1. Lt. Gen. Keith Brian Alexander: b. 1952 Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY; Director of the National Security Agency 2005-

[Syracuse Herald Journal, 23 Apr 1974: “Lt. and Mrs. Keith Brian Alexander were married Saturday in St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church in the Valley….The bridegroom is the son of Mr. and Mrs. Donald H. Alexander of Constantia….The bridegroom is an alumnus of U.S. Military Academy at West Point.  He is in the U.S. Army serving in the military intelligence unit.”]

 

2. Donald Henry Alexander: b. 15 Dec 1927 Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY; d. 24 May 2006 Spring Hill, Hernando Co., FL; m. 1 Feb 1947 East Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY  [SSN 052-20-2057, issued NY bef. 1951]

[Hernando Today, 30 May 2006: “Donald Henry Alexander, 78, of Spring Hill, died Wednesday, May 24, at his home.  He was born in Syracuse, N.Y., and moved to this area two years ago from Constantia, N.Y….Survivors include his wife, Charlotte; three sons…LTG Keith Alexander of Fort Meade, Md.;…three sisters, Louise Naylor of Fayetteville, N.Y., Josephine Boster of Syracuse and Nancy Kelley of Beverly Hills…”]

3. Charlotte L. Colvin: b. c1927/8 NY

[Post Standard (Syracuse, NY), 16 Feb 1947: “Miss Charlotte Colvin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Colvin of…East Syracuse, and Donald Alexander, son of Mr. and Mrs. Howard Alexander…were married…Feb. 1, in First Methodist church, East Syracuse…{caption under picture: ‘Mrs. Donald Henry Alexander Formerly Miss Charlotte L. Colvin’}.”]

 

4. Howard W. Alexander: b. 10 May 1895 Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA [MA VRs 449:210: Howard W. Alexander; parents Louis (tailor, b. St. Louis, MO) and Annie (b. Lowell)]; m. c1914/15

5. Josephine E. Sandalles/Sandalls: b. Jan 1894 IL  {CADI: Josephine Agnes Alexander; b. 5 Apr 1896 IL; d. 27 Jan 1981 Sacramento Co., CA  [SSN 350-10-3258, issued IL bef. 1951]}

6. Raymond B. Colvin: b. Sep 1898 NY; m. Mar 1924

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~kelleyconnections/p000003t.htm#I27413

7. Ethel Ingerson: b. c1904/5 NY

 

8. Louis Alexander: b. c1855 St. Louis, MO; m. 17 Aug 1892 Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA [MA VRs 425:212: Louis Alexander (37, tailor, b. St. Louis MO, parents William L. and Kate) and Annie M. Wright (19, b. Lowell, parents Frank B. and Adeline M.)]

9. Annie Maria Wright: b. 25 Jan 1873 Lowell [MA VRs 251:205: parents Frank B. (grocer) and Addie M., both b. MA]

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/c/u/r/Susan-C-Curtiss/GENE10-0063.html#CHILD487

10. John C. Sandalls: b. Jul 1868 New Brunswick, Canada; m. c1888/9

11. Nora ___: b. 26 Dec 1873 CA; d. 17 Aug 1926 Lake Worth, Palm Beach Co., FL

[FL death certificate #14078: Nora Sandalls; d. 17 Aug 1926 Lake Worth, Palm Beach Co., FL; b. 26 Dec 1873 CA; widow of J. C. Sandalls; father Henry (b. OH); mother Cooper (b. KY)]

12. Henry Warren Colvin: b. Apr 1870 NY; d. 1947; m. 26 Nov 1890

[AFN:SZ4S-J9]

13. Mary E. Coon: b. Sep 1875 Sandy Creek, NY; d. 16 Jun 1968 Altmar, NY

[Syracuse Herald Journal, 17 Jun 1968: “Mrs. Mary E. Olin, 92, of Altmar, died late Sunday at the home of her daughter, Mrs. Dorothy Cronk of Altmar.  She was the widow of William Olin.  She was born in Sandy Creek….Her first husband, H. Warren Colvin, died in 1947….She is survived by three sons, Lee F. Colvin of Vero Beach, Fla., Raymond B. Colvin of East Syracuse, and Frank E. Colvin of East Syracuse…”]

