Campbell Cemetery List - NY

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For New York State

From our Campbell-Lugg-Blackwell Family Tree

Legend: D=Descendant; S=Spouse; I=Father-In-law or Mother-In-Law; A=Key ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Copyright © 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited



Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Birth Surname Name Birth Year Campbell Lugg Blackwell Individual ID#
Albany

Blackwell Hazel Matilda Blackwell Colvin Parr 1896

D 3416
Albany, Delmar Bethlehem Cem.

Grimonde Ada Grimonde Spadero Lugg 1923
S

2531










Allegany, Alfred Alfred Rural Cem
Boulia Cleo Boulio Brown 1895 I

19208
Allegany, Alfred Alfred Rural Cem Plot 15
Brown Carlton D. Brown 1927 S

13169
Allegany, Alfred Alfred Rural Cem Plot 15
Brown Frank Deforest Brown 1888 I

19207
Allegany, Andover Gate of Heaven Cem
Brown Merle Frederick Brown 1939 S

1980
Allegany, Andover Gate of Heaven Cem
Howe Vanessa Lorraine Howe Brown 1943 D

1979
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Burdick Frank J. Burdick 1861 I
I

12521
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Burdick Harry Clyde Burdick 1893 D
D

1078
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Burdick Mable Grace Burdick Davis 1895


14648
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Cornell Robert G. Cornell 1924


14645
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Davis Leo B. Davis 1898


14647
Allegany, Andover Hillside Cem
Howland Effie Howland Burdick 1870 I
I

12522
Allegany, Andover Valley Brook Cem
Hazlett Vivian I. Hazlett Howe 1910 D

1975
Allegany, Andover Valley Brook Cem
Howe Lewis Clifton Howe 1911 S

1976
Allegany, Belfast Riverside Cem
Boller John Henry Boller 1860


12860
Allegany, Belfast Riverside Cem
LNU Mary F. LNU Boller 1858


12879
Allegany, Bolivar Maple Lawn Cem
English
Eleanor Janice English Shaner 1908


12880
Allegany, Bolivar Maple Lawn Cem
Ives
Grace Ives Watkins 1934 S


2126
Allegany, Bolivar Maple Lawn Cem
Shaner Carol Jones Shaner 1900


12933
Allegany, Hume Alger Cem.
Boller Albert L. Boller 1871


12863
Allegany, Hume Alger Cem.
Boller dau Boller 1900


12881
Allegany, Hume Alger Cem.
Chase Cora B. Chase Boller 1875


12864
Allegany, Scio Fairlawn Cem
Tracy Charles K. Tracy 1909 S


1968
Allegany, Wellsville Stannard's Cem
Cornell Rosilla Cornell LNU Wright 1906


5687
Allegany, Wellsville Woodlawn Cem
Briggs George Wilson Briggs 1906 S


1978
Allegany, Wellsville Woodlawn Cem
Hazlett Rotha Hazlett Briggs 1912 D


1977
Allegany, Wellsville Woodlawn Cem
Parks Ruth E. Parks Wolfe 1915 I


17266
Allegany, Wellsville Woodlawn Cem
Phillips Fred Herbert Phillips 1915


14631
Allegany, Wellsville Woodlawn Cem
Wolfe Kenneth A. Wolfe 1911 I


17265
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Goodwin May Goodwin Hazlett 1866 S


270
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Hazlett Irving Hazlett 1866 D


269
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Hazlett Irving L. Hazlett 1926 D


1971
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Hazlett Leroy Erving Hazlett 1885 D


261
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Hazlett Ruth Ellen Hazlett Wildman 1909 D


1964
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Wildman Fred Wildman 1876 I


13842
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Wildman Russell Elmore Wildman 1903 S


1965
Allegany, Whitesville Rural Cem

Wilson Eva Martella Wilson Wildman 1878 I


13843
Allegany. Wellsville Sacred Heart Cem
Bolam Dorothy Marie Bolam Johnston Tracy 1910


13846
Allegany. Wellsville Sacred Heart Cem
Hull Helen Hull Brown Stebbins 1918 I


14668
Allegany. Wellsville Sacred Heart Cem
Stebbins Kenneth Stebbins 1921


14669










Broome, Binghamton Glenwood Cem
Cole Henry Harding Cole (Dr) 1852

S
3731
Broome, Binghamton Spring Forest Cem

Goshorn Margaret Goshorn Seeley 1904 S
S

1093
Broome, Binghamton Spring Forest Cem

Van Order Laura Van Order Downing 1902ca I


17784
Broome, Binghamton Spring Forest Cem

Way Eva M. Way McCard 1905ca


1265
Broome, Binghamton St Cyril's Slovak Catholic Cem

Kocak John J. Kocak 1881

I
16953
Broome, Binghamton St Cyril's Slovak Catholic Cem

Last name unknown Eva LNU Kocak 1883

I
16954
Broome, Binghamton St Cyril's Slovak Catholic Cem

Soltis Wendall C. Soltis 1924

I
7190
Broome, Binghamton St Cyril's Slovak Catholic Cem

Stora Stephanie Stora Soltis 1926

I
7189
Broome, Conklin (Town of) Conklin Cem

Eaton Julia Eaton Scherer 1915 D
D
D
3314
Broome, Conklin Conklin Cem

Scherer Albert G. Scherer 1914 S
S
S
17066
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Blackwell M. Whaneta Blackwell Waters 1911

D 3247
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
DeCerbo Richrd V. DeCerbo 1928

S 7146
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Hills Edward Harrison Hills, Jr. 1918 D D
1592
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Hollenbeck Alice Hollenbeck Waters 1876

I 7147
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Last name unknown Virginia C. LNU Hills 1923 S S
1593
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Waters Edwin Waters 1872

I 7148
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Waters Patricia Waters Mariani DeCerbo 1938

D 3989
Broome, Endicott Riverhurst Cem.
Waters Raymond C. Waters 1911

S 3248
Broome, Fenton (Town of) Chenago Valley Cem.
Gibson Amos R. Gibson 1897 I I
8092
Broome, Fenton (Town of) Chenago Valley Cem.
MacDuffee Morris MacDuffee 1887

S 8936
Broome, Fenton (Town of) Chenago Valley Cem.
Sargent Ethel Sargent MacDuffee 1893


18288
Broome, Fenton (Town of) Chenago Valley Cem.
Stevens Orace Stevens Gibson 1905 I I
8091
Broome, Johnson City Floral Park Cem

Fletcher Caroline Abigail Fletcher Hills 1866 I
I

14492
Broome, Johnson City Floral Park Cem

Hills Edward Harrison Hills 1890 S
S

1591
Broome, Johnson City Floral Park Cem

Hills Homer June Hills 1858 I
I

14491
Broome, Johnson City Floral Park Cem

Hooker Eva Hooker Hills 1885 D
D

1590
Broome, Johnson City Floral Park Cem

Yetter Amzi Clayton Yetter 1874 I
I
I
17787
Broome, Port Crane Port Crane Cem
Randall Louis Paul Randall 1908

I 6891
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Ayers Eleanor Ayres Wheaton 1915 S

9702
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Ayers Joseph E. Ayres 1892 I

9703
Broome, Vestal (Town of) Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Blackwell Donald Harold Blackwell 1930

D 6889
Broome, Vestal (Town of) Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Blackwell Harold James Blackwell 1903

D 3706
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Haven Leah Haven Ayres 1891ca I

9705
Broome, Vestal (Town of) Vestal Hills Mem. Park
McConnon Lonny McConnon Blackwell 1932ca

S 10254
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Snavely Eleanor J. Snavely Hamilton 1942ca


13679
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Thompson UNNAMED Thompson 194x D D
1261
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Thompson UNNAMED Thompson 194x D D
1260
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Thompson Walter Frederick Thompson , Jr. 1917 D D
1256
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Tremaine Ervin J. Tremaine 1908
D
3300
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Walker Anna Gretna Walker Thompson 1910 S S
1257
Broome, Vestal Vestal Hills Mem. Park
Wheaton Robert H. Wheaton 1915 D

9699










Cattaraugus, Olean Mt. View Cem. Sec. Potter, single, unmarked Creeley George A. Creeley 1882

I 20332










Cayuga, Auburn Ft. Hill Cem. West Lawn E, Lot 18, Gr 4 Schumaker John Flock Schumacher 1921 D

