Members of the Old School Baptist Church

                     

Members of the Old School Baptist Church

  Warwick, NY
  1765-1830

Copied by Mrs. Frank (Grace Pelton) Holbert from the Original Records

Published in The Warwick Advertiser
February 26, 1953 and Prior Issues

Transcription by S. Gardner
Archivist Warwick Historical Society
March 2003

 Introduction

The following list was transcribed from the original records by Grace Pelton Holbert in the early 1950’s,
apparently as part of the Daughters of the American Revolution genealogy project of that time.  It was
also published in Cemetery, Church, and Town Records Vol. 225A pg. 1-8, by the D.A.R.  Regarding
the meaning of the entry, each year or span of years is preceded by a description, which seems to aim
at sorting out the difference between “new member” lists that were kept, and “members mentioned in
the record” for a time period.  As with all institutions, the method of record keeping appears to have
changed from time to time: the early lists appear to be new members only, yet later lists contain names
that are repeats of past named members, and were perhaps extracted from contexts other than a member
list, in the records.  We cannot verify this, as the original records have disappeared from public view, and
may never be found.  We give a list of the introductory sentences below, and leave more exact interpretation
of the information in the lists to the reader:

  • “List of first members, 1765”
  • “Members in 1766”
  • 1767-1788 (No descriptive sentence)
  • “The following names appear on the records for the year 1790”
  • “The following is a list of the men and women who joined the
     Warwick Old School Baptist Church in the years from 1790 to 1800”
  • “The following names appear on the records for the years 1800-1810”
  • “The following names appear on the records for the years 1810-1820”
  • “The following names appear on the records for the years 1820-1830”

 The transcription divided the names into men and women’s lists, and we have preserved this
(“M” or “W”) to aid in cases where the gender is not clear from the given name.

Surname

Given Name

W
or M

   Year

Ackerman

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Adwood

Henry

M

1800-1810

Amsbury

Stephen

M

1769

Armstong

Susanna

W

1810-1820

Armstrong

Sarah

W

1788

Armstrong

Sarah

W

1800-1810

Armstrong

Susanna

W

1800-1810

Atwood

Henry

M

1788

Atwood

Joseph

M

1800-1810

Atwood

Joseph

M

1810-1820

Avah

Elscathan

M

1767

Babcock

Rachel

W

1810-1820

Babcok

Kashiah

W

1774

Babkack

Rachel

W

1774

Babkok

Mary

W

1788

Babkok

Widow

W

1788

Baily

Sarah

W

1788

Baley

Sarah

W

1800-1810

Barney

Benjamin

M

1820-1830

Barney

Benjamin

M

1810-1820 (died 1823)

