Fol Sch Forename Surname Relation Mar Sex Age Occupation b. Location
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 118 Henry FLETCHER Head M M 29 Coal Miner DBY Gresley Wells House, Cherry Street
113 118 Harriet FLETCHER Wife M F 26 DBY Smisby Wells House, Cherry Street
113 118 Alma FLETCHER Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley Wells House, Cherry Street
113 118 Gilbert FLETCHER Daur F 3 DBY Gresley Wells House, Cherry Street
113 118 John HAYNES Brother S M 19 Coal Miner DBY Smisby Wells House, Cherry Street
113 118 Selina WALKER Boarder Wid F 64 Living on her own means LEI Ashby Zouch Wells House, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 119 Joseph WITHNALL Head M M 36 Stationery Engine Driver LEI Chilcote 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Eliza WITHNALL Wife M F 36 STS Brockmoor 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 John S WITHNALL Son S M 18 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Sarah WITHNALL Daur F 15 Encaustic Tile Maker DBY Swadlincote 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Hannah WITHNALL Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Mary A WITHNALL Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Joseph WITHNALL Son M 6 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 119 Thomas WITHNALL Son M 1 DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 120 Thomas FREEMAN Head M M 68 Coal Miner LEI Overseal 2 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 120 Harriett FREEMAN Wife M F 64 DBY Gresley 2 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 120 John FREEMAN Son S M 29 Sanitary Ware labourer DBY Gresley 2 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 121 William BOTHAM Head M M 53 Coal Miner DBY Hartshorne 3 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 121 Emma BOTHAM Wife M F 54 DBY Newhall 3 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 121 George S BOTHAM Son S M 29 Coal Miner DBY Newhall 3 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
113 121 John W BOTHAM Son S M 22 Coal Miner DBY Newhall 3 Robinsons Row, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 122 Daniel BANCROFT Head M M 55 Coal Miner LEI Thornton 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Lizzie BANCROFT Wife M F 50 LEI Stanton under Barton 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Ernest BANCROFT Son S M 19 Tailor's Apprentice DBY Gresley 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Alfred BANCROFT Son S M 17 Labour Pipe Yard DBY Gresley 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Fred BANCROFT Son M 13 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Lizzie BANCROFT Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 122 Thomas BANCROFT Son M 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 123 John SHIPTON Head M M 39 Coal Miner STS Burton 2 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 123 Eliza SHIPTON Wife M F 36 LEI Thornton 2 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 123 Elizabeth SHIPTON Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 123 William SHIPTON Son M 9 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 124 Richard SMITH Head M M 45 Coal Miner DBY Melbourne 3 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 124 Maria SMITH Wife M F 45 DBY Newhall 3 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 124 Joseph SMITH Son M 12 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 125 John PEACE Head M M 21 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote 4 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 125 Elizabeth PEACE Wife M F 21 DBY Gresley 4 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
113 125 Nellie PEACE Daur F 4m DBY Gresley 4 Rowlstones, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 126 Charles EYLEY Head M M 41 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
113 126 Sarah EYLEY Wife M F 40 DBY Walton on Trent 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
113 126 Charles EYLEY Son M 14 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
113 126 Albert EYLEY Son M 12 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
113 126 Jessie EYLEY Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
113 126 Ann MEWIES Niece F 3 DBY Walton on Trent 1 Eyleys Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 127 William OWEN Head M M 30 Sewing Machine Agent SAL Madley 2 Eyley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 127 Elizabeth OWEN Wife M F 29 DBY Swadlincote 2 Eyley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 127 Wilfred H OWEN Son M 1 DBY Linton 2 Eyley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 127 Florence OWEN Daur F 7m - - 2 Eyley's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 128 Emma ROWLEY Head Wid F 71 Living on her means LEI Netherseal 1 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 128 William FLETCHER Boarder Widr M 48 General labourer DBY F 1 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 129 George ORDISH Head M M 44 Ganger Plate layer LEI Desford 