1. Sean R. Parnell: b. 19 Nov 1962 Hanford, Kings Co., CA [CABI: mother Liebherr]; Lieutenant Governor of Alaska 2006-2009, Governor of Alaska 2009-

 

2. Kevin Patrick Parnell: b. 16 Sep 1937 Los Angeles Co., CA [CABI: mother Dock]; m. 26 Nov 1960 Los Angeles Co., CA

3. Thelma C. Liebherr: b. c1939 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH

[passenger list of the USNS Sergeant Charles E. Mower, from Honolulu to San Francisco 20 Sep 1951:

Leibherr, Della (1207 Lucas St., San Fernando CA)  39 F M                        Dayton OH

Liebherr, Jean A. (same address)                                14 F S              Dayton OH

Liebherr, Thelma C. (same address)                           12 F S              Dayton OH]

 

4. Keith Herbert Parnell:  b. c1905 OH; m. c1929/30

5. Thelma Omelia Dock: b. 15 Jun 1903 WA; d. 30 Aug 1995 Ventura Co., CA [CADI: father Dock, mother Jaasted]

6. Robert A. Liebherr: b. 9 Nov 1909 OH; d. 17 Apr 1983 Longview, WA [cert. 7613]  [SSN 288-07-2234, issued OH bef. 1951]

http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/person.aspx?tid=1432000&pid=-1828995721

7. Della E. ___: b. c1912 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH; d. 23 Aug 1991 Lewis Co., WA [cert. 27842; SSN 569-34-7080]

 

8. William A. Parnell: b. May 1878 PA; m. c1904/5

9. Estella I/M. “Stella” Hoyt: b. Dec 1876 OH

[AFN:45J1-69]

10. Ole N. Dock: b. Sep 1865 Norway; imm. 1884; m. c1890/1

11. Tilda Jaasted/Jostad: b. Jul 1865 Norway; imm. 1887; d. 11 May 1930 Stanwood, Island Co., WA [WA death cert.: husband O. N. Dock, father Osten Jostad, mother Brita Seljestod]

12. George August Liebherr: b. 17 Sep 1885 Perrsyburg or Hulls Prairie, OH; d. 29 May 1951 Montgomery Co., OH [state file #33367]; m. c1908/9  [WWII draft registration card]

13. Mary Alice Grimes: b. 5 Jan 1884 WV; d. 28 Jan 1957 Los Angeles Co., CA [CADI: father Grimes, mother Newman]

 

16. Mansfield R. Parnell: b. Feb 1848 PA; m. c1876/7

17. Anise G. ___: b. Jun 1853 PA

18. Daniel W. Hoyt: b. Oct 1835 OH

19. Clara Sears: b. Sep 1837 OH

[Sayre 264]

22. Osten Jaasted/Jostad:

23. Brita Seljestod:

24. Albert J. Liebherr: b. OH

25. Mary Buckhouse: b. OH

26. ___ Grimes: b. WV

27. ___ Newman: b. OH

 

32. Hiram Parnell: b. c1819/20 PA; d. between 1880 and 1900

33. Drusilla [Critchfield]: b. Jan 1823 PA

[some ancestry in PRF]

34. ___: b. PA

35. ___: b. MD

36. Moses Hoyt: b. c1799/1800 CT/MA  {Moses Hoyt m. Susan Couch 6 Feb 1823 in Lee, Berkshire Co., MA}

37. Susan ___: b. c1798/9 MA

38. James Sears: b. 1 Apr 1795 Haddam, CT; d. c1880/1 Brooklyn, Cuyahoga Co., OH; m. 18 Aug 1823 Medina, OH

[Sayre 263]

39. Catharine Phelps: b. 7 Feb 1807 OH

 

76. Stephen Sears: b. 11 Dec 1768; d. 16 Nov 1807

[Sayre 129]

77. Phebe Knowles: b. c1774; d. Mar 1807

 

152. Stephen Sayre: b. 28 Feb 1725 Middletown, CT; m. 10 Jul 1766

[Sayre 72]

153. Mary Chapman:

 

304. Nathan Sayre:

[Sayre 45-46]

305. Mary ___:

 

608. Daniel Sayre:

[Sayre 29-30]

 

1216. Thomas Sayre:

 

 

Sayre: Theodore M. Banta, Sayre Family: Lineage of Thomas Sayre… (New York, 1901).

 

 

1930 – La Grande, Union Co., OR, e.d. 26, sheet 6b

Parnell, Keith H.         Lodge  M W 25 M 25 OH PA OH  Com’l Traveler Book Company

___, Thelma                Lodge  F W 26 M 26   WA Nor Nor

 

1930 – Mad River Twp., Montgomery Co., OH, e.d. 158, sheet 1a

Liebherr, George A.    Head   M W 46 M 25 OH OH OH  Loco. Engineer Steam RR

___, Mary A.               Wife    F W 46 M 25   WV WV OH

___, Robert A.            Son      M W 20 S        OH OH WV  Repairman Electrical

___, George F.            Son      M W 19 S        OH OH WV  Inspector Radio

___, Paul V.                Son      M W 17 S        OH OH WV

___, Raymond E.        Son      M W 14 S        OH OH WV

___, Mary A.               Dau     F W 10 S         OH OH WV

 

1920 – 2nd Ward, Lynchburg, VA, e.d. 11, sheet 8b

Parnell, William           Head   M W 42 M      PA PA PA  Postal Carrier City

___, Stella I.                Wife    F W 42 M        OH OH OH

___, Hurbert K.           Son      M W 14 S        OH PA OH

___, Kathren               Dau     F W 13 S         PA PA OH

___, Hugh                   Son      M W 7 S          VA PA OH

Hoyt, Clara                 M-i-L   F W 83 W       OH OH OH

 

