1. Dana Tyrone Rohrabacher: b. 21 Jun 1947 Coronado, San Diego Co., CA [CABI: mother Haring]; U.S. Representative from CA (R)

 

2. Donald Tyler Rohrabacher: b. 31 Mar 1918 ND; Lt. Col. USMC; d. 15 Oct 1998 (last residence Temecula, Riverside Co., CA); bur, Sunset Memorial Gardens, Minot, ND [SSN 502-10-0257, issued ND bef. 1951]

3. Doris M. Haring: b. 11 Feb 1917 Cayuga, ND; d. 3 Dec 2000 (last residence Portland, Multnomah Co., OR) [SSN 502-10-5149, issued ND bef. 1951]

 

4. Roger Byrle Rohrabacher: b. 5 Feb 1893 Byron, MI (or Burns, Shiawassee Co., MI); m. c1916/17 [WWI draft registration card]

5. Flora M. ___: b. c1896/7 ND

6. Joseph Emerson Haring: b. 7 Nov 1885 MN; d. 9 Nov 1958 Wilkin Co., MN [MN death index (file #19430): mother Emerson] [WWI draft registration card: b. 7 Nov 1884]

7. Jenness L. ___: b. c1888/9 IA/MN; d. between 1920 and 1930 (prob. Herman Twp., Sargent Co., ND)

 

8. Charles R. Rohrabacher: b. Oct 1868 MI; m. c1891/2

9. Eva Hunt: b. Mar 1874 MI

12. John W. Haring: b. Feb 1858 WI/MN; m. c1883/4

13. Gertrude D. Emerson: b. May 1864 ME

 

16. William Rohrabacher: b. Oct 1833 NY; m. c1863/4

17. Mary D. ___: b. Nov 1843 NY

18. Stephen W. Hunt: b. Mar 1844 MI; m. 7 Jan 1874 Oakland Co., MI [IGI extracted from FHL #973,981]

19. Mary Cole: b. MI; d. bef. 1900

26. Joseph (B.) Emerson: b. c1817/18 ME

27. Rhoda A. ___: b. c1834/5 ME

 

36. Warren Hunt: b. c1815/1822 NY

37. Lucinda ___: b. c1820/1823 NY

38. Abraham Cole: b. c1811/12 NJ; m. 1 Jan 1835 Oakland Co., MI [IGI extracted from FHL #973,979]

39. Evaline Olmstead: b. c1817/18 NY

 

 

1930 Bentinck Twp., Bottineau Co., ND, e.d. 4, sheet 1b

Rohrabacher, Roger B. Head M W 37 M 24 MI MI MI Farmer

___, Flora M. Wife F W 33 M 20 ND MI MN

___, Donald T. Son M W 12 S ND MI ND

___, Doris B. Dau F W 10 S ND MI ND

___, Donna J. Dau F W 2 8/12 S ND MI ND

 

1930 Herman Twp., Sargent Co., ND, e.d. 12, sheet 2b

Haring, Joseph E. Head M W 44 Wd MN WI ME farmer

___, Myrtle Dau F W 20 S ND MN IA

___, Kenneth Son M W 17 S ND MN IA

___, Doris Dau F W 14 S ND MN IA

___, Ollie Dau F W 13 S ND MN IA

___, Jenness Dau F W 9 S ND MN IA

___, Jean Dau F W 9 S ND MN IA

Thompson, Ruth Board F W 27 S ND ND ND

 

1920 Herman Twp., Sargent Co., ND, e.d. 155, sheet 8a

Haring, Joseph E. Head M W 34 M MN WI ME Renter Farm

___, Jennes L. Wife F W 31 M MN IA IA

___, Gladys L. Dau F W 12 S ND MN MN

___, Myrtle M. Dau F W 11 S ND MN MN

___, Kenneth C. Son M W 7 S ND MN MN

___, Doris M. Dau F W 3 S ND MN MN

___, Olive L. Dau F W 1 S ND MN MN

___, Jay W. Bro M W 22 M ND PA MN[sic]

___, May I. Si-i-L F W 21 M SD Swe

Thomson, Olive Board F W 53 S 1891 Na 1901 Nor Nor Nor

 

