NEW ZEALANDERS WHO MARRIED IN VICTORIA
AUSTRALIA
Dunedin 1903-1913 Recommend using the Search engine on the home page For more information on these names contact John Rowe The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission |
||||
ADAMS Alex KLANSCH Matda Clara 1908 |
AITKEN Hugh PETERS Mary Jane 1909 |
ALLAN Jno Aitken BENNETT Ethal Jane 1912 |
ALMAN Daisy Jane SIEREE Geo 1904 |
ALMAN Daisy Jane SICREE Geo 1904 |
ANDERSON Geo Simpson STOUT Jessie Agnes 1902 |
ANDERSON Janet BEATON Lachlan 1908 |
ANDERSON Mary Hunter SERVICE Jos 1908 |
ANDERSON Wm POLLOCK Mary 1902 |
ARCHDALL Louisa Agnes CROUCH Arth Sydney Hamilton 1904 |
ARMSTRONG Anne TIVOMEY Jeremiah 1905 |
ARMSTRONG Annie TWOMEY Jeremiah 1905 |
ARMSTRONG May Alice BLAY Regd Jno 1905 |
BAILEY Matda Isabel Hyger MOHR Arth Ernt 1908 |
BARLON Esther LADDIN Saml 1909 |
BARTLETT Alice May PHILPOT Mondague 1912 |
BARTON Esther FADDERN Saml 1909 |
BAXTER Jno LUCAS Alice 1904 |
BELLMAN Alfd Wm HACKNEY Gerte Blanche 1907 |
BENNETT Alice CAMERON Thos Hy 1903 |
BENNETT Lily Edith Amy SPRY Jno Edwin 1903 |
BENNETT Sarah Jane ROSE Saml Wm Geo 1906 |
BOOTH Ada Rosetta Haigh THEILER Ferdniand Jos 1902 |
BOOTH Ernt Geo Youthard MCLEAN Ellen 1908 |
BOUSFIELD Wm Jno HALLWELL May Carol 1908 |
BOOTH Maude Phoebe Lawrence SCOTT Wm 1908 |
BOUSFIELD Wm Jno HALLIWELL May Carol 1908 |
BOYD Enid MAHATTY Arth Wm 1903 |
BOYD Enid MAFRAFFY Arth Wm 1903 |
BREEN Anastasia KILDAEL Walt 1906 |
BRIGGS Maud Margt INNES Jas 1902 |
BROWN Alex Mclaren POWELL Eden Ann 1912 |
BROWN Daisy MCKEE Donald Wallace 1902 |
BROWN Daisy MACKIE Donald Wallace 1902 |
BROWN Jessie Ann HUCKELL Jas Jno 1902 |
BRYANT Jno Mead MCEVOY Frances 1902 |
BRYCE Jas SKINNER Violet Evelyn 1906 |
BURGIN Ethel Veronica COOKE Regd Clarence 1903 |
BURGIN Ethel Veronica COOKE Regd Clarence 1904 |
BUTCHER Mary Jane EGAN Chas Jos 1904 |
CALCUTT Roland QUINE Alice Rebecca 1908 |
CAMPBELL Ada ANDERSON Jno 1902 |
CAMPBELL Danil PROSSER Annie 1902 |
CARTY Wm Chas HANSTON Hetta 1903 |
CARTY Wm Chas HAMSTON Hetta 1903 |
CATAMORE Chas Stewart Lionel KING Beryl Edith 1903 |
CHILLER Nellie SPEARING Alfd 1904 |
CHILLER Rose Mary HOPE Fred 1903 |
CLARK Sidney PLOWRIGHT Lillian Janet 1908 |
CLARKE Geo Chas HART Cath Amelia 1906 |
COLEMAN May HARRISON Alfd Selwyn Mckinnon 1904 |
COLLINS Jane Annie JOHNSON Edwd Jno 1905 |
COUNSEL Chas Wm RITCHIE Jessie 1908 |
COUNSEL Leonard COOK Margt Smith 1908 |
COUSINS Hester Edith Mary WILSON Mark Phil 1905 |
CRAIG Geo FINN Mary 1903 |
CRANSTON Jno Jack BATCH Ruby Elitzth 1912 |