20814
Cayuga, Auburn Ft. Hill Cem.
Schumaker John Flock Schumacher, II 1947 D

20817
Cayuga, Dreserville Sand Hill Cem.
Dunham Robert Foster Dunham 1935 D

2180
Cayuga, Dresserville Dresserville
Anderson Edna May Anderson Dunham 1908 S


2181
Cayuga, Dresserville Sand Hill Cem.
Dunham Ray Stewart Dunham 1902 D

382
Cayuga, Dresserville Sand Hill Cem.
Mauzy Kenneth Mauzy, St. 1936


3005
Cayuga, Venice Center Rathbun & Chase Cem.
Loomis Hannah Loomis Robertson 1842


18301










Chautauqua Bemis Pt. Cem.
Wilbur Nathan B. Wilbur 1842 S
S

1589
Chautauqua, Jamestown

Strand Gunnard F. Strand 1890
S


Chautauqua, Jamestown Sunset Hill Cem.
Forest
Austin Donna L. Austin 1932
D


Chautauqua, Jamestown Sunset Hill Cem.
Forest
Austin Herbert P. Austin 1895
S


Chautauqua, Lakewood Sunset Hill Cem
Sunset
Johnson Glenna Johnson Strand 1890
D


Chautauqua, Jamestown Sunset Hill Cem.
Forest
Lugg Madeline Lugg Austin 1896
D


Chautauqua, Lakewood Sunset Hill Cem
Sunset
Strand Gunnard F. Strand, Jr. 1922
D












Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year


Individual ID#
Chemung, Big Flats Big Flats Cem. Row B Left, 4 Rhodes William T. Rhodes 1838 I

296
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem.
Clary Leah Adeline Clary Johnson 1926 S S
S
2408
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem. A-A-12-3
Johnson Leona Johnson Mull 1925
I

1754
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem.
Johnson William Erwin Johnson 1925 D
D
D
1754
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem.
Kemp Claude Harry Kemp 1933 D
D
D
1791
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem.
Smith Herbert H. Smith, Sr. ca1905 I
I
I
17740
Chemung, Big Flats Rural Home Cem.
Smith June Smith Kemp 1929 S
S
S
17662
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Best James Best 1822

I
5072
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Fish Susie Fish Kresge 1880 I


16249
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Hazlett Margaret L. Hazlett Kresge 1897 D


667
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Kresge Carl Lamonte Kresge 1898 S


16248
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Kresge Lamonte J. Kresge 1874 I


668
Chemung, Breesport Hill Top Cem.
Last name unknown Lucinda LNU Best 1825

I
5071
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Bates Edlah Bates Cook 1893 S

13077
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Beaver Pauline Beaver Shrout 1909
D
2471
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Mem. Park
Evans Esther Lillian Evans Gardner 1915 I
I

12002
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Evans Leah Evans Smart McCandless 1876
D

Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Horeis Lucille Horeis Brown 1924ca Sp
Sp
Sp
8046
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Mull James L. Mull 1892
I

18344
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Shrout James Raymond Shrout 1905ca S

2472
Chemung, Elmira Forest Lawn Cem.
Weideman Richard C. Weideman, Sr. 1924 S

12653
Chemung, Elmira National Cem. K, 180
Griffin Willard M. Griffin
1920 S



Chemung, Elmira National Cem. L, 0, 151
Phillips Martha Jane Phillips Young 1890 S
S

1533
Chemung, Elmira National Cem. L, 0, 151
Young Clifford John Young (Rev) 1894 D
D

1532
Chemung, Elmira Sts. Peter & Paul Cem.
Coletta John Anthony Coletta 1922 S
S

3315
Chemung, Elmira Sts. Peter & Paul Cem.
Piasecki John Robert Piasecki 1929

I
7187
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Bacon Willard L. Bacon 1922


9949
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Barrett Rhea Barrett Bryant 1919 S


17749
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Baumgarten Edwin Arnold Baumgarten 1899 S


237
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Baumgarten John Baumgarten 1864 I

16199
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Berk Alice May Berk Wise 1846 I I
12554
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Brand Florence Brand Miller 1893 I


233
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Brant Anna J. Brant Loop 1850


1574
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Brown Harriet Brown Gibbs 1882 I


23931
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Bryant Allan A. Bryant 1897 S


17744
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Bryant Charles R. Bryant 1920 D


17747
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Buck Jerome Campbell Buck 1900 D
D

1565
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Buck Joseph Wallace Buck 1891 D
D

1551
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Buck Ruth Campbell Buck Mandeville 1893 D D
1559
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Campbell Grace B. Campbell Mowrey Buck Carey 1865 D D
1544
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Campbell Luella B. Campbell Young 1866 D D
1493
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Carnwright Ruth Carnwright Rockwell 1894ca

S 11565
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Cloud Eva Cloud Taylor 1891 I I
19340
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Collum Margaret Collum Freeman 1914 I


23521
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. J243
Cook Ruby Cook Gumoski Miller 1925 D

2313
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Crandall Vera Crandall Schmidt 1877
D
178
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Cronin Grace Cronin Hall 1902 S

761
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Davis Cora A, Davis Schornstheimer 1891ca I
I

11204
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Dewey Guy H. Dewey 1888 S


222
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Dunham George H. Dunham 1837 I


5685
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Dunham George Leslie Dunham 1904 D


384
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
sec CC
Dunham Masie Alice Dunham Greatsinger Holloway 1896 D


380
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Eaton Alwyn E. Eaton Wood 1916


13310
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Eldredge Marjory Eldredge Buck 1900 S
S

1552
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Elliot Agnes Margot Elliot Loop 1876


1578
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Evans Edgar F. Evans 1855 S



Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Fish Ethel Alice Fish Brinthaupt 1896


14632
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Freeman Lynn D. Freeman 1914 I


23522
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Gibbs Thomas W. Gibbs 1892 I


23930
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Gillett Emily Elizabeth Gillett Dunham 1841 I


5684
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. SECTION N SITE 54 Goldsmith Charles R. Goldsmith 1939 S


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Greatsinger Joyce I. Greatsinger Joralemon 1924 D


12702
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. sec CC
Greatsinger Stephen H. Greatsinger 1889 S

381
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. g5, l387, sDD Greene James Ray Greene 1875 I


11398
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hall George Merritt Hall 1895 D

760
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hazlett Alice Hazlett Rhodes 1871 D


303
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hazlett Ann Taylor Hazlett Rogers 1917 D

1596
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hazlett Mary Agnes Hazlett Dewey 1886 D


221
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hazlett Sarah Elaine Hazlett Baumgarten 1902 D


236
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hewitt Gertrude Hewitt Bryant 1898 D

13283
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hewitt Ruth Ann Hewitt Warner 1910 D



Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Heyler Hattie Heyler Putney 1867 I


12012
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.

Holloway Charles Grant Holloway 1896 S


2988
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Horton Donald L. Horton 1927
D

6591
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Howe Eloise Howe Pooley 1922
D
17865
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Howe Jerome B. Howe 1888
D
17865
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hull Byron F. Hull 1895 I


14535
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Hutchison Laura A. Hutchison Losey 1865


13448
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Joralemon George Earl Joralemon 1885 I


12719
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Joralemon Robert Noble Joralemon 1922 S


12703
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Klauder Helen Klauder Rockey 1884
I

17879
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Kline Ernest L. Kline, Jr. 1948 D


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Kline Ernest L. Kline, Sr. 1924 S


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Kline Gail Kline Casselberry 1951 D


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. SECTION N SITE 54 Kline Gloria Kline Goldsmith 1946 D


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Kline Regina Kline 1957 D


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Knapp Fordyce Rhoades Knapp 1846


13266
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Knapp Sarah Lucinda Knapp Losey 1842


13264
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Last name unknown Anna LNU Baumgarten 1868 I


16200
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Last name unknown Flossie A. LNU Hull Ellison 1906 I


14513
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Last name unknown Carolyn LNU Willisford 1872ca
I

6116
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Loop James William Loop 1842 S
S

1570
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Loop Ross George Loop (Dr) 1876


1577
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Loring Gertrude Loring Pratt 1864 I
I

1508
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Losey Isaac Charles Losey 1864


13447
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Losey Myron Nehemiah Losey 1836


13298
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Lowman Miriam Lowman Roe 1849 I
I

14494
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Mandeville David Campbell Mandeville 1922 D
D

