Alaska Native men who registered for Military World War II .
.
.
.
Alaska Native Men
who registered for the Military
WW II


 

Extracted by
Coleen Mielke   Wasilla, Alaska

Protected by Copyscape

You are welcome to link back to this page, but
please do not repost this entire page without my permission


2020

This list is NOT a complete list


*****NOT IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER*****


You can use your computers "search" option on this page, but remember
that  these records used multiple phonetic spellings, so you
might have more success if you do a search for a village name
rather than a family name 
NAME

John Shaginoff
BORN

12/5/1909 Chickaloon
ADDRESS

Chickaloon
PERMANENT CONTACT

Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Richard Nikita
11/26/1923 Knik
Knik
Nick Stephan in Knik
Johnson Nickoli
10/16/1914 Denali
Denali
Annie Nickoli (mother) in Denali
Dan Cane Nicklie
10/10/1899 Denali
Denali
Mrs. Dan Nicklie in Denali
Henry Peters
4/6/1912 Denali
Denali
Jennie Peters (mother)
Tom Secondchief
5/17/1917 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief (mother)
William Larson
11/5/1916 Talkeetna
Moose Creek
Jack Larson in Moose Creek
Lee Bartels
7/24/1924 Knik
Anchorage
Val Morrison in Anchorage
Richard James Evans
6/14/1912 Knik
Anchorage
Raymond Grasser in Anchorage
John Baracilla
12/30/1918 Talkeetna
Montana Creek
H.W. Nagley in Talkeetna
Walter Kanaback
11/26/1915 Seldovia
Seldovia
Walter Kanaback Seldovia
Mike Balashoff
11/22/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Mrs. Mike Balashoff of Seldovia
Samuel Saracoff
10/31/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Nick Saracoff of Seldovia
Alec Slivers McNeill
12/10/1886 Matanuska
Wasilla
Clifford Strickler of Wasilla
Ewan Stickwan
12/15/1882 Susitna Lake
Denali
J. E. Carlson in Cantwell
Nicolai Barbul
age 44  Susitna
Susitna
Henry George in Susitna
Pete Alex
5/24/1912 Susitna Station
Talkeetna
Horace Nagley in Talkeetna
Albert Allowan
4/19/1886 Susitna
Tyonek
Nikefor Alexan in Tyonek
Bobby Stephan
9/6/1891 Susitna
Tyonek
Nikefor Alexan in Tyonek
George Toughluck
12/25/1889 Susitna Station
Caswell
Anna Toughluck in Caswell
James Paul Sinyon
1/17/1895 Susitna Lake
Gulkana
Anna Leak in Gulkana
Pedro Goozmer
6/17/1893 Susitna Station
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan of Tyonek
Sava Anderson Stephan
1/18/1920 Susitna
Tyonek
Anderson Stephan (father) of  Tyonek
Albert John Yakashoff
6/18/1918 Matanuska
Anchorage
Mrs. Stanley Young (mother) of Fairbanks
Thomas Stephan Allowan
7/24/1917 Susitna
Tyonek
Robert Allowan (father) of Tyonek
Billy Pete
7/1/1898 Susitna
Kashwitna
George Astor of Willow
Anderson Stephan
5/20/1900 Susitna
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan  of Tyonek
Peter Ezi
12/28/1913 Matanuska
Eklutna
Olga Ezi of Matanuska
Thomas Stephan
1/23/1913 Susitna
Tyonek
Charley Evan Kroto in Tyonek
Harry Chilligan
6/22/1899 Big Susitna
Colorado Creek
Anna Chilligan in Knik
Barney Effim
9/12/1912 Susitna
Anchroage
Ethel Mize in Anchorage
Billy Shem Pete
1/18/1920 Susitna
Anchorage
Sam Pete (father) Susitna  (probably Shem Pete?)
Steve Varvell  (Henry George)
7/5/1911 Susitna
Tyonek
Nicolai Varvell (brother) in Susitna
Walter Pete
6/22/1919 Matanuska
Nancy  
Bill Pete (father) at Nancy  (Nancy Lake?)
Wilson Chilligan Nickoli
10/29/1917 Susitna
Tyonek
Joe Wasilla Nickoli (uncle)  in Anchorage
Sam Chilligan
6/1/1912 Susitna Station
Anchorage
Barney Effim (cousin) in Anchorage
Nick Stephan
12/15/1885 Knik
Knik
Mrs. Nick Stephan in Wasilla
Nic Nicoli
9/26/1896 Talkeetna
Montana Creek
Mrs. Nic Nicoli in Talkeetna
Jake Tansy
1/2/1906 Denali
Denali
Lilly Tansy (wife) in Denali
John Chilligan Stump
10/13/1905 Knik
Willow RR Station
Annie Stephan (sister) in Knik
Jack West Secondchief
12/31/1921 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief (mother) in Denali
Harry Wayne Nickoli
3/15/1917 Chickaloon
Talkeetna
Fred Smith in Talkeetna
Bobby Roland Printz
4/18/1914 Knik
Matanuska
Knik Printz (father) in Matanuska
Joe Wasilla Nickoli
12/28/1907 Talkeetna
Talkeetna
Ben Mayfield in Talkeetna
Thomas Richard McNeill
2/3/1907 Knik  (died 1943)
Wasilla
Mrs. Thomas McNeill (wife) Wasilla
Frank Secondchief
3/20/1920 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief  in Denali
Victor William McNeill
8/2/1914 Knik
Wasilla
Mrs. Victor McNeill (wife) in Wasilla
Jack Larson
10/15/1915 Talkeetna
Moose Creek
Lee Harrison (father-in-law) Moose Creek
Andrew Yakasoff
4/21/1926 Knik
Eklutna
Mary Yakasoff in Anchorage
Oley Nicklie
10/15/1898 Denali
Cantwell
Mrs. Olie Nicklie in Cantwell
Johnny Toughluck
1/6/1919 Chickaloon
Caswell
George Toughluck (father) in Caswell
Mike Laurence Pedro
8/15/1915 Knik
Honolulu RR Station
Gronia Pedro (sister) Cantwell
William Ezi
9/5/1899 Knik
Matanuska
Olga Ezi  in Matanuska
Harry Bartel
11/1/1922 Knik
Ketchikan
Cecil Wentz in Ketchikan
Buster William Ephim
8/13/1914 Knik
Tyonek
Mrs. Mike Ephim Alex (sister) in Eklutna
Theodore Larson
9/12/1912 Knik
Anchorage
Ida Mize in Anchorage
Neil Nekeeta
12/19/1917 Knik
Eklutna
Mrs. Pete Ezi (sister) in Eklutna
Malcolm McKinnon
3/20/1910 Knik
Anchorage
Katherine McKinnon (wife) in Anchorage
Joe Chilligan
7/10/1907 Knik
Eklutna
Joe Stino at Whitney Station
John Alex
4/25/1901 Knik
Eklutna
Mike Alex in Eklutna
William Douglas Wickersham
12/30/1923 Anchorage
Chickaloon
Papul Goodlataw in Chickaloon
Bailey Theodore
6/21/1912 Anchorage
Knik
Alice Theodore (wife) in Knik
Clarence Paul Mahle
3/23/1913 Hope
Knik
Mary Mahle (wife) in Anchorage
Ramond Ralph Mahle
7/28/1918 Hope
Anchorage
Mrs. Adams Simmons in Anchorage
Samuel Saracoff
10/31/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Nick Saracoff in Seldovia
Fred Berestoff
7/28/1919 Seldovia
Seldovia
Alex Berestoff (father) in Seldovia
John Saracoff
9/6/1915 Seldovia
Seldovia
Olga Saracoff (mother) in Seldovia
Paul Mitchell Bayou
5/30/1920 Seldovia
Seldovia
Katherine Bayou in Seldovia
Paul Holstrom
9/14/1897 Seldovia
Seldovia
Andrew Anderson at Snug Harbor
Nick Saracoff
3/16/1920 Seldovia
Unalaska
Olga Saracoff (mother) at Seldovia
Alec A. Berestoff
2/26/1924 Seldovia
Seldovia
Anisum Alexandroff in Seldovia
Alick Nick Saracoff
11/9/1917 Seldovia
Seldovia
Olga Saracoff (mother) at Seldovia
William Paul Cleghorn
2/16/1902 Seldovia
Seldovia
Lucy Ollestad (sister) at Seldovia
Mike Balashoff
11/22/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Mrs. Mike Balashoff at Seldovia
Anisum Berestoff
2/28/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Susan English (postmaster) at Seldovia
Alfred Wasilla Bayou
7/27/1898 Seldovia
Seldovia
G. M. Chambers (U.S. Commissioner) Seldovia
Adam Calvin Cleghorn
5/12/1912 Seldovia
Seldovia
Tollak Ollestad (brother-in-law) at Seldovia
John A. Dolchok
2/9/1909 Seldovia
Kenai
Eva Chulin at Kenai
Fred Toko
1/9/1914 Seldovia
Port Graham
Mrs. Fred Toko at Port Graham
Nick William Bayou
12/28/1902 Seldovia
Anchorage
Alafred Bayou at Seldovia
Hubert William Vinberg
8/21/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Simmie Bayou
2/15/1915 Seldovia
Anchorage
Catherine Bayou (sister) at Seldovia
Henry Munson
6/3/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Oscar Munson
6/3/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Jack Tanape
8/13/1910 Seldovia
Anchorage
Nick Tanape (brother) at Seldovia
Phillip Malcolm Bayou
1/7/1928 Seldovia
Valdez
Rev. Mervin Wanner in Valdez
Henry Rufus Bowen
11/12/1909 Seldovia
Anchorage
Rufus Bowen (father) in Anchorage
Frank Standifer
2/7/1925 Kenai
Tyonek
Bill Standifer in Tyonek
Nickitha Mishakoff
4/30/1905 Kenai
Kenai
Feona Miller (sister) in Kenai
Harry Mann
11/11/1915 Kenai
Kenai
Julie Mann (wife) in Kenai
Philip Wilson
10/4/1912 Kenai
Kenai
Fiocla Wilson (wife) in Kenai
George Peteroff
4/24/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Bertha Mamaloff in Kenai
Dick P. Mishakoff
12/24/1900 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Terry Elia Stephan
12/9/1915 Kenai
Tyonek
Alexandria Alex Stephan (wife) in Tyonek
George Miller
5/26/1919 Kenai
Kenai
Feona Miller (mother) in Kenai
James Wilson
4/21/1903 Kenai
Kenai
Philip Wilson Jr. in Kenai
Andrew Chulin
8/22/1908 Kenai
Kenai
Fred Chulin (father) in Kenai
Alec Dolchok
7/24/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Mike Dolchok in Kenai
Peter Kalifornsky
10/12/1911 Kenai
Kenai
Nick A. Kalifornsky in Kenai
William V. Constantine
12/20/1899 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Nick Pet Mishakoff
12/28/1898 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Jerry Nulton Peter
4/15/1921 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
William Standifer
4/20/1920 Kenai
Tyonek
W. N. White in Tyonek
Jacob Elia Stephan
12/17/1908 Kenai
Tyonek
Doris Stephan (wife) in Tyonek
Alfred Wilson
3/24/1913 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Freddy Mamaloff
10/30/1926 Kenai
Kenai
Mrs. John Monfor  in   ?
Allen Marvin Mann
7/17/1925 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Ephem Pete Baktuit
10/14/1909 Kenai
Kenai
Ella Baktuit (wife) in Kenai
Corneil Constantine
9/26/1910 Kenai
Tyonek
Mildred Constantine in Tyonek
Alfred Avenoff
9/25/1898 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
John Lloyd Lund
12/15/1914 kenai
Seward
Nina Lund (mother) Selovia
Nickolei Constantine Sorokovikoff
8/12/1903 Kenai
Seldovia
Nadia Sorokovikoff (wife) Seldovia
Nicholas Lorenzo
1/5/1919 Kenai
Kenai
Posto Lorenzo (father)  in Kenai
Timothey Mac Maxim
6/26/1909 Kenai
Tyonek
Tinia Maxim (mother) in Kenai
Steve Sorokovikoff
12/12/1921 Kenai
Seldovia
Constantine Sorokovikoff in Seldovia
Abraham Wilson
2/19/1915 Kenai
Kenai
Philip Wilson Jr. (brother) in Kenai
Ponto Backoff
8/2/1910 Kenai
Kenai
Annie Schroder (mother) in Kenai
Alex Mishakoff
8/29/1902 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Ephim F. Chulin
12/26/1911 Kenai
Kenai
Feodor Chulen in Kenai
Nick Steve Mishakoff
4/8/1898 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
James Norman Brown
4/4/1920 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Nester Sorovikoff Constantine
12/30/1905 Kenai
Tyonek
Mrs. Nester Sorovikoff Constantine  in Tyonek
Morris Miller
3/1/1922 Kenai
Kenai
George Miller in Kenai
Archie Sunrise
11/28/1921 Kenai
Kenai
Annie Sunrise in Eklutna
William Standifer
1920 Kenai
Tyonek
Harry Trenton in Tyonek
Victor Antone
8/9/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Maurva Antone in Kenai
Steve Elia Stephan
10/14/1901 Kenai
Tyonek
Mrs. Elia Stephan (mother) in Tyonek
Sergie Nick Califonsky
8/10/1915 Kenai
Tyonek
Nola Califonsky (wife) in Tyonek
William Wilson
2/3/1920 Kenai
Seldovia
Mary McDonough in Seldovia
Mike Peter Nooltan
11/10/1904 Kenai
Kenai
Ponto Backoff in Kenai
Andrew Nickanorka
11/1/1926 Kenai
Tyonek
Fred Nickanorka in Tyonek
Robert Frank Standifer
8/1/1921 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
William Jay Hunter
11/7/1900 Kenai
Seldovia
Alice McMeekan in Seldovia
John Sheska Alex
5/19/1909 Kenai
Kenai
Florence Alex (wife) in Kenai
Samuel Hunter
8/20/1916 Kenai
Kenai
William Hunter (brother) in Kenai
Carl Oskolkoff
11/18/1926 Kenai
Kenai
Mary Oskolkoff in Kenai
Antone Dolchok
4/27/1927 Kenai
Kenai
Helen Dolchok in Kenai
Fred Nick Nickanorka
2/25/1901 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Bernard Frank Names
3/1/1909 Kenai
Anchorage
Mrs. Adolph William Young (mother) in Anchorage
Tim Paul
3/4/1917 Kenai
Juneau
Jerry Peter (cousin) in Kenai
Elmer Hedberg
7/10/1911 Kenai
Anchorage
John Hedberg (father) in Anchorage
Theodore Hunter
3/10/1906 Kenai
Anchorage
Alice McMeeken (sister) in Seldovia
Lloyd Dolchok
5/25/1921 Kenai
Anchorage
Emil Dolchok in Anchorage
Eli Alexander Darien
8/1/1898  Kenai
Anchorage
S. W. Lendgren in Kenai
Paul Californsky
3/24/1924 Kenai
Kenai
Nick Californsky in Kenai
Nick Oskolkoff
8/16/1916 Kenai
Anchorage
Joe Oskolkoff (father) in Kenai
Nick Petroe Goozmer
12/5/1920 Tyonek
Tyonek
Petroe Goozmer in Tyonek
John Kaneback
9/29/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Walter Kaneback in Seldovia
Mike Nicoli
7/10/1909 Point Possession
Point Possession
Kathryn Nicoli (wife) Point Possession
Teddy T. Petroff
1/9/1916 Tyonek
Tyonek
Josephine V. Kroto (sister) in Tyonek
Nickoli Anton Chicaloon
6/15/1915 Point Possession
Tyonek
Pedro Goozmer (uncle) in Tyonek
Gus Nicolai
12/15/1909 Point Possession
Moose Creek
Cora Kallander (sister) Anchorage
Richard Nickita
11/26/1923 Knik
Knik
Nick Stephan in Knik
John Shaginoff
12/5/1909 Chickaloon
Chickaloon
Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Harry Wayne Nickoli
3/15/1917 Chickaloon
Talkeetna
Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Johnny Toughluck
1/6/1919 Chickaloon
Caswell
George Toughluck (father) in Caswell
Alec Yakasoff
7/4/1920 Anchorage
Eklutna
Mary Young in Seattle
Jack Ezi
7/5/1909 Anchorage
Eklutna
Pete Ezi (brother) in Eklutna
Mike Wasilla Theodore
3/20/1917 Anchorage
Eklutna
Theodore Wasilla (father) in Wasilla
Charles Jack Pedro
1/2/1919 Anchorage
Cantwell
Mike Pedro (brother) at Honolulu RR Station
Fred T. Bismark
4/6/1922 Anchorage
Tyonek
Doris Bismark in Tyonek
Samuel Jerry Pedro
4/29/1922 Anchorage
Cantwell
John H. Nicklie in Cantwell
Victor Sanders
5/25/1924 Anchorage
Kenai
Victor Sanders Sr. in Kenai
Fred Mike Kompkoff
4/15/1917 Chenega
Tyonek
Katie Kompkoff in Tatitlek
Nick Totemoff
12/31/1904 Tatitlek
Cordova
William Totemoff in Tatitlek
Joe Alex Kompkoff
6/1/1926 Tatitlek
Chenega
(blank)
John Steve Brizgaloff
8/20/1913 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Joe Totemoff Eleshensky
4/17/1917 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Mickey totemoff Eleshansky
12/18/1911 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Andrew Gregorieff
7/4/1914 Tatitlek
Ellamar
Viola Gregorieff (wife) in Ellemar
Ernest Peck
3/16/1923 Livelock
Wasilla
Ernest Peck in Wasilla
John Stephen Levshakoff
12/22/1900 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Daria Levshakoff in ?
Carroll Fred Kompkoff
3/20/1925 Chenega
Tyonek
Mrs. Mike W. Levshakoff (mother) in Tatitlek
Paul George Vlasoff
5/14/1923 Tatitlek
Tyonek
George Vlasoff in Tatitlek
Nick Philip Borodkin
5/10/1927 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Nick Borodkin in  Tatitlek
Johnnie William Totemoff
1/8/1922 Tatitlek
Tyonek
William Levshakoff in ?
Mike William Levshakoff
11/21/1914 Tatitlek
Tyonek
William Mark Levshakoff (father) in Tatitlek
Sam George Vlasoff
11/6/1924 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Jennie Vlasoff (mother) in Tatitlek
Nick Makarka
8/28/1899 Nuchek
Tyonek
Anastasia Makarka in Tatitlek
Steve Sam Totemoff
10/18/1926 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Mary Totemoff in Tatitlek
John Philip Borodkin
9/11/1924 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Elizabeth Borodkin (mother) in Tatitlek
Steve Matt Totemoff
5/14/1912 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Steve Levshakoff (step-father) in Tatitlek
John Sam Totemoff
1/4/1917 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Anastasia Helen Totemoff (wife) in Tatitlek
Andrew Fred Allen
11/1/1900 Nuchek
Tyonek
Seena Allen in ?
Trefon Nicholas Gromoff
2/8/1910 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Theodosia Agnes Gromoff (wife) in Tatitlek
Bobbie Michael Joe
12/20/1905 Knik
Copper Center
Jessie Joe (wife)  in Copper Center
Louis Lincoln
3/15/1898 Gulkana
Copper Center
Sophia Lincoln in Copper Center
Andrew Ewan
6/5/1924 Copper Center
Copper Center
Jessie Joe in Copper Center
Peter Frank Ewan
8/15/1915 Copper Center
Copper Center
Annie Ewan (wife) in Copper Center
Bacille Wallace Jackson
12/5/1922 Copper Center
Copper Center
Nana Nicolai in Copper Center
Walter Charley
2/24/1908 Copper Center
Chitina
Mamie Charley (wife) in Chitina
Markle F. Ewan
3/15/1918 Copper Center
Gulkana
Frank Ewan (father) in Gulkana
Charles Antone Mesigan
10/4/1903 Tatitlek
Cordova
Alex Donaldson in Cordova
Willie Chernoff
3/21/1920 Tatitlek
Valdez
Freda Chernoff in Valdez
George Peter Foode
4/28/1915 Tatitlek
Cordova
Mrs. Thos. Foode (mother) in Cordova