CROMARTY May Jessie THOMAS Danl Benj 1912 |
CURSEY Ada Mabel COOK Jas 1902 |
DALZIEL Robt Elisha DOWNES Lilian Hephizibah Eliza 1903 |
DAVIES Mabel Ellen Fletcher ANDREWS Percy Stanley 1907 |
DAVIS Hugh Robt JONES Elsie Wfred 1908 |
DE MARR Jno Hy GRANT Vera Sybil 1911 |
DUNLOP Patk MORRIS Lottie 1903 |
DYER Thos Jno RENFREW Mary Blair 1911 |
FAGAN Mary ROE Walt 1908 |
FINCH Alster KIELLCRUP Fredk Chas 1903 |
FINCK Alster KIELLERUP Fredk Chas 1903 |
FINDLATER Elizth Holland OROURKE Mark 1904 |
FINN Mary CRAIG Geo 1903 |
FITZGERALD Cath GRASSHAM Fred 1906 |
FITZGERALD Edwd WILKES Sarah Gerte 1906 |
FITZGERALD David WILKES Sarah Gerte 1906 |
FLETCHER Isabella ASHWORTH Fredk Jas 1908 |
FLETCHER Wm WALSH Elizth 1904 |
FORD Annie Maria CHAPMAN Sterbt Sty 1903 |
FORSAITH Arth HUMPHREY Charl Isobel 1908 |
FRANKLIN Celia ERMES Edwd 1903 |
FRANKLIN Celia ENNIS Edwd 1903 |
FREW Jno Archd DAVEY Margt Ellen 1902 |
FRICKER Guy Maurice TODDS Anie 1910 |
FYNMORE Edwd Machen HARRISON Clara 1903 |
GAISFORD Mabel Annie TUCKER Herbt Wm Jno 1904 |
GARDINER Isabella BROWN Fredk 1909 |
GAWNE Wm Jas GREEN Alice Maud Mary 1912 |
GEDDES Margt Jane FROGGOTT Jno Alex Chas 1902 |
GEDDES Margt Jane FROGGITT Jno Albt Chas 1902 |
GEMWAY Chas FISHLOCK Elizth Maria William 1902 |
GIPSON Jno Steph ANSON Ruby Ellen 1908 |
GODFREY Edmd SCHLICHTING Ethel Jane 1902 |
GOLDSTEIN Florida DALTON Jno 1903 |
GORWAY Chas FISHLOCK Elizth Maria Williams 1902 |
GRAHAM Jos TWITCHIN Rose 1908 |
GRANT Walt Wm LYNCH Sylvia Carmen 1912 |
GRAY Jno MCADAM Isabella 1902 |
GRESSWELL Ellen Victoria SUTTON Geo 1911 |
GRIFFIN Daisy TRIPP Herbt Andw 1905 |
GRIFFITHS Cath WALSH Wm 1905 |
HAROLD Annie Victoria FITZPATRICK Wm Patk 1908 |
HARRIDGE Wm Jno WATT Flor May 1907 |
HARRIS Barry LYONS Annie 1908 |
HARROLD Annie Victoria FITZPATRICK Wm Patk 1908 |
HART Ernt Jas ROBBINS Hart 1902 |
HART Helene Flor PHILLIPS Orwell 1902 |
HARTSTONGE Ellen Mary LARACY Jno Bernard 1908 |
HARVEY Jean Mckie SHARP Archd Henderson 1903 |
HAWKINS Ida Annie SLINGO Jos Rosendale 1903 |
HAY Elizth Eleanor GROVE Ernt 1908 |
HEATH Geo Thos RAMADGE Maria Ethelstein 1902 |
HEATH Geo Thos RAMAGE Maria Ethelslein 1902 |
HENDERSON Elizth May HALE Chas Harold 1902 |
HENDERSON Flor Elizth SMITH Jas Richd 1911 |
HENDERSON Jas Claude WOOD Evelyn Derver 1905 |
HENDERSON Louisa Eliza WHITCROFT Thos 1903 |
HENDERSON Mary Clarke YOUNG Philip 1904 |
HENDESON Flor Elizth SMITH Jas Archd 1911 |
HILL Frank Nicholson OLIVER Fanny Adeline Kate 1904 |
HINDLE Amelia MAXWELL Wm Alex 1911 |
HOLLISON Andw OSBORNE Flor 1902 |
