SEA POSTAGE 1852
Letters Detained for Sea Postage 1852
Published in the South Australian Government
Gazette
ADAMSON |
MRS DAVID |
|
AIRD |
ARCHIBALD BROWN |
|
ALLEN |
MISS |
|
ALLIS |
JOHN |
MELBOURNE, PORT PHILLIP |
ALLISON |
JOHN |
|
|
W J |
|
|
MRS ANNA |
AT MOSES JOSEPH’S BUILDINGS, VAN DIEMENS LAND |
|
JAMES |
GUNTY WANG, |
ANSELL |
HENRY |
WATCHMAKER, LAUNCESTON |
ARGYLE |
MR |
|
ARMSTRONG |
MRS |
C/- MR ICELY, |
AVER |
DANIEL |
AT MR JOHN LORD’S, |
AYLIFFE |
|
|
BABBAGE |
E |
SHIP “WILLIAM WOOLLEY”, |
BAGG |
THOMAS |
|
BAKER |
JOHN |
C/- MR CARR, ALEXANDER DIGGINGS |
BAKER |
JOHN LOGAN |
|
|
JAMES |
BIG |
|
PHILIP |
FOREST CREEK |
BARLOW |
EDWARD |
|
BARLOW |
CAPT. THOMAS |
CARNARVAN, |
|
THOMAS |
BLACKSMITH, MELBOURNE |
|
R P |
|
BATTERS |
MRS |
BERWICK ON |
BAUGHAN |
WALTER |
FREEMANTLE, |
BAXTER |
JAMES |
|
BEAVER |
WILLIAM |
TARCUTTA CREEK, NSW |
|
RICHARD |
TWYFORD, |
|
RICHARD |
ARROW WHEEL, NEAR STANMORE,
MIDDLESEX |
BEDSTRUP |
NEILS |
COLLINGWOOD, MELBOURNE |
BEEMES & KEELE |
MESSRS |
|
BEGG |
JOHN |
|
BEHRENS |
CARL |
FOREST CREEK |
BELCHER |
MR |
|
|
JOHN W |
MT ALEXANDER, PORT PHILLIP |
|
THOMAS |
|
|
CHARLES |
COMMISSIONERS TENT, FOREST
CREEK |
|
GILBERT |
SHIP “MARY ANN”, |
BEVAN |
MRS |
EATON BISHOP, |
BINNS |
MRS |
|
BISSET |
MRS G A |
|
BLACKLER |
W |
C/- MRS FORD, COLLINGWOOD,
PORT PHILLIP |
BLUE |
MRS |
C/- MR RENSON, BAKER, LITTLE |
BLYTHE |
DANIEL |
BROWNSWICK NEAR |
BONE |
JAMES |
KYNETON, NEAR |
BOTTERELL |
MR |
|
BOUGHIE |
RICHARD |
|
BOWDEN |
HUGH C |
|
BRADLEY |
ANTHONY |
C/- AMOS COUSINS, BENDIGO CREEK |
BRADNER |
MRS MARGARET |
POWERSCOURT, |
BRADY |
JOSEPH |
|
BRADY |
THE RT. REV. JOHN |
R.C BISHOP OF |
BRAN |
J |
C/- MR J WEVER, PORT CYGNET, VAN DIEMENS LAND |
BREWER |
D C |
POST OFFICE, |
BRITCKER |
MR JAMES |
|
BROADBENT |
JOHN |
(OF |
BROOKS |
ALFRED |
BIG |
BROWN |
GEORGE |
|
BROWN |
LAURENCE |
WARWICK, NSW |
BROWN |
THOMAS |
|
BROWN |
DAVID |
C/- MR H MORRIS, KILMORE |
BROWNE |
MISS |
CAPT. RUSSELL’S, |
BUCKLAND |
JAMES N |
|
BUCKLER |
MR H P JUN. |
ARMIDALE, |
BUCKLER |
MISS M |
CAPT. DANTY’S, KING
