Campbell Cemetery List for C - D States

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For States CA - DE

From Campbells-Luggs-Blackwells of Nelson, PA Family Tree

Legend: Desc=Descendant; Sp=Spouse; I-L=In-law (Father or Mother); A=Key ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Copyright © 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited

California Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Alameda, Hayward Mount Eden Cem.
Axtell Albert C. Axtell 1846

I-L



Alameda, Hayward Mount Eden Cem.
Walker Cynthia A. Walker Axtell 1843

I-L



Alameda Oakland Chapel of Chimes
Abrams Clarence Lee Abrams 1881

Sp

Alameda, Oakland Chapel of Chimes
Blackwell Ethel Blackwell Abrams 1886

Desc

Butte, Chico Chico Memorial Mausoleum & Crematory Family crypt Alm Gilbert Alm 1901

I-L

I-L


Butte, Chico Chico Memorial Mausoleum & Crematory Family crypt Last name unknown Erika LNU Alm 1903

I-L

I-L


Contra Costa, Antioch Holy Cross Cem.
Last name unknown Anelita LNU Pagnini 1896

I-L



Contra Costa, Antioch Holy Cross Cem.
Pagnini Pagnano James Pagnini 1892




Contra Costa, Antioch Holy Cross Cem.
Rosano Rocco Robert Rosano 1952

I-L



Contra Costa, Antioch Oak View Mem. Park Cem.

Higgins Howard Robert Higgins 1922

Desc



Contra Costa, Antioch Oak View Mem. Park Cem.
Higgins Kathryn Higgins Johnson 1919

Desc



Contra Costa, Antioch Oak View Mem. Park Cem.
Tubbs Elizabeth Tubbs Higgins 1884

Desc



Fresno, Clovis Clovis Cem.

Skaggs Thomas M. Skaggs 1928

Desc



Fresno, Clovis Clovis Cem.
Snow Rose L. Snow Skaggs 1933

Sp



Fresno, Fresno Mt. View Cem.
McRoberts Sylvia McRoberts Evans 1941

Desc

Imperial, Brawley Riverview Cem. District sec. 2, block 1, sp. 84 Berndt Erna Berndt LeMert 1911

Sp

Imperial, Brawley Riverview Cem. District sec. C, lot 23, sp. 76 Carter Lenora Carter Beavers LeMert 1913


Imperial, Brawley

Hoffman Murray Ransom Hoffman 1917

I-L

Imperial, Brawley Riverview Cem. District sec. 2, block 1, sp. 85 LeMert Richard Donald LeMert 1913

Desc

Kern, Arvin Bakersfield National Cem.
Stark Helen Stark Schultz 1934 Desc


Kern, Bakersfield Greenlawn Cem. & Mortuary
Day Stella Day Stark 1898 Sp.


Kern, Bakersfield Greenlawn Cem. & Mortuary
Mathis Ernest Mathis 1889


Kern, Bakersfield Greenlawn Cem. & Mortuary
McCall Helen McCall Stark 1898

Sp.



Kern, Bakersfield Greenlawn Cem. & Mortuary Garden of Prayer 2 D 24]
Stark Elvis F. Stark 1899

Desc



Kern, Bakersfield Hillcrest Cem.
Cooley Elbert Cooley, Sr. 1936

Sp.



Kern, Bakersfield Hillcrest Cem.
Stark Phyllis Stark Stanley Cooley 1931

Desc



Lassen, Herlong or Susanville

Dunham Ruth Lucille Dunham Owen 1938

Desc



Lassen, Herlong or Susanville

Owen Euval William Owen 1936

Sp



Los Angeles

Barr Leila Gertrude Barr Smith 1888


Los Angeles, Altadena Mountain View Cem. & Mausoleum
Richardson Claude Ivan Richardson 1898

Desc



Los Angeles, Altadena Mountain View Cem. & Mausoleum
Richardson George Washington Richardson 1866

Desc



Los Angeles, Altadena Mountain View Cem. & Mausoleum
Richardson Ruby Belle Richardson Hayward 1894

Desc



Los Angeles, Altadena Mountain View Cem. & Mausoleum Mountain View Mausoleum, Map 5 (Serenity Corridor, East), Column 1704, Row AA
Stark Highland Franklin Stark 1878

Desc



Los Angeles, Altadena Mountain View Cem. & Mausoleum
Westover Sarah Eliza Westover Richardson 1868

Sp



Los Angeles, Covina Forest Lawn Mem. Park
Hawkins Norman Cleveland Hawkins 1926

Desc

Los Angeles, Covina Forest Lawn Mem. Park Serenity 8,2271,1 Johnson John L. Johnson 1927