HOUSTON Sarah Angel DARE Geo Kitt 1903 |
HUTLEY Christian Jane WARTIN Ernt Abbott 1902 |
HUTTLY Christian Jane MARTIN Ernt Abbott 1902 |
HYAMS Minnie BEWERE Thos 1908 |
INDELOPE Jno Archd TAYLOR Elsie Mary 1911 |
ISAACS Nancy NICHOLSON Lawrence Wm 1902 |
ISAACS Sydney Napethi MELVEN Mary 1903 |
JACKMAN Frank SHERRARD Flor Jane 1906 |
JACKSON Hugh HEARNE Edith 1903 |
JACKSON Margt COLENSO Wm 1902 |
JENKINSON Cecil Ernt HERON Margt Cath 1908 |
JOHNSON Chas Hy Jos OLIVER Emily Elizah 1909 |
JOHNSON Percy Regd MOORE Mabel 1903 |
JOHNSTON Lucy SHARP Aubry Chas 1903 |
KASELL Maud HORLEY Jno 1906 |
KEAY Jno BLADIN Edith Rose 1912 |
KEITH Alick DAYE Hetty 1902 |
KELWAY Lilian Louise COLES Alex Venus 1902 |
KELSON Richd SWEETMAN Maud 1908 |
KENWICK Jas BROWN Charl 1904 |
KEOGH Francis GRIMES Mary 1904 |
KERR Edwin Montague MILLER Ella Mable 1902 |
KEUGH Francis GREMES Mary 1904 |
KITE Jas COLASTER Gertrude Alice 1911 |
KNEE Herbt Edwd FRASER Hannah Mary 1906 |
KNEEN Flora Jane CAPES Chas Percy 1903 |
LAMB Carol Lilla MCRAE Alex 1903 |
LANCEFIELD Donald Malcolm Alb WATSON Annie 1902 |
LANE Albt LANSDOWN Sarah Ann 1905 |
LAURENCE Geo Jas RHODES Ethel Louisa 1902 |
LAWRENCE Geo Jas RHODES Ethel Louisa 1902 |
LEIGHTON Geo FLORANT Charl 1902 |
LEWIS Ethel Maud STEWART Geo Wm 1902 |
LEWIS Joel Barnett RAPKE Ada 1905 |
LEWIS Rebecca BAILEY Wm Jas 1903 |
LOFT Jane MCSHANE Jas 1904 |
LIMBRICK Chas Hy Shadforth MANN Evelyn Gerte 1905 |
LINDSAY Edwd MAGGS Jemima 1905 |
LINDSAY Jas BUCK Phoebe Louisa 1903 |
LOFT Jane MCSHANE Jas 1904 |
LOFT Jas STONE Flor Emily 1912 |
LUDFORD Eva Lillie COLLINS Jas 1903 |
LUSK Jean Hamlin HOOPER Arth Fredk 1908 |
LYONS Belle JARRETT Ernt 1902 |
MARKLAND Jno Robt BATTLEY Hura Ivy 1903 |
MARKS Ctina ROBINS Edwd Williams 1904 |
MARLEY Mary Jane PEARCE Chas 1904 |
MARR Isabella WEEKS Geo 1905 |
MARR Jno Hy GRANT Vera Sybil 1911 |
MARRYATT Wm Jas Halford BRYANT Lillian 1903 |
MARSDEN Chas Edwd MOUSTAKA Helveta Casandra 1904 |
MARSDEN Herbt Geo RICHARDS Lewada 1906 |
MASON Ferguson Brough KING Grace Gwendoline 1909 |
MASTERTON Elizth Forbes OFFICER David Mcmaster 1904 |
MATTHEWS Thos EMERY Dorothy Gerte 1903 |
MATTHEWS Violet YOUNG Geo Thos 1906 |
MCARTHUR Wm CLIFFORD Josine 1909 |
MCCOLL Hendry Jas Neil CRAWFORD Margt Jane 1903 |
MCDONALD Archd SCHAEFER Vic Maria Johanna 1904 |
MCFARLANE Ernt Jas Hilton GOLIGHTLY Mary 1903 |
MCFARLANE Ernt Jas Stilton GOLDLIGHTLY Mary 1903 |
MCGINTY Martin Thos CAGNEY Margt Ellen 1912 |
MCKAY Flor Fran KELLY Walt Darcy 1902 |
MCKINNON Maria Margt THOS Wm Jno 1905 |