Steve Alexander Levshakoff
6/16/1922 Tatitlek
Valdez
Katie Ivanoff in Ellamar
Joe Mike Levshakoff
4/16/1917 Tatitlek
Valdez
Katherine Mike Levshakoff (wife) in Valdez
Willie Matt Totemoff
12/20/1914 Tatitlek
Tatitlek
John Levshakoff (step-father) in Tatitlek
Fred Allen
1/1/1902 Nuchek
Taitilek
Andrew Allen in ?
Oscar Joseph Craig
2/5/1907 Copper Center
Cordova
Ella E. Craig (wife) in Cordova
Harry Anthony Johns
11/15/1909 Copper Center
Copper Center
Ruth Johns (wife) in Copper Center
Nicholas Lincoln
7/4/1920 Copper Center
Copper Center
Louis Lincoln (father) in Copper Center
Arthur J. Craig
8/1/1921 Chitina
Copper Center
Rena Syvertson in Chitina
Bobbie Jackson
10/16/1906 Copper Center
Copper Center
Irene Jackson (wife) in Copper Center
Andrew Nelson Pete
7/3/1921 Copper Center
Copper Center
Stewart Nicolai (brother) in Copper Center
Calvin Lincoln
11/15/1924 Copper Center
Copper Center
Lewis Lincoln    in Copper Center
Tenas Jack
2/22/1899 Copper Center
Copper Center
Arthur Jackson in Copper Center
Stewart Nicolai
8/2/1915 Copper Center
Copper Center
Nana Nicolai (wife) in Copper Center
Hans John
Age 24 Copper Center
Copper Center
Tenas Jack (1/2 brother) in Copper Center
Frank Stickwan
8/15/1902 Dry Creek
Copper Center
Elizabeth Stickwan in Copper Center
Bacille George
12/15/1905  Willow Creek
Copper Center
Nancy George (wife) in Copper Center
Jim McKinley
5/3/1899 Copper Center
Copper Center
Mrs. Chitina Charlie in Copper Center
Peter King
1908 Shageluk
Matanuska
Phillip King (step-father) in Holikachaget
Happy Nicoli
8/6/1923 Sunshine
Montana Creek
Nick Nicoli in Talkeetna
Nickefor Alexan
6/12/1902 Tyonek
Tyonek
Nick McCord in Tyonek
Alex Makar Zoachney
12/25/1904 Atka
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Leo Lief Trenton
7/4/1907 Tyonek
Tyonek
Catherine Trenton in Tyonek
Charlie Kroto
3/16/1900 Kroto Village
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Mike Shapsnikoff
3/25/1918 Unalaska
Anchorage
Harold Munson in Anchorage
Alexander James Fure
9/8/1924 Naknek
Naknek
Nola Fure in Kodiak
Alec Aleander
3/18/1910 Naknek
Naknek
Martha Monsen in Naknek
John Kajander
6/25/1922 Naknek
Naknek
Annie or Natalia Kajander in Naknek
Alex Alvarz
5/22/1922 Naknek
Naknek
Paul Chukan in Naknek
Paul Chukan
7/10/1901 Naknek
Naknek
Anna Chukan in Naknek
Stephan Putukuk
7/7/1913 Naknek
Naknek
Mrs. Martin Monsen in Naknek
Billy K. Pete Gallella
5/24/1904 Nushagak
Naknek
Mrs. Nick Melgonok in Naknek
Nick Holstrom
6/30/1901 Naknek
South Naknek
Mrs. Nick Holstrom in South Naknek
William Savo
5/29/1924 Naknek
South Naknek
Chas. Savo in South Naknek
John Johnson
10/27/1925  North Naknek
Fairbanks
Paul Chukan in  North Naknek
John Murphy
1/11/1910 Naknek
Dillingham
Olga Murphy in Dillingham
Jake A. Aloysius
12/11/1902 Holy Cross
Paimiut
Lena Aloysius of Paimiut
Andrew Gregory
1/18/1916 near Holy Cross
Holikachuk
Mona Gregory in Holikachuk
Phillip Edwards
8/4/1921 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Charlie Edwards in Holy Cross
Laurence Joseph Walker
8/2/1907 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
James A. Walker in Holy Cross
Ralph Pasco Dulac
2/23/1889 Holy Cross
McGrath
Mrs. Ralph Dulak in McGrath
Edward Richards
4/30/1919 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Sophie Richards (mother) Holy Cross
Willie Cyril
1912 Holy Cross
Napaskiak
Oscar Samuelson in Oscarville
Maurice Newman
7/14/1917 Holy Cross
Shageluk
William Newman (father) Shageluk
Theodore Gregory Edwards
12/26/1918 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Anna Edwards (mother) in Holy Cross
Joseph Clarence Newman
3/18/1925 Holy Cross
Paimiut
Jake Aloysius of Holy Cross
Ignatius Gregory
9/15/1926 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Jack Alexie of Holy Cross
Ambrose Demientieff
11/23/1928 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Nick Demientieff of Holy Cross
Yacel Konstanten Wash
8/3/1884 Holy Cross
 New Jersey
Josephine Wash of  New Jersey
Bert Ted Dulak
10/19/1923 Holy Cross
McGrath
Ralph Dulak of McGrath
Joseph Jefferson Vanderpool
9/17/1928 Holy Cross
Anchorage
George Karl in Anchorage
Chief Simeon Misca
11/1/1894 Below McGrath
Sleetmute
Nick P. Mellick in Sleetmute
Slim Gregory
9/4/1924 Near McGrath
Sleetmute
Pete Gregory in Medfra
Deafane Eluska
8/5/1924 McGrath
Medfra
Elia Eluska of Medfra
Theodore Anania
3/26/1889 McGrath
Aniak
Katherine Theodore of Aniak
Joseph Edward Kameroff
1/19/1908 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Irene Victor (mother) of Holy Cross
Joseph Stanislaus Vaska
8/1/1908 Holy Cross
Aniak
Alexander Vaska (father) of Aniak
William Golga
7/15/1921 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Nicholas Golga of Holy Cross
Pius Nicholi Savage
5/5/1907 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Ella Nicholi Savage (wife) of Holy Cross
Alec Kalyoha
4/20/1917 Old Iliamna
Anchorage
Zenia Zackar Kalyaha (wife) of Anchorage
Paul Zackar
11/17/1912 Old Iliamna
Nondalton
Sophie Zackar (wife) of Nondalton
Hamuska Zackar
10/20/1884 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Samuel B. Foss of Pedro Bay
Edwin William Roehl
11.18/1924 Iliamna
Iliamna
Charles Roehl Sr. of Iliamna
Evan Ignacious Delketti
7/2/1903 Iliamna
Nondalton
Antone Evon of Nondalton
Thomas Petersen
11/15/1887 Iliamna
New York
Thomas Feeney of New York
Wassili Ashnok
1/1/1921 Iliamna
South Naknek
Marko Ashnok of South Naknek
George Nickoli
10/9/1914 Old Iliamna
Iliamna
Charles Fred Roehl of Iliamna
Frank Rickteroff
8/25/1922 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Evan Rickteroff of Pedro Bay
Walter Seversen
7/9/1928 Iliamna
Iliamna
George Severson of Iliamna
Drafin Delketti
7/28/1917 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Harold Foss of Pedro Bay
William Bernard Regan
11/4/1926 Iliamna
South Naknek
William B. Regan of Sough Naknek
Michael Alec Rickteroff
11/20-1899 Iliamna
Iliamna
Sophie Ross of Pedro Bay
Alex Flyum Jr.
8/10/1915 Iliamna
Iliamna
Alex Flyum Sr. of Iliamna (father)
Martin Seversen
8/25/1925 Iliamna
Iliamna
George Seversen of Iliamna
Eau Andrew
1919 Iliamna Lake
Levelock
Mary Tellekpalek of Levelock
Michael Anderson
9/14/1904 Iliamna
Naknek
Mary Hall of Alameda, California
Joseph Tommy
7/8/1914 Nenana
Nenana
John Silas of Nenana
Gilbert Ketzler
2/24/1925 Nenana
Nenana
Nenana Post Office
Paul George
5/3/1925 Nenana
Nenana
Bell George of Nenana
Johnnie Kakeksiorook Nazuruk
1897 Kotzebue
Kiana
Irene Nazaruk of Kiana (wife)
Elijah Washington
3/4/1913 Kotzebue
Kotzebue
Effie Richards (mother) of Kotzebue
Eli Yoyuk Richards
4/10/1885 Kotzebue
Kotzebue
Charlie Allen of Kotzebue
Bruce Robinson
4/10/1885 Kotzebue
Nenana
Mrs. F. O. Robinson of Nenana
Robert M. LeCoump
7/16/1921 Chickaloon
Anchorage
Arthur LeCoump of Anchorage
Silas Henry
1881 Big Delta
Tanacross
St. Timothy Mission in Tanacross
Costia Inga
6/3/1901 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Dora Inga in Old Harbor
Terenti  Nekita
1882 Old Harbor
Alitak
Donia Nekita of Alitak
Nick Kaguyak
5/22/1902 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Kodiak Fisheries in Seattle
William Shugak
4/8/1922 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Auakenty Shugak of Old Harbor
Boris Kaguyak
7/13/1884 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fedosia Kaguyak of Old Harbor
William Capjohn
2/9/1907 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fred Capjohn of Old Harbor (father)
Senafont Shugak
2/8/1926 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Auakenty Shugak of Old Harbor
Alexis Inga
3/16/1882 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Mike Inga of Old Harbor
Pete Ashouwak
7/6/1894 Old Harbor
Kaguyak
Juliana  Ashouwak Old Harbor
Andrew Adonga
10/28/1925 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Emil Adonga of Old Harbor
Pete Alexandroff
6/13/1900 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Annie Alexandroff of Old Harbor
Innokenty Inga
12/9/1884 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Feona Shugak of Old Harbor
Ivan Karakin
9/10/1887 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Keretina Karakin of Old Harbor
Alex Inga
3/30/1923 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Alexander Inga of Old Harbor (father)
Tim Kelly
2/26/1887 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Katia Kelly of Old Harbor
Stephen Capjohn
12/7/1918 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fred Capjohn of Old Harbor (father)
Philip Kaguyak
4/29/1926 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Boris Kaguyak of Old Harbor
Simeon Shadula
3/20/1879 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Marsa Shadula  of Old  Harbor
George Inga
5/6/1924 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Alexander Inga of Old Harbor (father)
Alexander Inga
3/1/1881 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fedosia Inga of Old Harbor
Stephan Kapchan
12/7/1918 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Willie Kapchan of Old Harbor
Serge Charles Orloff
11/17/1880 Ugashik
Port Moller
Polly Orloff of Sand Point
Philip Akelkok
11/27/1908 Ugashik
Ekwok
Massa Akelkok of Ekwok  (wife)
Parela Bartman
6/1/1907 Ugashik
Dillingham
Mr. Griffen of Dillingham
Febo Giacometti
Age 30 Ugashik
Kanatak
Pariscovia Giacometti of Kanatak (wife)
Tim Murphy Aletuk
 1/3/1911 Ugashik
Ugashik
U.S. Probation Office Seattle
Nick William Nekeferoff
12/19/1909 Chignik
Chignik
Emily Erickson Nekeferoff of Chignik (wife)
Constantine Kalmakoff
1928 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
John Evon Kalmakoff
10/25/1913 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
Johnny Considine
9/6/1918 Chignik
Seldovia
Katherine Yakanak of Alitak (sister)
John Gabriel Stepanoff
6/21/1919 Chignik
Perryville
Christine Stepanoff of Perryville (wife)
Artemie Kalmakoff
11/2/1911 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
Peter Steven Nekeferoff
2/14/1918 Chignik
Kodiak
Beulah Nekeferoff of Kodiak (sister)
John Wandka Andre
9/19/1908 Chignik
Chignik
Dora Andre of Chignik (wife)
Mike Giacometti
2/14/1898 Ugashik
S.F. California
Amelia Giacometti of California
Yelman Orloff
7/27/1892 Ugashik
Port Moller
Charles Orloff of Port Moller
Mickie Walcott
1/19/1913 Ugashik
Ekwok
Litie Walcott of Ekwok (wife)
Murphy Timothy Knutsen
2/18/1903 Ugashik
Dillingham
Anuska Knutson of Dillingham
Frank Schneider
1/9/1921 Ugashik
Ugashik
F. Schneider of Ugashik
Charlie August Johnson
3/1/1904 Ugashik
Pilot Point
Gust Griechen of Pilot Point
William Johnson
3/20/1917 Chignik
Port Heiden
Mary Irons of Pilot Point (sister)
August Marius Pedersen
10/28/1923 Chignik
Chignik
Harold Neilsen of Chignik
Sammy Martin
8/26/1921 Chignik
Chignik
Martin Martin of Chignik
Martin Martin
4/14/1890 Chignik
Chignik
Sam Martin of Chignik
Andrew Constantine
12/13/1901 Chignik
Chignik
John Andre of Chignik
Andrew Shangin
9/6/1918 Chignik
Perryville
Effie Shangin of Perryville (wife)
Precopia Ozhuwan
3/11/1913 Chignik
Chignik
blank
Paul Peterson
7/21/1922 Chignik
Sand Point
Nick Peterson of Sand Point
George Osbekoff
5/6/1912 Chignik
Chignik
Martha Osbekoff of Chignik (mother)
Elia Yagie
8/2/1919 Chignik
Perryville
Polly Yagie of Perryville (wife)
Peter Vincent
2/3/1914 Chignik
Unalaska
Edward Franacis Casey of Unga
Alec Abyo
3/29/1902 Chignik
Pilot Point
Gust Griechen of Pilot Point
Gus McKoilly
7/8/1911 Chignik
Chignik
Mary Ungyak of Chignik (mother)
Pete Waskey
Fall of 1913 Moose Creek
Stoney River
Irene Macar Waskey of Stoney River
Evan Waskey
1914 Moose Creek
Stoney River
Black Waskey of Stoney River (father)
John Ewan Joe
7/5/1925 Tazlina
Tazlina
Don White of Tazlina
Nicholas D. Belkoff
5/22/1890 Russian Mission
Sitka
Nick Orloff of Juneau
Peter Abruska
8/12/1902 Russian Mission
Aniak
Natalia Abruska of Aniak
John Alfred Parks
12/25/1901 Russian Mission
Holy Cross
Bernedette Parks of Holy Cross
Sackar Mezak
12/5/1889 Russian Mission
Russian Mission
Mary Belkoff of Russian Mission
Dick Nick
6/4/1901 Russian Mission
Pilot Station
Mary Wasky of Pilot Station
Aloysius K'Lukluk
"don't know"  Pilot Station
Nunamiut
Christine K'Lukluk of Nunamiut
Joseph Mark
10/19/1918 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
John Mark of Pilot Station (father)
Peter Polty
11/7/1920 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
Paul Polty of Pitkas Point
Leo Sunnyboy
10/4/1920 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Nick Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (father)
Richard Gregory
4/14/1906  Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
John Nick Tallekpalek
5/24/1919 Pilot Station
Levelock
Marie Tallekpalek of Levelock
Charlie Sunnyboy
6/20/1904 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Lucy Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
John Tony
5/20/192 Piilot Station
Pilot Station
Anna Tony of  Pilot Station
Andy Kinzy
1912 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Don Green
9/1/1917 Pilot Station
Fortuna Ledge
Old M. Green of Fortuna Ledge (father)
Walter Kelly
3/15/1901 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Nathalia Kelly of Pilot Station
Nickels Edwards
2/3/1901 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Mrs. Nickles Edwards of Pilot Station
William Polty
2/18/1923 Pilot Station
Garner
Noel Polty of Pilot Station
William Francis Kinzy
11/26/1922 Pilot Station
Eklutna
Charlie Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Paul Polty
7/9/1924 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
Peter Polty of Pitkas Point
Paul R. Kinzy
10/26/1926 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Charlie Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Harry Watson
9/2/1923 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Delia Watson of Pilot Station
Tom Mark
4/15/1905 Pilot Station
died 5/28/1941
Fortuna Ledge
John Mark of Fortuna Ledge (father)
Mike Kelly
Age 33 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
John Kelly of Pitkas Point (father)
Anthony Peterson Tony
7/3/1925 Pilot Station
Tuckchuck
Mrs. Charlie Tagarthluk of ?
John Baptist Meyers
3/15/1904 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Helen Meyers of Pilot Station
William Kelly
9/15/1895 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Laura Kelly of Pilot Station
Vernon Evan
5/2 0/1922 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Mary Evan of Pilot Station
Richard Edwards
Age 24 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Edgar Francis
3/13/1925 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Alfred Francis of Pilot Station
Johnny B. Thompson
2/11/1923 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Norman Kelly of Pilot Station
John Mike Apoint
7/6/1924 Pilot Station
Tuckchuck
Mike or Exenia Apoint
Foster Parents
Johnny Alousis Joseph
1/2/1927 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Stephen Gregory of Pilot Station
Frederick Alexander Watson
2/26/1922 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Delia Watson of Pilot Station
Davis Watson
7/29/1920 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Inez Watson of Anchorage (wife)
Steven Gregory
4/24/1910 Pilot Station
Fortuna Ledge
Catherine Gregory of Pilot Station (wife)
Robert Sunnyboy
10/12/1912 Pilot Station
Tanana
Natalia Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (sister)
James Sunnyboy
3/15/1917 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (brother)
Herman June Gene
2/16/1918 Gakona
Gakona
Annie Gene of Gakona (mother)
Frank Charley
1883 Gakona
Chistochina
Mrs. Frank Charley of Gakona
Smitty Sourdough Gene
1/1/1921 Gakona
Gakona
Sourdough Gene of Gakona
Ralph Sanford
1/7/1920 Gakona
Chistochina
Kate Sanford of Chistochina (mother)
Silas Henry
1881  Big Delta
Tanacross
St. Timothy's Mission in Tanacross
David Garnie
12/30/1923 King Salmon
Nome
Josephine Martin of Nome
Carl Gustav Adolph Thiele
10/27/1879 Germany
Susitna
Anna Thiele of Susitna (wife)
Robert Allowan
4/19/1886 Susitna
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan of Tyonek
Otto Thiele
9/8/1921 Bethel
Susitna
Carl G. Thiele of Susitna (father)


