaret FETTERS-2802 (1816-1905)
................5-- Michael FETTERS-2803 (1819)
................5-- Stewart FETTERS-2804 (1824)
................5-- Henry FETTERS-2805 (1825-1912)
.................sp-Catherine ALLEN-2809
................5-- Lucinda FETTERS-2806 (1829-1874)
................5-- Hannah FETTERS-2807 (1831)
............4-- Daniel FETTERS-2578 (1784)
.............sp-Sarah GILMAN-2584
............4-- Jacob FETTERS-2579
............4-- Charles FETTERS-2580 ( -1834)
.............sp-Margaret Peggy GILMAN-2585
............4-- Katharine FETTERS-2581
.............sp-John BOATMAN-2586
............4-- Mary Polly FETTERS-2582 (1785-1850)
.............sp-Henry GILMAN-2587
.........sp-UNKNOWN-3419 ( -1779)
............4-- UNKNOWN-3421 (1779)
............4-- UNKNOWN-3420 (1779)
........3-- Susannah CRIPE-492 (1750-1818)
.........sp-Christian SHIVELY Sr.-499 (1744-1834)
............4-- Jacob SHIVELY-929 (1767-1839)
.............sp-Elizabeth MARTIN-1011 (1773-1840)
................5-- Susannah SHIVELY-1012 (1791-1870)
.................sp-John MUSSELMAN-1084 (1787-1860)
................5-- Elizabeth SHIVELY-964 (1793-1874)
.................sp-David WAGONER Sr.-957 (1789-1845)
....................6-- Jacob WAGONER-4779 (1820-1887)
.....................sp-Hannah ULERY-4768 (1819-1871)
.....................sp-Barbara WOLF-4780 (1821-1866)
.....................sp-Hannah SHIVELY-4781 (1829-1887)
................5-- Marie SHIVELY-1013 (1795)
................5-- Catharine SHIVELY-965 (1798-1866)
.................sp-Daniel WAGONER-958 (1792-1856)
....................6-- Barbara Elizabeth WAGONER-4757 (1829-1903)
.....................sp-Jacob D. ULREY-4758 (1828-1906)
........................7-- Catherine ULREY-4760 (1852-1919)
........................7-- Lavina ULREY-4761 (1861-1927)
........................7-- Albert Noah ULREY-4759 (1864-1906)
........................7-- Reuben ULREY-4762 (1867-1915)
........................7-- Hannah ULREY-4763 (1869-1948)
........................7-- Susan ULREY-4764 (1857-1932)
................5-- Barbara SHIVELY-1014 (1800-1878)
.................sp-John Edward GRIPE-1564 (1799-1854)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 16
========================================
................5-- Jacob SHIVELY Jr.-1015 (1803-1869)
.................sp-Elizabeth METZGER-1527 (1806-1852)
.................sp-Susannah METZGER-3407 (1813-1893)
................5-- John SHIVELY-1016 (1804-1874)
.................sp-Esther ULERY-1526 (1807-1879)
.................sp-Elizabeth EIKENBERRY-3410 (1826-1911)
................5-- Christian SHIVELY-1017 (1809-1898)
.................sp-Barbara ULRICH-1517 (1806-1880)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Hannah REPLOGLE-1515 (1816)
................5-- Esther SHIVELY-1018 (1811-1890)
.................sp-Henry METZGER Jr.-1514 (1810-1897)
............4-- Christian SHIVELY Jr.-930 (1767-1829)
.............sp-Susannah GRIPE-918 (1776-1859)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Daniel SHIVELY Sr.-931 (1773-1818)
.............sp-Susannah ULRICH-984 (1770-1861)
................5-- Christian SHIVELY-990 (1807-1857)
.................sp-Catharine BLICKENSTAFF-989 (1810-1875)
....................6-- Hannah SHIVELY-4781 (1829-1887)
.....................sp-Jacob WAGONER-4779 (1820-1887)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
.....................sp-Jacob WOLF-4782 (1823-1870)
................5-- Susannah SHIVELY-1746 (1811-1887)
.................sp-John METZGER Sr.-1752 (1809-1889)
....................6-- Daniel D. METZGER-1747 (1831-1913)
.....................sp-Catherine ULREY-1749 (1837-1924)
........................7-- METZGER-3565 (1857)
........................7-- Samuel S. METZGER-3555 (1857-1937)
........................7-- John D. METZGER-3556 (1859-1947)
........................7-- Susanna METZGER-3557 (1861-1944)
........................7-- Jacob METZGER-3558 (1863-1863)
........................7-- Barbara METZGER-3559 (1864-1944)
........................7-- Elias METZGER-3560 (1866-1954)
........................7-- David METZGER-3561 (1868-1873)
........................7-- Mary Polly METZGER-1676 (1871-1967)
.........................sp-John Henry SHIVELY-1675 (1872-1905)
........................7-- Daniel D. METZGER-3562 (1874-1946)
........................7-- Catherine METZGER-3563 (1879-1917)
........................7-- Leah METZGER-3564 (1882-1916
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 17
========================================
....................6-- Mary METZGER-2484 (1833-1910)
.....................sp-Henry SKILES-3476 (1827-1858)
........................7-- John J. SKILES-3655 (1852-1936)
.........................sp-Mary N. METZGER-3657 (1850-1955)
........................7-- Susan SKILES-3402 (1854-1937)
.........................sp-James William REAVIS-1710 (1862-1939)
........................7-- Daniel D. SKILES-3656 (1856)
.........................sp-Hannah METZGER-3660 (1852-1916)
.........................sp-Abbie HUFFORD-1548 (1876-1962)
........................7-- David E. SKILES-3485 (1858-1939)
.........................sp-Anna METZGER-3661 (1863-1963)
.....................sp-John N. CRIPE-2481 (1825-1865)
........................7-- CRIPE-3486 (1863)
.....................sp-Mathias KINZIE-2485 (1812-1896)
....................6-- Susanna METZGER-3652 (1840-1907)
.....................sp-David SKILES-3646 (1838-1897)
....................6-- Andrew E. METZGER-3653 (1842-1920)
.....................sp-Lydia SKILES-3647 (1843-1919)
............4-- Johannes SHIVELY Sr.-879 (1775-1848)
.............sp-Esther WOLF-884 (1785-1822)
................5-- Jacob SHIVELY-1717 (1805-1872)
.................sp-METZGER-1720
....................6-- Stephen SHIVELY-1718 (1828-1912)
................5-- Catharine SHIVELY-3670 (1806-1879)
.................sp-John E. CRIPE-3671 (1803-1876)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- David SHIVELY-1430 (1809-1843)
.................sp-Elizabeth Mary METZGER-1672 (1816-1843)
....................6-- David D. SHIVELY-1673 (1841-1908)
.....................sp-Elizabeth Ann NEHER-1674 (1842-1873)
........................7-- John Henry SHIVELY-1675 (1872-1905)
.........................sp-Mary Polly METZGER-1676 (1871-1967)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
.....................sp-Mary Margaret NEHER-3365 (1855-1912)
................5-- Susan SHIVELY-880 (1810-1884)
.................sp-David ULREY Rev.-878 (1808-1866)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Hannah SHIVELY-3382 (1814-1872)
