Generation 1 |
[ 1.01 2] HIDDEN _____ |
|
Generation 2 |
[ 1.02 3] HIDDEN _____ |
|
[ 2.01 4] HIDDEN _____ |
|
Generation 3 |
[ 1.03 5] Claude Levin `Jack` Jett (1918-1961) |
LA-AR-LA-TX |
[ 2.02 7] Robert Lafayette Deal (1926-2009) |
AR-TX |
[ 3.01 6] Floy Mildred Hales (1923-1988) |
TX |
[ 4.01 8] Floy Janette Stephenson (1925-2010) |
AR-TX |
Generation 4 |
[ 1.04 9] Claude Levin Jett, SR (1894-1961) |
TX-AR-LA-AR-TX |
[ 2.03 13] Homer Cecil Deal (1904-1968) |
AR-TX-OK |
[ 3.02 11] Henry Jackson Hales (1876-1944) |
TX- |
[ 4.02 15] Guy Edward Stephenson (1902-1973) |
AR--TX-AR- |
[ 5.01 10] Pearl Broughton (1896-1996) |
LA-AR-LA-TX-AR-TX |
[ 6.01 12] Sallie Velma Simpson (1885-1965) |
TX |
[ 7.01 14] Ladelle S. Higgins (1904-1953) |
AR-TX-AR |
[ 8.01 16] Bertie Virginia Andrews (1907-1993) |
AR--AR- |
Generation 5 |
[ 1.05 17] J Walter Jett (1860-1930) |
MO-TX |
[ 2.04 23] William Lafayette Deal (1864-1936) |
AR |
[ 3.03* ] George M Hales (1857-1918) |
MS-TX-AR |
[ 4.03 27] William Arkie Stephenson (1862-1929) |
LA-AR |
[ 5.02 19] William Dorsey Broughton (1867-1947) |
MO-LA-TX |
[ 6.02* ] William James Simpson (1846-1924) |
SC-MS-OK |
[ 7.02 25] Orvilla Alonza Higgins (1873-1947) |
AR--AR |
[ 8.02 29] John Mark Andrews (1877-1954) |
AR |
[ 9.01 18] Mary Ann Austin (1870-1948) |
MO-TX |
[ 10.01 20] Adella Della Cooper (1877-1965) |
MS-LA-TX |
[ 11.01 21] Susan Armender Butler (1856-1924) |
TX-AR |
[ 12.01 22] Elizabeth Turner McCord (1847-1922) |
SC-MS-TX |
[ 13.01 24] Julia Clay Lea (1868-1936) |
MS-AR |
[ 14.01 26] Mary Ella Jeffcoat (1873-1949) |
MS-AR |
[ 15.01 28] Ara A. Mcmahan (1861-1910) |
LA-AR |
[ 16.01 30] Ella Evaline Crick (1885-1915) |
MS-AR- |
Generation 6 |
[ 1.06* ] Jim Jett (~1824-) |
|
[ 2.05 35] Alexander Deal (1835-1914) |
MS-AR |
[ 4.04* ] Silas Austin Stephenson (1827-1865) |
SC-NC-LA |
[ 5.03* ] William Broughton (~1831-) |
|
[ 7.03 39] William Alexander Higgins (1840-1907) |
TN-MS-TN-MS-AR- |
[ 8.03 45] Robert Henry Andrews (1830-1887) |
VA-LA-AR |
[ 9.02 31] David W Austin (~1848-) |
TN-MO |
[ 10.02 32] Etheldred Denson Cooper (1838-1925) |
AL-MS-LA |
[ 11.02* ] Thomas Madison Butler (1808-1869) |
|
[ 12.02* ] John McCord (1820-1906) |
SC-TX |
[ 13.02 37] James Monroe Lea (1837-1891) |
MS |
[ 14.02 41] John A Jeffcoat (1849-1930) |
AL-MS |
[ 15.02 44] Williamson Roark McMahen (1836-1864) |
TN-LA-GA |
[ 16.02 47] Newton Cannon Crick (1831-1896) |
TN--TN-MS- |
[ 17.01* ] Elizabeth Cornshant (~1824-) |
|
[ 18.01* ] Martha Ann Campbell (~1849-) |
TN-MO |
