[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

St. Alphonsus Cemetery
Section 2

Tupper Lake, Franklin County, New York
DIRECTIONS: This cemetery is located on Hosley Avenue in Tupper Lake.

COORDINATES: N 44°13.098'   W 074°26.552'

NOTES:

??   Section 2 Row 2
Victoria   Mother   1886 – 1931

ABDALLAH   Section 2 Row 14
Thomas   1874 – 1941
Mary   Wife   1879 – 1920
George   Grandson of KHALIL  April 19, 1935 – Oct. 26, 1936
Julia   O'KEEFE   –1916–
Rachel   1914 – no date

ALBERT   Section 2 Row 4
Arthur   1907 – 2000
Elva MAYVILLE   1916 – 1978   See MAYVILLE

ALLCOCK   Section 2 Row 2
Mary Claire   1954 – 1991       See SOVEY

ANDERSON  Section 2 – Row 7
Alexander   1923 – 2000
Shirley B.   1930 – 1999

ANDRACHIK   Section 2 Row 6
Joseph M.   QMC   US Navy   World War II   Apr. 14, 1916 – Aug. 17, 1997
Victoria T. HALL   1921   – no date
Married June 14, 1954

ANNETTE – LAFLAMME   Section 2 Row 10
Charles T. ANNETTE   1853 – 1950
Julia HENLEY   Wife   1869 – 1942
Florian H. LaFLAMME   1894 – 1980   Pvt US Army   World War I
Victoria ANNETTE   Wife   1900 – 1972
Zenon

ARIENO   Section 2 Row 11
Fred J.   1906–1982
Leah M.   1912 – 1974
In BOOKING lot

AUCLAIR  Section 2 Row 10
Howard Joseph   TEC 4   US Army   World War II   Jan 23, 1916 – May 7, 1999

AUCLAIR   Section 2 Row 11
Edmond   Husband   1889 – 1964
Emily   Wife   1882 – 1981
Eunice M. AUCLAIR   1919 – 1978
Elizabeth   1922 – 1934
Michelle M. LAVIGNE   Jan. 10, 1971

AUCLAIR   Section 2 Row 12
Delima BRUNETTE   Wife   1864 – 1928
Evarest J.   1865 – 1931
Regina   1898 – 1994

AUSTIN   Section 2 Row 13
K. F.   1866 – 1938
E. M. Jr.   1890 – 1925
E. M.   1865 – 1948
Hilda HAYES AUSTIN   1902 – 1988
Jane AUSTIN   HARVEY   1893 – 1953   See HARVEY

BAILEY   Section 2 Row 2
Dennis A.   1939 – 1941      See MERE

BAILEY  Section 2 Row 17
John J.   1897 – 1960
Rachel M.   1916 – 1984
Married March 18, 1935

BAILEY   Section 2 Row 1
Gerald J. New York  Pvt   1210 SVC Comd Unit   World War II   Sept. 1, 1924 – June 7, 1969
Susie K. 1926 – no date
Arthur  1864 – 1946
George A.  AS US Navy World War II   1922 – 1990

BAKER   Section 2 Row 16
Charles   Husband   1897 – 1981
Irene   Wife   1909 – 1974

BAKER   Section 2 Row 3
Colice   1886 – 1933
Salina RABIDEAU   Wife   1882 – 1957
Tuffield   New York   Pvt.   US Army   World War II   July 1, 1901 – Sept. 21, 1973
George   1907 – 1974   (Statue near road)

BAKER   Section 2 Row 4
Irven Peter   1874 – 1931
Mary VINCENT   1874 – 1955
Emma Lorena   1914 – 1957

BALDWIN   Section 2 Row 16
Mary   1887 – 1957
Harry W. Jr.   1912 – 1934
Joseph Louis   Pvt. USArmy   WWII   Sept. 7, 1913 – Dec. 3, 1999
Catherine   1902 – 1991

BAPP   Section 2 Row 16
Fred   1906 – 1929   Son of E. HUTTE      SEE W. LANTHIER Lot

BARRETT   Section 2 Row 11
Carol   Feb 28, 1956

BARRETT   Section 2 Row 12
Michael F.   Mar. 7, 1961

BARRETT   Section 2 Row 1
Edmond   1900 – 1976
Beatrice   1916 – no date
Francis   1861 – 1924
Josephine SAUCIER   1869 – 1937

BARRETT   Section 2 Row 1
Frank R.   1893 – 1971
Dina R.   Wife   1895 – 1939

BASHANT – MOORE   Section 2 Row 2
Alexander   Father   1878 – 1928
Delia   Mother   1893 – 1978
Ethel WILLIAMS   Daughter   1921 – 2003

BEACH   Section 2 Row 1
Theodore R.   1906 – 1986
Grace M.   1916 – 1997
See McCARTHY – BEACH

BEAUDET   Section 2 Row 16
Alphonse L.   1885 – 1977
Armeline H.   Wife   1887 – 1981
Francis J.   Son   1924 – 1926
W. Bill BEAUDETTE  Oct.10, 1915 – Feb. 23, 1992
Billy BEAUDETTE   Nov. 17, 1940 – Sept. 7, 1996
Donald E. RITTER   Dutch   1909 – 1987
Jeanette RITTER   1917 – 2000

BEAUDETTE   Section 2 Row 1
Diane J.   1920 – 1956       See TURCOTTE
Joanne M. Daughter of Bill & Diane  1943 – No date

BELISLE   Section 2 Row 17
John   1874 – 1967
Dorilla P.   Wife   1879 – 1958
Charles   1898 – 1964

BELMORE   Section 2 Row 1
George   1868 – 1936
Diane THIBAULT   Wife   1879 – 1945
Abby Mary BELMORE   April 1947

BENJAMIN   Section 2 Row 15
Paul   1862 – 1929
Victoria CHARLAND   Wife   1865 – 1932

BENJAMIN   Section 2 Row 16
William H.   1887 – 1933
Emily E.   Wife   1887 – 1961

BENOIT   Section 2 Row 9
Winfred L. "Win"   1916 – no date
Catherine M. "Kitty"   1918 – no date

BERTRAND – LAMONTAGNE   Section 2 Row 14
Margaret   1896 – 1952
Charles W LAMONTAGNE   1895 – 1964
Zelia LaMONTAGNE   1886 – 1920

BERTRAND   Section 2 Row 13

BINETTE   Section 2 Row 10
Pierre   1847 – 1914
Petronille BOLDUC BINETTE   1850 – 1921
See COTE – BINETTE

BOHIN   Section 2 Row 5
Mike   1886 – 1986
Sophia PIETRO   Wife   1904 – 1979
John W.   PFC US Army   World War II   Mar. 26, 1922 – Feb, 16, 1989

BONE   Section 2 Row 3

BONE   Section 2 Row 5
Joseph   1854 – 1946
Marie L.   Wife   1863 – 1929

BOOKING   Section 2 Row 10
Raphael J.   Father   Oct. 25, 1909 – May 23, 1975
Myrtle Mary   Wife   1913 – 1957

BOOKING   Section 2 Row 11
James   Father   1884 – 1942
Hermine M.   1891 – 1981

BOUCHARD   Section 2 Row 17
Carl W.   1894 – 1941
Mary McCARTHY   Wife   1895 – 1957

BOUCHARD   Section 2 Row 17
Demerilze   Mother   1870 – 1951

BOUCHER   Section 2 Row 1
Evelyn E.   Daughter   1921 – 1933
Theresa BENJAMIN BOUCHER   Nov. 17, 1921 – No date
Wilbert J. Sgt. US Army, World War II, Sept. 17, 1915 – Nov. 27, 1999
Phyllis   Daughter   July 18, 1941 – Aug. 1, 1941
Agnes HENLY BOUCHER   May 29, 1880 – Nov. 26, 1974
Randolph   Oct. 29, 1863 – July 5, 1951

BOYER   Section 2 Row 11
Joseph Stanley MANNING   PFC   U.S. Marine Corps.   World War II   1922 – 1978
Ernest J. BOYER   PFC USArmy   World War II   1922 – 1986

BOYLE   Section 2 Row 10
Margaret   1878 – 1957

BRAULT   Section 2 Row 13
Rt. Rev. Msgr. D. J. BRAULT   B. Mar. 15, 1887   D. July 18, 1966   Ordained Mar. 29, 1912

BRICKEY   Section 2 Row 14
Lena D.   Mother   March 29, 1885 – Dec. 2, 1971

BROOKS   Section 2 Row 3
Albert   1875 – 1971
Rose   1887 – 1980
E. Homer   1904 – 1985
Mary A. 1924 – No date