.................sp-Samuel METZGER-3381 ( -1880)
....................6-- Elizabeth METZGER-3380 (1844)
.....................sp-Joseph D. NEHER-3379 (1840-1883)
........................7-- Susan NEHER-5419
........................7-- Samuel S. NEHER-5420
........................7-- Amos A. NEHER-5421
........................7-- Levi L. NEHER-5422
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 18
========================================
........................7-- Anna NEHER-5423
........................7-- Ida NEHER-5424
........................7-- Lucy NEHER-5425 (1876-1877)
........................7-- Ezra NEHER-5426
........................7-- Louisa NEHER-5427
........................7-- Catherine NEHER-5428
................5-- John SHIVELY Jr.-1669 (1820-1844)
.................sp-Elizabeth KUNS-1670 (1818-1889)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Samuel SHIVELY-1719 (1822-1822)
.............sp-Catharine ULRICH-976 (1784-1863)
............4-- Susannah SHIVELY-932 (1779-1848)
.............sp-Stephen ULRICH-986 (1773-1823)
................5-- Elizabeth ULLERY-2417 (1798-1880)
.................sp-Jacob WOLF-938 (1794-1851)
....................6-- Hannah WOLF-3536 (1821-1873)
.....................sp-Samuel ARNOLD-3535 (1817-1897)
........................7-- Abigail ARNOLD-3534 (1845-1923)
.........................sp-Henry GARBER-3533 (1842-1920)
.................sp-Samuel PUTERBAUGH-2418
.................sp-David BRUMBAUGH Sr., Elder-2419 (1803-1883)
................5-- John E. ULERY-4839 (1801-1887)
.................sp-Mary GRIPE-4838 (1805-1881)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Samuel ULERY-4841 (1801-1886)
.................sp-Susannah ULRICH-4840 (1800-1883)
.............sp-Henry HARSHBARGER-987 (1774-1847)
............4-- Elizabeth SHIVELY-933 (1783-1865)
.............sp-Peter REPLOGLE-988 (1785-1861)
................5-- Susan REPLOGLE-509 (1806-1878)
.................sp-Daniel CRIPE Jr.-507 (1785-1865)
................5-- Christian REPLOGLE-4766 (1805-1854)
.................sp-Barbara ULREY-4765 (1809-1852)
................5-- Hannah REPLOGLE-1515 (1816)
.................sp-Christian SHIVELY-1017 (1809-1898)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-David GRIPE-1516 (1816-1865)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Samuel B. REPLOGLE-3791 (1820-1883)
.................sp-Barbara METZGER-3831 (1822-1875)
....................6-- Mary Jane REPLOGLE-1619 (1845-1913)
.....................sp-David A. HUFFORD Rev.-1291 (1840)
........................7-- Frances M. HUFFORD-1384 (1864)
.........................sp-George W. STRONG-1499 ( -1889)
.........................sp-J. W. SHIVELY Rev.-1561
........................7-- Emma J. HUFFORD-1374 (1867)
.........................sp-J. C. STONG-1509
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 19
========================================
........................7-- Sarah E. HUFFORD-1373 (1869)
.........................sp-J. A. HUGHES-1508 (1869)
........................7-- Owen M. HUFFORD-1366 (1873)
.........................sp-Myrtel FURLINE-1437
........................7-- Eli Elmer HUFFORD-1365 (1876)
.........................sp-Lizzie MARTIN-1433
........................7-- Theodore S. HUFFORD-1498
........................7-- Anna Bell HUFFORD-580 ( -1909)
........................7-- Lottie HUFFORD-579 ( -1909)
.........................sp-BROOKS-3832
....................6-- Hannah REPLOGLE-3838 (1857-1936)
.....................sp-John BRICKER-3837 (1850)
........................7-- Harry Earl BRICKER-1068 (1885-1959)
.........................sp-Dora Agnes HUFFORD (twin)-1064 (1883)
....................6-- William H. REPLOGLE-3840 (1868-1942)
.....................sp-Elizabeth METZGER-3841 (1865-1935)
........................7-- Frank Grover REPLOGLE-3839 (1889-1978)

.........................sp-Florence Grace HUFFORD-1387 (1887-1978)
................5-- Catharine Annie REPLOGLE-1801 (1826-1890)
.................sp-Christian CRIPE-1800 (1821-1885)
*** SEE PAGE 12 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- David SHIVELY-924 (1786-1867)
.............sp-Hannah GRIPE-922 (1786-1868)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
........3-- Daniel GRIPE Sr.-491 (1752-1823)
.........sp-Barbara Levina REPLOGLE-501 (1757-1804)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 20
========================================
............4-- Catharine CRIPE-943 (1776-1850)
.............sp-Joseph MIKESELL Sr.-991 (1778-1828)
................5-- David MIKESELL-5220 (1803-1877)
.................sp-Catharine CRIPE-2770 (1812-1888)
*** SEE PAGE 9 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Catherine MIKSELL-3165
.................sp-Emanuel CRIPE-3166 (1806-1892)
*** SEE PAGE 8 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Susannah MIKESELL-2437 (1804-1882)
.................sp-Samuel D. CRIPE-2427 (1799-1862)
*** SEE PAGE 7 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Emanuel CRIPE-3166 (1806-1892)
*** SEE PAGE 8 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Barbara CRIPE-944 (1778)
.............sp-Daniel EILER-992 (1775)
................5-- Susan EILER-2946
................5-- Lovina EILER-2947 (1807)
.................sp-John HARRIS-3106
................5-- Esther EILER-2948
................5-- Jacob EILER-2949 (1813)
................5-- Catharine EILER-2951
................5-- Barbara Ann EILER-2952 (1818)
.................sp-John Wray TAYLOR-3028
............4-- Jacob CRIPE-945 (1782-1847)
.............sp-Frances Fanny YORTY-993 (1788-1854)
............4-- Esther CRIPE-528 (1785)
.............sp-John STUTZMAN-527 (1782-1862)
............4-- Daniel CRIPE Jr.-507 (1785-1865)
.............sp-Catharine OVERHOLTZER-508 (1793-1836)
................5-- David CRIPE-2473 (1814-1855)
.................sp-Elizabeth ULERY-2474 (1811-1894)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Jacob CRIPE-1724 (1817-1900)
.................sp-Anna METZGER-1723 (1821-1843)
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-3051 (1843)
.................sp-Elizabeth FRANTZ-2466 (1824-1875)
....................6-- Catherine CRIPE-3052 (1845-1871)
.....................sp-Andrew S. METZGER-5407 (1846-1921)
........................7-- Mary METZGER-5411 (1864-1943)
.........................sp-Isaac WAGONER-5410 (1864-1943)
*** SEE PAGE 10 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Lydia CRIPE-3053
....................6-- Susannah CRIPE-3054