Barney

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Barney

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Barns

John

M

1774

Barns

John

M

1790-1800

Barns

John

M

1800-1810

Base

David (colored) <sic>

M

1810-1820

Base

Serene

W

1820-1830

Bates

Rebecca

W

1774

Bateson

Sarah

W

1767

Belden

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Bellyon

John

M

1800-1810

Bellyon

Mary

W

1810-1820

Benedict

Hannah

W

1790-1800

Benedict

Hannah

W

1810-1820

Benedict

James

M

1790-1800

Benedict

James, Elder

M

1765

Benedict

John

M

1790-1800

Benedict

John

M

1800-1810

Benedict

John

M

1810-1820

Benedict

Lahah

W

1810-1820

Benedict

Lauer

W

1790

Benedict

Martha

W

1820-1830

Benedict

Mary

W

1765

Benedict

Mary

W

1790-1800

Benedict

Mary

W

1810-1820

Benedict

Sarah

W

1790-1800

Benedict

Sarah

W

1810-1820

Benjamin

Abigail

W

1790

Benjamin

Abigal

W

1810-1820

Benjamin

Julia

W

1790-1800

Benjamin

Julia

W

1810-1820

Benjamin

Mary

W

1790

Benjamin

Samuel

M

1790

Bennet

Ephrem

M

1769

Bennet

Ester

W

1788

Bennet

Gersham

M

1771

Bennet

Jerusha

W

1810-1820

Bennet

Marah

W

1774

Bennet

Mathew

M

1810-1820

Bennet

Moses

M

1774

Bennet

Roda

W

1810-1820 (died1807) <sic>

Bennet

Sarah

W

1769

Bennet

Seth

M

1774

Bennet

Thomas

M

1774

Bennett

Deboins

W

1810-1820

Bennett

Elizabeth

W

1774

Bennett

Jeansha

W

1790-1800

Bennett

Mathew

M

1800-1810

Bennett

Thada

W

1790-1800

Bennett

Thomas

M

1790-1800

Bennit

Abraham

M

1788

Bennit

Deborah

W

1788

Bennit

Elizabeth

W

1788

Bennit

Ephaim

M

1788

Bennit

Thomas

M

1788

Bentle

Dinah

W

1774

Bertholf

Susanna

W

1820-1830

Billyen

John

M

1790

Billyon

Mary

W

1790-1800

Bishop

Ann

W

1820-1830

Bishop

Ann

W

1820-1830

Bishop

Anna

W

1820-1830

Bishop

Anthony

M

1810-1820 (died1818)

Bloom

Benjamin

M

1820-1830

Boatman

Gload

M

1765

Boldwine

Parmenas

M

1774

Bonntain

Catherine

W

1810-1820

Boroughs

Ann

W

1790-1800

Bounter

Catharine

W

1790-1800

Bowers

Mary

W

1810-1820

Bradley

Elisabeth

W

1790-1800

Bradley

Juliana

W

1800-1810

Bradly

Julianer

W

1810-1820 (died1816)

Brass

Henry

M

1790-1800

Brass

Henry

M

1810-1820

Brass

Peter

M

1774

Brass

Sarah

W

1774

Briggs

Joel

M

1790-1800

Briggs

Robin

M

1771

Brigs

Easter

W

1800-1810

Brigs

Esther

W

1810-1820

Brook

Sarah Ann

W

1820-1830

Brown

Esther

W

1772

Bruster

Abigal

W

1800-1810

Bruster

Henry

M

1790-1800

Bruster

William

M

1790-1800

Bun

Martha

W

1820-1830

Burr

Richard

M

1810-1820 (died1804) <sic>

Burroughs

Ann

W

1810-1820

Burt

Abigail

W

1790

Burt

Abigail

W

1810-1820

Burt

Daniel

M

1800-1810 (died 1805)

Burt

Daniel, Sr

M

1790-1800

Burt

Hannah

W

1765

Burt

James

M

1800-1810

Burt

James (deacon)

M

1790

Burt

Johanna

W

1800-1810 (died1810)

Burt

Johannah

W

1788

Burt

Mary

W

1820-1830

Burt

Mattie

W

1790

Burt

Sally F.

W

1820-1830

Caporn

Prudence

W

1810-1820

Carn

John

M

1774

Carpenter

Joshua

M

1790

Carpenter

Martha

W

1790

Carpenter

Sarah

W

1790

Carr

Sarah

W

1774

Case

Matilda

W

1820-1830

Case/Cash

Daniel

M

1769

Case/Cash

Mary

W

1769

Chandler

Abraham

M

1820-1830

Chandler

Abraham

M

1810-1820

Chandler

Ann

W

1820-1830

Chandler

Catherine

W

1820-1830

Chase

Seth

M

1790-1800

Clark

Catherine

W

1772

Clark

John

M

1772

Clark

Margaret

W

1790-1800

Clark

Nathaniel

M

1810-1820

Clark

Phineas

M

1774

Clark

Rosanna

W

1820-1830

Clark

Timothy

M

1820-1830

Clark

Timothy

M

1790 (died 1799)

Clark

Timothy

M

1810-1820 (died 1805) <sic>

Cole

John

M

1810-1820

Cole

Polly

W

1820-1830

Coleman

Mary

W

1820-1830

Coleman

William

M

1810-1820

Coley

Abigal

W

1767

Coley

Daniel

M

1767

Colman

Phebe

W

1820-1830

Colman

Rachel

W

1820-1830

Colman

William

M

1820-1830

Contine

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Corah

Patience

W

1771

Currey

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

David

Henry

M

1766

David

Howard

M

1767

David

Rachel

W

1766

David

Sarah

W

1767

Decker

Lavina

W

1810-1820

Decker

Lavinia

W

1788

Decker

William

M

1820-1830

Degarmo

Elizabeth

W

1774

Degarmo

Matthias, Jr.

