Fol Sch Forename Surname Relation Cond Sex Age Occupation Where born Location Other
================================================================================================================================================================
151 73 Ellen E LACEY Head Wid F 57 Milliner & Fancy Draper LEI Loughboro Market Place
151 73 Sarah BASFORD Mother Wid F 84 Living on her own means LEI Hoten Market Place
151 73 Francis L SMITH Gdaur F 15 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market Place
151 73 William C SMITH Gson M 13 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market Place
151 73 Mary J HODGETTS Serv S F 15 Domestic Servant DBY Mount Pleasant Market Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 74 Betsy A DIXON Head Wid F 55 Chemist & Druggist STS - Market Place
151 74 Frederick DIXON Son S M 25 Draper - Manchester Market Place
151 74 Alice SNOW Serv S F 21 Domestic Servant DBY Swadlincote Market Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 75 Alfred C FAULKNER Head M M 38 Inn Keeper - Birmingham Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Jemima FAULKNER Wife M F 37 DBY Newhall Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Joseph FAULKNER Son M 7 Scholar DBY Newhall Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Emily SMEDLEY Niece F 19 Visitor DBY Church Gresley Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Emma STEPTOE Serv S F 24 Domestic Servant HAM - Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Frank BROOK Serv S M 24 Cab Driver DBY Hartshorne Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Henry SALMON Serv S M 20 Ostler DBY Hartshorne Market Place (Granville Arms)
151 75 Thomas RUTLAND Serv M 45 Shoe Black DBY Lullington Market Place (Granville Arms)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 76 Enoch WHITEHALL Head M M 50 Potter's Fireman DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 Edith WHITEHALL Wife M F 42 Grocer & Post mistress DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 Annie J B ROWLEY Sdaur S F 18 Telegraph Clerk DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 Edith H ROWLEY Sdaur S F 17 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 Gladys M ROWLEY Sdaur S F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 John F ROWLEY Sson M 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 76 Maud E WHITEHALL Daur F 2 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 77 Clara CRANE Head S F 30 Draper HRT Kimbolton West Street
151 77 Florence CRANE Sister S F 22 Draper DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 78 William FREEMAN Head M M 50 Potters Warehouseman LEI Overseal West Street
151 78 Ann FREEMAN Wife M F 39 LEI Coalville West Street
151 78 Enoch H FREEMAN Son S M 19 Carter DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 78 Annie E FREEMAN Daur S F 14 Domestic Assistant DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 78 Nellie G FREEMAN Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 78 William H FREEMAN Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 78 Harriett A FREEMAN Daur F 3 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 78 George H FREEMAN Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 79 Joseph PLANT Head M M 34 Potter DBY Appleby West Street
151 79 Harriett PLANT Wife M F 29 DBY Boundary West Street
151 79 Emily PLANT Daur S F 7 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 79 Arthur PLANT Son M 5 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 79 James MUGGLESTONE Lodger M M 45 Boot maker LEI Kirby Muxton? West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 80 Sarah BODELL Head Wid F 67 LEI Congestone West Street Partially Blind
151 80 Ada L ELLIS Gdaur S F 17 Potter's Warehouse Girl LEI Leicester West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 81 George H POYSER Head M M 27 Potter DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 81 Selina POYSER Wife M F 24 LEI Swannington West Street
151 81 Harriett A POYSER Daur F 2 DBY Church Gresley West Street
151 81 Lancelot G POYSER Son M 3m DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 82 Edmund SHARPE Head M M 79 Earthenware Manufacturer DBY Hartshorne West Street
151 82 Rachel SHARPE Wife M F 53 RUT Barrinden? West Street
151 82 Nellie H J WAINRIGHT Sdaur S F 26 SAL Church Shelton West Street
151 82 Harriett GOTHERIDGE Serv S F 18 Domestic Servant DBY Hartshorne West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 83 Ann FLINT Head Wid F 57 Inn Keeper DBY Somercotes West Street (British Oak)
151 83 Annie E FLINT Daur S F 19 Assistant LEI Bagworth West Street (British Oak)
151 83 Sarah E FLINT Daur S F 14 Assistant DBY Castle Gresley West Street (British Oak)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 84 Alfred G HALL Head M M 36 Grocer LEI Woodville West Street
151 84 Annie L HALL Wife M F 31 LAN Manchester West Street
151 84 Norman A HALL Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
