DICKENSON Helen - F 50 Boarding House Keeper ELN -
DICKENSON George - M 24 Joiner Journeyman ELN -
DICKENSON Janet - F 20 ELN -
SINCLAIR William - M 23 Shoemaker Journeyman ELN -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Hardgate Street
YULE Thomas - M 42 Baker ELN -
YULE Ann - F 35 ELN -
YULE John - M 4 ELN -
YULE Isabella - F 3 ELN -
ALLAN Agnes - F 15 Female Servant ELN -
MASON Susan - F 14 Female Servant ELN -
DRYSDALE Peter - M 20 Baker Journeyman ELN -
SHIELLS Robert - M 15 Baker Journeyman ELN -
FORSYTH Mark - M 15 Baker Apprentice ELN -
JOHNSTONE Thomas - M 13 Male Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Hardgate Street
HUME Alexander - M 50 Slater Journeyman ELN -
HUME George - M 22 Slater Journeyman ELN -
HUME Alexander (Jnr) - M 19 Shoemaker Journeyman ELN -
HUME William - M 8 ELN -
HUME Isabella - F 43 ELN -
HUME Jean - F 12 ELN -
HUME Agnes - F 9 ELN -
EWART William - M 30 Ag Lab ELN -
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Hardgate Street
BUILDING IN PROGRESS
Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - Hardgate Street
MATHISON Thomas - M 55 Chaise Driver OUC -
?? MATHISON Palharina - F 55 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - Hardgate Street
DOUGLASS James - M 33 Sawyer OUC -
DOUGLASS Susan - F 20 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - Hardgate Street
ANSAN George - M 30 Ag Lab ENG -
ANSAN Mary - F 30 ENG -
BROWN Mary - F 5 ELN -
MCCALTON Elizabeth - F 15 Dressmaker OUC -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - Hardgate Street
HAINES Alexander - M 25 Tailor Journeyman ELN -
HAINES Elizabeth - F 25 ELN -
HAINES Susan - F 10 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - Hardgate Street
DRUMMOND John - M 43 Joiner Journeyman OUC -
DRUMMOND Margaret - F 37 ELN -
DRUMMOND John - M 13 Tobacconist Apprentice ELN -
DRUMMOND Jane - F 10 ELN -
DRUMMOND Janet - F 7 ELN -
DRUMMOND James - M 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
PEACOCK Jessie - F 35 Druggist ELN -
PEACOCK John - M 7 ELN -
PEACOCK Jane - F 3 ELN -
PEACOCK William - M 1 ELN -
BELL Isobel - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
?? FACER William - M 15 Druggist Apprentice ENG -
Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street
MACDONALD John - M 50 Inn Keeper OUC -
MACDONALD Eliza - F 25 ENG -
GRIEVE Jessie - F 25 Female Servant OUC -
LOCKHART Marion - F 23 Female Servant ELN -
CREE Julia - F 24 Female Servant ELN -
MONTGOMERY George - M 15 Male Servant ELN -
STEVENSON John - M 18 Commercial Traveller ENG -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - Brown Street
HERKES Elizabeth - F 25 ELN -
HERKES Margaret - F 22 ELN -
HERKES James - M 19 Slater Apprentice ELN -
HERKES Andrew (Jnr) - M 16 Glazier Apprentice ELN -
HERKES David - M 13 ELN -
HERKES Andrew - M 46 Slater Journeyman ELN -
HERKES Jean - F 44 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - Brown Street
WILLIAMSON John - M 40 Chimney Sweep ENG -
WILLIAMSON Amelia - F 55 IRL -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - Brown Street
CLEGHORN Cuningham - M 60 Mason ELN -
CLEGHORN Mary - F 50 ELN -
HUME John - M 40 Chaise Driver OUC -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - Brown Street
SMITH Helen - F 76 Widow ELN -
SMITH James - M 40 Shoemaker ELN -
SMITH Cornelius - M 38 Baker ELN -
SMITH Helen - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
FINLAYSON William - M 8 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - Brown Street
ROGERS Mary - F 60 Lodging House Keeper OUC -