MCKINNON Maria Margt THOMAS Wm Jno 1905 |
MCMORRAN Annie Cath SMITH Geo 1908 |
MCMORROW Annie Cath SMITH Geo 1908 |
MCNAUGHTON Jemima SOMERVILLE Jno 1902 |
MCQUEEN Jno MCDONALD Jessie Sutherland 1903 |
MCSHANE Jas LOFT Jane 1904 |
MEADWAY Helen Souter ANDERSON Jno Steph 1904 |
MEYER Ann Elizth Gordon TULLIDGE Fred Leopold 1904 |
MUIELLER Dorothy ARMSTRONG Francis Wm Franzer 1902 |
MILLER Albt SHEPPART Jane Shouvin 1908 |
MILLER Albt SHEPPARD Jane Sherwin 1908 |
MORGAN Edwd MARTIN Margt Jane 1904 |
MORRIS Albt Beck SMITH Grace Elena 1910 |
MORRIS Lottie DUNLOP Patk 1903 |
MOSS Jos LANGLEY Rache Ottolangui 1903 |
MURCOTT Jas Edwd WALKER Flor Eliza 1910 |
MURRAY Alex Bernie SHUTTLEWORTH Edith Maud 1908 |
MUSGRAVE Adelaide Vic MCNALLY Hy Wm 1911 |
MUSGROVE Adelaide Vic MCNALLY Hy Wm 1911 |
NEILL Frank Nicholson OLIVER Fanny Addine Kate 1904 |
NOLL Eileen Mary BURGESS Trevor Jno 1910 |
NOLLISON Andw OSBORNE Flor 1902 |
NOTT Eileen Mary BURGESS Trevor Jno 1910 |
OMARA Thos Chas GREENE Cath 1904 |
PARKMAN Mary Elizth Ferguson SMITH Robt 1902 |
PATON Jno POWELL Emma 1903 |
PATON Wm ISWORTH Violet 1903 |
PERCIVAL Arth BRAHE Frieda Maria 1911 |
PERCIVAL Arth BRAKE Frieda Marie 1911 |
PETERS Rose DUNLOP Jas 1902 |
PLEDGER Hy Irving MAXTED May Frances 1906 |
PRATT Thos Chas GREIG Hetta Annie 1910 |
QUIN Lillian Edith PLANT Thos Herdley 1904 |
QUINN Wfred SWEENEY Harry C 1906 |
QUIRK Wm Edward INMAN Ethel Elizth 1904 |
RASELL Maud HORLEY Jno 1906 |
REED Chas TAYLOR Martha 1910 |
REES Ruby Mildred BULLOUGH Robt Harriage 1908 |
REES Ruby Mildred BULLOUCH Robt Henry 1908 |
REID Thos CAMPBELL Elsie Cath 1908 |
REID Wm JUDSON Mary Ann 1908 |
RENWICK Jas BROWN Charl 1904 |
RICHARDSON Elizth Grace QUINCEY Chas Barnet 1902 |
RIX Edwin Montague MILLER Ella Mable 1902 |
ROBERTSON Carol FORD Albt Walt 1912 |
ROBERTSON Chas CROWLEY Annie 1904 |
ROBERTSON Chas Ernst COLLEN Rose Alice Marg 1909 |
ROBERTSON Chas Ernt COTTLE Rose Alice Mary 1909 |
ROBERTSON Walt Jno HINKLEY Annie 1908 |
ROBINSON Bramwell RICHES Hor Mabel 1912 |
ROBISTON Carol FORD Albt Walt 1912 |
ROGERS Lily Miriam MURRAY Alberte Jas 1904 |
ROINSON Pramurea RICHES Flor Mabel 1912 |
ROWAN Gilbert Thos ANDERSON Annie Maria 1906 |
RUTHVEN Jno ROBINSON Sarah Jane 1911 |
RUTHVEN Wm GARSED Martha 1905 |
SANDERSON Annie Hossick BAKER Jno Buckingham 1902 |
SANSOM Wm Jno THOMAS Mabel 1903 |
SANSON Wm Jno THOMAS Mabel 1903 |
SCHAFE Anne SULLIVAN Denis S 1905 |
SCHMIDT Lilian Fran BROWNE Roderick Geo 1909 |
SHAFE Thos Jos STREET Eliza May 1905 |
SHARP Isabella Thompson Aitken BOND Jas Robt 1905 |