151 85 John WALTERS Head M M 30 Coal Miner LEI Cricket's Inn West Street
151 85 Elizabeth WALTERS Wife M F 27 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 Eliza A WALTERS Daur S F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 Mary J WALTERS Daur S F 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 Edward WALTERS Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 John G WALTERS Son M 4 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 Annie WALTERS Daur F 3 DBY Swadlincote West Street
151 85 Albert WALTERS Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 86 Joseph MASON Head Widr M 58 Brick layer LEI Overseal West Street
152 86 John MASON Son S M 35 Coal Miner LEI Overseal West Street
152 86 Mary MASON Daur S F 15 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 86 Jane BARNETT Gdaur S F 14 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 86 Joseph W MASON Gson M 8m DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 87 Christopher CORDIN Head M M 49 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 Eliza CORDIN Wife M F 50 LEI Ibstock West Street
152 87 Thomas J CORDIN Son S M 16 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 Lucy L CORDIN Daur F 14 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 Emily A CORDIN Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 John W CORDIN Son M 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 Betsy CORDIN Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 87 Albert CORDIN Son M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 88 Joseph TURNER Head M M 52 Boot Maker DBY Church Gresley West Street
152 88 Mary TURNER Wife M F 50 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 89 George STALEY Head M M 52 Potter DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 89 Rosa STALEY Wife M F 42 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 89 George A STALEY Son S M 19 Sanitary Ware Presser DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 89 Elizabeth STALEY Daur S F 18 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 89 Francis STALEY Son M 15 Sanitary Ware Presser DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 89 Daisy E STALEY Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 90 Joseph TAYLOR Head M M 53 Coal Miner WAR Coventry West Street
152 90 Sarah TAYLOR Wife M F 63 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 William GREEN Son-IL M M 35 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Sarah GREEN Daur M F 33 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Elizabeth GREEN Gdaur S F 15 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Ellen GREEN Gdaur S F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Annie BARNET Gdaur F 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 John BARNET Gson M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Thomas GREEN Gson M 3 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 90 Agnes GREEN Gdaur F 2 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 91 Edward WALTERS Head M M 38 Coal Miner LEI Appleby West Street
152 91 Mary WALTERS Wife M F 45 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 91 Richard TUNNADINE Nephew S M 20 Colliery Labourer DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 92 William CARTWRIGHT Head M M 47 Joiner LEI Netherseal West Street
152 92 Lucy CARTWRIGHT Wife M F 42 DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 92 Henry CARTWRIGHT Son S M 20 Labourer Colliery DBY Linton West Street
152 92 William CARTWRIGHT Son S M 16 Joiner DBY Linton West Street
152 92 Mabel A CARTWRIGHT Daur F 13 Scholar DBY Linton West Street
152 92 John CARTWRIGHT Son M 10 Scholar DBY Linton West Street
152 92 Lucy CARTWRIGHT Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Linton West Street
152 92 Mary CARTWRIGHT Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Linton West Street
152 92 Joseph CARTWRIGHT Son M 4 Scholar DBY Linton West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 93 Nehemiah HARVEY Head M M 48 Coal Miner DBY Church Gresley West Street
152 93 Susannah HARVEY Wife M F 46 DBY Church Gresley West Street
152 93 William S HARVEY Son S M 19 Sanitary Pipe Apprentice DBY Church Gresley West Street
152 93 Thomas HARVEY Son S M 17 Coal Miner DBY Church Gresley West Street
152 93 Florence HARVEY Daur S F 12 Scholar DBY Church Gresley West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 94 Harriett STREETER Head Wid F 63 Warehouse Woman Pott. DBY Newhall West Street
152 94 Harriett STREETER Daur S F 32 Warehouse Woman Pott. DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 95 James BRUNT Head M M 34 Sanitary Pipe Presser YKS Knottingley West Street
152 95 Mary J BRUNT Wife M F 27 STS Longton West Street
152 95 Mary A BRUNT Daur F 1 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 96 Fanny TUNNICLIFF Head Wid F 63 Grocer LEI Loughboro West Street
152 96 Alice E TUNNICLIFF Daur S F 27 Assistant DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 97 Martha HARRISON Head Wid F 65 Pot Transferer YKS Swinton West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152 98 Harriett MEAD Head Wid F 63 Off. Beer House Keeper DBY Birchwood West Street