....................6-- Henry CRIPE-3055
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-3056
.................sp-Mary SWIHART-2469 (1821-1899)
................5-- Daniel CRIPE III-2475 (1816-1881)
.................sp-Barbara CRIPE-2476 (1822-1853)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Mary Polly ZIMMERMAN-2477 ( -1896)
....................6-- Ellen CRIPE-2653
.....................sp-Franklin RECHARD-2654 (1854-1882)
................5-- Stephen CRIPE-2479 (1820-1845)
.................sp-Elizabeth CRIPE-2480 (1823-1843)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 21
========================================
................5-- Susannah CRIPE-882 (1823-1911)
.................sp-John J. ULREY-881 (1830-1900)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- John N. CRIPE-2481 (1825-1865)
.................sp-Elizabeth-2482 (1827-1849)
.................sp-Mary METZGER-2484 (1833-1910)
*** SEE PAGE 17 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Isaac D. CRIPE-2486 (1833-1868)
.................sp-Catherine FOUTS-2487 (1831)
.............sp-Susan REPLOGLE-509 (1806-1878)
*** SEE PAGE 18 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- John CRIPE Sr.-946 (1788-1847)
.............sp-Eva ROOF-994 (1790-1863)
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-3080
.................sp-Richard MCCONNELL-3088
................5-- Eva CRIPE-2750
.................sp-William M. MCCOMBS-2751
................5-- Margaret CRIPE-3081
................5-- Daniel CRIPE-2752
.................sp-Mary SKILES-2754
................5-- Mary CRIPE-3082
................5-- John CRIPE Jr.-3083
................5-- Peter CRIPE-2753 (1824-1910)
.................sp-Tilistia A. SKILES-2755 ( -1910)
....................6-- CRIPE-2762
.....................sp-Aaron ULLERY-2763
....................6-- CRIPE-2764
.....................sp-J. B. WRIGHTSMAN-2766
....................6-- John W. CRIPE-2758
....................6-- Edward CRIPE-5279
....................6-- CRIPE-2765
.....................sp-J. W. BOLTINGHOUSE-2767
....................6-- David S. CRIPE-2760
....................6-- Jacob W. CRIPE-2761
....................6-- Charles E. CRIPE-2759
................5-- Adam CRIPE-3084
................5-- David R. CRIPE-3085
.................sp-Julia Ann HAMILTON-3089
................5-- Jacob CRIPE-3086
.................sp-Mary HAMILTON-3090
................5-- Fannie CRIPE-2756 ( -1910)
.................sp-Frederick KLINE-2757
.................sp-Daniel LEER-3079
....................6-- Sarah Elizabeth LEER-3091
.....................sp-Benjamin DREHER-3092
................5-- Samuel CRIPE-3087
............4-- Rinehart CRIPE-947 (1791-1870)
.............sp-Sarah WEYBRIGHT-995 (1795-1820)
................5-- Jacob CRIPE-2612 (1815-1870)
.................sp-Mary RENCH-2621
....................6-- John CRIPE-4564 (1847-1910)
.................sp-Barbara BRANDT-BEANBLOSS-2624 (1822-1904)
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-2613 (1817)
................5-- Rinehart I. CRIPE-2614 (1819)
.................sp-Sarah Jane HOPKINS-2625 (1827)
....................6-- Francis CRIPE-2718 (1845)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 22
========================================
....................6-- Mary CRIPE-2719 (1848)
....................6-- Elizabeth Ellen CRIPE-2716 (1849-1947)
.....................sp-Isaac ULLERY-2717
....................6-- Margaret CRIPE-2720 (1850)
....................6-- Samuel CRIPE-2721 (1854)
.....................sp-Susan WATSON-2931 (1860)
........................7-- Frank W. CRIPE-2932 (1888)
........................7-- Joseph D. CRIPE-2933 (1890)
........................7-- Roy J. CRIPE-2934 (1894)
........................7-- Jacob M. CRIPE-2935 (1896)
........................7-- Edwin CRIPE-2936 (1898)
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE (twin)-2722 (1857)
....................6-- Joseph CRIPE (twin)-2723 (1857)
....................6-- John Sumner CRIPE-2724 (1860)
........................7-- Fredrich Armento CRIPE-4563 (1886)
.............sp-Elizabeth HETRICH-996 (1801-1870)
................5-- Benjamin CRIPE-2615 (1822)
.................sp-Mary Jane FULMER-2626
................5-- Daniel (or David) CRIPE-2616 (1825)
.................sp-Maria TAYLOR-2628 (1826)
................5-- John CRIPE-2617 (1826)
.................sp-Ann Elizabeth PETRIE-2631 (1830-1880)
....................6-- William CRIPE-3026 (1849)
.....................sp-Jane JONES-3191
........................7-- Ralph Waldo CRIPE-3192 (1878-1948)
.........................sp-Anna Marie BARTZ-3194 (1885-1968)
........................7-- Clyde Everett CRIPE-3193 (1880-1938)
.........................sp-Delila Allen KIBBEY-3195 (1880)
....................6-- Mary E. CRIPE-2950
.....................sp-Jacob RINEHART-3046
....................6-- Joseph A. CRIPE-3042
....................6-- John C. W. CRIPE-3043
....................6-- Anna E. CRIPE-3044
.....................sp-Marion MURRY-3047
....................6-- Ada J. CRIPE-3045
................5-- Samuel CRIPE-2605 (1831-1917)
.................sp-Margaret BETZ-2606 (1837-1917)
....................6-- James Samuel CRIPE-2607
.....................sp-Anna Charlotte LAMB-2608
........................7-- James Calvin CRIPE-2609

.........................sp-Susan Mae GALLAND-2610
........................7-- Arden Bimm CRIPE-3114
........................7-- Ralph CRIPE-3117
.........................sp-Maryjane KRICK-3118
................5-- Philip CRIPE-2618 (1834-1871)
.................sp-Mary Hannah LIGGETT-2634 (1842-1907)
....................6-- Benjamin CRIPE-3029 (1858-1920)
.....................sp-Ann LORING-3160
........................7-- Mary Ella CRIPE-3161 ( -1925)
.........................sp-William I. ROBISON-3164
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-3163 (1870-1958)
.....................sp-Hattie Mae EAGLE-3167
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 23
========================================
................5-- Tobias CRIPE-2619 (1837-1919)
.................sp-Ann R. HULLINGER-2639 (1842-1891)
....................6-- David S. CRIPE-3127
....................6-- Oliver J. CRIPE-3120 (1868-1914)
.....................sp-Ellen HARTER-3121
........................7-- Ethel CRIPE-3124
........................7-- Iona CRIPE-3125
........................7-- Eva CRIPE-3126
....................6-- Edward CRIPE-3129
....................6-- Brent CRIPE-3128
....................6-- Frances CRIPE-3130