1564
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Mandeville William H. Mandeville 1893 S
S

1560
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Mandeville William H. Mandeville , Jr. 1918 D
D

1563
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
McWhorter Vernet E. McWhorter , Jr. 1928 S


13341
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Miller Charles H. Miller 1894 I


232
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. J243
Miller Leonard P. Miller 1921 S


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Miller Walter Brand Miller 1918 S


231
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Mills Rhea Beatrice Mills Monroe 1890 S


696
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Mourie Pearl Mourie Wise Wise 1885 D D
1545
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Pooley Paul W. Pooley 1916
S
17865
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Pratt Daniel Tuttill Pratt 1863 I I
1507
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Putney Francis W. Putney 1919 D

4638
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Putney Frank J. Putney 1869 I

12011
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Putney J. Forest Putney 1921 D

4624
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Putney John Lewis Putney 1898 S

4643
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Putney Thelma I. Putney Harding 1916 D

4640
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Randall Margaret Randall Mason Wilcox 1902ca


13555
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Rhodes Alfred S. Rhodes 1865ca S

295
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Rhodes Helen E. Rhodes 1899 D

302
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Rhodes Rita M. Rhodes 1897 D

301
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. sec. S
Rockey Edward Huntley Rockey 1905
S
17871
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Roe Charles Fletcher Roe 1844 I I
14493
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Rogers Wrayburn O. Rogers 1920 S

1597
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Saterle Emma Leona Saterlee Tobey 1859 I I
11202
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schimpf Edna Schimpf Howe 1888
S
17865
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. sec. S
Schmidt Katherine Schmidt Rockey 1904
D
17870
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schmidt Louise Pauline Schmidt 1907
D
17873
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schmidt Robert Crandall Schmidt 1901
D
17868
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schmidt Robert Roy Schmidt 1876
S
17865
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schornstheimer Edward Henry Schornstheimer 1875 I I
11203
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Schornstheimer Ruth Schornstheimer Campbell 1920 S S
1485
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Smart/Evans Leah Lucile Smart/Evans Spirawk 1905
D

Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Spirawk Samuel G. Spirawk 1904
S

Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem. Sec C Site 3363 Steele Birchard G. Steele 1921

D 11852
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Taylor Dean W. Taylor 1892 I I
3661
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Taylor Martha Taylor Buck 1924 S S
1556
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Tobey Guilford Reed Tobey 1853 I I
11201
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Tyson Bennett Tyson Jr. 1924 S


Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Vance Marian A. Vance Hollaway unknown


18875
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wallace Eunice Wallace Schmidt unknown
S

17869
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Warner JoAnn Warner Hill 1937 D



Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Warner Louis Jefferson Warner 1909ca S



Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Watkins Cora Day Watkins Wilson 1865
I

170
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Whitney Bessie Whitney Putney 1887 D


4644
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wilcox Lewis Sellard Wilcox 1894 I
I

13553
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Willisford William Willisford 1867
I
6117
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wilson Judd Wilson 1850
I
169
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wilson Melene Flora Wilson Whitehead 1890
S
168
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wise Daniel Webster Wise, Jr. 1884 S S
1546
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wise Daniel Webster Wise, Sr. 1837 I I
1547
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wise Frederick H. Wise 1882 S S
1548
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Wood Frederick Keeney Wood 1913


13311
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Young Ethel May Young Roe 1889 D
D

1501
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Young John Phillips Young 1931 D
D

1538
Chemung, Elmira Woodlawn Cem.
Young Philip Edward Young 1866 S
S

1494
Chemung, Erin Scotchtown Cem.
Hollenbeck Eleanor Hollenbeck Blackwell 1890

S
9769
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F
Bell Anna Bell Swartwood 1874 I


10169
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Brinthaupt Jeanne Brinthaupt Kocourek 1922


7234
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F Cowels Anna Cowels Rose 1890 I


23467
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec J
Ellison Charles Ellison 1876


14537
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec M
Griswald Doris Griswald Irwin 1929
S


Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec O
Gumoski John J. Gumoski 1918 S



Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Hall Pauline Hall Rose 1922 D



Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Hardy George Washington Hardy, Sr. 1919

I
4298
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Hardy William Henry Hardy 1859

S
4299
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. sec. M Hazlett Dorothy Hazlett Tarby 1917 D

2329
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Hungerford Estella Hungerford Hardy 1927

S
4289
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec 3
Hurd Josephine "Phenebelle" Hurd Hardy 1873


4296
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec M
Irwin Penny Irwin Smolos 1954
D

23686
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec M
Irwin Stillman M. Irwin 1925
D


Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec N
Johnson Elizabeth Johnson VanGorder Plaisted 1927 D
D
D
1755
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Koucourek John L. Kocourek 1904

I
7236
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec N
Pastore Donald C. Pastore 1926 S


2332
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F Rose Charles W. Rose 1890 I


23466
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F Rose William F. Rose 1920 S



Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec 3
Russell Amanda Russell Hardy 1836

I
4297
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec N
Sherwood Olga Sherwood Grafiak Dubiak 1917
D

12444
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec M
Smolos Chad R. Smolos ca1986
D

23688
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Stacy Ida G. Stacy Young Emerson 1894


1497
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F
Swartwood Charles Edgar Swartwood 1869 I


10168
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. Sec F
Swartwood Emma Bell Swartwood Hazlett 1896 S


670
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. sec. M Tarby Michale Tarby 1913 S


2330
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. sec. N Tarby Patricia Tarby Pastore 1933 D

2331
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Tremain Barbara Tremaine Evans Sanford 1941 ca
D
18231
Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. sec. M
Tremaine Claude D. Tremaine 1906
D

Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem. sec. M
Vanson Alice Vanson Tremaine 1909
S

Chemung, Horseheads Maple Grove Cem.
Woodard Daniel Joseph Woodard 1957
S
19870
Chemung, Horseheads St. Mary Our Mother Cem.
Spirawk Robert S. Spirawk 1937
D

Chemung, Veteran Ridge Cem. C1-137-6
Bryant Helen Bryant Olin 1878 I
I

16588
Chemung, Veteran Ridge Cem. C1-137-5
Olin Ralph Marion Olin 1881 I
I

16589










Chenango, Afton Glenwood Cem.
Hoyt Jessica Phoebe Hoyt Thompson 1892 D
D

1250
Chenango, Afton Glenwood Cem.
McCard Herbert V. McCard 1905 S
S

1264
Chenango, Afton Glenwood Cem.
Thompson Walter Frederick Thompson 1893 S
S

1251
Chenango, Guilford Sunset Hill Cem.
Bedford Esther S. Bedford Miner 1829 I
I
I
1880
Chenango, Guilford Sunset Hill Cem.
Miner Henry Miner 1827 I
I
I
1879
Chenango, Norwich Mt. Hope Cem. Sec 32 Lot A
Frink Mary Evelyn Frink McNitt 1899 I
I

12989
Chenango, Norwich Mt. Hope Cem.
McNitt Evelyn McNitt Walker 1924 S
S

1283
Chenango, Norwich Mt. Hope Cem. Sec 32 Lot 41
McNitt Jay Smith McNitt 1902 I
I

12988
Chenango, Norwich Mt. Hope Cem.
Walker Scott Jay Walker 1965 D
D

1283
Chenango, Norwich St. Pauls Cem.
Kennedy Paul R. Kennedy 1931

D 4399
Chenango, Norwich St. Pauls Cem.
Rotundo Mary Rotundo Kennedy 1920

S 4398
Chenango, S. New Berlin Riverside Cem.
Andrews Anne Andrews Brown Sherburne 1848 D

5160
Chenango, S. New Berlin Riverside Cem.
Sherburne Adelaide Sherburne Warren 1887 D

12661
Chenango, S. New Berlin Riverside Cem.
Sherburne Fred L. Sherburne 1873 D

12664
Chenango, S. New Berlin Riverside Cem.
Sherburne Freedon Wallace Sherburne 1838 S

9640
Chenango, S. Otselic Valley View Cem.
Hillman Douglas Hillman, Sr. 1940 I I
13563
Chenango, S. Plymouth S. Plymouth Cem.
Walker David R. Walker 1924 D D
1282










