DELANEY FAMILY HISTORY SITE

Delaney & Allied Families History Site

The main name of this site is my own surname, but information contained here branches to include all of the allied families, both the paternal and maternal (Abbott) sides, that I have been able to identify and for whom research has been done. A small sampling of the allied families includes Acker, Abbott, Cahill, Fincken, Lowery, Macklin, McFadden, Montgomery, O'Connor, Rickard, Riley, Schreiber, Shelly, Siconolfi, and Stocks. For a complete list, see Surnames.

This site is intended to provide a central location for information about the history of our families. If you have information, pictures or stories about our collective family history, I welcome your contributions for inclusion here. Family members who find errors are encouraged to contact me.

What's New?
New Cousins
Surnames
Kinship Lists
Photo Index
Photo Albums
Abbott
Acker
Cahill
Delaney
King
Lowery
McCormick
McFadden
Siconolfi
Other Names
Group Photos
Buildings
Cemeteries
Places
Documents
Births
Baptisms
Marriages
Deaths
Census
Military
Social Security
Newspaper/Magazine
Miscellaneous
Historical Info
Maps
Family History
Celebrating
Dorothy (Abbott) Delaney's
91st Birthday

Photo of Dorothy Eleanor (Abbott) Delaney on Her 91st Birthday (November 21, 2009)
November 21, 2009

In Memory of
Franklyn Lowery Delaney
October 15, 1912 - May 3, 2004
Franklyn Lowery Delaney - 91st Birthday - October 15, 2003 - Ventura, CA
Contact Information

Bob Delaney
P.O. Box 40467
Berkeley, CA 94704-4467

E-mail: bdelaney@berkeley.edu

91st Birthday
October 15, 2003
Last update of this site: May 5, 2012
Copyright © Robert F. Delaney 1999-2012