SHAW Jno DESMOND Eva Mary 1905 |
SHAW Jno PRESNELL Lily Davenport 1908 |
SHEEDY Edwd CORNISH Alice 1902 |
SHEPHERD Elizth Allan OLIVER Albt Edwd 1903 |
SIMMONS Jno Chas BAKER Mabel |
SIVERTSEN Wm Carmichael ROGERS Verlin Annie 1912 |
SMILLIE Francis Maria WILLIAMS Thos Edwd 1904 |
SMITH Alfd Mann FOSTER Mabel Flor 1903 |
SMITH Elizth DARE Theodore Hy 1904 |
SMITH Jas Harry CUMMINS Margt 1904 |
SMITH Sarah Amastatia HOLDER Thos 1908 |
SOLOMON Eve FINKELSTEIN Philip 1912 |
SOMERVILLE Jno MCNAUGHTON Jemina 1902 |
SPENCE Janet JAMIESON Ninian 1908 |
SPENCER Janet JAMIESON Nenian 1908 |
SPICER Jas Alfd MURPHY Margt 1908 |
STAIT Sarah Ann ROSCOE Wm Geo 1911 |
STORER Jno Grant SAVILL Alice 1906 |
STRACHAN Ada Lillian WILKINSON Arth Leslie 1903 |
STURMAN Wm Hy RENNIE Sarah 1903 |
SULLIVAN Danl Santice LUXTON Edith Maria 1909 |
SUMMERS Dorothy Jessie WELLINGTON Albt Jas 1906 |
SUMMERS Jas ATTWELL Florrie 1904 |
SUTHERLAND Ellen Mabel WATSON Oswald Victor 1902 |
SYKES Albt Chas MITCHELL Helen 1905 |
SYKES Ellenor SCHOBER Wm Hy 1902 |
THEAR Amy Martha RICHARDS Danl 1910 |
THOMAS Arth Gardiner STUART Mary 1903 |
THOMPSON Lilian Burnett FRY Jno Richd 1903 |
THOMPSON Noble Alex CADWELL Maud Ellen 1905 |
THOMPSON Norah CRAWFORD Andw 1905 |
THOMSON Jessie TRUEMAN Thos Hy 1907 |
TUDENHOPE Jno Archd TAYLOR Elsie May 1911 |
TURNER Wm Swindel WILDE Flor Maude 1908 |
TYNNORE Edwd Macken HARRISON Clara 1903 |
SUTHERLAND Ellen Mabel WATSON Oswald Victor 1902 |
VALE Maria BROWN Thos Alex 1903 |
VILLAIN Ameila STRETH Herbt Thos 1911 |
VILLIAN Ameila STEETH Herbt Thos 1911 |
WADIE Chas Ernt ODONNELL Mary Veronica 1911 |
WALSH Elizth Cath COTTRELL Rowland Jno 1909 |
WALTERS Fredk Chas MCLEAN Helena 1906 |
WANSTALL Lucy Hart SMITH Alfd Geo 1905 |
WATSON Alfd Bramwell KENT Charl Ann 1903 |
WATSON Annie LANCEFIELD Donald Malcolm 1902 |
WATSON Jas Moses LLOYD Annie 1905 |
WATSON Nellie MCDONALD Stuart Lothian 1912 |
WATTS Chas Isaac RAMSAY Olive Elizth 1912 |
WEBSTER Jas Alexr ARMSTRONG Annie Evelyn Genevieve 1908 |
WELSH Robt Wm GANGE Amelia May 1909 |
WHEELHOUSE Fred Jos THOMPSON Elizth 1902 |
WILSON Helen Ferma FERGUSON Donald 1909 |
WILSON Louisa Maria POOLE Geo 1908 |
WRIGHT Flor HEARLE Jno 1908 |
WISBY Hy Thos CARR Adeline 1904 |
WOOD Annie HALL Edwd 1908 |
WRIGHT Cephas TURNER Ella Gerte 1912 |
WRIGHT Saml BELL Clara 1903 |
YALDWYN Lionel Valentine BRADLEY Frances Maud Alice 1903 |
YOUNG Cath Amanda Payland EVANS Jas 1903 |
YOUNG Jno Merryles IRVIN Emily Jane 1908 |
. | . | . |
©
Barbara Andrew 2002-2005
|