[ 19.01* ] Patsy Cain (~1831-) |
|
[ 20.01 33] Christian Isabella Williams (1849-1921) |
MS-LA |
[ 21.01 34] Mary Ann Banks Nicholson (1815-1911) |
|
[ 22.01* ] Sarah Esters (1825-1863) |
SC-MS |
[ 23.01 36] Margaret Elizabeth West (1836-1879) |
AL-AR |
[ 24.01 38] Florence McKnight (1847-) |
MS |
[ 25.01 40] Melissa Ann Clay West (1845-1898) |
MS-AR--AR |
[ 26.01 42] Mary Amanda Minchew (1852-1930) |
MS |
[ 27.01 43] Mary Francis `Caroline` Lee (1838-<1890) |
|
[ 28.01* ] Mary Adney (1847-) |
MS-LA-AR--AR |
[ 29.01 46] Emeline Jane Everett (1842-1878) |
NC-AR- |
[ 30.01 48] Margaret C. Sweat (1841-1897) |
MS-AR- |
Generation 7 |
[ 2.06 52] Lemarcus Deal (1810-1883) |
SC-AL- |
[ 7.04* ] James Nathan Higgins (1818-) |
TN-MS |
[ 8.04 63] Robert Samuel Andrews (1794-1848) |
VA-LA |
[ 9.03 49] Samuel Alvis Austin (1815-1873) |
NC-TN |
[ 10.03* ] Etheldred David Cooper (~1795-1867) |
SC-MS |
[ 13.03 55] Landon Ludwell Lea (1810-1890) |
MS |
[ 14.03 59] Henry Jefcoat (1816-1889) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 15.03 61] Hugh Blair McMahan (1804-1880) |
SC-AL-TN-LA-AR |
[ 16.03 67] Edmund Crick (1809-1894) |
TN |
[ 20.02 51] Joel Williams (1806-1891) |
NC-AL-TX |
[ 21.02* ] George Washington Banks (1789-1868) |
USA-MS |
[ 23.02 54] James West (1800-1860) |
SC-CUB-AL-AR--AR |
[ 24.02* ] Hamilton `Ham` McKnight (1819-1869) |
MS |
[ 25.02 57] James West (1826-1886) |
GA-MS--MS--MS-TX--TX--TX |
[ 26.02* ] Richard Minchew (1814-1900) |
GA-MS- |
[ 27.02* ] Jacob H Lee (1796-) |
TN-MS |
[ 29.02 65] William Thomas Everett (1809-1873) |
NC-AR |
[ 30.02* ] Aaron Sweat (~1797-) |
SC-MS |
[ 31.01 50] Mary Jane Brigance (1820-1893) |
TN |
[ 32.01* ] Sarah Mills (1818-1844) |
MS-AL |
[ 33.01* ] Mary Sarah Frierson (1814-1900) |
TN-AL-MS |
[ 34.01* ] Sarah Armstrong (1795-1879) |
|
[ 35.01 53] Sarah E. Barrett (1814-1890) |
SC-AL- |
[ 36.01* ] Elizabeth Unknown (1805-1860) |
NC-AL-AR--AR |
[ 37.01 56] Emily Robinson (1820-1841) |
MS--MS |
[ 38.01* ] Nancy B. Hardwick (1823-) |
AL-MS |
[ 39.01* ] Emeline Wilkins (1817-) |
TN |
[ 40.01 58] Eliza J. Sorey (1831-1920) |
MS-TX |
[ 41.01 60] Nancy Clair Dendy (1809-1883) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 42.01* ] Sarah Johnson (1812-1898) |
GA-MS |
[ 43.01* ] Leah Kyle Davis Horne (1800-1865) |
NC-LA |
[ 44.01 62] Elizabeth HOOD (1807-1857) |
SC-AL-TN-LA |
[ 45.01 64] Martha M. White (1810-1856) |
VA-AL-LA |
[ 46.01 66] Frances Anderson Daniel (1815-1865) |
NC-TX |
[ 47.01 68] Josephine Andrews (1813-~1852) |