NAME

John Shaginoff
BORN

12/5/1909 Chickaloon
ADDRESS

Chickaloon
PERMANENT CONTACT

Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Richard Nikita
11/26/1923 Knik
Knik
Nick Stephan in Knik
Johnson Nickoli
10/16/1914 Denali
Denali
Annie Nickoli (mother) in Denali
Dan Cane Nicklie
10/10/1899 Denali
Denali
Mrs. Dan Nicklie in Denali
Henry Peters
4/6/1912 Denali
Denali
Jennie Peters (mother)
Tom Secondchief
5/17/1917 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief (mother)
William Larson
11/5/1916 Talkeetna
Moose Creek
Jack Larson in Moose Creek
Lee Bartels
7/24/1924 Knik
Anchorage
Val Morrison in Anchorage
Richard James Evans
6/14/1912 Knik
Anchorage
Raymond Grasser in Anchorage
John Baracilla
12/30/1918 Talkeetna
Montana Creek
H.W. Nagley in Talkeetna
Walter Kanaback
11/26/1915 Seldovia
Seldovia
Walter Kanaback Seldovia
Mike Balashoff
11/22/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Mrs. Mike Balashoff of Seldovia
Samuel Saracoff
10/31/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Nick Saracoff of Seldovia
Alec Slivers McNeill
12/10/1886 Matanuska
Wasilla
Clifford Strickler of Wasilla
Ewan Stickwan
12/15/1882 Susitna Lake
Denali
J. E. Carlson in Cantwell
Nicolai Barbul
age 44  Susitna
Susitna
Henry George in Susitna
Pete Alex
5/24/1912 Susitna Station
Talkeetna
Horace Nagley in Talkeetna
Albert Allowan
4/19/1886 Susitna
Tyonek
Nikefor Alexan in Tyonek
Bobby Stephan
9/6/1891 Susitna
Tyonek
Nikefor Alexan in Tyonek
George Toughluck
12/25/1889 Susitna Station
Caswell
Anna Toughluck in Caswell
James Paul Sinyon
1/17/1895 Susitna Lake
Gulkana
Anna Leak in Gulkana
Pedro Goozmer
6/17/1893 Susitna Station
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan of Tyonek
Sava Anderson Stephan
1/18/1920 Susitna
Tyonek
Anderson Stephan (father) of  Tyonek
Albert John Yakashoff
6/18/1918 Matanuska
Anchorage
Mrs. Stanley Young (mother) of Fairbanks
Thomas Stephan Allowan
7/24/1917 Susitna
Tyonek
Robert Allowan (father) of Tyonek
Billy Pete
7/1/1898 Susitna
Kashwitna
George Astor of Willow
Anderson Stephan
5/20/1900 Susitna
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan  of Tyonek
Peter Ezi
12/28/1913 Matanuska
Eklutna
Olga Ezi of Matanuska
Thomas Stephan
1/23/1913 Susitna
Tyonek
Charley Evan Kroto in Tyonek
Harry Chilligan
6/22/1899 Big Susitna
Colorado Creek
Anna Chilligan in Knik
Barney Effim
9/12/1912 Susitna
Anchroage
Ethel Mize in Anchorage
Billy Shem Pete
1/18/1920 Susitna
Anchorage
Sam Pete (father) Susitna  (probably Shem Pete?)
Steve Varvell  (Henry George)
7/5/1911 Susitna
Tyonek
Nicolai Varvell (brother) in Susitna
Walter Pete
6/22/1919 Matanuska
Nancy  
Bill Pete (father) at Nancy  (Nancy Lake?)
Wilson Chilligan Nickoli
10/29/1917 Susitna
Tyonek
Joe Wasilla Nickoli (uncle)  in Anchorage
Sam Chilligan
6/1/1912 Susitna Station
Anchorage
Barney Effim (cousin) in Anchorage
Nick Stephan
12/15/1885 Knik
Knik
Mrs. Nick Stephan in Wasilla
Nic Nicoli
9/26/1896 Talkeetna
Montana Creek
Mrs. Nic Nicoli in Talkeetna
Jake Tansy
1/2/1906 Denali
Denali
Lilly Tansy (wife) in Denali
John Chilligan Stump
10/13/1905 Knik
Willow RR Station
Annie Stephan (sister) in Knik
Jack West Secondchief
12/31/1921 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief (mother) in Denali
Harry Wayne Nickoli
3/15/1917 Chickaloon
Talkeetna
Fred Smith in Talkeetna
Bobby Roland Printz
4/18/1914 Knik
Matanuska
Knik Printz (father) in Matanuska
Joe Wasilla Nickoli
12/28/1907 Talkeetna
Talkeetna
Ben Mayfield in Talkeetna
Thomas Richard McNeill
2/3/1907 Knik  (died 1943)
Wasilla
Mrs. Thomas McNeill (wife) Wasilla
Frank Secondchief
3/20/1920 Denali
Denali
Fannie Secondchief  in Denali
Victor William McNeill
8/2/1914 Knik
Wasilla
Mrs. Victor McNeill (wife) in Wasilla
Jack Larson
10/15/1915 Talkeetna
Moose Creek
Lee Harrison (father-in-law) Moose Creek
Andrew Yakasoff
4/21/1926 Knik
Eklutna
Mary Yakasoff in Anchorage
Oley Nicklie
10/15/1898 Denali
Cantwell
Mrs. Olie Nicklie in Cantwell
Johnny Toughluck
1/6/1919 Chickaloon
Caswell
George Toughluck (father) in Caswell
Mike Laurence Pedro
8/15/1915 Knik
Honolulu RR Station
Gronia Pedro (sister) Cantwell
William Ezi
9/5/1899 Knik
Matanuska
Olga Ezi  in Matanuska
Harry Bartel
11/1/1922 Knik
Ketchikan
Cecil Wentz in Ketchikan
Buster William Ephim
8/13/1914 Knik
Tyonek
Mrs. Mike Ephim Alex (sister) in Eklutna
Theodore Larson
9/12/1912 Knik
Anchorage
Ida Mize in Anchorage
Neil Nekeeta
12/19/1917 Knik
Eklutna
Mrs. Pete Ezi (sister) in Eklutna
Malcolm McKinnon
3/20/1910 Knik
Anchorage
Katherine McKinnon (wife) in Anchorage
Joe Chilligan
7/10/1907 Knik
Eklutna
Joe Stino at Whitney Station
John Alex
4/25/1901 Knik
Eklutna
Mike Alex in Eklutna
William Douglas Wickersham
12/30/1923 Anchorage
Chickaloon
Papul Goodlataw in Chickaloon
Bailey Theodore
6/21/1912 Anchorage
Knik
Alice Theodore (wife) in Knik
Clarence Paul Mahle
3/23/1913 Hope
Knik
Mary Mahle (wife) in Anchorage
Ramond Ralph Mahle
7/28/1918 Hope
Anchorage
Mrs. Adams Simmons in Anchorage
Samuel Saracoff
10/31/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Nick Saracoff in Seldovia
Fred Berestoff
7/28/1919 Seldovia
Seldovia
Alex Berestoff (father) in Seldovia
John Saracoff
9/6/1915 Seldovia
Seldovia
Olga Saracoff (mother) in Seldovia
Paul Mitchell Bayou
5/30/1920 Seldovia
Seldovia
Katherine Bayou in Seldovia
Paul Holstrom
9/14/1897 Seldovia
Seldovia
Andrew Anderson at Snug Harbor
Nick Saracoff
3/16/1920 Seldovia
Unalaska
Olga Saracoff (mother) at Seldovia
Alec A. Berestoff
2/26/1924 Seldovia
Seldovia
Anisum Alexandroff in Seldovia
Alick Nick Saracoff
11/9/1917 Seldovia
Seldovia
Olga Saracoff (mother) at Seldovia
William Paul Cleghorn
2/16/1902 Seldovia
Seldovia
Lucy Ollestad (sister) at Seldovia
Mike Balashoff
11/22/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Mrs. Mike Balashoff at Seldovia
Anisum Berestoff
2/28/1910 Seldovia
Seldovia
Susan English (postmaster) at Seldovia
Alfred Wasilla Bayou
7/27/1898 Seldovia
Seldovia
G. M. Chambers (U.S. Commissioner) Seldovia
Adam Calvin Cleghorn
5/12/1912 Seldovia
Seldovia
Tollak Ollestad (brother-in-law) at Seldovia
John A. Dolchok
2/9/1909 Seldovia
Kenai
Eva Chulin at Kenai
Fred Toko
1/9/1914 Seldovia
Port Graham
Mrs. Fred Toko at Port Graham
Nick William Bayou
12/28/1902 Seldovia
Anchorage
Alafred Bayou at Seldovia
Hubert William Vinberg
8/21/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Simmie Bayou
2/15/1915 Seldovia
Anchorage
Catherine Bayou (sister) at Seldovia
Henry Munson
6/3/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Oscar Munson
6/3/1927 Seldovia
Eklutna
George Morelander at Eklutna
Jack Tanape
8/13/1910 Seldovia
Anchorage
Nick Tanape (brother) at Seldovia
Phillip Malcolm Bayou
1/7/1928 Seldovia
Valdez
Rev. Mervin Wanner in Valdez
Henry Rufus Bowen
11/12/1909 Seldovia
Anchorage
Rufus Bowen (father) in Anchorage
Frank Standifer
2/7/1925 Kenai
Tyonek
Bill Standifer in Tyonek
Nickitha Mishakoff
4/30/1905 Kenai
Kenai
Feona Miller (sister) in Kenai
Harry Mann
11/11/1915 Kenai
Kenai
Julie Mann (wife) in Kenai
Philip Wilson
10/4/1912 Kenai
Kenai
Fiocla Wilson (wife) in Kenai
George Peteroff
4/24/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Bertha Mamaloff in Kenai
Dick P. Mishakoff
12/24/1900 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Terry Elia Stephan
12/9/1915 Kenai
Tyonek
Alexandria Alex Stephan (wife) in Tyonek
George Miller
5/26/1919 Kenai
Kenai
Feona Miller (mother) in Kenai
James Wilson
4/21/1903 Kenai
Kenai
Philip Wilson Jr. in Kenai
Andrew Chulin
8/22/1908 Kenai
Kenai
Fred Chulin (father) in Kenai
Alec Dolchok
7/24/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Mike Dolchok in Kenai
Peter Kalifornsky
10/12/1911 Kenai
Kenai
Nick A. Kalifornsky in Kenai
William V. Constantine
12/20/1899 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Nick Pet Mishakoff
12/28/1898 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Jerry Nulton Peter
4/15/1921 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
William Standifer
4/20/1920 Kenai
Tyonek
W. N. White in Tyonek
Jacob Elia Stephan
12/17/1908 Kenai
Tyonek
Doris Stephan (wife) in Tyonek
Alfred Wilson
3/24/1913 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Freddy Mamaloff
10/30/1926 Kenai
Kenai
Mrs. John Monfor  in   ?
Allen Marvin Mann
7/17/1925 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Ephem Pete Baktuit
10/14/1909 Kenai
Kenai
Ella Baktuit (wife) in Kenai
Corneil Constantine
9/26/1910 Kenai
Tyonek
Mildred Constantine in Tyonek
Alfred Avenoff
9/25/1898 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
John Lloyd Lund
12/15/1914 kenai
Seward
Nina Lund (mother) Selovia
Nickolei Constantine Sorokovikoff
8/12/1903 Kenai
Seldovia
Nadia Sorokovikoff (wife) Seldovia
Nicholas Lorenzo
1/5/1919 Kenai
Kenai
Posto Lorenzo (father)  in Kenai
Timothey Mac Maxim
6/26/1909 Kenai
Tyonek
Tinia Maxim (mother) in Kenai
Steve Sorokovikoff
12/12/1921 Kenai
Seldovia
Constantine Sorokovikoff in Seldovia
Abraham Wilson
2/19/1915 Kenai
Kenai
Philip Wilson Jr. (brother) in Kenai
Ponto Backoff
8/2/1910 Kenai
Kenai
Annie Schroder (mother) in Kenai
Alex Mishakoff
8/29/1902 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Ephim F. Chulin
12/26/1911 Kenai
Kenai
Feodor Chulen in Kenai
Nick Steve Mishakoff
4/8/1898 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
James Norman Brown
4/4/1920 Kenai
Kenai
Harry Mann in Kenai
Nester Sorovikoff Constantine
12/30/1905 Kenai
Tyonek
Mrs. Nester Sorovikoff Constantine  in Tyonek
Morris Miller
3/1/1922 Kenai
Kenai
George Miller in Kenai
Archie Sunrise
11/28/1921 Kenai
Kenai
Annie Sunrise in Eklutna
William Standifer
1920 Kenai
Tyonek
Harry Trenton in Tyonek
Victor Antone
8/9/1922 Kenai
Kenai
Maurva Antone in Kenai
Steve Elia Stephan
10/14/1901 Kenai
Tyonek
Mrs. Elia Stephan (mother) in Tyonek
Sergie Nick Califonsky
8/10/1915 Kenai
Tyonek
Nola Califonsky (wife) in Tyonek
William Wilson
2/3/1920 Kenai
Seldovia
Mary McDonough in Seldovia
Mike Peter Nooltan
11/10/1904 Kenai
Kenai
Ponto Backoff in Kenai
Andrew Nickanorka
11/1/1926 Kenai
Tyonek
Fred Nickanorka in Tyonek
Robert Frank Standifer
8/1/1921 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
William Jay Hunter
11/7/1900 Kenai
Seldovia
Alice McMeekan in Seldovia
John Sheska Alex
5/19/1909 Kenai
Kenai
Florence Alex (wife) in Kenai
Samuel Hunter
8/20/1916 Kenai
Kenai
William Hunter (brother) in Kenai
Carl Oskolkoff
11/18/1926 Kenai
Kenai
Mary Oskolkoff in Kenai
Antone Dolchok
4/27/1927 Kenai
Kenai
Helen Dolchok in Kenai
Fred Nick Nickanorka
2/25/1901 Kenai
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Bernard Frank Names
3/1/1909 Kenai
Anchorage
Mrs. Adolph William Young (mother) in Anchorage
Tim Paul
3/4/1917 Kenai
Juneau
Jerry Peter (cousin) in Kenai
Elmer Hedberg
7/10/1911 Kenai
Anchorage
John Hedberg (father) in Anchorage
Theodore Hunter
3/10/1906 Kenai
Anchorage
Alice McMeeken (sister) in Seldovia
Lloyd Dolchok
5/25/1921 Kenai
Anchorage
Emil Dolchok in Anchorage
Eli Alexander Darien
8/1/1898  Kenai
Anchorage
S. W. Lendgren in Kenai
Paul Californsky
3/24/1924 Kenai
Kenai
Nick Californsky in Kenai
Nick Oskolkoff
8/16/1916 Kenai
Anchorage
Joe Oskolkoff (father) in Kenai
John Kaneback
9/29/1922 Seldovia
Seldovia
Walter Kaneback in Seldovia
Mike Nicoli
7/10/1909 Point Possession
Point Possession
Kathryn Nicoli (wife) Point Possession
Teddy T. Petroff
1/9/1916 Tyonek
Tyonek
Josephine V. Kroto (sister) in Tyonek
Nickoli Anton Chicaloon
6/15/1915 Point Possession
Tyonek
Pedro Goozmer (uncle) in Tyonek
Gus Nicolai
12/15/1909 Point Possession
Moose Creek
Cora Kallander (sister) Anchorage
Richard Nickita
11/26/1923 Knik
Knik
Nick Stephan in Knik
John Shaginoff
12/5/1909 Chickaloon
Chickaloon
Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Harry Wayne Nickoli
3/15/1917 Chickaloon
Talkeetna
Fred R. Smith in Talkeetna
Johnny Toughluck
1/6/1919 Chickaloon
Caswell
George Toughluck (father) in Caswell
Alec Yakasoff
7/4/1920 Anchorage
Eklutna
Mary Young in Seattle
Jack Ezi
7/5/1909 Anchorage
Eklutna
Pete Ezi (brother) in Eklutna
Mike Wasilla Theodore
3/20/1917 Anchorage
Eklutna
Theodore Wasilla (father) in Wasilla
Charles Jack Pedro
1/2/1919 Anchorage
Cantwell
Mike Pedro (brother) at Honolulu RR Station
Fred T. Bismark
4/6/1922 Anchorage
Tyonek
Doris Bismark in Tyonek
Samuel Jerry Pedro
4/29/1922 Anchorage
Cantwell
John H. Nicklie in Cantwell
Victor Sanders
5/25/1924 Anchorage
Kenai
Victor Sanders Sr. in Kenai
Fred Mike Kompkoff
4/15/1917 Chenega
Tyonek
Katie Kompkoff in Tatitlek
Nick Totemoff
12/31/1904 Tatitlek
Cordova
William Totemoff in Tatitlek
Joe Alex Kompkoff
6/1/1926 Tatitlek
Chenega
(blank)
John Steve Brizgaloff
8/20/1913 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Joe Totemoff Eleshensky
4/17/1917 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Mickey totemoff Eleshansky
12/18/1911 Tatitlek
Chenega
Steve Vlasoff in Chenega
Andrew Gregorieff
7/4/1914 Tatitlek
Ellamar
Viola Gregorieff (wife) in Ellemar
Ernest Peck
3/16/1923 Livelock
Wasilla
Ernest Peck in Wasilla
John Stephen Levshakoff
12/22/1900 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Daria Levshakoff in ?
Carroll Fred Kompkoff
3/20/1925 Chenega
Tyonek
Mrs. Mike W. Levshakoff (mother) in Tatitlek
Paul George Vlasoff
5/14/1923 Tatitlek
Tyonek
George Vlasoff in Tatitlek
Nick Philip Borodkin
5/10/1927 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Nick Borodkin in  Tatitlek
Johnnie William Totemoff
1/8/1922 Tatitlek
Tyonek
William Levshakoff in ?
Mike William Levshakoff
11/21/1914 Tatitlek
Tyonek
William Mark Levshakoff (father) in Tatitlek
Sam George Vlasoff
11/6/1924 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Jennie Vlasoff (mother) in Tatitlek
Nick Makarka
8/28/1899 Nuchek
Tyonek
Anastasia Makarka in Tatitlek
Steve Sam Totemoff
10/18/1926 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Mary Totemoff in Tatitlek
John Philip Borodkin
9/11/1924 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Elizabeth Borodkin (mother) in Tatitlek
Steve Matt Totemoff
5/14/1912 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Steve Levshakoff (step-father) in Tatitlek
John Sam Totemoff
1/4/1917 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Anastasia Helen Totemoff (wife) in Tatitlek
Andrew Fred Allen
11/1/1900 Nuchek
Tyonek
Seena Allen in ?
Trefon Nicholas Gromoff
2/8/1910 Tatitlek
Tyonek
Theodosia Agnes Gromoff (wife) in Tatitlek
Bobbie Michael Joe
12/20/1905 Knik
Copper Center
Jessie Joe (wife)  in Copper Center
Louis Lincoln
3/15/1898 Gulkana
Copper Center
Sophia Lincoln in Copper Center
Andrew Ewan
6/5/1924 Copper Center
Copper Center
Jessie Joe in Copper Center
Peter Frank Ewan
8/15/1915 Copper Center
Copper Center
Annie Ewan (wife) in Copper Center
Bacille Wallace Jackson
12/5/1922 Copper Center
Copper Center
Nana Nicolai in Copper Center
Walter Charley
2/24/1908 Copper Center
Chitina
Mamie Charley (wife) in Chitina
Markle F. Ewan
3/15/1918 Copper Center
Gulkana
Frank Ewan (father) in Gulkana
Charles Antone Mesigan
10/4/1903 Tatitlek
Cordova
Alex Donaldson in Cordova
Willie Chernoff
3/21/1920 Tatitlek
Valdez
Freda Chernoff in Valdez
George Peter Foode
4/28/1915 Tatitlek
Cordova
Mrs. Thos. Foode (mother) in Cordova
Steve Alexander Levshakoff
6/16/1922 Tatitlek
Valdez
Katie Ivanoff in Ellamar
Joe Mike Levshakoff
4/16/1917 Tatitlek
Valdez
Katherine Mike Levshakoff (wife) in Valdez
Willie Matt Totemoff
12/20/1914 Tatitlek
Tatitlek
John Levshakoff (step-father) in Tatitlek
Fred Allen
1/1/1902 Nuchek