BROWN – CHALMERS   Section 2 Row 3
Mary CHALMERS BROWN   1880 – 1970
  Louise CHALMERS   Wife of Vilas J.
Eugene CHALMERS   New York   Pvt. 222 Sta Hosp. World War II   June 7, 904 – July 26, 1954

BROWN   Section 2 Row 10
Thomas Sr.   1886 – 1944
Rose L. 1888 – 1985
Thomas J.   PVT   US Army   World War II   1911 – 1982

BRUNET   Section 2 Row 14
Paul     MAJ.  US Army  World War II  Nov.19, 1910 – Aug. 24, 1991

BRUNETTE   Section 2 Row 1
Albert J.   1892 – 1977
Eliza M.   Wife   1894 – 1991
Lillian M.   Wife of Wesley McDONALD   1914 – 1936

BUCKLEY   Section 2 Row 14
William   1957 – 1926
Cornelius P. CARROLL   1881 – 1927

BULLIS   Section 2 Row 3
Corinne DENNO   1899 – 1943   See DENNO

BURKE   Section 2 Near front fence
Mary   1915 – 2001

BUSHEY   Section 2 Row 15
George C.   1876 – 1967
Kate M.   1875 – 1977
G. Edward   1900 – 1924
Joseph   1883 – 1920

BUTLER   Section 2 Row 13
James H.   1862 – 1928
Margaret   Daughter   1903 – 1921

BYRNE   Section 2 Row 1
Alice E.   March 31, 1904 – August 18, 1978

CAFFEE   Section 2 Row 16
Gabrielle   1904 – 1997      SEE LeBOEUF

CAISON   Section 2 Row 1
Elizabeth   Feb 17, 1926 – Mar 2, 1994

CAMPBELL   Section 2 Row 11
Douglas W.   Aug 17, 1928 – Aug. 20, 2000

CAMPBELL   Section 2 Row 16
George   Stepfather   No dates   See LANTHIER

CAMPBELL   Section 2 Row 16
Joseph   Father   1876 – 1940
Nellie   Mother   1875 – 1933
Henry E.   1904 – 1974
Ethel   1911 – 2001
Henry H.   Cpl US Army   Korea   May 25, 1931 – June 6, 1987
Arlene   1932 – No date
William   1945 – No date
Lynn   1950 – no date

CARON   Section 2 Row 3
Lena   Wife   1900 – 1949
Andrew C.   1887 – 1970
Andrew E.   S2   US Navy   World War II   Aug, 28, 1926 – Oct. 4, 2000

CARROLL  Section 2 Row 14
Cornelius P.   1881 – 1927      In W. BUCKLEY Lot

CASSELL   Section 2 in front of Chapel
Agnes   1871 – 1953
John   Husband   no dates

CHAISSON   Section 2 Row 12
Majorique J.   NY   PFC   265MP CO   82 Div   World War II   Sept 18, 1889 – Feb 28, 1968

CHALIFOUX   Section 2 Row 13
John B.   1857 – 1917
John Melvin   Son   1908 – 1908
Joseph DeLISLE   1860 – 1905

CHAPPLE   Section 2 Row 1
Charles V.   1875 – 1944
Mary V.   Wife   1876 – 1954      See SYLVAIN

CHAPPLE   Section 2 Row 12
William W.   1900 – no date
Lillian M. Wife   1910 – 1931
William R.   Son   – 1931 –

CHARETTE   Section 2 Row 10
Lea      See FACTEAU

CHARLAND   Section 2 Row 9
V. Patrick   1893 – 1931
Donald V.   1921 – 2003
Janet YOUMELL   1925 – No date

CHARTIER   Section 2 Row 4
George P.   1888 – 1984
Juliette AUCLAIR   Wife   1887 – 1973
Pearl C.   Daughter   1925 – 1926
Clayton   1915 – 1982
Val   Wife   1917 – no date
Lillian Rose   1919 – 1997
Kenneth Paul   PFC US Army   World War II   Oct. 10, 1923 – Sept. 22, 2000

CHELLIS   Section 2 Row 6
Merton H.   1885 – 1951
Minnie E.   1887 – 1965

CHELLIS   Section 2 Row 7
Stewart S.   Feb. 1, 1854 – Aug. 10, 1924
Ellen DISHAW   Wife   Oct. 11, 1852 – Sept. 20, 1926

CHEVALIER   Section 2 Row 13
Rev. Alfred J.CHEVALIER   Sept. 23, 1898 – Apr.15, 1996   Ordained Dec 31, 1922

CHEVERETTE   Section 2 Row 6
Adelard   1858 – 1932
Josephine   Wife   1867 – 1924
Marjorie   Wife of Fred   1906 – 1933

CHIASSON   Section 2 Row 6
James   1907 – 1998
Lena DEROSIA   Wife   1904 – 1996
Raymond J. Son   1937 – 1946

CHIPPENDALE   Section 2 Row 11
Beatrice JARVIS  Wife   1906 – 1963
Raymond Jr.  Died   1932

CHURCO   Section 2 Row 16
Benjamin Joseph   SFC US Army   World War II   Korea   Silver Star  June 25, 1924 – May 24, 2002   (Stone facing back of cemetery.)

CLEMENT – DUPLANTIE   Section 2 Row 14
Oliver J.   1878 – 1955
Mary V.   1878 – 1953

CLEMENT   Section 2 Row 10
Leon A.   1927 – 1930
Joseph   1902 – 1965
Priscilla   1904 – 1951
Children:   Thelma, Ethel, Gerald, Robert, Wallace, Joseph

COLLINS   Section 2 Row 5
Alfred E.   1882 – 1944
Delisca T.   1883 – 1950

COLLINS   Section 2 Row 9
Charles   1857 – 1934
Delphine   Wife   1849 – 1935

CORNEAU   Section 2 Row 7
Bernedette   1914 – 1934
Agnes   1923 – 1924

CORNEAU   Section 2 Row 8
Sarah   Mother   1853 – 1936
Joseph   1871 – 1926
Eli   1844 – 1928
Mary   Wife   1854 – 1928

CORYEA   Section 2 Row 3
Clifford J.   1906 – 1952
Hattie L.   1909 – 1974
Eleanor   Daughter   1928 – 1935
John Robert RULE   MM2   US Navy   World War II   Nov. 13, 1924 – Sept. 22, 1990

COTE – BINETTE   Section 2 Row 10
Elmer A. COTE   1898 – 1942
Delphine BINETTE COTE   1872 – 1957
Theodore COTE   1866 – 1932   (Buried in Hartford, Conn.)
Pierre BINETTE   1847 – 1914
Petronille BOLDUC BINETTE   1850 – 1921

COTE   Section 2 Row 17
J. Gerard   TEC 4   US Army   World War II   1905 – 1985
Madeleine   1914 – no date

COTE   Section 2 Row 8
Roseanna   1867 – 1930

COTE   Section 2 Row 11
Palmira
Lilia

COTE   Section 2 Row 12
Juliette   Nov. 7, 1908 – May 2, 1930
Eveline   Wife   1880 – 1959
Ernest   1875 – 1962
Mary "Daisy"   Nov. 26, 1923 – July 3, 2001
Alfred Daniel   SSgt   US Army  World War II   Nov. 26, 1919 – Sept 17, 1997

COTE   Section 2 Row 13
Chas. Side: Co F, 7 Vt. Inf.
Fred A.   1881 – 1929

COTE   Section 2 Row 3
Adrien J.   1892 – 1954
Georgiana J.   1895 – 1954
Louise JESSIE  1927  – 1991
Edward J. "Pete"   1897 – 1999
Luella DeLAWYER   COTE   1889 – 1972

COTE   Section 2 Row 5
Adelard J.   1900 – 1988
Rachel   Wife   1903 – 1940
Elizabeth M.   Jan. 13, 1908 – Oct. 23, 2001
Married Adelard April, 9, 1942

COTE   Section 2 Row 5
Charles H.   1903 – 1931
Grace M.   Wife   1899 – no date

COTE   Section 2 Row 8
Joseph Eugene   NY   PFC Quartermaster Corps.   World War I   Oct. 4, 1893 – May 5, 1963

CREIGHTON   Section 2 Row 2
Samuel E.   1863 and 1873 – 1939   (Different date on second stone)
Irma B.   1880 – 1958

CREIGHTON   Section 2 Row 2
Thomas   1877 – 1952
Mary E.   1874 – 1954
Lilah K. SPARKS   July 12, 1905 – Feb. 11, 1984
Margaret Mary SPARKS   Feb. 22, 1937 – Sept. 7, 2000
Ann B. CREIGHTON   1908 – 1989