TN |
[ 48.01* ] _____ Margaret (~1797-) |
|
Generation 8 |
[ 2.07 70] John W. Deal (1774-1857) |
VA--MS |
[ 8.05 78] John Andrews (1749-1817) |
VA |
[ 9.04 69] Benjamin Austin, Jr (1787-1861) |
NC-TN |
[ 13.04 72] David Lea (1779-1844) |
NC-TN-MS |
[ 14.04 76] Elijah J Jeffcoat (1799-1863) |
SC-AL |
[ 15.04* ] David McMahen (~1775-~1828) |
CE-TN-USA-TN-AL |
[ 16.04 82] John William Crick (1776-1857) |
CON-SC-TN |
[ 20.03* ] Henry Williams (1781-1837) |
NC-AL |
[ 23.03* ] Walter West (1770-1832) |
NC-SC |
[ 25.03 75] Rufus West (~1802-) |
GA--GA--GA-MS |
[ 29.03* ] Lawrence Covington Everett (~1773-) |
|
[ 31.02 ] John Brigance (1782-1856) |
TN |
[ 35.02 71] Joseph Barrett (1776-1840) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 37.02* ] James Robinson (1762-1834) |
VA-MS |
[ 40.02* ] Jesse Sorey (1800-1886) |
NC-MS |
[ 41.02 77] Thomas C. Dendy (1775-1845) |
VA-CAN-SC-AL |
[ 44.02* ] Mathew Hood, Sr. (1756-1821) |
SC |
[ 45.02 80] John White (~1778-1823) |
VA |
[ 46.02 ] Zadock Daniel (1768-1850) |
NC |
[ 47.02 83] Tapley B Andrews (~1783-<1832) |
|
[ 49.01* ] Sarah G Ellis (1795-1864) |
NC-USA |
[ 50.01* ] Rebecca Stuart (1799-1851) |
TN |
[ 51.01* ] Mary (Polly) (1784-1860) |
NC- |
[ 52.01* ] _____ Frances (1790-1856) |
MS |
[ 53.01 ] Nancy Doughty (~1789-<1826) |
|
[ 54.01* ] Elizabeth Johnson (1775-1837) |
SC |
[ 55.01 73] Nancy Clay (1781-1858) |
VA-TN-MS |
[ 56.01 74] Catherine McLain (1781-1850) |
|
[ 57.01* ] Hannah Wallis Wallace (1804-~1870) |
GA-TX |
[ 58.01* ] Ann CivilAnceirl Baldwin (1811-1898) |
NC-MS |
[ 59.01* ] Mary Ann Pelham (1797-1863) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 60.01* ] Elizabeth Cason (1780-1860) |
SC-AL |
[ 61.01* ] Sarah Unknown (~1780-) |
CE-TN |
[ 62.01* ] Mary Smith (1759-1824) |
SC |
[ 63.01 79] Edith Strange (~1771-1817) |
VA |
[ 64.01* ] Elizabeth Moseley (~1780-1840) |
VA-MS |
[ 65.01* ] Mary Thomas (~1773-) |
|
[ 66.01 81] Elizabeth Anne Lewis (1777-1826) |
NC |
[ 67.01* ] Elizabeth Powell (1776-1872) |
NC-SC-TN |
[ 68.01 84] Nancy Ragsdale (~1783-<1823) |
|
Generation 9 |
[ 2.08 87] Alexander Deale, II (1755-1803) |
SC-VA-SC-VA-SC |
[ 8.06 96] Mark Andrews (1725-1775) |
VA |
[ 9.05 85] Stephen Austin (1755-1850) |
VA-TN |
[ 13.05 90] Luke Lea (1739-1813) |
VA-NC-TN-MS |
[ 14.05 93] Samuel Jeffcoat, Jr (1770-1845) |
SC-AL |
[ 16.05* 100] Jacob Henry Crick (1745-1805) |
ENG-CON-SC |
[ 25.04* ] John West, Sr. (1762-1836) |
NC--GA--GA |
[ 31.03* ] William Brigance (1750-1804) |
PA-TN |
[ 35.03 89] Reuben Barrett (1755-1814) |
