Our Genealogy




Alphabetical Listing


Surnames


Contact Us






Our Genealogy


DEB'S AHNENTAFEL CHART


              FIRST GENERATION

              1.   Deb Boshart


              SECOND GENERATION

              2.   R. Boshart
              3.   J. Auger


              THIRD GENERATION

              4.   Lawrence Boshart
              5.   Wilma Baker
              6.   Francis Auger
              7.   Evelyn Hecht


              FOURTH GENERATION

              8.     John Boshart
              9.     Addie Miller
              10.   Roy Rice Baker
              11.   Hattie Mae Herrick
              12.   Patrick Auger
              13.   Alvina Dargis
              14.   Martin Hecht
              15.   Clara Wind


              FIFTH GENERATION

              16.   Menno Boshart
              17.   Sophia Mehl
              18.   Jacob R. Miller
              19.   Maggie W. Eicher
              20.   George Baker
              21.   Alice Rice
              22.   Cornelius Herrick
              23.   Eva Fry
              24.   Louis Auger
              25.   Zoe Bartlett
              26.   Peter Dargis
              27.   Edmer Hamelen
              28.   John Hecht
              29.   Maria Krueger
              30.   Eckhard Wind
              31.   Wilhelmina Luttmer


              SIXTH GENERATION

              32.   Peter E. Boshart
              33.   Catherine Erb
              34.   Christian Mehl
              35.   Anna Schrock
              36.   John Miller
              37.   Anna Raber
              38.   Christian C. Eicher
              39.   Anna Wenger
              40.   Jonas R. Baker
              41.   Ann Houtz
              42.   John William Rice
              43.   Harriet Stupp/Stoop
              44.   Stephen Herrick
              45.   Gertrude Breese
              46.   Henry Fry
              47.   Mary Elizabeth Fitzgerald
              56.   John Hecht
              57.   Sophia _________
              58.   Herman Krueger
              59.   Katherine Engle
              62.   Hy Luttmer
              63.   Carolina Kaiser


              SEVENTH GENERATION

              64.   John Boshart
              65.   Marie Eicker
              66.   Christian H. Erb
              67.   Maria "Polly" Miller
              69.   Barbara Esch
              70.   Jacob Schrock
              71.   Anna Zug
              74.   Christian Raber
              75.   Susanna Egli
              76.   Rev. John (Hans) Eicher
              77.   Margaretta Conrad
              78.   Christian Wenger
              79.   Mary Roth
              80.   John Baker
              81.   Elizabeth Wingard
              82.   Leonard Houtz
              83.   Sarah Whitmer
              84.   James Rice
              85.   Rebecca Drill
              86.   William Stoop
              87.   Lydia ___________
              88.   Amaziah Herrick
              89.   Annanisa Adams
              90.   James Breese
              91.   Maria Cebra
              95.   Eve Faust


              EIGHTH GENERATION

              128.   John Boshart
              129.   Anna Maria Mueller
              130.   John Eicker
              131.   Anna Hostetler
              132.   Jean/John Erb
              133.   Magdalena Hertig
              140.   John Schrock
              142.   Jacob Zug
              143.   Anna Long
              148.   Johannes Raber
              149.   Barbara Bachmann
              150.   Egli, Jacob
              151.   Frey, Magdalena
              152.   Jacob Eicher
              153.   Anna Luginbuehl (Lugbull)
              154.   Martin Conrad
              155.   Annette Liechti
              156.   Johannes Wenger
              157.   Katharina Zimmerman
              158.   Nicholas Roth
              159.   Anna Shantz
              164.   Jacob Houtz (Hautz)
              165.   Anna Maria Gunckel
              166.   Peter Whitmer
              167.   Mary Magdalene Overmyer
              168.   Benjamin Rice
              169.   Parnell Hook
              170.   Jacob Drill
              171.   Eve Ann Stone
              176.   Stephen Herrick
              180.   Gerrit Teunisse Van Vechten Breese
              181.   Gertrude Groesbeck
              182.   William Cebra
              183.   Rebecca Yates
              190.   Balthasar Faust
              191.   Eva Fissel