CUDHEA   Section 2 Row 16

CUMM   Section 2 Row 6
Mrs. John   1896 – 1928

DEBIEN   Section 2 Row 6
Viola N.   1911 – 2000

DEBIEN   Section 2 Row 5
Floyd J. June 2, 1911 – no date
Doris L.  Sept 30, 1912 – Mar 18, 1992
Married Aug 3, 1929
Timothy P.   1953 – 1991

DECHEINE   Section 2 Row 12
Wilfred J. 1907 – 1978
Delia C.   1911 – 1995

DECHENE   Section 2 Row 12
Ernest   Jan. 17, 1903 – Dec. 3, 1977
Sarah "Sally" PARKS   July 6, 1909 – Jan. 27, 1994
Clarence J. DECHEINE   New York   Major   1262 Area Svc Unit   World War II   Nov. 15, 1905 – Mar. 13, 1951   (Note: Last name spelled differently on military stone)
Angus   Father   1866 – 1961
"Sonny"   1928 – 1934
Stephen   Son   1911 – 1931

DECOSTE   Section 2 Row 3
John   1859 – 1935

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 2
Delia THEMENS   Wife   1891 – 1937
Claire   1914 – 1994
Percy   1913 – no date
Daniel   1885 – 1979
Delia   1891 – 1937

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 2
Joseph   1875 – 1939
Elizabeth   LE PAGE   Wife   1879 – 1965
Rene J.   New York   PFC US Army   World War II   Nov. 8, 1915 – Jan. 1, 1947
Raymond J.  TEC 5   US Army   World War II   May 12. 1911 – Sept. 3, 1998
Bernadette MADORE   1916 – 1982
Lucien Joseph   PFC   US Army   World War II   Jan. 5, 1923 – Apr. 3, 1996
 

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 4
Jeanette   Daughter   1926 – 1927
Wilbur D. Sr.   1896 – 1949
Marion AUCLAIR   1902 – 1973

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 4
Joseph LEGARE   Grandfather   1852 – 1928
Leontine LEGARE   Grandmother   1852 – 1938
Lionel J. "Curley"   1904 – 1981
Beulah SEARS   Wife   1908 – 1991

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 5
David W.   1874 – 1954
Sophronia   Wife   1873 – 1941
Fred J.   1899 – 1963
Leland D.   1905 – 1989
Rose A.   1905 – 1951
Carole E.   1925 – 1993

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 5
Marguerite   1897 – 1980
Philip   PFC   US Army   World War I   1894 – 1981

DELAIR   Section 2 Row 9
Emma J.   1884 – 1958
William   1883 – 1945

DELANCETTE   Section 2 Row 8
Kelly E.   1886 – 1956
Mary B.   Wife   1892 – 1973
Raymond A. SOUCIE   PFC   US Army   World War II   1913 – 1985
James SOUCY   1890 – 1920
Esther A. SOVEY   1917 – 1921

DeLISLE   Section 2 Row 13
Joseph   1860 – 1905        See CHALIFOUX

DELISSER   Section 2 Row 9

DENIS   Section 2 Row 4
Laurenda   Mother   1904 – 1967

DENIS – MADORE  Section 2 Row 12
Julian   Father   1856 – 1924
Delima M.   Mother   1851 – 1920
Joseph J.   Son   1880 – 1962
Armeline M.   Wife   1880 – 1960
Wilfred J. MADORE   1906 – 1995
Melvina M. MADORE   1908 – 1993

DENNO – BULLIS   Section 2 Row 3
Fritz   1904 – 1966
Della   1905 – 1994
Emmett   Father   1871 – 1947
Mary WILLETTE   Mother   1871 – 1940
Corinne DENNO BULLIS   1899 – 1943

DENNO   Section 2 Row 13
Pearl I. ERICKSON   Wife of Amos J. DENNO   1885 – 1920

DENNY   Section 2 Row 12
Agnes  1910 – 1973      In JOYAL Lot

DEROSIA   Section 2 Row 6
Amadose   1848 – 1938
Matilda VIVIA   Wife   1865 – 1960

DEROSIA   Section 2 Row 7
James A.   1939 – 1999
Janice YOUNG   Wife   1942 – no date
Kim Marie   Daughter   1962 – 1964

DERR   Section 2 Row 9
Merrill W.   PFC   US Army   Mar 3, 1918 – Dec 2, 2000
Etta   1920 – 2000

DESHAW   Section 2 Row 7
Albert J.   1888 – 1950
Agnes   1888 – 1967

DEVARNEY   Section 2 Row 14
Wilford N.   1885 – 1970
Ellen M.   1885 – 1972

DEWYEA   Section 2 Row 2
John C.   Pvt.   US Army   World War II   Mar. 22, 1924 – Dec. 16, 1981
Gertrude C.   1926 – no date
Married Sept 29, 1943
John C. Jr.   1946 – no date
Pauline L. 1950 – no date
Married Oct. 29, 1966

DISOTELL   Section 2 Row 14
Francis J.   1896 – 1980
Louise T.   1896 – 1996
Marie Ange   1920 – 1925
Raymond FULLER   1925 – 2003
Roberta A. DISOTELL. MORRIS   Daughter   1923 – 1975

DUANE   Section 2 Row 6
L. Don   1905 – 1961
Babe   Wife of Don   1907 – 1995   (Real name – Ione)
Leonard J.   1906 – 1946
Rita G.   1911 – 1926
Mary   1882 – 1932
Henry   1882 – 1936
Leo D.   Son of L. D. & I. DUANE   1930
Clark   1904 – 1963
Bernice   Wife of Clark   1905 – 1961

DUFRESNE   Section 2 Row 13
Rev. Adonat     Born 1868   Died June 29, 1940   Ordained Dec. 1896

DUMAS   Section 2 Row 13
Rt. Rev. MSGR   Edmund J. DUMAS   June 25, 1910 – Aug 7, 2000

DUMAS   Section 2 Row 17
Joseph P.   1887 – 1960
Bessie GARDNER   Wife   1887 – 1967

DUMAS   Section 2 Row 9
Henry (Marker under glass.) 1905 – 1957

DUPLANTIE   Section 2 Row 14
Rene   Feb. 16, 1900 – June 3, 1934
Bertha   Wife of Joseph PATRICE   1898 – 1928
Frank Sr.   1860 – 1947
Christine   Wife   1868 – 1945
Frank   New York   Pvt Btry F   306 FA   77 Div   World War I   Apr. 20, 1889 – Nov. 1, 1952
Sarah   1900 – 1956

DUQUETTE   Section 2 Row 11
Joseph   1875 – 1920
Lydia   Wife   1886 – no date

DWIGHT   Section 2 Row 8
Edwin Roy   1904 – 1966
Mary Louise   1898 – 1968
William E.   1852 – 1928
Matthew Jason   Son   1966
 Dorothy D. PILON  1917 – 1993

EDWARDS   Section 2 Row 13
Patrick   1868 – 1954
Ellen   Wife   1878 – 1959
Lillian   1899 – 1919
Katherine   1896 – 1979
John 1901 – 1929
Dan   1906 – 1957
William   1911 – 1997
Dorothy   Wife   1917 – no date
Martin J.   New York   US Army   World War II   Dec. 20, 1908 – May 5, 1974

EDWARDS   Section 2 Row 6
Joseph   1897 – 1937
Margaret K.   1894 – 1983
Christopher P.   1968 – 1994
John T. Cpl   US Army World War II   1925 – 1981

ELLIS   Section 2 Row 14
Dawn M. HUTCHINS   1940 – 1998

ELLIS   Section 2 Row 14
John T.   1916 – 2003
Lena YOUNIS   Wife   1917 – 1982
Tamer, Jr.   1959 – 1960
Tamer J.   Cpl US Army   World War II   1919 – 1988
Jane C.   1928 – 1991
Robert W.   1953 – 1986

FACTEAU   Section 2 Row 2
Albert J.   1907 – 1964
Elizabeth MERE   Wife   1907 – 1964
Richard Roy   ALC   US Air Force   1960 – 1980

FACTEAU   Section 2 Row 5
Frank   Father   1885 – 1967
Marceline M.   Mother   1888 – 1969

FARMER – STORROW   Section 2 Row 13
Charles H.   1881 – 1962
Lillian LaMORA   Wife   1882 – 1962
Mildred STORROW   1902 – 1970
Ruth 1903 – 2001

FECTEAU   Section 2 Row 10
Lea CHARRETTE   Wife of Joseph FECTEAU   Born 13 June 1853   Died 13 June 1921

FINZER   Section 2 Row 17
Raymond F.   New York   PFC   Btry B   82 FA   World War I   April 16, 1901 – March 7, 1970
Louise M.   1908 – 1971