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Anne ORDISH Wife M F 41 LEI Newton Burgoland 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Mary E ORDISH Daur F 17 CHS Birkenhead 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Tamer E ORDISH Daur F 16 Potter's Assistant LEI Coalville 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Annie ORDISH Daur F 14 Potter's Assistant LEI Bardon Hill 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Edith ORDISH Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Joseph H ORDISH Son M 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 George T ORDISH Son M 8 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Herbert ORDISH Son M 6 Scholar DBY Castle Gresley 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 129 Leonard ORDISH Son M 2 DBY Gresley 2 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113 130 George CORNER Head M M 39 Agricultural Labourer LEI Billesdon 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
113 130 Damaris CORNER Wife M F 38 LEI Ashby Zouch 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Isaac B CORNER Son S M 17 Coal Miner LEI Ashby Zouch 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Dinah A CORNER Daur F 16 Potter's Teapot Maker LEI Ashby Zouch 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Fanny E CORNER Daur F 14 Potter's Mould runner LEI Ashby Zouch 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 David CORNER Son M 13 Bricklayer's labourer DBY Linton 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Agnes CORNER Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Willington 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Alice M CORNER Daur F 9 Scholar LEI Woodville 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 George CORNER Son M 7 Scholar LEI Woodville 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Mabel CORNER Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Hartshorne 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 John H CORNER Son M 5 DBY Hartshorne 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Wilfred CORNER Son M 3 DBY Hartshorne 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 130 Thomas W CORNER Son M 3m DBY Gresley 3 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 131 William FLETCHER Head M M 44 Coal Miner LEI Woodville 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 131 H C FLETCHER Wife M F 54 WAR Birmingham 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 131 R FLETCHER Son M 20 Coal Miner DBY Newhall 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 131 James FLETCHER Son M 18 Coal Miner DBY Newhall 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 131 Joseph FLETCHER Son M 13 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
114 131 G FLETCHER Son M 10 DBY Gresley 4 Rowley's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 132 John BIRCH Head M M 52 Coal Miner LEI Coleorton 1 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 132 Mary E BIRCH Wife M F 50 LEI Newbold 1 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 132 Emma BIRCH Daur F 16 Potter's Cup Maker YKS Staincross 1 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 132 Alice BIRCH Daur F 13 Potter's Mould runner LEI Coleorton 1 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 133 William BEARD Head M M 58 Potter Turner DBY Swadlincote 2 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 133 Mary BEARD Wife M F 56 DBY Swadlincote 2 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 133 William BEARD Son S M 17 Tile placer DBY Swadlincote 2 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 134 James PICKERING Head M M 36 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 3 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 134 Hannah PICKERING Wife M F 36 DBY Swadlincote 3 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 134 Richard PICKERING Son M 13 Potter's labourer DBY Gresley 3 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 134 Thomas PICKERING Son M 10 DBY Gresley 3 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 135 Isaac BANNISTER Head M M 64 Colliery Banksman STS Hanbury 4 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 135 Ann BANNISTER Wife M F 63 LEI Chilcote 4 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 135 Sarah BANNISTER Daur S F 20 Tile Maker DBY Gresley 4 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 135 George BANNISTER Son M 17 Colliery Pony Driver DBY Gresley 4 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
114 135 Lilly BANNISTER Grand Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 4 Mansfield's Houses, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 136 Charles BROWN Head M M 68 Greengrocer DBY Measham Brown's House, Cherry Street
114 136 Rose BROWN Wife M F 54 LEI Ashby Zouch Brown's House, Cherry Street
114 136 Alfred BROWN Son S M 26 Father's Assistant LEI Woodville Brown's House, Cherry Street
114 136 Ellen BROWN Daur S F 22 LEI Woodville Brown's House, Cherry Street
114 136 Henry E BROWN Son S M 18 Father's Assistant LEI Woodville Brown's House, Cherry Street
