OK 1900 Census Beaver & Blaine Counties
Smith Surname Index

Oklahoma Territory 1900 U.S. Federal Census Beaver County

Page first name age relationship to head sex

Beaver Village Township district 1

1A Ruth A. 61 mother-in-law F

1A Hiram 68 head M
Helga 18 wife F
Edie 2 son M

2A William T. 10 step-son M

Elmwood Township district 1

1A John W. 68 head M

1A Orin 37 head M
Clara 32 wife F
Ethel R. 7 daughter F
Marion R. 5 son M

2B W. H. 34 head M
Ella 30 wife F
Wint 7 son M
Wayne 5 son M
Hardy 9 Months son M

Kokomo Township district 1

7A Robert 21 head M

Oklahoma Territory 1900 U.S. Federal Census Blaine County

Page first name age relationship to head sex

Arapahoe Township district 8

2B Henry 29 head M
Mary B. 30 wife F
Imory 9 months son M

2B Wesley 63 head M
Helsie 60 wife F
Frank 28 son M

2B James 38 head M
Flora 40 wife F
Ray 8 son M
Bessie 6 daughter F
3A Cleo 4 daughter F (Family Continued next page)
Dorus 1 daughter F

3B John 65 head M
Henrietta 46 wife F

6B Samuel 25 lodger M

7A Ida A. 20 daughter F
N_? J. 2 grand-daughter F

Canadian Township district 9

3B Edward 22 boarder M
4A Brooks 60 boarder M

7B Robert 31 head M
Geo 34 brother M

8A Frank 39 head M
Lulu 25 wife F
Carl 13 son M
Lelia 10 daughter F
Melvin 5 son M
Bettie 3 daughter F

8B Hu__? 44 head M
Marrty 37 wife F
Mettis M. 17 daughter F
Mary A. 12 daughter F
Eli H. 10 son M
Levi R. 9 son M
Chas 4 son M
Mettie O. 1 daughter F

Logan Township district 9

14A Lela 16 step-daughter F
Etta 14 step-daughter F

14A Frank 65 head M
Henrietta 62 wife F

14B Jas B. 47 head M
Adal_? 44 wife F
Elsie R. 17 daughter F
G or J?ella 12 daughter F
Julia J. 9 daughter F
15A Lula M. 5 daughter F (family continued next page)
Jas R. 3 son M

16B Thomas 45 head M
Lola 30 wife F
Henry 9 son M
Wyatt 5 son M
Jim 9 months son M

17A Mary E. 59? mother-in-law F
Garfield 19 brother-in-law M

24A Thomas 15 son M
Cedar Valley Township district 10

1A A or O?rland 30 head M
Belle 33 wife F
Pearl 8 daughter F
Della 7 daughter F
Nolan 4 son M
not named 2 months son M

1B Sampson 25 head M
Alda? 26 wife F
Lila C. 1 daughter F

3A George 66 nephew M

6A Frank 19 head M
Mollie 16 wife F

Cimarron Township district 11

1B George W. 19 head M
Lula M. 18 wife F

4A John 38 head M
Lovina 33 wife F
Charles 12 son M

Homestead Township district 11

17B Thomas 45 head M
Cassie H. 27 wife F
Sylvestor B. 21 son M
William H. 19 son M
Cora H. 18 daughter F
Lucindia 16 daughter F
Lotis D. E. 8 son M
Vera A. C. 3 daughter F
Thomas G. 1 son M

18B Conley 47 head M
Susan A. 38 wife F
Emanuel 15 son M
Iris A. 1 daughter F

Dixon Township district 12

17B Isaac 38 head M
Sa__? 37 wife F
Myrtle 15 daughter F
Mary 13 daughter F
Lizzie 12 daughter F
Charles 10 son F
Linnie 6 daughter F
F__? 4 son M
Leonard 1 son M

2B David 46 head M
Mary 22 wife F
Jessie 21 son M
Harry 8 son M

Flynn Township district 13

17B Elias 37 head M
Flora 33 wife F
Bertha M. 12 daughter F
Elsi B. 6 daughter F
George W. 4 son M
Grace A. 1 daughter F

Lincoln Township district 14

2A Lula 60 head F
Samuel 24 son M
Nathan 16 son M
Charley 11 son M

6A U__? 24 head M
John 28 brother M

Watonga Township district 15

2A Belle 16 servant F
3A Mary J. 14 friend F

6B Albert 29 head M
Ella 22 wife F
Lloyd 2 son M
Pearl 14 son M
Ray 12 son M
Vern 9 son M
Oran 6 son M
Daise 2 daughter F

6B Ralph 40 head M
Mary 42 wife F

6B Minerva A. 66 mother-in-law F

6B Ester S. 80 mother-in-law F

8A Harry 15 step-son M

12B Isaac 35 head M
Hazil? 33 wife F
Lottie M. 14 daughter F
Lula M. 13 daughter F
Harry B. 10 son M
Ora E. 7 daughter F
Elmer 5 son M
Andrew A. 4 son M
Clyde L. 9 months son M

13A Fredrick W. 26 head M
Maud 24 wife F
Robert W. 6 son M
Roy E. 4 son M
Louis F. 2 son M

14B Frank 37 head M
Dolly M. 37 wife F

Check original census for race, place of birth, occupations, etc.
Press your back button to return to previous page.