Taitilek
Andrew Allen in ?
Oscar Joseph Craig
2/5/1907 Copper Center
Cordova
Ella E. Craig (wife) in Cordova
Harry Anthony Johns
11/15/1909 Copper Center
Copper Center
Ruth Johns (wife) in Copper Center
Nicholas Lincoln
7/4/1920 Copper Center
Copper Center
Louis Lincoln (father) in Copper Center
Arthur J. Craig
8/1/1921 Chitina
Copper Center
Rena Syvertson in Chitina
Bobbie Jackson
10/16/1906 Copper Center
Copper Center
Irene Jackson (wife) in Copper Center
Andrew Nelson Pete
7/3/1921 Copper Center
Copper Center
Stewart Nicolai (brother) in Copper Center
Calvin Lincoln
11/15/1924 Copper Center
Copper Center
Lewis Lincoln    in Copper Center
Tenas Jack
2/22/1899 Copper Center
Copper Center
Arthur Jackson in Copper Center
Stewart Nicolai
8/2/1915 Copper Center
Copper Center
Nana Nicolai (wife) in Copper Center
Hans John
Age 24 Copper Center
Copper Center
Tenas Jack (1/2 brother) in Copper Center
Frank Stickwan
8/15/1902 Dry Creek
Copper Center
Elizabeth Stickwan in Copper Center
Bacille George
12/15/1905  Willow Creek
Copper Center
Nancy George (wife) in Copper Center
Jim McKinley
5/3/1899 Copper Center
Copper Center
Mrs. Chitina Charlie in Copper Center
Peter King
1908 Shageluk
Matanuska
Phillip King (step-father) in Holikachaget
Happy Nicoli
8/6/1923 Sunshine
Montana Creek
Nick Nicoli in Talkeetna
Charlie Kroto
3/16/1900 Kroto Village
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan in Tyonek
Mike Shapsnikoff
3/25/1918 Unalaska
Anchorage
Harold Munson in Anchorage
Alexander James Fure
9/8/1924 Naknek
Naknek
Nola Fure in Kodiak
Alec Aleander
3/18/1910 Naknek
Naknek
Martha Monsen in Naknek
John Kajander
6/25/1922 Naknek
Naknek
Annie or Natalia Kajander in Naknek
Alex Alvarz
5/22/1922 Naknek
Naknek
Paul Chukan in Naknek
Paul Chukan
7/10/1901 Naknek
Naknek
Anna Chukan in Naknek
Stephan Putukuk
7/7/1913 Naknek
Naknek
Mrs. Martin Monsen in Naknek
Billy K. Pete Gallella
5/24/1904 Nushagak
Naknek
Mrs. Nick Melgonok in Naknek
Nick Holstrom
6/30/1901 Naknek
South Naknek
Mrs. Nick Holstrom in South Naknek
William Savo
5/29/1924 Naknek
South Naknek
Chas. Savo in South Naknek
John Johnson
10/27/1925  North Naknek
Fairbanks
Paul Chukan in  North Naknek
John Murphy
1/11/1910 Naknek
Dillingham
Olga Murphy in Dillingham
Jake A. Aloysius
12/11/1902 Holy Cross
Paimiut
Lena Aloysius of Paimiut
Andrew Gregory
1/18/1916 near Holy Cross
Holikachuk
Mona Gregory in Holikachuk
Phillip Edwards
8/4/1921 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Charlie Edwards in Holy Cross
Laurence Joseph Walker
8/2/1907 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
James A. Walker in Holy Cross
Ralph Pasco Dulac
2/23/1889 Holy Cross
McGrath
Mrs. Ralph Dulak in McGrath
Edward Richards
4/30/1919 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Sophie Richards (mother) Holy Cross
Willie Cyril
1912 Holy Cross
Napaskiak
Oscar Samuelson in Oscarville
Maurice Newman
7/14/1917 Holy Cross
Shageluk
William Newman (father) Shageluk
Theodore Gregory Edwards
12/26/1918 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Anna Edwards (mother) in Holy Cross
Joseph Clarence Newman
3/18/1925 Holy Cross
Paimiut
Jake Aloysius of Holy Cross
Ignatius Gregory
9/15/1926 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Jack Alexie of Holy Cross
Ambrose Demientieff
11/23/1928 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Nick Demientieff of Holy Cross
Yacel Konstanten Wash
8/3/1884 Holy Cross
 New Jersey
Josephine Wash of  New Jersey
Bert Ted Dulak
10/19/1923 Holy Cross
McGrath
Ralph Dulak of McGrath
Joseph Jefferson Vanderpool
9/17/1928 Holy Cross
Anchorage
George Karl in Anchorage
Chief Simeon Misca
11/1/1894 Below McGrath
Sleetmute
Nick P. Mellick in Sleetmute
Slim Gregory
9/4/1924 Near McGrath
Sleetmute
Pete Gregory in Medfra
Deafane Eluska
8/5/1924 McGrath
Medfra
Elia Eluska of Medfra
Theodore Anania
3/26/1889 McGrath
Aniak
Katherine Theodore of Aniak
Joseph Edward Kameroff
1/19/1908 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Irene Victor (mother) of Holy Cross
Joseph Stanislaus Vaska
8/1/1908 Holy Cross
Aniak
Alexander Vaska (father) of Aniak
William Golga
7/15/1921 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Nicholas Golga of Holy Cross
Pius Nicholi Savage
5/5/1907 Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Ella Nicholi Savage (wife) of Holy Cross
Alec Kalyoha
4/20/1917 Old Iliamna
Anchorage
Zenia Zackar Kalyaha (wife) of Anchorage
Paul Zackar
11/17/1912 Old Iliamna
Nondalton
Sophie Zackar (wife) of Nondalton
Hamuska Zackar
10/20/1884 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Samuel B. Foss of Pedro Bay
Edwin William Roehl
11.18/1924 Iliamna
Iliamna
Charles Roehl Sr. of Iliamna
Evan Ignacious Delketti
7/2/1903 Iliamna
Nondalton
Antone Evon of Nondalton
Thomas Petersen
11/15/1887 Iliamna
New York
Thomas Feeney of New York
Wassili Ashnok
1/1/1921 Iliamna
South Naknek
Marko Ashnok of South Naknek
George Nickoli
10/9/1914 Old Iliamna
Iliamna
Charles Fred Roehl of Iliamna
Frank Rickteroff
8/25/1922 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Evan Rickteroff of Pedro Bay
Walter Seversen
7/9/1928 Iliamna
Iliamna
George Severson of Iliamna
Drafin Delketti
7/28/1917 Iliamna
Pedro Bay
Harold Foss of Pedro Bay
William Bernard Regan
11/4/1926 Iliamna
South Naknek
William B. Regan of Sough Naknek
Michael Alec Rickteroff
11/20-1899 Iliamna
Iliamna
Sophie Ross of Pedro Bay
Alex Flyum Jr.
8/10/1915 Iliamna
Iliamna
Alex Flyum Sr. of Iliamna (father)
Martin Seversen
8/25/1925 Iliamna
Iliamna
George Seversen of Iliamna
Eau Andrew
1919 Iliamna Lake
Levelock
Mary Tellekpalek of Levelock
Michael Anderson
9/14/1904 Iliamna
Naknek
Mary Hall of Alameda, California
Joseph Tommy
7/8/1914 Nenana
Nenana
John Silas of Nenana
Gilbert Ketzler
2/24/1925 Nenana
Nenana
Nenana Post Office
Paul George
5/3/1925 Nenana
Nenana
Bell George of Nenana
Johnnie Kakeksiorook Nazuruk
1897 Kotzebue
Kiana
Irene Nazaruk of Kiana (wife)
Elijah Washington
3/4/1913 Kotzebue
Kotzebue
Effie Richards (mother) of Kotzebue
Eli Yoyuk Richards
4/10/1885 Kotzebue
Kotzebue
Charlie Allen of Kotzebue
Bruce Robinson
4/10/1885 Kotzebue
Nenana
Mrs. F. O. Robinson of Nenana
Robert M. LeCoump
7/16/1921 Chickaloon
Anchorage
Arthur LeCoump of Anchorage
Silas Henry
1881 Big Delta
Tanacross
St. Timothy Mission in Tanacross
Costia Inga
6/3/1901 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Dora Inga in Old Harbor
Terenti  Nekita
1882 Old Harbor
Alitak
Donia Nekita of Alitak
Nick Kaguyak
5/22/1902 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Kodiak Fisheries in Seattle
William Shugak
4/8/1922 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Auakenty Shugak of Old Harbor
Boris Kaguyak
7/13/1884 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fedosia Kaguyak of Old Harbor
William Capjohn
2/9/1907 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fred Capjohn of Old Harbor (father)
Senafont Shugak
2/8/1926 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Auakenty Shugak of Old Harbor
Alexis Inga
3/16/1882 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Mike Inga of Old Harbor
Pete Ashouwak
7/6/1894 Old Harbor
Kaguyak
Juliana  Ashouwak Old Harbor
Andrew Adonga
10/28/1925 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Emil Adonga of Old Harbor
Pete Alexandroff
6/13/1900 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Annie Alexandroff of Old Harbor
Innokenty Inga
12/9/1884 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Feona Shugak of Old Harbor
Ivan Karakin
9/10/1887 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Keretina Karakin of Old Harbor
Alex Inga
3/30/1923 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Alexander Inga of Old Harbor (father)
Tim Kelly
2/26/1887 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Katia Kelly of Old Harbor
Stephen Capjohn
12/7/1918 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fred Capjohn of Old Harbor (father)
Philip Kaguyak
4/29/1926 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Boris Kaguyak of Old Harbor
Simeon Shadula
3/20/1879 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Marsa Shadula  of Old  Harbor
George Inga
5/6/1924 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Alexander Inga of Old Harbor (father)
Alexander Inga
3/1/1881 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Fedosia Inga of Old Harbor
Stephan Kapchan
12/7/1918 Old Harbor
Old Harbor
Willie Kapchan of Old Harbor
Serge Charles Orloff
11/17/1880 Ugashik
Port Moller
Polly Orloff of Sand Point
Philip Akelkok
11/27/1908 Ugashik
Ekwok
Massa Akelkok of Ekwok  (wife)
Parela Bartman
6/1/1907 Ugashik
Dillingham
Mr. Griffen of Dillingham
Febo Giacometti
Age 30 Ugashik
Kanatak
Pariscovia Giacometti of Kanatak (wife)
Tim Murphy Aletuk
 1/3/1911 Ugashik
Ugashik
U.S. Probation Office Seattle
Nick William Nekeferoff
12/19/1909 Chignik
Chignik
Emily Erickson Nekeferoff of Chignik (wife)
Constantine Kalmakoff
1928 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
John Evon Kalmakoff
10/25/1913 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
Johnny Considine
9/6/1918 Chignik
Seldovia
Katherine Yakanak of Alitak (sister)
John Gabriel Stepanoff
6/21/1919 Chignik
Perryville
Christine Stepanoff of Perryville (wife)
Artemie Kalmakoff
11/2/1911 Chignik
Chignik
Enokenty Kalmakoff of Chignik (father)
Peter Steven Nekeferoff
2/14/1918 Chignik
Kodiak
Beulah Nekeferoff of Kodiak (sister)
John Wandka Andre
9/19/1908 Chignik
Chignik
Dora Andre of Chignik (wife)
Mike Giacometti
2/14/1898 Ugashik
S.F. California
Amelia Giacometti of California
Yelman Orloff
7/27/1892 Ugashik
Port Moller
Charles Orloff of Port Moller
Mickie Walcott
1/19/1913 Ugashik
Ekwok
Litie Walcott of Ekwok (wife)
Murphy Timothy Knutsen
2/18/1903 Ugashik
Dillingham
Anuska Knutson of Dillingham
Frank Schneider
1/9/1921 Ugashik
Ugashik
F. Schneider of Ugashik
Charlie August Johnson
3/1/1904 Ugashik
Pilot Point
Gust Griechen of Pilot Point
William Johnson
3/20/1917 Chignik
Port Heiden
Mary Irons of Pilot Point (sister)
August Marius Pedersen
10/28/1923 Chignik
Chignik
Harold Neilsen of Chignik
Sammy Martin
8/26/1921 Chignik
Chignik
Martin Martin of Chignik
Martin Martin
4/14/1890 Chignik
Chignik
Sam Martin of Chignik
Andrew Constantine
12/13/1901 Chignik
Chignik
John Andre of Chignik
Andrew Shangin
9/6/1918 Chignik
Perryville
Effie Shangin of Perryville (wife)
Precopia Ozhuwan
3/11/1913 Chignik
Chignik
blank
Paul Peterson
7/21/1922 Chignik
Sand Point
Nick Peterson of Sand Point
George Osbekoff
5/6/1912 Chignik
Chignik
Martha Osbekoff of Chignik (mother)
Elia Yagie
8/2/1919 Chignik
Perryville
Polly Yagie of Perryville (wife)
Peter Vincent
2/3/1914 Chignik
Unalaska
Edward Franacis Casey of Unga
Alec Abyo
3/29/1902 Chignik
Pilot Point
Gust Griechen of Pilot Point
Gus McKoilly
7/8/1911 Chignik
Chignik
Mary Ungyak of Chignik (mother)
Pete Waskey
Fall of 1913 Moose Creek
Stoney River
Irene Macar Waskey of Stoney River
Evan Waskey
1914 Moose Creek
Stoney River
Black Waskey of Stoney River (father)
John Ewan Joe
7/5/1925 Tazlina
Tazlina
Don White of Tazlina
Nicholas D. Belkoff
5/22/1890 Russian Mission
Sitka
Nick Orloff of Juneau
Peter Abruska
8/12/1902 Russian Mission
Aniak
Natalia Abruska of Aniak
John Alfred Parks
12/25/1901 Russian Mission
Holy Cross
Bernedette Parks of Holy Cross
Sackar Mezak
12/5/1889 Russian Mission
Russian Mission
Mary Belkoff of Russian Mission
Dick Nick
6/4/1901 Russian Mission
Pilot Station
Mary Wasky of Pilot Station
Aloysius K'Lukluk
"don't know"  Pilot Station
Nunamiut
Christine K'Lukluk of Nunamiut
Joseph Mark
10/19/1918 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
John Mark of Pilot Station (father)
Peter Polty
11/7/1920 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
Paul Polty of Pitkas Point
Leo Sunnyboy
10/4/1920 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Nick Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (father)
Richard Gregory
4/14/1906  Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
John Nick Tallekpalek
5/24/1919 Pilot Station
Levelock
Marie Tallekpalek of Levelock
Charlie Sunnyboy
6/20/1904 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Lucy Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
John Tony
5/20/192 Piilot Station
Pilot Station
Anna Tony of  Pilot Station
Andy Kinzy
1912 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Don Green
9/1/1917 Pilot Station
Fortuna Ledge
Old M. Green of Fortuna Ledge (father)
Walter Kelly
3/15/1901 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Nathalia Kelly of Pilot Station
Nickels Edwards
2/3/1901 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Mrs. Nickles Edwards of Pilot Station
William Polty
2/18/1923 Pilot Station
Garner
Noel Polty of Pilot Station
William Francis Kinzy
11/26/1922 Pilot Station
Eklutna
Charlie Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Paul Polty
7/9/1924 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
Peter Polty of Pitkas Point
Paul R. Kinzy
10/26/1926 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Charlie Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Harry Watson
9/2/1923 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Delia Watson of Pilot Station
Tom Mark
4/15/1905 Pilot Station
died 5/28/1941
Fortuna Ledge
John Mark of Fortuna Ledge (father)
Mike Kelly
Age 33 Pilot Station
Pitkas Point
John Kelly of Pitkas Point (father)
Anthony Peterson Tony
7/3/1925 Pilot Station
Tuckchuck
Mrs. Charlie Tagarthluk of ?
John Baptist Meyers
3/15/1904 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Helen Meyers of Pilot Station
William Kelly
9/15/1895 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Laura Kelly of Pilot Station
Vernon Evan
5/2 0/1922 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Mary Evan of Pilot Station
Richard Edwards
Age 24 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Edgar Francis
3/13/1925 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Alfred Francis of Pilot Station
Johnny B. Thompson
2/11/1923 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Norman Kelly of Pilot Station
John Mike Apoint
7/6/1924 Pilot Station
Tuckchuck
Mike or Exenia Apoint
Foster Parents
Johnny Alousis Joseph
1/2/1927 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Stephen Gregory of Pilot Station
Frederick Alexander Watson
2/26/1922 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Delia Watson of Pilot Station
Davis Watson
7/29/1920 Pilot Station
Anchorage
Inez Watson of Anchorage (wife)
Steven Gregory
4/24/1910 Pilot Station
Fortuna Ledge
Catherine Gregory of Pilot Station (wife)
Robert Sunnyboy
10/12/1912 Pilot Station
Tanana
Natalia Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (sister)
James Sunnyboy
3/15/1917 Pilot Station
Pilot Station
Charley Sunnyboy of Pilot Station (brother)
Herman June Gene
2/16/1918 Gakona
Gakona
Annie Gene of Gakona (mother)
Frank Charley
1883 Gakona
Chistochina
Mrs. Frank Charley of Gakona
Smitty Sourdough Gene
1/1/1921 Gakona
Gakona
Sourdough Gene of Gakona
Ralph Sanford
1/7/1920 Gakona
Chistochina
Kate Sanford of Chistochina (mother)
Silas Henry
1881  Big Delta
Tanacross
St. Timothy's Mission in Tanacross
David Garnie
12/30/1923 King Salmon
Nome
Josephine Martin of Nome
Carl Gustav Adolph Thiele
10/27/1879 Germany
Susitna
Anna Thiele of Susitna (wife)
Robert Allowan
4/19/1886 Susitna
Tyonek
Nickefor Alexan of Tyonek
Otto Thiele
9/8/1921 Bethel
Susitna
Carl G. Thiele of Susitna (father)