.....................sp-George SOUTHERD-3131
.................sp-Mary Hannah LIGGETT-2634 (1842-1907)
.................sp-Catherine BREWER-2641
................5-- Jonathan N. CRIPE-2620 (1840-1888)
.................sp-Lydia Frances ATCHISON-2642 (1842-1912)
....................6-- Lew Wallace CRIPE-2937
....................6-- Florence L. CRIPE-2938
.....................sp-STANCER-3107
.....................sp-GOODENOW-3108
.....................sp-WEYTHMAN-3109
....................6-- Lydia CRIPE-2939
....................6-- Rosella Celesta CRIPE-2940
.....................sp-Roan SMITH-3110
....................6-- Jonathan Edward CRIPE-2941
....................6-- Tobias Edgar CRIPE-2942
.....................sp-Emma SPENCER-3111
....................6-- Claude Ulrich CRIPE-2943
.....................sp-Rosie JENSEN-3112
....................6-- Grover Cleveland CRIPE-2944
....................6-- Harry Clyde CRIPE-2945
........3-- Mary CRIPE-495 (1756-1786)
.........sp-John WISE Sr.-504 (1754-1821)
............4-- John WISE Jr.-970 (1776-1844)
.............sp-Elizabeth PUTERBAUGH-1005 (1776-1851)
................5-- Mary Ann "Polly" WISE-3271
.................sp-John A. PUTERBAUGH-3273
....................6-- Mary Ann PUTERBAUGH-3274
.....................sp-Daniel STONEROCK-3275
................5-- John WISE III-3483 (1802-1832)
.................sp-Elizabeth TEETER-3484 (1805-1853)
................5-- Jacob WISE-1483 (1806-1836)
.................sp-Amelia "Emily" CLAPPER-1461 ( -1840)
....................6-- Susan WISE-1460 (1830-1908)
.....................sp-Jacob MOSEY-1459 (1799-1866)
........................7-- Phoebe Anne Oakley MOSEY-1458 (1860-1926)
.........................sp-Francis E. BUTLER-1359 (1850-1926)
.....................sp-Daniel BRUMBAUGH-1364
........................7-- Emily BRUMBAUGH-1360 (1866)
.....................sp-Joseph SHAW-1487
............4-- WISE-971 (1778)
............4-- Samuel WISE-939 (1783-1841)
.............sp-Elizabeth WOLF-935 (1786-1839)
................5-- David WISE-3712 (1808-1881)
.................sp-Elizabeth MUSSELMAN-3713
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 24
========================================
................5-- Leonard WISE-1685 (1810-1889)
.................sp-Elizabeth KUNS-1670 (1818-1889)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Catharine Kitty EYMAN/IMAN-3506 (1818-1872)
....................6-- Samuel WISE-3705 (1838-1919)
.....................sp-Elizabeth STUDEBAKER-3706 (1845-1896)
........................7-- Moses WISE-3707 (1876-1963)
.........................sp-Anna Mae BLOCHER-3708 (1883)
....................6-- John P. WISE-3716 (1840-1896)
....................6-- Leonard WISE-3717 (1840-1905)
............4-- Daniel WISE-972 (1782-1867)
.............sp-Charlotte WEYBRIGHT-1006 (1795-1870)
............4-- Jacob WISE-973 (1784-1845)
.............sp-Sally-1007 ( -1822)
.............sp-Elizabeth HOOVER-1008 (1784-1857)
............4-- Susanna WISE-974 (1785-1873)
.............sp-Jacob SPITLER Jr.-1010 (1782-1857)
............4-- WISE-2422 (1786)
........3-- Catharine GRIPE-490 (1759-1835)
.........sp-Leonard WOLF Sr.-500 (1760-1835)
............4-- Susanna WOLF-934 (1782-1845)
.............sp-David ULLERY Jr.-969 (1777-1849)
................5-- Samuel ULERY-1020 (1802-1833)
.................sp-Elizabeth METZGER-1019 (1806-1879)
....................6-- Susanna ULREY-1115 (1827-1860)
.....................sp-Joel WAGONER-1114 (1825-1865)
*** SEE PAGE 9 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- David ULERY III-4769 (1804-1875)
.................sp-Elizabeth WAGONER-2995 (1816)
................5-- Leonard ULERY-4774 (1805-1830)
................5-- Esther ULERY-1526 (1807-1879)
.................sp-John SHIVELY-1016 (1804-1874)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Barbara ULREY-4765 (1809-1852)
.................sp-Christian REPLOGLE-4766 (1805-1854)
*** SEE PAGE 18 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Susannah ULERY-4767 (1811-1876)
.................sp-Jacob BLICKENSTAFF-4775 (1816-1904)
................5-- Catherine ULERY-968 (1814-1835)
.................sp-Samuel WAGONER-961 (1808-1869)
....................6-- Hanna WAGNER-2646 (1835)
................5-- Aaron ULERY-4770 (1816-1906)
.................sp-Esther MUSSELMAN-4776 (1817-1870)
.................sp-Esther WAGONER-2996 (1817-1914)
................5-- Elia ULERY-4771 (1818)
................5-- Hannah ULERY-4768 (1819-1871)
.................sp-Joseph BLICKENSTAFF Jr.-4778 (1817-1851)
.................sp-Jacob WAGONER-4779 (1820-1887)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Isaac ULERY-4772 (1822-1913)
.................sp-Elizabeth CRIPE-4773 (1829-1901)
................5-- Jacob D. ULREY-4758 (1828-1906)
.................sp-Barbara Elizabeth WAGONER-4757 (1829-1903)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Esther WOLF-884 (1785-1822)
.............sp-Johannes SHIVELY Sr.-879 (1775-1848)
*** SEE PAGE 17 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 25
========================================
............4-- Elizabeth WOLF-935 (1786-1839)
.............sp-Samuel WISE-939 (1783-1841)
*** SEE PAGE 23 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Barbara WOLF-505 (1788-1857)
.............sp-Joseph BLINKENSTAFF Sr.-506 (1780-1818)
................5-- Catharine BLICKENSTAFF-989 (1810-1875)
.................sp-John KUNS-940 (1794-1865)
*** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Christian SHIVELY-990 (1807-1857)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Jacob BLICKENSTAFF-4775 (1816-1904)
.................sp-Susannah ULERY-4767 (1811-1876)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Joseph BLICKENSTAFF Jr.-4778 (1817-1851)
.................sp-Hannah ULERY-4768 (1819-1871)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Hannah WOLF-936 (1791-1858)
.............sp-John KUNS-940 (1794-1865)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Leonard WOLF Jr.-937 (1794-1853)
.............sp-Elizabeth WAGONER-942 (1798-1874)
................5-- Eli WOLF-867 (1817-1862)
.................sp-Barbara Ann MUSSELMAN-866 (1820-1863)
....................6-- Leonard WOLFE-865 (1843-1924)
.....................sp-Anna NEHER-2547 (1842-1913)
........................7-- Eli G. WOLFF-2548 (1885-1963)
................5-- Barbara WOLF-4780 (1821-1866)
.................sp-Jacob WAGONER-4779 (1820-1887)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Jacob WOLF-4782 (1823-1870)
.................sp-Hannah SHIVELY-4781 (1829-1887)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Catherine WOLF-5041 (1827-1894)
.................sp-Lewis W. KUNS-5039 (1825-1903)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- David WOLF-3225 (1831-1883)
.................sp-Susan CRIPE-3226 ( -1921)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Jacob WOLF-938 (1794-1851)
.............sp-Elizabeth ULLERY-2417 (1798-1880)
*** SEE PAGE 18 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Isaac WOLF-2420
........3-- Samuel CRIPE Sr.-144 (1755-1845)
.........sp-Catharine NESBITT-145 (1765-1845)
............4-- Nathaniel CRIPE-451 (1783-1800)
............4-- John CRIPE Sr.-142 (1785-1863)
.............sp-Elizabeth-143 (1788-1856)
................5-- Peter CRIPE-383
.................sp-Elizabeth SIPES-392 (1807-1885)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-4773 (1829-1901)
.....................sp-Isaac ULERY-4772 (1822-1913)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Sarah CRIPE-5380 (1839-1900)
.....................sp-Jonathan CRIPE-4844 (1832)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 26
========================================
........................7-- Artmus CRIPE-4012 (1865)
.........................sp-Viola DICKOVER-5390
........................7-- Kate CRIPE-5386
.........................sp-Daniel D. MICHAEL-5391
........................7-- Anna CRIPE-5388
........................7-- Lou CRIPE-5389
........................7-- Wilhelmina CRIPE-5392 ( -1882)
.........................sp-Daniel I. NEHER-5393
........................7-- Mary Ellen CRIPE-5381 (1870-1961)
.........................sp-James Oscar MATTIX-4028
................5--
David CRIPE-16 (1808-1865)
.................sp-Jane F. DANIELS-17 (1814-1882)
....................6--
Sarah Catharine CRIPE-2 (1833-1907)
.....................sp-
Andrew H. HUFFORD-9 (1827-1881)
........................7--
Elizabeth HUFFORD-15 (1851-1929)
.........................sp-
George HOOKER-14 (1844-1921)
........................7-- David D. HUFFORD-246 (1853-1942)
.........................sp-Mary C. WITHERS-259 (1857-1919)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 27
=========================================
........................7-- George William HUFFORD-247 (1855)
.........................sp-Sarah Ann HARNER-260 (1858)
........................7-- Andrew J. HUFFORD-248 (1856)
.........................sp-Ida B. HASLET/HAZLETT-261 (1861)
........................7-- Robert Wilson HUFFORD-249 (1857)
.........................sp-Etta Carrie WRIGHT-262 (1862)
........................7-- John B. HUFFORD-250 (1859-1943)
.........................sp-Clara CAMPBELL-263 (1867-1955)
........................7-- Noah HUFFORD-252 (1861)
........................7-- Sarah Catherine HUFFORD-251 (1863)
.........................sp-James ROGERS-264 (1863-1902)
.........................sp-Arthur Swiss COOK-265 (1864)
........................7-- HUFFORD-257 (1864-1864)
........................7-- Samuel B. HUFFORD-253 (1865)
.........................sp-Mary BOWMER-266 (1867)
........................7-- Isaac L. HUFFORD-254 (1866-1958)
.........................sp-Ida Florence GORDON-267 (1868)
........................7-- Daniel E. HUFFORD-255 (1869)
.........................sp-Nora B. PAXTON-268 (1873)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 28
========================================
........................7-- Reuben HUFFORD-256 (1876)
.........................sp-Catharine May WARBLE-269 (1879)
........................7-- Jennie Frances HUFFORD-258 (1881-1958)
.........................sp-Joseph E. LEIB-270 (1879-1953)
.....................sp-John H. THOMAS-302 ( -1907)
....................6-- George William CRIPE-303 (1836-1899)
.....................sp-Mary Jane KEMPER-309
........................7-- Josiah CRIPE-1072 (1860-1944)
.........................sp-Sarah Alice CAUDELL-5225 (1866-1948)
........................7-- William E. CRIPE-1073 (1862)
.........................sp-Mattie CORDER-5221 (1870)
........................7-- Lucy Jane CRIPE-626 (1865)
.........................sp-Daniel GOUCHNOUR-625 (1862)
........................7-- Elizabeth Ann CRIPE-623
.........................sp-John E. GOUCHNOUR-622 (1856-1900)
........................7-- Alfred CRIPE-1074 (1869-1933)
.........................sp-Addie May WEST-5226 (1874-1950)
........................7-- Benjamin F. CRIPE-1075 (1872)
.........................sp-Mary Alice TAYLOR-1081 (1869-1943)
.........................sp-Erma THOMPSON-1082
........................7-- Sarah Ellen CRIPE-1076 (1874)
.........................sp-Edward COLE-5227
........................7-- Lydia Catharine CRIPE-1077 (1877)
.........................sp-John MELLINGER-5228
........................7-- Mary Elizabeth CRIPE-1078 (1879-1963)
.........................sp-Daniel D. NEWHOUSER-5229 (1875-1930)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 29
========================================
........................7-- Frank W. CRIPE-1079 (1883-1945)
.........................sp-Maude E. ROTH-1080 (1891-1976)
....................6-- Lucy J. CRIPE-304 (1838)
....................6-- Elizabeth M. CRIPE-305 (1841-1875)
....................6-- Esther CRIPE-306 (1843)
....................6-- David CRIPE (twin)-1102 (1846)
....................6-- Isaac CRIPE (twin)-1103 (1846)
....................6-- Sophia CRIPE-307 (1847-1889)
.....................sp-Samuel KEMPER-310 (1845-1922)
....................6-- Mary J. CRIPE-308 (1852-1919)
.....................sp-Cornelius CLEAR-311 (1844-1915)
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-1104 (1857)
................5-- Samuel CRIPE Sr.-301 (1811-1856)
.................sp-Mahala ARTHUR-382
................5-- Joseph CRIPE-384 (1812-1892)
.................sp-Mary CRIPE-393 (1817-1891)
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-2424 (1836-1913)
.....................sp-Jacob CRIPE-2423 (1828-1867)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
.....................sp-METZGER-2988
................5-- Solomon CRIPE-291 (1814-1889)
.................sp-Margaret Rebecca HUFFORD-280 (1815-1896)
....................6-- Noah CRIPE-84
....................6-- John CRIPE-83
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-82
....................6-- Joseph CRIPE-1608 (1841-1889)
.....................sp-Catharine MOHLER-1512
........................7-- Minerva CRIPE-1571
....................6-- Catharine CRIPE-1607 (1844-1929)