MCLEOD Charles - M 35 Basket Maker IRL -
MCLEOD Mary - F 35 OUC -
MCLEOD Francis - M 10 OUC -
MCLEOD John - M 5 OUC -
MILLIAN Charles - M 45 Hawker IRL -
THOMSON Margaret - F 35 Pauper IRL -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Brown Street
HISLOP Robert - M 54 Copper Smith ELN -
HISLOP John - M 52 Grocer ELN -
HISLOP Jean - F 49 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Brown Street
ALEXANDER William - M 30 Boot Closer Journeyman OUC -
ALEXANDER Eliza - F 30 OUC -
ALEXANDER George - M 6 OUC -
ALEXANDER Jean - F 1 ELN -
ALEXANDER Margaret - F 65 Independent OUC -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Brown Street
THOMSON Catherine - F 70 Hawker OUC -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Market Street
THOMPSON Helen - F 65 Shopkeeper OUC -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Market Street
FALCONER William - M 25 Candlemaker Journeyman OUC -
FALCONER Isabella - F 20 OUC -
FALCONER Alexander - M 4 ELN -
FALCONER David - M 2 OUC -
FALCONER William - M 2 ELN -
ADKINS Edward - M 35 Hawker ENG -
ADKINS Frances - F 30 ENG -
Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - Market Street
SMITH George - M 45 Shoemaker ELN -
SMITH Helen - F 40 ELN -
SMITH George - M 6 ELN -
SMITH Daniel - M 4 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
PRINGLE Robert - M 72 Skinner Journeyman ELN -
PRINGLE Christian - F 72 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
COCKBURN William - M 35 Vetinerary Surgeon ELN -
COCKBURN Johan - M 30 ELN -
COCKBURN Elizabeth - F 3 ELN -
COCKBURN Charlotte - F 2 ELN -
COCKBURN Jessie - F 1 ELN -
CRAWFORD Ann - F 15 Female Servant OUC -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
BLACK Ebenezer - M 55 Surgeon OUC -
BLACK James - M 13 ELN -
BLACK Eliza - F 15 ELN -
BLACK Jessie - F 17 ELN -
LAWRIE Agness - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
LITSTER Alexander - M 70 Tailor ELN -
LITSTER Alison - F 65 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
ROXBURGH Mary - F 70 Independent ELN -
MCCULLOCH Mary - F 31 Dressmaker OUC -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
YARSTON John - M 25 Ag Lab ELN -
YARSTON Margaret - F 25 ELN -
YARSTON John - M 1 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - Market Street
BEALE George - M 25 Shoemaker Journeyman ELN -
BEALE Margaret - F 25 ELN -
BEALE David - M 5 ELN -
BEALE Margaret - F 4 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - Market Street
BROWN Elizabeth - F 55 Independent OUC -
BROWN Rachel - F 25 ELN -
BROWN Violet - F 20 ELN -
BROWN Thomas - M 20 ELN -
BROWN David - M 15 ELN -
BROWN Samuel - M 24 Doctor Of Medicine ELN -
WAIT Catherine - F 20 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - Market Street
WILSON George - M 50 Grocer ELN -
WILSON Agnes - F 50 ELN -
WILSON Sophia - F 20 ELN -
WILSON Margaret - F 15 ELN -
WILSON Peter - M 15 Draper Apprentice ELN -
WILSON James - M 12 ELN -
HENDERSON Robert - M 20 Writers Clerk ELN -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - Market Street
JOHNSTONE Jane - F 39 Livery Stable Keeper OUC -
JOHNSTONE Jane - F 12 ELN -
JOHNSTONE Agnes - F 11 ELN -
DRUMMOND Janet - F 18 Female Servant ELN -
HEPBURN James - M 20 Banker OUC -
TURNBULL James - M 35 Distiller OUC -
Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - Market Street
YOUNG Janet - F 30 OUC -
YOUNG Joseph - M 8 ELN -
YOUNG Thomas - M 7 ELN -
YOUNG Alexander - M 6 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - Market Street
YOUNG Ebenezer - M 3 ELN -