14. Asa Gordon Ingerson: b. 29 Apr 1875 East Gifford, NY; d. 20 Dec 1957 Altmar, NY  [WWI draft registration card]

[Syracuse Herald Journal, 22 Dec 1957: “Funeral services for Asa G. Ingerson, 81, who died Friday at his home….Mr. Ingerson was born at East Gifford….His wife, the former Jennie Hunnewell died in 1943.  Surviving are two daughters: Mrs. Raymond Ackley, Altmar; Mrs. Raymond Colvin, Syracuse…”]

15. Jennie/Jessie Hunnewell: b. c1882 NY; d. 1943 {submitted IGI: b. 8 Feb 1881 Cape Vincent, Jefferson Co., NY; d. 12 May 1943; parents William Simpson Hunnewell and Janette Irving}

 

16. William L. Alexander:

17. Kate ___: b. c1827/8 NY

18. Frank Barrett Wright: b. 14 Jul 1849 Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA [MA VRs 35:225: Frank B. Wright, b. Willow St., parents A. C. (trader, b. Concord) and Elizabeth Wright (b. Plymouth NH)]; m. 7 Apr 1870 Lowell [MA VRs 227:196: Frank B. Wright (21, clerk, b. MA, parents Andrew C. and Elizabeth A.) and Adeline M. Thompson (21, b. MA, parents Samuel and Adeline)]

19. Adeline Maria Thompson: b. 2 Oct 1849 Lowell

20. James Sandalls: b. c1827/8 England

21. Eliza ___: b. c1833/36 England

22. Henry ___: b. IA/OH

23. ___ Cooper: b. KY

24. Levi Fayette Colvin: b. 11 May 1838 NY; d. 4 Jul 1918; bur. Boylston-Sandy Creek Wesleyan Cemetery, Lacona, Oswego Co., NY

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=18988401

http://www.digikron.com/thom/wc62/wc62_038.htm

25. Mary G[elina] Edwards: b. 5 Feb 1848 NY; d. 6 Sep 1912; bur. Boylston-Sandy Creek Wesleyan Cemetery

26. George Coon: b. NY

27. Nancy Reese: b. NY

28. James L. Ingerson: b. Mar 1845 VT; m. c1869/70

29. Adelaide/Adeline ___: b. May 1850 NY

 

36. Andrew Conant Wright: b. 12 Nov 1819 Concord, MA; m. (2nd) 15 Jun 1847

37. Elizabeth Ann Butler: b. 22 Jan 1819 Plymouth or Campton, Grafton Co., NH

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/c/u/r/Susan-C-Curtiss/GENE10-0046.html

38. Samuel Thompson: m. 17 Feb 1847

39. Adeline Libby: b. 28 Aug 1822 Gorham, ME

[Gorham 628, Libby 400]

48. William S[herman] Colvin: b. [24] Apr 1811 [Ellisburg, Jefferson Co.] NY [d. 21 Sep 1904 Orwell, Oswego Co., NY]

http://www.sprague-database.org/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I130531&tree=SpragueProject

49. Sarah [H. Presley]: b. c1814/15 [10 May 1815 Jefferson Co.] NY; d. bef. 1900

50. Chauncey C. Edwards: b. c1817/8 NY

51. Eliza Ann ___: b. c1822/3 NY

 

72. Nathan Meriam Wright: b. 19 Nov 1782 Concord, MA; m. (int. 19 Sep 1807 Concord, MA)

[White 430]

73. Sally Tuttle: b. 24 Feb 1786 Acton, MA; d. 8 Nov 1825

74. John Poore Butler: b. 12 Dec 1791 Newburyport, Essex Co., MA; d. 20 Nov 1863 Plymouth Grafton Co., NH

75. Apphia Brown: b. 1 Oct 1793 Moultonborough, Carroll Co., NH; d. 6 Feb 1875

78. Isaac Libby: b. 24 Feb 1788 Scarborough, ME; d. 24 Jun 1851 Gorham, ME; m. 6 Aug 1810 or 25 Mar 1809

[Gorham 628, Libby 400]