Sp

Los Angeles, Glendale Forest Lawn Mem. Park sec. Everlasting Love, L690 Cabanne William C. Cabanne 1888

I-L

Los Angeles, Glendale Forest Lawn Mem. Park Crypt 5B, Bl 2892, Harmony Sect Fishel Sylvia Fishel Sundgren 1892




Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Utility Columbarium, Map 1, Lot 0, Space 4798
Hawkins Stanley Eason Hawkins 1899

Desc

Los Angeles, Glendale Forest Lawn Mem. Park Lot 6561, space 4, Graceland Sect Larson Frieda O. Larson Seefred 1894

I-L

Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Sanct, of Blessing, Evergreen Terr., Lot 0, Sp 7009
Last name unknown Daisy LNU Snow 1886

Sp



Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Utility Columbarium, Map 1, Lot 0, Space 523305
Layman Ruth Arabel Layman Hawkins 1899

Sp

Los Angeles, Glendale Forest Lawn Mem. Park Lot 6561, space 3, Graceland Sect Seefred Lyndon F. Seefred 1895

I-L

Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Sanct, of Blessing, Evergreen Terr., Lot 0, Sp 7002
Snow Wilson Herbert Snow 1877

Desc



Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Acacia, Map 1, Lot 3708, Space 2
Stark Agnes Stark Clairville 1893

Desc



Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Crypt 5A, Bl 2892, Harmony Sect
Sundgren Cliffford Arthur Sundgren 1892


Los Angeles, Glendale
Forest Lawn Mem. Park Harmony Sec Lot 2890, Space 5
Sundgren Sidney George Sundgren 1915




Los Angeles, Glendale
Grand View Mem. Park Sec B Tier B Gr 68
Ellison Leota Ellison Kean 1884

Desc



Los Angeles, Glendale
Grand View Mem. Park Sec B Tier B Gr 70
Ellison Warren F. Ellison 1886

Desc



Los Angeles, Glendale
Grand View Mem. Park Sec M Tier 28 Gr 24
Hayward Ralph L. Hayward 1898

Sp



Los Angeles, Glendale
Grand View Mem. Park Sec B Tier B Gr 70
Hix Marion Hix Ellison 1898

Sp



Los Angeles, Glendale
Grand View Mem. Park Sec M Tier 28 Gr 23
Richardson Kate A. Richardson Hayward 1873

I-L



Los Angeles, Inglewood
Inglewood Park Cem
Heller Henry Haslam Heller 1903

Desc

Los Angeles, La Mirada Olive Lawn Memorial Park
Roberts Elfeda Roberts Stark 1873

Sp



Los Angeles, La Mirada Olive Lawn Memorial Park
Stark William Campbell Stark 1871

Desc



Los Angeles, Los Angeles

Garson Harry Isaac Garson 1882




Los Angeles, Los Angeles Los Angeles Nat Cem. Plt 95, 10 RW G Dunham Merton L. Dunham 1907

Desc



Los Angeles, Los Angeles Los Angeles Nat Cem. Plt 294, F-8 Scantlebury Ruth Scantlebury Wright 1988


Los Angeles, Los Angeles Los Angeles Nat Cem. Plt 294, F-8 Wright Lynn Clinton Wright 1986

Sp

Sp
Los Angeles, Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills Forest Lawn Mem. Park plot Enduring Faith, Map D11, Lot 3088, space 4 Blackwell Carol Blackwell Stirsky 1911

Desc

Los Angeles, Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills Forest Lawn Mem. Park plot Enduring Faith, Map D11, Lot 3088, space 3 Stirsky George Stirsky 1906

Sp

Los Angeles, N. Hollywood Valhalla Cem
Louis Herbert J. Louis 1900

Sp



Los Angeles, N. Hollywood Valhalla Cem
Louis Margaret Louiss Holland 1936

Desc



Los Angeles, N. Hollywood Valhalla Cem
Martinez David Martinez 1943

Sp



Los Angeles, N. Hollywood Valhalla Cem
Skaggs Margaret Skaggs Louis 1899

Desc



Los Angeles, N. Hollywood
Valhalla Cem
Stewart Bertha May Stewart Miller Dunham 1873

Desc



Los Angeles, Rancho Palos Verdes Green Hills Mem. Park Garden View 1, g Barr Leila Gertrude Barr Smith 1888




Los Angeles, Rancho Palos Verdes Green Hills Mem. Park Eternal Gardens, 104, C Butcher Dan Elmer Butcher 1917/td>