.....................sp-Isaac CRIPE-1605 (1843-1881)
........................7-- Samantha CRIPE-1398
........................7-- Albert Francis CRIPE-1407 (1868-1927)
.........................sp-Addie Aretta JACOBY-1394 (1871-1953)
........................7-- Margaret Lucy CRIPE-1397
........................7-- Bertha Jane CRIPE-1396
........................7-- Abbie Ellen CRIPE-1395 (1880-1881)
....................6-- Abraham CRIPE-1606 (1859-1876)
........................7-- James CRIPE-1411 (1877)
.........................sp-Halla D. SCOTT-1410 (1881)
....................6-- Isaac CRIPE-81 ( -1909)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 30
========================================
................5-- William CRIPE-385 (1815)
.................sp-Mary BONNELL-394
................5-- Isaac CRIPE-386 (1815-1893)
.................sp-Anna ARNOLD-395
.................sp-Sarah Muce DANIELS-26 (1818-1859)
....................6-- Jonathan CRIPE-3180
....................6-- George B. CRIPE-3181
....................6-- Lucy E. CRIPE-3182
.....................sp-J. WAGONER-3183
....................6-- Daniel E. CRIPE M.D.-3179 (1850)
................5-- Jonathan CRIPE-387 (1816-1846)
.................sp-Lucy DANIELS-397 (1819-1903)
....................6-- Sarah CRIPE-1586 (1841-1868)
.....................sp-William Henry REAVIS-1585 (1838-1878)
........................7-- John Davis REAVIS-1707
........................7-- Elizabeth Jane REAVIS-1708
........................7-- Alice Carline REAVIS-1709
........................7-- James William REAVIS-1710 (1862-1939)
.........................sp-Susan SKILES-3402 (1854-1937)
*** SEE PAGE 17 FOR CHILDREN ***
........................7-- Mary Ellen REAVIS-1376 (1866-1940)
.........................sp-George Franklin COTTRELL-1368 (1855-1914)
............................8-- John Henry COTTRELL-1448 (1886-1954)
.............................sp-Ida HUFFORD-1445 (1884-1943)
.............................sp-Amanda Jane SHIVELY-1444 (1892-1980)
*** SEE PAGE 16 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Isaac CRIPE-1605 (1843-1881)
.....................sp-Catharine CRIPE-1607 (1844-1929)
*** SEE PAGE 29 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Sarah Ann CRIPE-290 (1819-1872)
.................sp-John HUFFORD-279 (1814-1886)
....................6-- Elizabeth HUFFORD-1632 (1839-1894)
.....................sp-Andrew A. METZGER-1623 ( -1877)
.....................sp-Harrison RULE Rev.-1622 (1826-1894)
........................7-- Rebecca RULE-1621 (1880)
.........................sp-Steven METZGER-583 (1873)
........................7-- Harrison RULE-1620 (1882)
.........................sp-Mary CLEAR-586 (1878)
....................6-- David A. HUFFORD Rev.-1291 (1840)
.....................sp-Mary Jane REPLOGLE-1619 (1845-1913)
*** SEE PAGE 18 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Joseph HUFFORD-1634 (1843-1884)
.....................sp-Mary A. KNEER-1633 (1853-1885)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 31
=========================================
........................7-- Sarah A. HUFFORD-566 ( -1909)
........................7-- Elizabeth HUFFORD-565 ( -1909)
........................7-- Ellen HUFFORD-560 ( -1909)
........................7-- Abbie HUFFORD-1548 (1876-1962)
.........................sp-John B. GASCHO-1544 (1845-1915)
.........................sp-Daniel D. SKILES-3656 (1856)
*** SEE PAGE 17 FOR CHILDREN ***
........................7-- Eave/Eva HUFFORD-1547 (1878-1966)
.........................sp-Emanuel WAGONER-1537 (1878)
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
........................7-- Lucy HUFFORD-1546 (1880)
.........................sp-Elis W. ELLER-559 (1879)
........................7-- Albert HUFFORD-1545 (1881)
.........................sp-Victoria Ann-556 (1885)
........................7-- Ida HUFFORD-1445 (1884-1943)
.........................sp-John Henry COTTRELL-1448 (1886-1954)
*** SEE PAGE 30 FOR CHILDREN ***
....................6-- Hannah HUFFORD-1631 (1845-1877)
.....................sp-John K. ROOT-1618 (1839-1905)
........................7-- Sarah ROOT-1528 (1862)
.........................sp-John A. MILLER-1503 (1870)
........................7-- Elizabeth ROOT-1535 (1864)
.........................sp-Samuel FISHER-1494
........................7-- Aaron ROOT-1534
.........................sp-Emma NEWLON-1493
........................7-- Susan ROOT-1536 (1870)
.........................sp-Jacob F. MILLER-1492 (1865)
........................7-- Lovena ROOT-1504 (1875)
.........................sp-W. H. FROST-1490 (1874)
........................7-- Jesse ROOT-140 ( -1909)
....................6-- John HUFFORD-574 (1847-1859)
....................6-- Sarah A. HUFFORD-1630 (1848-1902)
.....................sp-Samuel BRICKER-1617 (1846-1871)
........................7-- Mary BRICKER-1489 (1868)
.........................sp-Levi H. METZGER-1610 (1856)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 32
========================================
........................7-- Benjamin F. BRICKER-1488 (1871)
.........................sp-Lucia HEDDRICK-1432 (1874)
.....................sp-Joseph ZIN-1616 ( -1849)
.....................sp-Daniel D. YODER-1615 (1847-1913)
........................7-- Daniel H. YODER-1523 (1879-1967)
.........................sp-Lizzie D. GARBER-1542 (1879-1967)
*** SEE PAGE 18 FOR CHILDREN ***
........................7-- Sarah A. YODER-1519 (1881-1954)
........................7-- Elizabeth YODER-1530 (1884-1959)
........................7-- Caroline YODER-1497
........................7-- Cornelius YODER-1706 (1885-1961)
.........................sp-Barbara May COTTRELL-1701 (1889-1961)
*** SEE PAGE 30 FOR CHILDREN ***
........................7-- Simon YODER-1495 (1887)
........................7-- Lydia YODER-1496 (1890)
....................6-- Susan N. HUFFORD-1629 (1852-1870)
.....................sp-Stephen LATSHAW-1614 (1846)
........................7-- Samuel LATSHAW-1541
....................6-- Lovinia HUFFORD-1628 (1854-1880)
.....................sp-Andrew D. METZGER-1613
....................6-- Noah HUFFORD-1627 (1857)
.....................sp-Mary HEDRICK-1612 (1862)
........................7-- Willard Edward HUFFORD-1540 (1884)
.........................sp-Ida Florence LONG-1447 (1881)
............................8-- Alta Pricello HUFFORD-838
........................7-- Laura Elizabeth HUFFORD-1538
........................7-- Emerson Leroy HUFFORD-1539
........................7-- Cozia Etta HUFFORD-1446