114 136 Maria B BROWN Daur F 16 LEI Woodville Brown's House, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 137 Johnson WRIGHT Head M M 35 Carpenter & Builder YKS Bilborough 1 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 137 Mary A WRIGHT Wife M F 27 DBY Gresley 1 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 137 Frances WRIGHT Daur F 5 STS Burton 1 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 137 Percival W WRIGHT Son M 3 STS Burton 1 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 137 Gerald T WRIGHT Son M 1 STS Burton 1 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 138 John PROUDMAN Head M M 41 Coal Miner LAN Manchester 2 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 138 Faith PROUDMAN Wife M F 39 DBY Measham 2 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 138 Harry PROUDMAN Son M 4 Scholar DBY Cadley Hill 2 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 139 George POOLE Head M M 45 Coal Miner LEI Ashby Zouch 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Eliza POOLE Wife M F 44 DBY Castle Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 George POOLE Son S M 21 Coal Miner DBY Stanton 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Fanny POOLE Daur S F 19 Encaustic Tile Maker DBY Stanton 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Samuel POOLE Son M 15 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Agnes POOLE Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Richard POOLE Son M 9 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 Thomas POOLE Son M 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 139 William H POOLE Son M 4 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114 140 Thomas SHARP Head M M 31 Coal Miner DBY Castle Gresley 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 140 Annie R SHARP Wife M F 27 DBY Newhall 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 140 George H SHARP Son M 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 140 Thomas SHARP Son M 5 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 140 Charles E SHARP Son M 3 DBY Gresley 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
114 140 Mary MEE Sister in law S F 20 DBY Newhall 4 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 141 Henry GREEN Head M M 32 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
115 141 Sabina GREEN Wife M F 30 DBY Gresley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
115 141 Sarah A GREEN Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Gresley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
115 141 George GREEN Son M 3 DBY Gresley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
115 141 William GREEN Son M 6m DBY Gresley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
115 141 Henry SMITH Boarder S M 49 Coal Miner NTT Kimberley 5 Trumans Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 142 Herbert S HILL Head M M 27 Coal Miner DBY Bretby 1 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 142 Sarah HILL Wife M F 27 DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 142 Mary E HILL Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 143 Cornelius F ROBINSON Head M M 24 Sanitary Potter DBY Gresley 2 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 143 Lydia A ROBINSON Wife M F 23 LEI Swannington 2 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 143 Fred K W ROBINSON Son M 11m DBY Gresley 2 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 144 John BROUGH Head M M 38 Sanitary Potter Presser STS Hanley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Eliza BROUGH Wife M F 32 DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Clara BROUGH Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 William BROUGH Son M 6 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Fred T BROUGH Son M 2 DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Maud BROUGH Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Baby BROUGH Daur F 1m DBY Gresley 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Ann WILLIES Visitor S F 18 STS Burton 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 144 Patrick SLAVEN Lodger S M 32 Sanitary Potter Presser IRE - 3 Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 145 Herbert H ROBINSON Head M M 31 Manager of Sanitary Pottery DBY Gresley Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 145 Ellen ROBINSON Wife M F 30 Grocer DBY Swadlincote Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 145 Arthur H ROBINSON Son M 8 Scholar DBY Gresley Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 145 Stilton J ROBINSON Son M 6 Scholar DBY Gresley Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 145 Haldane M ROBINSON Son M 4 DBY Gresley Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