GEORGE’S SOUND |
BUICK |
WM. |
|
BURRAGE |
WILLIAM |
|
BURSTON |
MR W |
WHEELWRIGHT, |
BURT |
RICHARD |
GREAT |
BYRM |
MRS |
|
BYRNE |
JAMES |
BAKER, MELBOURNE |
|
WM. |
|
CAPTAIN OR CHIEF MATE |
|
ON BOARD “ABBERTON” |
CARR |
MRS |
|
CARRICK |
D |
MASTER, BENDIGO CREEK |
CARSTAIRS |
G A |
NYANG, EDWARD’S RIVER, NSW |
CASS |
MR H W |
PAINTER, MELBOURNE |
CASSIDAY |
J |
PORT PHILLIP |
CAUNCE |
JAMES |
C/- REV. J F COOPER, PORT STEPHENS, STROUD |
CHAPMAN |
JAMES |
|
CHAPMAN |
JAMES & ROBERT |
|
CHIM |
SIMG |
|
CHISHOLME |
CAPT. |
AGENT TO THE FAMILY
COLONIZATION EMIGRATION SOCIETY, PORT PHILLIP |
CLANCY |
THOS |
PAMBULA, TWOFOLD BAY, NSW |
|
JOHN |
MR JOSEPH FRANKLIN’S, MT ALEXANDER, MELBOURNE |
|
JOHN |
C/- MESSRS BOOTH & ARGYLE, |
CLEAVER |
JOHN |
|
CLIFFORD |
SAMUEL |
C/- ROBT. SEAL, VAN DIEMENS LAND |
COGLIN |
W F |
|
COLEMAN |
MRS |
8 OSBORNE TCE, |
COLLES |
JAMES |
POST OFFICE, |
COLLINS |
MARTIN |
|
COLLINS |
REV. EBENEZER |
|
COMBS |
JOHN |
POST OFFICE, |
COMMENS |
J |
|
COOCK |
ROBT |
C/- MR BARAGAIN, |
COOKE |
ROBINS W |
|
COON |
THOMAS |
|
COOPER |
SAMUEL |
BALLARAT, PORT PHILLIP |
COSSINS |
MRS |
NEW TOWN NEAR |
|
DAVID |
C/- J WALKER ESQ., NSW |
COWAN |
SAMUEL |
|
COX |
JOHN |
GOLDEN POINT, MT ALEXANDER,
|
COX |
MR MICHAEL |
FLINDERS ST, EASTERN HILL,
MELBOURNE |
CROCKER |
JAMES |
|
CROKER |
JAMES |
MT ALEXANDER, MELBOURNE |
CROWE |
JAMES |
GOBARRALONG, NSW |
CUNDY |
MRS JOSEPH |
|
CURLETT |
AGNESS |
|
CURRAN |
T |
|
CURRY |
REV. W C |
WESLEYAN MISSIONARY, |
D |
JOHN |
TURON MINES, NSW |
DALEY |
DENIS |
C/- ROBT. MAIDER, PORT FAIRY |
DALLEY |
CAPT. |
C/- R A A MOOREHEAD, SYDNEY |
DANA |
WM. |
|
DANIEL |
MR |
C/- MESSRS SARGOOD, |
|
MR |
C/- MRS PARSONS, SCOTTISH HOTEL, |
DAVISON |
ROBERT |
GUNDGAI |
DAVY |
J |
HOLT, |
DENT |
MRS |
WOOLOOMOOLOO, NSW |
DEWINTON |
MISS C |
|
DILLON |
DAVID |
|
DOGE |
MARIE |
|
DOOLEY |
THOMAS |
|
DOUSE |
MRS |
NEWTOWN HILL, |
|
MR G |
|
DRAEGER |
MR J |
MUSICIAN, |
DUFOSEE |
MRS |
|
|
MRS |
|
DUNN |
JAMES |
SHIPPING DALE, |
EDWARDS |
MRS G |
21 |
ELLINGWORTH |
WILLIAM |
COLLINGWOOD |
ELLIOTT |
CAPT JAMES |