              NINTH GENERATION

              284.   Christian Zug
              285.   Anna Kananbel
              296.   Christian Raber
              297.   Anna Adam
              298.   Johannes Bachmann
              299.   Anna Maria Risser
              304.   Jean Eicher
              306.   Jean Lugbull
              307.   Anna Buetschi
              308.   Hans Conrad
              309.   Margaret Reichen (Riche)
              310.   Jacob Lichty
              311.   Barbara Roth
              312.   Christian Wenger
              313.   Anna Maria Stauffer
              316.   John Roth
              317.   Anna Maria Stoky (Stucky)
              318.   Benedict Shantz
              319.   Frona (Veronica) Lehman
              328.   Philp Lorentz Houtz
              329.   Anna Eva Walborn
              330.   Johann Michael Gunckel
              331.   Margaret Lorentz
              332.   Peter Whitmer
              333.   Sarah Maria Sallome Schuett
              334.   John George Obermayer
              335.   Eva Maria Magdalena Rosenbaum
              352.   Stephen Herrick
              353.   Phebe Denison
              360.   Hendrick Bries
              361.   Wyntje Van Vechten
              362.   Jacobus Groesbeck
              363.   Sara Van Vechten
              366.   Johannes Yates
              367.   Rebecca Waldron
              380.   Johannes Faust
              381.   Catherine Susanna Walbert (Wilkes)
              382.   Frederick Fissel
              383.   Anna Maria Diehl


              TENTH GENERATION

              618.   Daniel Rychen
              619.   Anneli Roth
              620.   Vincent Lichty
              622.   Ulrich Roth
              623.   Catherine Schmucker
              624.   Peter Wenger
              656.   Johann Wendel Houtz
              657.   Anna Catherine _______
              658.   Christian Wilhelm Walborn
              659.   Catherine Elisabeth Batdorf
              660.   Johann Christoffel Gunckel
              661.   Anna Maria __________
              664.   Peter Whitmer
              665.   Anna _______
              666.   Carl Valentine Michael Schuett
              668.   John George Obermyer (Overmyer)
              669.   Anne Bane
              704.   Samuel Herrick
              705.   Mehetabel Woodward
              706.   William Denison
              707.   Mary Avery
              720.   Anthony Bries
              721.   Catherine Ryckman
              722.   Johannes Van Vechten
              723.   Maria Bogardus
              726.   Willem Claes Groesbeck
              727.   Gertruy Schuyler
              728.   Salomon Van Vechten
              729.   Alida Fonda
              732.   Christoffel Yates
              733.   Huybertje Marselis Van Bommel
              760.   Henry Faust
              761.   Eva Elizabeth Kemerer or Eva Kamerer
              764.   Johann Kilian Fissel
              765.   Anna Christina Scheib
              766.   Johan Daniel Diehl
              767.   Anna Maria Elisabeth Simon


              ELEVENTH GENERATION

              1236.   Peter Rychen
              1237.   Margareth Brugger
              1238.   Hans Roth
              1239.   Maria Kleiner
              1312.   Lorentz Hautz
              1316.   Johann Adam Walborn
              1317.   Anna Elisabetha Feg
              1318.   Johannes Jacob Peter Batdorf
              1319.   Anna Maria Catharina
              1408.   Ephraim Herrick
              1409.   Mary Cross
              1412.   John Borodell Denison
              1413.   Phebe Lay
              1414.   John Avery
              1415.   Abigail Chesebrough
              1440.   Hendrick Bries
              1441.   Maria De Hooges
              1442.   (Capt.) Albert Janse Ryckman
              1443.   Nelletje Quackenbush
              1446.   Pieter Bogardus
              1447.   Wjntje Cornelise Bosch
              1448.   Claas Groesbeck
              1449.   Elizabeth Stephens
              1450.   David Pieterse Schuyler
              1451.   Catalyn Verplank
              1452.   Cornelis Teunissen Van Vechten
              1453.   Sara Salomense Goewey
              1454.   Douwe Fonda
              1455.   Rebecca Conyn
              1520.   Bernard Faust
              1528.   Johann Kilian Fissel (Sr.)
              1529.   Anna Ursula Leiss
              1530.   Johann Georg Scheib
              1531.   Anna Fleuburger
              1532.   Johan Adam Diehl
              1533.   Maria Catharina Kreisher
              1534.   Johan Nickel Simon
              1535.   Maria Margaretha Von Marxheim