Campbell Cemetery List for 'Ma' - 'Mz' States

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For States Ma - Mz

From Campbells-Luggs-Blackwells of Nelson, PA Family Tree

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 William B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.

Legend: Desc=Descendant; Sp=Spouse; I-L=In-law (Father or Mother); A=Key ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Massachussetts Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells

Pleasant Valley Cem
Seely
Emily A. Seely Blanchard 1880

Desc

Desc


Berkshire, Dalton
Ashuelot Cem.

Blanchard
Charles Randolph Blanchard, Jr. 1913

Desc

Desc


Berkshire, Pittsfield
Pittsfield Cem.

Blanchard
Marcus Seely Blanchard 1915

Desc

Desc


Berkshire, Pittsfield Pittsfield Cem.
Rash Doris Rash Wigglesworth 1923

I-L

I-L


Berkshire, Pittsfield Pittsfield Cem.
Wigglesworth Russell Wigglesworth 1924

I-L

I-L


Hampden, Springfield
Springfield Cem.

Smith
Hazor Judson Smith 1913

Desc

Desc


Nantucket, Nantucket


Cashman
Mary Ellen Cashman Murphy 1896

I-L

Nantucket, Nantucket Prospect Hill Cem.
Milk St.  Sec., #1000
Garnett
George Howard Garnett 1917

I-L

Nantucket, Nantucket Prospect Hill Cem.
Hummock Pond  Sec., #732
Murphy
Bernard Leon Murphy 1893

I-L

Nantucket, Nantucket Prospect Hill Cem.

Reed
Ethel M. Reed Garnett 1925

I-L

Norfolk, Wellesley
Woodlawn Cem.

Pratt
Kathrine Pratt Young 1893ca

Sp

Sp


Norfolk, Wellesley
Woodlawn Cem.

Young
Roswell P. Young 1892

Desc

Desc


Norfolk, Wellesley
Woodlawn Cem.

Young
Janet Young Bannatyne Richardson 1929

Desc

Desc



Maryland Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Allegany Frostburg Frostburg Mem. Park
Bliss
Melody Bliss Stevens Shupe 1952

Sp



Allegany Frostburg Frostburg Mem. Park
Shupe
Harry Glenn Shupe, Jr. 1929




Anne Arundel, Crownsville Veterans Cem
Drahosh
Adelaide B. Drahosh Ormsbee Hostrander 1921

Sp

Anne Arundel, Crownsville Veterans Cem
Hostrander
Thomas E. Hostrander 1921

Desc

Anne Arundel, Davidsonville Lakemont Mem. Cem
Francis
Richard Eugene Francis 1908

Desc

Anne Arundel, Lothian Mt. Zion Cem
Thompson
Diane Michelle Thompson 1975

Desc

Desc


Harford, Forrest Hill
Fallston Cem
Blackwell
Amelia Hannah Blackwell Warner 1838


Desc

Harford, Forrest Hill Fallston Cem
Brinton
Sarah Brinton Warner 1791


I-L

Harford, Forrest Hill Fallston Cem
LNU
Helen LNU Warner 1909


Sp

Harford, Forrest Hill Fallston Cem
Warner
Jonathon Warner 1789


I-L

Harford, Forrest Hill Fallston Cem
Warner
William Willard Warner 1906


Desc

Harford, Madonna
Bethel Cem Row 32 Lot 55
Wiley
Dale Andrew Wiley 1921



Montgomery, Boyds
Presbyterian Church Cem
Whitehead
Mortimore Leyden Whitehead 1914

Desc


Prince George's, Cheltenham Maryland Veterans Cem Sec I 3 Site 1109 Butler Douglas Butler 1951

Sp



Prince George's, Cheltenham Maryland Veterans Cem
Gudiness Thomas Edward Gudiness 1923

I-L

I-L


Prince George's, Mt. Rainier Ft. Lincoln Cem
Alexander Eugene Franklin Alexander 1926

Sp



Prince George's, Suitland Cedar Hill Cem
Bosard
Florence H. Bosard Neal 1887

Desc

Desc


Prince George's, Suitland Cedar Hill Cem
Bosard
Mary E. Bosard Snavely 1873

Desc

Desc


Prince George's, Suitland Cedar Hill Cem
Crane
Jennie Crane Bosard 1852

Sp

Sp


Prince George's, Suitland
Cedar Hill Cem
Snavely
Albert Snavely 1872

Sp

Sp


Michigan Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Delta, Escanaba Holy Cross Cem.
Horton
Frank G. Horton 1872