1920 – Livingston Bay Dist., Island Co., WA, e.d. 21, sheet 3a

Dock, Ole N.               Head   M W 54 M 1884 Na 1904       Nor Nor Nor  Farmer Dairy Farm

___, Tilda                    Wife    F W 54 M 1887 Na 1904        Nor Nor Nor

___, Nellie                   Dau     F W 23 S                                 SD Nor Nor  Teacher

___, Thelma                Dau     F W 16 S                                 WA Nor Nor

___, Ida                       Dau     F W 14 S                                 WA Nor Nor

 

1910 – Utsalady Precinct, Island Co., WA, e.d. 1, sheet 4a

Dock, Ole                    Head   M W 44 M1 19           Nor Nor Nor 1884 Na  Farmer Dairy Farm

            Tilda                Wife    F W 44 M1 19 7 4       Nor Nor Nor 1887  Farm Laborer

            Bertha M.        Dau     F W 18                        SD Nor Nor

            Nellie J.           Dau     F W 13                        SD Nor Nor

            Thelma O.       Dau     F W 6                          WA Nor Nor

            Ida E.              Dau     F W 4                          WA Nor Nor

 

1910 – Clarksville, Greene Co., PA, e.d. 111, sheet 9b

Parnell, William A.      Head   M W 32 M1 5             PA PA PA  Retail Merchant Gen. Store

___, Stella I.                Wife    F W 32 M1 5 2 2         OH OH OH

___, Herbert K.           Son      M W 4 S                      OH PA OH

___, Catherine             Dau     F W 3 S                       PA PA PA

 

1900 – Henry Clay Twp., Fayette Co., PA, e.d. 32, sheet 4b

Parnell, Mansfield R.  Head   W M Feb 1848 52 M 23         PA PA PA  Farmer

___, Annice G.            Wife    W F Jun 1853 46 M 23 6 5     PA PA MD

___, William A.           Son      W M May 1878 22 S              PA PA PA  School teacher

___, Cora M.               Dau     W F Feb 1881 19 S                 PA PA PA

___, Harman[?] G.      Son      W M May 1883 17 S              PA PA PA

___, Robert M.            Son      W M May 1885 15 S              PA PA PA  Farm Laborer

___, Drusilla                Mother W F Jan 1823 77 Wd  3 2      PA VA PA

 

1900 – Lead, Lawrence Co., SD, e.d. 27, sheet 8a

Dock, Ole                    Head   W M Sep 1865 34 M 9           Nor Nor Nor 1884 16 Na  Carpenter

___, Tilda                    Wife    W F Jul 1865 34 M 9 3 2        Nor Nor Nor 1887 13

___, Bertha M.            Dau     W F Nov 1891 8 S                  SD Nor Nor

___, Nellie G.              Dau     W F Feb 1897 3 S                   SD Nor Nor

 

1900 – Granger Twp., Medina Co., OH, e.d. 40, sheet 7b

Hoyt, Daniel W.          Head   W M Oct 1835 64 M 42         OH MA MA  Farmer

___, Clara                    Wife    W F Sep 1837 62 M 42 7 4     OH CT OH

___, Stella I.                Dau     W F Dec 1876 23 S                OH OH OH

___, Elmer T.              Son      W M Apr 1882 18 S               OH OH OH

 

1880 – Henry Clay Twp., Fayette Co., PA, e.d. 42, sheet 22 (p. 254b)

Parnell, Hiram             W M 60                       Farmer                         PA PA MD

___, Drusilla                W F 57            Wife                                        PA MD PA

___, Alice V.               W F 17            Dau                                         PA PA PA

Parnell, Mansfield       W M 33                       Farmer                         PA PA PA

___, Anise                   W F 26            Wife                                        PA PA PA

___, William A.           W M 2             Son                                          PA PA PA

 

1880 – Brooklyn, Cuyahoga Co., OH, e.d. 57, sheet 28 (p. 45d)

Hoyt, Danl. W.           W M 45                       Farming                       OH MA MA

___, Clara                    W F 42            Wife                                        OH CT OH

___, Catherine             W F 21            Dau         Typhoid Fever         OH OH OH

___, Ewd. J.                W M 16           Son                                          OH OH OH

___, Clinton                W M 4             Son                                          OH OH OH

___, Estella M.            W F 3              Dau                                         OH OH OH

Sears, James                W M 84           F-i-L    retired  Blind               CT CT CT

___, Catharine             W F 72            Wife    retired                          OH CT CT

 

1880 – Brooklyn, Cuyahoga Co., OH, e.d. 57, sheet 25 (p. 44a)

Hoyt, Moses                W M 80                       retired farmer  old age            CT CT CT

___, Susan                   W F 80            Wife    retired              old age            MA CT CT

(1 housekeeper)

 

1850 – Henry Clay Twp., Fayette Co., PA, p. 122b

Hiram Parnell              29 M    Farmer                         PA

Drusilla                        27 F                                         PA

Mansfield                    2 M                                          PA

Ross                            5/12 M                                     PA

Peter Davis                  12 M                                        MD

 

1850 – Brooklyn Twp., Cuyahoga Co., OH, pp. 139-140 (70a-b)

Moses Hoyt                 50 M    Farmer             2500    CT

Susan               “          51 F                                         MA

George Hoyt               23 M    Farmer                         MA

Henry              “          19 M    Farmer                         MA

Laura A.          “          17 F                                         MA

Daniel              “          15 M                                        OH

Charlotte         “          13 F                                         OH