152 98 William STALEY Son S M 39 Sanitary Pipe Maker DBY Swadlincote West Street
152 98 John ROSE Lodger S M 45 Railway Signal Man LEI Coston West Street
152 98 Lizzie PARROTT Serv S F 13 Domestic Servant LEI Thorpe Acre West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 99 Elizabeth FLETCHER Head Wid F 68 DBY Bretby West Street
153 99 Richard BRADFORD Nephew S M 17 Clerk Earthenware Manufact. - Liverpool West Street
153 99 Frank D LEIGH Nephew S M 9 Scholar STS Burton West Street
153 99 Sarah COMMANDER Serv S F 24 Domestic Servant LEI Sutton ColdfieldWest Street
153 99 Robert B WRAGG Lodger S M 23 Drain Pipe Manufacturer YKS Sheffield West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 100 Henry ADAMS Head M M 63 Potter DBY Swadlincote West Street
153 100 Mary ADAMS Wife M F 56 DBY Swadlincote West Street
153 100 Henry ADAMS Son S M 31 Potter DBY Swadlincote West Street
153 100 Roger ADAMS Son S M 19 Agricultural Labourer DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 101 Frederick BALL Head M M 52 Pipe Yard Labourer RUT Empingham West Street
153 101 Tamer BALL Wife M F 45 DBY Church Gresley West Street
153 101 John S BALL Son S M 13 RUT Retford West Street
153 101 Emma BADKIN Sdaur S F 15 Tile Maker DBY Swadlincote West Street
153 101 Joseph D WRIGHT Sson M 5 LEI Albert Village West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 102 Charles MASON Head M M 26 Colliery Fireman WAR Birmingham West Street
153 102 Lois M MASON Wife M F 28 DBY Newhall West Street
153 102 Lilian MASON Daur F 2 DBY Newhall West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 103 Joseph MASON Head M M 59 Coal Miner DBY Hartshorne West Street
153 103 Ann MASON Wife M F 60 WAR Birmingham West Street
153 103 Clara MASON Daur S F 19 Pot Factory Girl DBY Newhall West Street
153 103 Kate MASON Daur S F 16 Pot Factory Girl DBY Newhall West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 104 Nathaniel STALEY Head M M 42 Earthenware Potter DBY Swadlincote West Street
153 104 Harriett INSLEY Lodger S F 26 Housekeeper DBY Church Gresley West Street
153 104 Mary Eliz. INSLEY Daur F 4 DBY Swadlincote West Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 105 Samuel SNOW Head M M 52 In…lle of Work DBY Swarkestone Station St
153 105 Fanny SNOW Wife M F 50 Green Grocer DBY Sinfin Moore Station St
153 105 Gertrude SNOW Daur S F 13 DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 105 Esther TAYLOR Moth-IL Wid F 78 JER - Station St
153 105 Thomas SHORTHOUSE Lodger Widr M 58 Traveller DBY Hartshorne Station St
153 105 William SMITH Lodger S M 27 Carter DBY Hollington Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 106 Timothy SABINE Head M M 49 Engine & Machine Fitter DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 Jane SABINE Wife M F 50 DBY Bretby Station St
153 106 Albert E SABINE Son S M 20 Engine Fitter's Apprentice DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 Robert B SABINE Son S M 19 Portable Engine Driver DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 Beatrice J SABINE Daur S F 17 Teacher of Music DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 Walter H SABINE Son S M 13 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 William Ernest SABINE Son M 2 DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 106 Mary J LANGTON Serv S F 13 Domestic Servant LEI Normanton Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 107 Richard BIRD Head M M 55 Potter's Labourer DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 107 Mary BIRD Wife M F 60 DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 107 Thomas BIRD Son S M 18 Pipe Yard Labourer DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 108 George REDFERN Head M M 36 Stationary Engine Driver DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 Harriett REDFERN Wife M F 31 DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 George A REDFERN Son S M 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 Bassett REDFERN Son S M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 Ada REDFERN Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 Thomas REDFERN Son M 4 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 108 Arthur REDFERN Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 109 Luke JARVIS Head M M 37 Coal Miner SFK Shimpling? Station St
153 109 Harriett JARVIS Wife M F 30 DBY Swadlincote Station St
153 109 George BIRD Sson M 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 110 Frederick WARD Head M M 31 Carpenter DBY Melbourne Station St
153 110 Matilda WARD Wife M F 34 LEI Ashby Station St
153 110 William R WARD Son S M 7 Scholar DBY Derby Station St
153 110 Matilda E WARD Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Derby Station St
