(none)
Lines of descent to: Roderic A. Davis, II
From:
- : Robert Marmion
From: : Robert Marmion
MARM31 1 MARMION, Robert (M) Abt. 1095 — 1143-1144
MARM33 +RETHEL, Millicent of (F)
MARM22 2 MARMION, Robert, of LIN (M) Bef. 1133 — Bef. 1181
MARM23 +BEAUCHAMP, Maude de (F)
MARM10 3 MARMION, Robert de, 4° Baron Tamworth, Justiciar of Caen (M) Abt. 1160 — Bef. 1218
MARM11 +(MARMION), Philippa (F) Abt. 1166 — 1221
MARM8 4 MARMION, Robert de, the younger, of LIN (M) Abt. 1190 — 1241-1242
MARM9 +TANFIELD, Avice de (F) Abt. 1203 — Aft. 1284
MARM4 5 MARMION, Sir William (M) Abt. 1223 — Bef. 1276
MARM5 +DOVER, Lorette 218-28 de (F) - Bef. 1276
MARM2 6 MARMION, Sir John, Lord Marmion, MP (M) Abt. 1255 — Bef. 1322
MARM3 +(MARMION), Isabel (F) Abt. 1264 -
MARM96 7 MARMION, Sir John {218-30}, 2° Lord Marmion, MP (M) Abt. 1292 — 1335
MARM99 +FURNIVAL, Maud {148a-32} de (F) - 1348
MARM1 8 MARMION, Avice 219-31 (F) Abt. 1310 -
GRAY354 +DE GREY, Sir John, KG, Lord Grey of Rotherfield (M) 1300 — 1359
GRAY357 9 GREY, Maud de (F) Abt. 1340 — 1391/92
HARC113 +HARCOURT, Sir Thomas de, Kt (M) 1323 — 1417
HARC114 10 HARCOURT, Sir Thomas de, Kt, of Stanton-Harcourt (M) 1377 — 1420
HARC115 +FRANCIS, Joan (F) Abt. 1383 -
HARC117 11 HARCOURT, Sir Richard, Kt, of Wytham BRK (M) 1416 — 1486
STCL1 +ST CLAIR, Edith {79-35} (F) Abt. 1425 — Bef. 1472
HARC120 12 HARCOURT, Alice (F)
BESS121 +BESSILES, William, of Bessiles-Leigh BRK (M) - 1515
BESS122 13 BESSILES, Elizabeth (F) Abt. 1465 — 1511
FETT123 +FETTIPLACE, Richard, of E. Shelford BRK (M) Abt. 1460 — 1511
FETT124 14 FETTIPLACE, Anne (F) 1496 — 1568
PURE428 +PUREFOY, Edward, of Shalston BKM (M) 1493/94 — 1558
PURE257 15 PUREFOY, Mary, of Yardley-Hastings NTH (F) Abt. 1533 — 1589
THOR258 +THORNE, Thomas (M) 1536/37 — 1588
THOR257 16 THORNE, Susannah (F) Bef. 1558/59 -
DUDL100 +DUDLEY, Capt. Roger (M) Bef. 1545 — Abt. 1590
DUDL418 17 DUDLEY, Governor Thomas, Magistrate, Immigrant (M) 1576 — 1653
DUDL99 +YORKE, Dorothy, Immigrant (F) 1582 — 1643
DUDL54 18 DUDLEY, Mercy, Immigrant (F) 1621 — 1691
WOOD35 +WOODBRIDGE, Rev. John, Immigrant (M) 1613 — 1694/95
WOOD136 19 WOODBRIDGE, Rev. John (M) 1644 — 1691
LEET32 +LEETE, Abigail (F) Abt. 1650 — 1710/11
WOOD174 20 WOODBRIDGE, Mercy (F) 1672 — 1707
RUGG100 +RUGGLES, Rev. Benjamin, of Suffield (M) 1676 — 1708
RUGG1639 21 RUGGLES, Capt. Joseph, of New Haven & Brookfield (M) 1700/01 — 1791
TOLL97 +TOLLES, Rachael (F) 1701-1709 -
RUGG97 22 RUGGLES, Sarah (F) 1723 — Aft. 1755
SMIT34 +SMITH, David, V:RW (M) 1725/26 — Aft. 1754
SMIT33 23 SMITH, Mary (F) 1750 — 1831
STAR50 +STARR, Capt. Elijah {549}, Brookfield clockmaker, V:RW (M) 1751 — 1806
STAR41 24 STARR, Elijah {550} (M) 1787 — 1871
RICH33 +RICHARDS, Olive, of Spencertown NY (F) 1787-1788 — 1867
STAR38 25 STARR, Samuel Richard {553} (M) 1812 — 1869
DANI33 +DANIELS, Elizabeth Almira (F) 1838 — 1920
STAR35 26 STARR, Frederick Arthur (M) 1861 — 1936
BEER1 +BEERS, Catherine "Kittie", of Derby CT (F) Abt. 1860 — 1896-1950
STAR33 27 STARR, Edna Elizabeth (F) 1888 — 1977
STAN37 +STANSFIELD, William Collins, Immigrant (M) Abt. 1887 — 1919-1987
STAN38 28 STANSFIELD, Harriet Elizabeth, of Brookfield (F) 1919 — 1983
DAVI71 +DAVIS, Roderic Alan, of Danbury, V:WW2 (M) 1919 — 1997
DAVI37 29 DAVIS, Roderic Alan, 2nd (M) Private -
File: MARM
Date: 2009-07-25 22:48:25
|