Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska
The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950. Updated versions have been published since that time. Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School. Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.
A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:[email protected] and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at the Senior Center in Imperial.
1895-1909 | 1910-1927 | 1928-1933 | 1934-1937 | 1938-1940 | 1941-1944 |
1945-1948 | 1949-1953 | 1954-1958 | 1959-1963 | 1964-1968 | 1969-1972 |
1973-1976 | 1977-1979 | 1980-1983 | 1984-1987 | 1988-19xx |
Class of 1984 | |
Brian Anderson | Kevin Humphreys |
Diane (Barnes) Wonderly | Brian Jensen |
Carl Bartels | Denise (Johnson) Lee |
Laurie (Bartels) Burton | Jacqueline Kuecker |
Amy (Bowers) Milton | Marisa Kunnemann |
Chris Bubak | Donnie Troy LEach |
Barbara (Carmin) Kilbourne | Cheryl Leibhart |
Colinda Clark | .Kenneth Linscott |
Linda (Cooper) Kerchal | Doyle Loeffler |
Kristi (Cox) Bernhardt | Robin (Mendenhall) Hopp |
Glen Davis | Terry (Miller) Marshall |
Geoffrey Dillan | Denise Nickerson |
Julie (Edwards Sharp | Lisa (Ohrmund) Kerchal |
Douglas Eskew | Timothy Powell |
Christopher Fetters | Judy (Schilke) Brandt |
Ronald Friemel | .Felicia (Smith) Blackburn |
Dan Garrison | Gary Snyder |
monica (Gleason) Blair | Kristi (Stinnette) Vowell |
Maren Grothe | Susan (Tompky) Castle |
Brian Haarberg | Starla (Travis) Erikson |
Lisa (Hink) Fuehrer | Shawn Valentine |
Paul Hoff | Kenneth Williams |
Nita (Hogsett) Holmes | Dean Wine |
Melanie (Hughes) Carman | Douglas WIne |
Class of 1985 | |
Jill (Adam) Moline | Shaun (Harner) Vannemann |
Darla (Allington) Powers | Robert Hartman |
Darrin Allington | Brian Howard |
Douglas Banks | Stacy (Hust) Floyd |
Starla Berry | Destry Jaeger |
Brent Bussell | Michael Jahn |
Dwight Coleman | Lisa (Johnson) Schmidt |
Rhonda (Collins) Wolfe | Cyndi (Kunnemann) Langenfeld |
Trina (Cooley) Gleason | Deann (Kunnemann) Geertsema |
Doug Cox | Lori McDonald |
Denise (Crawford) Gibb | Lloyd Meeske, Jr. |
Paul Dawkins | Joni (Miller) Carman |
Theresa (Dillan) Petska | Brad Moline |
Mary (Dreiling) Harding | Johnna Mollendor |
Kay (Dutton) Polly | Tabitha (Null) Borgman |
Tori (Einspahr) Kima | Sherri (Pankonin) Wheeler |
Robin Eskew | Henry Perez |
Gina (Fortkamp) Schilke | Sidney Peterson |
Michael Francis | Arlene (Price) Bryce |
Amy (Friemel) Robb | Lori Reeder |
Jamie Gibb | Sandy (Ruiz) Alvarez |
Philip Goddard | Bradley Shay |
Shauna (Haggard) Winn | Shane Thompson |
Fred Hamilton | Michelle (Vlasin) Spady |
Randy Harmon | Greg Wallin |
Tammy (Harmon) Hofman | Johnny Westfahl |
Shannon (Harner) Goddard | Bruce Wine |
Class of 1986 | |
Daryl Barnes | Jerome Iverson |
Darice (Bauerle) Cecil | Kriss Krutsinger |
Loretta Beavers | Susan (Kunnemann) Lamendola |
Michelle (Beggs) Beard | John Langenfeld |
Shari (Beran) Peters | Kelley (Lohman) Richards |
Thomas Bernard | David Lovenburg |
Wesley Bohlender | Dee Dee (Martin) Klein |
Bradley Brauer | Richard Martin |
Jodie (Brush) Brees | Jill Moritz |
Jeffrey Bubak | Ann (Nordhausen) Cain |
Jennifer Crown | Eric Orr |
Shari (Crumrine) Rollenhagen | Amy Osler |
Michelle (Fortkamp) Kimberling | Gail (Roller) Galloway |
Kevin Garrison | Christine Rose |
Sue Lyn German | Tracy Rufenacht |
Katheryn (Gleason) Yosten | Shannon Shopp |
Curtis Goddard | Robin Smith |
Jamie Greeley | Eric Spady |
Michael Grutsch | Wayne Spickelmier |
Shannon Hamilton | Lois Stafford |
Scott Hogeland | Jeffrey Wallin |
Brenda (Hogsett) Sanchez | Lois Weiss |
Lonnie Hogsett | Shane Winn |
Sandra (Houghton) Coon | |
Class of 1987 | |
Bryce Anderson | David Mollendor |
Patrick Barger | Tracy (Null) Hackney |
Bridget (Beavers) Rossman | Jimmie Pankonin |
Eric Becker | Tim Peglow |
Roland Broughton | Blaine Peterson |
Dianna (Cooley) Odden | Kerri (Peterson) LaMunyon |
Mark Cox | Russell Peterson |
Janice (Dawkins) Haarberg | Tricia (Powell) Kubick |
Jed Doetker | Eric Pralle |
Michele (Francis) Cochran | Nicholas Smith |
David German | Norman Snyder |
Dan Hartman | Blaine Spady |
Susan Hessman | Stacey (Travis) Moore |
Brian Hill | Mike Van Vleet |
Lenore (Howard) Weatherly | Paula (Vlasin) Rosentrater |
Scott Hunt | Chreyl (Wallin) Fornoff |
Marie (Iverson) Rodriguez | Julie (Weir) Gockley |
Carol (Johnson) Vetter | Kathy (Weiss) Carfield |
Tim Johnson | Rick Welch |
Jonneen (Keil) Rufenacht | Michele (Westfahl) Foster |
Machelle (Lange) Gerbitz | Mike Williams |
Marty Linscott | Lisa Winn |
Katrina Marshall | Gene Winscott |
Kevin McDonald | Angie (Wright) Moncur |
contact Linda Banks at [email protected]