79. Susan(na) Rounds: d. 29 Apr 1871 Portland, ME

96. [William] Colvin: b. [2 Apr 1778 Rutland, Rutland Co.] VT [d. 1 Oct 1827 Ellisburg, Jefferson Co., NY; m. 6 Feb 1806]

97. [Lydia Sherman]: b. [25 Oct 1785 Danby, Rutland Co.] VT [d. 9 Jul 1843 Ellisburg]

 

144. Aaron Wright: b. 26 Nov 1755 Concord, MA; d. 2 Apr 1840; m. 23 Feb 1782 Concord

[White 429 (has #145 as “Hepsibah, dau. of Josiah and Mary (Lee) Wheeler”]

145. Hepzibah Meriam: b. 23 Oct 1758; d. 4 Aug 1794

[Wheeler 151]

[AFN:12JX-BHH]

146. Samuel Tuttle: b. 4 Dec 1758 Littleton, MA; d. 25 Feb 1829 Antrim, NH; m. 30 Mar 1780 Littleton

147. Elizabeth Baker: b. 13 Aug 1761; d. 29 Sep 1834

148. John Butler: b. 23 Oct 1758 Newbury, Essex Co., MA; d. 9 Mar 1836 Campton, Grafton Co., NH

149. Sarah Poore: b. 12 Apr 1761 Newbury; d. 22 Mar 1843 Campton

156. Francis Libby: b. 17 Mar 1761 Scarborough, ME; d. 24 Jan 1847 Buxton, ME; m. (1st) 18 Mar 1784

[Libby 185]

157. Lucy Moulton: d. 21 Aug 1819

158. Joseph Rounds: of Buxton, ME

192. [Titus Colvin: ]

193. [Anne King: ]

194. [Levi Sherman: ]

195. [Abigail Sprague: ]

 

288. Joseph Wright: b. 28 Feb 1721 Concord, MA; d. 16 Oct 1815 Concord; m. (1st) 15 Dec 1743 Concord

[White 428]

289. Rebecca Heywood: b. 23 Dec 1725 Concord; d. 15 Feb 1801 Concord

290. Nathan Meriam: b. 12 May 1720 Concord, MA; d. 11 Nov 1782; m. 11 Jan 1742 Concord

291. Abigail Wheeler: b. 7 Dec 1721 Concord; d. 29 May 1796

[Wheeler 150]

292. Samuel Tuttle: b. 5 Jun 1736 Littleton, MA; d. 15 Dec 1814; m. (1st) 8 Apr 1757 Littleton

293. Mary Russell: b. c1739/40; d. 27 Mar 1772

294. Joseph Baker:

295. Sarah Wheeler:

296. John Butler:

297. Mary ___:

298. Jonathan Poore: b. 20 Jan 1736/7 Newbury, Essex Co., MA; d. 19 Mar 1807 Newbury; m. 8 Nov 1759 Newbury

299. Sarah Dole: b. 25 May 1739 Newbury; d. 17 Aug 1819

312. Peter Libby: b. 8 Mar 1736 Scarborough, ME; d. 7 Nov 1822 Beech Ridge, ME; m. (1st) 5 Aug 1760

[Libby 87]

313. Ruth Libby: b. 22 Apr 1740; bur. 7 Aug 1771

[Libby 56]

314. Jonathan Moulton: of Scarborough, ME

315. Sarah Dow:

 

576. Lt. Joseph Wright: b. 25 Dec 1696 Concord, MA; d. 1755 Concord

[White 60]

577. Elizabeth ___:

578. Samuel Haywood:

579. Elizabeth Hubbard:

580. Joseph Meriam:

581. Dorothy Brookes:

582. Capt. Timothy Wheeler: b. 8 Mar 1696/7 Concord, MA; d. 7 May 1782 Concord; m. (1st) 25 Jun 1719

[Wheeler 147]

583. Abigail Munroe: d. 1743

584. Samuel Tuttle: b. 19 May 1709 Ipswich, MA; d. 11 Dec 1780 Littleton, MA; m. (1st) 1729

585. Martha Shattuck: b. 7 Jan 1712 Watertown, MA

[Shattuck 90]