MILLERS POINT, |
ELLIS |
JAS |
|
EMERY |
JAMES |
CHIPPENDALE, |
EVANS |
DANIEL |
POST OFFICE, |
EVANS |
JAMES |
|
EVANS |
DAVID |
ST OGMILL, CARDIGAN, |
EWART |
J P C |
POST OFFICE, |
EWART |
JOHN |
“BULL & MOUTH” |
FAVEL |
MR |
PLUMBER, |
|
WILLIAM |
|
FERRY |
MISS BRIDGET |
C/- DR. PATTERSON, MELBOURNE |
FIEDLER |
WILLIAM |
|
FINNEY |
W |
POST OFFICE, |
FINNIE |
MRS JOHN |
|
FISHER |
CAPTAIN W |
|
FITZGERALD |
HENRY |
|
FITZWILLIAMS |
MR |
NSW |
|
DANIEL R |
|
FOREMAN |
WILLIAM |
IRON BARK GULLY, |
FOWLER |
MRS JAMES |
|
FOWLER |
MR |
C/- F S GRAY, MELBOURNE |
FRANCIS |
MR |
SMITH & KIRK, |
FREEMAN |
J |
|
FRISBY |
JOHN |
FOREST CREEK |
FROMENT |
JAMES |
|
FROST |
FRANCIS |
C/- JOHN DIGBY SMITH, LIRDENOW, GIPPSLAND, NSW |
FRY |
WM |
POST OFFICE, |
FULLERS |
MR |
|
GEGER |
WM. |
FOREST CREEK |
GIBBES |
MRS |
|
GIERSCH |
T A |
MT ALEXANDER, |
GILBERT |
WM. |
|
GILL |
JOHN |
NELSON, MELBOURNE |
GILLIES |
MISS CATHERINE, |
EAST MAITLAND, NSW |
GLADING |
JOSEPH |
|
GODFRETT |
G |
FOREST CREEK, MT ALEXANDER,
|
GORS |
R |
POST OFFICE |
GOSLIN |
GEORGE |
|
GOURHER |
MISS EMMA |
PORT FAIRY |
GOWER |
STEPHEN |
|
GRAHAM |
DUGALD |
|
GRAHAME |
R W |
|
GRANT |
C |
|
GREEN |
WM. |
|
GREEN |
MR THOMAS |
AT MR W T PHILLIPS, PATERSON, SYDNEY |
GREY |
SIR GEORGE |
GOVERNOR OF |
GRIMES |
WM. |
|
GUILHAM |
T & M |
LITTLE |
HALES |
MR |
|
HALL |
S R |
|
|
JAMES |
|
HANNA |
MISS M JANE |
|
HARLAND |
MATTHEW |
|
HARP |
JAMES |
|
HARRIS |
JAMES |
BENDIGO CREEK |
HARSA |
MRS ALFRED |
POST OFFICE |
HARTNELL |
W |
|
HAUCKE |
GEORGE |
POST OFFICE, |
HAYHOE |
JAMES |
WEST MAITLAND NSW |
HECHNEL |
CARL |
MT ALEXANDER, MELBOURNE |
HEFFERMAN |
RODGER |
MAITLAND NSW |
|
JOSEPH |
|
HENTSCHELL |
THEODORE |
|
HILL |
ALEX. |
CARPENTER, HALLODAY’S
HOUSE, KYNETON, MELBOURNE |
HILLIER |
ISAAC |
|
HINES |
ALLEN |
|
HOARE |
MISS |
|
HOFFMAN |
MR |
|
HOLE |
MR |
|
HOLLINGWORTH |
JAMES |
RAYMOND TCE, NSW |
HOLRYON |
H |
|
HOMBDEN |
MR W |
BRYANT’S STORE, FOREST
CREEK |
HOOD |
AUGUSTUS |
|
|
EVAN |
|
HORE |
GEORGE |
COUPLEAN, HORNDEAN,
PORTSEA, |
HORNE |
MR ARTHUR |
|
HOUGH |
JAS |
PORT |
