Cemetery List for States OH - OR

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For States OH - OR

From Campbell-Lugg-Blackwell Family Tree

Legend: D=Descendant; S=Spouse; I=Father-In-law or Mother-In-Law; A=Ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited


1886
Burial State Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
OH ? Holy Cross Church
Augustus Ucker 1834


I
8767










OH Claremont, Withamsville Mount Moriah Cem. sec 3 gr 83 Jesse D. Allen 1883 D D D 1736
OH Claremont, Withamsville Mount Moriah Cem. sec 3 gr 83 Marie L. Allen 1888 D D D 1737
OH Claremont, Withamsville Mount Moriah Cem. sec 3 Hazel Brown Allen 1889 S S S 14325










OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Cavalry Cem.
Gilbert Eugene Aiken 1888

D 15649
OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Lake View Cem. Sec 25, lot 369A Walter R. Austin 1846


15309
OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Lake View Cem. Sec 2, lot 55-0 Franklin Don Benham 1804


9271
OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Lake View Cem. Sec 2, lot 55-0 Charlotte Platt Benham 1806


9272
OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Riverside Cem.
Hiram Aiken 1824

I
18494
OH Cuyahoga, Cleveland Riverside Cem.
Lydia Trescott Brown Aiken 1829

I
18495
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Acacia Park Cem.
Alice Hodges Woolmington 1860

I 15645
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Acacia Park Cem.
James Woolmington 1859

I 18506
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Gertrude Vernal Aiken Weir 1880

D 15646
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Anna Mae Blackwell 1876

D< 8228
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Clara Melinda Blackwell Aiken Kleine< 1868

D 8227
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
George H. Blackwell 1837

D 8223
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
George H. Blackwell, Jr. 1872

D< 8226
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Hamilton I. Boggs 1898 D<

222033
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
James Pride Boggs 1862 D<

16398
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Helen Kleine Woolmington 1897

D 18500
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Sigmund Kleine
1838

S
18507
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Anne Francis Schue Blackwell
1846

S
8224
OH Cuyahoga, Mayfield Heights Knollwood Cem.
Elwin James Woolmington
1886

S
18501










OH Gallia, Centenary Centenary Cem.
Naomi Safford Hutsinpiller 1853 I



OH Gallia, Galliopolis Mound Hill Cem.
Abraham Hutsinpiller 1845 I













OH Greene, Fairborn Byron Cem. Sec 8
Evelyn Hall Hornsby 1922 D



OH Greene. Fairborn Byron Cem. Sec 8
Joseph D. Hornsby 1917 S



OH Greene. Fairborn Byron Cem. Sec 8
Joseph D. Hornsby 1946 D













OH Lake. Mentor Mentor Municipal Cem. Sec 12A, Row 1, Stone 4
Sidney C. Staver
1861

I
15640










OH Licking. Granville

Frye McDonald 1909 I

14068










OH Logan, Zane Twp. Darby Creek Cem.
Joseph Stratton Curl 1797

I 8956
OH Logan, Zane Darby Creek Cem.
Sarah Rebecca Curl Blackwell 1843

S 8955










OH Lucas, Toledo Woodlawn Cem.
Nellie May Huss Nichols 1870

D 10419
OH Lucas, Toledo Woodlawn Cem.
William Goodrich Nichols 1868

S 15225










OH Montgomery, Arlington Parish Cem.
Samuel Hudson McCandless 1898


6291
OH Montgomery, Arlington Parish Cem.
Florence E. Weimer McCandless 1902


18356
OH Montgomery, Dayton Woodland Cem. & Arboretum sec 120 lot 88 tier N1/2 grave Ctr
Frederick H. W. Grabeman 1894

I 16925
OH Montgomery, Dayton Woodland Cem. & Arboretum sec 120 lot 88 tier NE1/4 grave 5
Emma C. Meyers Grabeman 1895


16928
OH Montgomery, Dayton Woodland Cem. & Arboretum sec 120 lot 88
Margaretha Augusta Anna Modler Grabeman 1896

I 16927










OH Sandusky Green Springs Cem.
Margaret McWatters McClory Barto 1874

S 10022










OH Seneca Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Alice M. Loganbach Barto 1914

S 10029
OH Seneca, Clinton Twp. Maple Grove Cem.
Jacob Huss 17xx

I 10412
OH Seneca, Clinton Maple Grove Cem.
Sarah Robinson Huss 1796ca

I 10413
OH Seneca, Eden Twp. Rock Creek Cem.
George A. Blackwell 1840

D 8140
OH Seneca, Eden Rock Creek Cem.
Julia Heilman Blackwell 1847

S 8141
OH Seneca, Eden Rock Creek Cem. sec 4 row 7 gr1
Mary Ann LNU Sprowles 1789