115 145 Elsie D ROBINSON Daur F 9m DBY Gresley Robinsons Hs, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 146 John KENDRICK Head M M 50 Common Carrier LEI Hugglescote 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 Elizabeth KENDRICK Wife M F 50 LEI Netherseal 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 William KENDRICK Son S M 24 Sanitary Potter LEI Ashby Zouch 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 Louisa SCARROTT Niece F 15 WAR Polesworth 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 Miriam E PRICE Niece F 4 NTT Lenton 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 Eli ENGLAND Boarder S M 20 Potter's Packer DBY Gresley 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 146 Albert SIMPSON Boarder S M 14 Sanitary Potter STS Longton 1 Worsey's, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 147 William HEAFIELD Head M M 53 Colliery Store Keeper LEI Ashby Zouch 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 147 Phillis M HEAFIELD Wife M F 44 DBY Langley Mill 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 147 George HEAFIELD Son M 17 Sanitary Potter DBY Gresley 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 147 William HEAFIELD Son M 14 Sanitary Potter DBY Gresley 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 147 Sarah HEAFIELD Daur F 12 DBY Gresley 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
115 147 Samuel HEAFIELD Son M 5 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Worsey's, Cherry Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 148 Abraham JACKSON Head M M 25 Sanitary Ware Presser LEI Ibstock 1 Ellis Hs, School St
115 148 Jane JACKSON Wife M F 23 Dressmaker LEI Oakthorpe 1 Ellis Hs, School St
115 148 Constance M R JACKSON Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 1 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 149 Joseph BANTON Head M M 73 Retired Coalminer DBY Ticknall 2 Ellis Hs, School St
115 149 Sarah BANTON Wife M F 67 DBY Ripley 2 Ellis Hs, School St
115 149 Samuel BANTON Son S M 30 General Labourer LEI Woodville 2 Ellis Hs, School St
115 149 Charles BANTON Son S M 28 Coal Miner LEI Woodville 2 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 150 George HART Head M M 26 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 3 Ellis Hs, School St
115 150 Clara HART Wife M F 25 STS Wallsal 3 Ellis Hs, School St
115 150 Louisa A HART Daur F 3 DBY Gresley 3 Ellis Hs, School St
115 150 Margaret E HART Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 3 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 151 Charles TOON Head M M 61 Coal Miner LEI Thringstone 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Martha TOON Wife M F 54 LEI Thringstone 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Ruth PLUMMER Daur M F 26 Pottery hand LEI Thringstone 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Arthur TOON Son S M 24 Sanitary Potter LEI Thringstone 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Abner TOON Son S M 18 Sanitary Potter DBY Gresley 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Annie S TOON Daur F 13 Potter's Assistant DBY Gresley 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Ada TOON Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Ellis Hs, School St
115 151 Eliza PLUMMER Grand Daur F 4 DBY Gresley 4 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115 152 Thomas ELLIOTT Head M M 34 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 5 Ellis Hs, School St
115 152 Lucy A ELLIOTT Wife M F 27 DBY Swadlincote 5 Ellis Hs, School St
115 152 Herbert ELLIOTT Son M 5 DBY Gresley 5 Ellis Hs, School St
116 152 Clara ELLIOTT Daur F 3 DBY Gresley 5 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 153 John LANGLEY Head M M 25 Sanitary Potter - Presser DBY Gresley 6 Ellis Hs, School St
116 153 Mary A LANGLEY Wife M F 26 DBY Gresley 6 Ellis Hs, School St
116 153 Elizabeth K LANGLEY Daur F 8m DBY Gresley 6 Ellis Hs, School St
116 153 Elizabeth A LANGLEY Niece F 8 YKS Wombwell 6 Ellis Hs, School St
116 153 Elizabeth LANGLEY Visitor M F 68 LEI Belton 6 Ellis Hs, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 154 John THACKER Head M M 62 Retired Carrier DBY Ticknall Thackers, School Street
116 154 Ann THACKER Wife M F 71 DBY Ingleby Thackers, School Street
116 154 Anna COPESTAKE Grand Daur S F 19 DBY Newhall Thackers, School Street
116 154 Mary M COPESTAKE Grand Daur F 17 Dress Maker DBY Gresley Thackers, School Street
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 155 James ROSEVEAR Head M M 33 Blacksmith COR Salan 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 Emma ROSEVEAR Wife M F 35 LEI Ashby Zouch 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 William J ROSEVEAR Son M 8 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 Emma G ROSEVEAR Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 Florence L ROSEVEAR Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 James J ROSEVEAR Son M 3 Scholar DBY Gresley 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 155 Mary J ROSEVEAR Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 1 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 156 William DYTHAM Head M M 35 General Labourer BUK Akeley 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 156 Maria DYTHAM Wife M F 31 DBY Derby 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 