HOWARD |
WILLIAM |
FOREST CREEK |
HOWELL |
H H |
GOLD DIGGINGS, |
HULLEY |
WM |
POST OFFICE, GRANGE, PORT
PHILLIP |
HUNT |
J |
|
HUTTON |
GEORGE |
POST OFFICE |
INDEE |
MISS |
|
INGHAM |
HENRY |
|
INGLIS |
JOHN |
|
INGRAM |
E |
|
JACK |
ALEXANDER |
|
JACKA |
WILLIAM |
FOREST CREEK |
JANSEN |
F W |
|
JEFERY |
DAVID |
|
JEFFERS |
CATHERINE |
|
|
JAMES |
|
JOHNSTONE |
GEORGE |
|
JOHNSTONE |
DAVID |
C/- G SMALL ESQ. SYDNEY |
JOLIFF |
CHARLES |
|
JONES |
THOMAS |
|
JONES |
C B |
|
JONES |
WM. |
CUSTOM HOUSE BOAT,
WILLIAMTOWN, |
JONES |
ROBERT |
ANGLESEA, |
JOSE |
JAMES |
LITTLE |
JOYNER |
WILLIAM JOSEPH |
MELBOURNE, PORT PHILLIP |
JUDE |
SIMON |
|
KABISCH |
J A |
MILLER, |
KAISER |
F H |
MT ALEXANDER, MELBOURNE |
KAVANAGH |
WM. |
|
KEEFS |
JOHN |
|
KELLY |
JOHN |
C/- JAMES DENNYSON ESQ., MELBOURNE |
KELLY |
PAT. |
|
KEMBLE |
JOHN |
|
KERR |
MRS MARY ANN |
CASSILLES NSW |
KINDRAY |
WILLIAM |
|
KING |
MR W |
UPPER LODDON, |
KIRK |
J B |
|
KNOCKER |
C B |
PORT PHILLIP |
KOCH |
ADOLPH |
ALEXANDER DIGGINGS, |
KRONCH |
N T |
|
LA TROBE |
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, |
|
LANEY |
GEORGE |
ON BOARD THE “ROYAL
STUART”, |
LANGREHRE |
W F |
|
LARCHER |
EMILE |
BELLE |
LAW |
ROBERT |
GLENDWART BROWLIE NSW |
LEE |
HENRY |
PORT PHILLIP |
LEFBRIDGE |
|
“ |
LEVITT |
SAMUEL J |
WATCHMAKER, MELBOURNE |
LILLEY |
JAMES |
BENDIGO CREEK |
LINCHEY |
JAMES |
|
LINFOOT |
MR |
|
LING |
WEST |
STEVENS LIBRARY, |
LIONS |
PATRICK |
|
LITTLE |
E |
POST OFFICE, |
LITTLE |
DAVID |
CARLISLE, |
LOVELOCK |
DANIEL |
|
LUSH |
JOHN |
|
|
MISS BRIDGET |
|
MACKENZIE |
ALEXANDER |
|
MACLAUCHLAN |
J |
BALLACHYLE, VAN DIEMENS
LAND |
MAGUIRE |
BARNARD |
|
MAHOR |
MICHAEL |
C/- MR WM. ENGLISH, MT ALEXANDER |
MAHOR |
MICHAEL |
MT ALEXANDER |
MANIFOLD |
MRS |
SURREY HILLS, |
|
JOHN |
|
MARR |
JAMES |
|
|
WM. |
|
MAXWELL |
JOHN |
|
MCARTHUR |
NEIL |
|
MCBEATH |
PETER |
BALMAIN, |
MCCOMAS |
JOHN R |
|
MCCOMBIE |
THOMAS |
|
MCDONALD |
GODFREY |
|
MCEVELEY |
WALTER |
|
MCEWEN |
ROBERT |
|
MCEWEN |
JOSEPH |
|
MCFARLAND |
CHARLES |
C/- MESSRS MCARTHUR & CO, NSW |
MCFARLANE |