M

1774

Degomo

Izaih

M

1790-1800

DeKay

Ann

W

1790-1800

Dickens

Marah

W

1774

Dickson

Mary

W

1790-1800

Dickson

Mary

W

1810-1820

Dickson

Sybil

W

1820-1830

Dickson

Thadeus

M

1800-1810

Dickson

Thadius

M

1810-1820

Dill

Mary Leona

W

1790-1800

Dolson

Isaac

M

1766

Dolson

James

M

1810-1820

Dolson

Jane

W

1820-1830

Dolson

Phebe

W

1820-1830

Dolson

Sarah

W

1766

Drake

Jemima

W

1800-1810

Drake

Jemina

W

1820-1830

Drew

Mary

W

1790-1800

Drew

Mary

W

1810-1820

Drew

Samuel

M

1790

Drew

Samuel

M

1800-1810

Dunham

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Dunham

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Dunn

Daniel

M

1790-1800

Dunn

Mary

W

1790-1800

Dunn

Mary

W

1810-1820

Dye

Elizabeth

W

1774

Dye

James

M

1774

Eggleston

Amos

M

1774

Eggleston

Patricia

W

1774

Ellis

Elisabeth

W

1790-1800

Ellis

Levi

M

1788

Ellis/Eless

Lebi

M

1775

Eslon

James

M

1790-1800

Everet

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Fairchild

Salome

W

1790-1800

Fairchild

Salome

W

1810-1820

Fairchild

Stephan

M

1790-1800

Fairchild

Stephen

M

1810-1820

Feagles

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Feagles

Jane, widow

W

1820-1830

Fenton

John

M

1774

Finch

Daniel

M

1771

Finch

Ginnie

W

1771

Finch

Hannah

W

1771

Finch

Isaac

M

1774

Finch

Nathaniel

M

1774

Finn

Benjamin

M

1820-1830

Finn

Benjamin

M

1810-1820

Finn

Catherine

W

1820-1830

Finn

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Finn

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Finn

Katherine

W

1820-1830

Finn

Nehemiah

M

1820-1830

Finn

Nehemiah

M

1810-1820

Finton

John

M

1788

Foght

John Morris

M

1790-1800

Foght

John Morris

M

1810-1820

Foght

Rachel

W

1820-1830

Foght

Sarah

W

1790-1800

Foght

Sarah

W

1810-1820 (died 1813)

Forester

Catherine

W

1774

Forshee

Ann

W

1820-1830

Forshee

David

M

1820-1830

Forshee

David

M

1820-1830

Forshee

Elisabet

W

1820-1830

Forshee

Mariah

W

1820-1830

Forshee

Rebecca

W

1820-1830

Fowler

John

M

1790-1800

Fowler

John

M

1800-1810

Frensal

Anna

W

1774

Gaithwait

Ennice

W

1820-1830

Gano

Elizabeth

W

1769

Gano

Matthias

M

1772

Gardenhouse

James

M

1788 (died 1790)

Garlinghouse

Jame

M

1771

Garlinghouse

Jemima

W

1771

Garno

Elizabeth

W

1788

Garno

Mathew

M

1788

Garno

Mathew, Jr.

M

1788

Geathwait

John

M

1820-1830

Geathwaite

John

M

1810-1820

Gee

Euness

W

1774

Gee

Eunice

W

1790-1800

Gee

Unice

W

1810-1820

Gerno

Elizabeth

W

1765

Gillet

Charles

M

1769

Gillett

Philander D.

M

1820-1830

Goble

M. (Jacob’s wife)

W

1810-1820

Gold

William

M

1790-1800

Gold

William

M

1800-1810

Gray

James

M

1790-1800

Green

Ebenezer

M

1765

Hadly

Moses

M

1810-1820

Hadly

Robert

M

1810-1820 (died 1803)

Hall

John, Jr.