153 110 Phoebe WARD Daur F 1 DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 111 George SPENCER Head Widr M 64 Coal Miner DBY Bretby Station Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153 112 William WOODWARD Head M M 68 Colliery Labourer DBY Swadlincote Station Street
153 112 Susan H WOODWARD Wife M F 62 LEI Woodville Station Street
153 112 Eliza B WOODWARD Gdaur S F 20 Factory Girl DBY Swadlincote Station Street
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 113 William G WESTON Head M M 47 Platelayer Railway LEI Lount Station St
154 113 Jane WESTON Wife M F 36 LEI Norton Station St
154 113 Ann WESTON Daur S F 16 Domestic Servant DBY Castle Gresley Station St
154 113 Maria WESTON Daur F 14 Domestic Servant DBY Castle Gresley Station St
154 113 William WESTON Son M 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
154 113 Arthur WESTON Son M 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
154 113 George WESTON Son M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Station St
154 113 Jane WESTON Daur F 5 DBY Swadlincote Station St
154 113 Lewis F WESTON Son M 2 DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 114 Thomas WAIN Head M M 24 Platelayer DBY Newhall Station St
154 114 Eliza WAIN Wife M F 29 LEI Woodville Station St
154 114 Arthur WAIN Son S M 2 DBY Swadlincote Station St
154 114 Martha WAIN Daur S F 1 DBY Swadlincote Station St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 115 Elizabeth WHITEHALL Head Widr F 53 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 115 Samuel WHITEHALL Son S M 29 Pipe Maker DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 115 Lewis WHITEHALL Son S M 24 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 115 Annie WHITEHALL Daur S F 18 Potter DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 115 Harriett WHITEHALL Daur S F 14 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 115 Charlotte WHITEHALL Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 116 Charlotte WALTON Daur-IL M F 23 Housekeeper LEI Donnington Market St (Engine Inn)
154 116 Annie JONES Serv S F 16 Domestic Servant STS Tipton Market St (Engine Inn)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 117 Thomas BUCKNALL Head Widr M 36 Butcher DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 117 William BUCKNALL Son M 13 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 117 Francis BUCKNALL Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 117 Thomas BUCKNALL Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 117 Hannah NIXON Sister Wid F 38 Housekeeper DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 117 Elizabeth NIXON Niece F 14 Scholar DBY Church Gresley Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 118 Ann ANDREWS Head Wid F 81 Living on her own means DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 118 Tabitha HALL Serv S F 40 Domestic Servant LEI Woodville Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 119 John BARNETT Head M M 36 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 119 Harriett BARNETT Wife M F 30 DBY Ticknall Market St
154 119 Jane WALTON Sis-IL S F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 119 William BARNETT Boarder M M 28 General Labourer DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 119 Geraldine BARNETT Boarder M F 23 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 119 Harold CARTWRIGHT Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 119 Sarah E HEATH Visitor S F 16 Domestic Servant CAN - Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 120 Joseph MEE Head M M 48 Potter (Dipper) LEI Worthington Market St
154 120 Louisa MEE Wife M F 36 LEI Coleorton Market St
154 120 Freason J MEE Son S M 2 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 120 Louisa WRIGHT Serv S F 13 Domestic Servant LEI Coleorton Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 121 Thomas HARDWICK Head M M 25 General Labourer DBY Church Gresley Market St
154 121 Fanny HARDWICK Wife M F 25 DBY Church Gresley Market St
154 121 Emily HARDWICK Daur F 3 DBY Church Gresley Market St
154 121 Martha HARDWICK Daur F 5m DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 122 James D RICE Head M M 36 Railway Drayman DBY Smisby Market St
154 122 Sarah RICE Wife M F 32 DBY Midway Market St
154 122 Joseph S RICE Son M 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 122 Eliza RICE Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 122 Martha E RICE Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 122 James A RICE Son M 3 DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 122 George RICE Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 123 Thomas BROMLEY Head M M 38 Boiler Maker NTT Old Basford Market St
154 123 Lucy BROMLEY Wife M F 35 LEI Woodville Market St
154 123 Elizabeth A BROMLEY Daur S F 15 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 123 Charles FAULKES AdSon M 4 Scholar STS Tamworth Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
154 124 Thomas GREEN Head M M 27 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 124 Hannah GREEN Wife M F 26 LEI Swannington Market St