Clinton, Plattsburgh Riverside Cem.
Allen Frank N. Allen 1918 S


Clinton, Plattsburgh Riverside Cem.
Kresge Jean Kresge Allen 1923 D


Cortland, Homer Glenwood Cem.
Peak Shirley Peak Slade 1924 I

11502










Dutchess, Fishkill Fishkill Rural Cem.
Mahoney Elizabeth Mahoney Peluso 1843 I I I 21314
Dutchess, Verbank Verbank Cem.
Colwell Chauncey P. Colwell 1845 I I
14465
Dutchess, Verbank Verbank Cem.
Sherman Caroline Matilda Sherman  Colwell 1845 I
I

14465










Erie, Alden Evergreen Cem.
Kelley Harold Charles Kelley 1919 D
D

1321
Erie, Buffalo Rest Haven Cem.
Steele Robert C. Steele 1874

D
6088
Erie, Buffalo White Chappel Cem.
Monroe Edward John Morrow 1923 D

1318
Erie, Gowanda Holy Cross Cem. Old Section North Side of Cemetery Hill Rd Campbell George F. Campbell 1957 D D
D
1909
Erie, Holland Holland Cem.
Devling Robert Devling 1937 S

1961
Erie, Holland Holland Cem.
Devling William Devling 1909 I

23154
Erie, Holland Holland Cem.
Hazlett Edwin Samuel Hazlett 1933 D

1958
Erie, Holland Holland Cem.
Hazlett Sara Hazlett Devling 1939 D

1960
Erie, Kenmore Elmlawn Cem.
Boyd Kevin M. Boyd 1940

D 15487
Erie, Tonawanda Elmlawn Cem. Hellenic Gardens II
Georgeades John S. Georgeades 1931 S
S

1319
Erie, Tonawanda Elmlawn Cem. Hellenic Gardens II
McNees Beverly McNees Morrow Georgeades 1933 D
D

1317










Essex, Crown Point Brick Church Cem.
Shearer William Shearer 1752

I
6537










Genesee, Pavillion Pavillion Cem.
Dumbleton Charles A. Dumbleton 1938 I

19811










Herkimer, Ilion Armory Hill Cem.
Schmidt John V. Schmidt 1839
I
17866
Herkimer, Ilion Armory Hill Cem.
Seibert Katherine Seibert Schmidt 1841
I
17867
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem.
Evans Gary H. Evans 1936

S 3748
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem. sec 4e Humphrey Clifford W. Humphrey 1907

S 3744
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem.
Rivette Alfred Rivette 1913

S 3745
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem.
Rivette Susanna Rivette Evans 1937

D 3747
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem.
Smith Jacqueline Smith Rivette 1914

D 3746
Herkimer, Old Forge Riverview Cem. sec 4e Smith Katherine Smith Humphrey 1912

D 3743










Lewis, Turin Turin Methodist Cem.
Benedict Miles H. Benedict 1912

I
4584
Lewis, Turin Turin Methodist Cem.
Rocker Elizabeth Rocker Benedict 1921

I
4583










Livingston, Mt. Morris Baxter Cem.
Webster Mahlon J. Webster 1918 S


1989










Madison, Cazenovia St. James Cem.
Carr Richard L. Carr 1919 I
I

18451










Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
Cornell Charles Clayton Cornell 1880 I
I

894
Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
Cornell Clayton Sumner Cornell 1914 S
S

893
Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
Ellison Helen Virginia Ellison Cornell 1915 D
D

892
Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
Ellison Hugh Campbell Ellison 1888 D
D

875
Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
O'Connell Genevieve O'Connell Cornell 1885 I
I

895
Monroe, E. Rochester White Haven Memorial Park
Prutzman Virginia Estella Protzman Ellison 1899 S
S

876
Monroe, Riga Riga Cem.
Huber Bernard J. Huber, Sr. 1918 I
I

16590
Monroe, Riga Riga Cem.
Leathers Helen Leathers Huber 1916 I
I

16591
Monroe, Rochester Holy Sepulchre Cem.
Basch Robert A. Basch 1928


19803
Monroe, Rochester Holy Sepulchre Cem. South 20, lot 1, gr 9L Buelte Elmer L. Buelte 1892ca

I 19798
Monroe, Rochester Holy Sepulchre Cem.
Cianciola Joseph A. Cianciola 1918

I 8401
Monroe, Rochester Holy Sepulchre Cem.
Coniglio Josephine Coniglio Cianciola 1918

I 8401
Monroe, Rochester Holy Sepulchre Cem. South 20, lot 1, gr 9R Dries Mary Dries Buelte 1895

I 19799
Monroe, Spencerport Fairfield Cem.
Tubbs Barbara J. Tubbs Castle 1927 D D
1379










Montgomery, Fultonville Maple Ave. Cem. Plot 8
Dunlap Marian Elizabeth Dunlap Packard 1916

I
15999
Montgomery, Fultonville Maple Ave. Cem. Plot 8
Packard Shirley Whitehouse Packard 1915

I
15998










Nassau, Glen Cove St. Paul's Episcopal Church Cem.
Simpson Alice Simpson Wright 1850 I
I
I
17163
Nassau, Glen Cove St. Paul's Episcopal Church Cem.
Wright Frederick A. Wright 1848 I
I
I
17162
Nassau, Great Neck All Saints Cem.
Last name unknown Mary E. LNU Smith 1883 S


18632
Nassau, Great Neck All Saints Cem.
Smith George Edmund Smith 1879 D


5129
Nassau, Port Jefferson Cedar Hill Cem.
Chambers Martin Luther Chambers 1843 I
I

13641
Nassau, Westbury Holy Rood Cem. plot 9-SS-70 Landy Noreen Landy Pouria 1940 S S S 1862
Nassau, Westbury Holy Rood Cem. plot 9-SS-70 Pouria George Pouria, Jr. 1939 D D D 1861
Nassau, Westbury Holy Rood Cem.
Pouria Robert Ellis Pouria 1944 D D D 1863










Niagara, Barker Sommerset Cem.
Huyett Carolyn Joyce Huyett Shutt 1934


3438
Niagara, Lockport Cold Spring Cem.
Bowser Alden E. Bowser 1914

S 4478
Niagara, Lockport Cold Spring Cem.
Brace Lillian Brace Bowser 1922

D 4482
Niagara, Niagara Falls

Moore William Moore 1891


14633
Niagara, Pekin Mt. View Cem.

Kelley Lintsford L. Kelley 1925 D D
1312
Niagara, Ransomville North Ridge Cem.

Arns William L. Arns 1905 S S S 1819
Niagara, Ransomville North Ridge Cem.

Clayton Edward E. Clayton 1936 S S S 22273
Niagara, Ransomville North Ridge Cem.

Kemp Helen Kemp Arns 1900 D D D 1818










Oneida, Clayville

Wellington Harold Fay Wellington 1901

S
8586
Oneida, Clayville

Wolf Frances Eleanor Wolf Wellington 1912

D
8585
Oneida, Utica Forest Hill Cem.
Williams Donald Williams 1922

S
3774
Oneida, Utica New Forest Hill Cem.
Blackwell Susan D. Blackwell Smith 1891

D
3412
Oneida, Utica New Forest Hill Cem.
Smith William H. Smith 1885ca

S
3413
Oneida, Whitesboro Mt. Olivet Cem.
Atherly Jane Blackwell Atherly Stevens 1925

D
3763
Oneida, Whitesboro Mt. Olivet Cem.
Atherly Mary Elizabeth Atherly King 1920

D
3761
Oneida, Whitesboro Mt. Olivet Cem.
Atherly Wilfred E. Atherly 1897

S
3415
Oneida, Whitesboro Mt. Olivet Cem.
Blackwell Mildred M. Blackwell Atherly 1898

D
3414










Onondaga, DeWitt White Chapel Mem. Gardens Plot Sermon, Lot 174A
Downing Richard B. Downing, Jr. 1925 S
S
S
5242
Onondaga, DeWitt White Chapel Mem. Gardens Plot Sermon, Lot 174A
Miner George H. Miner 1902 D
D
D
1913
Onondaga, DeWitt White Chapel Mem. Gardens Plot Sermon, Lot 174A
Umstead Beatrice Umstead Miner 1902 S
S
S
5244
Onondaga, Manlius Manlius Village Cem.
Bailey/Blackwell Ruth Sarah Bailey/Blackwell Partridge 1915

D
6065
Onondaga, Manlius Manlius Village Cem.
Partridge Sarah Ruth Colen/Blackwell Partridge 1909