I 4134
OH Seneca, Eden Rock Creek Cem. sec 4 row 7 gr1
Robert Sprowles 1780

I 4135
OH Seneca, Fostoria Fountain Cem.
Betty Anderson Watson 1917

S 9329
OH Seneca, Fostoria Fountain Cem.
Charles L. Ash 1857

I 9317
OH Seneca, Fostoria Fountain Cem.
Isabel Foster Ash 1858

I 9318
OH Seneca, Fostoria Fountain Cem.
Clifford F. Hartline 1919

I 9324
OH Seneca, Fostoria Fountain Cem.
Irene L. Pfiefer Hartline 1918

I 9325
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Bessie Beulah Baker Fry 1882

I 9305
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Elvira S. Clark Titus 1820

I 9298
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Elizabeth Ann Fleet Watson 1882

S 9299
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Howard James Fry 1881

I 9304
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Norine F. Fry Watson 1905

S 9303
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Lettie L. Titus Watson 1857

S 9282
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Rasselas R. Titus 1819

I 9283
OH Seneca, Old Fort Duke/Pleasant Union Cem.
Hortense Lenore Watson 1884

D 9286
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Kenneth Dwight Watson 1934

D 9315
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Marshall Fleet Watson 1908

D 9302
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Ralph Titus Watson 1860

D 9284
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Ralph Titus Watson . III 1958

D 9293
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Robert Hepburn Watson 1847

D 9281
OH Seneca, Old Fort Pleasant Union Cem.
Rush Fleet Watson 1913

D 9316
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Ariadne Barto Nighswander 1858

D 10005
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Becky Sue Barto 1953

D 10003
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Bernice I. Barto 1901

D 9993
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Eldon L. Barto 1927

D 9999
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Thomas Watson Barto 1873

D 10017
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Sophrona George Schuman 1855

I 10020
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Eugene F. Hull 1923

I 10041
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Lloyd Lewis Kingseed 1896

I 10001
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Mildred L. Leffler Kingseed 1899

I 10002
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Levi Nighswander 1851

S 10006
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Lottie L. Shuman Barto 1878

S 10018
OH Seneca, Pleasant Duke Cem.
Philip R. Shuman 1848

I 10019
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Carol E. Barto 1934

D 10004
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Edrie I. Barto 1899

D 10024
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
William C. Barto 1874

D 10021
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
William Oral Barto 1910

D 10028
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Mary Jane Bowersox Drown 1843

I 10015
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Joseph Ritner Drown 1835

I 10014
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Zua B. Drown Barto 1868

S 10013
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Andrew Gibson Gamble Barto 1866

D 10012
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
William H. Heilman 1824

I 8478
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Emma E. Kemp Koons 1860

I 9997
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Lewis H. Koons 1852

I 9996
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Nellie J. Koons Barto 1898

S 9995
OH Seneca, Pleasant Pleasant Ridge Cem.
Sarah Ann Pennington Heilman 1826

I 8479










OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r23 g6 Florinda Leonora Benham Tomb 1845

S 9270
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Jennie Gertrude Dimick Tomb 1878

S 15281
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Eleanor M. Eggert Tomb 1916

S 15288
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Ernest Carl Eggert 1888

I 15294
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. r15, g4
Emma Huss Wenner 1865

D 10418
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r25 g1 Levere K. LNU Tomb 1910

S 15315
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r25 g5 Cora May Miller Tomb 1880

S 10723
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Benjamin Tomb 1795

S 2652
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Benjamin A. Tomb 1912

D 9266
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r23 g7 Benjamin F. Tomb 1844

D 9266
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Gordon Evan Tomb 1911

D 15283
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Emma C. Tomb Yingling 1846

D 9276
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Harry Wilson Tomb 1875

D 9277
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r23 g5 Leonard B. Tomb 1871

D 9276
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s Old D r5 g2 Mary Ann Tomb Huss 1831

D 9261
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. s64 r25 g2 Thomas Benjamin Tomb 1913

D 15315
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Webb D. Tomb 1912

D 15282
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. r25, g5
Henry L. Wenner 1861

S 18613
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem. sec D plot0Tomb g60 George Shriver Yingling 1839