NAME
BORN
RESIDENCE

PERMANENT
CONTACT
Maut, Alexi
1904 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Agnes Maut - Togiak, AK
Pavala, Noah
1/1/1920 Togiak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Harold W. Griffin - Dillingham, AK
Bavilla, Tommy
1916 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak - Uncle
Nankon, Nick
5/1899 Ekuk, AK
Ekuk, AK
Annie Nankon - Ekuk, AK
Backford, Keefa
4/26/1918 Ekuk, AK
Nushagak, AK
Constantine Backford - Nushagak, AK
Backford, Benjamin Charles
11/13/1924 Nushagak, AK
Nushagak, AK
Constantine Backfoard - Nushagak, AK
Boguilikuk, James
7/4/1924 Togiak, AK
Clarks Point, AK
Evon Boguilikuk - Clarks Point, AK
Togiak, Evan
1917 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Gomrebuk, John
1915 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Evan Gomrebuk - Togiak - Father
Alek, Kenneth
1917 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Coopchiuk, William
17/1924 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Peter Coopchiuk - Togiak, AK
Dukiayak, Lucky
12/29/1924 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Makugelik, Andrew
2/14/1916 Togiak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Chris Peterson - Dillingham, AK
Wassily, Carl
1/3/1923 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Blank
Blue, Billie
Age 31 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Blank
Paul, Wassilly
1925 Igushik
Igushik, AK
Blank
Benvoalrea, Robert
1/15/1918 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Chuchuk, Evan
Age 22 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Blank
Andrew, Pete
Spring of 1913 Ekwok, AK
Dillingham, AK
Sofia Nicholia - Ekwok, AK - Sister
Chuckwuk, Pavela
10/4/1921 Togiak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Wassilli Agneayek - Dillingham, AK
Andersen, Nels Jan
4/6/1917 Nushagak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Olga Andersen - Dillingham, AK
Chinuhuk, John
1/3/1917 Togiak, AK
Dillingham AK
H.W.Griffin - Dillingham, AK
Timrhy, Nick
Age 18 Clarks Point, AK
Ekuk, AK
Henry Shade - Clarks Point, AK
Loaguak, Cavalela
1908 Aleknagik, AK
Aleknagik, AK
Annie Ioaguak - Aleknaik, AK
Boguilikuk, Evon
8/1/1897 Togiak, AK
Clarks Point, AK
Mary Boguilikuk - Clarks Point, AK
Apusak, Evan
5/6/1919 Togiak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Marie Apusak - Dillingham, AK - Wife
Albertsen, Mike
8/23/1923 Nushagak, AK
Ekuk, AK
William Sifsof - Clarks Point, AK
Osterhaus, Richard Boice
1/29/1923 Togiak, AK
Dillingham, AK
Elizabeth Larson - Dillingham, AK
Owens, Buster
6/21/1920 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Andersen, John Ralph
6/24/1909 Clarks Point, AK
Dillingham, AK
Jan Andersen - Dillingham, AK - Father
Bartman, Gust
2/18/1924 Igushik, AK
Dillingham, AK
Mrs. A.F.Roberts - Dillingham, AK
Kip, George
1914 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Mason, Charlie
3/9/1924 Igushik, AK
Igushi, AK
Blank
Palogan, Sacarle
1/7/1912 Ekuk, AK
Dillingham, AK
George M. Carty - Brother-in-Law
Kipuk, David
1/16/1923 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Luke, Paul
1/17/1910 Nome, AK
Nome, AK
Henry  Luke - Nome, AK - Father
Henry, Einer Anthony
10/2/1924 Nome, AK
Igloo, AK
John A. Kakaruk - Igloo, AK
Okpealuk, Frank
10/25/1924 Nome, AK
Diomede, AK
Robert Okpealuk - Nome, AK
Amarok, Teddy
6/28/1923 Nome, AK
Nome, AK
Joe Amarok - Nome, AK
Sarren, Marvin
8/17/1911 Egavik, AK
Egavik, AK
Florence Sarren - Egavik, AK
Milligrock, Dwight
10/17/1917 Little Diomede, AK
Little Diomede, AK
Martha Milligrock - Wife

NAME
BORN
RESIDENCE
PERMANENT CONTACT
Ben Joseph
4/7/1911 Tanana
Tanana
Sam Joseph - Father - Tanana
Lawrence Roberts
9/28/1927 Tanana
Tanana
Belina Starr - Mother - Tanana
Horace Michael Roberts
10/2/1910 Tanana
Tanana
Helen Grant - Sister-in-Law - Tanana
Peter Paul Nicholie
3/6/1927 Tanana
9 Mile Point
Yukon River
Hudson Nicholie - Tanana
John Andrew Starr Jr.
5/6/1926 Tanana
Tanana
Lena Starr at Tanana
Henry Homer Minook
11/1/1919 Tanana Alaka
Tanana
Adam Minook - Father - Tanana
Andrew Joseph Kokrine
11/6/1912 Tanana
Tanana
Effie Marion Kokrine - Wife - Tanana
Jason Edwin
2/8/1914 Tanana
Tanana
May Edwin - Wife - Tanana
Esias Happy Hunter
8/10/1902 Tanana
Tanana
Pauline Kee  Tanana
Walter Nickolia
9/30/1918 Tanana
Tanana
Joseph Nicholia - Father - Tanana
James Roy Folger
8/20/1925 Tanana
Tanana
Effie Kokrine - Tanana
Milton Leonard Nicholia
7/16/1922 Tanana
Tanana
Joseph Nicholia of Tanana
Lawrence Joseph
9/31/1913 Tanana
Stevens Village AK
Carrie Joseph - Wife - Stevens Village
Fred Peter Marks
12/19/1913 Tanana
McGrath
Mrs. Peter Marks - McGrath - Mother
Timoty Bennett
4/1/1903 Tanana
Takotna
Mrs. Joseph Oates - Takotna
Jonathan Esau Hunter
7/4/1904 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Postmaster - Fort Yukon
Robert Albert Pilot
10/27/1907 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Lena Pilot - Wife - Fort Yukon
David Walter Roberts
6/30/1926 Tanana
Stevens Village
Elsie Roberts - Stevens Village
Charles Smith
7/27/1904 Tanana
Nenana
Alex Fowler - Nenana
Hudson Nicholia
10/7/1913 Tanana
Tanana
Julia Nicholia - Wife - Tanana
Julius Joseph
5/18/1916 Tanana
Tanana
Lige Joseph - Father - Tanana
Phillip Byron Kennedy
11/17/1915 Tanana
Tanana
Mary Pauline Kennedy - Wife - Tanana
Francis Roberts
5/22/1903 Tanana
Tanana
Govt. Hospital Tanana
Moraris Ralph Edwin
5/10/1926 Tanana
Tanana
George Edwin - Tanana
Andrew Edwin
8/15/1921 Tanana
Tanana
George Edwin - Tanana
William Joseph
11/15/1924 Tanana
Tanana
Virginia Moses - Tanana - Sister
Godfrey Joseph
2/22/1918 Tanana
Tanana
Lige Joseph - Father - Tanana
Ralph Albert
9/10/1927 Tanana
Tanana
Lee Albert - Tanana
Rowe Kennedy
4/14/1918 Tanana
Tanana
Irene Kennedy - Wife - Tanana
Nelson Joseph
5/14/1912 Tanana
Tanana
Lige Joseph - Father - Tanana
Abe Hunter
1/24/1899 Tanana
Tanana
George Edwin - Tanana
Jason Cecil Joseph
6/13/1914 Tanana
Tanana
Joe Pitka - Grandfather - Tanana
Donald Starr
3/19/1918 Tanana
Tanana
John Starr - Father - Tanana
Lee Edwin
10/16/1908 Tanana
Tanana
Marian Emily Edwin - Wife - Tanana
Carl Joseph Erhart
12/9/1922 Tanana
Tanana
Chas Erhart - Tanana
Henry Nicholai
4/21/1921 Tanana
Tanana
Thomas Nicholai - Tanana
Samuel Alberts
3/6/1920 Tanana
Tanana
Orie Shade - Tanana
Basco Minook
10/15/1927 Tanana
Tanana
Martha Minook - Tanana
Jacob Butler
12/24/1914 Tanana
Fairbanks
Sarah Butler - Wife - Fairbanks
Lee Albert
4/28/1903 Tanana
Cross Jacket
Frank Reeder - Tanana
Anthony Homer Kkokrine
10/25/1910 Tanana
Anchorage
Catherine McKinnon - Anchorage
Soloman Basco
56/4/1904 Tanana
Old Station
Adam Minook - Tanana
William Rodman Keogh
6/4/1913 Tanana
Anchorage
Edward Adam Keogh Sr. - Father - Nenana
Harry Billy Field
3/17/1911 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Ellen Field - Stepmother - Fort Yukon
Howard Charlie Young
12/10/1921 Tanana
Rugged Island
Louis Salagar - Kanakanak
John R. Swenson
1/17/1920 Tanana
Kallands
Clara Elizabeth Swenson - Wife - Kallands
Daniel Simpson
5/9/1919 Tanana
Anchorage
Louise Noble - Tanana - Sister
Julius Matthew
2/7/1909 Tanana
Rampart
Mrs. Julius Matthew - Wife - Rampart
James Starr
12/15/1917 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Percy Herbert - Brother - Fort Yukon
Eli Charlie
10/8/1906 Tanana
Minto
Winnie Jean Charlie - Wife - Minto
Percy Herbert
11/18/1911 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Josephine Herbert - Wife - Fort Yukon
Carl Moses
12/26/1916 Tanana
Fort Yukon
Percy Herbert - Brother - Fort Yukon
Arthur Mathew
1/17/1920 Tanana
Rampart
Daniel Mathew - Rampart
Joseph Oates Jr.
11/20/1912 Tanana
Takotna
Mrs. Joe Oates Sr. - Mother - Takotna
Winthrop Peabody Silver
8/16/1911 Tanana
Stevens Village
Ellen Louise Silver - Wife - Stevens Village
Moses Williams
1/5/1908 Tanana
Kokrines
James Johnson - Kokrines
Ipalook, Fred Kangatalook
1/11/1910 Barrow
Barrow
Ruth Ipalook - Wife - Barrow
Leavitt, Herbert
8/7/1911 Barrow
Barrow
Mary Lou Leavitt - Wife - Barrow
Leavitt, Gilbert
11/23/1913 Barrow
Barrow
Eunice Leavitt - Wife - Barrow
Brower, Arnold
5/17/1921 Barrow
Barrow
David Brower - Barrow
Suvlu, Lee
11/15/1901 Barrow
Barrow
Mary Suvlu - Barrow
Ahvakanna, Rex
7/18/1912 Barrow
Barrow
Deva Ahvakanna - Wife - Barrow
Koonik, Moses
4/4/1912 Barrow
Barrow
Rebecca Ahgak - Mother - Barrow
Hopson, Eben
11/7/1922 Barrow
Barrow
Alfred Hopson - Barrow
Brower, Robert
4/17/1912 Barrow
Alloktok
Chas. D. Brower - Father - Pt. Barrow
Brower, Thomas
3/25/1904 Barrow
Barrow
Kate Brower - Wife - Barrow
Okpik, Joshua
4/15/1910 Barrow
Barrow
Doris Okpik - Wife - Barrow
Peter, Riggs Ahyavnik
8/19/1919 Barrow
Barrow
Peter Shugluk - Father - Barrow
Gunnawok, Mischa Dick
1/5/1912 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Marion Gunnawok - Wife - Unalakleet
Katchatag, Charley Albert
10/8/1925 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joseph Katchatag - Unalakleet
Gonangnan, Monroe
12/13/1927 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Grant Gonangnan - Unalakleet
Kayoukluk, Gasford
4/13/1928 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Edward Kayoukluk
Gonangnan, Grant
4/4/1888 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Monroe Gonangnan - Unalakleet
Ryan, Wilfred Paul
12/7/1926 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Frank Ryan - Unalakleet
Towarak, Clarence
11/12/1913 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Mrs. Geurie Towarak - Wife - Unalakleet
Soxie, Arthur
2/14/1885 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Hilma Soxie - Unalakleet
Paniptchuk, David
6/11/1877 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Elizabeth Paniptchuk - Unalakleet
Towarak, Isiah
7/25/1890 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Isabelle Towarak - Unalakleet
Anagick, Lewis Clifford
8/27/1924 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
McGan Anagick - Unalakleet
Paniptchuk, Franklin Alexander
5/24/1924 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Reuben Paniptchuk - Unalakleet
Paniptchuk, Joseph Eugene
8/12/1920 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
David Paniptchuk - Unalakleet
Ivanoff, Roland Ryan
9/8/1920 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Gertie  Auliye - Unalakleet
Knagin, Bill
3/7/1910 Afognak
Afognak
Flora Knagin - Sister - Afognak
Berestoff, William Roy
10/12/1928 Afognak
Afognak
Nick Berestoff - Father - Afognak
Lukin, John Alexander
11/4/1902 Afognak
Afognak
Alexander Lukin - Afognak
Lukin, Lawrence
8/23/1917 Afognak
Afognak
Alexander Lukin - Father - Afognak
Lukin, Afonie A.
11/14/1898 Afognak
Afognak
Amy Lukin - Afognak
Lukin, Fred  Al
2/28/1914 Afognak
Afognak
Alexander Lukin - Father - Afognak
Toshwak, Mike Nick
11/21/187 Afognak
Afognak
Katie Toshwak - Afognak
Lukin, Victor
11/19/1925 Afognak
Afognak
John Lukin - Afognak
Toshwak, John Jr.
7/22/1921 Afognak
Afognak
John Toshwak - Afognak
McCormick, James
6/18/1921 Afognak
Afognak
Olga Alpiak - Afognak
Kewan, Walter
7/27/1903 Afognak
Afognak
Annie Kewan, Afognak
Pestrikoff, Pat Pete
8/9/1914 Afognak
Afognak
John P. Pestrikoff - Brother - Afognak
Chanuin, Gregory
1/23/1911 Afognak
Afognak
Nick Noya - Afognak
Boskofsky, Dick M.
2/12/1905 Afognak
Afognak
Mrs. Dick M. Boskofsky - Wife - Afognak
Kanukuluk, Antone
Age 30 Togiak
Dillingham
Chris Peterson - Dillingham
Agenahiak, Wasalie
Age 36 Togiak
Wood River Lake
Cavalela Woodriver - Aliknigik
Heidel, Nick
1/16/1913 Nushagak
Seward
Jesse Lee Home - Seward
Tretikoff, Nessili
10/26/1911 Ekuk
South Naknek
Annie Tretikoff - South Naknek
Zacharias, Ivan
5/1906 Nushegak
Bethel
Elena Zacharias - Wife - Bethel
Gallella, Billy K. Pete
5/24/1904 Nushagak
Naknek
Mrs. Nick Melgonok - Naknek
Kanulie, Jack
Age 22 Togiak
Kalukuk
Thomas Morgan - Dillingham
Petla, Wasillie
1909 Kaliganek
Edwak
Mrs. Wasillie Petla - Wife - Ekwak
Hiratsuka, Tommy
8/22/1918 Dillingham
Clarks Point
Joe Hiratsuka
Sergie, Evan
About 1913 Dillingham
Edwak, AK
Matluna Sergie - Wife - Ekwak, AK
Kapatuk, Sacarle
1906 Ekwak
Dillingham
Anuska Kapatuk - Wife - Dillingham
Owens, Billie
12/3/1922 Togiak
Togiak
H.W.Griffen - Dillingham
Pavela, John
11/4/1924 Togiak
Togiak
Blank
Auatak, Fred