154 124 Sarah A GREEN Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 124 Robert GREEN Son M 4 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
154 124 Thomas GREEN Son M 2 DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 125 Seawood SHAW Head M M 32 Coal Miner DBY Ilkeston Market St
155 125 Sarah A SHAW Wife M F 29 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 125 William G SHAW Son M 5m DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 - Uninhabited Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 126 William WARD Head M M 55 Builder & Joiner DBY Melbourne Market St
155 126 Elizabeth WARD Wife M F 58 DBY Melbourne Market St
155 126 Lizzie WARD Daur S F 20 Dressmaker DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 127 William WILKINSON Head M M 60 Greengrocer LEI Newbold Market St
155 127 Harriett WILKINSON Wife M F 56 Greengrocer LEI Overseal Market St
155 127 Catherine WILKINSON Daur S F 19 DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 128 John B RICHARDSON Head M M 54 Auctioneer YKS Sheffield Market St
155 128 Elizabeth RICHARDSON Wife M F 45 DBY Repton Market St
155 128 Charles H RICHARDSON Son S M 16 Assistant STS Burton Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 129 William GOODMAN Head M M 47 Pottery Manager CAM Whitland? Market St
155 129 Lucy A GOODMAN Wife M F 38 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 129 Florence K GOODMAN Daur S F 18 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 129 Charles W GOODMAN Son M 4 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 129 John E GOODMAN Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 130 James ADAMS Head M M 46 Potter DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 130 Maria ADAMS Wife M F 46 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 130 Lucy E ADAMS Daur S F 19 Dress maker DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 130 Edith ADAMS Daur F 15 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 130 Ernest H ADAMS Son M 14 Potter DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 131 Elizabeth MELLOR Head Wid F 75 Living on her own means DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 132 George BAMFORD Head Widr M 49 Gardener DBY Repton Market St
155 132 George BAMFORD Son S M 24 Gardener DBY Repton Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 133 James KIRK Head M M 27 Wagoner at Farm LEI Ashby Market St
155 133 Elizabeth KIRK Wife M F 27 DBY Milton Market St
155 133 George J KIRK Son S M 2 DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 - - Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 134 Edward HOOD Head M M 37 Wheelwright LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 Fanny HOOD Wife M F 36 LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 William HOOD Son S M 13 Scholar LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 Albert E HOOD Son S M 12 Scholar LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 Mary E HOOD Daur F 10 Scholar LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 Joseph HOOD Son M 9 Scholar LEI Ashby Market St
155 134 Gertrude F HOOD Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 135 Thomas GARDINER Head M M 71 Colliery Labourer - Oxford Market St
155 135 Mary J GARDINER Wife M F 67 - Leicester Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 136 Thomas JAMES Head M M 28 Potter's Sagger Maker DBY Midway Market St
155 136 Emily JAMES Wife M F 29 - Birmingham Market St
155 136 Thomas L JAMES Son S M 4 DBY Church Gresley Market St
155 136 Horace H JAMES Son M 3 DBY Church Gresley Market St
155 136 Alexander JAMES Son M 1 DBY Swadlincote Market St
155 136 Frederick CLEWES Lodger M M 31 Sanitary Ware Presser STS Burslem Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 137 Thomas FLETCHER Head M M 71 Stoker at Colliery LEI Breedon Market St
155 137 Elizabeth FLETCHER Wife M F 58 LEI Breedon Market St
155 137 William B HACKETT Fath-IL Widr M 78 Living on Children's means LEI Breedon Market St
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 138 Daniel WAGSTAFF Head M M 64 Labourer Waggoner WAR Nuneaton Darklands
155 138 Sarah WAGSTAFF Wife M F 64 LEI Croft Darklands
155 138 Charles BROWN Son-IL M M 34 Blacksmith's Labourer LEI Woodville Darklands
155 138 Mary BROWN Daur M F 30 WAR Thurlcote? Darklands
155 138 Harry WAGSTAFF Gson S M 19 Coal Miner LEI Sketchley Hill? Darklands
155 138 Mary E BROWN Gdaur S F 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Darklands
155 138 Florence BROWN Gdaur S F 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Darklands
155 138 Ada BROWN Gdaur S F 5 Scholar DBY Swadlincote Darklands
155 138 Ann BROWN Gdaur F 3 DBY Swadlincote Darklands
155 138 George D BROWN Gson M 1 DBY Swadlincote Darklands
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
155 139 Henry MEADOWS Head M M 50 Farm Labourer RUT Brook Darklands
155 139 Sarah MEADOWS Wife M F 64 DBY Mickleover Darklands
155 139 Henry MEADOWS Son M M 25 Farm Labourer DBY Melbourne Darklands