FOOTE  Section 2 Row 1
Edward   1866 – 1935

FORTON   Section 2 Row 10
Mary Lou   1924 – 1980
Teresa FORTON   1902 – 1992   See O'DONNELL

FOURNIER – CHARLAND   Section 2 Row 11
Paul T. FOURNIER   1860 – 1930
Lottie C. DESCHANBEAU   1870 – 1933
Leo CHARLAND   1903 – 1946

FRANCISCO   Section 2 Row 12
Ray L.   1930 – 1932
Edwin R.   1936   See JOYAL

FRENETTE   Section 2 Row 7
Edward B. Jr.   1922
Mary E.   1927
Edward B.   2nd Lt   US Army   World War I   1891 – 1959
Elizabeth GUHRENZ   Wife   1892 – 1927
Mary H. St CLAIR (SINCLAIR)   1895 – 1990

GAGNIER   Section 2 Row 10
Marie DROLETTE   Mother 1866 – 1948
Louis   1868 – 1935

GALLAGHER   Section 2 Row 10
James   See O'DONNELL & BOYLE

GALLIEN   Section 2 Row 3
Ernest J.  S1 US Navy   World War II   1905 – 1993

GARRELTS   Section 2 Row 3
Baby Janlynn Clara   Daughter of Gerry & Rita   Aug. 7, 1958 – Aug. 8, 1958
See Joseph SARAZEN

GAUDET   Section 2 Row 1
Archie J.   1888 – 1963
Josephine BARRETT   Wife   1898 – 1988

GAUTHIER   Section 2 Row 2
Theresa A.  1949 – no date

GAUTHIER   Section 2 Row 12
Eldrick J.   "Babe"   1898 – 1977
Blanche AUCLAIR   Wife   1903 – 1976
John R.   Son   1930
Bonita Mary   Daughter   1933
Robert L.   Son   1936

GAUTHIER   Section 2 Row 17
Laura DUMAS   Dec. 6, 1911 – 1965
Richard   Oct. 11, 1935 – July 27, 1958

GIGNAC   Section 2 Row 11
Peter L.   Feb. 27, 1901 – July 10, 1984

GODIN   Section 2 Row 9
Fred   1869 – no date
Charlotte   Wife   1872 – 1924
Roy   1912 – 1946

GOKEY   Section 2 Row 17
Joseph G.   1865 – 1931
Vina STAVES   Wife   1873 – 1932

GONTOWICH   Section 2 Row 3
William Bazil   1888 – 1957
Theophelia   Wife   1891 – 1978
Nellie Marion 1915 – 1936

GOODNOE   Section 2 – Row 8
Sally   Mar.5, 1903   – Oct 24, 1992

GOULD   Section 2 Row 4
Bernadette   1905 – 1990      See SCANLON

GOUSHAW   Section 2 Row 6
Oliver A. GOUSHAW   1893 – 1953
Eva M. Wife   1911 – no date      See SERRA

GUIFFRE   Section 2 Row 9
Charles J.   "Chuck"   1922 – no date
Ethel CLEMENT   Wife   1925 – no date
Gregg J.   Son   1950 – 1962
Our Children: Starr, Gary, Donna, Gregg – 1962, Priscella, Marc, Paula, Toni Ann, Laura, Paul, Carla

HACHE   Section 2 Row 6
Patrick E.   1877 – 1956
Anna LaPORTE   Wife   1886 – 1925
Milton L.   Son   1924 – 1925
Sheila A.   Daughter   1942
Lawrence Joseph "Lee"   Tec 4   US Army   World War II   1916 – 1980
Pauline PAYMENT   Wife   1917 – no date

HARRINGTON   Section 2 Row 13
George J.   1887 – 1930

HARVEY  Section 2 Row 13
Jane AUSTIN   1893 – 1953  See AUSTIN

HARVEY   Section 2 Row 13
Peter J.   1858 – no date
Flora M.   Wife   1860 – no date
Harry J.   New York   Pvt 311 Inf   78 Div   Dec. 24, 1930
Emily HARVEY MARTINEAU   "Mom"  June 24, 1887 – Apr. 12, 1956

HERVIEUX   Section 2 Row 16
Lawrence J.   TEC 5   US Army   World War II   Nov. 1, 1919 – Dec. 31, 1993

HOUGHTON   Section 2 Row 9
Joey A.   Mar 19, 1964 – June 7, 1997

HOVEY   Section 2 Row 5
Laura M. BONE   Nov. 15, 1898 – June 21, 1964
  In BONE lot

HULSEBOSCH  Section 2 Row 16
Blanche L.   1895 – 1982
Adelaide HULSEBOSCH GAERTNER   1922 – 1999      SEE LeBOEUF

JACKSON   Section 2 Row 5

JACQUE   Section 2 Row 9
Joseph   1871 – 1927
Roseanna   1870 – 1934
Anna   1908 – 1928

JARVIS   Section 2 Row 12
Frederick   1863 – 1946
Mary L. DeCHAMBEAU   Wife   1870 – 1942
William S.   1894 – 1933
Lester   1901 – 1930

JESSIE  Section 2 Row 3
Louise   1927 – 1991      In A. COTE Lot

JOHNSON   Section 2 Row 11
Mamie LeMIEUX   Daughter   1905 – 1930   See LeMIEUX

JOLY   Section 2 Row 8
Pearl  JONES JOLY   Oct. 1, 1910 – Sept. 25, 1971

JONES  Section 2 Row 8
Elmer J.   1906 –1964
Pearl JONES – JOLY   Oct. 1, 1910 – Sept 25, 1971      See JOLY
Daniel J.   1967 – 1988

JONES  Section 2  Near Front Fence
Thomas Lee  1955 – 2002

JOYAL – FRANCISCO   Section 2 Row 12
Charles J. JOYAL   1883 – 1968
Gertrude B.   Wife   1885 – 1956
Ray L. FRANCISCO   1930 – 1932
Edwin R. FRANCISCO   – 1936 –
Agnes DENNY   1910 – 1973
Hilda WAITE   1921 – 1996
Luella CAMPBELL   1905 – 1989

KEELER   Section 2 Row 11
Isabel M.   1911 – 1978
Floyd E. Jr.   1909 – no date
Brian P.  – 1937 –

KENNEDY   Section 2 Row 5
Sadie M.   1877 – 1926

KENTILE   Section 2 Row 3
Wilfred   Father   1899 – 1971
Matilda D.   Mother   1898 – 1981
Marie E.   Daughter   1935 – 1937
George S.   Died 1945

KHALIL   Section 2 Row 14
Abdul Ahad   1875 – 1941
Dahbie   1894 – 1923
Kozhaia "Zig"   1915 – 1978
Fazie   1920 – 1988
George ABDALLAH   Grandson   Apr. 19, 1935 – Oct. 26, 1936

KITTS   Section 2 Row 5
Gerald   1866 – 1931
Celia BRUNET   Wife   1879 – 1966

KMACK   Section 2 Row 17
John Michael   Pennsylvania   Tec 4 Serv Com   World War II   Sept. 24, 1918 – Aug. 11, 1964
Babies:
Chester F.   1962;
Joseph H. 1956

KONKOSKI   Section 2 Row 1
Brian C.  1969 – 1997

L'ETALIEN   Section 2 Row 10
Isadore J.  April 28, 1917 – Dec. 30, 1994

LaBARGE   Section 2 Row 1
Father   1882 – 1937

LABRIE – OUILLET   Section 2 Row 2
Marion A.   1909 – 1976
Wilfred  LaBRIE 1902 – 1966
John LaBRIE   1877 – 1971
Mary L MAYVILLE   LaBRIE   1869 – 1938
Anna OUILLET   Mother   1894 – 1968
Alexandrine R.   Daughter   1918 – 1992

LACOMBE   Section 2 Row 15
Corinne   1905 – 1927
Rita   1911 – 1928

LAFAVE   Section 2 Row 14
Henry J.   Father   1875 – 1929
Charlotte   Mother   1873 – 1959
Leon   Pvt. US Army   World War II   1908 – 1988

LAFAVE   Section 2 Row 6
Bazil   Husband   1875 – 1931
Clementine   Wife   1887 – 1976
Nina BENJAMIN   Wife of Harley LaFAVE   1904 – 1930

LAFLAMME   Section 2 Row 10
Florian H.   Pvt US Army   World War I   1894 – 1980
Victoria ANNETTE   Wife   1900 – 1972
Zenon 

LaFOUNTAIN   Section 2 Row 13
Robert   "Rudy"   Oct 15, 1927 – Oct 28, 2002

LAFRANCE   Section 2 Row 12
Louis   1882 – 1936
Victoria   Wife   1884 – 1970
Laura   1909 – 1931
Armand   1916 – 1918
Edward   1920 – 1921
Lucille L. MORIN   1917 – 1953
Mary Jane CASTAGNIER   1911 – 1955