596. John Poore: b. 20 Jun 1711 Newbury, Essex Co., MA; d. 15 Sep 1783 Newbury; m. 26 Dec 1734 Newbury

597. Anna Longfellow: b. c1715; d. 3 Jul 1792

598. Henry Dole: m. 13 Nov 1728

599. Mary Hale: b. 28 Dec 1704 Newbury, MA

624. John Libby: b. 1698 Portsmouth, NH; d. 7 Oct 1756; m. 1 Jan 1734 Scarborough, ME

[Libby 51]

625. Keziah Hubbard: b. Salisbury, MA; d. 29 Jun 1788

626. Jonathan Libby: b. 1706 Portsmouth, NH; d. 28 Oct 1759; m. 27 Nov 1735

[Libby 55-56]

627. Martha Hasty: b. c1710 Ireland

 

1152. Samuel Wright: m. (1st)

1153. Mary Hosmer: b. 26 Apr 1664 Concord, MA; d. 24 Dec 1725 Concord

[White 31]

1164. Timothy Wheeler: b. 24 Jul 1667 Concord, MA; d. 14 Apr 1718; m. 19 May 1692

[Wheeler 144]

1165. Lydia Wheeler: b. 26 Oct 1675

[Wheeler 21]

1168. Simon Tuttle: b. 17 Sep 1667 Ipswich, MA; d. 11 Apr 1746 Littleton, MA; m. 16 Jun 1696 Ipswich

1169. Mary Rogers: b. 10 Sep 1672; d. 18 Sep 1736

1170. Rev. Benjamin Shattuck: b. 30 Jul 1687 Watertown, MA; Harvard 1709; d. c1763 Littleton, MA

[Shattuck 89-90]

1171. Martha Sherman: bp. 1 Sep 1689; d. Littleton

[NEHGR 24(1870):70]

1192. Jonathan Poore: b. 25 Feb 1677/8 Newbury, Essex Co., MA; d. 30 Jun 1742 Newbury; m. (int. 18 Aug 1703)

1193. Rebecca Hale: b. 18 Feb 1684/5 Newbury; d. 16 Mar 1760 Rowley, Essex Co., MA

1194. Stephen Longfellow: b. c1685; d. Nov 1764

1195. Abigail Thompson:

1196. Abner Dole:

1197. Mary Jewett:

1198. same as #2386

1199. same as #2387

1248. Matthew Libby: b. 1663 Scarborough, ME;

[Libby 32-33]

1249. Elizabeth Brown:

1252. Capt. John Libby: b. Scarborough, ME; m. 29 Dec 1690

[Libby 35]

1253. Eleanor Kirke:

1254. Daniel Hasty: b. Ireland; d. 3 Aug 1756 Scarborough, ME

1255. ___: d. 8 Feb 1758

 

2306. James Hosmer: b. c1637; d. 31 Mar 1676; m. 13 Oct 1658

2307. Sarah White: bp. 9 Apr 1643 Salem, MA

[White 21]

2328. Thomas Wheeler: b. c1621; d. 24 Dec 1704; m. (1st)

[Wheeler 143]

2329. Sarah Meriam: d. 1 Feb 1676

2330. John Wheeler: b. 19 Jan 1643 Concord, MA; d. 27 Sep 1713; m. 25 Mar 1663/4

[Wheeler 21]

2331. Sarah Larkin: b. 12 Jan 1647; d. 12 Aug 1725

2336. Simon Tuttle: bp. 10 Jan 1631 St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England; d. Jan 1692 Ipswich, MA

2337. Sarah Cogswell: d. 24 Jan 1732

2338. Samuel Rogers:

2339. Sarah Wade:

2340. William Shattuck: b. 1653 Watertown, MA; d. 19 Oct 1732

[Shattuck 74-76]

2341. Susanna Randall: d. 8 May 1723

2342. Joseph Sherman: b. 14 May 1650 Watertown, MA; d. 30 Jun 1731 Watertown; m. 18 Nov 1673

[NEHGR 24(1870):70]