5/28/1905 Nushagak
Henry A. Shade - Clarks Point, AK
Athpalrea, Willie
6/1918 Togiak
Near Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Togiak, AK
Mulkeit, Fred William
1/26/1926 Dillingham
Dillingham, AK
Carl Mulkeit - Dillingham, AK
Nelson, Peter Henry
3/7/1924 Dillingham
Dillingham
Peter Nelson - Dillingham, AK
Mulkeit, August
1/2/1907 Dillingham
Dillingham, AK
Peter Nelson - Dillingham, AK
Yukluk, Simeon
3/10/1908 Dillingham
Ekwok, AK
Anuska Yukluk - Wife - Ekwok, AK
Johnson, Nick
9/10/1915 Dillingham
Dillingham, AK
Sassa Aleandria Wallond - Sister - Dillingham
Nelson, Walter Andrew
10/21/1924 Dillingham
Dillingham, AK
Andrew Nelson - Dillingham, AK
Mulkeit, John Peter
9/5/1927 Dillingham
Dillingham, AK
Carl Mulkeit - Dillingham, AK
Katchatag, Stanton
11/9/1917 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joseph Katchatag - Father - Unalakleet
Gonangnan, Myles
3/11/1896 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Marion Gonangnan  - Unalakleet
Anawrok, Nathan Warran
7/12/1924 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Nanie Anawrok - Unalakleet
Ivanoff, Harold Misha
9/27/1907 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Lillian Nashoalook Ivanoff - Wife - Unalakleet
Bahr, Peter Olson
7/8/1912 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Ole Olson Bahr - Father - Unalakleet
Katchatag, Edwin
10/10/1901 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joseph Katchetag - Unalakleet
Soxie, Jacob
12/4/1913 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Ellen Soxie - Wife - Unalakleet
Etageak, Moody
5/2/1895 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Constance Erickson
Koutchak, Richard Benjamin
4/4/1914 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Lily Koutchak - Wife - Unalakleet
Katchatag, Joseph
1892 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Stanton Katchatag - Unalakleet
Roberts, Frank
3/14/1916 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Ifginia Roberts - Wife - Unalakleet
Paneok, Morris
8/18/1918 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Ernest Paneok - Father - Unalakleet
Oyouick, John
1/5/1919 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Frank Ryan - Unalakleet
Gregorioff, John
7/7/1921 Afognak
Afognak
Lucy Gregorioff - Afognak
Vonscheele, Herman
8/1/1912 Afognak
Afognak
Mrs. A.C.Wamser - Sister - Afognak
Boskofsky, Dennis
11/4/1912 Afognak
Afognak
Mary Boskofsky - Mother - Afognak
Lorenson, Rudolph Benjamin
10/27/1919 Afognak
Afognak
Fred Lorenson - Father - Afognak
Malutin, Herman Simeon
8/10/1907 Afognak
Karluk, AK
Tania Malutin - Wife - Karluk, AK
Sundberg, Rudolph
9/13/1907 Afognak
Kodiak, AK
Mrs. Joe Loughlin - Sister - Kodiak AK
Charliaga, Efsay Anton
7/4/1912 Afognak
Karluk, AK
Anton Andrew Charliaga - Father - Karluk, AK
Malutin, Victor John
12/22/1917 Afognak
Kodiak, AK
Mrs. John R. Malutin - Mother - Kodiak, AK
Gregoroff, Kelly
6/2/1908 Afognak
Kodiak, AK
Mrs. L. Gregoroff - Mother - Kodiak, AK
Gregoroff, Art
4/26/1916 Afognak
Kodiak, AK
Louise Gregoroff - Sister - Kodiak, AK
Chernikoff, Tichon
9/10/1906 Afognak
Ouzinkie, AK
Mike Chernikoff - Brother - Ouzinkie, AK
Boskofsky, Wasele
12/15/1907 Afognak
Ouzinkie, AK
Mrs. Wasele Boskofsky - Wife - Ouzinkie, AK
Agick, Einar Nicoli
12/9/1916 Afognak
Karluk, AK
Herman Nicoli Pikoon - 1st Cousin - Karluk, AK
Berestoff, Nick
812/1900 Afognak
Ouzinkie, AK
O.L. Grimes - Ouzinkie, AK
Frost, Nick
6/14/1923 Afognak
Kodiak, AK
T.K.Frost - Kodiak
Agick, Gust Nicoli
8/10/1915 Afognak
Karluk, AK
Okaleana Agick - Wife - Karluk, AK
Hansen, William Ola
9/14/1917 Afognak, AK
Karluk, AK
Bella Catnak Hansen - Wife - Karluk, AK
Noya, Frank N.
4/18/1927 Afognak, AK
Karluk, AK
Mrs. Emil Ambrosia - Karluk, AK
Chernikoff, Mike
11/4/1902 Afognak, AK
Ouzinkie, AK
O.L.Grimes - Ouzinkie, AK
Masure, Nester Charles
11/9/1916 Afognak, AK
Karluk, AK
Annie Naumoff - Sister - Karluk, AK
Gregorioff, Willie
3/12/1908 Afognak, AK
Kodiak, AK
Sophy  Nelson - Sister - Afognak, AK
Naumoff, Peter Paul
1/1/1901 Afogna, AK
Larsen Bay, AK
Juliana Naumoff - Larsen Bay, AK
Novikoff, Anthony D.
5/20/1906 Afognak, AK
Uyak, AK
Mrs. Anthony D. Novikoff - Wife - Uyak, AK
Nekrasoff, Pete Paul
4/17/1905 Afognak, AK
Alitak, AK
Kaherine D. Seller - Alitak, AK
Akensa, Morgan
8/3/1919 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Abel Sakeaeak - Father - Kolovik, AK
Konanik, Daniel
12/9/1912 Barrow
Barrow, AK
Helen Konanik - Wife - Barrow, AK
Ahnupkana, Clarence Eli
9/2/1921 Barrow
Barrow, AK
Fred Ipalook - Barrow, AK
Evikana, Delbert
3/23/911 Barrow
Barrow, AK
Hilton Poyona - Father
Rexford, Herman
9/30/1914 Barrow, AK
Barrow, Ak
David Brower - Barrow, AK
Hopson, Steve
9/26/1906 Barrow, AK
Barrow, Ak
Terza Hopson - Wife - Barrow, AK
Numnik, Clyde
3/4/1915 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Ida Numnik - Wife - Barrow, AK
Okpeaha, Patrick
2/4/1921 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Claire Okpeaha - Father - Barrow, AK
Itta, Harold
5/5/1907 Barrow, AK
Barrow, Ak
Loyla Itta - Wife - Barrow, AK
Panigeo, Joseph
11/23/1924 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Foster Panigeo - Barrow, AK
Ekowana, Roxy
8/20/1907 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Melba Kimegluk - Mother - Barrow, AK
Toovak, Roland P.
5/3/1925 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Timothy Toovak - Barrow, AK
Koonalook, Lazarus
4/27/1914 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Vivian Koonalook - Mother - Barrow, AK
Paneok, Oswald
12/15/1916 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Mary Paneok - Wife - Unalakleet
Paneok, Edward
3/12/1910 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Aaron Paneok - Father - Unalakleet
Etageak, Joseph
4/28/1914 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Anna Etageak - Wife - Unalakleet
Soosuk, Semer
5/2/1919 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Thora Soosuk - Mother - Unalakleet
Agibinik, Wassilie
1/5/1912 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Frank Ryan - Unalakleet
Anagick, Emil Leonard
6/18/1926 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
McGain Anagick - Unalakleet
Epoklook, Stephan
11/11/1910 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Frank Ryan - Unalakleet
Pitmatalik, Justice
3/14/1895 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Phillip Pitmatalik - Unalakleet
Sarren, Eugene
4/4/1907 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Elizabeth Sarren - Wife - Unalakleet
Soosuk, Calvin Martin
9/2/1925 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Thora Soosuk - Unalakleet
Hopson, Eddie
4/14/1920 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Alfred Hopson - Father - Barrow, AK
Nungasok, Benjamin
10/18/1913 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Olive Nungasok - Wife - Barrow, AK
Peter, Marvin
9/1/1911 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Fred Ipalook - Barrow, AK
Leavitt, Howard
9/9/1911 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Flora Leavitt - Wife - Barrow, AK
Neakok, Nathanial
9/26/1916 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Titus Neakok - Father - Barrow, AK
Ungadrook, Max
6/4/1924 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Fred Ipalook
Sahanna, Luke
7/9/1909 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Mary Sahanna - Wife - Barrow, AK
Akpik, Simeon
12/25/1923 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Fred Ipalook
Kagak, Walter
9/27/1921 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Orson Kagak - Father - Barrow, Ak
Keayuk, Dean
10/15/1910 Barrow, Ak
Barrow, Ak
Harriet Keayuk - Wife - Barrow, AK
Sikvayungok, Joe
7/31/1898 Barrow, AK
Barrow, AK
Nellie Sikvayungok - Barrow, AK
Angasok, Ross
9/20/1908 Barrow, Ak
Barrow, AK
Ada Angasok - Wife - Barrow, AK
Solomon, Forrest
10/30/1916 Barrow, Ak
Barrow, AK
Alice Solomon - Wife - Barrow, AK
Katchatag, Andrew Fredrick
6/25/1920 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joseph Katchatag - Unalakleet
Katchatag, Stephan
12/25/1905 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Rebecca Katchatag - Wife - Unalakleet
Soxie, Harry Wasselie
1887 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Harry Soxie - Unalakleet
Kayoukluk, Lawrence Phillip
10/26/1923 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Edward Kayoukluk - Unalakleet
Bahls, Albert Nelson
6/18/1912 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Katherine Bahls - Wife - Unalakleet
Nanouk, Peter
3/15/1905 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Martha Nanouk - Unalakleet
Katchetag, Clarence Alexander
4/1/1927 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joseph Katchetag
Paniptchuk, Fred Winsor
5/22/1913 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
David Paniptchuk - Father - Unalakleet
Nashalook, Henry Edward
5/30/1909 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Virginia Nashalook - Wife - Unalakleet
Pitmetalik, Robert
7/14/1924 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Justice Pitmetalik
Soxie, Lars
1/9/1922 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Henry Nashalook
Charles, Harold
10/10/1899 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Joshua Tuktook - Unalakleet
Gonangnan, Woodrow
2/17/1924 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Grant Gonangnan
Anagik, Gabriel
3/31/1928 Unalakleet
Unalakleet
Laura Anagick - Sister
Aga, John Jr.
5/10/1927 Larsen Bay, AK
Larsen Bay, AK
John Aga Sr. - Father - Larsen Bay, AK
Aga, Harold Lars
4/24/1926 Larsen Bay, AK
Larsen Bay, AK
John Aga - Father - Larsen Bay, AK
Malutin, Emil
9/2/1926 Larsen Bay, AK
Karluk, AK
Herman Malutin - Karluk, AK
Jager, Andrew Henry
10/21/1926 Larsen Bay, AK
Karluk, AK
Al E. Miller - Kodiak, AK
Fairbanks, Jonas
5/27/1908 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Cleo Rock - Shageluk, AK
Molill, Woodrow
5/6/1924 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Jonas Fairbanks - Shageluk, AK
Painter, Billy
7/20/1914 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Mrs. Billy Painter - Wife - Shageluk, AK
Charles, Wilson
717/1917 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Old Frances - Shageluk, AK
Mathews, Riley
3/29/1926 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Peter Mathew - Shageluk, AK
Workman, Paul Christopher
12/25/1898 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Mary Workman - Daughter - Shageluk, AK
Dimentie, Shay Charlie
12/15/1913 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Charlie Dimentie - Father - Shageluk, AK
Dimentie, James
12/30/1926 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Charles Dimentie
Workman, Michael
10/7/1927 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Gatchidle Workman
Williams, Parker
2/23/1910 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Mrs. Parker Williams - Wife - Shageluk, AK
Workman, Gatchidle
2/4/1902 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Laura Workman - Wife - Shageluk, AK
Philip, Albert
4/10/1903 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Celia Philip - Wife - Shageluk, AK
Dutchman, Raymond
5/29/1925 Shageluk, AK
Shageluk, AK
Roland Dutchman - Shageluk, AK
John, Simon
1919 Shageluk, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Alma John - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Turner, Frederick George
5/29/1925 Shageluk, AK
Flat, AK
George H. Turner - Holy Cross, AK
Turner, Peter
11/16/1923 Shageluk, AK
Flat, AK
George H. Turner - Holy Cross, AK
Fox, Eli Walker
3/26/1917 Shageluk, AK
Anvik, AK
Olga Maxim - Mother - Anvik, AK
Williams, Joseph
1908 Shageluk, AK
Anvik, AK
Mary Francis Williams - Wife - Anvik, AK
John, Eluska
1917 Shageluk, AK
Bonazilla, AK
Simon John - Brother - Holy Cross, AK
John, Albert
4/1922 Shageluk, AK
Pimute, AK
Wanga John - Shageluk, AK
King, Peter
5/1908 Shageluk, AK
Matanuska
Phillip King - Step-father - Holikachaget, AK
Barrett, George Thomas
5/26/1902 Katalla, AK
Wrangell Institute
Claude M. Hirst - Indian Office - Juneau, AK
Duval, Mike Steven
7/22/1905 Katalla, AK
Cordova, AK
Minnie Steven Duval - Mother - Cordova, AK
Sundling, Fredrick Markus
12/23/1914 Katalla, AK
Cordova, AK
Ida Jensen - Aunt - Cordova, AK
Thomas, Charles
11/26/1911 Katalla, AK
Yakutat, AK
William Thomas - Cousin - Yakutat, AK
Nelson, Nickolai Peter
12/24/1908 Katalla, AK
Kodiak, AK
Nels P. Nelson - Father - Cordova, AK
Bremner, John James
4/16/1912 Yakutat, AK
Yakutat, AK
Esther Davis Bremner - Wife - Yakutat, AK
Bremner, Harold
11/18/1927 Juneau, AK
Yakutat, AK
Helen Bremner
Bremner, Harry Kateetoo
11/5/1893 Yakutat, AK
Yakutat, AK
Helen Bremner
Bremner, Harry A.
9/24/1922 Juneau, AK
Yakutat, AK
Helen Bremner - Yakutat, AK
Bremner, Howard George
2/14/1925 Yakutat, AK
Yakutat, AK
Helen Bremner - Yakutat, AK
Bremner, Herbert Max
7/15/1920 Yakutat, AK
Seattle, Washington
Helen Bremner - Yakutat, AK
Olsen, Peter Benny
10/10/1910 Golovin, AK
Goodnews Bay, AK
Ole Olsen - Father - Golovin, AK
Gabriel, Alfred Glenn
9/15/1922 Golovin, AK
Dillingham, AK
Mrs. Jesse Palegio - Dillingham, AK
Buck, Paul Charles
3/19/1916 Golovin, AK
Seward, AK
Eunice Helen Buck - Sister - Noatak, AK
Tucktook, Charles
7/16/1908 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Daniel Boone - Sister - Golovin, AK
Olsen, John Livingston
2/25/1912 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. John Olsen - Wife - Golovin, AK
McCafferty, Andrew
4/4/1914 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Andrew McCafferty - Wife - Golovin, AK
Tucktook, Roy
Age 30 in 1941 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Daniel Boone - Sister - Golovin, AK
David, Shelby
9/15/1909 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Shelby David - Golovin, AK
Amuktoolik, Wallace
9/18/1905 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Wallace Amuktoolik
Amuktoolik, Fred
8/12/1912 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Mrs. Fred Amuktoolik - Wife - Golovin, AK
Amuktoolik, David Aaron
7/26/1927 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Ada Amuktoolik - Golovin, AK
Murray, James Peter
10/8/1908 Golovin, AK
Elim, AK
Mabel Murray
Lincoln, Ernest Leslie
9/17/1927 Golovin, AK
White Mt., AK
Abraham Lincoln - White Mt., AK
Oksoktaruk, Isiah
10/10/1922 Golovin, AK
Soloman, AK
Peter Egeeluk - White Mt., AK
Kotongan, Edwin
2/24/1908 Golovin, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Eliza Sockpealik Kotongan - Wife - Shaktoolik, AK
Oscar, John
12/14/1921 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Frank Moses - Solomon, AK
Kotongan, John James
7/16/1898 Elim, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Hazel Kotongan - Shaktoolik, AK
Saccheus, Henry
8/13/1919 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Charlie Saccheus - Father - Elim, AK
Oscar, Sheldon Jackson
8/13/1919 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Grace Saccheus - Aunt - Elim, AK
Saccheus, Clarence Fred
11/22/1927 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
David Saccheus - Elim, AK
Kotongan, Eric
12/18/1914 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Alma Sarah Kotongan - Wife - Elim, AK
Pleasant, Gabriel Joseph
3/10/1917 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Elvera Pleasant - Mother - Elim, AK
Moses, Oswald Herbert
12/10/1916 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Easter Moses - Wife - Elim, AK
Kotongan, Paul
8/10/1918 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
James Kotongan - Father - Elim, AK
Murray, Joseph
3/25/1909 Elim, AK
Elim, AK
Julia Murray - Sister - Elim, AK
Moses, Alfred A.
11/29/1919 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Maude Moses - Mother - Solomon, AK
Paul, Frederick
1915 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Emma Porter - Solomon, AK
Paul, Wallace Auyapan
21/23/1923 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Emma Porter - Solomon, AK
David, Joseph Bowan
11/16/1919 Elim, AK
Golovin, AK
Nellie David - Mother - Golovin, AK
Charlie, Christopher
2/3/1908 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Martha Charlie - Wife - Minto, AK
Titus, George
9/7/1907 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Minnie Titus - Minto, AK
Peter, Solomon
1/22/1922 Old Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Little Peter - Father - Minto, AK
Titus, Walter
4/1/1909 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Louise Titus - Wife - Minto, AK
Frank, Arthur Hank
5/5/1917 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Justin Frank - Father - Minto, AK
Charlie, Timothy Moses
9/15/1916 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Moses Charlie - Father - Minto, AK
Jimmie, Linus
5/20/1898 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Susie L. (John) Jimmie - Minto, AK
Charlie, Cerosky Moses
9/2/1914 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Bessie Moses Charlie - Mother - Minto, AK
Frank, Richard
8/2/1927 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Lucy Frank - Minto, AK
Jimmie, Daniel William
10/4/1913 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Susie William Jimmie - Mother - Minto, AK
William, John
12/12/1903 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Laura William - Minto, AK
Charlie, Lige  Moses
9/1/1921 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Moses Charlie - Minto, AK
Charlie, Neal Moses
10/10/1918 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Moses Charlie - Father - Minto, AK
Jimmie, Peter
12/18/1906 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Ena Jimmie - Wife - Minto, AK
Charlie, Robert Moses
5/25/1927 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Moses Charlie - Father - Minto, AK
John, Peter
6/20/1903 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Elsie John - Minto, AK
Battis, Daniel Titus
6/16/1918 Minto, AK
Nenana, AK
Sarah Battis - Mother - Nenana, AK
Frank, Alfred Bert
8/14/1915 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Justin Frank - Father - Minto, AK
Charlie, Teddy