S
16222
Onondaga, Skaneateles Lakeview Cem.
Warren David S. Warren 1914 D


12814
Onondaga, Skaneateles Lakeview Cem.
Warren George W. Warren 1890 D

12806
Onondaga, Syracuse Oakwood Cem. sec. 48, plot 271 Blackwell Carlyle George Blackwell 1884

D 3921
Onondaga, Tully Tully Cem.
Baldwin Flora Baldwin Hutchings 1855

I 9503
Onondaga, Tully Tully Cem.
Hutchings George Edmund Hutchings 1855

I
9502










Ontario, Canandaigua Woodlawn Cem.
Olmstead Jeanne Olmstead Tubbs 1917 S
S

1333
Ontario, Canandaigua Woodlawn Cem.
Tubbs Philip Morgan Tubbs 1912 D D
1332
Ontario, E. Bloomfield E. Bloomfield Cem.
Huyett Paul H. Huyett 1907 S S
902
Ontario, E. Bloomfield E. Bloomfield Cem.
Rudolph Mary Jane Rudolph Huyett 1907


903
Ontario, Geneva Glenwood Cem.
Tubbs George Lintsford Tubbs 1896 D

1374
Ontario, Geneva New Number Nine Cem. Center Section Henderson Millard Henderson 1910 S

20690
Ontario, Geneva New Number Nine Cem. Center Section Warren Katherine Warren Henderson 1915 D

12817
Ontario, Geneva St. Marys Cem.
Henderson Perry Henderson 1887 I

20688
Ontario, Phelps Oaks Corners Cem.
Maines Raymond R. Maines 1910 S S
1177
Ontario, Phelps St. Francis Cem.
Henderson H. Perry Henderson 1912 S

20687
Ontario, Phelps St. Francis Cem.
Warren Doris Warren Henderson 1914 D

12816
Ontario, Seneca Sand Hill Cem. Center, Eastern Half Tubbs Chester H. Tubbs 1916 D D
1340
Ontario, Seneca Sand Hill Cem. Center, Eastern Half Tubbs Minnie Tubbs Churchill Zeek 1901 D
D

12022
Ontario, Seneca Sand Hill Cem.
Tubbs Omer Henry Tubbs 1879 D D
1330
Ontario, Seneca Sand Hill, Cem. Center, Eastern Half Tubbs Warren H. Tubbs 1920 D D
1336
Ontario, Seneca Whitney Cem.
Millerd Rose Millerd Henderson 1887 I

20689
Ontario, Stanley Little Church Cem.
Stokoe Luphena May Stokoe Selph 1870 S S
1603
Ontario, Stanley Little Church Cem. Sec. C, Lot 51, Gr 1 Stokoe Wesley P. Stokoe 1838 I I
14475
Ontario, Victor Boughton Hill Cem.
Collins Annie M. Collins North 1867

I
18834
Ontario, Victor Boughton Hill Cem.
North Byron Eugene North 1902

S
9352
Ontario, Victor Boughton Hill Cem.
North Frank A. North 1858

I
18835
Ontario, Victor Boughton Hill Cem.
Wolf Beatrice J. Wolf North 1907

D
8580










Orange, Walden Wallkill Valley Cem.
Krueseck Susan Krueseck Rockey 1957
S
17870
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec 1, Row C, Site 56
GPS 41.3986, -73.96722
Cutler Elliott Carr Cutler, Jr. 1920


18806
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec 1, Row C, Site 58
GPS 41.39869, -73.96706
Littell Julia A. Littell Patch 1893

D
18798
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec I, Row C, Site 57
Moore Annie B. Moore Patch 1850

I
18803
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec I, Row C, Site 57
Patch Alexander McCarrell Patch 1854

I
18802
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec 2
Patch Alexander McCarrell Patch 1898

S
18801
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec I, Row C, Site 57
Patch Alexander McCarrell Patch, IV 1943

D
18809
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec I, Row C, Site 60
Patch Julia Ann Patch Diehl 1922

D
18810
Orange, West Point US Mil. Post Cem. Sec I, Row C, Site 56
Spalding Genevieve Spalding Patch Cutler 1920

S
18805










Orleans, Clarendon Hillside Cem.
Boller Russell Stewart Boller (Dr) 1909


12884
Orleans, Clarendon Hillside Cem.
Earnest Mary N. Earnest Boller 1918


12961
Orleans, Lyndonville Lynhaven Cem. Sec 3 Lot 153 Gr5
Henry Mildred Henry Moore 1865 I
I

18275
Orleans, Lyndonville Lynhaven Cem.
Moore Edith Lorraine Moore Whitney 1901 S
S

1117
Orleans, Lyndonville Lynhaven Cem. Sec 3 Lot 153 Gr4
Moore Salem W. Moore 1854 I
I

18276
Orleans, Lyndonville Lynhaven Cem.
Whitney Dallas Andrew Whitney 1903 D
D

1116
Orleans, Medina West Ridgeway Cem.
Burger Cora Burger Farewell 1877 I
I

13688
Orleans, Medina West Ridgeway Cem.
Farewell James R. Farewell 1861 I
I

13689
Orleans, Medina West Ridgeway Cem.
Farewell Norma Mildred Farewell Whitney 1905 S
S

1122
Orleans, Medina West Ridgeway Cem.
Whitney Frank Douglas Whitney 1908 D
D

1121
Orleans, Ridgeway Daniels Cem.
Hungerford Frederick Parker Hungerford 1883 I


9575










Oswego, Mexico Mexico Village Cem.
Daniels Pearl Daniels Weideman 1894 I

22957
Oswego, Mexico Mexico Village Cem.
Weideman Leda C. Weideman 1891 I

22956










Renssalear, Castleton-on-Hudson Cassleton Cem.
Camingo Florence Camingo Greene 1907


1850










Queens, Woodside Calvary Cem.
Marsiglia Gerlando Marsiglia 1792

I
16119










Schenectady, Rotterdam Viewland Cem.,
Driggs Alfred A. Driggs, Sr. 1876

I
16141
Schenectady, Rotterdam Viewland Cem.,
Merwin Lillian A. Merwin Driggs 1871

I
16142










Schuyler, Montour Highland Cem.
Heichel Ralph G. Heichel 1901

D
4905
Schuyler, Montour Highland Cem.
Whitney Luvah L. Whitney Heichel 1905

S
4902
Schuyler, Orange Old Sugar Hill Cem.
Hughes Jane Hughes Hughey 1791 I
I

1198
Schuyler, Orange Old Sugar Hill Cem.
Hughey Joseph Hughey 1794 I
I

1197
Schuyler, Pine Creek New Sugar Hill Cem.
Buck Jabez Leroy Buck 1844 S
S

921
Schuyler, Pine Creek New Sugar Hill Cem.
Congdon Emma E. Congdon Buck 1848 D
D

920
Schuyler, Tyrone Altay Baptist Church Cem.
Sec B, block 3, row 2, lot 50
Ellis Lynn K. Ellis 1884

I
18620
Schuyler, Tyrone Altay Baptist Church Cem.
Sec B, block3, row 2, lot 49
Tennant Clara Tennant Ellis 1884

I
18621
Schuyler, Tyrone Tyrone Union Cem.

