| |
Jan. 2--H. T. Hoxsey funeral | Aug. 21--S. W. Young |
Jan. 3--Mrs. Annie Kaufman | Sept. 15--Charles M. Viers |
Jan. 4--Mrs. Emily Mack | Sept. 16--Mrs. D. Williams at Minneapolis |
Jan. 24--Mrs. Guy E. Mack | Sept. 19--Harold Schaffer in France |
Jan. 24--William Holmes funeral | Sept. 21--Carl Dyvad in France |
Jan. 26--Lt. Ilo I. Taylor at Camp Lee, Va. | Oct. 2--H. Harris Ford |
Jan. 30--E. R. Dills | Oct. 11--Edward Glynn of Sioux Rapids |
Feb. 5--W. L. Whitehead of Washington Twp. | Oct. 13--James E. Hanke at Camp Dodge |
Feb. 20--W. H. Sievers at Mason City | Oct. 14--Leo McFadden |
Feb. 23--William Lemm funeral | Oct. 15--Manford Pierson at Great Lakes |
Feb. 24--Edward West | Oct. 17--Mrs. Merle Abernathy at Sac City |
Feb. 26--Mrs. Mary Hollenbeck | Oct. 17--Calvin Fletcher funeral |
Mar. 3--Warren R. Robinson | Oct. 17--Emma Thomas of Albert City |
Mar. 5--J. Y. Skeels | Oct. 18--Mrs. Mae DeVille funeral |
Mar. 5--L. E. Ballou | Oct. 20--Mrs. J. D. Jenkins |
Mar. 5--P. C. Goodrich in Aurelia | Oct. 23--Fred Renshaw at Camp Dodge |
Mar. 7--Mrs. Augusta Dushinski | Oct. 23--Alfred G. Sivert of Sioux Rapids |
Mar. 8--Mrs. A. J. Warren | Oct. 24--Mrs. C. H. Collins |
Mar. 12--Mrs. David Thomson in Chicago | Oct. 25--Charles Conrad |
Mar. 12--Mrs. Mary Kinney funeral | Oct. 25--"Grandma" Bristol at Marathon |
Mar. 16--Earl son of Roy Long | Oct. 28--C. S. Deutcher of Alta |
Mar. 21--Nellie Perry in Sioux City | Oct. 28--Mrs. William Barrett at Spokane |
Mar. 26--J. D. Whitenack | Oct. 28--George Martz in France |
Apr. 5--Mrs. Walter Challand in Chokio, Minn. | Oct. 30--Mrs. Earl Mudge |
Apr. 8--C. L. Ledoux | Nov. 2--S. W. Hobbs in Des Moines |
Apr. 8--N. M. Brader | Nov. 2--Mrs. Charles Powell |
Apr. 12--William Hurley | Nov. 2--Frank Pike at Brookings, S.D. |
Apr. 16--Mrs. Henry Sievers | Nov. 4--Fred Smith of Alta in France |
Apr. 20--Mrs. Bernice Burns | Nov. 7--Mrs. F. Sievert of Maple Valley Twp. |
Apr. 20--Leona Ford | Nov. 9--Leslie West at Camp Dodge |
May 5--Godfried Bengston funeral in Albert City | Nov. 10--Roy Thomas of Linn Grove in France |
May 7--Kate Kevane | Nov. 11--S. L. Clark |
May 14--Andrew Nelson's son | Nov. 11--D. G. Pedersen of Alta |
May 18--Mrs. C. P. Matson | Nov. 11--Dannie Redenbaugh in France |
May 18-- Mrs. Claire Busby | Nov. 16--Henry Kestel in France |
May 29--James J. Rae at Aplington, Ia. | Nov. 17--S. A. Ensign |
May 30--F. A. Brown | Nov. 19--Joseph Schmitt of Maple Valley Twp. |
June 5--George H. Holmes, Sr. of Alta | Nov. 25--F. E. Cutchall |
June 12--Nathan Hawk of Marathon at Arnold's Park | Nov. 26--Shirley Harper |
June 13--Leonard Mallory of Galva | Nov. 28--Harold Skow of Newell |
June 15--Mrs. Mary Bennett | Dec. 2--Mrs. Andrew Peterson |
June 19--Mrs. James Johnson | Dec. 3--Mrs. C. E. Dreher in Nevada |
June 20--G. O. Waldron | Dec. 4--Tillie Mueller |
June 20--Mrs. M. L. Beason funeral in Newell | Dec. 4--Nels Larson of Alta in France |
June 29--Miss Betty Johnson | Dec. 9--Martin Hopkins in Omaha |
July 13--Robert son of Theo. Anderson | Dec. 10--Fred DeMars' child |
July 14--H. C. Kessler | Dec. 10--Mrs. Halvor Hegna of Rembrandt |
July 26--B. F. Benson in Pittsburg | Dec. 13--Beulah Brandvold |
July 30--E. E. Mack in Pennsylvania | Dec. 17--Dr. John H. Barrick at Mobridge, S.D. |
Aug. 2--Mrs. John Battern | Dec. 20-- Mrs. A. S. Griffith |
Aug. 7--R. H. Thorp | Dec. 26--Mrs. H. Doolittle |
Aug. 11--W. M. Andrews | Dec. 27--Mrs. Arch Edwards |
Aug. 15--Michael Toohey | Dec. 28--Mrs. Bert Adams of Alta |