|
POST OFFICE |
MCFAY |
JAMES |
“COMMERCIAL INN”, |
MCFIE |
ALEXANDER |
TIMBOON, PORT PHILLIP |
MCINTOSH |
P |
|
MCKELVIE |
W |
BLACKSMITH, MELBOURNE |
MCKENZIE |
MR CHARLES |
|
MCKINNON |
DONALD |
CHARCOAL CREEK, NSW |
MCLEOD |
JAMES |
|
MCMAHON |
MRS CATHERINE |
|
|
JAMES |
BARQUE “CUTHBERTS”, SYDNEY |
MENZ |
S F |
|
MEURENT |
MRS ALBERT |
|
MILNE |
ROBERT |
PRINCE OF WALES HOTEL, |
MINTON |
JAMES |
C/- WM. CONEL, COUVENEL, |
MOFFAT |
ARCHIBALD |
C/- MR BAIRD, |
|
HENRY |
|
|
F |
|
MORGAN |
WILLIAM |
|
MORRIS |
THOMAS |
POST OFFICE, |
MULLINGTON |
GEO. |
BAKERS ARMS, |
MUNGAR |
W. M. |
|
MURDOCH |
JAMES |
FOREST CREEK |
MURPHY |
WILLIAM |
|
|
W |
|
MURREY |
ROBT |
FOREST CREEK, MT ALEXANDER,
|
NASH |
S |
|
NEAVIL |
MICHAEL |
STILLORGAN, |
NICHOLLS |
MR C |
MESSRS DALGETTY, GORE &
CO, |
NICHOLSON |
ROBERT |
|
|
MRS |
RIPLEY, |
NOWLAN |
WILLIAM |
|
NUTT & BUTLER |
MESSRS |
|
O’LOUGHLIN |
GUNNER |
NO 6493, 2ND
COMPANY, 4TH BATTALION FOOT ARTILLERY, PESHAWUR STATION, |
O’REGAN |
JOHN |
DALKEITH CASSILES, NSW |
OPIE |
EDWARD |
|
OSBORNE |
THOMAS |
|
OTTAWAY |
JOHN |
MOUNT ALEXANDER, PORT
PHILLIP |
PARTHIER |
AUGUST |
|
PATTISON |
MRS W |
WILLSAMSFIELD, |
PAUL |
MR J N |
AT MR LLOYDS OR THE POST
OFFICE, |
PEARCE |
ABEL |
|
PEARSON |
ALEXANDER |
NEW ENGLAND, |
PECK |
SAMUEL |
|
PENNYCUICK |
JAMES |
|
PEPPERELL |
WM. |
|
PESCHAU |
|
|
PHILBY |
RICHARD |
|
PHILLIPS |
MRS S P |
|
PIEHL |
PETER, |
|
PIGOTT |
MRS JANE |
|
POLLACK |
JOHN |
COOME MANEROO, NSW |
|
MISS MARY DIXON |
|
PORTER |
JOHN |
MT ALEXANDER, PORT PHILLIP |
PROENFELD |
MARTIN |
|
PULLING |
DANIEL BAILEY |
|
PURCHAS |
THOMAS |
|
QUALTROUGH |
ALEXANDER |
SURGEON, MELBOURNE |
QUINTON |
JOHN |
MESSRS. HARRISONS, |
RAGAN |
J |
FARMER, & C., |
RANSOM |
LUKE |
AT T SPRATT ESQ, INDENTED HEAD, |
RAYNOR |
WM OR HENRY |
FOREST CREEK POST OFFICE, |
REED |
CHARLES |
FARCOTTA CREEK, NSW |
REENAN |
JOHN |
|
REEVE |
JOSEPH H |
|
REICH |
C |
|
RENDELL |
MR |
|
REYNOLDS |
HENRY |
FYAN’S FORD, |
|
MR THOS. |
|
RICKARD |
THOS. |
C/- MRS DEVENSON, |
RIDE |
REV. JOHN |
|
RIGG |
THOMAS |
C/- R PARKER, |