M

1810-1820

Hall

Mary

W

1800-1810

Hall

Mary

W

1810-1820

Hannas

Phebe

W

1788

Harden

John

M

1774

Haskins

William

M

1767

Hawkens

David

M

1810-1820 (died 1805) <sic>

Hawkins

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Hawkins

Hannay

W

1800-1810

Hawkins

John

M

1820-1830

Hawkins

John

M

1820-1830

Hawkins

Orpha

W

1820-1830

Hawkins

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Haws

Mary

W

1790-1800

Haycock

Agnes

W

1810-1820

Haykok

Agnes

W

1788

Haykok

Richard

M

1790

Headges

Isaac

M

1800-1810

Headly

Moses

M

1790-1800

Headly

Robert

M

1790-1800

Hedges

Charity

W

1790-1800

Hedges

Ester

W

1790

Hedges

Isaac

M

1790-1800

Hedges

Thomas

M

1790-1800

Heneryes/Henrys

Mary

W

1766

Hodges

Sarah

W

1790-1800

Holly

John

M

1810-1820

Hopper

Ester

W

1790

Horton

Clarissa

W

1820-1830

Horton

Experience

W

1820-1830

Horton

Experience

W

1800-1810

Horton

Mary

W

1767

Horton

Mary

W

1790-1800

Horton

Rachel

W

1790-1800

Horton

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Horton

Silas

M

1800-1810

Horton

Silas

M

1810-1820 (died 1817)

House

James

M

1820-1830

House

John

M

1800-1810

House

Jonathan

M

1800-1810

House

Polly

W

1820-1830

House

William

M

1800-1810

House

William

M

1810-1820

Howall

Deborah

W

1820-1830

Howard

Anna

W

1774

Howard

Hannah

W

1772

Howard

Jeams

M

1774

Howard

Mary

W

1772

Howard

Peter

M

1774

Howard

Samuel

M

1774

Howard

William

M

1774

Howe

John

M

1790

Howe

Jonathan

M

1790

Howe

William

M

1790

Howell

Ann Maria

W

1820-1830

Howell

F. James

W

1820-1830

Howell

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Howell

Solomon

M

1774

Hows

Simon

M

1790-1800

Hoyt

Rebecca

W

1820-1830

Hudches

Morris

M

1800-1810

Hudches

Sarah

W

1810-1820

Hulse

Charity

W

1771

Hulse

Rebecca

W

1774

Hunt

Lydia

W

1767

Hutches

Morris

M

1790

Hyatt

Rebecca

W

1790

Jarvis

Hannah

W

1774

Jayne

Dinah

W

1820-1830

Jemina

Newberry

W

1820-1830

Johnson

Catherine

W

1820-1830

Johnson

Clarissa

W

1820-1830

Jones

Elizabeth

W

1774

Jones

Mary

W

1767

Jones

Ryner

M

1767

Jones

Sarah

W

1767

Jones

Sarah

W

1774

Jones

Thomas

M

1800-1810

Kellem

Reuben

M

1810-1820 (died 1810)

Ketchum

Adiah

M

1820-1830

Ketchum

Aziah

M

1810-1820

Ketchum

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Ketchum

Hannah

W

1765

Ketchum

Philip

M

1765

Ketchum

Philip

M

1788 (died 1794)

King

Samuel

M

1771

Knapp

Ebenezer

M

1766

Knapp

Ebenezer

M

1790-1800

Knapp

Elizabeth

W

1765

Knapp

Elizabeth

W

1800-1810

Knapp

Elizabeth, Jr.

W

1765

Knapp

Jonathan

M

1790

Knapp

Jonathan

M

1800-1810 (died 1803)

Knapp

Mary

W

1766

Knapp

Mary

W

1790-1800

Knapp

Mary

W

1790-1800

Lancaster

Dorothy

W

1810-1820 (died 1809) <sic>

Laten

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Laten

Elizabeth

W

1800-1810

Laten

Samuel

M

1820-1830

Laten

Samuel

M

1810-1820 (died 1815)

Lathrop

Hannah Seeley

W

1790

Lathrop

Harriet

W

1820-1830

Lathrop

Lebens

M

1810-1820 (died 1805) <sic>

Lathrop

Lebeous

M

1774

Lawrence

Robert

M

1810-1820

Lawrence

Thomas

M

1820-1830

Lawrence

Thomas

M

1810-1820

Linkletter

Dorothy

W

1774

Little

Mary

W

1820-1830

Lloyd

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Lobdel

David

M

1765

Lobdell

David

M

1788 (died 1793)

Lobdell

Joshua

M

1790

Lobdell

Phebe

W

1765

Lockwood

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Lowring

Hezekiah

M

1772

Loyd

Eleanor

W

1820-1830

Loyd

Joseph

M

1820-1830

Loyd

Joseph

M

1810-1820

Lucky

Abigail

W

1790-1800

Lyon

William

M

1820-1830

Martin

Leah

W

1810-1820

Marvin

Seth

M

1820-1830

Marvin

Seth

M

1810-1820 (died 1823)

