Genealogy - pafn441 - Generated by Personal Ancestral File

Spickler and Rockwood Genealogy

Notes


David Orcutt

Alias:<ALIA> /Captain/
e-mail from Ton Orcutt lists his mother as Hannah Newton, 3rd wife of
William Orcutt. Letter from Helen Judson lists mother as Hannah Smith,
2nd wife of William.


Desire Harris

May have married John Kingman of Bridgewater and died childless soon
after.WFT Vol. 3 #1049


Robert Latham

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #4492, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
died after 11/14/1685 and before 2/28/1688-89


Susanna Winslow

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives
[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #4492, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
died after 7/31/1676 and befor 10/3/1683


James Chilton

MISCSeparatist
MISCProperty owner in England
James Chilton came to Plymouth on the "Mayflower" in 1620 with his wife
and daughter Mary. He was one of thesignatories of the Mayflower
Compact.
From notes in 1647 of William Bradford, 2nd Governor of Plymouth
Plantation:
James Chilton and his wife also diedin the first infection, but their
daughter Mary is still living and hath nine children; and one daughter is
married and has a child. So their increase is ten.[Brøderbund WFT Vol.
2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives
Occupation: Tailor
[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 5,Ed. 1, Tree #0174, Date of Import: May 26, 2000]
name also shown as Chyltonsource; The English Ancestry and Homes of
the Pilgrim Fathers
died in thefirst Infection source: Mary Chilton's Title to Celebrity

GIVN James
SURN Chilton
AFN 83QR-6X
_PRIMARY Y
DATE 6 MAY 2000
TIME 23:34:35


Susanna Furner

GIVN Susanna
SURN Furner
AFN 8WL9-R6
_PRIMARY Y
DATE 7 MAY 2000
TIME 11:48:56

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 5, Ed. 1, Tree #0174, Date of Import: May 26, 2000]
diedin the first infection source: Mary Chilton's Title to
Celebrity[BrøderbundWFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb
6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives

GIVN Susanna
SURN Chilton


Mary Chilton

GIVN Mary
SURN Chilton
AFN JF6J-54
DATE 7 MAY 2000
TIME 10:44:38


Jane Chilton

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives

GIVN Jane
SURN Chilton
AFN 83QS-2D
DATE 18 JAN 2000
TIME 00:00:00


Joel Chilton

GIVN Joel
SURN Chilton
AFN 83QS-3K
DATE 6 MAY 2000
TIME 23:34:35


Elizabeth Chilton

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives

GIVN Elizabeth
SURN Chilton
AFN 8WL9-X2
DATE 6 MAY 2000
TIME 23:54:26


James Chilton

GIVN James
SURN Chilton
AFN 83QS-4Q
DATE 6 MAY 2000
TIME 23:34:35


Christian Chilton

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives

GIVN Christian
SURN Chilton
AFN 8WLB-1J
DATE 18 JAN 2000
TIME 00:00:00


James Chilton

GIVN James
SURN Chilton
AFN T6VV-SN
DATE 7 MAY 2000
TIME 10:44:37


Joel Chilton

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives


John Mangum

Mangum is a Welsh name: the original form was Mangolus. The earliest
record of this family in America was in Isle of Wright , Surry Co.,
Virginia. On March 23, 1695-96, John Mangum bought land on Lowne's Creek
in Surry County. TheQuit Rent Rolls for 1704 show John Mangum owned 100
acres in this county.


John Winslow

[Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #6065, Date of Import: Feb 6, 2000]
!Family Group Records Archives