LAGRAVES   Section 2 Row 5
Rose   1911 – 1967   See POIRIER

LaJOIE   Section 2 Row 13
Roland J.   1931  

LALONDE   Section 2 Row 13
Francis O.   1900 – 1941
Isaac   1875 – 1932
Ellen G. LA BRAKE   Wife 1877 – 1940
Ivan F.   US Air Force   Korea   Nov. 25, 1934 – Feb. 25, 1985

LALONDE   Section 2 Row 16
Ozie   1872 – no date
Edith   Wife   1873 – 1937

LALONDE   Section 2 Row 3
Armand. Joseph   Mar. 21, 1905 – June 28, 1968
E. Louise   Wife   1913 – 1989
Anna BRUNET LALONDE TESSIER   Mother of Armand   Died 1925

LAMBOS  Section 2 Row 13
George Nicklas   1903 – 1995
Frances BENO  Wife  1911 – no date

LAMERE   Section 2 Row 10
Clifford   New York   PFC   Co F   341 Eng Regt   World War II   Mar. 24, 1916 – Nov. 15, 1970

LAMONTAGNE   Section 2 Row 14
Zelia   1886 – 1920      See BERTRAND

LAMOS  Section 2 Row 14
Dennis   J.   CPL   US Army   World War II   Dec 6, 1922 – Sep. 24, 1996
Adele M. DISOTELL   Wife   1932 – 1994

LANTHIER   Section 2 Row 16
Wilfred J.   1905 – 1968
Gladys HUSKINS   Wife   1913 – 1999
George CAMPBELL   Stepfather
Evelyn HUTTE   Mother   1887 – 1956

LANTHIER   Section 2 Row 17
Lottie E.   1918 – 1958
Married Feb. 7, 1942
Gerard J. New York   PFC 98 Armd Inf   World War II   May 18, 1918 – Nov. 2, 1969
Children: James, Andre, Bertha   1911 – 1995

LAPOINTE – LEFEBVRE   Section 2 Row 3
Romeo LaPOINTE   1906 – 1940
Daniel LeFEBVRE   1905 – 1976
Shirley Jean LaPOINT   1935 – 1938
Roger R. LaPOINTE   Mar. 3, 1940 – Oct 31, 1968
Leah Le FEBVRE   LaPOINTE Apr. 24, 1911 – Apr. 17, 1991

LAPRADD   Section 2 Row 6
Rena DUPLANTIE   1924 – no date
Married Nov. 26, 1943
William F.   New York  PFC  1875 SVC Comd Unit   World War II   Aug. 2, 1923 – Nov. 24, 1969

LAVALLEY   Section 2 Row 6
Frederick Joseph  New York  Tec 5   Co E. 423 Inf.  World War II   Jan. 23, 1920 – Feb. 17, 1966
Gertrude KING   Wife   1925 – no date

LAVASSEUR   Section 2 Row 6
Sandy P.   PFC   US Army   World War I   1896 – 1977
Ruth DAGGETT   Wife   1899 – 1978
Donald A.   Son   1924 – 1925

LAVASSEUR   Section 2 Row 7
Edward J.   Corp. US Army   World War II   1908 – 1988
Helen FORKEY   Wife   1910 – 1975
Fred   1914 – 1988
Charles   Corp.   World War II   1910 – no date
Alexander   Sept. 26, 1902 –Nov. 19, 1967
Genievieve BARRETT   Wife   Nov. 7, 1910 – June 24, 1994

LAVASSEUR   Section 2 Row 7
Jules   1860 – 1939
Victoria   Wife   1870 – 1953
Harold P.   New York   PFC   Btry A.  311 Fld Arty   World War II   Jan. 9, 1916 – June 10, 1956

LaVIGNE   Section 2 Row 9
Kenneth C.   "Guy"   1921 – no date
Eleanor M.   Wife   1925 – no date
Kenneth C.   Son   1955 – 2003

LAVIGNE   Section 2 Row 11
Michelle M.   Jan. 10, 1971 – no date      See AUCLAIR

LAVIGNE   Section 2 Row 16
Benjamin   1863 – 1941
Leah DEMARS   Wife   1867 – 1956
Armand   1898 – 1949

LAVIGNE   Section 2 Row 9
Thomas   1886 – 1941
Wilhelmina ANNETTE   Wife   1890 – 1964

LAVOIE   Section 2 Row 17
F. X.   1899 – 1941

LAVOY   Section 2 Row 15
Charles Z.   1871 – 1929
Della M.   1873 – 1936
Edith   1897 – 1922
Roy D. LaVOY   New York   S 2 US NRF   World War I   June 12, 1895 – Apr. 23, 1953
Minnie B.   1902 – 1984

LEBOEUF   Section 2 Row 1
Elmer H.   1877 – 1932
Minnie M. GARRISON   Wife   1886 – 1943
John's & Helen's Baby   May 18, 1933
Alfred LeBOEUF   1843 – 1931
Edna M. COSMAN   1908 – 1986

LEBOEUF   Section 2 Row 16
Fred   1865 – 1935
Atala   1862 – 1925
Alice   1891 – 1980

LECLAIR   Section 2 Row 15
Alfred 1870 – 1951
Bernadette   1898 – no date
Nora   1878 – 1927
Barbara EDINGER   BIGROW   1931 – 1994

LEFEBVRE – LAPOINTE   Section 2 Row 3
Daniel   1905 – 1976       See LaPOINTE

LEGARE   Section 2 Row 4
Joseph   1852 – 1928
Leontine   1852 – 1938   See DELAIR

LEMIEUX   Section 2 Row 11
Joseph   1882 – 1952
Emily ST. JOHN   Wife   1879 – 1962
Mamie LEMIEUX JOHNSON   Daughter   1905 – 1930

LEMIEUX   Section 2 Row 4
David A.   1890 – 1968
Jennie MARCEAU   Wife   1895 – 1947
Lawrence F.   Son   1916 – 1963
Robert D.   Son   1919 – 1939
Anne DOW   Wife of Lawrence   1918 – no date
John Howard   Cpl   US Army   World War II   1922 – 1978
Elwood H.   SSgt US Air Force   Nov. 10, 1930 – Sep. 14, 1998

LEONARD   Section 2 Row 17
Perley M.   Father   1879 – 1959
Charlotte A.   Mother   1888 – 1973

LEPAGE   Section 2 Row 2
Elizabeth LePAGE   Wife   1879 – 1965   In DELAIR lot

LEWIS   Section 2 Row 7
John H.   1899 – 1945
Lillian M. BARIL   Wife   1902 – 1990
Evelyne RUSSELL   Daughter   1931 – 1963
Arnold M. DUNN   1933 – no date
Clare  Ann LEWIS   1936 – 1994

LIBERTY   Section 2 Row 12
Robert E.   1936 – 1948
Telesphore J.   1932 – 1948

LIND   Section 2 Row 8
George   1903 – 1979

LONG   Section 2 Row 13
John J. 1878 – 1950

MADORE   Section 2 Row 11
Elzear J.   1911 – 2003
Josephine M.   1913 – 1966
Married May 29, 1933

MADORE   Section 2 Row 14
Urgelle L.   1887 – 1965
Ella E. CORROW   Wife   1889 – 1975

MADORE   Section 2 Row 8
Ovila   1893 – 1980
Mina MAYVILLE   Wife   1895 – 1990
Henry Charles "Smiley"   New York   PFC 236 Base Unit   AAF   World War II   May 12, 1918 – July 30, 1964
Mary Ann   1918 – 1985
Leo J.   Sgt. US Army   World War II   1916 – 1983

MAGIN  Section 2 Row 3
Loretta M.   1900 – 1950

MANNING   Section 2 Row 11
Joseph Stanley   PFC   US Marine Corps   World War II   1922 – 1978   See BOYER

MANNING   Section 2 Row 8
Fred A.   Cpl. US Army   World War II   1914 – 1978
George J. Sr.  1877 – 1923
Della PERYEA   1882 – 1952
Sadie   1908 – 1925

MARCEAU   Section 2 Row 4

MARCONI – BROOKS Section 2 Row 3
Alex A. MARCONI   New York   M / Sgt   Co C   323 Eng CBT Bn   World War II   Nov. 1, 1917 – Aug. 29, 1964
Albert BROOKS   1875 – 1971
Rose BROOKS   1887 – 1980
E. Homer BROOKS   1904 – 1985
Mary A. BROOKS   1924 – no date
Aluva M. MARCONI   1923 – no date

MAROUN   Section 2 Row 12
Joseph   CPL US Army   World War II   Oct 10, 1918 – May 8, 2000
Dorothy   1914 – 1998