8/1908 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Mabel Charlie - Wife - Minto, AK
Titus, Charlie
9/8/1922 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
John Titus - Minto, AK
Silas, Berkman
12/23/1922 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Leo Titus - Minto, AK
Jimmie, Fred William
7/22/1915 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Susie William Jimmie - Mother - Minto, AK
Charlie, Nelson
12/23/1916 Minto, AK
Minto, AK
Laura William - Mother - Minto, AK
Frank, Jeffery
11/16/1911 Minto, AK
Stevens Village, AK
Nora Frank - Wife - Stevens Village, AK
George, Horace
1/15/1909 Minto, AK
Nenana, AK
Paul George - Brother - Nenana, AK
Peteroff, Sergey
3/1878 Kustatan, AK
Kenai, AK
Bertha Mamaloff -  Kenai, AK
Huner, George William
2/22/1913 Kustatan, AK
Kenai, AK
Rika Florence (Mann) Hunter - Kenai, AK
Blatchford, Alfred Billy
1/9/1924 Golovin, AK
Golovin, AK
Charlie Blatchford - Golovin, AK
Jacobs, Hultman (aka)
Kinik, Hultman
3/12/1908 Shaktoolik, AK
Hooper Bay, AK
Mary Edwin Jacobs - Wife - Hooper Bay
Ivanoff, Cyrus Harvey
7/4/1919 Shaktoolik, AK
Dutch Harbor, AK
Mischa Ivanoff - Mother - Unalakleet
Egilgen, Sam
1/22/1922 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Albert Egilgen - Shaktoolik
Norman, Carlson
4/25/1910 Shaktoolik, AK
Unalakleet, AK
Josephine Norman - Wife = Unalakleet
Takak, Willie
3/20/1905 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Hilda Nasook Takak - Wife - Shaktoolik
Asicksik, Wilmer David
5/22/1922 Shaktoolik, AK
Eklutna Voc. School
Eklutna, AK
Walker Asicksik - Shaktoolik
Takak, Morris Newman
6/17/1919 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Agnes Ballak Takak - Mother - Shaktoolik
Bekoalok, Simon Booklik
1/20/1909 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Edith Egilgan Bekoalok - wife - Shakoolik
Sookiayak, Henry Harvey
12/1/1919 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Rhoda Harvey Sookiayak - Mother - Shaktoolik
Sagoonick, Gustoff
7/1/1917 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
Simon Sagoonick - Father - Shaktoolik
Kootuk, Edward
4/15/1915 Shaktoolik, AK
Shaktoolik, AK
George Kootuk - Father - Unalakleet
Okitkon, Edison
1/3/1924 Shaktoolik, AK
Solomon, AK
White Mt., AK
Blank
Bright, Albert
5/1/1903 Quinhagak, AK
Goodnews Bay, AK
Annie Fox Bright - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK
Alexie, Bevella
1/13/1918 Quinhagak, AK
Kuskiyarak, AK
Alexie Morchin - Nanvarnarlak, AK
Foster, John
817/1920 Quinhagak, AK
Eek, AK
Nick Carter - Eek, AK
Andrew, Daniel
3/30/1915 Quinhagak, AK
Bethel, AK
Nathaila Andrew - Wife - Bethel, AK
Beaver, Joseph
4/1909 Quinhagak, AK
Goodnews Bay, AK
Mrs. Joseph Beaver - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK
Ecuk, John
6/1/1915 Quinhagak, AK
Osvak, AK
Blank
Nicoli, Andrew
1917 Goodnews Bay, AK
Goodnews Bay, AK
Annie James - Mother - Goodnews Bay, AK
Bavilla, Paul
1910 Goodnews Bay, AK
Goodnews Bay, AK
Flora Bavilla - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK
Barnes, Owen Shorty
9/30/1921 Goodnews Bay
Dillingham, AK
Maria Nelson - Kanakanak, AK
Enelon, Sava
12/17/1921 Newhalen, AK
Newhalen, AK
Gregory Enelon - Iliamna, AK
Anelon, Nick
10/17/1922 Newhalen, AK
Newhalen, AK
Zackar Andrew - Iliamna, AK
Tyoukak, Ephiem
4/10/1917 Newhalen, AK
Newhalen, AK
Mary Andrew - Sister - Newhalen, AK
Enelon, Gregory
4/25/1926 Newhalen, AK
Newhalen, AK
Sava Anelon - Iliamna, AK
Andrew, Fena
11/15/1921 Newhalen, AK
Iliamna, AK
Zackar Andrew - Iliamna, AK
Anelon, Nickeenty
8/15/1926 Newhalen, AK
Igiugig, AK
Annie Anelon - Igiugig, AK
Olympie, John
12/25/1920 Kokhanok, AK
Iliamna, AK
Nick G. Olympie - Iliamna, AK
Belluta, Bob Evan
3/8/1919 Nondalton, AK
Nondalton, AK
Alexicy Belluta - Father - Nondalton, AK
Karshakoff, Nicoli Mark
12/9/1910 Nondalton, AK
Nondalton, AK
Vera Karshakoff - Wife - Nondalton, AK
Belluta, Mike
12/11/1924 Nondalton, AK
Nondalton, AK
Alexicy Belluta - Nondalton, AK
Wassillie, George Evan
10/17/1921 Nondalton, AK
Nondalton, AK
Albert Wassillie - Nondalton, AK
Wassillie, Cusma Nick
12/18/1923 Nondalton, AK
Nondalton, AK
Alexicy Balluta - Nondalton, AK
Seversen, George
4/17/1912 Nondalton, AK
Iliamna, AK
Art I. Lee - Iliamna, AK
Trefon, Alex
4/20/1912 Nondalton, AK
Lake Clark, AK
Bertha Trefon - Wife - Nondalton, AK
Orock, Billy Gilbert
2/11/1923 Port Heiden, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Henry Orock -  Pilot Point, AK
Albert, Yelman
4/4/1915 Port Heiden, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Gust Griechen - Pilot Point, AK
Wallona, Sacally Thomas
9/5/1915 Port Heiden, AK
Kanakanak, AK
Sassa Alexandria Wallona - Wife - Dillingham, AK
Yelman, Nefoty Hansen
2/26/1909 Pilot Point, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Jack Tapper - Anchorage, AK
Engiak, Jack Millen
11/10/1903 Pilot Point, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Gust Griechen - Pilot Point, AK
Fenning, Joseph
3/14/1913 Pilot Point, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Gust Griechen - Pilot Point, AK
Neketa, Nefotie
Age 27 Pilot Point, AK
Pilot Point, AK
Gust Griechen - Pilot Point, AK
Newport, Oscar
5/6/1919 Pilot Point, AK
Ugashik, AK
Thomas Newport - Brother - Ugashik, AK
Alesie,  Nufita
1/3/1920 Pilot Point, AK
Egegik, AK
Mrs. Albert Gabrielson - Mother - Egegik, AK
McCord, Lloyd Peter
9/17/1923 Tyonek, AK
Tyonek, AK
Nick McCord - Tyonek, AK
Carp, Simeon
4/15/1910 Tyonek, AK
Tyonek, AK
Jennie Carp - Wife - Tyonek, AK
McCord, Everett
9/23/1922 Tyonek, AK
Tyonek, AK
Matrona McCord - Tyonek, Ak
Ephim, Steve Pete
12/15/1897 Tyonek, AK
Kenai, AK
Tanie P. Ephim - Kenai, AK
Kakoonch, Alex E.
3/20/1906 Tyonek, AK
Kenai, AK
Louis Nissen - Kenai, AK
Chuitt, Nestor Paul
10/22/1918 Tyonek, AK
Anchorage, Ak
Paul Chuitt - Father - Tyonek, AK
Chudocken, Jimmy McCord
12/15/1915 Tyonek, AK
Anchoragae, AK
Ida Mize - Anchorage, AK
Bartells, James
4/12/1910 Tyonek, AK
Northlight Gas Boat
Juneau, AK
Henry C. Mueth - Juneau, AK
Solomon, Mardow
8/8/1927 Fort Yukon, AK
Fort Yukon, AK
Hannah Solomon - Fort Yukon, AK
Solomon, Sam
7/1/1918 Fort Yukon, AK
Fort Yukon, AK
Paul Solomon - Fort Yukon, AK
Solomon, Paul
12/13/1928 Fort Yukon, AK
Eklutna School
Eklutna, AK
Hannah Solomon - Fort Yukon, AK
Olsen, Carl Jerrinoff
4/29/1914 Nuchek, AK
Cordova, AK
Mrs. Pete Olsen - Mother - Cordova, AK
Chimowisky, Alex Fred
9/16/1902 Nuchek, AK
Chenega, AK
Mike Steve - Chenega, AK
Morris, Paul Jr.
9/21/1903 Nuchek, AK
Latouche, AK
Pete Hjort - Latouche, AK
Vlasoff, John Steve
8/14/1917 Latouche, AK
Chenega, AK
Steve Vlasoff - Father - Chenega, AK
Vlasoff, Eddie Steve
7/7/1921 Latouche, AK
Chenega, AK
Mike Steve - Latouche, AK
Holland, John Ray
11/28/1918 Latouche, AK
Cordova, AK
Dorothy Holland - Wife - Cordova, AK
Holland, Herbert Howaraad
12/9/1909 Latouche, AK
Anchorage, AK
Robert Hynes - Anchorage, AK
Bear, Nick
10/25/1914 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Robert Gould - Uncle - King Cove, AK
Kenezeroff, Larry Dmitry
4/8/1906 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Irin Natalia Kenezeroff - Wife - Belkofski, AK
Bear, Stepon Alec
1/6/1921 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Mrs. Stepon Bear - Belkofski, AK
Korakin, John Makar
9/24/1926 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Robert Gould - King Cove, AK
Dushkin, Inar Alex
12/24/1921 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Alex Dushkin - Belkofski, AK
Nevzoroff, Sava Moses
12/18/1909 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Marfa Elizabeth Nevzoroff - Wife - Belkofski, AK
Kuzakin, Stepon Radion
1/8/1927 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Radion Kuzakin - Belkofski, AK
Kenezeroff, Phillip demetry
7/3/1898 Belkofski, AK
Belkofski, AK
Rev. D. Hotovitzky - Belkofski, AK
Bear, Alex
10/10/1913 Belkofski, AK
King Cove, AK
Robert Gould - Uncle -  King Cove, AK
Evans, Kriska
9/23/1922 Sleetmute, AK
Sleetmute, AK
Gavrillo Evans - Sleetmute,ak
Zaukar, Mishka
11/21/1919 Sleetmute, AK
Sleetmute, AK
Mary Kuzma - Sister - Sleetmute, AK
Peters, Moxie
9/3/1907 Sleetmute, AK
Sleetmute, AK
Toney Pete - Brother - Sleetmute, AK
Zachar, Sinka
12/15/1908 Sleemute, AK
Sleetmute, AK
Catherine Mellick - Sister - Sleetmute, AK
Peters, Toney
6/6/1909 Sleetmute, AK
Sleetmute, AK
Andrew Derendy - Nephew - Sleetmute, AK
Macar, Peter
6/4/1915 Sleetmute, AK
Crooked Cr., AK
Alice P. Vanderpool - Crooked Cr., AK
Bishop, Edward
12/13/1921 Sleetmute, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Bishop, John Raphael
12/25/1919 Sleetmute, AK
McGrath, AK
Ralph Walker - Holy Cross, AK
Derendy, Andrew
4/26/1927 Sleetmute, AK
Anchorage, AK
Nick Derendy - Sleetmute, AK
Cooper, Isaac
4/17/1915 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Helen Cooper - Wife - Ninilchik, AK
Leman, Joe
2/20/1920 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mrs. Joe Leman - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Jack G.
3/30/1915  Ninillchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Simeon Oskolkoff - Brother - Ninilchik, AK
Leman, Nick
12/9/1917 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mrs. Joe Leman - Mother - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Simeon
2/16/1885 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mike Oskolkoff
Kelly, Elmer Jr.
10/27/1928 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Elmer Kelly Sr.
Kelly, Victor J.
10/5/1908 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mrs. J.R.Kelly - Mother - Ninilchik, AK
Matson, John J. Sr.
2/6/1891 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Barbara Matson - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, John
2/24/1917 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Frank Cooper - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Mike G.
11/14/1896 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Zoya Oskolkoff - Ninilchik, AK
Keller, Elmer
2/14/1901 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Irene Kelly - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Alex Allen
8/2/1916 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mary Kvasnikoff - Mother - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, Frank Jr
3/31/1921 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Frank Cooper Sr. - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Simeon
5/10/1901 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Nadia Oskolkoff - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Fred
4/23/1919 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mary Kvasnikoff, - Mother - Ninilchik, AK
Leman, Harry
10/11/1922 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Irene Leman - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, Alfred C.
11/21/1918 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Charlie J. Cooper - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, Martin Charles
1/30/1922 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Sophie Cooper - Sister - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, Peter C.
1/16/1920 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Charlie J. Cooper - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Demidoff, Cecil
12/26/1925 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mrs. Gregory Oskokoff
Oskolkoff, Alex Gregory
3/27/1893 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Matrona Oskolkoff - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Gus M.
5/24/1925 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Mike Oskolkoff - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Mike Louis
8/1/1922 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Nelma Kvasnikoff - Ninilchik, AK
Cooper, Robert Eugene
2/1/1924 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Victor Kelly - Ninilchik, AK
Kelly, John
12/15/1913 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
James Wilson - Brother-in-law
Anchorage, AK
Kelly, Carl
6/18/1924 Ninilchik, AK
Seldovia, AK
Elmer Kelly - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Sarjus
10/16/1914 Ninilchik, AK
English Bay, AK
Juanita Kvasnikoff - Wife - Port Graham, AK
Jackinsky, Walter Wallace
5/19/1916 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Marie Jackinsky - Wife - Anchorage, AK
Oskolkoff, Stephen Peter
1/7/1897 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Mrs. A. Young - Anchorage, AK
Cooper, George
3/30/1913 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Frank Cooper - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Joseph Gregory
10/3/1918 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Lenard Katledge - Anchorage, AK
Crawford, Theodore Melvin
8/17/1905 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Minnie Crawford - Sister - Anchorage, AK
Crawford, Andrew Gene
8/27/1917 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Minnie Crawford - Sister - Anchroage, AK
Cooper, David Frank
3/20/1923 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Frank Cooper - Ninilchik, AK
Resoff, Robert Eugene
12/6/1916 Ninilchik, AK
Kodiak, AK
Mrs. Thomas Shelford - Sister - Homer, AK
Jackinsky, Edward
9/28/1914 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Walter Jackinsky - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff,  Larry Mike
9/17/1921 Ninilchik, AK
Mt. View, AK
Mike Oskolkoff, Ninilchik, AK
Oskolkoff, Grassim
10/14/1926 Ninilchik, AK
Anchorage, AK
Mike Oskolkoff - Anchorage, AK
Cooper, Frank Sr.
8/4/1891 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Joe Leman - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Louis
5/1/1928 Ninilchik, AK
Ninilchik, AK
Blank
Jackinsky, George
1/5/1927 Ninilchik, AK
Seattle, Washington
Walter Jackinsky - Father - Ninilchik, AK
Kvasnikoff, Bill
1/20/1913 Ninilchik, AK
Seattle, Washington
Bertha Kvasnikoff - Wife - Seattle, Washington
Panfiloff, Alexis Evanoff
11/23/1893 Ninilchik, AK
Blank
Blank
Matson, Larry
11/22/1896 Ninilchik, AK
Blank
Martha Matson - Seldovia
Oskolkoff, Aleck
3/27/1893 Ninilchik, AK
Blank
Blank
Alexie, Evan
1/19/1920 Stony River, AK
Stony River, AK
Chief Alexie Evan - Father - Stony River
Bobby, Nick
1920 Big White Fish Lake
on Stony River, AK
Stony River, AK
Bobby - Stony River, AK
Hobson, Steve
6/2/1910 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Mrs. Gabriel Trefon - Nondalton, AK
Trefon, Gabriel Balluta
6/24/1897 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Alex Trefon - Nondalton, AK
Evan, Chief Alexie
10/31/1895 Kongalin Village
Stony River, AK
Hungry Creek
Stony River, AK
Evan Alexie - Stony River, AK
Evan, Elupha
1890 Stony River, AK
Slow Fork
Stony River, AK
Sergie Petraskey
Koktelash, Pete
3/15/1906 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Ruth Koktelash - Wife - Nondalton
Evan, Gust
5/21/1924 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Gabriel Trefon
Evan, Sergi
6/26/1914 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Mary Constantine - Mother - Stony River, AK
Evanoff, William
3/10/1928 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Agauffia Evanoff - Nondalton
Evan, Anton
1916 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Ester Evan - Wife - Nondalton, AK
Alexcy
9/26/1880 Stony River, AK
Nicoli, AK
Theodore Pitka - Medfra AK
Hobson, Macy
4/26/1911 Stony River, AK
Nondalton, AK
Katyana Hobson - Mother - Nondalton, AK
Bobbie, Vonga
10/15/1904 Lime Hills
Stony River, AK
Hungry Creek Village
Stony River, AK
Madrona Vonga - Stony River, AK
Kavoroff, Peter Karlam
1/29/1901 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Steve Gardner - Atka, AK
Nevzoroff, Phillip Afanasia
10/24/1906 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Mary Kevzoroff - Wife - Atka, AK
Snigaaroff, Michael Andrew
1/24/1928 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Andrew Snigaroff - Atka, AK
Prokopeuff, Danny Nickolai
12/16/1921 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Martha Golley - Atka, AK
Golley, William Ruff
4/4/1908 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Annie Mercheenen - Mother - Atka, AK
Snigaroff, Poda
4/28/1921 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Elizabeth Snigaroff - Atka, AK
Golley, Julian
7/4/1910 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Annie Mercheenen - Mother - Atka, AK
Golley, Theoore Esergius
3/19/1927 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Blank
Golley, Dimtri Constantine
11/8/1927 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
Anna Golley - Atka, AK
Kirks, Larry William
6/19/1924 Atka, AK
Atka, AK
None
Dirks, William
4/4/1912 Atka, AK
Atka,, AK
Matrona Alice Dirks - Wife - Atka, AK
Snigaroff, Cedar
5/27/1888 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
Poda Snigaroff - Killisnoo, AK
Prokopeuff, Steve
12/10/1923 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
Nick Prokopeuff - Killisnoo, AK
Peterson, George Edward
8/13/1903 Atka, AK
False Pass, AK
Anne D. Peterson
Zoachney, Alex Makar
12/25/1904 Atka, AK
Tyonek, AK
Nickefor Alexan - Tyonek, AK
Peterson, Henry Willialm
1/25/1901 Atka, AK
Ikatan, AK
Mrs. Henry W. Peterson - False Pass, AK
Golley, Sergius
10-20-1894 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
Jennie Golley - Killisnoo, AK
Prokopioff, Leon Nick
7/1/1925 Atka, AK
False Pass, AK
Polly McGlashen - False Pass, AK
Snigaroff, Andrew
9/1/1890 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
Mary Snigaroff - Killisnoo, AK
Dirks, William Sr.
3/13/1882 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
William Dirks Jr. - Killisnoo, AK
Golley, Constantine
6/3/1888 Atka, AK
Killisnoo, AK
Annie Golley - Killisnoo, AK
Dirks, Patrick Henry
1/27/1890 Atka, AK
Seattle, Washington
Charles R. Fister - Woodenville, Washington
Gouley, Alex Lyle
6/2/1908 Atka, AK
Shelton, Washington
Elsie Knorr - Foster Mother
San Diego, California
Demientieff, Luke Jos.
3/7/1926 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Francis Demientieff
Walker, Ralph Dominic
7/13/1915 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
James A. Walker - Holy Cross, AK
Sims, John
9/1/1914 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anna Sims - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Lopez, John Jerome