....................6-- Barbara HUFFORD-1626 (1860-1892)
.....................sp-John DEAL Rev.-1611 (1854)
........................7-- Erwin DEAL-1372
........................7-- Ada/Ida May DEAL-1370 (1882-1910)
.........................sp-Jesse Newton HUFFORD-1369 (1872)
........................7-- Mary DEAL-1579
........................7-- Manford DEAL-1583
........................7-- Elva DEAL-112
........................7-- Laura DEAL-111
....................6-- Mary HUFFORD-1625 (1860-1888)
.....................sp-Levi H. METZGER-1610 (1856)
........................7-- Ada METZGER-1582
........................7-- Walter METZGER-1567
........................7-- Grace METZGER-1575
.........................sp-Lonzo KRABEHL-1574
....................6-- Diana HUFFORD-1624 (1863)
.....................sp-Marquis de Lafayette MORKERT-1609 (1859)
........................7-- Livingston MORKERT-1580
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 33
========================================

........................7-- Owen MORKERT-1573
........................7-- Floyd MORKERT (twin)-1570
........................7-- Floicy MORKERT (twin)-1572
................5-- John C. CRIPE Jr.-388 (1820-1893)
.................sp-Rachel A. FOUTS-398 (1830-1876)
....................6-- Mary A. CRIPE-3132
....................6-- Elizabeth CRIPE-3133
....................6-- Catherine CRIPE-3134
....................6-- Sarah Ann CRIPE-3135 (1853-1911)
.....................sp-James K. WIGGS-3745
........................7-- William WIGGS-3742
.........................sp-Clora Jane FETTERHOFF-3741
.....................sp-John P. ULERY-3746
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-3136
....................6-- Samuel L. CRIPE-3137
....................6-- John H. CRIPE-3138
....................6-- David L. CRIPE-1604 (1859-1931)
.....................sp-Caroline HOLSAPPLE-1603 (1854-1929)
........................7-- Elmer D. CRIPE-1602 (1888-1937)
.........................sp-Anna B. CHEESEMAN-1601
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-3139
....................6-- Nathaniel CRIPE-3140
....................6-- Frances CRIPE-3141
....................6-- Solomon CRIPE-3142
....................6-- Lavina CRIPE-3143
....................6-- Carolina CRIPE-3144
....................6-- Isaac CRIPE-3145
....................6-- Owen Clark CRIPE-1748 (1868-1948)
.....................sp-Leah WAGONER-1681 (1856-1915)
........................7-- Oliver John CRIPE-3174
.........................sp-Alma Mae MILLER-3175
........................7-- Ezra J. CRIPE-2712 (1892-1960)
.....................sp-Charlotte Ann UMBAUGH-2426 (1874-1944)
....................6-- Amanda CRIPE-3146
....................6-- Emma A. CRIPE-3147
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-389 (1822)
.................sp-George B. HOLLER-399 (1816-1852)
.................sp-David B. CRIPE-400
................5-- Julia CRIPE-390 (1824)
................5-- Mary A. CRIPE-391 (1828-1894)
.................sp-Isaac CRIPE-401 (1827-1884)
............4-- Samuel CRIPE Jr.-404 (1787-1840)
.............sp-Elizabeth BRUMBAUGH-405 (1800-1879)
................5-- Mary CRIPE-393 (1817-1891)
.................sp-Joseph CRIPE-384 (1812-1892)
*** SEE PAGE 29 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Catharine CRIPE-1428 (1819-1884)
.................sp-David F. CRIPE-1429 (1819-1906)
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-403
.................sp-Samuel DANIELS-402 (1823-1849)
................5-- Isaac CRIPE-401 (1827-1884)
.................sp-Mary A. CRIPE-391 (1828-1894)
*** SEE PAGE 33 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 34
========================================
................5-- Susannah CRIPE-1440 (1825)
.................sp-Daniel CRIPE-1441 (1825-1853)
....................6-- David Daniel CRIPE-1656 (1850-1912)
.....................sp-Elizabeth WAGONER-1657 (1850-1880)
........................7-- Ida CRIPE-1655 (1879)
.........................sp-Jesse D. LATSHAW-1654 (1878-1958)
.................sp-Joseph J. NEHER-1439 (1823-1876)
............4-- Jacob CRIPE Sr.-452 (1788-1852)
.............sp-Mary BROCK-455 (1797-1861)
................5-- Samuel CRIPE-2697 (1819-1847)
.................sp-Sarah BROOMBAUGH-2698 (1814-1847)
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-2705 (1841-1842)
....................6-- David E. CRIPE-2699 (1842-1938)
.....................sp-Hannah CRIPE-2700
....................6-- Susan CRIPE-2707 (1845-1872)
....................6-- Samuel CRIPE-2706 (1847-1847)
................5-- Jacob CRIPE Jr.-2701
.................sp-Esther ULERY-2704
....................6-- Hannah CRIPE-2700
.....................sp-David E. CRIPE-2699 (1842-1938)
*** SEE PAGE 34 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Daniel C. CRIPE-2431 (1825-1872)
.................sp-Anna BAKER-2432 (1828-1884)
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-2433 (1846-1932)
.....................sp-Sarah SMITH-2434 (1849-1930)
........................7-- Lina CRIPE-2435 (1869-1965)
.........................sp-Frank Raymond BURROUS-2436 (1868-1942)
........................7-- Effie Drusella CRIPE-3224 (1871-1966)
.........................sp-David W. WOLFE-3227 (1859-1938)
*** SEE PAGE 1 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Elizabeth CRIPE-4843 (1821-1862)
................5-- Leonard CRIPE-595 (1827-1857)
.................sp-Elizabeth DIEHL-596 (1820-1904)
....................6-- Daniel CRIPE-1116 (1853)
....................6-- Jacob CRIPE-1117 (1853)
....................6-- Chris CRIPE-593 (1853-1928)
.....................sp-Barbara WAGONER-594 (1855-1935)
*** SEE PAGE 9 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- John W. CRIPE-1423 (1831-1876)
.................sp-Mary Ann GRIPE-1438 (1829-1884)
....................6-- John W. CRIPE Jr.-2504 (1862-1939)
.....................sp-Alice Laura STONG-2521 ( -1913)
........................7-- John Washington CRIPE Jr.-2524 (1887)
........................7-- William Floyd CRIPE-2522 (1890)
.........................sp-Myrtle LEEK-2523
........................7-- Laura Alice CRIPE-2526 (1896)
........................7-- Martha M. CRIPE-2525 (1898)
........................7-- Jessie Sophia CRIPE-2527 (1900)
........................7-- Eva Dacotah CRIPE-2528 (1904)
........................7-- Mary Agnes CRIPE-2529 (1905)
................5-- Jonathan CRIPE-4844 (1832)
.................sp-Sarah CRIPE-5380 (1839-1900)
