Pin Makers, Plane Makers, Plasterers & Tilers,
1868
PAWNBROKERS:-
ASHLEY & BOARD, 20 Phippen st
BEAR Robt., 9 & 10 Newfoundland st
BLANDFORD Edward & Son, Bedminster causeway, Bedminster
BROOKING J. R., 13 College green
BUTLER Maurice & W., 15 Bridewell st
CHILCOTT Alfred (& bullion dealer), 9 St. Augustine's place
CHURCHILL Samuel, Broad plain, St. Philip's
COLE & POTTEW, 16 Lower Maudlin st
COOK Samuel, 89 Hotwell road
COOKE Ann, Pithay
CUMMINS John C., 82 Redcliff st
DREW James, 4 Old King st
DREW Thomas, 14 Lower Castle st
GEE Richard Fox, 54 Castle st
GRAHAM Fredk. Thos., 35 Broadmead
HALLETT James, 33 College st, College green
HAMMONDS James, 10 St. James', Barton
HARRIS Josiah, 17 Redcliff hill
HARRIS Oliver, Barton road
HARRIS Sidney, 51 Temple st
HEALEY Mary, 5 College st, College green
HICKS Henry, Broad weir
HICKS William, 18 Horsefair
JACOBS James, 43 Broadmead
JARRITT Wm. J., Hotwell rd, Clifton
JESSEL Michael A., 26 St. Augustine's parade
JONES & CO., 29 East st, Bedminster
LAWRENCE Wm. F., 13 & 14 Woodwell crescent, St. George's road
LEA William, 3 Old Market st
LOVE George, 85 Old Market st
LYDDON Emily, 46 Old Market st
McGUINESS Wm. H., 76 Redcliff st
MICHAEL Joseph, 61 Castle st
MICHAEL Maurice, 2 Bath st
MONK Mary Ann, 4 Whipping cat hill
MORGAN Thomas, 1 & 2 Victoria rd
OLIVE Sarah, 51 Redcliff hill
SOOKER William, 78 Portwall lane
WEBSTER & ASHLEY, 14 St. James' parade
WOOD Richard, 57 Old Market st
PICTURE DEALERS:-
BEEKS Edward, Athenaeum
BOWDEN Frederick, 27 Upper arcade
BRAYLEY John, 28 Upper arcade
BYERLEY J. & E., 11 Nicholas st
DEMPSEY John (restorer), 30 Upper arcade
MANN John, 40 Upper arcade
POWELL John, Upper Maudlin st
ROBERTS John, 18 Lower arcade
PIN MAKERS:-
LAMBERT Charles & Son, FILLWOOD WORKS, Saint George, near Bristol
PLANE MAKERS:-
BARTON Martha Lucy, 8 & 9 All Saluts' st
GARDNER George & Son, Pithay
HOLBROOK M. L., All Saints' st, Pithay
STADDEN John, 73 St. George's rd
PLASTERERS & TILERS:-
BAKER Thomas, Wilder st
BELL James, Pennywell road
CASTLE John Grifflu, 1 Alma place, Stapelton road
CHARLEY Henry, 76 Old Market st
COTTLE Wm., Highland vale, Durdham down
COWLIN William & Son, 12 Milk st
DAVIS James, Seal st, Upper Easton
DAVIS Henry T., 8 St. Augustine's pl
DREW John, 12 Orange st
EDKINS & SONS, Charlotte st, Queen's square
EDWARDS & SONS, 32 Temple st
FLOOK Aaron, Newchurch, St. George
FORD William, 17 Beaulors pl, Bishopton
HANCOCK John, 4 Bread st, St. Philip's
HEMMING Steven H., Philip st, Bedminster
HUGHES Henry & Co., 1 North st, Stoke's croft
LEWIS John, Treefield rd, Baptist mills
MORSE Samuel , Paradise pl
NORRIS Joseph, Canon st, B
PARSONS John, 44 Triangle, Queen's road
PORTCH Thomas G., 34 Milk st, and at Brislington
RICE & BRYANT, 58 West st
RICHMOND Henry, Penn st
ROBINS William, 34 Stoke's croft
SLADE Richard, 22 Stoke's croft
SMITH Wm. & Sons, 71 Old Market st
WARD Samuel, Hofton st
WATTS G. & T., 12 Lower Ashley pl
WATTS William, Long Ashton