2343. Elizabeth Winship:

2384. John Poore: b. 21 Jun 1642 Newbury, Essex Co., MA; d. 15 Feb 1700/1 Newbury; m. 27 Feb 1666/7 Newbury

2385. Mary Titcomb: b. 17 Feb 1643/4 Newbury

2386. John Hale: b. 2 Sep 1661 Newbury, MA; d. 4 Mar 1725/6; m. 16 Oct 1683 Newbury

2387. Sarah Jacques:

2388. William Longfellow:

2389. Anne Sewall:

2392. Richard Dole:

2393. Hannah Rolfe:

2496. John Libby: b. c1602; will dated 9 Feb 1682, inventory 5 May 1683; m. (2nd)

[Libby -25]

2497. Mary ___:

2498. Andrew Brown:

2504. John Libby: b. c1636

[Libby 26]

2505. Agnes ___:

2506. Henry Kirke:

2507. Ruth Glanfield:

 

4614. John White: will dated 10 Mar 1672/3, proved 28 May 1673

[White 9-16]

4615. Joan ___: d. 18 May 1654 Lancaster, MA

4660. George Wheeler: will 28 Jan 1684/5 – 2 Jun 1687

[Wheeler 17-19]

4661. Katherine ___:

4662. Edward Larkin:

4663. Joanna ___:

4676. Rev. Nathaniel Rogers:

4677. Margaret Crane:

4680. William Shattuck: b. c1621/2; d. 14 Aug 1672 Watertown, MA

[Shattuck 57-61]

4681. Susanna ___:

4682. Stephen Randall: d. 26 Feb 1708; m. 14 Dec 1653

4683. Susanna Barron:

4684. Capt. John Sherman: b. c1604; d. 25 Jan 1691

[NEHGR 24(1870):67]

4685. Martha Porter/Palmer: d. 7 Feb 1701

4686. Edward Winship: of Cambridge, MA

4768. John Poore: b. c1615; d. c21 Nov 1684 MA

4769. Sarah ___: d. 3 Dec 1702 Newbury, MA

4770. William Titcomb:

4771. Joanna Bartlett:

4772. John Hale: bp. 19 Apr 1635 Watton-at-Stone, Hertfordshire, England; d. 2 Jun 1707 Newbury, MA; m. (1st) 5 Dec 1660 Newbury

4773. Rebecca Lowell: b. 27 Jan 1641 Newbury; d. 1 Jun 1662

4778. Henry Sewall:

4779. Jane Dummer:

5008. same as #2496; m. (1st)

5009. ___:

 

9368. John Sherman: b. 17 Aug 1585 Dedham, Essex, England

[NEHGR 24(1870):65]

9546. Richard Lowell: b. c1602 England; d. 5 Aug 1682 Newbury, MA

9547. Margaret ___: b. c1605

 

19092. Percival Lowell: b. c1570; d. 8 Jan 1664/5 Newbury, MA  [RD600 p. 332 (descent from Edward I of England)]

19093. Rebecca ___: d. 28 Jan 1645 Newbury

 

 

Gorham: Hugh D. McLellan and Katharine B. Lewis, History of Gorham, Me. (Portland, ME, 1903).

Libby: Charles T. Libby, The Libby Family in America… (Portland, ME, 1882).

Shattuck: Lemuel Shattuck, Memorials of the Descendants of William Shattuck… (Boston, 1855).

Wheeler: Albert Gallatin Wheeler, Jr., The Genealogical and Encyclopedic History of the Wheeler Family in America (Boston, 1914).

White: Almira Larkin White, Genealogy of the Descendants of John White… (Haverhill, MA, 1900).

 

 

1930 – 5th Ward, Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY, e.d. 201, sheet 27a

Alexander, L. Howard            Head   M W 34 M 19 MA US MA  Mechanical Engineer Alkali Products

___, Josephine E.                    Wife    F W 34 M 19   IL Can CA

___, Josephine P.                    Dau     F W 14 S         MA MA IL

___, Louise A.                        Dau     F W 13 S         MA MA IL

___, L. Howard Jr.                  Son      M W 9 S          MA MA IL

___, John C.                            Son      M W 8 S          MA MA IL

___, Frank B.                          Son      M W 7 S          MA MA IL

___, Donald H.                       Son      M W 2 3/12 S  NY MA IL

 

1930 – East Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY, e.d. 136, sheet 26a

Colvin, Raymond        Head   M W 30 M 25 NY NY NY  brakeman steam railroad

            Ethel                Wife    F W 25 M 20   NY NY NY

            Edith               Dau     F W 5 S           NY NY NY

            Alther              Dau     F W 3 -/12 S    NY NY NY

            Charlotte         Dau     F W 2 -/12 S    NY NY NY

            Raymond Jr.    Son      M W 4/12 S     NY NY NY

 

1930 – Albion Twp., Oswego Co., NY, e.d. 2, sheet 4a

Ingerson, Asa              Head   M W 52 M 25 NY VT NY  Carpenter RR Constr.