Desc

Los Angeles, Rancho Palos Verdes Green Hills Mem. Park Eternal Gardens, 104, C Frame Edward N. Frame 1893

I-L

Los Angeles, Rancho Palos Verdes Green Hills Mem. Park Eternal Gardens, 104, C Frame Mary Frame Butcher 1921/td>

Sp

Los Angeles, Westlake Village
Valley Oaks Mem. Park
Hinds Harriet Hinds Waldron 1914

Desc



Los Angeles, Westlake Village
Valley Oaks Mem. Park
Waldron John H. Waldron 1911

Sp



Los Angeles, Whittier Olive Grove Cem ro2 4, lot 13 Denlinger Isaac Denlinger 1878

I-L



Los Angeles, Whittier Olive Grove Cem row 4. lot 17 Hunsaker Bertha Hunsaker Denlinger 1882

I-L



Los Angeles, Whittier Mt. Olive Cem
Murphy Jane Murphy Stark 1837

Sp



Los Angeles, Whittier Mt. Olive Cem
Stark Joseph F. Stark 1839

Desc



Los Angeles, Whittier
Rose Hills Mem. Park Garden of Reflection Lawn 6-3020-4 Blackwell Harriet Blackwell Piper 1891

Desc

Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park
Butcher Isaac W. Butcher 1889

Desc

Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park
Butcher Mildred Butcher Patton Roland 1924

Desc

Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park
Denlinger Bessie Denlinger Skaggs 1905

Sp



Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park Valley View Lawn 2-2921-3 Holland Jefferson R. Holland, Jr. 1911

I-L



Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park Daybreak Terrace Burial Section 9 Burial Lot 936 Grave/Niche 1 Entrance Gate 1 Jolly Eugene R. Jolly 1913

Sp



Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park
Kinney Mary Kinney Butcher 1893

Sp

Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park Garden of Reflection Lawn 6-3020-3 Piper Edward L. Piper 1886

Sp

Los Angeles, Whittier Rose Hills Mem. Park Garden of Love Lawn Sec 2, Lot 1116, Gr 3 Scifres Frank Scifres, Sr. 1924

Sp

Los Angeles, Whittier
Rose Hills Mem. Park
Skaggs Leo E. Skaggs 1905

Desc



Merced, Santa Nella
San Joaquin Valley National Cem.
Hazlett Charles W. Hazlett 1926

Desc



Orange

Cramer Lulu May Cramer Goshorn 1880

I-L

I-L


Orange, Newport Beach Pacific View Memorial Park
Butcher Betty Butcher Curtis 1930

Sp

Sp


Plumas, Taylorsville Taylorsville Dist. Cem.

Engles Emily Engles Cook 1861

Sp



Riverside, Riverside Riverside National Cem. D 0 528 Parkin Michael S. Parkin 1939

D

Sacramento, Elk Grove Elk Grove Consumnes-Cem plot W, row North Dreher Bernadine Dreher LeMert 1920

Sp

Sacramento, Elk Grove Elk Grove Consumnes-Cem plot W, row North LeMert Les C. LeMert 1946

D

Sacramento, Elk Grove Elk Grove Consumnes-Cem plot W, row North LeMert Wilson C. LeMert 1915

D

Sacramento, Fair Oaks Fair Oaks Cem
Anderson Anne Margaret Anderson Dakan 1915

Sp



Sacramento, Fair Oaks Fair Oaks Cem Sec East Bl ER-11C- Row L, Gr 33 Cosentino Anthony Adrian Cosentino 1935

Sp



Sacramento, Fair Oaks Fair Oaks Cem
Sec East Bl ER-11C- Row L  Gr 34
Dakan Greta Diana Dakan Cosentino 1937

Desc



Sacramento, Sacramento Grant Memorial (Sunset Lawn)

Skidmore Preston L. Skidmore 1948




San Bernadino, Colton
Hermosa Mem. Gardens Sec 5
Garlock Cora Garlock Waldron 1879

I-L



San Bernadino, Colton Hermosa Mem. Gardens
Sec 5
Waldron John H. Waldron 1877

I-L



San Bernadino, Colton Montecito Mem.Park
Easton Eva Easton Kimber Jarvis 1899

I-L



San Bernadino, Colton Montecito Mem. Park

Hogan Hughee Hogan/Williams 1928

I-L



San Bernadino, Colton Montecito Mem. Park

Joaquin/Jarvis Manuel Joaquin/Dan Jarvis 1893

I-L



San Bernadino, Colton Montecito Mem. Park

Williams Enest M. Williams 1925

I-L



San Diego

Andrews Henry B. Andrews 1830




San Diego


Stewart Morris L. Stewart 1927

Desc

San Diego, San Diego


Smith Eva Amanda Smith Thompson 1852




San Diego, San Diego


Thompson James B. Thompson 1849




San Diego, San Diego El Camino Cem. Loma Siesta 2 Curtis Silas E. Curtis 1882

I-L

I-L


San Diego, San Diego El Camino Cem. Loma Siesta 2 DeFrain Mary DeFrain Curtis 1882