VA-SC |
[ 41.03 94] William II Dendy (1738->1800) |
VA-USA-SC |
[ 45.03 97] William White (1752-1827) |
VA |
[ 46.03 98] John Williams Daniel (1748-1809) |
VA-NC-VA |
[ 47.03 101] John Andrews (1764-1842) |
VA- |
[ 53.02* ] Joseph Doughty (~1753-) |
|
[ 55.02 92] James Clay (~1737-1790) |
VA |
[ 56.02* ] Daniel McLain (1740-1782) |
SCT-SC |
[ 63.02* ] Nathaniel Strange (~1757-) |
|
[ 66.02 99] James Lewis (~1741-) |
|
[ 68.02 ] Edward Ragsdale (~1763-1823) |
VA- |
[ 69.01 86] Dorcas Pinson (1756-1836) |
SC-VA-TN |
[ 70.01 88] Mary Bourne (1755-1834) |
VA-SC |
[ 71.01* ] Hannah Doty (~1755-~1809) |
SC |
[ 72.01 91] Elizabeth Wilson (1739-1792) |
PA-NC-TN |
[ 73.01* ] Margaret Muse (1737-1832) |
MS |
[ 74.01* ] Sarah Jane Parker (1755-1800) |
MS |
[ 75.01* ] Mary Parker (1770->1840) |
NC-GA |
[ 76.01* ] Bridget JEFFCOAT (1780-1855) |
SC-AL |
[ 77.01 95] Clary Cargill (1740-1814) |
VA-SC |
[ 78.01* ] Ava Garnett (~1715-1768) |
|
[ 79.01* ] _____ Martha (~1757-) |
|
[ 80.01* ] Elizabeth Unknown (~1754-1841) |
VA |
[ 81.01 ] Susanna Anderson (~1741-) |
|
[ 82.01* ] ELIZABETH GIBSON (1748-1795) |
LND-CON-SC |
[ 83.01 102] Rebecca Malone (~1764-1844) |
VA |
[ 84.01* ] Penelope White (~1763-) |
|
Generation 10 |
[ 2.09 103] Alexander Deale, I (1708-1786) |
MD-VA-MD-SC |
[ 8.07 109] John Andrews (1680-1754) |
VA- |
[ 9.06* ] John Austin, Jr (~1719-) |
|
[ 13.06* ] James Lea (1718-1788) |
VA-NC |
[ 14.06 ] Samuel Jeffcoat, Sr (1752-) |
ENG |
[ 35.04* ] William Barrett (1713-1791) |
PA-VA |
[ 41.04* ] William I Dendy (1710-1757) |
SCT-VA |
[ 45.04 111] John White (1719-1782) |
VA |
[ 46.04* ] John Daniel (1701-1762) |
VA-NC |
[ 47.04 112] Mark Andrews (1740-1820) |
VA-TN |
[ 55.03 106] Charles Clay (~1701-) |
|
[ 66.03* ] Robert Lewis, Jr. (~1705-) |
|
[ 68.03 114] John Ragsdale (~1720-1787) |
VA |
[ 69.02* ] Judge Aaron Pinson, Jr. (1721-1801) |
VA-NC |
[ 70.02 105] John Bourne, Jr (1707-1774) |
VA |
[ 72.02* ] Andrew Wilson (~1703-) |
|
[ 77.02 107] John Cargill (1713-1777) |
VA-SC |
[ 81.02* ] Thomas Anderson (~1705-) |
|
[ 83.02* ] Daniel Malone (~1723-) |
|
[ 85.01* ] Mary McBee (~1719-) |
|
[ 86.01* ] Delilah Stovall (1725-1821) |
VA-NC |
[ 87.01 104] Susannah Wilson (1710-) |
MD |
[ 88.01* ] Ellen Eleanor Davis (1707-1812) |
VA |
[ 89.01* ] _____ Lydia (1717-1791) |
VA |
[ 90.01* ] Ann Herndon (~1718-) |
|
[ 91.01* ] _____ Ruth (~1703-) |
|
[ 92.01* ] _____ Sarah (~1701-) |
|
[ 93.01* ] Rachael Zelphir (1758-1810) |
SC |
[ 94.01* ] Elizabeth unknown-Dendy (1713-) |