___, Jessie                   Wife    F W 47 M 20   NY Can Can

Hunnewell, William    B-i-L   M W 46 S        NY Can Can

 

1920 – 3rd Ward, Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA, e.d. 195, sheet 7b

Alexander, Howard    Head   M W 24 M      MA MO MA  Engineer Machine Shop

___, Josephine             Wife    F W 24 M        IL Can CA

[member of next household incorrectly inserted here]

Alexander, Howard    Son      M W 6/12 S     MA MA IL

___, Josephine             Dau     F W 4 7/12 S   MA MA IL

___, Louise                 Dau     F W 2 11/12 S MA MA IL

 

1920 – Albion Twp., Oswego Co., NY, e.d. 136, sheet 1b

Ingerson, Asa              Head   M W 44 M      NY NY NY  Carpenter RR Constr.

___, Jessie                   Wife    F W 38 M        NY Ont Ont

___, Dorothy               Dau     F W 17 S         NY NY NY

___, Ethel                    Dau     F W 15 S         NY NY NY

___, Gordon                Son      M W 5 S          NY NY NY

 

1910 – 8th Ward, Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA, e.d. 877, sheet 9b

Sandalles, Jennie L.    Head   F W 50 S         Can Eng Eng 1875  Spooler Cotton Mill

___, James A.              Bro      M W 53 S        Can Eng Eng 1875 Na  A--- Maker

___, Joseph E.             Bro      M W 49 S        Can Eng Eng 1875  Laborer Pick & Shovel

___, Myra E.               Sister   F W 47 S         Can Eng Eng 1875  Spooler Cotton Mill

___, John C.                Bro      M W 40 M1 22 Can Eng Eng 1878 Na  Toggler Tannery

___, Eliza F.                Sister   F W 37 S         Can Eng Eng 1875

___, Josephine             Niece   F W 16 S         IL Can CA

 

1900 – 5th Ward, Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA, e.d. 797, sheet 6b

Sandalls, Jennie           Head   W F Jan 1859 41 S      NB Eng Eng 1878 22  Spooler

___, Myra                    Sister   W F Jul 1863 36 S      NB Eng Eng 1878 22  Spooler

___, Eliza                    Sister   W F Jan 1873 27 S      NB Eng Eng 1878 22

___, John                     Bro      W M Jul 1868 31 M 4 NB Eng Eng 1878 22 Al  Day laborer

___, James                   Bro      W M Jan 1857 43 S    NB Eng Eng 1878 22 Al  Fruit salesman

___, Josephine             Niece   W F Jan 1894 6           IL Eng CA

 

1900 – Orleans, Barnstable Co., MA, e.d. 13, sheet 3a

[in Edwin S. Kendrick household]

Sandalls, Nora             HsKpr W F Dec 1873 26 M 11 2 2    CA IA KY  Housekeeper

___, Mabel E.              Dau   W F Oct 1890 9 S                   CA NB CA

 

1900 – Orwell, Oswego Co., NY, e.d. 118, sheet 6b

Colvin, Warren H.       Head   W M Apr 1870 30 M 9           NY NY NY  Farmer

___, Mary E.               Wife    W F Sep 1875 24 M 9 3 2       NY NY NY

___, Lee T.                  Son      W M Oct 1894 5 S                  NY NY NY

___, Raymond B.        Son      W M Sep 1898 1 S                  NY NY NY

___, William S.           Father  W M Apr 1811 89 Wd            NY VT VT

 

