Iowa American History and Genealogy Project-Buena Vista County





Buena Vista County Schools
1918-1946 Truesdale High School Alumni


1917-1918
Eva Womack; Eugene Boettcher.

1918-1919
Leora Berkler; Ralph Spooner.

1919-1920
Prudence Davidson; Viola Delbridge.

1920-1921
Anton Huber; Edd Kennedy; Myrtle Halvorsen; Dorthea Sweet.

1921- 1922
Russell Mark; Lloyd Godfrey.

1922-1923
Henry Berkler; Emily Hoffman; Margaret Edwards; George Sweet.

1923-1924
Esther Berkler; Karl Sweet; Lovecy Clever; Carl Weiland; Harry Godfrey; Ira Totman; Helen Mark; Edna Wagner; Henry Strock.

1924-1925
Raymond Faust; Ruby Fletcher; Viola Smith; Hobart Pewsey; Budeete Wheat; Marion Peterson.

1925-1926
Luvern Davidson; Nellie Mae Meredith; Edith Edwards; Oma Steinhilber; Helen Kay; Robley Steinhilber.

1926-1927
Howard Christy; Opal Wheat; Wendell Schar; Idella Younggreen; Wilma Sweet; Gladys Ruce; Dorthy Waggoner.

1927-1928
Willis Berkler; Virginia Sake; Flora Demers; Harold Vogel; Mildred Edwards; Mabel Dormary; Jewell Edwards; Orrad Reece.

1928-1929
Lloyd Gec; Lila Sweet; Kenneth Hughes; Wendall Skelton; Opal Pewsey; Wilbur Schar; Orvis McBride; Louise Vogel.

1929-1930
Cora Clever; Loyal Liebsch; Ehmow Berkler; Marie Lake; Wayne Ehlers; Marie Pettit; Harold Hoffman; Helen Williamson.

1930-1931
Ruby Anderson; Melvin Peterson; Margaret Delbridge; Lucille Reece; Renata Gutz; Everett Thompson; Angeline Ledoux; Raymond Waggoner.

1931-1932
Laurel Clever; Dorthy Mandernack; Clem Ledoux; Wilma Waggoner; Raymond Mandernack; Ann Halbath.

1932-1933
Virginia Edwards; Arthur Schar; Cryl Evans; George Smith; Joe Gutel; Ruth Steig; Harold Kay; Valera Thompson; Dorothy Meyer.

1933-1934
Everett Delbridge; Willis Liebsch; Ruth Edwards; Jack Peterson; Melvin Ehlers; Garvin Ross; Frank Evans; Marjorie Rhydstrom; Lola Mae Gutel; Neva Weller; Myron Halvorson.

1934-1935
Stanley Beckman; John McCabe; Francine Edwards; Doris Schar; Kenneth Hoffman; Marie Kennedy; Joseph Keane.

1935-1936
Dale Fjordbak; Gale Widman; Marion Gutel; Kathryn Evans; Kenneth Johnson; Kathleen Keane; Harold Meyer; June North; Lael North; Bertha Sweet; Ralph Ross; Lucile Waggoner; Edwin Sump.

1936-1937
Carl Delbridge; William McCabe; Arnol Fjordbak; Mildred Meyer; LoRaine Fjordbak; Marcella Romine; Frances Kennedy.

1937-1938
Everett Fjordbak; Junior Sweet; Ida Gutel; Gerald Widman; Bruce Ross.

1938-1939
Darline Brown; Wendall North; Marion Glienke; Daniel Sweet; Darlene Luft; Glenn Waggoner; Sylvia Mason; Marjorie Widman; Paul McCabe.

1939-1940
Robert Beckman; Eleanor; Kaufman Margaret Clark; Lawrence Meseck; Virginia Hagan; Marion Miller; Marvel Herrig; Rodney Schenatzki.

1940-1941
Marlyn Armstrong; James Luft; Mary Ellen Edwards; Mary Jean McCabe; Norman Fjordbak; Virginia Mumaw; Gladys Glienke; Marion North; Verner Gunnerson; Dwain Wise; Kenneth Hartji.

1941-1942
Robert Berkler; Ann McCabe; Bernice Boettcher; Lloyd Meseck; Norma Hagan; Francis Meyer; Joe Mason.

1942-1943
Nedra Berkler; Mac Schroder; Leroy Betz; Joyce Spooner; Violette Bland; Arlene Strock; Gerald Meyer; Pauline Wise.

1943-1944
Roger Fjordbak; Lorraine Devereux; Jack Henneberry; Arlene Meseck; Doris Cave; Beverly Rohwer; Maxine Cave.

1944-1945
Philip Betz; LeElla Grady; Ronald Frederick; Jean Rosdail.

1945-1946
Bob Armstrong; Stuart Peterson; Darold Johnson; Ann Schroeder; Donald Meyer.






Return to Buena Vista Co. IHHP


This website created March 21, 2016 by Sheryl McClure.
(c) 2016 Buena Vista County History and Heritage Project