1930 CARTER COUNTY OKLAHOMA


1930 Akers Carter County Oklahoma Census

This may not be a comprehensive list.  For the most accurate census information please view the 1930 United States Census found at Regional National Archives Offices Rolls: T626-1895 & T626-1896.

This list is name and age of those persons found in Akers Carter County Oklahoma.  I t is presented here in two formats,

1.  As they appear on the census in family groups.

2.  In alphabetical order.

Not included is race and relationships please consult census records for this information.


Akers Jackie A 61
Akers Una V 24
Gordan Calligo 67
Loggans Minnie 54
Hill Robert W 42
Hill Mable 42
Amerson Frances 20
Amerson John R 16
Amerson Wesley H 13
Hill Beter W 22
Chase Abel 40
Chase Willie M 38
Chase Callie 18
Chase Walter J 12
Chase June W 10
Chase Emla A 8
Chase Grovey 6
Chase Billy J 2
Pierce J Henry 34
Pierce Jessie 28
Pierce Juanita 11
Pierce Herschel 10
Pierce Everrett 7
Pierce Verlyn 3
Pierce Billie 2
Farr Albert P 47
Farr Mattie L 47
Farr Durward 23
Farr Farn A P 13
Whan Quicy 22
Whan Robert L 22
Ward Mary J 47
Ward Jora M 22
Ward Ruby M 17
Johnston Richard J 39
Johnston Elba 28
Johnston Richard J 6
Johnston Wm C 3
Johnston Jenny I 6/12
Steadman J C 48
Steadman Grace E 40
Steadman Charles J 22
Steadman Rubin H 19
Steadman Richard J 10
Steadman John R 4
Steadman Nanny L 1 9/12
Steadman Wallace W 50
Steadman Ellen M 40
Steadman Juanita M 12
Lowe James L 59
Lowe Mary A 52
Lowe Mack W 27
Lowe Luther A 24
Lowe George W 21
Lowe Nettie B 33
Kunt Ira R 49
Kunt Clemma 50
Kunt Eva L 16
Kunt Paul 11
Reed John E 37
Reed Nellie M 32
Reed George W 11
Ward James J 27
Ward Nellie P 21
Brown Hanshaw B 23
Brown Lennie H 20
Brown Haynie 16
Ward Andrew J 62
Ward Nancy A 58
Ward George W 24
Ward Robert V 17
Ward Luberta 38
Callwell Josepha 46
Callwell May I 30
Smith James G 23
Smith Hattie B 19
Harleas Benjamin F 61
Harleas Ella E 37
Harleas Alberta M 17
Harleas Nellie M 15
Harleas Aubrey 9
Harleas Ozelle 7
Harleas Mabelle 7
Akers John D 26
Akers Kucine C 22
Akers John D 4
Akers Irina J 3
Akers Thelma R 2
Callins Joe 17
Cox Earl J 26
Cox Iella F 46
Cox Vera O 18
Cox Arthur E 14
Cox Chester L 11
Myrick Roxie 68
Myrick Willie 19
Hayr Vincent C 50
Myrick John R 28
Myrick Jeneva E 20
 Myrick Eugene R 2
Myrick Elmer B 11/12
Rogers Letha J 21
Rogers Margarite L 2
Johnston Virgil A 18
Johnston Willie M 19
Kyles Limon 20
Callwell Ernest M 38
Callwell Hattie M 35
Callwell Delphina E 15
 Callwell Syms E 13
Meller Wm J 56
Meller Clemmie 39
Ewin Joel E 44
Ewin Roxie 38
Ewin Christine M 18
Ewin Paul E 15
Callwell Alexander L 72
Callwell Mary M 71
Sizle John W 16
Donham J R 44
Donham Della 39
Donham Roy 21
Donham May 10
Henry James P 57
Henry Nanny R 45
Henry Lola E 20
Henry Virgin B 16
Henry Ludie O 13
Mack Willie A 47
Mack Robert L 36
Mack Lenora 49
Jackson Nunk 43
Jackson Donnie 45
Stephenson Renna 24
Cousin Shannon Albert 18
Lample John 32
Lample Cricket 30
Lample Lois 5