SCT |
[ 95.01 108] Rachel Tinsley (1718-1777) |
VA-SC |
[ 96.01 110] Mary Wyatt (~1680-) |
|
[ 97.01* ] Mary Unknown (~1720-) |
VA |
[ 98.01* ] Anne Williams (1708-1762) |
VA |
[ 99.01* ] Francis Lewis (~1705-) |
|
[100.01* ] Ann Crick (1732-~1782) |
ENG-KEN |
[101.01 113] Winifred Lyell (1737-<1827) |
|
[102.01* ] Sarah Sulivant (~1723-) |
|
Generation 11 |
[ 2.10 115] William Deale (1647-1731) |
SCT-FIF-MD |
[ 8.08* ] James Andrews (~1635-<1684) |
|
[ 14.07* ] Jacob Jeffcoat (1725-) |
|
[ 45.05* ] John White (~1670-1744) |
VA |
[ 47.05 ] William Andrews (1693-~1770) |
VA |
[ 55.04* ] Charles Clay (~1665-) |
|
[ 68.04* ] Godfrey Ragsdale (~1676-1731) |
VA |
[ 70.03 117] John Bourne (1672-1720) |
VA |
[ 77.03* ] Cornelius Cargill, Sr (~1690-1763) |
PER-VA |
[ 87.02* ] Josian Wilson (~1674-1730) |
|
[ 95.02 119] John Tinsley (1704-1762) |
VA |
[ 96.02* ] Thomas Wyatt (~1644-) |
|
[101.02* ] Jonathan Lyell (~1708-) |
VA |
[103.01 116] Elizabeth ’Eliza’ Stallings (~1655-1718) |
MD |
[104.01* ] Susannah Unknown (~1674-) |
|
[105.01 118] Elizabeth Johnson (1676-1760) |
VA |
[106.01* ] Hannah Wilson (~1665-) |
|
[107.01* ] Mary Lucy Jordon Anderson (1677-1720) |
VA |
[108.01* ] Susannah Chiles (1703-1770) |
VA |
[109.01* ] Elizabeth Starkey (~1635-) |
|
[110.01* ] Susan Unknown (~1644-) |
|
[111.01* ] Catherine Brewer (1691-) |
VA |
[112.01* ] Avis Garnett (~1693-) |
|
[113.01* ] Mary Dalton (~1708-) |
VA |
[114.01* ] Elizabeth Baxter Martin (~1676-1750) |
VA |
Generation 12 |
[ 2.11* ] Alexander Deale (1625-1655) |
FIF |
[ 47.06* ] Thomas Andrews (~1663-~1731) |
ENG-VA |
[ 70.04 120] John Bourne (1654-1712) |
DEV-VA |
[ 95.03 121] THOMAS JOHN TINSLEY, II (~1655-~1716) |
VA |
[103.02* ] Richard Stallings (~1630-1703) |
LIN-MD |
[105.02* ] Henry Johnson (~1662-) |
|
[115.01* ] Margaret Ramsey (1630-1655) |
FIF-SCT |
[116.01 ] Lavaria Kingland (~1630-) |
|
[117.01* ] Christian Taliaferro (1654-1713) |
VA |
[118.01* ] Mary Taliaferro (1676-1760) |
VA |
[119.01* ] SARAH JACKSON (~1665-1744) |
VA |
Generation 13 |
[ 70.05* ] William Bourne (1640-1672) |
DEV |
[ 95.04* ] THOMAS TINSLEY (~1618-~1702) |
ENG-VA- |
[116.02* ] Anthony Kingland (~1594-) |
|
[120.01* ] Anne Morgan Kirby (1635-1695) |
DEV-VA |
[121.01 122] ELIZABETH RANDOLPH (~1618-1702) |
ENG-VA |
Generation 14 |
[121.02* ] William Randolph (1572-1660) |
KEN-SSX-WAR |
[122.01 123] Elizabeth Smith (1571-1618) |
SSX-NTH |
Generation 15 |
[122.02* ] Sir Thomas Smith (1558-1625) |
KEN |
[123.01* ] Sarah Blount (1570-1655) |
KEN |