Generation 1 |
[ 1.01 2] HIDDEN _____ |
|
Generation 2 |
[ 1.02* ] HIDDEN _____ |
|
[ 2.01 3] HIDDEN _____ |
|
Generation 3 |
[ 2.02 4] Robert Nolan Deal (1944-1999) |
AR-TX- |
[ 3.01* ] HIDDEN _____ |
|
Generation 4 |
[ 2.03 5] Robert Lafayette Deal (1926-2009) |
AR-TX |
[ 4.01 6] Floy Janette Stephenson (1925-2010) |
AR-TX |
Generation 5 |
[ 2.04 7] Homer Cecil Deal (1904-1968) |
AR-TX-OK |
[ 4.02 9] Guy Edward Stephenson (1902-1973) |
AR--TX-AR- |
[ 5.01 8] Ladelle S. Higgins (1904-1953) |
AR-TX-AR |
[ 6.01 10] Bertie Virginia Andrews (1907-1993) |
AR--AR- |
Generation 6 |
[ 2.05 11] William Lafayette Deal (1864-1936) |
AR |
[ 4.03 15] William Arkie Stephenson (1862-1929) |
LA-AR |
[ 5.02 13] Orvilla Alonza Higgins (1873-1947) |
AR--AR |
[ 6.02 17] John Mark Andrews (1877-1954) |
AR |
[ 7.01 12] Julia Clay Lea (1868-1936) |
MS-AR |
[ 8.01 14] Mary Ella Jeffcoat (1873-1949) |
MS-AR |
[ 9.01 16] Ara A. Mcmahan (1861-1910) |
LA-AR |
[ 10.01 18] Ella Evaline Crick (1885-1915) |
MS-AR- |
Generation 7 |
[ 2.06 19] Alexander Deal (1835-1914) |
MS-AR |
[ 4.04* ] Silas Austin Stephenson (1827-1865) |
SC-NC-LA |
[ 5.03 23] William Alexander Higgins (1840-1907) |
TN-MS-TN-MS-AR- |
[ 6.03 29] Robert Henry Andrews (1830-1887) |
VA-LA-AR |
[ 7.02 21] James Monroe Lea (1837-1891) |
MS |
[ 8.02 25] John A Jeffcoat (1849-1930) |
AL-MS |
[ 9.02 28] Williamson Roark McMahen (1836-1864) |
TN-LA-GA |
[ 10.02 31] Newton Cannon Crick (1831-1896) |
TN--TN-MS- |
[ 11.01 20] Margaret Elizabeth West (1836-1879) |
AL-AR |
[ 12.01 22] Florence McKnight (1847-) |
MS |
[ 13.01 24] Melissa Ann Clay West (1845-1898) |
MS-AR--AR |
[ 14.01 26] Mary Amanda Minchew (1852-1930) |
MS |
[ 15.01 27] Mary Francis `Caroline` Lee (1838-<1890) |
|
[ 16.01* ] Mary Adney (1847-) |
MS-LA-AR--AR |
[ 17.01 30] Emeline Jane Everett (1842-1878) |
NC-AR- |
[ 18.01 32] Margaret C. Sweat (1841-1897) |
MS-AR- |
Generation 8 |
[ 2.07 33] Lemarcus Deal (1810-1883) |
SC-AL- |
[ 5.04* ] James Nathan Higgins (1818-) |
TN-MS |
[ 6.04 44] Robert Samuel Andrews (1794-1848) |
VA-LA |
[ 7.03 36] Landon Ludwell Lea (1810-1890) |
MS |
[ 8.03 40] Henry Jefcoat (1816-1889) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 9.03 42] Hugh Blair McMahan (1804-1880) |
SC-AL-TN-LA-AR |
[ 10.03 48] Edmund Crick (1809-1894) |
TN |
[ 11.02 35] James West (1800-1860) |
SC-CUB-AL-AR--AR |
[ 12.02* ] Hamilton `Ham` McKnight (1819-1869) |
MS |
[ 13.02 38] James West (1826-1886) |
GA-MS--MS--MS-TX--TX--TX |
[ 14.02* ] Richard Minchew (1814-1900) |
GA-MS- |
[ 15.02* ] Jacob H Lee (1796-) |
TN-MS |