Booram Amanda Booram Sebring 1811


11200
Schuyler, Tyrone Tyrone Union Cem.

Fenno Cyrus Sebring 1823 I
I

297
Schuyler, Tyrone Tyrone Union Cem.

Sebring Elmira Fenno Sebring 1809 I
I

1700
Schuyler, Tyrone Tyrone Union Cem.

Stewart James H. Stewart 1917

D
8463
Schuyler, Watkins Glenwood Cem.
Buck George Leroy Buck 1877 D D
926
Schuyler, Watkins Glenwood Cem.
Heichel Ralph G. Heichel, Jr. 1935

D 4898
Schuyler, Watkins Glenwood Cem.
Knabjohann Anna Marie Knabjohann Buck 1881 S S
927
Schuyler, Watkins Glenwood Cem.
Petronias Joan Personias Heichel 1941

S 20444










Seneca, Seneca Falls Restvale Cem.
Warren Archie E. Warren 1884 D

12807
Seneca, Seneca Falls Restvale Cem.
Warren Sherman "Alonzo" Warren 1886 D

12805
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Baldwin Carrie L. Baldwin Kelley 1895 S
S

1305
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Kelley Charles Walter Kelley 1874 S
S

1301
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Kelley Homer Charles Kelley 1896 D
D

1304
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Quinlan Lee Douglas Quinlan 1948

D
23836
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Quinlan Maurice Quinlan, Sr. 1901

S
4890
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Townsend Verna Townsend Warriner 1895

D
3330
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Tubbs Nettie Ruby Tubbs Kelley 1874 D
D

1300
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Warriner Edith Warriner Quinlan 1917

D
4891
Seneca, Waterloo Maple Grove Cem.
Warriner Lee Warriner 1893

S
3331










St. Lawrence, Ogdensburg St. Catherines Cem.
Brady Margaret F. Brady Morrow 1885 I
I

13544
St. Lawrence, Ogdensburg St. Catherines Cem. section 6 Morrow Edward J. Morrow 1878 S
S

13543










Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year


Individual ID#
Steuben Hope Cem.
Reed Addie A. Reed Blackwell 1879

S
8611
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Carey Emma Carey Nichols 1914 D


341
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Chase Blanche Chase Stewart 1901 I


9607
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Cook Mary Cook Hibbard 1932 D



Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Dann Raymond O. Dann 1879 I


23418
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Dignen Margaret Dignen Rathbone 1868
I
I
2379
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Dimick Clara Rebecca Dimick Root 1899


3304
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Goodwin Jennie L. Goodwin Root 1863 I I
3303
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Hadlock Angela Hadlock Hibbard 1883 I

23411
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Heidrick Monica Frances Heidrick Stevens 1925 S

2303
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Hibbard Benjamin F. Hibbard 1883 I

23410
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Hibbard Melvin S. Hibbard 1923 S



Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Kemp John W. Kemp 1936 D D D 1790
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Nichols Lorraine Nichols Panning Kilburn Brown 1934 D

2176
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Nichols Howard K. Nichols 1940 D

2170
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Nichols Robert S. Nichols 1896 S


342
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Owlett Egbert Rexforod Owlett 1921 I

8717
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Rathbone George Delivan Rathbone 1869
I I 2378
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Root Clarence R. Root 1854 I I
3302
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Root Frank Russell Root 1902 S S
3301
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Root William R. Root 1921


13550
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Sarles Bertha M. Sarles Heidrick 1882 I

6799
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Stevens William Frederick Stevens 1920 D

2302
Steuben, Addison Rural Cem.
Stewart Elwin Stewart 1928 S

2323
Steuben, Addison St. Catherine's Cem.
Dimick Raymond E. Dimick 1931 I I
7328
Steuben, Addison St. Catherine's Cem. Sec C, Row 16
Last name unknown Frances LNU Sayre 1879 I
I

14710
Steuben, Addison St. Catherine's Cem. Sec C, Row 16
Sayre John Sayre 1871 I
I

13552
Steuben, Avoca Highland Cem.
Lyke Arnold V. Lyke 1886 I

I
15864
Steuben, Avoca Highland Cem.
Stryker Edna Stryer Lyke 1899 I

I
15865
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Erwin Harriet Erwin Wilkes 1836

I
17954
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Squires Mary Squires Thompson 1908

I
17958
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Steele Miriam Steele Wilkes 1893

D
6076
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Thompson Arlene Thompson Wilkes 1927

S
17955
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Wilkes James Samuel Wilkes 1926

D
6022
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Wilkes Mary Jane Wilkes Angel Murrey 1924

D
6075
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Wilkes Robert Bartholomew Wilkes 1830

I
17953
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Wilkes Samuel Erwin Wilkes 1873

S
6077
Steuben, Bath Grove Cem.
Wilkes William S. Wilkes 1956

D
17957
Steuben, Bath National Cem.
Dutcher William F. Dutcher 1899ca

I
7520
Steuben, Bath National Cem.
Ellison George C. Ellison 1877ca


14536
Steuben, Bath National Cem.
Howard Philip E. Howard 1927 S S
1161
Steuben, Bath National Cem.
Robertson Alanson B. Robertson 1842

I 32383
Steuben, Bath Nondaga Cem.
Mattison Florence Ida Mattison Swan Swingel 1916


1154
Steuben, Bath Nondaga Cem.
Thompson Allen M. Thompson 1902

I
17956
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Gee Emma Elizabeth Gee Lunger 1862 I
I

9599
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Hargrave Bernice Marie Hargrave Newland 1908


11646
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Lunger Clair Eugene Lunger 1861


9598
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Lunger Floyd E. Lunger 1906 I
I

6741
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Newland Annette Rose Newland Tubbs 1930 I
I
I
1811
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Newland Raymond Butler Newland 1903


11645
Steuben, Borden Elk Creek Cem.
Reynolds Mary B. Reynolds Bliss Lunger 1905


9601
Steuben, Campbell Hope Cem.
Alvord Mary Rebecca Alvord Miller 1839 I I I 1763
Steuben, Campbell Hope Cem.
Blackwell Leonard I. Blackwell 1878ca

D 3044
Steuben, Campbell Hope Cem.
Miller John Wesley Miller (Rev) 1840 I I I 1762
Steuben, Campbell Hope Cem.
Swan W. David Swan 1942
D
6836
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Chase Stephen P. Chase 1840


13005
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Dennis Anna Mae Dennis Stanton 1901


13738
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Hunt Roxanna S. Hunt Chase 1841


13006
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Huntington Viola Mae Huntington Stephens 1898 I
I 2085
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Parmalee Lucy Parmalee Foster 1936 I

20844
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Patnaude Bernadette Patnaude Wright 1909 S S
849
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Stanton Adrian Byron Stanton , Sr. 1896


13737
Steuben, Canisteo Woodlawn Cem.
Stephens Lee Frank Stephens 1893 I
I 2084
Steuben, Caton Elmwood Cem.
Clark Harold R. Clark 1926 S S S 1789
Steuben, Caton Elmwood Cem.
Hrtman Marlea Hartman Bovee Carpenter 1929 S

4695
Steuben, Caton Elmwood Cem.
Kemp Mattie Kemp Clark 1924 D D D 1788
Steuben, Caton Red School House/Gilette Cem.
Bucher George Bucher 1792 I


11607
Steuben, Caton Red School House/Gilette Cem.
Eshelman Catherine Eshelman Bucher 1791 I


11608
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Chapel Knoll Cem
Blackwell Hugh James Blackwell 1921

D 8504
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Knoll Cem.
Blackwell Donald Morrison Blackwell 1824

D
8165
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Knoll Cem.
Gurnsey Howard I. Gurnsey 1905 I
I
I
8045
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Knoll Cem.
Kimble Stella Kimble Gurnsey 1913 I
I
I
16928
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Knoll Cem.
Maio Harry A. Maio 1912


19541
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Knoll Cem.
Tarzowicz Rosella Tarzowicz Coupe Maio 1924

S 4012
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Anthony Alsatia Anthony Dann 1893


1419
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Banker Irma J. Banker Briggs 1910

S 6959
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Bills Beulah Bills Merritt 1911 S

18921
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Briggs Arnold Briggs 1923

D 4004
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Briggs James L. Briggs 1921

D 4005
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Briggs Kenneth J. Briggs 1919

D 4050
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Briggs William F. Briggs 1917

D 4001
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Cook Mary L. Cook Miles 1901 D

444
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Cook Merle M. Cook 1909 S

2120
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Dann Edgar C. Dann 1889 I I

1418
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Hazlett Luella Hazlett Cook 1912 D

2119
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Miles Lloyd E. Miles 1898 S

637
Steuben, Erwin, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Merritt Gordon C. Merritt 1905 D

748
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Quinn Robert C. Quinn 1911

S 15124
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Scutt Ruth Scutt Dann 1894 I I

23422
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Sly John H, Sky 1931
S
17021
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Thresher Alice Thresher Walters 1932

S 15167
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Walters Frank Walters, Jr. 1927

D 15166
Steuben, Coopers Plains Coopers Plains Cem.
Walters Vivienne M. Walters Quinn 1913

D 15122
Steuben, Corning

Ellison George Fowler Ellison 1825 I I
837
Steuben, Corning Barnard Cem.
Riffle Sharon Riffle Rockwell 1943

S 4445
Steuben, Fremont St. Mary's Cem.
Flynn Delores A. Flynn Brown Suriani 1934 D