1900 – Russell, St. Lawrence Co., NY, e.d. 139, sheet 8b

Ingerson, James L.      Head   W M Mar 1845 55 M 30         VT VT VT  Farmer

___, Adelaide             Wife    W F May/Jul 1850 50 M 30 5 4 NY NY NY

___, Asa G.                 Son      W M Apr 1875 25 S               NY VT NY

___, Winfield H.         Son      W M Jan 1881 19 S                NY VT NY

___, Benjamin F.         Son      W M Aug 1884 15 S               NY VT NY

___, Hazel V.              Dau     W F Nov 1889 10 S                NY VT NY

1880 – Lowell, Middlesex Co., MA, e.d. 471, sheet 22 (p. 607c)

Sandills, Eliza             W F 44            Mother                                                Eng Eng Eng

          James               W M 23           Son      Laborer                                    NB Eng Eng

          Jane L.             W F 20            Dau                                                     NB Eng Eng

          Joseph E.         W M 19           Son      Works in Colgne Factory        NB Eng Eng

          Almira A.        W F 17            Dau     Works in Cotton Mill              NB Eng Eng

          John C.            W M 15           Son      Works in Print Works             NB Eng Eng

          Eliza F.            W F 9              Dau                                                     NB Eng Eng

 

1880 – Boylston, Oswego Co., NY, e.d. 230, sheet 5 (p. 45a)

Colvin, Levi                W M 42                       Farmer             NY NY NY

___, Mary G.               W F 32            Wife                            NY NY NY

___, Frank E.              W M 14           Son                              NY NY NY

___, Charles F.            W M 12           Son                              NY NY NY

___, Warren H.           W M 10           Son                              NY NY NY

___, James A.              W M 8             Son                              NY NY NY

___, David B.             W M 6             Son                              NY NY NY

___, Arther C.             W M 4             Son                              NY NY NY

___, Levi B.                W M 1             Son                              NY NY NY

 

1880 – De Kalb junction, St. Lawrence Co., NY, e.d. 192, sheet 18 (p. 55b)

Ingerson, James           W M 35           Husb    Railroading     VT Eng Ire

___, Adeline               W F 29            Wife                            NY NY NY

___, Asa                      W M 5             Son                              NY VT NY

 

1871 – St. Ann’s Ward, Fredericton, York, New Brunswick, Canada, pp. 15-16

Sandals, James            M 43    Eng Baptist     Laborer

            Eliza                F 38     NB     

Sandels, James A.       M 14    NB Baptist

          June[?]             F 12     NB     

          Joseph             M 10    NB     

          Jane                 F 9       NB     

          John C.            M 6      NB     

          Eliza                F 2/12 Feb NB “

 

1870 – Orwell, Oswego Co., NY, p. 10

Colvin, William           59 M W           Farm Laborer                          NY

___, Sarah                   55 F W                                                            NY

___, Henry                  11 M W           Farm Laborer                          NY

___, Orrin                    18 M W           Farm Laborer                          NY

[James Brookens household]

Colvin, Levi                30 M W           Farmer             1000    500      NY

___, Mary                    22 F W                                                            NY

___, Frances                4 M W                                                             NY

___, Charles                3 M W                                                             NY

___, Warren                4/12 M W                                                        NY  Apr

 

1860 – Malone, Franklin Co., NY, p. 92

Kate C. Alexander      32 F                             150      NY

William L.                 7 M                                          MO

Louis                         5 M                                          MO

Julian                         3 M                                          MO

Henry                        1 M                                          NY

 

1860 – Boylston, Oswego Co., NY, p. 45 (605)

Chauncey Edwards     32 M    Farmer             400      100      NY

Eliza                          27 F                                                     NY

Melora J.                   14 F                                                     NY

Mary                          12 F                                                     NY

Ida                             4 F                                                       NY

 

1850 – Ellisburg, Jefferson Co., NY, p. 336a (673)

Wm. S. Colvin            39 M    Farmer             2000

Sarah                         35 F

Wm. P.                      14 M

Levi F.                       12 F[sic]

John C.                      10 M

Francis                       8 M

Mary A.                     6 F

Herbert A.                 3 F[sic]

 

1850 – Boylston, Oswego Co., NY, p. 12

Chauncy C. Edwards  32 M    Farmer             275      NY

Eliza Ann                    27 F                                         NY

Sarah                           7 F                                           NY

Malora                         5 F                                           NY

Mary                            2 F                                           NY