Campbell Cemetery List - Pennsylvania Co. N - S

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For Pennsylvania Counties McKean - Susquehanna

From Our Campbell-Lugg-Blackwell Family Tree

Legend: D=Descendant; S=Spouse; I=Father-In-law or Mother-In-Law; A=Key ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited

Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
McKean, Bradford Oak Hill Cem. Lot 343, #2
Ferris May Ferris Whitehead 1856
S

McKean, Bradford Oak Hill Cem. Lot 343, #1 Whitehead Charles Byron Whitehead 1840
D

McKean, Bradford Oak Hill Cem.
Whitehead Sarah Whitehead 1887
D
166
McKean, Bradford Oak Hill Cem.
Whitehead Waldo Mortimer Whitehead 1887
D
167
McKean, Bradford Willow Dale Cem.
Johnson Lorette Johnson Fox Moore 1937 D
D D
7551
McKean, Bradford Willow Dale Cem.
Moore Oscar R. Moore 1922 S
S S
23276










Montgomery, Cheltenham Holy Sepulcre Cem
Laird Jane Laird Miner 1899 S
S
S
1882
Montgomery, Cheltenham Holy Sepulcre Cem
Miner Douglas Campbell Miner 1893 D
D
D
1881
Montgomery, Hatfield Hatfield Cem
Cressman Sarah Elizabeth Cressman Fly 1930 I
I

8078
Montgomery, Hatfield Hatfield Cem
Fly Lawrence M. Fly 1926 I
I

8079










Northumberland, Elysburg All Saints Cem.
Abraczinskas Helen Abraccziskas Petuskey 1914


7935
Northumberland, Elysburg All Saints Cem.
Petuskey Frank A. Petuskey 1912


7936
Northumberland, Watsontown Watsontown
Saxton Donald Franklin Saxton 1895

S 5560










Perry, Newport Newport Cem.
Brandt Perry K. Brandt 1851

I 17963
Perry, Newport Newport Cem.
Long Frances Long Brandt 1859

I 17964










Philadelphia Laurel Hills Cem.
Drum Amanda Drum Subers 1816

I 15374










Potter

Herritt William Herritt 1790


9180
Potter, Bingham North Bingham Cem.
Bieser Walter Bieser 1882 I

3779
Potter, Bingham North Bingham Cem.
Nageli Lizzie Nageli Bieser 1890ca I

3780
Potter, Coudersport Eulalia Cem. Sec L
Blackwell Charles William Blackwell 1882
D


4192
Potter, Coudersport Eulalia Cem. Sec L
Campman Esther Campman Blackwell 1889
S


4190
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 3, 45
Bosek Joseph F. Bosek 1903 S

275
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 3, 36
Bosek Joseph W. Bosek 1873 I

13011
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 2, 98
Cardman Michael J. Cardman 1901 I

13284
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 2, Part 8, 05
Fowler Esther W. Fowler Macensky 1910 I

17254
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Hill Sec B, 50 Hazlett Albert Hazlett 1870 D

271
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 3, 45 Hazlett Edna Hazlett Bosek 1903 D

274
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 3, 36
Last name unknown Emma S. LNU Bosek 1872 I

13012
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 2, 1
Laye Henry A. Laye 1879 I

227
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 1, Part 2, 15
Laye Jane Emlyn Laye Dewey 1912 S

226
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 2, Part 2, 169
Loucks Amanda Loucks Low 1860

I 4406
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 2, Part 2, 169
Low Wilson Henry Low 1885

I 4407
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem.
Lychalk Andrew Lychalk, Sr. 1913 I I
7068
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 2 Part 8, 05
Macensky Samuel A. Macensky 1907 I

4617
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem.
Pepero Eleanor Pepero Lychalk 1918 I I
21687
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Lower B2 59
Reinwald Walter J. Reinwald 1883

I
18216
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Sec 2, Part 2, 98
Schoener Pearl M. Schoener Cardman 1906 I

13253
Potter, Galeton West Hill Cem. Hill Sec B, 51 Swimley Blanche Swimley King Hazlett 1871 S

271
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Doud Charles H. Doud 1836 I I I 9932
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Doud LaPette Doud Gustin Parks 1869 S S S 9930
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Gustin Edmund Roy Gustin (Dr) 1870


9931
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Kilbourn Emma Kilbourn Parks 1868 S S S 1708
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Monroe Betsey Monroe Rowley 1841


5271
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Parks James Gordon Parks 1892 D D D 1709
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Parks James M. Parks 1858 D D D 1707
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Rowley Robert W. Rowley 1835


5272
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Rowley Sam Rowley 1865


195
Potter, Harrison Mills Cem.
Thomas Mary Thomas Doud 1839 I I I 9933
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Allen Eva Allen Cornell Hazlett Miller 1875 S

268
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Cornell Anna Cornell 1904


14666
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Cornell Nathan DeWitt Cornell 1871


3504
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Downey Elmer Downey 1859 I

3508
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Harrington Lucinda Harrington Downey 1866 I

3509
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Hazlett George Washington Hazlett 1859 D

257
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Smith Loretta Smith Downey 1874


3510
Potter, Harrison Whites Corners Cem.
Shelly Celine Betsy Shelly Firth Hazlett 1870 S

957
Potter, Hector Twp. Parker Hill Cem.
Seibert Alan Wayne Seibert 1946 D

2021
Potter, Millport West farm,
Porter Clarinda Louise Porter West 1859 I

659
Potter, Millport West farm
West John R. West , Sr. 1837 I

658
Potter, Roulette Fishing Creek Cem.
Beebe Hester Beebe Tauscher 1897

I
18455
Potter, Roulette Fishing Creek Cem.
Blackwell Debra Sue Blackwell 1952

D
9172
Potter, Roulette Fishing Creek Cem.
Blackwell George W. Blackwell 1918

D
9171
Potter, Roulette Fishing Creek Cem. Lot 59C
Tauscher Carl Tauscher 1891

I
10402
Potter, Roulette Fishing Creek Cem.
Tauscher Vada Tauscher Blackwell 1929

S
4548
Potter, Ulysses Ulysses Cem.
Abbey Randy H. Abbey 1961


19619
Potter, Ulysses Ulysses Cem.
Burkett Raymond Burkett 1909ca I I
6628










Somerset, Rockwood Rockwood IOOF Cem.
Sloan March W. Sloan 1887 D

574
Somerset, Rockwood Rockwood IOOF Cem.
Young Lorena Young Sloan 1890 S

12085










Sullivan, Dushore St. Basil's Cem.
Last name unknown June E. LNU Taylor 1918


5778
Sullivan, Dushore St. Basil's Cem.
Taylor Alfred G. Taylor 1917


5779
Sullivan, Elkland New Friends Cem.
Pepperman Sarah A. Pepperman Wilcox 1890

D 9396
Sullivan, Elkland New Friends Cem.
Wilcox Jesse John Wilcox 1884

S 9397










Susquehanna, Ararat Ararat Cem.
Burman Isabelle Burman Butler 1909 S S S 1645
Susquehanna, Ararat Ararat Cem.
Butler M. Seldon Butler 1901 D D D 1644
Susquehanna, Forest City

Carr Earl Wilton Carr 1897ca

S 3869
Susqiehanna, Rush Rush Center Mem. Park
Bennett Violett Bennett Sivers 1922 I


17596
Susqiehanna, Rush Rush Center Mem. Park
Sivers Ernest C. Sivers 1917 I


17595
Susqiehanna, Tifffany Cole Cem.
Cole Lyman B. Cole 1822

I 8669

Copyright 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited