Campbell Cemetery List for 'R' - 'W' States

Burials List for Campbells, Luggs & Blackwells of Nelson, PA

For States R - W & State unknown

From our Campbell-Lugg-Blackwell Family Tree

Legend: D=Descendant; S=Spouse; I=Father-In-law or Mother-In-Law; A=Key ancestor; LNU=Last Name Unknown; FNU=First Name Unknown

Copyright © 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson, Commercial Use Prohibited

Rhode Island

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Washington, Quidnessett

Mathers Thomas W. Mathers



9546

South Carolina

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Charleston, N. Charleston Charleston Mem. Park
Hostrander Gladys Hostrander Easton Kocak 1910

D 3919
Charleston, N. Charleston Charleston Mem. Park
Kocak Anthony L. Kocak 1908

S 8949
Charleston, N. Charleston Charleston Mem. Park
Kocak Steven L. Kocak 1949

D 16952
Dorchester, Summerville Summerville Cem. & Mausoleum
Beard Cora Beard Johnson 1910 D

13866
Dorchester, Summerville Summerville Cem. & Mausoleum
Johnson Catherine Johnson Murray 1929 D

23066
Dorchester, Summerville Summerville Cem. & Mausoleum
Johnson Walter L. Johnson 1905 S

13870
Dorchester, Summerville Summerville Cem. & Mausoleum
Murray James R. Murray 1928 S

23068
Greenville, Greenville Woodlawn Mem. Park sec. K Miller Horace L. Miller 1910 I

20777

South Dakota

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Davidson, Mitchell Graceland Cem.
Strong Mary Hopkins Strong Calfee 1829

I 15246
Hughes, Pierre Riverside Cem.
Huss George F. Huss 1891

D 15231
Hughes, Pierre Riverside Cem.
Huss Nellie E. Huss Wilsey 1895

D 15232
Hughes, Pierre Riverside Cem.
Last name unknown Harriet LNU Huss 1869

S 15230
Jerauld, Alpena Rest Haven Cem.
Colwell Eunice Colwell Nelson 1910 I


24260
Jerauld, Alpena Rest Haven Cem.
Nelson Albert W. Nelson 1893 I


24259
McCook, Salem Wildwood Cem.
Barnhart Sarah Banche Barnhart Richardson 1893 S

16751
McCook, Salem Wildwood Cem.
Richardson Roy Washington Richardson 1890 D

16750
Meade, Sturgis Black Hills Nat Cem.
Carlson Mary Ann Carlson Huss 1906

S 15237
Meade, Sturgis Black Hills Nat Cem.
Huss Donald Calfee Huss 1906

D 15236
Meade, Sturgis Black Hills Nat Cem.
Wilsey George F. Wilsey 1917

D 15250
Pennington Rose Cem.
Davis Ellis Guy Davis 1882

I 15261
Pennington Rose Cem.
Rose Myrtle S. Rose Davis 1884

I 15262
Pennington Rose Cem.
Wilsey Frank Wilsey 1889

S 15248
Pennington Rose Cem.
Wilsey Harry Lee Wilsey 1919

D 15251
Pennington Rose Cem.
Wilsey Laura Jean Wilsey 1952

D 15264
Pennington, Rapid City Mountain View Cem.
Fethers Emma M. Fethers Pengra 1867ca

I 15244
Pennington, Rapid City Mountain View Cem.
Pengra Charles F. Pengra 1867ca

I 15243
Pennington, Rapid City Mountain View Cem.
Pengra Robert M. Pengra 1926

D 15238
Pennington, Rapid City Pine Lawn Mem. Park
Calfee Minnie Mae Calfee Huss 1866

S 10417
Pennington, Rapid City Pine Lawn Mem. Park
Huss Fran C. Huss 1863

D 15233
Pennington, Rapid City Pine Lawn Mem. Park
Huss Mary T. Huss Pengra 1904

D 15235

Tennessee

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Davidson, Nashville Mt. Olivet Cem.
Campbell Catherine Campbell Wisner 1915 D D
1480
Hamilton, Chattanooga Forrest Hills Cem. SECTION N 14 NT007
Tubbs Jennie Tubbs Beard 1862


285
Jefferson, White Pine French Broad Church of the Brethern  Cem.
England David R. England 1979 D


16578
Loudon, Lenoir City Lakeview Cem.
Taylor Jessie Taylor Skaggs Haneke 1906 Sp



Madison, Denmark Denmark Presb. Church Cem.
Day George Washington Day 1808

I 8341
Madison, Denmark Old Soldiers Cem.
Neilson Sarah Hale Wendel Neilson Day 1821

I 8342
Madison, Jackson Riverside Cem.
Burgess Arminta "Emma" Burgess Day 1857


8344
Madison, Jackson Riverside Cem.
Day James Dorcey Day 1853

S 8131
Madison, Jackson Riverside Cem.
Day Ruth Blackwell Day Henderson 1906

D 8134
Madison, Jackson Riverside Cem.
Henderson Robert Blake Henderson , III 1901

S 8135
Maury, Columbia Polk Cem.
Shirey Glenn F. Shirey 1928

S 9564
Shelby, Memphis Calvary Cem.
Feldman Anton A. Feldman 1901 S


Feldman-831

Texas

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Bexar, San Antonio Mission Burial Park South

Diehl Chandler Diehl 1886

I
18814
Bexar, San Antonio Mission Burial Park South

Wilson Margaret Wilson Diehl 1885

I
18815
Bexar, San Antonio San Fernando Archd, Cem.

McCandless Leroy Newton McCandless 1895


6292
Bexar, San Antonio Sunset Mem. Park

Stark John Horton Stark 1911 D



Bexar, Windcrest Church of the Resurrection Episcopal Columbariam
Diehl Chandler Diehl. Jr. 1912

S
18813
Bexar, Windcrest Church of the Resurrection Episcopal Columbariam
Weston Robert Alexander Weston 1954

D
18812
Bosque, Clifton Clifton Cem.

Blackwell Mary Emma Blackwell Day 1870

D 8130
Bosque, Clifton Clifton Cem.

Day Lora Bernadine Day Mason 1901

D 8132
Bosque, Clifton Clifton Cem.

Murphy Marilyn Louise Murphy 1960

D 8428
Brazos, Bryan Mount Calvary Cem.

Marino Benedetto Marino 1903

I 23943
Cherokee, Jacksonville Resthaven Cem.

Holcomb Lessie Holcomb McCoy 1879 I
I
I 18366
Cherokee, Jacksonville Resthaven Cem.

McCoy Charles Claud McCoy 1879 I
I
I 18365
Dallas, Dallas Dallas Ft. Worth Nat. Cem.
Skidmore Ronald E. Skidmore, Sr. 1947


12263
Dallas, Dallas Dallas Ft. Worth Nat. Cem. SECTION 18A SITE 557 Stark Richard M. Stark 1932 D




Dallas, Dallas Laurel Land Mem. Park
Clouse Clarence A. Clouse 1895 I


24329
Dallas, Garland Restland Mem. Cem.
Dewey Guy H. Dewey, Jr. 1915 D

225
Denton, Denton Roselawn Cem.
Pray Robert Craft Pray, Jr. 1935 D D
D
18061
Gray, Pampa Fairview Cem.

Stark Dorothy Abigail Stark Teed 1904 D

14048
Gray, Pampa Fairview Cem.
Teed Arthur Milton Teed 1904 S

14049
Gray, Pampa Fairview Cem.
Teed John Edson Teed 1936 D

14057
Harris, Houston Forrest Park Cem.
Viviani Mary Viviani Marino LaRocca 1910

I
23942
Harris, Houston Houston National Cem. Sec. J, Lot 376 Taylor Jean Taylor Langston 1922 D D
17367
Henderson Oaklawn Cem. of Maybank
Kress Helen Kress Seeley 1922 S S
1096
Henderson Oaklawn Cem. of Maybank Sec B
Seeley Robert C. Seeley 1921 D D
1095
Hidalgo, Donna Val Verde Cem.
Getchel David Earl Getchel 1933 D

17367
Lampasas, Lampasas Oak Hill Cem. Lot 21, Blk 3, Ste 8
Key Harry Newton Key 1893 I I

23248
Lampasas, Lampasas Oak Hill Cem. Lot 21, Blk 3, Ste 9
Nuckles Billie Nuckles Key 1900 I I

23249
Newton, Bleakwood Lewis Chapel Cem.
Irwin Donald Irwin, Sr. 1931
D


Newton, Bleakwood Lewis Chapel Cem.
Lewis Frances Lewis Irwin 1932
S


Nueces, Corpus Christi Seaside Mem. Park
Nelson Marrietta Nelson Stark 1930 S



Nueces, Corpus Christi Seaside Mem. Park
Stark Robert A. Stark 1932 D



Tom Greene, San Angelo Lawnhaven Mem. Gardens
Sweate Edith Sweate Whitney 1888 S

13800
Tom Greene, San Angelo Lawnhaven Mem. Gardens
Whitney Earle W. Whitney, Jr. 1915 D

13784
Willacy, Raymondville Raymondville Mem. Cem.
Deming Carlton Lucian Deming 1896 S

13816
Willacy, Raymondville Raymondville Mem. Cem.
Whitney Lola E. Whitney Deming 1890 D

13809

Utah

Burial County Burial Place Burial Row or Lot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Bingham, Basalt Basalt Cem.
Frandsen Earl G. Frandsen 1884

I 21618
Bingham, Basalt Basalt Cem.
Porter Mabel Porter Frandsen 1889

I 21619
Box Elder, Brigham City Brigham City Cem.
Sloan James Clifford Sloan 1920 D

566
Box Elder, Brigham City Brigham City Cem.
Sloan Robert Rudell Sloan 1955 D

19562
Box Elder, Brigham City Brigham City Cem.
Tracy Marie Tracy Sloan 1924 S

19559
Box Elder, Corinne Corinne Cem.
Ferrin Robert R. Ferrin 1935

S
20988
Davis, Clinton Clinton City Cem.
Hughes Timothy Richard Hughes 1942

D 20981
Emery, Ferron Ferron City Cem.
Peterson Dora Peterson Richardson 1903 S

16759
Salt Lake, Bluffdale Utah State Veterans Mem. Cem. sec A, site 1724 Stewart Arlo Vernon Stewart 1929

D 3117
Salt Lake, Magna Pleasant View Cem.
Forbush Katrina Forbush Weichert 1974

D 23534
Salt Lake, Millcreek Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park
Biegajski Helen Biegajski Butcher 1926

S 24422
Salt Lake, Millcreek Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park
Butcher Blair R. Butcher 1921

D 21046
Salt Lake, Millcreek Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park
Butcher Duane H. Butcher 1927

D 21045
Salt Lake, Millcreek Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park
Colton Valene Colton Butcher 1930

S 21059
Salt Lake, Riverton Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park S. Valley
Locher Ernest Locher 1900

S 21334
Salt Lake, Riverton Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park S. Valley
Sellers Belva Sellers Vance Locher 1921

D 21333
Salt Lake, Salt Lake City Mount Olivet Cem.
Butcher Bessie Louise Butcher 1919

D 21032
Salt Lake, Salt Lake City Salt Lake City Cem.
Burt John William Burt, Sr. 1921

I 21672
Salt Lake, Salt Lake City Salt Lake City Cem.
Burt Margaret Burt Burt 1813

I 21673
Salt Lake, Salt Lake City Salt Lake City Cem.
Butcher Sylvia Butcher Mast 1921

D 21047
Salt Lake, Salt Lake City Salt Lake City Cem. West-13-93-1W
Mast Earl E. Mast 1915

S 24423
Salt Lake, W. Jordan Redwood Mem. Cem.
Dallinga Bertha Dallinga Stewart 1920

S 3109
Salt Lake, W. Jordan Redwood Mem. Cem.
Sellers Cecil A. Sellers 1917

D 21332
Salt Lake, W. Jordan Redwood Mem. Cem.
Stewart Anona Stewart Allred 1933

D 3121
Salt Lake, W. Jordan Redwood Mem. Cem.
Stewart Floyd S. Stewart 1920

D 3105
Salt Lake, W. Valley West Valley Cem.
Stewart Oran H. Stewart 1923

D 3110
Sanpete, Fairview Fairview City (Upper) Cem. U15_7_1 Christensen Jay Christensen 1927

S 3116
Sanpete, Fairview Fairview City (Upper) Cem.
Christensen Steven Jay Christensen 1950

D 12757
Sanpete, Fairview Fairview City (Upper) Cem. U5_20_1 Stewart Arlis B. Stewart 1914

D 3098
Sanpete, Fairview Fairview City Stewart Fred H. (Upper) Cem. u5_20_2 Stewart 1916

D 3099
Sanpete, Fairview Fairview City (Upper) Cem. U15_7_2 Stewart LaReta Stewart Christensen 1927

D 3115
Utah, Alpine Alpine City Cem.
Johnson Hyrum R. Johnson 1934

D 21809
Utah, Spanish Fork Spanish Fork City Cem. 16.33.03 Warthen Roxy Warthen Burt 1882

D 3153
Utah, Springville Evergreen Cem. Sec F, Lot 143, Pos 4 Johnson Ernest Lester Johnson 1924

D 21361
Weber, N. Ogden Ben Lomond Cem. A_9_20_2 Berrett Naome Barrett Garner 1906

I 19507
Weber, N. Ogden Ben Lomond Cem. A_9_20_1 Garner Frederick James Garner 1904

I 19492
Weber, Ogden Aultorest Mem. Park
Prescott Zelda Prescott Elmer 1908

I 19493
Weber, Ogden Evergreen Mem. Park Valley View Gardens, 23B-2 Aikens Arnold F. Aikens 1929

S 3124
Weber, Ogden Evergreen Mem. Park O E-MTO-5C-4 Geilman Earl Philip Geilman 1918

D 3134
Weber, Ogden Evergreen Mem. Park O E-MTO-5C-3 Markey Martha Evelyn Markey Geilman 1925

S 3135
Weber, Ogden Evergreen Mem. Park Valley View Gardens, 23B-1 Stewart Karma Lou Stewart Aikens 1935

D 3123
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. 2A-8-4-4E Butler Lillian Butler Wayment 1904

I 19422
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. M-0-23-1W Geilman Frank Julius Geilman 1937

D 12098
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. 2A-13-4-1W Geilmann Julius Henry Geilmann 1914

D 3128
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. N4-30-2E Geilmann Letha Geilmann Sewell 1929

D 3140
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem.
Holmes Jolene Holmes Geilman Wood 1937

S 12099
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem.
Holmes Joseph Bingham Holmes 1906

I 19444
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. 2A-13-4-2W Platt Irene Platt Geilmann 1915

S 3129
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. N4-30-3E Sewell David Lee Sewell 1948

D 19412
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. N4-30-1E Sewell Leonard R. Sewell, Jr. 1924

S 3141
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. M-0-23-2E Thorne Beulah Thorne Holmes 1905

I 19445
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. 2A-9-39-4E Wayment Keola Wayment Geilmann 1934

S 12112
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem. 2A-8-4-5E Wayment Leonard Marvin Wayment 1903

I 19421
Weber, Ogden Ogden City Cem.
Wood William Dean Wood 1928


19446
Weber, Ogden Washington Heights Mem. Park
Geilmann Glenn Victor Geilmann 1920

D 3136
Weber, Ogden Washington Heights Mem. Park
Geilmann Timothy Paul Geilmann 1956

D 12110
Weber, Ogden Washington Heights Mem. Park
Wayment Vera Wayment Geilmann 1921

S 3137
Weber, Roy Roy City Cem. plot 9-12 Garner Laura Garner Platt 1886

I 19443
Weber, Roy Roy City Cem. plot 9-11 Platt James Henry Platt 1888

I 19442
Weber, Warren Warren Cem. plot 4-2-12-3 East Hazel Wayment 1901

I 19411
Weber, Warren Warren Cem. plot 4-2-12-2 Wayment Theodore Wayment 1892

I 19410

Virginia

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Arlington [Arlington is independent, not in any county] Arlington National Cem.
Barrett Gregory Barrett 1835

I
18796

Arlington National Cem.
Barrett Julia M. Barrett Littell 1865

S
18795

Arlington Cem.
Barton Frederick A. Barton 1909

D 3054

Arlington National Cem.
Catron Smith Catron 1930 S

3788

Arlington Cem.
Clark Sarah Jane Clark Barton 1918

S 3055

Arlington Cem. Section 2-JJ, Row 15, Site 5 Coleman Ardelle Coleman Whitehead 1917
S

16865

Arlington National Cem.
Littell Isaac William Littell, III 1857

D
18800

Arlington National Cem. Sec. South Site 3929/A
Littell Ruth Lincoln Littell Owen 1897

D
18794

Arlington National Cem.
McKissick Robert F. McKissick, Sr. 1931

I 4956

Arlington National Cem.
Nelson Doris E. Nelson Walker 1921 S S
1279

Arlington National Cem. Sec. South Site 3929/A
Owen Ruth Owen Whitfield 1920

D
18828

Arlington National Cem. Sec. South Site 3929/A
Owen William Cook Owen 1885

S
18827

Arlington National Cem. sec. 8T, row 21, site 3 Quick William Kinnier Quick , Sr. 1917 D

14232

ashes in Arlington Nat. Cem.
Thompson Henry Goodrich Thompson 1922 D D
1266

Arlington Nat. Cem.
Walker Joseph Hoyt Walker 1916 D D
1278

Arlington National Cem. Sec 1-218
West Martha West Barrett 1839

I
18797

Arlington Cem., Arlington, VA Section 2-JJ, Row 15, Site 5 Whitehead Waldo Wilson Whitehead 1917
D

2484
[Hopewell is independent, not in any county]
City Point Cem.
Bosard Malchia D. Bosard 1822 S S
1043
[Lynchburg is independent, not in any county] Presbyterian Cem.
Burnett Susaan Burnett Rush 1891

I 23107
[Lynchburg is independent, not in any county] Presbyterian Cem.
Rush John Elmore Rush 1891

I 23106
, Newport News Peninsula Mem. Par
Atkins Wm. Reed Atkins 1926


20148
, Newport News Peninsula Mem. Par
Davis Margaret Davis Carpenter Atkins 1929 S

20147
, Norfolk Forest Lawn Cem
Tatem Mabel Tatem Wimbrough 1910 I I I 6112
[Staunton is independent, not in any county] Thornrose Cem.
Weston George Grattan Weston 1916

S 18811
Fauquier, Warrenton Bright View Cem
Reynolds Brbara Reynolds Baker 1926 S S S 18072
Halifax, South Boston Oak Ridge Cem
Davis Shob A. Davis 1904 I

20149
Halifax, South Boston Oak Ridge Cem
Thaxton Nannie Sue Thaxton Davis 1908 I

20150
Mathews, Mathews Haynes Cem
Carpenter Rev. Chas. Jos. Carpenter 1920 D

20146

Washington

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Columbia, Ranier Green Mt. Cem.
Chaplin Marjorie Chaplin Hughey Bower 1923 S
S

1230
King, Bellevue Sunset Hills Mem. Park
Hora Lena Hora 1923 D
D

23221
King, Bellevue Sunset Hills Mem. Park
Lynn Oscar W. Lynn 1920 S
S

14464
King, SeaTac Washington Mem. Park
Courtney Howard L. Courtney 1921 S
S

14469
King, Seattle Acacia Mem. Park
Heller William Russell Heller 1920

D 9465
King, Seattle Evergreen Cem., Seattle
Ucker Anna Cathryn Ucker LeMert 1861

S 8729
King, Seattle Evergreen Washelli Mem. Park
Horton Mary Catherine Horton Johnson 1928 D
D

13022
King, Shoreline Holyrood Catholic Cem. sec. M, lot 2726, site 1 Fencl Albina Fencl O'Sullivan 1917


19270
King, Shoreline Holyrood Catholic Cem. sec. T, lot 5704, site 6 Hubbell Thomas A. Hubbell 1977 D
D

23229
King, Shoreline Holyrood Catholic Cem. sec. M, lot 2726, site 2 Lemert Marie Lemert O'Sullivan 1913

D 8886
King, Shoreline Holyrood Catholic Cem. sec. M, lot 2726, site 1 O'Sullivan Arthur J. O'Sullivan 1911

S 8889
Lewis, Chehalis Claquato Cem. Sec. C
Boland James F. Boland 1890

I
9158
Lewis, Chehalis Claquato Cem. Sec. F
Moll Philomena Moll Useldinger 1887 I I
13591
Lewis, Chehalis Claquato Cem. Sec. C
Richardson Louise Richardson Martin Boland 1898

I
9137
Lewis, Chehalis Claquato Cem. Sec. F
Useldinger Peter Paul Useldinger 1884 I
I

13590
Pierce, Lakewood Mt. View Mem. Park Garden of Meditation
Hughey Harry Milton Hughey 1893 D D

1234
Pierce, Lakewood Mt. View Mem. Park Lutheran Memorial
Hughey Mary Hughey Prescott 1899 D D

1244
Pierce, Lakewood Mt. View Mem. Park Lutheran Memorial
Prescott Henry George Prescott 1893 S S

1245
Pierce, Lakewood Mt. View Mem. Park creamated
Rice Irma E. Rice Beach 1884 D

503
Pierce, Lakewood Mt. View Mem. Park Garden of Meditation
Rhodes Minnesota Rhodes Hughey 1903 S S

1235
Pierce, Tacoma Calvary Cem.
LaPore Frank LaPore 1855ca I I
13596
Pierce, Tacoma Calvary Cem.
LaPore Herbert E. LaPore 1902 S S
959
Pierce, Tacoma Calvary Cem.
Mele Mary Mele LaPore 1863 I I
13597
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem. Sec. 11
Congdon Charles Edgar Congdon 1909 D D
949
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem.
Congdon Georgianna Congdon Parks Merritt Weir 1873 D D
941
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem. Sec. 11
Congdon Leroy Vaughan Congdon 1881 D D
947
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem. Sec. 11
Congdon Thomas Edgar Congdon 1850 D D
939
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem.
Cooper Helen Nancy Cooper Congdon 1885 S S
948
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem. Lot 32 Block D Sec 5 East
Truesdale Mildred K. Truesdale LaPore Sapp 1904


18923
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem. Sec. 11
Vaughan Emma W. Vaughan Congdon 1854 S S
940
Pierce, Tacoma Old Tacoma Cem.
Weir Harry Millar Weir 1873 S S
946
Pierce, Tacoma Tacoma Mauseleum
Congdon Helen Eliazbeth Congdon Useldinger/Britt Fluollen Carr Lapore 1911 D D
951
Snohomish, Arlington Arlington Municipal Cem.
Anderson Olise Anderson Ludvigson 1883 I

16618
Snohomish, Arlington Arlington Municipal Cem.
Ludvigson Anton Ludvigson 1885 I

16617
Snohomish, Arlington Arlington Municipal Cem.
Stephens Orange Stephens 1875 S


Snohomish, Lynnwood Floral Hills Cem.
Hora Lucile M. Hora 1926 D D
14484
Snohomish, Lynnwood Floral Hills Cem. Rose Garden Skaggs Frances Skaggs Heinrich 1942 D


Spokane, Spokane Greenwood Memorial Terrace
Flint Emma Flint Reinhardt 1855 D



Spokane, Spokane Greenwood Memorial Terrace
Reinhardt Robert Reinhardt ca1854 S



Spokane, Spokane Greenwood Memorial Terrace
Reinhardt William Reinhardt 1890 D



Spokane, Spokane Holy Cross Cem.
O'Sullivan James E. O'Sullivan 1876

I 8890
Spokane, Spokane Holy Cross Cem.
Twiss Pearl Twiss O'Sullivan 1881

I 8891

West Virginia

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Harrison, Bridgeport Bridgeport Cem.
Dunbar Robert J. Dunbar 1914 D

14400
Harrison, Bridgeport Bridgeport Cem.
Dunbar Roberta A. Dunbar 1938 D

14401
Harrison, Bridgeport Bridgeport Cem.
Idleman Ruth Idleman Dunbar 1915 S

14402
Monogalia, (near) Morgantown Pleasant Hill Cem.
Jackson Minnie V. Jackson Protzman 1866 I I
878
Wetzel, New Martinsville Greenlawn Mem. Park
Dakan Donald Lafayette Dakan 1913 D


14407
Wetzel, Wileyville Wileyville Cem.
Dakan Peter Dakan 1864 I

14409
Wood, Parkersburg
Parkersburg Mem. Gardens
Dunbar
Joseph V. Dunbar
1926 D

16426
Wood, Parkersburg
Parkersburg Mem. Gardens
Dunbar
Ralph Laverne Dunbar
1904 D

14415
Wood, Parkersburg
Parkersburg Mem. Gardens
Lambert
Jessie Lambert Dunbar
1904 S

16425
Wood, Parkersburg
Parkersburg Mem. Gardens
Lambert
John Wilson Lambert
1880 I

16498
Wood, Parkersburg Parkersburg Mem. Gardens
McCoy Myrtle M. McCoy Lambert 1882 I

16499

Wisconsin

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Chippewa, Bloomer Bloomer City Cem.
Smith Charles Hazor Smith 1848 D

5155
Chippewa, Bloomer Bloomer City Cem.
Smith Judson Wells Smith 1822 S

5154
Chippewa, Lafayette Twp. Bateman Cem.
Parrish Delwin James Parrish 1894 D

13229
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Forest Hill Cem.
Ellison Frederick C. Ellison 1864 D

486
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Forest Hill Cem. BL 59
Ellison Helen Foster Ellison Hinds 1883 D

12577
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Forest Hill Cem. Block E Lot A
Ellison Joseph R.Ellison 1860 D

485
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Forest Hill Cem. BL 59
Ellison Samuel Ellison 1827 D

478
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Forest Hill Cem. Block E Lot A
Last name unknown Frances LNU Ellison 1865 S

16571
Kenosha, Salem Liberty Cem ON-15 Dickerman Abigail Dickerman Thompson 1816


19522
Marinette, Marinette Forest Home Cem Z-15-4-8 Campbell Henry Sizer Campbell, Jr. 1927 D D
910
Marinette, Marinette
Forest Home Cem
Z-15-4-4
Campbell
Henry Sizer Campbell, Sr.
1896
D
D

908
Marinette, Marinette
Forest Home Cem
Z-15-4-3 & 5
Campbell
William Clayton Campbell, Jr.
1905
D
D

916
Marinette, Marinette
Forest Home Cem
Z-15-4-7 & 9
Campbell
William Clayton Campbell, Sr.
1864
D
D

904
Marinette, Marinette
Forest Home Cem
Z-15-4-5 & 7
Sizer
Mary Louise Sizer Campbell
1864
S
S

905
Marinette, Marinette
Forest Home Cem
Z-15-4-6
Welch
Elizabeth B. Welch Campbell
1895
S
S

909
Milwaukee
Wood National Cem
sec E, site 19
Bliss
John N. Bliss
1928


D
15434
Rock, Evansville

Hazlett Charles Walter Hazlett , Jr. 1900 D

217
Rock, Evansville Maple Hill Cem.
Mathison Frances E. Mathison Baker 1966 D

10133
Rock, Evansville Maple Hill Cem.
Robbins Frances Elizabeth Robbins(Redner) Hazlett 1900 S

218
Winnebago, Oshosh

Ellsworth Albert E. Ellsworth , Jr. 1865


5012

Wyoming

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Cummings Mary Diane Cummings 1950 D

19525
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Cummings Roy Ernest Cummings 1914 S

5108
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Ottesen Charles B. Ottesen 1868 S

5111
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Ottesen Freda Ottesen 1911 D

5110
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Ottesen Jean C. Ottesen Cummings 1914 D

5109
Big Horn, Basin Mt. View Cem. Old Secton, block 54, lot 2 Thompson Winifred Thompson Ottesen 1882 D

5126

State Unknown (Also check Foreign Burials)

Burial County/Municipality Cemetery Burial Plot Birth Surname Full Name Birth Year Our Campbells Luggs Blackwells Individual ID#
Cremated

Briggs Walter William Briggs 1892

S 3996
Cremated

Campbell
Myrtle Marie Campbell Briggs 1897


D
3997
Cremated

Chilson
Wynn Kemp Chilson 1934
D
D
D
1832

Copyright © 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 by William B. Thompson. Commercial use prohibited.