[ 17.02 46] William Thomas Everett (1809-1873) |
NC-AR |
[ 18.02* ] Aaron Sweat (~1797-) |
SC-MS |
[ 19.01 34] Sarah E. Barrett (1814-1890) |
SC-AL- |
[ 20.01* ] Elizabeth Unknown (1805-1860) |
NC-AL-AR--AR |
[ 21.01 37] Emily Robinson (1820-1841) |
MS--MS |
[ 22.01* ] Nancy B. Hardwick (1823-) |
AL-MS |
[ 23.01* ] Emeline Wilkins (1817-) |
TN |
[ 24.01 39] Eliza J. Sorey (1831-1920) |
MS-TX |
[ 25.01 41] Nancy Clair Dendy (1809-1883) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 26.01* ] Sarah Johnson (1812-1898) |
GA-MS |
[ 27.01* ] Leah Kyle Davis Horne (1800-1865) |
NC-LA |
[ 28.01 43] Elizabeth HOOD (1807-1857) |
SC-AL-TN-LA |
[ 29.01 45] Martha M. White (1810-1856) |
VA-AL-LA |
[ 30.01 47] Frances Anderson Daniel (1815-1865) |
NC-TX |
[ 31.01 49] Josephine Andrews (1813-~1852) |
TN |
[ 32.01* ] _____ Margaret (~1797-) |
|
Generation 9 |
[ 2.08 50] John W. Deal (1774-1857) |
VA--MS |
[ 6.05 58] John Andrews (1749-1817) |
VA |
[ 7.04 52] David Lea (1779-1844) |
NC-TN-MS |
[ 8.04 56] Elijah J Jeffcoat (1799-1863) |
SC-AL |
[ 9.04* ] David McMahen (~1775-~1828) |
CE-TN-USA-TN-AL |
[ 10.04 62] John William Crick (1776-1857) |
CON-SC-TN |
[ 11.03* ] Walter West (1770-1832) |
NC-SC |
[ 13.03 55] Rufus West (~1802-) |
GA--GA--GA-MS |
[ 17.03* ] Lawrence Covington Everett (~1773-) |
|
[ 19.02 51] Joseph Barrett (1776-1840) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 21.02* ] James Robinson (1762-1834) |
VA-MS |
[ 24.02* ] Jesse Sorey (1800-1886) |
NC-MS |
[ 25.02 57] Thomas C. Dendy (1775-1845) |
VA-CAN-SC-AL |
[ 28.02* ] Mathew Hood, Sr. (1756-1821) |
SC |
[ 29.02 60] John White (~1778-1823) |
VA |
[ 30.02 ] Zadock Daniel (1768-1850) |
NC |
[ 31.02 63] Tapley B Andrews (~1783-<1832) |
|
[ 33.01* ] _____ Frances (1790-1856) |
MS |
[ 34.01 ] Nancy Doughty (~1789-<1826) |
|
[ 35.01* ] Elizabeth Johnson (1775-1837) |
SC |
[ 36.01 53] Nancy Clay (1781-1858) |
VA-TN-MS |
[ 37.01 54] Catherine McLain (1781-1850) |
|
[ 38.01* ] Hannah Wallis Wallace (1804-~1870) |
GA-TX |
[ 39.01* ] Ann CivilAnceirl Baldwin (1811-1898) |
NC-MS |
[ 40.01* ] Mary Ann Pelham (1797-1863) |
SC-AL-MS |
[ 41.01* ] Elizabeth Cason (1780-1860) |
SC-AL |
[ 42.01* ] Sarah Unknown (~1780-) |
CE-TN |
[ 43.01* ] Mary Smith (1759-1824) |
SC |
[ 44.01 59] Edith Strange (~1771-1817) |
VA |
[ 45.01* ] Elizabeth Moseley (~1780-1840) |
VA-MS |
[ 46.01* ] Mary Thomas (~1773-) |
|
[ 47.01 61] Elizabeth Anne Lewis (1777-1826) |
NC |
[ 48.01* ] Elizabeth Powell (1776-1872) |
NC-SC-TN |
[ 49.01 64] Nancy Ragsdale (~1783-<1823) |
|
Generation 10 |
[ 2.09 65] Alexander Deale, II (1755-1803) |
SC-VA-SC-VA-SC |
[ 6.06 74] Mark Andrews (1725-1775) |
VA |
[ 7.05 68] Luke Lea (1739-1813) |
VA-NC-TN-MS |
[ 8.05 71] Samuel Jeffcoat, Jr (1770-1845) |
SC-AL |
[ 10.05* 78] Jacob Henry Crick (1745-1805) |
ENG-CON-SC |
[ 13.04* ] John West, Sr. (1762-1836) |
NC--GA--GA |
[ 19.03 67] Reuben Barrett (1755-1814) |
VA-SC |
[ 25.03 72] William II Dendy (1738->1800) |
VA-USA-SC |
[ 29.03 75] William White (1752-1827) |
VA |
[ 30.03 76] John Williams Daniel (1748-1809) |
VA-NC-VA |
[ 31.03 79] John Andrews (1764-1842) |
VA- |
[ 34.02* ] Joseph Doughty (~1753-) |
|
[ 36.02 70] James Clay (~1737-1790) |
VA |
[ 37.02* ] Daniel McLain (1740-1782) |
SCT-SC |
[ 44.02* ] Nathaniel Strange (~1757-) |
|
[ 47.02 77] James Lewis (~1741-) |
|
[ 49.02 ] Edward Ragsdale (~1763-1823) |
VA- |
[ 50.01 66] Mary Bourne (1755-1834) |
VA-SC |
[ 51.01* ] Hannah Doty (~1755-~1809) |
SC |
[ 52.01 69] Elizabeth Wilson (1739-1792) |
PA-NC-TN |
[ 53.01* ] Margaret Muse (1737-1832) |
MS |
[ 54.01* ] Sarah Jane Parker (1755-1800) |
MS |
[ 55.01* ] Mary Parker (1770->1840) |
NC-GA |
[ 56.01* ] Bridget JEFFCOAT (1780-1855) |
SC-AL |
[ 57.01 73] Clary Cargill (1740-1814) |
VA-SC |
[ 58.01* ] Ava Garnett (~1715-1768) |
|
[ 59.01* ] _____ Martha (~1757-) |
|
[ 60.01* ] Elizabeth Unknown (~1754-1841) |
VA |
[ 61.01 ] Susanna Anderson (~1741-) |
|
[ 62.01* ] ELIZABETH GIBSON (1748-1795) |
LND-CON-SC |
[ 63.01 80] Rebecca Malone (~1764-1844) |
VA |
[ 64.01* ] Penelope White (~1763-) |
|
Generation 11 |
[ 2.10 81] Alexander Deale, I (1708-1786) |
MD-VA-MD-SC |
[ 6.07 87] John Andrews (1680-1754) |
VA- |
[ 7.06* ] James Lea (1718-1788) |
VA-NC |
[ 8.06 ] Samuel Jeffcoat, Sr (1752-) |
ENG |
[ 19.04* ] William Barrett (1713-1791) |
PA-VA |
[ 25.04* ] William I Dendy (1710-1757) |
SCT-VA |
[ 29.04 89] John White (1719-1782) |
VA |
[ 30.04* ] John Daniel (1701-1762) |
VA-NC |
[ 31.04 90] Mark Andrews (1740-1820) |
VA-TN |
[ 36.03 84] Charles Clay (~1701-) |
|
[ 47.03* ] Robert Lewis, Jr. (~1705-) |
|
[ 49.03 92] John Ragsdale (~1720-1787) |
VA |
[ 50.02 83] John Bourne, Jr (1707-1774) |
VA |
[ 52.02* ] Andrew Wilson (~1703-) |
|
[ 57.02 85] John Cargill (1713-1777) |
VA-SC |
[ 61.02* ] Thomas Anderson (~1705-) |
|
[ 63.02* ] Daniel Malone (~1723-) |
|
[ 65.01 82] Susannah Wilson (1710-) |
MD |
[ 66.01* ] Ellen Eleanor Davis (1707-1812) |
VA |
[ 67.01* ] _____ Lydia (1717-1791) |
VA |
[ 68.01* ] Ann Herndon (~1718-) |
|
[ 69.01* ] _____ Ruth (~1703-) |
|
[ 70.01* ] _____ Sarah (~1701-) |
|
[ 71.01* ] Rachael Zelphir (1758-1810) |