Marvin

Temperance

W

1820-1830

Marvin

Temperance

W

1820-1830

Masters

Robert

M

1790-1800

Masters

Robert

M

1800-1810 (died 1806)

McCann

Sarah

W

1790-1800

McCann

Sarah

W

1810-1820

McConnell

Samuel

M

1790-1800

McDaniel

Enos

M

1800-1810

McDaniel

Enos

M

1810-1820

McWhorter

Huldy

W

1820-1830

Mead

Ann

W

1810-1820

Mead

Hezekiah

M

1810-1820

Mead

Mary

W

1810-1820 (died 1805) <sic>

Meede

Elizabeth

W

1790

Meede

Hezekiah

M

1790-1800

Meede

Mary

W

1790-1800

Miller

Francis

M

1774

Miller

Francis

M

1790-1800

Miller

Francis

M

1800-1810

Miller

John

M

1775

Miller

John

M

1790-1800

Miller

John

M

1800-1810

Miller

Lydia

W

1774

Miller

Lydia

W

1790-1800

Miller

Lydia

W

1810-1820

Miller

Maria

W

1774

Miller

Mary

W

1790-1800

Miller

Mary

W

1810-1820

Miller

Mary

W

1810-1820

Miller

Phebe

W

1774

Miller

Phebe

W

1790-1800

Miller

Phebe

W

1810-1820

Miller

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Mills

Mary

W

1790-1800

Mills

Peter

M

1767

Minthorn

Lavina

W

1820-1830

Minthorn

Sarah Ann

W

1820-1830

Monro

Barnabas

M

1767

Monroe

John, Dr.

M

1790-1800

Monroe

Mary

W

1790-1800

Montanye

Ann

W

1790

Montanye

Thomas

M

1790

Morehouse

Ann

W

1790-1800

Morehouse

Jeremiah

M

1810-1820

Morehouse

Lana

W

1800-1810

Morehouse

Lanah

W

1820-1830

Morehouse

Lanah

W

1820-1830

Morgan

Abigal

W

1774

Morgan

Temperance

W

1774

Morgan

Thomas

M

1774

Morgan

Thomas

M

1790-1800

Morris

Phebe

W

1766

Moss

David

M

1790-1800

Newberry

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

Newberry

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Newberry

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Newberry Jemina W 1820-1830

Newberry

Joshua

M

1820-1830

Newberry

Martha

W

1820-1830

O’Daniel

Elizabeth

W

1820-1830

O’Daniel

Elizabeth

W

1800-1810 (died 1813)

O’Daniel

James

M

1800-1810

O’Daniel

James

M

1810-1820

Odere

Sarah

W

1774

Osborn

Margaret

W

1774

Paddick

Sarah

W

1800-1810

Padick

James

M

1810-1820

Padick

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Park

Amos

M

1790

Park

Moses

M

1790-1800

Paterson

Henry

M

1790-1800

Paterson

Johanna

W

1800-1810

Paterson

John

M

1800-1810

Paterson

John

M

1810-1820

Paterson

Mary

W

1800-1810

Paterson

Robert

M

1810-1820

Pearsall

Ann

W

1790

Perkins

Aaron (Elder)

M

1820-1830

Perkins

Deborah

W

1820-1830

Perry

James

M

1790-1800

Perry

Mary

W

1800-1810

Perry

Mary

W

1810-1820

Petersen

Right

M

1771

Peterson

Johanna

W

1820-1830

Peterson

Robert

M

1820-1830

Phillips

Mary

W

1790-1800

Phillips

Mary

W

1810-1820

Price

George

M

1820-1830

Price

George W.

M

1820-1830

Price

John

M

1820-1830

Price

Mary

W

1820-1830

Price

Nehitable

W

1820-1830

Probelaye

Dorcas

W

1788

Quick

Catherine

W

1772

Randall

Reuben

M

1790-1800

Randolph

Elizabeth

W

1790-1800

Randolph

Elizabeth

W

1810-1820

Raten

 