156 Charles H DYTHAM Son M 8 LEI Mushroom Lane 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 156 Arthur DYTHAM Son M 6 LEI Mushroom Lane 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 156 George DYTHAM Son M 10m DBY Gresley 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 156 Job P HARRIS Boarder S M 20 Blacksmith WAR Darlaston 2 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 157 William BANTON Head M M 30 Coal Miner LEI Woodville 3 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 157 Charlotte BANTON Wife M F 29 LEI Oakthorpe 3 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 157 Joseph H BANTON Son M 7 DBY Gresley 3 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 157 Sarah J BANTON Daur F 4 DBY Gresley 3 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 158 William JOHNSON Head M M 37 Bricklayer DBY Swadlincote 4 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 158 Mary JOHNSON Wife M F 34 DBY Swadlincote 4 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 158 George W JOHNSON Son M 3 DBY Swadlincote 4 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 158 Harry JOHNSON Daur M 5m DBY Gresley 4 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 158 Agnes E JOHNSON Daur F 17 DBY Swadlincote 4 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 159 Herbert ADAMS Head M M 39 Builder DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Eliza ADAMS Wife M F 40 DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Emma ADAMS Daur S F 15 DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 William ADAMS Son M 12 Scholar DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Lillie ADAMS Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Sarah A ADAMS Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Mable ADAMS Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Clara ADAMS Daur F 1 DBY Gresley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 159 Elizabeth MURDEN Mother in Law Wid F 61 DBY Trusley 5 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 160 George GREEN Head M M 43 Assistant Potter's fireman DBY Swadlincote 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 Harriet GREEN Wife M F 45 DBY Woodville 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 William GREEN Son M 16 Pottery Warehouseman DBY Gresley 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 George H GREEN Son M 14 Errand boy DBY Gresley 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 Rosa J GREEN Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Gresley 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 John H GREEN Son M 8 Scholar DBY Gresley 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 160 Arthur W GREEN Son M 4 DBY Pool village 6 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 161 Eliza A BOSWORTH Head Wid F 45 DBY Gresley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 William T BOSWORTH Son Widr M 25 Coal Miner DBY Midway 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Sarah KINSLEY Daur M F 19 DBY Gresley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Reuben BOSWORTH Son M 15 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Charles BOSWORTH Son M 13 Brickyard Labourer DBY Gresley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 James WHEELDON Nephew M 17 Coal Miner STS Burton 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Arthur WHEELDON Nephew M 15 Coal Miner STS Burton 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Joseph KINSLEY Son in Law M M 28 Coal Miner LEI Hinckley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
116 161 Eliza A BOSWORTH Son F 1 DBY Gresley 7 Adam's Hs, Havelock Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 162 Elizabeth BATES Head Wid F 63 SAL Lackfield 1 Staley's Row, School St
116 162 William BATES Son S M 30 Bricklayer DBY Gresley 1 Staley's Row, School St
116 162 John W BATES Grandson M 13 Bricklayer's labourer DBY Gresley 1 Staley's Row, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116 163 George THACKER Head M M 29 Bricklayer DBY Gresley 2 Staley's Row, School St
116 163 Edith THACKER Wife M F 29 LEI Ashby Zouch 2 Staley's Row, School St
117 163 Edith A THACKER Daur F 7 Scholar LEI Ashby Zouch 2 Staley's Row, School St
117 163 John W THACKER Son M 6 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Staley's Row, School St
117 163 George H THACKER Son M 3 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Staley's Row, School St
117 163 John W MIDDLETON Bro-in-Law S M 21 Colliery Labourer LEI Ashby Zouch 2 Staley's Row, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 164 William C YATES Head M M 50 Coal Miner LEI Overseal 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 Mary A YATES Wife M F 49 DBY Chellaston 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 Annie C YATES Daur S F 22 General Domestic Servant LEI Overseal 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 Mary A YATES Daur F 17 Dressmaker DBY Gresley 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 John H YATES Son M 15 Farm Servant DBY Gresley 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 Joseph YATES Son M 9 Scholar DBY Gresley 3 Staley's Row, School St