S 9291
OH Seneca,Tiffin Greenlawn Cem.
Beulah G. Yochum Tomb 1912

S 15296
OH Seneca,Tiffin Mt. Pisgah Cem.
David Thomas Lee 1811

I 4131
OH Seneca,Tiffin Mt. Pisgah Cem.
Malinda Resseguie Lee 1817

I 4130
OH Summit, Akron

John Donald English 1921

D 5748
OH Vinton, Creola Dog Patch Family Cem.
Merle Lewis Boller LNU 1829


13717










Burial State Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
OK Beckham, Elk City Fairlawn Cem.
Quintus Taylor Penick 1911 I


12215
OK Cherokee, Tahlequah Price Cem.
Armintia Schubert Sparks ?
I
22162
OK Cherokee, Tahlequah Price Cem.
William Sparks 1907
I
22161
OK Cherokee, Tahlequah Tahlequa Cem. block 14 Beryl Delma Ballard 1904 S

18957
OK Cherokee, Tahlequah Tahlequah Cem. block 14
Margaret Mae Cornelison Ballard 1928 D


18956
OK Cleveland, Oklahoma City Resthaven Garden Cem. Garden of the Holy Family
Kathryn Leonard Nuckols Shore 1912

D 17970
OK Harmon, Dryden Dryden Cem.
Lassie Arabella Perry Kackson 1889

I 4118
OK Harmon, Dryden family cem., Dryden,
Wilburn Stonewall Jackson 1879

I 4119
OK Harper, Harper Harper Cem.
Clara Blackwell Leonard 1862

D 2694
OK Harper, Harper Harper Cem.
George D. Leonard 1856

S 2695
OK Harper, Harper Harper Cem.
Harry Thomas Leonard 1886

D 4547
OK Harper, Harper Harper Cem.
Katherine Parker Leonard 1888

S 17967
OK Muskogee, Ft. Gibson Ft. Gibson Nat. Cem. sec 10 plt 764
Billy Joe Sloan, Sr. 1939 D


12206
OK Muskogee, Ft. Gibson Ft. Gibson Nat. Cem. sec 18 plt 310
Charles Everett Parkhurst 1924 S


11371
OK Oklahoma, Oklahoma City Memorial Park Cem.

Earl Wayne Whitney , Sr. 1883 D

13799
OK Osage, Pawhuska Pawhuska Cem.
Virgil A. Archambo 1891


12332
OK Osage, Pawhuska Pawhuska Cem. Sec. 7, Row 7 Hannah Ann Ellis Sloan 1890 S

552
OK Osage, Pawhuska Pawhuska Cem.
Robert Brack Ellis 1890 I

18654
OK Osage, Pawhuska Pawhuska Cem.
Martha Ellen Rains Ellis 1890 I

18655
OK Osage, Pawhuska Pawhuska Cem. Sec. 7, Row 7 Robert Arthur Sloan 1880 D

551
OK Ottawa, Fairland Fairland Cem.
Allen D. Sellers 1833

I 21322
OK Roger Mills, Cheyenne
Cheyenne Cem.
Lonnie L. Batchelor Patterson 1925


12239
OK Roger Mills, Cheyenne
Cheyenne Cem.
Amanda M. Carter Parkhurst 1888 I


12236
OK Roger Mills, Cheyenne
Cheyenne Cem.
Eliza Hope Parkhurst 1884 I


12235
OK Tulsa, Tulsa Mem. Park Cem.
Mary Elizabeth Phillips Whitney 1894 S

13819
OK Tulsa, Tulsa Mem. Park Cem. Sec 14, Lot 91 Sp 2 Oreland R. Sparks, Sr. 1938
S

OK Wagoner, Wagoner Elmwood Cem.
Edwards 1917 S

22020
OK Wagoner, Wagoner Elmwood Cem.
Talitha Ellen Ellis Archambo Sloan Hewitt 1897 S

564
OK Wagoner, Wagoner Elmwood Cem. Sec. J Row 4 Alfred Hewitt 1892


22929
OK Wagoner, Wagoner Elmwood Cem. Sec K Row 10 Juanita Pearl "Billie" Sloan Edwards 1918 D

2271
OK Washington, Bartlesville Memorial Park Cem. Sec 15B Orie Oran Baldwin 1906

I 18011
OK Washington, Bartlesville Memorial Park Cem.
Zula Ann Pace Baldwin 1906

I 18012










OR Baker, Baker Mt. Hope Cem

Helen Hamilton Horton 1884 S S
823
OR Baker, Baker Mt. Hope Cem

Harry John Horton 1878 D D
822
OR Clatsop

Donald Seaton Kelim 1931 D D D 1660
OR Curry, Port Orford Port Orford Cem.

Ena Anderson Tubbs 1917 S

17798
OR Curry, Port Orford Port Orford Cem.

Donald L. Tubbs 1911 D

17790
OR Douglas, Reedsport Reedsport Masonic Cem.
Donald Spencer Hughey 1919 D D
2796
OR Douglas, Roseburg Roseburg Nat. Cem.