MAROUN   Section 2 Row 14
Astanteen   1857 – 1924
Assad   1886 – 1951
Said A. "Charles"   1896 – 1968
Makeey Btaiche F.   Wife   1911 – 1966
Julia M.   Daughter   1937 – 1987
Carimi F. Daughter   1935 – 1987
Emanuel J.   "Mandy"   1938 – 1998

MAROUN   Section 2 Row 16
Abdo J.   1898 – 1974
Esther Joseph   Wife   1908 – 1973
Ezhia J.   1894 – 1978
Silas J.   1891 – 1948
Ellis   1937 – 1992

MAROUN   Section 2 Row 16
Amer   1884 – 1948
Lena   Wife 1900 – 1968
Bertha   1927 – 1995

MAROUN   Section 2 Row 17
Camil A.   1904 – 1968
Navie MOSES   Wife   1912 – 1967

MARTELL   Section 2 Row 12
Armand   Pvt   66th Co 17 Batn   1886 – 1930
Bertha JOYAL   Wife   1909 – no date

MARTIN   Section 2 Row 11
Henry
Clara FOURNIER   Wife   1884 – 1931

MARTIN   Section 2 Row 3
J. L. 1882 – 1963
Paul Jr.   1913 – 1927

MARTINEAU   Section 2 Row 11

MARTINEAU   Section 2 Row 12
Emily Harvey MARTINEAU   June 24, 1887 – April 12, 1956

MASON   Section 2 Row 11
Lewis H.   1904 – 1984
Rose C.   1910 – 1978
Charles R.   1939 – 1941
Mertin G. "Cubby"   1934 – 1959

MAYIO   Section 2 Row 8
Paul   Father   1886 – 1923   (Could not find marker in 2003)

MAYVILLE – ALBERT   Section 2 Row 4
Albert MAYVILLE   1890 – 1941
Matilda MAYVILLE  1893 – 1965
Arthur ALBERT   1907 – 2000
Elva MAYVILLE ALBERT   1916 – 1978
Elmer L. MAYVILLE   Tec 5  US Army   World War II  1918 – 1983

MAYVILLE – HERVIEUX   Section 2 Row 17
Joseph MAYVILLE   1860 – 1952
Emma BURNETT   MAYVILLE   1865 – 1942
Eve HERVIEUX   Wife   1887 – 1970
Edward HERVIEUX   Husband   Died 1948
Edmond   1910 – 1958

MAYVILLE   Section 2 Row 7
Eliza   1873 – 1937
Victor   1871 – 1951
Alexander   1828 – 1923
Edgar E.   Pvt. Co K   361 Inf.   World War II   Apr. 2, 1915 – March 1, 1968
Alexander   1835 – 1925   (Could not find marker in 2003)

MCCARTHY – BEACH   Section 2 Row 1
Barbara H. MCCARTHY   1907 – 1970
Leo. William MCCARTHY   1910 – 1959
Barbara H. MCCARTHY   1875 – 1940
John B. MCCARTHY   1870 – 1936
Bernadine B. PERVONGA   Wife   Apr. 16, 1901 – Jan. 12, 1991
Theodore R. BEACH   1906 – 1986
Grace M. BEACH  1916 – 1997

MCCARTHY – BOUCHARD   Section 2 Row 17
James C.   1870 – 1933
Nellie BIZEL   Wife   1870 – 1942
Edward M. O'BRIEN   1886 – 1965
Anna SOVA   1906 – 1994
Harriet McCARTHY   (Could not find marker in 2003)
Carl W. BOUCHARD   1894 – 1941
Mary McCARTHY BOUCHARD   Wife   1895 – 1957

MCCARTHY – PRESPARE   Section 2 Row 15
Oliver P. PRESPARE   Tec 5 US Army   World War II   May 1, 1910 – Oct. 17, 1993
Ruth C.   Wife   1917 – no date
Ethel C.   1893 – 1977
David J.   1888 – 1964

MCCAULEY   Section 2 Row 15
Roderick   1895 – 1954
Anne KAVANAGH   Wife   1900 – 1988
John Francis   Son   1923 – 1925

MCCORMICK   Section 2 Row 10
David
Grace       See O'DONNELL, BOYLE

MCCORMICK   Section 2 Row 9
Frank J.   1872 – 1942   Father
Katherine   Mother 1877 – 1950

McDONALD   Section 2 Row 10
Thomas   1909 – 1983
Alice C.   1917 – 1989

MCDONALD   Section 2 Row 1
Lillian M.   Wife of Wesley   1914 – 1936      See BRUNETTE

MCDONALD   Section 2 Row 7
Frances D.   Born Aug. 19, 1926   Died Aug. 18, 1879

MCDONOUGH   Section 2 Row 5
Anno   1858 – 1943
John H.   1851 – 1922

MCLEAR   Section 2 Row 14
James H.   1869 – 1943
Rose M.   Wife   1873 – 1942
Lawrence   Son   1896 – 1921

MCMILLAN Section 2 Row 15
Daniel A.   1896 – 1967
Lena T.   1903 – no date
Marguerite C.   1926 – 1928

MERE   Section 2 Row 1
Ovila   1904 – 1981
Ruth   Wife   1906 – 1949
Earl   Son   1927 – 1934

MERE   Section 2 Row 14
Peter J.   1885 – 1962
Lavina M.   1889 – 1927

MERE   Section 2 Row 2
Peter   1872 – 1964
Lidda GARDNER   Wife   1871 – 1936
Dennis A. BAILEY   Son of Albert J. & Ellen MERE BAILEY   7–5–1939 – 11–13–1941

MIKALL   Section 2 Row 16
Minnie   Wife of Louis TANOORY   1923 – 1948
Abdoo   Father   1888 – 1951
Rose   Mother   1895 – 1958
Peter   Tec 4   US Army   World War II   Jul 7, 1913 – Jan 27, 1995
Rema   Wife   1915 – 1999
Joseph   Son   1950 – 1998
Raymond   1921 – 1997
Yvonne   Wife   1926 – no date

MINER – STONE   Section 2 Row 6
Mary MINER   1893 – 1932
Alec J.   1892 – 1962
Amelia MEAD   1872 – 1950
Alton R.   Sgt US Army   World War II   Oct 19, 1914 – Aug 17. 1983

MITCHELL   Section 2 Row 12
David A.   Feb. 15, 1964 – Feb. 25, 2000

MONAKEY   Section 2 Row 6
Peter   1857 – 1929
Oldegonde   1858 – 1917
Armand F.  1901 – 1986
Theresa R.  1902 – 1989
Leon (Doc)
Armand

MOORE – BASHANT   Section 2 Row 2
Alexander   Father   1878 – 1928
Delia   Mother   1893 – 1978

MORIN   Section 2 Row 12
Lucille L.   1917 – 1953

MORRIS   Section 2 Row 14
Roberta D.   1923 – 1975       See DISOTELL

MURPHY   Section 2 Row 3
Jeremiah J.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War I   Mar. 20, 1892 – Dec. 6, 1972

NADEAU   Section 2 Row 15
Mabel NOLAN   Wife of Alberic NADEAU   Mar. 25, 1911 – Dec. 29, 1977

NADEAU   Section 2 Row 4
Laurent   1924 – 1993
Jeannine   Wife   1931 – 1965
Hazel ARNO   1913 – 1994

NOLAN   Section 2 Row 15
William   1885 – 1955
Lottie   1886 – 1958
Evelyn   1920 – 1932
Mabel NOLAN   NADEAU wife of Albert NADEAU   Mar. 25, 1911 – Dec. 29, 1977

O'DONNELL – BOYLE   Section 2 Row 10
Mary   1876 – 1962
John   1908 – 1978
Margaret   1910 – 1999
Teresa FORTON  1902 – 1992

OUILLET – LABRIE   Section 2 Row 2
Anna   1894 – 1968
See Wilfred LaBRIE lot

PAPIN   Section 2 Row 8
Lena   Mother   1889 – 1952
John P.   Father 1879 – 1965
Lillian R.   Mother  1916 – 2000
Lawrence   Father   1915 – 1970
Sandra Rita   Daughter   1943 – 1946

PARISH   Section 2 Row 11
Charles J.   1891 – 1966
Mary Louise   Wife   1894 – 1978
Charles J.   New York   Pvt 2 Co   151 Depot Brig   World War I   Aug. 31, 1891 – Sept. 1, 1966

PARKS   Section 2 Row 7
Kenneth Leroy   New York  SFC Medical Corp USAR World War II   Mar. 1, 1911 – Oct. 31, 1965
Stella M. BUNN   1919 – 1983

