An Example of My Ancestry Line

 

For additional data see

http://worldconnect.genealogy.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=bartstam.

 

  1. William Wallace Barton, b. 1924
  2. Iva Alice Showalter, b. 1890, d. 1953
  3. Mary Pancake, b. 1846, d. 1920
  4. Julia Ann Throckmorton, b. 1819, d. 1894
  5. Elijah Gillett Throckmorton, b. 1781, d. 1836
  6. William Throckmorton, b. 1730
  7. Job Throckmorton, b. 1696, d. 1746/7
  8. Job Throckmorton, b. 1650, d. 1709
  9. John Throckmorton, b. 1601, d. 1683/4
  10. Bassingburn Throckmorton, b. 1564, d. 1638
  11. Elizabeth Blennerhasset, b.1537, d. 1607/8
  12. Elizabeth Cornwallis, b. abt. 1522, d. 1571
  13. Sir John Cornwallis, b. 1485-1493, d. 1544
  14. Sir William Cornwallis, b. abt. 1460-1470, d. 1519
  15. Phillipa Tyrell, b. 1425
  16. Anne Pashley, b. abt. 1400-1402, d. 1443
  17. Phillipa Sergeaux, b. 1381, d. abt. 1420
  18. Phillipa fitz Alan, b. 1349, d. 1389
  19. Edmund fitz Alan,  b. 1328, d. 1377-1382
  20. Isabel le Despenser, b. abt. 1312, d. 1376
  21. Alianore de Clare, b. 1292, d. 1337
  22. Joan Plantagenet, b. 1272, d. 1307
  23. Edward I, King of England, b. 1239, d. 1307
  24. Henry III, King of England, b. 1207, d. 1272
  25. Isabella Taillefer of Angouleme, b. 1188, d. 1246
  26. Alice de Courtenay, b. 1160-1170, d. 1205-1218
  27. Pierre de Courtenay, b. abt. 1125-1128, d. 1179-1183
  28. Louis VI, “the Fat,” b. 1081, d. 1137
  29. Philip, “the Fair,” b. bef. 1052, d. 1108
  30. Henry I, King of France, b. 1006, d. 1060
  31. Robert II, “the Pious,” b. 0972, d. 1031
  32. Hugh Capet, b. 0938-0941, d. 0996
  33. Hugh, “the Great,” b. abt. 0895, d. 0956
  34. Beatrix de Vermandois, b. 0880, d. 0930/1
  35. Herbert I of Vermandois, b. abt. 0840, d. 0902
  36. Pepin of Senlis, Peronne & Quentin, b. 0818, d. 0848
  37. Bernard I of Italy, b. 0797, d. 0818
  38. Pepin Carloman of Italy, b. 0781, d. 0810
  39. Charlemagne I, b. 0742, d. 0813/4
  40. Pepin III, “the Short,” b. 0714/5, d. 0768
  41. Charles Mantel, b. 0689, d. 0741/4
  42. Pepin II, “the Fat,” b. 0653, d. 0714
  43. Saint Begga of Landon, b. 0613, d. 0693
  44. Itta of Landon, b. abt. 0591/6, d. 0652
  45. Grimoalde of Aquitaine, b. abt. 0555, d. 0599
  46. Theudebald, King of the Franks, b. abt. 0525-0530, d. 0555
  47. Thibert (Theodebert) of the Franks, b. abt. 0505-0512, d. 0547/8
  48. Thierry (Theuderic) I, King of Reims, b. abt. 0485/6, d. 0534
  49. Clovis I, “the Great,” b. abt. 0463/6, d. 0511
  50. Childeric I, King of Franks, b. 0436, d. 0481
  51. Merovech, King of Franks, b. abt. 0411/5, d. 0456/8
  52. Clodius, “Long Hair,” King of Franks, b. 0380-0395, d. 0447
  53. Pharamond, King of West Franks, b. abt. 0370, d. 0430
  54. Marcomir, Duke of East Franks, b. abt. 0347, d. 0404
  55. Clodis, Duke of East Franks, b. abt. 0324, d. 0389
  56. Dagobert II, Duke of East Franks, b. abt. 0300, d. 0379
  57. Genebald, Duke of East Franks, b. abt. 0277, d. 0358
  58. Dagobeert I, Duke of East Franks, b. abt. 0257, d. 0317
  59. Walter, King of Franks, b. abt. 0237, d. 0306
  60. Clodius III, King of Franks, b. abt. 0200-0210, d. 0298.

 

 

Your additions, corrections, etc., would be much appreciated.

 

Bill                   1/12/08

bartstam@juno.com