1910 Renville Twp., Bottineau Co., ND, e.d. 16, sheet 10a

Rohrabacher, Chas. Head M W 40 M1 18 MI MI MI Farmer

___, Eva Wife F W 36 M1 18 1 1 MI MI MI

___, Byrle Son M W 17 S MI MI MI

Hunt, Stephen F-i-L M W 67 Wd MI NY NY

(1 hired man)

 

1900 Burns Twp., Shiawassee Co., MI, e.d. 81, sheets 11a-b

Rohrabacher, William Head W M Oct 1833 66 M 36 NY NY NY Farmer

Rohrabacher, Mary D. Wife W F Nov 1843 56 M 36 3 3 NY Eng NY

___, Floyd T. Son W M Aug 1877 22 S MI NY NY Farmer

___, Katie D. Dau W F Feb 1882 18 S MI NY NY

Rohrabacher, Charles R. Head W M Oct 1868 31 M 8 MI NY NY Farmer

___, Eva Wife W F Mar 1874 26 M 8 1 1 MI MI MI

___, Byrle A[?] Son W M Feb 1893 7 S MI MI MI

 

1900 Bancroft, Shiawassee, Shiawassee Co., MI, e.d. 97, sheet 3a

Hunt, Stephen W. Head W M Mar 1844 56 W MI MI MI Carpenter

 

1900 Herman Twp., Sargent Co., ND, e.d. 159, sheet 14bb

Haring, John W. Head W M Feb 1858 42 M 16 MN Ger Ger Farmer

___, Gerterud D. Wife W F May 1864 36 M 16 5 4 ME ME ME

___, Josph E. Son W M Nov 1885 14 S MN MN ME

___, Lillin M. Dau W F Apr 1889 11 S MN MN ME

___, Grover H. Son W M Oct 1892 7 S MN MN ME

___, Jay W. Son W M Dec 1897 2 S ND MN ME

(1 servant)

 

1880 Bancroft, Shiawassee Co., MI, e.d. 361, sheet 7 (p. 525c)

Cole, Abraham W M 68 Husb Retired Farmer NJ NJ NJ

Evaline W F 62 Wife NY NY NY

John A. W M 27 Son R. R. Laborer MI

Hunt, Eva W F 6 GDau MI MI MI

Hunt, Marion WM 5 GSon MI MI MI

 

1880 Bancroft, Shiawassee Co., MI, e.d. 361, sheet 8 (p. 525d)

(in Hiram Hemmway household)

Hunt, Steven W M 37 Board Carpenter MI NY NY

 

1880 Edwards, Kandiyohi Co., MN, e.d. 48, sheet 10 (p. 100b)

Emerson, Joseph W M 62 Farmer ME ME ME

___, Rhoda W F 45 Wife ME NH ME

___, Isaac W M 21 Son ME ME ME

___, Gertrude W F 15 Dau ME ME ME

___, Mary W F 12 Dau ME ME ME

___, Clinton W M 10 Son MN ME ME

 

1860 Shiawassee, Shiawassee Co., MI, p. 153 (835)

Warren Hunt 45 M Farmer NY

Lucinda 40 F 400 200 NY

Moses 13 M MI

Israel 11 M MI

Catherine 5 F MI

Jenn 2 F MI

Dennis 1 M MI

 

1860 Greenbush, Penobscot Co., ME, p. 23 (95)

Joseph Emerson 42 M Waterman 40 ME

Rhoda A. 25 F ME

Ida E. 4 F ME

Caroline I. 3 F ME

Isaac D. 1 M ME

 

1850 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI, p. 83a

Warren Hunt 28 M Brewer NY

Lucinda 27 F NY

Harriet 13 F MI

John 11 M MI

Wm. 9 M MI

Stephen 6 M MI

Moses 3 M MI

Israel 2 M MI

 

1850 Greenbush, Penobscot Co., ME, p. 26 (556) (278b)

Joseph Emerson 32 M Lumberman ME

Reuben 21 M Lumberman ME

John Ailiff 29 M Lumberman ME

Ruth B. 21 F Lumberman[lit. ] ME