Age 28  b. Holy Cross, Ak
Holy Cross, AK
Martha Lopez - Wife - Holy Cross, Ak
Andrews, Nick Joseph
7/4/1925 Russian Mission, AK
Holy Cross, AK
John Andrews - Russian Mission, AK
Jerry, Joseph
9/18/1927 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, Ak
Esther Jerry - Mother
Smith, John James
4/7/1905 Russian Mission, AK
Holy Cross, Ak
Mrtha Mary Smith - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Nollner, Harold
4/2/1925 Galena, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Lizzie Evans - Galena, AK
Edwards, Joseph
5/4/1922 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, Ak
Charlie Edwards - Holy Cross, AK
Albert, Joseph Anthony
9/28/1924 Nome, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mrs. John Ireton - Anchorage, AK
Sims, James
10/29/1916 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anastasia Sims - Mother - Holy  Cross, AK
Cutter, Frank
11/10/1910 Anvik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
F.M. Menager - Holy Cross, AK
George, John Paul
Age 30  b. Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Martina Paul - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Demientieff, Nicholas Ephrem
7/16/1909 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Nellie Demientieff - Wife - Holy Cross, Ak
Demientieff, Lawrence George
8/3/1926 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Nicholas Demientieff - Holy Cross, AK
Frame, Clarence Alaysius
4/12/1927 Nome, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Walker, David Gray
12/4/1917 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
James A. Walker - Father - Holy Cross, AK
Edwards, Alexander
9/25/1910 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anna Edwards - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Demientieff, Gerald Ivan
9/12/1918 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Elizabeth Demientieff - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Gregory, Joseph
1/11/1921 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Margaret Alexie - Holy Cross, AK
Whitley, Walter
3/5/1916 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anna Whitley - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Anthony, John
1900 Scammon Bay, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mary Anthony - Holy Cross, Ak
Gregory, Frank
8/1901 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mrs. Frank Gregory - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Edwards, Alphonse Frances
1/20/1927 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Charles Edwards - Holy Cross, AK
Demientieff, Alphonse
1/24/1905 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mary Demientieff - Holy Cross, AK
John, Patrick Allan
11/15/1911 Kashunak, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Margaret Mary John - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Tautuk, William Aloysius
12/25/1924 Nome, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Dukuyuk, William
5/7/1922 Pimute, AK
Holy Cross, AK
George Peters - Holy Cross, AK
Edwards, Evan
11/26/1908 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anna Edwards - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Williams, Harry
2/14/1922 Anvik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Billy Williams - Anvik, AK
Sims, William
10/28/1921 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anastasia Sims - Holy Cross, AK
Tununa, William
6/4/1923 Tununuk,AK
Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross Mission
Evan, Lawrence Peter
5/17/1926 Nome, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Fox, Gabriel
9/20/1926 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Lillan Fox - Holy Cross, AK
Kameroff Joseph Edward
1/19/1908 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Irene Victor - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Marcel, Andrew
Age 2    b. Iditarod, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross Mission
Demientieff, Joseph Frederick
3/1/1922 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mrs. Francis Demientieff - Holy Cross, AK
Andrews, John Joseph
8/31/1925 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
John Andrews - Holy Cross, AK
Demientieff, Alfred Joseph
9/6/1925 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Peter Demientieff - Holy Cross, AK
Vaska, Aloysius
12/12/1923 Pimute, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Margaret Alexie - Holy Cross, AK
Walker, Robert Henry
12/25/1919 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
James A. Walker - Father - Holy Cross, AK
Cristo, Mark John
2/4/1912 Rampart, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Rose Mary Cristo - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Fox, Frank
8/13/1921 Anvik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross Mission
Capsul, Peter Thomas
3/2/1914 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Edna Capsul - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Victor, Phillip
4/18/1926 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Victor Wood
Pastolik, Charles
1899 Kwimlik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross Mission
Bishop, Edward
12/13/1921 Sleetmute, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Jerue, George Wilson
7/13/1914 Anvik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Barbara Jerue - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Maxim, Daniel
10/12/1915 Anvik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
F.M.Menagar - Holy Cross, AK
Peters, George
1898 Nelson Island, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Oxinia Peters - Holy Cross, AK
Richards, Edward
4/30/1919 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Sophie Richards - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Lockwood, John Baptist
2/10/1924
Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross Mission
Robedou, Peter
1902
Holy Cross, AK
Blank
Edwards, Theodore Gregory
12/26/1918 Holy  Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Anna Edwarads - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Parks, John Alfred
12/25/1901 Russian Mission
on Kuskokwim River
Holy Cross, AK
Bernedette Parks - Holy Cross, AK
Edwards, Peter
12/25/1918 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Esther Reed Edwards - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Patsy, Justin John
1/10/1926 Nulato, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Jack Patsy - Nulato, AK
John, Simon
1919 Shageluk, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Alma John - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Demientieff, Michael Rudolph
11/12/1914 Holy Cross, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Elizabeth Demientieff - Mother - Holy Cross, AK
Aloysius, Francis Joseph
2/7/1925 Pimute, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Mary Aloysius - Bethel, AK
Patsy, Tony
5/14/1919 Nulato, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Lidwien Patsy - Wife - Holy Cross, AK
Sipary, George Ivan
12/2/1921 Kotlik, AK
Holy Cross, AK
Ivan Sipary - Akularak, AK
Alexie, Stephan
3/5/1905 Jegvedoak, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Anna Alexie - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Stephanoff, Simeon
4/9/1884 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Sophie Stephanoff - Russian Mission, AK
Askorr, Jacob
45/1896 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Anna Askoor - Russian Mission, AK
Belkoff, Willie
2/1/1924 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Balassa Mizak - Russian Mission, AK
Alexie, Evan
10/4/1883 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Eugenia Peteroff - Russian Mission, AK
Asedekuluk, Anton Gregory
5/21/1911 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Paulina Asedekuluk - Russian Mission, AK
Stephanoff, Pete
11/10/1922 Russian Mission, AK
Rsssian Mission, AK
Simeon Stephanoff - Russian Mission, AK
Andrew, Ephream
11/3/1908 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Simeon Stephan - Step-father
Russian Mission, AK
Askoak, Steven Peter
3/4/1917 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Mary Askoak - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Changsak, Paul Wassila
11/3/1925 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Rev. Vassily Changsak - Father
Russian Mission, AK
Gleaskak, Pete Theodore
12/22/1905 Russian Mission, AK
Ohogamute, AK
Anna Gleasak - Wife - Ohagamute, AK
Gabrieloff, Ephraim
4/9/1924 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Natalia P. Gabrieloff - Russian Mission, AK
Stephanoff, Enakantie
12/8/1921 Rusian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Simeon Stephanoff - Russian Mission, AK
Askoor, Simon
4/18/1922 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Jacob Askoor - Russian Mission, AK
Asetukluk, Nick
8/7/1923 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Evan Alexie - Russian Mission, AK
Changoak, Seraphim Waskey
6/17/1905 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Lucy Sophy Changsak - Russian Mission, AK
Valka, Andrew
Age 29  Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Mary Valka - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Gabrieloff, Gabriel Paul
1914 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Olga Gabrieloff - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Askoak, Nicholai Jacob
11/1/1919 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Jacob Askoak - Father - Russian Mission, AK
Petroff, Simeon Joseph
2/16/1909 Pimute, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Nastasia Okehug - Mother - Russian Mission, AK
Jerue, Joseph Butler
10/17/1909 Anvik, AK
Russian Missiosn, AK
Alta Caroline Jerue - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Tucker, Stephan N.
3/1/1907 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Olga Tucker - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Smith, Simeon Charley
6/17/1917 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Natalia P. Gabrieloff - Foster Mother
Russian Mission, AK
Belkoff, Anisum
4/9/1914 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Olga Belkoff - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Asetukluk, Willie
1/30/1922 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Evan Alexie - Russian Mission, AK
Pete, Alick
11/22/1907 Russian Mission, AK
Fortuna Ledge, AK
Mrs. Alik Pete - Wife - Fortuna Ledge, AK
Miska, Yago
11/1/1917 Pimute, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Natalia Miska - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
One, George Joseph
12/26/1914 Pimute, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Seraphina One - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Andrew, John
11/24/1904 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
A.W. Wicks - Russian Mission, AK
Nicholai, Stephan
12/26/1916 Pimpute, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Lula Nicholai - Wife - Russian Mission, AK
Kalekchulek, Nicholai N.
Age 22  Ohagamute, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Nick Evan Kalekchulek - Father - Ohagamute
Changsak, Vassily W.
5/26/1902 Russian Mission, AK
Russian Mission, AK
Jacob Askoak - Russian Mission, AK
Okitkon, Garfield
12/12/1921 Ungalik, AK
Solomon, AK
Pete Dalilak - Solomon, AK
Okitkon, Edison
1/3/1924 Ungalik, AK
Solomon, AK
Blank
Matthews, Isaac Ahkooklook
7/31/1924 White Mountain, AK
Solomon, AK
Peter Curran Jr. - Solomon, AK
Oscar, John
12/14/1921 Solomon, AK
Solomon, AK
Frank Moses - Solomon, AK
Oksoktaruk, Isiah
10/10/1922 Golovin, AK
Solomon, AK
Peter Egeeluk - White Mountain, AK
Pederson, Steve
7/13/1918 Council, AK
Solomon, AK
Helga Pederson - Wife - Solomon, AK
Moses, Alfred A.
11/29/1919 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Maude Moses - Mother - Solomon, AK
Curran, Peter John
11/30/1905 Moses Point, AK
Solomon, AK
Pete Dalilak - Solomon, AK
Okitkon, Theodore
8/3/1925 Ungalik, AK
Solomon, AK
Willette Daliluk - Nome, AK
Paul, Frederick
1915 Elim, AK
Solomon, AK
Emma Porter - Solomon, AK
Joule, Tony
7/2/1901 Point Hope, AK
Solomon, AK
May N. Joule - Solomon, AK
Paul, Wallace Auyapan
1/23/1923 Solomon, AK
Solomon, AK
Emma Porter - Solomon, AK
Solomon, Herbert
8/24/1914 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Mrs. Molga Solomon - Mother - Kaltag
Esmailka, George
3/1/1895 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Mrs. George Esmailka - Kaltag, AK
Pitka, Alexis
9/29/1885 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Pauline Pitka - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Eugene
1896 Kayuk, AK
Kaltag, AK
Josephine Nickoli - Kaltag, AK
Andree, Mechall
1/4/1890 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Herbert Mechall - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Edward Andrew
10/2/1923 Innoko River, AK
Kaltag, AK
John Nicholi - Kaltag, AK
Thurmond, William Dabney
7/14/1928 Blackburn, AK
Kaltag, AK
Clinton Thurmond - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Paul
1899  Nulato, AK
Kaltag, AK
Marie Nickoli - Kaltag, AK
Madros, Austin
3/1/1909 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Eva Nickoli Madros - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Madros, Anthony Peter
12/13/1926 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Dina Madros - Kaltag, AK
Joe, Frank Sleepy
8/13/1912 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Virginia Wiseman - Sister - Kaltag, AK
Alexie, Bernard
2/9/1911 Nulato, AK
Kaltag, AK
Monica George Alexie - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Pitka, Stanley
1881 Eagle Island, AK
Kaltag, AK
Julia Stanley - Kaltag, AK
Semaken, Burke George
2/17/1917 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Bernard Alexie Pitka - Brother - Kaltag, AK
Madros, Franklyn
3/28/1920 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Jack Madros
Semaken, Wilfred George
9/29/1906 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Lazzie George Semaken - Mother - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Nick Joseph
1887 Innoko, AK
Kaltag, AK
Olga Nickoli
Stanley, Missouri
2/14/1909 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Anastasia Stanley - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Charlie, Frank
12/20/1901 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Katherine Charlie - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Plasker Paul
1/2/1922 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Marie Nickoli - Kaltag, AK
Madros, Francis Jack
7/11/1913 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Jack Madros - Father - Kaltag, AK
Semaken, Ottie George
1913 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Lazzie George Semaken - Mother - Kaltag, AK
Stanley, Simon Pitka
3/31/1918 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Julia Stanley - Mother - Kaltag, AK
Goodwin, George
12/21/1920 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
George Semaken - Kaltag, AK
Semaken, George
1881 Whaleback, AK
Kaltag, AK
Lizzie George - Kaltag, AK
Semaken, Benjamen George
3/28/1910 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Burke George Semaken - Brother - Kaltag, AK
Wilson, Andrew
1906 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Susan Wilson - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Mechell, Herbert
3/11/1920 Innoko, AK
Kaltag, AK
Mechell Andre - Kaltag, AK
Peter, Simel
4/9/1909 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Vivian Peter - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Wilson, Herbert H.
5/4/1905 Upton, Missouri
Kaltag, AK
Alice Smith Wilson - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Charlie, Wilfred Mickey
11/10/1911 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Notation says "Deceased"
Frank Charlie - Brother - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Leo
Age 18 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Marie Nickoli - Kaltag, AK
Pitka, Albert
8/21/1926 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Alexis Pitka - Kaltag, AK
Esmailka, Clement
9/28/1908 Nulato, AK
Kaltag, AK
Tassie George Esmailka - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Wiseman, Joe
1897 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Virginia Wiseman - Kaltag, AK
Stanley, Elia
12/25/1903 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Julia Stanley - Kaltag, AK
Andre, Dateen
11/14/1912 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Maggie Andre - Wife - Kaltag, AK
Nickoli, Charles Andy
827/1916 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Johnny Nickoli - Father - Kaltag, AK
Reuben, Alexie
1885  Alaska
Kaltag, AK
Louise Reuben - Nulato, AK
Semaken, Gilbert George
2/10/1926 Kaltag, AK
Kaltag, AK
Lizzie George Semaken - Kaltag, AK
Krinby, Ernest
8/4/1885 Germany
Kaltag, AK
John Sommer - Nulato, AK
Wiyack, Mike
Age 54 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
C.M. Carson - Dillingham, AK
Tukamelera, Wasalie
Age 50 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
George Smith - Dillingham, AK
Gosaluk, Antone
Age 40 Oswiamute?, AK
Togiak, AK
Thomas Morgan - Dillingham, AK
Chinakea, Parilla
1890 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Anna Chinakea - Togiak, AK
Coopchiak, Teddy
Age 21 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Chris Peterson - Dillingham, AK
Bavilla, Andrew
1895 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Fanny Baavilla - Togiak, AK
Minester, Evan
Age 38  b. ?
Togiak, AK
Mrs. Evan Minester - Dillingham, AK
Pouk, Evan
Age 45 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
H. W. Grifin - Dillingham, AK
Pavela, Payuk
Age 45 Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
H.W.Griffin - Dilingham,AK
Chythlook, Tom
Age 34  Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Naomi Chythlook -  Wife - Togiak, AK
Keepuk, Joe
Age 45  Togiak, AK
Togiak, AK
Mrs. Joe Keepuk - Dillingham, AK


CLICK HERE TO GO BACK TO MY MAIN RESEARCH PAGE

coleen_mielke@hotmail.com