Generation 1 | |
[ 1.01 2] HIDDEN _____ | |
Generation 2 | |
[ 1.02* ] Benjamin Quitman McDaniel (1894-1978) | AR |
[ 2.01 3] Ella Nora Higgins (1897-1993) | AR-OK-AR |
Generation 3 | |
[ 2.02 4] Orvilla Alonza Higgins (1873-1947) | AR--AR |
[ 3.01 5] Mary Ella Jeffcoat (1873-1949) | MS-AR |
Generation 4 | |
[ 2.03 6] William Alexander Higgins (1840-1907) | TN-MS-TN-MS-AR- |
[ 3.02 8] John A Jeffcoat (1849-1930) | AL-MS |
[ 4.01 7] Melissa Ann Clay West (1845-1898) | MS-AR--AR |
[ 5.01 9] Mary Amanda Minchew (1852-1930) | MS |
Generation 5 | |
[ 2.04* ] James Nathan Higgins (1818-) | TN-MS |
[ 3.03 12] Henry Jefcoat (1816-1889) | SC-AL-MS |
[ 4.02 10] James West (1826-1886) | GA-MS--MS--MS-TX--TX--TX |
[ 5.02* ] Richard Minchew (1814-1900) | GA-MS- |
[ 6.01* ] Emeline Wilkins (1817-) | TN |
[ 7.01 11] Eliza J. Sorey (1831-1920) | MS-TX |
[ 8.01 13] Nancy Clair Dendy (1809-1883) | SC-AL-MS |
[ 9.01* ] Sarah Johnson (1812-1898) | GA-MS |
Generation 6 | |
[ 3.04 15] Elijah J Jeffcoat (1799-1863) | SC-AL |
[ 4.03 14] Rufus West (~1802-) | GA--GA--GA-MS |
[ 7.02* ] Jesse Sorey (1800-1886) | NC-MS |
[ 8.02 16] Thomas C. Dendy (1775-1845) | VA-CAN-SC-AL |
[10.01* ] Hannah Wallis Wallace (1804-~1870) | GA-TX |
[11.01* ] Ann CivilAnceirl Baldwin (1811-1898) | NC-MS |
[12.01* ] Mary Ann Pelham (1797-1863) | SC-AL-MS |
[13.01* ] Elizabeth Cason (1780-1860) | SC-AL |
Generation 7 | |
[ 3.05 17] Samuel Jeffcoat, Jr (1770-1845) | SC-AL |
[ 4.04* ] John West, Sr. (1762-1836) | NC--GA--GA |
[ 8.03 18] William II Dendy (1738->1800) | VA-USA-SC |
[14.01* ] Mary Parker (1770->1840) | NC-GA |
[15.01* ] Bridget JEFFCOAT (1780-1855) | SC-AL |
[16.01 19] Clary Cargill (1740-1814) | VA-SC |
Generation 8 | |
[ 3.06 ] Samuel Jeffcoat, Sr (1752-) | ENG |
[ 8.04* ] William I Dendy (1710-1757) | SCT-VA |
[16.02 20] John Cargill (1713-1777) | VA-SC |
[17.01* ] Rachael Zelphir (1758-1810) | SC |
[18.01* ] Elizabeth unknown-Dendy (1713-) | SCT |
[19.01 21] Rachel Tinsley (1718-1777) | VA-SC |
Generation 9 | |
[ 3.07* ] Jacob Jeffcoat (1725-) | |
[16.03* ] Cornelius Cargill, Sr (~1690-1763) | PER-VA |
[19.02 22] John Tinsley (1704-1762) | VA |
[20.01* ] Mary Lucy Jordon Anderson (1677-1720) | VA |
[21.01* ] Susannah Chiles (1703-1770) | VA |
Generation 10 | |
[19.03 23] THOMAS JOHN TINSLEY, II (~1655-~1716) | VA |
[22.01* ] SARAH JACKSON (~1665-1744) | VA |
Generation 11 | |
[19.04* ] THOMAS TINSLEY (~1618-~1702) | ENG-VA- |
[23.01 24] ELIZABETH RANDOLPH (~1618-1702) | ENG-VA |
Generation 12 | |
[23.02* ] William Randolph (1572-1660) | KEN-SSX-WAR |
[24.01 25] Elizabeth Smith (1571-1618) | SSX-NTH |
Generation 13 | |
[24.02* ] Sir Thomas Smith (1558-1625) | KEN |
[25.01* ] Sarah Blount (1570-1655) | KEN |