SEC 6  SITE 27
James H. Maidment 1949 S S
22178
OR Douglas, Roseburg Roseburg Nat. Cem.

SEC 6  SITE 27
Anna Massa Maidment 1958 D D
16310
OR Jackson, Eagle Point Eagle Point Nat. Cem.
Leo Butcher 1922

D 20882
OR Lane, Cottage Grove Taylor-Lane Cem.
Lorns Ludvigson 1911 S

14191
OR Lane, Cottage Grove Taylor-Lane Cem.
Marion Martin Ludvigson 1908


16410
OR Lane, Cottage Grove Taylor-Lane Cem.
Gertrude Stephens Ludvigson Williamsen 1913 D

14189
OR Lane, Cottage Grove Taylor-Lane Cem.
Herman M. Williamsen 1912 S

14190
OR Linn, Sweet Home Gilliland Cem.
Lloyd Lewis Sloan 1926 D

2252
OR Linn, Sweet Home Gilliland Cem.
Kayla Ann Sullivan 2000 D

22784
OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2 Kate Ardell Campbell Horton 1853 D D

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 1 Sec 3 Lot 2
Harold Cheney 1912 S S

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Clement Perry Holgate 1911 S S

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Anna Louise Horton Holgate 1912 D D

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Arthur Elisha Horton 1885 D D

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 1 Sec 3 Lot 2
Barbara Jean Horton Cheney 1921 D D

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Elisha Shore Horton 1842 S S

OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
William Elisha Horton 1913 D D
831
OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Zeno Clark Kimball 1872 S S
816
OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Grace Sharp Horton 1888 S S
829
OR Marion, Salem Belcrest Memorial Park Block 2
Armintha C. Stover Sharp 1866 I I
13040
OR Multnomah, Portland

O'Hare Marie O'Hare Taylor 1918 S S
1214
OR Multnomah, Portland Lincoln Mem. Park Hilltop, Lot 897, Gr 2 Bunton Velma L. Bunton McCoy Edwards Potwin Lasater 1897


9626
OR Multnomah, Portland Lincoln Mem. Park Mauseleum - Serenity Corridore Kromm Christian Kromm 1884 I I
1225
OR Multnomah, Portland Lincoln Mem. Park Hilltop, Lot 897, Gr 2 Lasater Oliver Wendell Lasater 1880 I

9624
OR Multnomah, Portland Lincoln Mem. Park Mauseleum - Serenity Corridore Last name unknown Katherina LNU Kromm 1893 I I
13656
OR Multnomah, Portland Portland Memorial Mausoleum
Taylor William Louis Taylor 1912 D D
1213
OR Multnomah, Portland Portland Memorial Mausoleum
Hughey Carrie May Hughey Peterson Taylor St.Clair 1883 D D
1204
OR Multnomah, Portland River View Cem. Sec. 125, Lot 117, Gr 1
Hughey Judson Edgar Hughey 1886 D D
1222
OR Multnomah, Portland River View Cem. Jefferson Point, Lot 126, Grave 1 O'Neal Douglas A. O'Neal 1956 D


OR Multnomah, Portland River View Cem. Sec. 125, Lot 117, Gr 2 Spencer Anna Spencer Hughey 1886 S S
1223
OR Multnomah, Portland Rose City Cem.
Horton Frank Grant Horton 1872 D D
790
OR Multnomah, Portland Rose City Cem.
Remer Florence M. Remer Horton 1887 S S
792
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem. Sec COL-4, Row 439, Site-C Adler
Sally Adler Wagner 1931 D


OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem. Y, 0, 110
Bye Edna Bye Putman 1911

S
4871
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem.
Clairville
George M. Clairville
1890 S

14283
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem.
Hughey Elizabeth Lucille Hughey Kromm 1917 D D
1224
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem. Sec J, Plot 3703 Jung Roman M. Jung 1919


11197
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem.
Kromm Christian Randy Kromm 1912 S S
1226
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem. Y, 0, 110
Putman Tracy A. Putman 1908

D
3341
OR Multnomah, Portland Willamette Nat. Cem. Sec COL-4, Row 439, Site-C Wagner
James F. Wagner 1930 S


OR Multnomah, Troutdale Douglass Pioneer Cem.
Raymond Lea Raymond Holgate Fudicar 1869 I
I

13180
OR Polk, W. Salem Restlawn Mem. Garden
Harder Sylvester H. Harder 1920 S
S

16328

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 by William B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.