*** SEE PAGE 25 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 35
========================================
................5-- David B. CRIPE-400
.................sp-Elizabeth CRIPE-389 (1822)
*** SEE PAGE 33 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Stephen CRIPE-4845 (1834-1866)
.................sp-Elizabeth Ann GRIPE-4847 (1830)
....................6-- Phillip CRIPE-4849
................5-- Aaron CRIPE-1421
.................sp-Susannah GRIPE-1422 (1832)
................5-- Mary CRIPE-4846 (1841-1865)
............4-- Daniel GRIPE Sr.-453 (1790-1848)
.............sp-Susanna WAGONER-456 (1794-1865)
................5-- David F. CRIPE-1429 (1819-1906)
.................sp-Catharine CRIPE-1428 (1819-1884)
*** SEE PAGE 33 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Daniel CRIPE-1441 (1825-1853)
.................sp-Susannah CRIPE-1440 (1825)
*** SEE PAGE 34 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Mary Ann GRIPE-1438 (1829-1884)
.................sp-John W. CRIPE-1423 (1831-1876)
*** SEE PAGE 34 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Susannah GRIPE-1422 (1832)
.................sp-Aaron CRIPE-1421
*** SEE PAGE 35 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Elizabeth Ann GRIPE-4847 (1830)
.................sp-Stephen CRIPE-4845 (1834-1866)
*** SEE PAGE 35 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-Noah HENRY-4848 (1824-1908)
............4-- Elizabeth CRIPE-454 (1798-1828)
.............sp-Jacob KNIFE-457 (1789-1854)
............4-- Mary Catherine CRIPE-458 (1802-1875)
.............sp-Lawrence FOUTS-459 (1798-1853)
................5-- Daniel FOUTS-1420 (1822)
.................sp-Sarah Ann PIPPENGER-1404 (1827)
*** SEE PAGE 9 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Rachel A. FOUTS-398 (1830-1876)
.................sp-John C. CRIPE Jr.-388 (1820-1893)
*** SEE PAGE 33 FOR CHILDREN ***
........3-- Esther CRIPE-494 (1762-1834)
.........sp-John WAGONER Sr.-503 (1760-1818)
............4-- John WAGONER Jr.-956 (1788-1848)
.............sp-Mary WEYBRIGHT-962 (1792-1822)
................5-- David WAGONER-2993 (1813)
................5-- Susan WAGONER-2994 (1815)
................5-- Elizabeth WAGONER-2995 (1816)
.................sp-David ULERY III-4769 (1804-1875)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Esther WAGONER-2996 (1817-1914)
.................sp-Aaron ULERY-4770 (1816-1906)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
.................sp-George Washington MUSSELMAN-4777 (1817-1851)
................5-- Benjamin WAGONER-2997 (1819)
.................sp-Catherine FOUTS-3007
....................6-- John S. WAGONER-3010 (1847)
....................6-- Daniel F. WAGONER-3011 (1849)
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 36
========================================
....................6-- Noah B. WAGONER-3012 (1851)
....................6-- David WAGONER-3013 (1853)
....................6-- Stephen R. WAGONER-3014 (1854)
....................6-- Joseph B. WAGONER-3015 (1857)
....................6-- Sarah WAGONER-3016 (1859)
....................6-- Amanda Catherine WAGONER-3017 (1863)
....................6-- Anna WAGONER-3018 (1865)
....................6-- Edward E. WAGONER-3019 (1868)
.............sp-Mary Polly CRIPE-963 (1802-1876)
*** SEE PAGE 10 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- David WAGONER Sr.-957 (1789-1845)
.............sp-Elizabeth SHIVELY-964 (1793-1874)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Daniel WAGONER-958 (1792-1856)
.............sp-Catharine SHIVELY-965 (1798-1866)
*** SEE PAGE 15 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Susanna WAGONER-456 (1794-1865)
.............sp-Daniel GRIPE Sr.-453 (1790-1848)
*** SEE PAGE 35 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Mary Magdalena WAGONER-960 (1795-1852)
.............sp-Joel FOUTS-1004 (1792-1871)
................5-- Leonard FOUTS-5448 (1824-1904)
.................sp-Elizabeth REPLOGLE-5449 (1815-1898)
....................6-- Elizabeth FOUTS-5450 (1854-1899)
.....................sp-Moses CRIPE-5451 (1849-1936)
........................7-- Zona CRIPE-5452 (1887-1983)
................5-- Catherine FOUTS-2487 (1831)
.................sp-Isaac D. CRIPE-2486 (1833-1868)
*** SEE PAGE 21 FOR CHILDREN ***
................5-- Elizabeth FOUTS-5406 (1837-1924)
.................sp-Abraham WAGONER-3001 (1829-1903)
*** SEE PAGE 10 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Elizabeth WAGONER-942 (1798-1874)
.............sp-Leonard WOLF Jr.-937 (1794-1853)
*** SEE PAGE 25 FOR CHILDREN ***
............4-- Jacob WAGONER-959 (1801-1867)
.............sp-Susannah CRIPE-966 (1800-1828)
*** SEE PAGE 9 FOR CHILDREN ***
.............sp-Saloma (Sally) CRIPE-967 (1805-1842)
*** SEE PAGE 10 FOR CHILDREN ***
.............sp-Elizabeth METZGER-1019 (1806-1879)
............4-- Samuel WAGONER-961 (1808-1869)
.............sp-Catherine ULERY-968 (1814-1835)
*** SEE PAGE 24 FOR CHILDREN ***
.............sp-Catharine METZGER-1021 (1807-1891)
................5-- Maria WAGNER-2647 (1837-1838)
................5-- Susanna WAGNER-2648 (1839)
................5-- Andrew WAGNER-2649 (1842)
................5-- Barbara WAGNER-2650 (1845)
................5-- Samuel WAGNER-2651 (1848)
................5-- John WAGNER-2652 (1852)
........3-- Hannah GRIPE-493 (1769-1827)
.........sp-Daniel MARTIN-502 (1764-1824)
............4-- David MARTIN-948 (1787-1831)
.............sp-Elizabeth CRIPE-955 (1790-1880)
*** SEE PAGE 4 FOR CHILDREN ***
------------------------------------------------------------
Page 37
========================================
............4-- Elizabeth MARTIN-949 (1789)
.............sp-Daniel BURKET-997
............4-- Susan MARTIN-950 (1792)
.............sp-Philip BUCHER/BUGHER-998 (1794)
............4-- Mary MARTIN-951 (1795)
.............sp-Jacob NORRICKS-999
............4-- Hannah MARTIN-952 (1799)
.............sp-Aaron MATER-1000
............4-- Daniel MARTIN Jr.-953 (1801-1843)
.............sp-Mary FRIEND-1001 (1804)
................5-- Daniel MARTIN-2456 (1824)
.................sp-Catharine-2461
................5-- Jacob Andrew MARTIN-2457 (1826)
.................sp-Margaret ZUMSTEIN-2462
.................sp-Catherine REYNOLDS-2463
................5-- John MARTIN-2458 (1828)
.................sp-Lena-2464
................5-- Monroe MARTIN-2459 (1830)
................5-- Orland Hurd MARTIN-2460 (1832)
.................sp-Emily A. WELCH-2465
............4-- Catharine MARTIN-954 (1804)
.............sp-George BURKET-1003 (1797-1850).


HOME