117 164 George M YATES Grandson M 5m DBY Gresley 3 Staley's Row, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 165 Thomas HALL Head M M 44 Potter, presser & Mould maker DBY Woodville 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Ellen D HALL Wife M F 44 DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Ernest HALL Son S M 19 Sanitary potter presser DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Laura E HALL Daur F 17 Potter's assistant DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Edgar HALL Son M 11 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 May HALL Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Tom HALL Son M 6 Scholar DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
117 165 Florence H HALL Daur F 3 DBY Gresley 4 Staley's Row, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 166 William BOWLER Head M M 54 Farmer DBY Oakthorpe 1 Dean's Houses, School St
117 166 Elizabeth BOWLER Wife M F 54 DBY Oakthorpe 1 Dean's Houses, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 167 Hargrave LEVISAGE Head M M 27 Coal Miner DBY Gresley 2 Dean's Houses, School St
117 167 Sarah A LEVISAGE Wife M F 27 DBY Woodville 2 Dean's Houses, School St
117 167 Edith A LEVISAGE Daur F 8m DBY Gresley 2 Dean's Houses, School St
117 167 Frank WHETTON Bro-in-Law S M 20 Coal Miner DBY Woodville 2 Dean's Houses, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 168 George ORDIDGE Head M M 69 Coal Dealer DBY Gresley 3 Dean's Houses, School St
117 168 Mary ORDIDGE Wife M F 66 LEI Moira 3 Dean's Houses, School St
117 168 George H ORDIDGE Son S M 24 Brickyard Labourer DBY Gresley 3 Dean's Houses, School St
117 168 Emma ORDIDGE Grand Daur F 12 DBY Gresley 3 Dean's Houses, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 169 Jabez WALTON Head M M 45 Potter's labourer DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Mary WALTON Wife M F 41 DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Sarah A WALTON Daur S F 20 DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Frederick R WALTON Son S M 19 Potter's labourer DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Ellen S WALTON Daur F 17 Pupil Teacher DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Hannah WALTON Daur F 15 DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Elizabeth WALTON Daur F 14 School Monitress DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 George WALTON Son M 12 Scholar DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Jabez WALTON Son M 10 Scholar DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 John T WALTON Son M 7 Scholar DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
117 169 Mary J WALTON Daur F 4 Scholar DBY Gresley Walton's House, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 170 James SMITH Head M M 51 Grocer &c SAL Oakengates Old Stores, School St
117 170 Emma SMITH Wife M F 49 LEI Overseal Old Stores, School St
117 170 Clara E SMITH Daur S F 24 Father's Assistant STS Brownhill Old Stores, School St
117 170 Louisa SMITH Daur S F 22 Dress Maker DBY Gresley Old Stores, School St
117 170 Horace W SMITH Grandson M 5 DBY Gresley Old Stores, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 171 John NEWBERRY Head M M 34 Stationary Engine Driver DEV Plymouth Old Stores, School St
117 171 Mary NEWBERRY Wife M F 31 Hardware Dealer DBY Newhall Old Stores, School St
117 171 Lilly NEWBERRY Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Hartshorne Old Stores, School St
117 171 Maud NEWBERRY Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley Old Stores, School St
117 171 Henry NEWBERRY Son M 4 Scholar DBY Gresley Old Stores, School St
117 171 Daisy NEWBERRY Daur F 2 DBY Gresley Old Stores, School St
117 171 John BAKER Boarder S M 21 Colliery Labourer DBY Newhall Old Stores, School St
117 171 Mary J SMITH Servant F 13 General Servant Domestic DBY Newhall Old Stores, School St
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 172 John NEWBERRY Head M M 60 Blacksmith DEV Broadwoodwidger 1 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
117 172 Susannah NEWBERRY Wife M F 62 COR South Petherwin 1 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
117 172 Samuel NEWBERRY Son S M 22 Father's Assistant DEV St Rudix? 1 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
117 172 Charles BAKER Apprentice S M 18 Blcksmith's Apprentice DBY Gresley 1 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 173 William BOSS Son S M 22 Carpenter & Joiner LEI Ashby Woulds 2 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
117 173 Susan K BOSS Daur S F 20 LEI Ashby Woulds 2 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
117 173 John W BOSS Grandson M 10 Scholar DBY Gresley 2 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117 174 Thomas BOULTBEE Head M M 41 Shoe Maker LEI Breedon on the Hill 3 Newberry Hs, Trafalgar Cres
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N.B. This household may continue on the next Folio - Please Check!