I-L

I-L


San Diego, San Diego Fort Rosecrans Nat. Cem. A-E, C-1806B Carberry Edwin R. Carberry 1916



Sp

San Diego, San Diego Fort Rosecrans Nat. Cem. CC-16B, r5, st7 Curtis Richard Charles Curtis 1927

Desc

Desc


San Diego, San Diego Fort Rosecrans Nat. Cem. X, 2091 Johnson Richard E. Johnson 1926

Desc

San Diego, San Diego Fort Rosecrans Nat. Cem. S, 8 Rohn Harold F. Rohn Sr. 1926


San Diego, San Marcos San Marcos Cem.
Reed Althea Reed Sewell 1903

I-L

San Diego, San Marcos San Marcos Cem.
Sewell Leonard R. Sewell, Sr. 1902

I-L

San Mateo, San Bruno
Golden Gate National Cem
S 0 864
Abrams Lura Louise Abrams Jackson 1909

Desc

San Mateo, San Bruno Golden Gate National Cem. SQ 864 Jackson Grady Ellis Jackson 1908

Sp

San Mateo, San Mateo Skylawn Memorial Park Island East, Wall 4E Krajcar John A. Krajcar 1923

I-L

I-L


San Mateo, San Mateo Skylawn Memorial Park Island East, Wall 4E Volkman Annis Volkman Krajcar 1921

I-L

I-L


Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Cem

Jones
Elizabeth Jones Ansones Nethery 1892

I-L

Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Cem

Nethery
Harry Arthur Nethery 1883

I-L

Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Cem.
Nethery Lt. Harry Arthur Nethery 1918

Sp

Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Cem. Summit Addition M, gr 323 Stark Pauline Stark Stuart 1909

Desc



Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Cem. Summit Addition M, gr 323 Stuart John M. Stuart 1904

Sp



Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Cem. Summit Addition M, gr 322 Stuart Linda S. Stuart 1948

Desc



Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Cem.
Walbridge Phydelis Eloise Walbridge Nethery 1923

Desc

Santa Clara, Gilroy Gavilan Hills Memorial Park
Hubbard Margaret Hubbard Quick 1919

Desc



Santa Clara, San Jose Los Gatos Memorial Park
Ross Robertt C. Ross 1922

Sp

Sp

Sp

Santa Clara, Santiago
Santiago IOOF Cem
row 10, section ?, plot 16 Cook Eugene Cook 1850

Desc



Solano, Dixon Sacremento Valley National Cem. SECTION COL-1 ROW B SITE 91-A
Moser Arthur A. Moser 1918

Desc



Solano, Dixon Sacremento Valley National Cem. Col-1, Court B, Site 91-A
Schoonover Norma J. Schoonover Moser 1918

Sp



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. D14 21 Cryer William T. Cryer 1909




Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. C2 36 Gustafson Charles N. Gustafson 1869

I-L



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. C1 34 Gustafson Palmer Mytar Gustafson 1910

Sp



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. D 14 23 Hubbard Edward Roberts Hubbard 1891

Sp



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem.
Hubbard Helen Hubbard Gustafson Cryer 1915

Desc



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. C1 35 last name unknown Anna LNU Gustafson 1876

I-L



Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. D 14 23 Shocky Althea Shocky Hubbard 1904




Stanislaus, Patterson Patterson District Cem. D6 65 Skaggs Isah Skaggs Hubbard 1897

Desc



Stanislaus, Turlock Turlock Mem. Park lot 1565 block 40 Wickering John Edward Wickering 1915