RIVERS |
THOS. HENRY |
DIAL, NSW |
ROBERTS |
MR |
COACH-BUILDER, MELBOURNE |
ROBERTS |
JOHN |
|
ROBINSON |
THOMAS |
MELBOURNE, PORT PHILLIP |
ROBINSON |
L |
MELBOURNE, PORT PHILLIP |
ROBINSON |
GEORGE |
MT ALEXANDER |
ROSS |
BRYCE |
|
ROSS |
B |
|
ROUND |
W |
|
ROVER |
HENRY |
|
ROWE |
THOMAS |
AT MR KEMPSEY’S, |
ROWLANDS |
MARGT. |
|
RYAN |
JOHN |
|
SADDINGTON |
JAMES |
|
SAMUEL |
MR |
BUTCHER, |
SANDERS |
JOHN |
PORT PHILLIP |
SANDERS |
JOHN |
|
SARGOOD |
MR |
WHOLESALE WAREHOUSE, |
SAUNDERS |
JOSEPH |
C/- J BARRETT, LAUNCESTON |
SCHUTZE |
GOETB. |
|
SCOTT |
WM. |
KIRKWALL, |
SCOTT |
GEORGE |
SHIPWRIGHT, MANNING RIVER, |
SCOTT |
THOMAS |
C/- MR GARDNER, |
SCREIN |
W |
|
SECCOMBE |
HENRY |
|
SHAND |
JOHN |
C/- MR ALEX. RAGG, POSTMASTER DUFFTOWN, BY |
SHARPE |
JOHN |
KIAMA, ILLAWARA, NSW |
SHAW |
W T |
RAINBOW HOTEL, |
SHIELS |
WILLIAM |
|
SHIELS |
WM. |
HEADSHAW, LAUDER, |
SHORT |
WM. FRANCIS |
|
SIMPSON |
MRS |
|
SIMS |
WILLIAM |
POST OFFICE, FOREST CREEK,
MT |
SINCLEAR |
|
CARCOUR, |
SMITH |
A J |
BANK |
SMITH |
MRS |
C/- CAPT. SMITH, BARQUE “RANDLE”, MELBOURNE |
SMITH |
THOMAS |
C/- RICHARD TAYLOR, WILLIAMSTOWN |
SMITH |
JOHN |
|
SMITH |
WILLIAM |
STRAWBERRY HILL INN, |
SMITH |
WM |
STRAWBERRY HILL INN, |
SNARR |
WILLIAM |
|
SNELL |
J |
WHEELWRIGHT, |
SOLLITT |
MRS THOMAS |
|
|
MRS A |
KYNETON |
|
H T |
CARPENTER, POST OFFICE,
MELBOURNE |
SPRIG |
GEORGE H |
ARGUS POST OFFICE, |
SPRINGETT |
CHARLES |
AT MR HUGHES CHEMIST,
FOREST CREEK |
STANFORD |
WM. |
|
STANNAND |
C D |
POST OFFICE |
STARK |
MRS R |
C/- MR GAGENS, COOPERAGE,
OPPOSITE UNION BANK, SYDNEY |
STEIN |
CORPORAL JAMES |
ROYAL SAPPERS & MINERS,
|
STEPHEN |
MRS HAMILTON |
|
STEVENS |
GEORGE |
FLOODING CREEK, NSW |
STEVENS |
SAMUEL |
FOREST CREEK |
STEWART |
ALEX. |
|
STIMSON |
WILLIAM |
LITTLE BRIGHTON, |
STONE |
THOS. |
|
STOOPE |
JAMES |
POST OFFICE, |
STORER |
THOMAS |
FOREST CREEK |
STRACHAN |
JOHN |
BILLIBONG, TARCUTTA NSW |
STRAPPS |
WM. |
|
STRAPPS |
WM. |
|
STRONGE |
F |
|
STURT |
CAPTAIN |
GREAT |
SULLIVAN |
MRS ANNE |
POST OFFICE |
SUMMERVILL |
J G |
|
SUMNER |
WILLIAM |
LITTLE |
