| |
Jan. 2--Jesse Loren Kellar | May 7--Mrs. Ray Hall in Ft. Dodge |
Jan. 2--Mrs. Foster Wassom | May 14--Marjorie Welker |
Jan. 10--Herbert S. Sage in Macon Co., Mo. | May 18--Mrs. C. O. Porter |
Jan. 11--Jonas Heywood | June 5--E. F. Farnsworth |
Jan. 17--J. W. Johnston | June 7--Ellen Gaffey at Moville |
Jan. 22--Mrs. Eleanor Hoffman in St. Paul | June 21--Mrs. Leslie Alexander at Laurens |
Jan. 23--Bessie Burnette | June 23--Eli Bensene of Alta |
Jan. 24--E. H. Kappenberger | June 30--A. D. Cloud of Nemaha |
Jan. 29--Fred Frebert | July 1--Thomas Hayes in Sioux City |
Jan. 30--Carl C. Jackson's baby | July 3--Jerry Coleman |
Jan. 30--"Grandma" Goodell | July 3--Mrs. Daisy Gordon Barnard in Ft. Dodge |
Jan. 31--Mrs. Caroline Matthies of Grant Twp. | July 5--Clarence L. Thomas in Muskogee, OK |
Feb. 1--Mrs. Dietrich Hunshbrueaed of Hanover | July 19--"Grandma" Bell |
Feb. 6--Dean Arthur Newell | July 27--Mrs. Rowenn Kinne |
Feb. 12--Mrs. Abraham Zinser of Lakefield, Mn. | July 31--Nellie Francis |
Feb. 16--J. E. Clemons | Aug. 2--John Hoberman of Grant Twp. |
Feb. 17--Mrs. Avenall | Aug. 2--R. Siefken of Rembrandt |
Feb. 18--W. H. Harris' infant son in Truesdale | Aug. 4--P. C. Mackindoe |
Feb. 24--Mrs. David Geisinger | Aug. 8--Hazel Francis |
Feb. 28--Mrs. John Youngstrom of Alta | Aug. 16--John S. Johnson of Linn Grove |
Feb. 28--S. C. Perry | Aug. 21--Fred Ammerman of Sioux Rapids |
Mar. 1--Fred Hoffman of Marathon | Aug. 31--G. M. Walrod |
Mar. 4--Mrs. Otto Johnson of Albert City | Sept. 4--Johann Miller of Hanover |
Mar. 8--Henry Blom | Sept. 10--Robert Toohey, son of John |
Mar. 16--Mrs. A. W. Eno of Newell | Sept. 18--Roy Johnson |
Mar. 17--John Cullen of Lee Twp. | Sept. 22--W. B. Robbins |
Mar. 17--Hulda Harrison Webb in Minneapolis | Sept. 29--Arthur Haywood at Cherokee |
Mar. 21--John Snyder | Oct. 9--Rev. J. C. Harris' infant twin son |
Mar. 26--Mrs. P. M. Peterson of Linn Grove | Oct. 14--Emil Kluge of Alta |
Mar. 30--L. E. Sandine of Alta | Oct. 27--Carl Christenson of Newell |
Apr. 3--William Hadenfelt | Oct. 31--J. J. Teeter's child |
Apr. 6--W. H. Scarborough of Sioux Rapid | Nov. 11--Mrs. Bridget Callery funeral |
Apr. 7--C. O. Porter | Nov. 14--Mrs. William Pewsey |
Apr. 12--Mrs. George Graeber of Sioux Rapids | Nov. 17--A. R. George's child |
Apr. 13--Mrs. C. F. Prescott of Nemaha | Nov. 20--Mrs. Peter Challman |
Apr. 18--Mrs. C. E. Rawson at Nevada, Mo. | Nov. 24--Andrew Johnson of Rembrandt |
Apr. 21--Death of Charles M. Viers | Nov. 25--William Malloy funeral |
Apr. 22--Death of Z. T. Crowell at Sioux City | Nov. 26--Earl Brader's infant twins funeral |
Apr. 25--Marian Beatty | Dec. 6--W. C. Wilson |
Apr. 25--Mrs. Guy Wilde | Dec. 20--A. Tymeson |
May 5--Philip Mueller | Dec. 29--S. B. Burt funeral |
May 6--Michael Burns | |