Peter

M

1810-1820

Raymond

Uriah

M

1810-1820

Read

Nance

W

1774

Read

Susannah

W

1774

Read

William

M

1774

Reade

Sarah

W

1820-1830

Reede

Garret

M

1790-1800

Reede

Margaret Park

W

1790-1800

Reynolds

Belicha

W

1774

Reynolds

Claudins/ Claudius

M

1800-1810

Reynolds

Claudius

M

1790-1800

Reynolds

Daniel

M

1774

Reynolds

Mary

W

1774

Reynolds

Mary

W

1790-1800

Reynolds

Mary

W

1810-1820

Reynolds

Sarah

W

1810-1820

Reynolds

Silas

M

1790-1800

Reynolds

Silas

M

1800-1810

Ricky

Jacob

M

1774

Ricky

Rebecca

W

1774

Riker

Jacob

M

1800-1810

Riker

Jacob

M

1810-1820

Roach

Sarah

W

1790-1800

Robards

Abigal

W

1767

Robards

Casha

W

1772

Robards

Daniel

M

1767

Robarts

Daniel

M

1772

Robarts

Ebenezer

M

1772

Robarts

Hezekiah

M

1770

Robarts

James

M

1772

Robarts

Jesseniah

M

1770

Robarts

Mary

W

1771

Robarts

Sarah

W

1771

Robben

Phillip

M

1774

Robertson

Polly

W

1820-1830

Roboson

Samuel

M

1774

Rockwell

Hannah

W

1769

Rockwell

Hannah

W

1788

Rockwell

Jonathan

M

1772

Rockwell

Jonathan

M

1788

Rodgers

Elizabeth

W

1810-1820

Roe

Nathaniel

M

1765

Rogers

David

M

1772

Rogers

David

M

1790-1800

Rogers

Elizabeth

W

1772

Rogers

Elizabeth

W

1790-1800

Rosh

Sarah

W

1810-1820

Rowley

Johanna

W

1790-1800

Rowley

Johanna

W

1810-1820

Rublyer

Hyram

M

1820-1830

Rumsey

Mary

W

1800-1810

Rumsey

Mary

W

1810-1820

Saintjohn

Sarah

W

1774

Samis

Isaac

M

1766

Sammons

Michael

M

1800-1810

Samson

Ezekel

M

1766

Samson

Rachel

W

1771

Samson

Susan

W

1766

Sandford

Mary

W

1800-1810

Sanford

Ann

W

1788

Sanford

Anna

W

1800-1810

Sanford

Anne

W

1774

Sanford

Ephriam

M

1772

Sanford

Esther

W

1774

Sanford

Ezra

M

1774

Sanford

Ezra

M

1788

Sanford

Ezra, Jr.

M

1820-1830

Sanford

Mary

W

1810-1820

Sanford

Nathan

M

1790-1800

Sanford

Sarah

W

1774

Sanford

Sarah

W

1788

Sanford

Sarah

W

1800-1810

Sayer

Ann

W

1788

Sayer

Hannah

W

1820-1830

Sayer

Kate

W

1790

Sayer

Lydia

W

1790-1800

Sayer

Mary

W

1788

Sayer

Phebe

W

1820-1830

Sayer

Polly

W

1820-1830

Sayer/Seyer

Daniel

M

1820-1830

Sayers

Daniel

M

1790-1800

Sayre

Hannah (wife of Benjamin

W

1820-1830

Sayre

Phebe

W

1800-1810

Sayres

Daniel

M

1810-1820 (died 1823)

Scofield

Thomas

M

1790-1800

Sconover

Jemima

W

1790-1800

Scott

Anna

W

1800-1810

Scott

Margaret

W

1820-1830

Scott

Sarah

W

1788

Seanisor

Richard

M

1790

Sears (Sayer)

Caleb

M

1810-1820

Shaler

Azuba

W

1820-1830

Shaler

Azuba

W

1800-1810

Shaler

Joseph

M

1800-1810

Shaler

Joseph

M

1810-1820

Sharp

Ashar

M

1774

Sharp

Asher

M

1788

Sharp

Mary

W

1788

Silisbe

Jonathan, Jr.

M

1774

Silsbe

Christina

W

1770

Silsbe

David

M

1774

Silsbe

Deborah

W

1774

Silsbe

Enos

M

1775

Silsbe

Hannah

W

1790

Silsbe

Hannah

W

1790

Silsbe

James

M

1790-1800

Silsbe

John

M

1790

Silsbe

Jonathan

M

1770

Silsbe

Mary

W

1790

Silsbe

Mary, Jr.

W

1790

Silsbe

Patience

W

1790

Silsbe

Samuel

M

1790

Silsbe

Susanna

W

1790

Silsbee

Christianna

W

1788

Silsbee

David

M

1788

Silsbee

David

M

1800-1810

Silsbee

Deborah

W

1788

Silsbee