SUTTON |
GEORGE |
SOUTH BRISBANE, |
SUTTON |
SAMUEL |
|
SWALLOW |
HENRY |
LITTLE |
SWINFIELD |
WM. |
REDFERN, SYDNEY |
SWINGFIELD |
WILLIAM & SARAH |
REDFERN, SYDNEY |
TALBOT |
THE HON. RICH. G |
|
TANNER |
G |
|
|
JAMES |
|
|
JONATHAN |
COLLINGWOOD |
|
WILLIAM |
BUNDIGERAI NSW |
|
JAMES SEN. |
|
THOM |
JOHN |
BURN BANK, |
THOMAS |
O LLEWELLIN |
|
THOMAS |
MRS F |
|
THOMPSON |
THOS H |
|
TIEMANN |
ERNEST |
|
TILLIDGE |
W |
C/- MR DELITTLE, |
TILLY |
CHAS |
|
TINLEY |
CAPT. THOMAS |
BALAMINE, SYDNEY |
TOWNLEY |
F |
CUSTOM HOUSE AGENT,
LAUNCESTON |
TRIPP |
W W |
LITTLE |
TROUGHTON |
REV. JOHN |
MULGOOD, NEAR PENRITH, |
TWATT |
PETER |
|
TYRELL |
GEORGE |
YEOVIL, SOMERSETSHIRE |
TYRIE |
WM |
CROW CREEK, |
TYRIE |
W |
|
UREN |
THOMAS |
PORT PHILLIP |
VOIGT |
AUGUST |
20 LITTLE |
WAGNER |
CARL |
|
WALL |
WILLIAM |
“OLIVE BRANCH HOTEL”, |
WALL |
WILLIAM |
|
WALLACE |
PETER |
|
WALSH |
EDWARD |
|
WARD |
MATTHEW |
|
WARD |
JAMES |
LITTLE |
WARD |
JOHN |
|
WARING |
MRS |
DUNSTABLE HOUSE, |
WASTELL |
W |
|
WATHEN |
W J |
|
WATSON |
JAMES |
|
WEATHERHEAD |
ALEX. |
TWOFOLD BAY, NSW |
WEBB |
C F |
|
WEBB |
THOMAS |
|
WEBSTER |
G |
|
WEBSTER |
MR |
MUDDY CREEK, |
WEIS |
S |
|
WELLS |
JAMES |
LITTLE |
WERNER |
EMIL |
|
WESTON |
JAMES |
SURGEON, FOREST CREEK |
WEYLAND |
W A |
POST OFFICE FOREST CREEK |
WHALEN |
MARTIN |
|
WHEEWALL |
JOS. |
BRUCEDALE NEAR |
WHITE |
JOHN |
|
WHITE |
HENRY |
CORDINGTON, MOWLONG NSW |
WHITE |
JOHN |
QUEEN ST, MELBOURNE |
WHYELL |
|
AT BICKFORD’S, MELBOURNE |
WILKIE |
ANDREW |
|
WILKINSON |
REV. MR |
|
WILLIAMS |
W |
|
WILLIAMS |
WM. |
|
WILLIAMSON |
JAMES |
|
WILLMER |
GEORGE |
C/- MR NIEMANN, MELBOURNE |
|
ALEXANDER |
|
|
JAMES |
|
|
DAVID |
WARNAMBOOL, MELBOURNE |
WILTSHIRE |
J |
SADDLER, |
WISHART |
JOHN |
BARQUE “LADY |
WITHERS |
JAS. |
FOREST CREEK |
WOLLASTON |
W E |
|
WOODS |
JOHN |
REGT. NO 238 CONVICT DEPOT,
FREEMANTLE |
WRIGHT |
TULIP |
|
WRIGHT |
ARCHIBALD |
|
YEATES |
JOHN HUNTER |
POST OFFICE, |
YOUDALE |
MR |
MAITLAND, NSW |
YOUNG |
EDWARD |
PORT PHILLIP |
YOUNGTON |
F K |
|
ZIMMERMAN |
H |
CARPENTER, MELBOURNE |