PAYMENT   Section 2 Row 1
Irene   ROBINSON PAYMENT   1918 – 1998

PEETE   Section 2 Row 6
Frank   1893 – 1968
Elizabeth CAYEA   Wife   1897 – 1941

PEETS   Section 2 Row 2
Bennie   1870 – 1948
Jennie VEIVIA   Wife   1872 – 1940

PELNO   Section 2 Row 4
Lorne J.   CPL US Army   World War II   Sep 11, 1922 – Oct. 15, 1999      See VIBERT

PERRIGO   Section 2 Row 14
Austin D.   1913 – 1962
Victoria GONTOWICH   1919 – 1972

PERRY   Section 2 Row 17
Levi   Pvt US Army   World War I   Feb. 25, 1889 – Nov. 25, 1975
Florida LePINE   Wife 1896 – 1983

PERTH   Section 2 Row 10
Guillaume B.   1909 – 1983
Tu Auras Vecu Pour Tes Freres   (On footstone)

PERVONGA   Section 2 Row 5
John E.   1873 – 1933
Minnie E.   Wife   1872 – 1933
Leland S.   Son   1898 – 1922

PETELL   Section 2 Row 14
George   1873 – 1920

PISANCHIN   Section 2 Row 1
Michael Sr.   1913 – 1974
Marion LeBOEUF   1920 – 1980
Married Oct. 29, 1946

PISANCHIN   Section 2 Row 5
Katherine   1916 – 1924
Charles W.   1889 – 1935
Rose K.   1896 – 1974
Joseph H. Jr.   1956 – 1984
Joseph H. Sr.   1920 –  1994
Eleanor L.   1923 – no date

POIRIER – LAGRAVES   Section 2 Row 5
Theophile   1885 – 1964
Mary E.   Wife   1894 – 1945
Raymond W.   Son   1920 – 1943
Rose LaGRAVES   1911 – 1967
Cecile F. POIRIER   Aug. 20, 1925 – Oct. 29, 1999
Married Apr. 7, 1948
Robert C. POIRIER Tec 5  US Army World War II   Aug, 31 1924 – Oct. 1, 1996

POLETTE   Section 2 Row 1
Joseph B.   1876 – 1966
Virginia HENLEY   Wife   1877 – 1933

POWERS   Section 2 Row 13
Joseph E.   New York   Cpl Col.   326 Inf   World War I   July 26, 1886 – Sept. 25, 1958
Regina S.   Wife   1887 – 1977

PREMO   Section 2 Row 10
Joseph   1894 – 1977
Edith MARTIN   Wife   1896 – 1939

PRESPARE   Section 2 Row 15
Oliver P.   1910 – 1993
Ruth C.   Wife   1917 – no date
See McCARTHY

PRESPARE   Section 2 Row 2

PROULX   Section 2 Row 4
Ephrem   1876 – 1945
Clarina LeFEVRE   Wife   1880 – 1951
Dorothy   Daughter  1898 – 1998
Lucille     Daughter   1907 – 1992
Ella May   Daughter   1914 – 1971
Florence   Daughter   1900 – 1953

RAYMO   Section 2 Row 12
Antine   1849 – no date
Laura SPOONER   Wife   1856 – 1928

RAYMOND   Section 2 Row 8
Alice DENESHA   Wife   1881 – 1962
Orville E.   1879 – 1947
Mark Orville   New York PFC Co C 7 Inf   World War II   BSM–PH   Sept. 28,1913 – Mar.15, 1964
Kathryn   1913 – 2003

REANDEAU   Section 2 Row 6
Paul   Nov. 27, 1946 – Apr 25, 2003

REANDEAU   Section 2 Row 16
Alexander   1891 – 1970
Mary Jane   1891 – 1972
Irene   1913 – 1953
Dinah   1916 – 1928
Lawrence J. Sr.   TSgt   US Army   World War II   1920 – 1984

RICE   Section 2 Row 16
Edith   Mother   1893 – 1978
Nettie Mae   Sister   1931 – 1942
Nelson G.   1921 – no date
Katherine M.   Wife   1932 – no date

RITTER   Section 2 Row 16
Donald E.   'Dutch'   1909 – 1987
Jeanette   1917 – 2000      See BEAUDET

RODRIGUE   Section 2 Row 3
Gerald   1924 – 1993

ROSON   Section 2 Row 9
Seth   1869 – 1959
Wiltry BISSINETTE   Wife   1874 – 1939

RULE  Section 2 Row 3
John Robert   MM2   US Navy   World War II   Nov. 13, 1924 – Sept. 22, 1990

RUSSELL   Section 2 Row 7
Evelyne   Daughter of John & Lillian LEWIS   1931 – 1963       See LEWIS

RYAN   Section 2 Row 10
Alice E.   Wife   1920 – 1996
Walter T.   Son   CMI (A) US Navy   World War II   Mar 9, 1922 – May 1, 1997
Thomas J.   1895 – 1945   New York   F1C   US Navy   World War I   Sept 14. 1895 – May 14, 1946   (Death dates different on stones)

SABIN   Section 2 Row 4
William A.   SGT   US Army   World War II   Aug. 25, 1921 – Apr. 27, 1997
Shirley J. LEMIEUX   1927 – no date
Married June 20, 1946

SABIN   Section 2 Row 4
William C.  1947 – 1992
Karen P.  1948  – no date
Married Aug. 19, 1972

SABOURIN   Section 2 Row 13
Melina
Emile J..   New York   Pvt 153 Depot Brig   Oct. 9, 1942   (Could not find this marker in 2003)

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 15
Siede J.   1941 – 1998

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 17
Gabriel M.   Husband   1906 – 1994
Rose M   Wife   1911 – 1994

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 14
Saseen A.   Grandfather   1874 – 1960
Henry S.   Father   1896 – 1955
Mary   Mother   1897 – 1981
Joseph H.   Son   1936 – 1954
Robert H.   Son   1931 – 1933
Dora  Daughter  1924 – 1981

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 15
John
Jean
Dick   1961 – 1962

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 16
Richard H.   1928 – 1956

SALAMY   Section 2 Row 17
John Sr.   1897 – 1977
Edna YOUNIS   1914 – 2003
Married Nov. 8, 1931
Anthony J.  Pvt. US Marine Corps   Korea   Aug 25, 1933 – May 23, 1996

SANTERRE   Section 2 Row 6
Edward   1860 – 1934
Isabelle   1867 – 1937

SARAZEN – GARRELTS   Section 2 Row 3
Joseph A.   1865 – 1952
Marie L. CUSSON   Wife   1877 – 1940
Baby Janlynn Clara   Daughter of Gerry & Rita GARRELTS   Aug. 7, 1958 – Aug. 8, 1958
Leo E. SARAZEN   1911 – no date
Clara M. SARAZEN   1912 – 1995

SAUVE   Section 2 Row 14
Aldena FAUVEL   Wife of Joseph SAUVE   1874 – 1929

SAVAGE   Section 2 Row 13
Rose LAMELL   Wife of Frank E. SAVAGE   Mar. 31, 1875 – Feb. 10, 1928
Frank E.   Dec. 3, 1869 – July 23, 1964
Earl L.   1898 – 1991
Eva M. LaBARGE   1906 – 1978
Alfred Louis   New Jersey   Pvt Prov. Co Sta   CCM BN   World War I & II   Mar. 25, 1897 – May 5, 1966
Married Dec. 10, 1923

SCANLON   Section 2 Row 4
Bruno   1859 – 1933
Eloise CLEMENT   Wife   1857 – 1940
Eugene   1900 – 1936
Reginald   1926 – 1939
Fred   New York   Pvt US Army   World War I   Apr. 23, 1894 – Jan. 22, 1970
Bernadette GOULD   1905 – 1990

SEQUIN   Section 2 Row 6

SERRA – GOUSHAW   Section 2 Row 6
Eliza A. SERRA   Wife   1868 – 1945
Henry J. SERRA   1868 – 1953
Oliver A. GOUSHAW   1893 – 1953
Eva M. GOUSHAW   Wife   1911 – no date

SHAHEEN   Section 2 Row 5
Joseph   1896 – 1979
Anecy F.   1910 – 1957
Pamela H.   Daughter   1962 – 1964
Salimy SHAHEEN ABDALLH   1875 – 1961

SHEILS   Section 2 Row 7
William E.   1873 – 1956
Catherine A.   Wife   1885 – 1923
John   Son   1923 – 1923
James M.   1919 – 1980

SHURTLEFF   Section 2 Row 13
Charlotte   1874 – 1941
Marion   1906 – 1928
Archie   1877 – 1953