SC |
[ 72.01* ] Elizabeth unknown-Dendy (1713-) |
SCT |
[ 73.01 86] Rachel Tinsley (1718-1777) |
VA-SC |
[ 74.01 88] Mary Wyatt (~1680-) |
|
[ 75.01* ] Mary Unknown (~1720-) |
VA |
[ 76.01* ] Anne Williams (1708-1762) |
VA |
[ 77.01* ] Francis Lewis (~1705-) |
|
[ 78.01* ] Ann Crick (1732-~1782) |
ENG-KEN |
[ 79.01 91] Winifred Lyell (1737-<1827) |
|
[ 80.01* ] Sarah Sulivant (~1723-) |
|
Generation 12 |
[ 2.11 93] William Deale (1647-1731) |
SCT-FIF-MD |
[ 6.08* ] James Andrews (~1635-<1684) |
|
[ 8.07* ] Jacob Jeffcoat (1725-) |
|
[ 29.05* ] John White (~1670-1744) |
VA |
[ 31.05 ] William Andrews (1693-~1770) |
VA |
[ 36.04* ] Charles Clay (~1665-) |
|
[ 49.04* ] Godfrey Ragsdale (~1676-1731) |
VA |
[ 50.03 95] John Bourne (1672-1720) |
VA |
[ 57.03* ] Cornelius Cargill, Sr (~1690-1763) |
PER-VA |
[ 65.02* ] Josian Wilson (~1674-1730) |
|
[ 73.02 97] John Tinsley (1704-1762) |
VA |
[ 74.02* ] Thomas Wyatt (~1644-) |
|
[ 79.02* ] Jonathan Lyell (~1708-) |
VA |
[ 81.01 94] Elizabeth ’Eliza’ Stallings (~1655-1718) |
MD |
[ 82.01* ] Susannah Unknown (~1674-) |
|
[ 83.01 96] Elizabeth Johnson (1676-1760) |
VA |
[ 84.01* ] Hannah Wilson (~1665-) |
|
[ 85.01* ] Mary Lucy Jordon Anderson (1677-1720) |
VA |
[ 86.01* ] Susannah Chiles (1703-1770) |
VA |
[ 87.01* ] Elizabeth Starkey (~1635-) |
|
[ 88.01* ] Susan Unknown (~1644-) |
|
[ 89.01* ] Catherine Brewer (1691-) |
VA |
[ 90.01* ] Avis Garnett (~1693-) |
|
[ 91.01* ] Mary Dalton (~1708-) |
VA |
[ 92.01* ] Elizabeth Baxter Martin (~1676-1750) |
VA |
Generation 13 |
[ 2.12* ] Alexander Deale (1625-1655) |
FIF |
[ 31.06* ] Thomas Andrews (~1663-~1731) |
ENG-VA |
[ 50.04 98] John Bourne (1654-1712) |
DEV-VA |
[ 73.03 99] THOMAS JOHN TINSLEY, II (~1655-~1716) |
VA |
[ 81.02* ] Richard Stallings (~1630-1703) |
LIN-MD |
[ 83.02* ] Henry Johnson (~1662-) |
|
[ 93.01* ] Margaret Ramsey (1630-1655) |
FIF-SCT |
[ 94.01 ] Lavaria Kingland (~1630-) |
|
[ 95.01* ] Christian Taliaferro (1654-1713) |
VA |
[ 96.01* ] Mary Taliaferro (1676-1760) |
VA |
[ 97.01* ] SARAH JACKSON (~1665-1744) |
VA |
Generation 14 |
[ 50.05* ] William Bourne (1640-1672) |
DEV |
[ 73.04* ] THOMAS TINSLEY (~1618-~1702) |
ENG-VA- |
[ 94.02* ] Anthony Kingland (~1594-) |
|
[ 98.01* ] Anne Morgan Kirby (1635-1695) |
DEV-VA |
[ 99.01 100] ELIZABETH RANDOLPH (~1618-1702) |
ENG-VA |
Generation 15 |
[ 99.02* ] William Randolph (1572-1660) |
KEN-SSX-WAR |
[100.01 101] Elizabeth Smith (1571-1618) |
SSX-NTH |
Generation 16 |
[100.02* ] Sir Thomas Smith (1558-1625) |
KEN |
[101.01* ] Sarah Blount (1570-1655) |
KEN |