WHITECROSS Barbara - F 18 Female Servant ELN -
FRENCH William - M 25 Preacher OUC -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - Market Street
FRASER Hugh - M 60 Collector Of Taxes ELN -
FRASER Alexander - M 26 Writer ELN -
ANDERSON Margaret - F 37 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - Market Street
BEGBIE James - M 20 Baker Journeyman ELN -
HOGG William - M 15 Baker Journeyman ELN -
BADGER David - M 14 Baker Apprentice ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - Market Street
FORREST Helen - F 60 Independent ELN -
FORREST James - M 30 Independent ELN -
FORREST Ann - F 25 ELN -
FORREST Helen - F 20 ELN -
YOUNG Marion - F 40 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - Market Street
DODS William - M 45 Seedsman ELN -
DODS Herriat - F 35 ELN -
DODS Peter - M 12 ELN -
DODS John - M 10 ELN -
DODS William - M 7 ELN -
DODS George - M 5 ELN -
DODS James - M 3 ELN -
DODS Charles - M 8 ELN -
SHERIFF Mary - F 35 Independent ELN -
FORTUNE Jane - F 30 Female Servant ELN -
BORTHWICK Helen - F 25 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
SINCLAIR Richard - M 30 Shoemaker ELN -
SINCLAIR Isabella - F 30 OUC -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
RICHARDSON Alison - F 35 Washerwoman ELN -
KERR John - M 12 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
PEFFERS Isabella - F 55 Independent ELN -
PEFFERS Jessie - F 25 ELN -
PEFFERS Anne - F 20 ELN -
PEFFERS James - M 20 Writers Clerk ELN -
PEFFERS William - M 15 Printer Apprentice ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
COWAN Marion - F 35 Washerwoman ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
SMAIL Alexander - M 30 Tobacconist ELN -
SMAIL Margaret - F 30 ELN -
DICKSON Susan - F 30 Female Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Market Street
AMOS George - M 60 Farmer ELN -
AMOS George (Jnr) - M 30 Tobacconist ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Newton Port
BLACKHALL William - M 23 Hawker ELN -
BLACKHALL Margaret - F 19 OUC -
BLACKHALL John - M 3 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Newton Port
PURVES Peter - M 45 Mason ELN -
PURVES Christian - F 45 ELN -
PURVES James - M 15 Tobacconist Apprentice ELN -
PURVES George - M 10 ELN -
PURVES Isabel - F 8 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Newton Port
HISLOP Robert - M 25 Tailor Journeyman OUC -
HISLOP Elizabeth - F 25 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Newton Port
NIMMO Sarah - F 69 Hawker IRL -
FRIZZEL Sarah - F 7 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Newton Port
?? AITHORPE Catharine - F 61 Lodging House Keeper OUC -
FRASER Janet - F 35 Pauper ELN -
ARKE Barney - M 15 ELN -
ARKE John - M 13 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Newton Port
SCOTT Richard - M 50 ELN -
SCOTT Janet - F 50 Carter ELN -
SCOTT Agnes - F 20 ELN -
HALLIDAY Thomas - M 18 Male Servant ELN -
YOUNG William - M 13 Male Servant ELN -
Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Newton Port
MCCARTER Duncan - M 35 Mason ELN -
MCCARTER Margaret - F 35 ELN -
MCCARTER Duncan - M 14 Ag Lab ELN -
MCCARTER Janet - F 12 ELN -
MCCARTER Agnes - F 10 ELN -
MCCARTER Margaret - F 8 ELN -
MCCARTER Elizabeth - F 4 ELN -
MCCARTER Mary - F 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Newton Port
SIREL William - M 40 Slater Journeyman ELN -
SIREL Ann - F 39 ELN -
SIREL Thomas - M 18 Smith Apprentice ELN -
SIREL Samuel - M 17 Smith Apprentice ELN -
SIREL Agness - F 11 ELN -
SIREL William - M 9 ELN -
