DIDDES Peter - M 70 Writer ELN -
DIDDES Charles Gray - M 5 ELN -
PRINGLE Jane - F 30 Female Servant ELN -
SWANSON Alexander - M 35 Tinsmith Journeyman OUC -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Market Street
MCDONALD James - M 30 Innkeeper OUC -
MCDONALD Elisabeth - F 30 OUC -
MCDONALD Joan - F 10 ELN -
MCDONALD Mary - F 4 ELN -
MCDONALD James - M 2 ELN -
HUNTER Mary - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
ANDERSON Ann - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
DONALDSON James - M 14 Male Servant OUC -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Market Street
?? GELLIES James - M 55 Police Constable OUC -
GELLIES Margaret - F 50 OUC -
GELLIES Mary Ann - F 25 OUC -
GELLIES John - M 17 Shoemaker Apprentice OUC -
GELLIES Thomas - M 15 Shoemaker Apprentice OUC -
GELLIES Janet - F 13 ELN -
GELLIES Robert - M 45 Hand Loom Weaver OUC -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street
UNINHABITED
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street
TEMPLE John - M 47 Hairdresser ELN -
TEMPLE Robert - M 11 ELN -
TEMPLE Susan - F 46 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street
WILSON William - M 20 Baker OUC -
WILSON Isabella - F 20 OUC -
RICHARDSON James - M 15 Baker Journeyman ELN -
DICKSON Alexander - M 15 Apprentice Baker OUC -
GRAY Rachael - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
DUNLOP James - M 40 Saddler ELN -
DUNLOP Beatrice - F 30 ELN -
DUNLOP Janet - F 35 ELN -
DUNLOP Andrew - M 15 Apprentice Saddler ELN -
LAMB James - M 15 Apprentice Saddler ELN -
COCHRAN Helen - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
PORTEOUS Robert - M 25 Saddler Journeyman ELN -
PORTEOUS James - M 15 Journeyman Draper ELN -
PORTEOUS Elizabeth - F 80 ELN -
PORTEOUS Rachel - F 45 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
BANKS George - M 70 Seed Merchant ELN -
BANKS James - M 30 Seed Merchant ELN -
BANKS Helen Ross - F 20 ELN -
BANKS Eliza - F 20 ENG -
SMALL Jane - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
DICKSON Helen - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
HICKY Joan - F 20 Shopkeeper ENG -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
WATT David - M 60 Shepherd ELN -
WATT Archibald - M 20 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
REID Jean - F 65 Midwife ELN -
REID Margaret - F 60 ELN -
REID Ann - F 61 ELN -
REID William - M 55 Baker Journeyman ELN -
REID Jacky - F 15 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street
NEILL George - M 67 Printer And Bookseller ELN -
NEILL Ann - F 53 ELN -
NEILL George Jnr - M 28 Surveyor Taxes ELN -
NEILL Adam - M 26 Printer ELN -
NEILL Peter - M 17 Student Of Divinity ELN -
NEILL Elizabeth - F 25 Teacher ELN -
NEILL Ann - F 22 Teacher ELN -
MILL Barbara - F 19 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street
MUAT John - M 50 Grocer ELN -
MUAT Rebeca - F 40 ENG -
MUAT Thomas - M 10 ELN -
FOX Rebeca - F 4 ENG -
Folio 9 Page 10 Sched - High Street
SWINBURN William - M 50 Hatter ENG -
SWINBURN Hannah - F 50 ENG -
SWINBURN Susanna - F 20 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street
LIVINGSTON Janet - F 65 Independent OUC -
LIVINGSTON Jane - F 25 Independent ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street
LEES William - M 30 Grocer ELN -
LEES Christain - F 50 Female Servant ELN -
JOHNSTON Mary - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street
RICHARDSON Adam - M 35 Tailor ELN -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street
PEFFERS Andrew - M 60 Carter ELN -
PEFFERS Jane - F 55 ELN -
PEFFERS Jane - F 30 ELN -
PEFFERS Elizabeth - F 20 ELN -
PEFFERS Joan - F 14 ELN -
PEFFERS John Ormiston - M 20 ELN -
PEFFERS Jane Murray - F 4 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street
WILSON Chasslen - M 38 Mason Journeyman ELN -