13131
Steuben, Fremont St. Mary's Cem.
Suriani Anthony J. Suriani 1930 S


13132
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Curtiss Carlton N. Curtiss 1901


9635
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Curtiss Claudius Thadius Curtiss (rev) 1822


5093
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Curtiss Frank Richmond Curtiss 1855ca


5145
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Curtiss Glenn Hammond Curtiss , Jr. 1891


5091
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Curtiss Glenn Hammond Curtiss 1878


5115
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Neff Guy L. Neff 1851


9636
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Potter Jennie Potter Neff 1858


5089
Steuben, Hammondsport Pleasant Valley Cem.
Tomb Junior B. Tomb 1928 D


13903
Steuben, Hornell Rural Cem.
Flynn Juanita M. Flynn Davis Harington 1946 D


7104
Steuben, Hornell Rural Cem.
Myers Frank Claude Myers 1927 S


13149
Steuben, Hornell Rural Cem.
Nield Sue Nield McCarthy 1935 I


18765
Steuben, Hornell Rural Cem.
Peck Marjorie Peck Masterson Flynn Moore Myers 1911 D


7109
Steuben, Hornell St. Ann
Singleton Robert J. Singleton 1931


5276
Steuben, Hornell St. Mary's Cem.
Cary Loraine C. Cary Hazlett Singleton 1926 S

1972
Steuben, Lindley

Brown Alexander Brown 1873 I I I 12033
Steuben, Lindley

Casson Carrie B. Casson Brown 1873 I I I 12035
Steuben, Lindley Col. Eleazor Lindsley Bur. Ground
Last name unknown Betsey LNU Whitehead 1805


172
Steuben, Lindley Col. Eleazor Lindsley Bur. Ground
Whitehead Huldah M. Whitehead 1829


173
Steuben, Lindley Col. Eleazor Lindsley Bur. Ground
Whitehead Isaac C. Whitehead 1805
S
163
Steuben, Lindley Fairview Cem
Brown Arthur W. Brown 1889


2346
Steuben, Lindley Fairview Cem
Brown Raymond Brown 1903 S S S 3584
Steuben, Lindley Fairview Cem
Merritt Eloise Merritt Brown 1908 D D D 1623
Steuben, Lindley (Town of) Presho Cem.
Fisk Gary A. Fisk 1934


14709
Steuben, Lindley (Town of) Presho Cem.
Herrick Corrine Allene Herrick Swan 1925


13935
Steuben, Lindley (Town of) Presho Cem.
Swan Barry Swan 1949


13943
Steuben, Lindley (Town of) Presho Cem
Swan Donald R. Swan 1920 S

1984
Steuben, N. Canisteo Clearview Cem.
Hunt Ida May Hunt Snyder 1878


16577
Steuben, Painted Post Fairview Cem.
Kilborne/td> Roae Kilbourne Olmstead 1866

I 8484
Steuben, Painted Post Fairview Cem.
Olmstead Frances Olmstead, Sr. 1857

I 8483
Steuben, Painted Post Fairview Cem.
Pierson Iona Pierson Clark Benedict 1906 I I I 17615
Steuben, Painted Post Fairview Cem.
Schubmehl Catherine Schubmehl Rotsell 1918
I
22167
Steuben, Painted Post Fairview Cem.
Rotsell Francis W. Rotsell 1908
I
22166
Steuben, Painted Post West High Street Cem.
Borst Chester Jos. Borst 1891 I I
115399
Steuben, Painted Post West High Street Cem.
Quigley Dorothy Quigley Borst 1894 I
I

115400
Steuben, Rathbone Townline Cem.
Last name unknown Grace E. LNU Wormley 1893 I
I

16247
Steuben, Rathbone Townline Cem.
Miles Samuel Miles 1858 I


13068
Steuben, Rathbone Townline Cem.
Wormley Fred Wormley 1889 I
I

16246
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Brace Etta Brace Johnson 1913ca S
S
S
2313
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Bush Etta Bush Johnston 1848 I
I

18934
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Ellison Mary Pauline Ellison Johnston 1908 D
D

845
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Johnson Robert E. Johnson 1901ca D
D
D
1756
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Johnston Ernest E. Johnston 1908 S
S

845
Steuben, Savona Seamans Cem.
Johnston Isaac Johnston 1847 I
I

18933
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Blackwell Harriet Cecil Blackwell Miller Brace 1887

D 4488
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Eberenz John G. Eberenz 1912

D
6050
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Eberenz Mildred Eberenz Jones 1908

D
12014
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Jones Luther Jones 1913

S
12015
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Reinwald Marion Reinald Eberenz 1914

S
18207
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Stevens Gertrude Stevens Wilson 1902 D


23195
Steuben, S. Corning Hope Cem.
Wilson Earl C. Wilson 1903 S


23196
Steuben, S. Corning St. Mary's Orthodox Cem.
Bank Margaret Ann Bank Blackwell 1936

S 8512
Steuben, S. Corning St. Mary's Orthodox Cem.
Blackwell Madge Blackwell Olmstead 1936

D 8481
Steuben, S. Corning St. Mary's Orthodox Cem.
Briggs Walter W. Briggs, Jr. 1932

D 4002
Steuben, S. Corning St. Mary's Orthodox Cem.
English Elizabeth A. English 1927

D 5741
Steuben, S. Corning St. Mary's Orthodox Cem.
Olmstead James B. Olmstead 1897

S 8482
Steuben, Troupsburg Allen Cem.
Bartle Lydia E. Bartle Allen 1839 I

3506
Steuben, Troupsburg Mt. Hope Cem.
Bliss Earl Dean Bliss 1932 I


6804
Steuben, Troupsburg Mt. Hope Cem.
Harrington John Henry Harrington 1895 I


17379
Steuben, Troupsburg Mt. Hope Cem.
Wade Cecile Wade Harrington 1900 I


17308










Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Dean J. Barthnolomew
1934 S

12458
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Beers Loren H. Beers 1883 S

734
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Beers Merritt C. Beers 1911 D

735
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Beers Ruth Beers VanSchaick 1918 D

2336
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Beers Winona Beers Krise 1910 D
736
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Brennan Michael Brennan 1827 I

3495
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Bruce John J. Bruce 1921ca I I I 7730
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Burdick Amos Francis Burdick 1921


13993
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Burdick Andrew Raymond Burdick 1917


13994
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Burdick Arlena Dorothy Burdick Compton Brown 1925


13976
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Burdick Arthur Edward Burdick 1907


13995
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
Burrous Susan M. Burrous Bliss Cook 1950 S

6862
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
Cook Ricky R. Cook 1953 D

3730
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
Cook Robert M. Cook 1926 D

2320
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Dininny Ruth E. Dininny Bruce 1920 I I I 7729
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Krise Eugene H. Krise 1915 S

2335
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Merritt Ruby Merritt Beers 1886 D

733
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
Murray Susan E. Murray Brennan 1834


12477
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Perkins Susan Perkins Beers 1857 I

13251
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill/Woods Corner Cem.
Smith Florence Smith Beers 1915 S

8057
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
VanSchaick Eugene L. VanSchaick 1919 S

2337
Steuben, Tuscarora Addison Hill Cem.
Walters Lester J. Walters 1929 S
D
23596
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Baxter Charlotte Parmelia Baxter Hoyt 1827


180
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Baxter Curtis Baxter 1849 D D D 1614
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Baxter George H. Baxter 1824 S S S
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Baxter Helen Baxter 1847 D D D 1609
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Brown Merritt R. Brown 1924 D D D 8050
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Campbell Clarissa Campbell Baxter 1825 D D D
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Cook James E. Cook 1923 D

2312
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Fortney Catherine Fortney Cook 1927 S

21737
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Gee Kathryn Gee Swan Sereno 1923 D

1983
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Hazlett Georgianna Hazlett Rupar Burke 1931 D

2058
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Hazlett Maynard L. Hazlett 1925 D

2051
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Hazlett Winston Samuel Hazlett 1938 D

2064
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Manley Clara Manley Baxter 1824 I


Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Oakden Alfred N. Oakden 1867 I

2036
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Oakden Doretta Mae Oakden Hazlett 1895 S

2035
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Sereno Leo James Sereno 1924 S

7064
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Stid Beatrice Elizabeth Stid Oakden 1876 I

2037
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Swan Raymond A. Swan 1876 I