SIREL Janet - F 6 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
NEILLINGS Thomas - M 60 Shoemaker ELN -
NEILLINGS Agness - F 55 ELN -
NEILLINGS Thomas (Jnr) - M 20 Shoemaker Journeyman ELN -
HUNTER George - M 25 Carpenter Journeyman ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
NEILLINGS William - M 30 Shoemaker Journey Man ELN -
NEILLINGS Catharine - F 30 ELN -
NEILLINGS Thomas - M 4 ELN -
NEILLINGS William - M 3 ELN -
NEILLINGS Robert - M 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
COCHRANE Hannah - F 50 Widow ENG -
COCHRANE Edward - M 15 ELN -
MCKENNAN John - M 30 Army ELN -
PORTEOUS William - M 20 Ag Lab ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
BOWERS Jemima - F 55 Independent ELN -
BALD James - M 20 Plumber Journeyman OUC -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
PRINGLE Catharine - F 70 Independent ELN -
DICKSON William - M 30 Joiner Journeyman ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
DUNCAN Robert - M 50 Ag Lab ELN -
DUNCAN Janet - F 15 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Newton Port
NISBET John - M 35 Gardener ELN -
NISBET Euphemia - F 30 ELN -
NISBET William - M 15 ELN -
NISBET Betsy - F 5 ELN -
NISBET Jane - F 5 ELN -
NISBET Margaret - F 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
ANDERSON Henry - M 26 Gardener Journeyman ELN -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
GORDON Mary - F 70 Pauper ELN -
WHITELAW John - M 21 Cast Iron Founder Apprentice ELN -
GORDON Thomas - M 20 Shoemaker Journeyman ELN -
MARTIN William - M 13 ELN -
MARTIN Mary - F 10 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
IDENINGTON Elizabeth - F 80 Independent ELN -
DICKSON Creagie - F 18 ELN -
THOMSON Elizabeth - F 17 ELN -
CRAIG Alexander - M 45 Ag Lab ELN -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
HUNTER Thomas - M 80 Independent ELN -
HUNTER Catharine - F 70 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
WHITE William - M 29 Minister OUC -
WHITE Margaret - F 24 OUC -
WHITE Jane - F 2 ELN -
WHITE Peter - M 1 ELN -
BUCHAN Elizabeth - F 14 Female Servant OUC -
Folio 0 Page 18 Sched - Newton Port
WILSON Richard - M 36 Wright Journeyman ELN -
WILSON Elizabeth - F 30 ELN -
WILSON Robert - M 7 ELN -
WILSON William - M 5 ELN -
WILSON Elizabeth - F 3 ELN -
WILSON Isobel - F 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 19 Sched - Newton Port
GUNTON William - M 24 Blacksmith Journeyman ELN -
ANDERSON Ann - F 30 ELN -
MORRISON George - M 2 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 19 Sched - Newton Port
LUMSDEN Mary - F 70 Pauper ELN -
Folio 0 Page 19 Sched - Newton Port
LAUDER James - M 40 Smith Journeyman ELN -
LAUDER Catharine - F 35 ELN -
LAUDER James - M 15 Smith Apprentice ELN -
LAUDER John - M 15 Smith Apprentice ELN -
LAUDER Jessie - F 10 ELN -
LAUDER William - M 9 ELN -
LAUDER Catharine - F 5 ELN -
LAUDER Francis - M 5 ELN -
LAUDER Alexander - M 3 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 19 Sched - Newton Port
WALLACE James - M 46 Ag Lab ELN -
LAWRIE Agnes - F 33 ELN -
WALLACE Agnes - F 15 ELN -
Folio 0 Page 19 Sched - Newton Port
MCDONALD Daniel - M 26 Plumber Journeyman OUC -
MCDONALD Margaret - F 26 OUC -
MCDONALD Janet - F 2 OUC -
MCDONALD Margaret - F 1 OUC -
GREGG Rankine - M 21 Painter Journeyman OUC -
RUTHERFORD Walter - M 20 Plumber Journeyman OUC -
Folio 0 Page 20 Sched - Newton Port
HOOD John - M 60 Road Surveyor OUC -
HOOD Grace - F 55 OUC -
HOOD George - M 35 Clerk (Printer) OUC -
HOOD Robert - M 20 Writers Clerk ELN -
HOOD Grace - F 15 ELN -