WILSON Margaret - F 36 Teacher ELN -
WILSON Susanna - F 12 ELN -
STEWART Jane - F 40 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street
SABBALD John - M 35 Druggist OUC -
SABBALD Isabella - F 35 OUC -
SABBALD Isabella - F 7 OUC -
SABBALD Robert - M 2 OUC -
COUPER Ann - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street
MURRAY Stephen - M 30 Coachdriver OUC -
MURRAY Janet - F 24 ELN -
MURRAY Andrew - M 2 ELN -
?? SUSSEL Ann - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street
DAWSON David - M 28 Saddler ELN -
DAWSON Janet - F 25 ELN -
DAWSON Isabella - F 20 ELN -
DAWSON Elizabeth - F 15 ELN -
DAWSON Mary - F 10 ELN -
?? OLLAND Mary - F 20 Female Servant OUC -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street
WRIGHT Thomas - M 60 Baker ELN -
WRIGHT Joan - F 45 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street
HAMES George - M 30 Hairdresser ELN -
HAMES George - M 13 ELN -
HAMES Andrew - M 11 ELN -
HAMES John - M 9 ELN -
HAMES William - M 7 ELN -
HAMES Alexander - M 5 ELN -
HAMES Isabella - F 3 ELN -
HAMES Richard - M 3 ELN -
TAIT Elener - F 30 OUC -
PATTERSON John - M 30 Joiners Journeyman OUC -
PATTERSON John - M 1 ELN -
PATTERSON Eliza - F 20 ENG -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street
IRVING George - M 45 Ag. Lab. ELN -
IRVING Isbella - F 35 ELN -
IRVING John - M 6 ELN -
IRVING Helen - F 1 ELN -
KNOX Isbella - F 50 ELN -
MOORE Fredrick - M 25 Linen Hand Loom Weaver OUC -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street
GRAHAM Jane - F 45 OUC -
GRAHAM Robert - M 13 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
INGRAM William - M 45 Ag. Lab. IRL -
INGRAM John - M 11 OUC -
INGRAM George - M 8 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
QUINN John - M 86 Pauper IRL -
QUINN Mary - F 39 Pauper IRL -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
BURNET Ellen - F 35 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
MARTINE Peter - M 65 Ironmonger ELN -
MARTINE Janet - F 50 ELN -
MARTINE Isabella - F 20 ELN -
MARTINE John - M 20 ELN -
MARTINE Helen - F 16 ELN -
MARTINE James - M 15 ELN -
MARTINE Patrick - M 14 ELN -
MARTINE William - M 12 ELN -
MARTINE George - M 8 ELN -
WADDELL Bell - F 19 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
BROCKIE William - M 40 Shoemaker ELN -
BROCKIE James - M 25 Journeyman Shoemaker ELN -
BROCKIE Mary - F 65 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - High Street
AITCHISON Margaret - F 70 OUC -
AITCHISON Helen - F 40 Straw Hat Maker OUC -
NISBET Alexander - M 65 Navy Pensioner OUC -
WHITEHEAD Mary - F 20 ELN -
CHEAP Susan - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - High Street
SMILES Janet - F 51 China Merchant OUC -
SMILES Robert - M 25 Builder ELN -
SMILES George - M 15 ELN -
SMILES James - M 11 ELN -
SMILES Christan - F 9 ELN -
SINCLAIR Euphemia - F 19 Female Servant OUC -
HENBROUGH Ann - F 14 Female Servant ELN -
SMILES Mary - F 14 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - High Street
BROOKS Catherine - F 45 Grocer ELN -
BROOKS Eliza - F 20 ELN -
BROOKS John - M 14 ELN -
BROOKS Catharine - F 10 ELN -
SYME John - M 10 OUC -
FOWLER Euphemia - F 25 Female Servant ELN -
FOWLER Beatrice - F 16 Female Servant ELN -
BRYDEN Margaret - F 23 OUC -
BRYDEN Helen - F 20 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - High Street
SINCLAIR John - M 60 Burgh Officer ELN -
SINCLAIR Elizabeth - F 35 ELN -
SINCLAIR Margaret - F 20 ELN -
SINCLAIR Thomas - M 4 ELN -
SINCLAIR Elizabeth - F 5 ELN -
MILLER John - M 20 Tailor Journeyman ELN -
NESSER Andrew - M 25 Engineer OUC -
WILSON William - M 45 Mason Labourer ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - High Street
MATTHEW Barbra - F 57 Dressmaker ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - High Street
MATTHEW Cathrine - F 55 Dressmaker ELN -