SILVER   Section 2 Row 14
Morim   Brother   1876 – 1966

SIMPSON   Section 2 Row 7
William L.   PVT  US Army   1905 – 1987

SMITH – DECOSTE   Section 2 Row 3
Rena SMITH   Daughter   1888 – 1979
Rodney SMITH   1883 – 1938
John DECOSTE   Father   1859 – 1935

SNELL Section 2 Row 2
Roy J.   1885 – 1957
Mina M. Wife of Roy   1890 – 1936
Woodrow J.   Maj. US Army Air Corps   World War II   1914 – 1989
Theresa L.   Wife of Woodrow   1915 – 1984

SNOWS   Section 2 Row 16
Irene L.   1890 – 1961
Joseph James   New York   Pfc 153 Depot Brig   World War I   Oct. 22, 1890 – July 13, 1963

SOUCIE   Section 2 Row 8
Raymond   1913 – 1985      See DELANCETTE

SOVEY   Section 2 Row 2
Alvina PLOOF   Mother   1896 – 1948
Margaret Rose   1935 – 1939
Morton Richard   1936 – 1939
Morton E.  1917 – 1988
Leona M.   1918 – 2000
Mary Claire ALLCOCK   1954 – 1991

SPARKS   Section 2 Row 2
Lilah K.   July 12, 1905 – Feb. 11, 1984
Margaaret Mary   Feb 22, 1937 – Sept 7, 2000

SPINNER   Section 2 Row 15
Dorothy BECKER   SPINNER   July 3, 1925 – July 3, 1998

STAVES   Section 2 Row 7
Julia   Wife   1853 – 1921
James   1852 – 1923

STAVES   Section 2 Row 8
Yvette DELAIR   1918 – no date
Edward A.   1913 – 1981
James Jr.   1879 – 1937   (Could not find stone in 2003)

STEPHENS  Section 2 Row 16
Walter   Oct 5, 1941 – Sept 20, 1999

STORROW   Section 2 Row 13
Mildred STORROW   1902 – 1970      See FARMER

SULLIVAN Section 2 Row 7
Mary   1918 – 1923   Daughter

SUTTER   Section 2 Row 5
Harriett M.   Wife   1900 – 1970
Carl A.   NY Cpl   Co C   108 Inf 27 Div  World War I   Aug 2, 1896 – Mar 9, 1964
Ruth K.   1922 – 1945

SYLVAIN – CHAPPLE   Section 2 Row 1
David SYLVAIN   1853 – 1942
Philomine   Wife   1851 – 1942
Charles V. CHAPPLE   1875 – 1944
Mary V.   Wife   1876 – 1954

TAGARAS   Section 2 Row 10
Michael T.   1892 – 1956
Irene K.   Wife   1899 – 1980
Michael T. D.   Son   1937 – 1951

TAMASI   Section 2 Row 10
Susie   Wife   1884 – 1928   See THOMAS

TANOORY   Section 2 Row 16
Minnie   Wife of Louis TANOORY   1923 – 1948   See MIKALL

THEBERGE   Section 2 Row 6
Gerald   1917 – no date
Evelyn   1918 – no date

THERIAULT   Section 2 Row 9
Theotiste   Mother   1863 – 1933
Albert J.   Son   1901 – 1965
Eva CUSSON   Wife   1914 – 1986
Robert A.   Son   1944 – no date

THOMAS – TAMASI   Section 2 Row 10
Susie   Wife   1884 – 1928

THOMAS   Section 2 Row 16
Esther L.   1902 – 1949

TOYE   Section 2 Row 17
Robert J.   1894 – 1965
Lucille M.   1905 – 1990

TROMBLAY   Section 2 Row 15
Joseph   1878 – 1928
Emma   1882 – 1946
Rita M.   1924 – 1924
Earl J.   1925 – 1925
Archie J.   1921 – 1941
Mary J.   1916 – 1947
Victor J.   1913 – 1975   PFC US Army   Apr. 7, 1912 – June 27, 1975

TROMBLEY   Section 2 Row 14
Cora   1900 – 1980
Marie CHABOT   1910 – 1964

TRUDEAU   Section 2 Row 1
William   1883 – 1936
Mary Ellen   Wife   1870 – 1937
Earl R.   June 24, 1897 – Dec. 28, 1967

TRUDEAU   Section 2 Row 8
Leon   1874 – 1933
Ella DENNO.   1876 – 1933
Earl A.   1897 – 1957
Nora M.   1899 – 1986

TURCOTTE   Section 2 Row 1
Alphonse   1881 – 1938
Anna TREMBLEY   Wife   1894 – 1948
Diane J. BEAUDETTE   1920 – 1956
Joanne M. BEAUDETTE   Daughter of Bill & Diane   1943– no date
Rene Albert   NY SSgt Co L409 Infantry   World War II   Feb 14, 1923 – Sep. 11, 1964

TURCOTTE   Section 2 Row 2
Lionel R.   1925 – 1994

UTTING   Section 2 Row 9
Edna L.   New York   Y1 USNR   World War II   Oct. 9, 1907 – Sept. 8, 1957

VAILLANCOURT   Section 2 Row 6
Armand J.   1907 – 1991
Anna M.   TYSON   1913 – 1988

VAILLANCOURT   Section 2 Row 15
Alfred   1871 – 1960
Rosanna BERIAULT   Wife   1873 – 1929
Gloria   1935 – 1937
Leo   1908 – 1975
Florence   1913 – 1985
Gerald   1944 – 2000
Lionel   1910 – 1996
Cecile   – 1912 – 1990

VEZEAU   Section 2 Row 10
Leopold   1907 – 1942
Priscilla   Wife   1914 – 1999
Paul   Son   1931 – no date
Margaret   Daughter–in–law   1938 – no date

VIBERT   Section 2 Row 4
Alvin J.   1890 – 1964
Julia E.   1893 – 1980

VILLENEUVE   Section 2 Row 3
Arthur   1885 – 1933
Victoria DeVARNEY   Wife   1889 – 1960
Joyce H.   Daughter   1929 – 1961
Arthur Jr.   no dates

VILLENEUVE   Section 2 Row 4
George J.   New York   Tec 5   96 AAA Gun Bn   World War II   Apr. 25, 1918 – Oct. 17, 1965
Joan McNULTY   Wife   1929 – no date

VILLENEUVE   Section 2 Row 4
Raymond F.   New York   PFC 18 Inf   World War II   DSC–Ph   Mar. 10, 1921 – Dec. 10, 1966
Katherine BURCH   Wife   1923 – no date
Raymond F.   "Mammy"   1921 – 1966

WEIR   Section 2 Row 15
John H.   1864 – 1927
Margaret E.   1861 – 1944
Marion M.   1895 – 1979
Rev. John E.   1921 – 1990
Emmett J.   1894 – 1981
Ruth H.   1895 – 1978
Harry J.   Apr 29, 1889 – Mar 11, 1990

WELLS   Section 2 Row 10
Pearle P.   1893 – no date
Minnie P. ROOT   Wife   1896 – 1934
Phoebe   1869 – 1928
Robert Joseph   New York   Sgt 7 Arm Sig Co   Korea   Aug. 28, 1930 – Aug. 31, 1970
Dorothy WELLS EDWARDS   1919 – 2001

WHALEN   Section 2 Row 4
William J.   1871 – no date
Mary Louise PELTIER   Wife   1882 – 1933

WHEELER   Section 2 Row 16
Gordon B.   S1 US Navy   World War II   Jan 19, 1909 – Jan 14, 1993

WHITE   Section 2 Row 12
Lulu A.   1881 – 1928
Orma F.   Daughter   1907 – 1937

WILLETTE   Section 2 Row 2
Thomas W.   1903 – 1975
Melvina PEETS   Wife   1913 – 1984
Darlene A.   Daughter   1946 – no date
Mary   Baby   1943
Joseph   Baby   1944

WILLIAMS   Section 2 Row 2
Ethel   1921 – 2003
See BASHANT – MOORE

WILLIAMS   Section 2 Row 9
Henry R.   1885 – 1964
Margaret   Wife of H. R.   1891 – 1932
Paul Walter   Son   1923 – 1970
Mary   Daughter   1919 – 1923
Ruth   Daughter 1917

WOOD   Section 2 Row 8
Fred   1861 – 1926
Emma   1856 – 1932
Baby Shattie   1939

YOUNG   Section 2 Row 7
Alfred A.   Oct. 11, 1918 – Oct. 29, 1985

ZURAWSKI   Section 2 Row 3
Walter   New York   Pvt 16 Ord Depot Co   World War I   Sept. 28, 1892 – July 22, 1952
Helen SICINSKY   Wife   1899 – 1936
Joseph FEDOR   1912 – 1966
Irene M. FEDOR   1920 – 1994


[an error occurred while processing this directive]