Tehama, El Camino


Defrain
Mary Mahley Defrain Curtiss 1884

I-L

I-L


Trinity, Weaverville
Weaverville Cem

Campbell
Harry A. Campbell
1895


Trinity, Weaverville
Weaverville Cem

Cornell
Effie Estille Cornell Campbell Greene
1879

I-L



Tulare, Tulare
Tulare Cem

Bettencourt
Cecelia K. Bettencourt Bettencourt
1910

I-L



Tulare, Tulare
Tulare Cem

Oden
Hazel V. Oden Skaggs
1907

Sp



Tulare, Tulare
Tulare Cem

Skaggs
Louis Edward Skaggs 1905

Desc



Tulare, Tulare
Tulare Cem

Skaggs
Stephen J. Skaggs 1866

Sp



Ventura, Ojai Nordhoff Cem
Farley David Philip Farley 1924

Desc

Desc

Desc

Ventura, Ojai Nordhoff Cem

Walker
Eunice Mae Walker Farley 1928

Sp

Sp

Sp

Yolo, Woodland Woodland Cem
Bentz
Charles Wesley Bentz 1889

I-L

I-L

I-L

Yolo, Woodland Woodland Cem
Bentz Elvadean Bentz Farley 1915

Sp

Sp

Sp

Yolo, Woodland Woodland Cem
Myers
Fay Dean Myers Bentz 1893

I-L

I-L

I-L

Colorado Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Boulder, Longmont Mountain View Cem
Bloc 42 Sec 3 Lot 18 Space 4
Blackwell
Geneva M. Blackwell Byxbe 1893

Desc

Boulder, Longmont Mountain View Cem
Bloc 42 Sec 3 Lot 18 Space 3B
Byxbe
Henry Lyman Byxbe 1886

Sp

Delta, Delta Delta Cem
Bloc 5 Lot 30 Space 5
Pierce
Elsie Marcella Pierce Stephens 1909

Sp



Delta, Delta Delta Cem
Bloc 8 Lot 30 Space 6
Stark
Ella May Stark Stephens 1881

Desc



Delta, Delta Delta Cem
Bloc 5 Lot 632 Space 6
Stephens
Robert Winchell Stephens 1902

Desc



Delta, Delta Delta Cem
Bloc 5 Lot 632 Space 4
Stephens
William Franklin Stephens 1907

Desc



Delta, Delta Delta Cem
Bloc 5 Lot 632 Space 6
Watts
Esther Janette Watts Stephens 1908

Sp



Delta, Delta Mesa View Cem
146 A 4
Sinner
James Mahan Sinner 1960

Sp



Delta, Delta Mesa View Cem

Stephens
Everett Franklin Stephens 1929

Desc



Delta, Hotchkiss Riverside Cem

Pierce
Everett Monroe Pierce 1881

I-L



Delta, Hotchkiss Riverside Cem

Vernam
Edna Emaline Vernam Pierce 1889

I-L



Delta, Paonia Cedar Hill Cem
Coe Alia Lee Coe 2003

Desc



Denver, Denver Ft. Collins National Cem
Thompson Joseph John Thompson 1934

Sp

Sp


El Paso, Colorado Springs Fairview Cem Block 11, Plot 139 Bartle Doran Willard Bartle 1928


Jefferson, Evergreen Evergreen Memorial Park
Cook Galen B. Cook 1899

Desc



Moffatt, Craig Craig Cem.
Harcourt Dorothy Harcourt Stark 1923

Sp



Moffatt, Craig Craig Cem.
Stark Robert Clyde Stark
1924

Desc



Pueblo, Pueblo Imperial Memorial Gardens Veterans Court of Honor Gibbs Henry H. Gibbs 1920

Sp



Pueblo, Pueblo Imperial Memorial Gardens Veterans Court of Honor Hewitt Dorothy Hewitt Gibbs 1920

Desc



Connecticut Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Fairfield, Greenwich Putnam Cem.
Blackwell Gurdon Blackwell, Jr. 1908

D

New Haven, Ansonia Pine Grove Cem. sec B lot 53 Aliferis Soterios Aliferis 1909

I-L

New Haven, Ansonia Pine Grove Cem. sec B lot 51 Last name unknown Ouriana LNU Aliferis 1915

I-L

New Haven, North Haven All Saints Cem. 13 N-23 Blackwell Enoch Dellivan Blackwell 1922

D

New Haven, North Haven All Saints Cem. 13 N-23 Stanek Theresa Stanek Blackwell 1935

S

New London, Borzah Johnson Cem.
Gager Arthur Hough Gager 1871

I-L

New London, Uncasville Comstock Cem. sec. 1 Gasbrenner Ruth Gasbrenner Gager Rothenberg 1892

I-L

Delaware Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
New Castle, Townsend Townsend Cem.

Garretson
James R. Garretson 1941 S?


New Castle, Townsend Townsend Cem.
Hazlett Edith Hazlett Garretson 1932 D?


Sussex, Millsboro Delaware Veterans Mem. Cem.
Blackwell Miriam Blackwell Tyson 1920

D

Sussex, Millsboro Delaware Veterans Mem. Cem.
Tyson Clifford W. Tyson 1918

S

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 by Wiliam B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.