13933
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Taft Daniel Taft 1814 I

711
Steuben, Tuscarora Baxter Cem.
Taft Daniel Henry Taft 1849 S

710
Steuben, Tuscarora Swan Cem.
Swan Lyman A. Swan 1853


13936
Steuben, Tuscarora Swan Cem.
Swan Samuel H. Swan 1831 I


605
Steuben, Tuscarora Swan Cem.
Woodward Hannah Mariah Woodward Swan 1830 I


606
Steuben, Tuscarora Woods Corner Cem.
Burdick Alvin Burdick 1885ca


13974
Steuben, Tuscarora Woods Corner Cem.
Button Anna L. Button Burdick 1884


13973
Steuben, Tuscarora Woods Corner Cem.
Merritt Ruby E. Merritt Beers 1886 D


733
Steuben, Tuscarora Woods Corner Cem.
Merritt Ruby E. Merritt Beers 1886 D


733
Steuben, Wayland Wayland Cem.
Snyder Claude L. Snyder 1908


2109
Steuben, West Union Old Catholic Cem.
Brown Frederick V. Brown 1903 I


14667
Steuben, Wheeler Wheeler Cem.
LaRue Fred C. LaRue 1880

S
5875
Steuben, Wheeler Wheeler Cem.
Last name unknown Ada V. LNU Willis 1876ca


13729
Steuben, Wheeler Wheeler Cem.
Steele Mildred Louise Steele Wedge LaRue 1895

D
6078
Steuben, Wheeler Wheeler Cem.
Willis Henry Willis 1866


13730
Steuben, Woodhull Hedgesville Cem.
Allen Frank W. Allen 1878
I

23362
Steuben, Woodhull Hedgesville Cem.
Allen Mary Allen Walker Church 1898
S

2310
Steuben, Woodhull Hedgesville Cem.
Brown Loren W. Brown 1926 D D D 8049
Steuben, Woodhull Hedgesville Cem.
Stewart Carl Leon Stewart 1896 D


405
Steuben, Woodhull Hedgesville Cem.
Walrath Alena Walrath Allen 1881
I

23363
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Church Lois A. Church Hassoldt 1927 D


2300
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Church Walsteen Ernest Church 1897 D

612
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Dyke Eric S. Dyke 1978 S

23136
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Fenhoff Louis Terry Fenhoff 1985 D


10556
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Harrington Durland K. Harrington 1934 S S S 3587
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Hassoldt Louis Henry Hassoldt 1952 D

10552
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Hoyt Ruth Parker Hoyt Morgan 1895


3549
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Lines Jacob R. Lines 1861


2393
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Merring Leah Daisy Merring Church 1896 S


613
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Morgan Dorothy Mary Morgan Olin 1917


3551
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Morgan Harry Almon Morgan 1896


3550
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Morgan Lyle Edwin Morgan 1923


3555
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Morgan Robert H. Morgan 1922


3553
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.
Odson/Oron Carrie Odson Lines 1861


2394
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Olin Gerald Mark Olin 1916


3552
Steuben, Woodhull Woodhull Cem.

Parsons Charlotte Parsons Morgan 1928


3556










Suffolk, Calverton Calverton Nat. Cem.
Nelsen Howard George Nelsen 1923

S
16128
Suffolk, Calverton Calverton Nat. Cem.
Nesbit Bessie Benedict Nesbit Nelsen 1920

D 16127
Suffolk, E. Farmingdale Long Island Nat. Cem. 2N, 936 Greene Marguerite Greene Pouria 1912 D D D 1855
Suffolk, E. Farmingdale Long Island Nat. Cem. 2N, 936
Pouria George D. Pouria, Sr. 1911 S S S 1856
Suffolk, E. Farmingdale Long Island Nat. Cem. 2R, 2560 Whitfield Gordon Edward Whitfield 1923

S 18829










Sullivan, Bloominsurg

House Eleanor Brown House Locey 1816 I I
975
Sullivan, Woodburne Reformed Cem.
Baker Alice Mae Baker Scholefield 1930


13320










Tioga, Barton Lockwood Cem.
Abbott Lydia Abbott Church 1838 I


610
Tioga, Barton Lockwood Cem.
Church Franklin Lavett Church 1837 I


609
Tioga, Barton Lockwood Cem.
Church Herbert Church 1905 D


619
Tioga, Barton Lockwood Cem.
Church Walsteen Aaron Church 1861 S


608
Tioga, Owego Tioga Cem.
Blackwell Nellie Blackwell Stewart 1892

D
8460
Tioga, Owego Tioga Cem.
Hull Byron O. Hull 1867


14559
Tioga, Owego Tioga Cem.
Stewart Harold A. Stewart 1891

D
8461
Tioga, Nichols Nichols Cem.
Merritt Josephine Merritt Taft 1853ca D


709
Tioga, Waverly

Earley Thomas Ignatius Earley 1885

I 4259
Tioga, Willseyvile Smith Valley Cem.
Komerek Alice Komerek Kocourek 1907

I 7235










Tompkins, Ithaca

Signor Fred D. Signor 1869


1868
Tompkins, Ithaca Ithaca City Cem.
Andrews Ichabod Andrews, Sr. 1773 I

10244
Tompkins, Ithaca Ithaca City Cem.
Dudley Sally Dudley Andrews Gilbert Goldsmith 1787


10385
Tompkins, Ithaca Pleasant Grove Cem.
Knapp Martha Knapp Norton 1921 D

13276
Tompkins, Ithaca Pleasant Grove Cem.
Norton William Norton 1918 S

13462
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Bernauer Bessie Bernauer Steele 1891

S 11836
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Carr Richard L. Carr 1916

S 11840
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Rush Betty Rush Steele 1921

S 23105
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Steele Ferdinand W. Steele 1887

D 6025
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Steele Graydon W. Steele 1920

D 23108
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Steele Virginia Steele Carr 1919

D 11839
Tompkins, Ithaca South Hill Cem.
Steele Ward B. Steele 1917

D 11841
Tompkins, Trumansburg Grove Cem.
Dunham Don Albert Dunham 1873 S

379










Westchester, Elmsford Mt. Hope Cem.
Greene Frederick Vernon Greene 1900


1849
Westchester, Hawthorne Gates of Heaven Cem.
Duggan Joseph C. Duggan 1928 S S

8037
Westchester, Valhalla Kensico Cem.
Cleveland Leonore H. Cleveland Nesbit 1860

D
16123
Westchester, Yonkers St. Josephs Cem.
Greene Frederick Kemp Greene 1870


1847
Westchester, Yonkers St. Josephs Cem.
Ryan Margaret Ryan Greene 1874


1848










Wyoming, Bliss Lyonsburg Cem.
Cook Sulley Leroy Cook 1916 D


2318
Wyoming, Bliss Lyonsburg Cem.
Haxton Joseph Clark Haxton 1896 I

19181
Wyoming, Bliss Lyonsburg Cem.
Haxton Ruth Haxton Cook 1920 S

3609
Wyoming, Bliss Lyonsburg Cem.
Swatwood Irene Swatwood Haxtom 1898 I

19182
Wyoming, Warsaw Glenwood Cem.
Buelte Bernard Buelte 1937 S

3612
Wyoming, Warsaw Warsaw Cem.
Ernest/Ernst Katherine Ernest Boller 1832 I I
12858
Wyoming, Warsaw Warsaw Cem.
Tavernier Edward W. Tavernier 1935 S

19788
Wyoming, Warsaw Warsaw Cem.
Thomas Arlene Thomas Basch Tavernier 1944


19802










Yates, Dundee Hillside Cem.
Irwin Harold L. Irwin 1947
D

Yates, Himrod Grove Mount Cem.
Horton Marie Horton Schoonover 1918
D
6590
Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Brown Jacquilyn Brown Irwin 1947
S

23709
Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Ellison Frances Martha Ellison Yost 1905


842
Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Irwin Charles P. Irwin 1923
D


Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Irwin Ernest J. Irwin 1947
D

23671
Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Irwin Harry W. Irwin 1899
S


Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Irwin Helen Irwin Wood 1921
D


Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Irwin Robert P. Irwin 1933
D

23670
Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Petticrew Leah Petticrew Irwin ca1903
D


Yates, Penn Yan Lakeview Cem.
Wood Theodore P. Wood 1923
S


Copyright © 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 by William B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.