Desc

Desc

Delta, Escanaba Holy Cross Cem.
Moran
James E. Moran 1899

Sp

Sp

Delta, Escanaba Holy Cross Cem.
Moynihan
Anna S. Moynihan Moran 1870

I-L

I-L

Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem.
Blake
Frances M. Blake Horton Ellsworth 1877

Sp

Sp

Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem.
Blake
James Blake 1846

I-L

I-L

Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem. Sec. F
Ellsworth
Albert Ellsworth, Jr. 1865




Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem. Sec. F
Horton
Kathryn I. Horton Moran Mitchell 1901

Desc

Desc

Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem. Sec. F
Mitchell
John J. Mitchell 1902

Sp

Sp

Delta, Escanaba Lakeview Cem. Sec. F Rolph Laura Rolph Ellsworth 1866




Ingham, Lansing Mt. Hope Cem.
Rogers Walter George Rogers 1870



I-L

Ingham, Lansing Mt. Hope Cem.
Wheeler Julia Wheeler Rogers 1875



I-L

Jackson, Jackson Roseland Memorial Garden
Newton Frank A. Newton 1884

Sp



Jackson, Jackson Roseland Memorial Garden
Newton Robert H. Newton 1914

Desc



Jackson, Jackson Woodlawn Cem
Bliss
Horace E. Bliss 1899

Desc

Jackson, Jackson Woodlawn Cem
Bliss
John William Bliss 1872

Desc

Jackson, Jackson Woodlawn Cem
Potter
Edith L. Potter Bliss 1869

Sp

Kent, Ada Twp.
Findlay Cem
Lowe
John R. Lowe, Jr. 1922


Sp

Kent, Ada Twp.
Findlay Cem
Woolmington
Doris Woolmington Lowe 1923


Desc

Oakland, Novi Oakland Hills Mem. Gardens Cem
Howe Malcom J. Howe Sr. 1900

Sp

Oakland, Novi Perry Mount Park Cem. sec. 1 Todd R. Mark Todd 1919

I-L

Oakland, Troy White Chapel Mem. Cem
Downey Ethel E. Downey Putman 1908

Sp

Oakland, Troy White Chapel Mem. Cem
Howe
Dorothy Howe Skarjune 1935


Desc

Oakland, Troy White Chapel Mem. Cem
Kennedy
Lucy Kennedy Putman 1886


Sp

Oakland, Troy
White Chapel Mem. Cem
Putman
Kenneth Putman 1906


Desc

Oakland, Troy
White Chapel Mem. Cem
Putman
Norman George Putman 1883


Desc

Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem. A, B1, 16, l3, sp12
Brooks
Bret Harte Brooks 1870

Desc



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp1
Brooks
Llewllyn Benson Brooks 1866

Desc



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp2
Brooks
Marcus H. Brooks 1837

Sp



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3
Brooks
Margaret L. Brooks Jensen 1908

Desc



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp1
Brooks
Mary Lavange Brooks 1860

Desc



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp3
Brooks
Thomas R. Brooks 1863

Desc



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp4
Harwood
Bertha Harwood Brooks 1865

Sp



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp5
Jensen
Norman Jensen 1911

Sp



Oceana, Hart
Hart Cem A, B1, 16, l3, sp10
Richardson
Anna Richardson Brooks 1838

Desc



Saginaw, Saginaw
Forrest Lawn Cem
Campbell
Nina May Campbell Knuttel 1875

Desc

Desc

Desc

Saginaw, Saginaw Forrest Lawn Cem
Knuttel
Jane Knuttel 1916

Desc

Desc

Desc

Saginaw, Saginaw Forrest Lawn Cem
Knuttel William C. Knuttel 1872

Sp

Sp

Sp

Saginaw, Saginaw Forrest Lawn Cem F-A-1529B
Knuttel William Knuttel 1914

Desc

Desc

Desc

Shiawassee, New Haven Easton Cem
Campbell Julia P. Campbell Selph 1845

Desc

Desc


Shiawassee, New Haven Easton Cem
Selph William Edward Selph, Sr. 1843

Sp

Sp


Shiawassee, New Haven Easton Cem
Selph Rena May Selph 1869

Desc

Desc



Wayne, Detroit Grand Lawn Cem
Howe Mary Jennifer Howe 1964



Desc


Minnesota Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Beltrami, Kelliher Fairview Cem Block A Lot 28 Grave 3 Taylor Algernon B. Taylor 1877




Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 34 Lot 21 SEC N 1/2 Anderson Alfred A. Anderson 1877

I-L

I-L


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 34 Lot 21 SEC N 1/2 Anderson
Anna Anderson Anderson 1874

I-L

I-L


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 7, Lot 108, NWC Bixby
Judson Amasa Bixby 1836

I-L

I-L


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 6, Lot 36, NWC S 1/2 Bixby
Hanna Jennie Bixby Hughey 1863

Sp

Sp


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 6, Lot 38, WWC N 1/2 Campbell
Elizabeth Campbell Hughey 1830

Desc

Desc


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 6, Lot 38, WWC N 1/2 Hughey
Daniel Hughey 1826

Sp

Sp


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 6, Lot 36, NWC S 1/22 Hughey
Herbert Clinch Hughey 1857

Desc

Desc


Crow Wing, Brainerd Deerwood Cem Block 7, Lot 108, NWC Miller Emner Miller Bixby 1832

I-L

I-L


Crow Wing, Brainerd Evergreen Cem Block 7, Lot 108, NWC Miller Emner Miller Bixby 1832

I-L

I-L


Crow Wing, Deerwood Scandia Cem Block 6 Lot 10 Plot 1 Gruzenbeck Alta Gruzenbeck Taylor 1904


Crow Wing, Deerwood Scandia Cem
Patton Emma Louise Patton Tayolor 1864



Crow Wing, Deerwood Scandia Cem lBlock 6 Lot 19 Plot 6] Taylor
George Kenneth Taylor 1895


Crow Wing, Deerwood Scandia Cem
Taylor William Taylor 1855

Sp

Sp


Crow Wing, Deerwood Scandia Cem
Taylor William Wesley Taylor 1941




Hennepin, Minneapolis Fort Snelling National Cem T, 0, 2266 Jurek Louis G. Jurek 1921

I-L



Hennepin, Minneapolis Fort Snelling National Cem
Kaliszewski Frances Kaliszewski Jurek 1924

I-L



Morrison, Little Falls MN State Veterans Cem Sec 4 Site 1410 Anderson Alfred Hilding Anderson 1905

Sp

Sp


Morrison, Little Falls
MN State Veterans Cem Sec 4 Site 1410
Peterson/Taylor
Irma Peterson/Taylor Anderson 1909

D

D


Shelburne, Princeton
Baldwin Cem Block 9, Site 20, Plot F
Brace
Wanda Brace Carberry 1918



Desc

Missouri Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Chariton, Cunningham Twp. Lakeside Cem.
Oden Wilson Oden, Jr. 1872

I-L



Jackson, Independence Mt Washington Forever Cem.
North Jerry Paul North 1941

Sp

Sp


Jackson, Kansas City Green Lawn Cem.
Staver Fredrick Clayton Staver 1889

Sp

Lincoln, Troy Troy City Cem.
Smith Arthur P. Smith 1903

Desc

Desc

Desc

Lincoln, Troy Troy City Cem.
Wilson Myrtle Wilson Smith 1913

Sp

Sp

Sp

Taney, Branson Ozark Memorial Park
Whorton Opal Irene Whorton Michel 1921


Mississippi Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Tippah, Ripley Ripley Cem
Henderson
Robert Blake Henderson , II 1869

I-L

Tippah, Ripley Ripley Cem
Kendrick
Sarah Harriet Kendrick Henderson 1872


I-L

Montana Burials

Burial County/Municp Burial Place Burial Row/Lot Surname @ Birth Full Name Birth Year

Our Campbells

Luggs Blackwells
Dawson, Saratoga
Saratoga Cem.

Sublette
Phyllis E. Sublette Api 1934

D

D

Ravalli, Corvallis
Corvalis Cem

Last name unknown
Zelma V. LNU Bryson 1884


Yellowstone, Billings


Stick
Ethel Mae Stick Lasater 1883

I-L




Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.