This Master Place Index will allow you to look for people who were in a specific location. It is sorted by Country, State/Shire, County/District, then City/Town
Africa
Kenya
Liberia
Malawi (was Nyasaland)
South
Eastern Cape Province
KwaZulu-Natal Province
Western Cape Province
Australia
New South Wales
Bega
Wombat
Yass District
Northern Territory
Belgium
Flanders
Antwerp Province
Flemish
East Flanders Province
West Flanders Province
Belgum
British West Indies
Canada
British Columbia
Greater Vancouver
New Hampshire
Cheshire Co.
Ontario
Algoma
Bath Co.
Bruce Co.
Dorset
Durham East Co.
Elgin Co.
Glengary Co.
Grenville Co.
Lanark Co.
Leeds and Grenville Co.
Long Gail
Muskoka District
Niagara
Niagara Regional Municipality
Ontario Co.
Ottawa Co.
Oxford Co.
Prescott & Russell United Co.
Prescott and Russell United Cos.
Prince Edward Co.
Sherbrooke Co.
Waterloo South
Welland
West Malling
Winsor
Quebec
Abbotsford
Argenteuil Co.
Campton Co.
Compton Co.
Franklin Co.
Mississquoi
Mississquoi Co.
Montegegie Region
Montreal Co.
Stanstead Co.
Yukon Territory
Central America
China
Chongging
Chonggino Shiqu
Shatung
Columbia
Congo
Democratic of
Bandundu
El Salvador
San Salvador
England
Bath
Camden
Cheshire
Birkenhead
Connecticut
Fairfield Co.
Cumberland
Cumbra
Kent
Ashford
Ashford Borough
Bishopsbourne Co.
Dartford Borough
Eastry
London
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Smarden
Leeds
Lincoln
Le Fen
North East Lincolnshire Utitary
Toynton St Peter
Middlesex
Brent
East London
Greater London
Richmond upon Thames
New York
Westchester Co.
North West Region
Wirral
West Midlands
Birmingham
Metropolitan Borough of Coventry
Wirral
York
Barkisland
Burneston
Castlegate
Hambleton District
Harrogate District
Middlesbrough
North Riding
St John
St. Cuthbert
West Riding
France
Centre-Val de Loire
Loir-et-Cher
Cotenin Peninsula
Manche
Hauts-de-France
Picardie
Il-de-France
Ile-de-France
Paris
Lorraine
de la Moselle
de Meurthe-et-Moselle
Normandy
Calvadoes
Seine-Maritime
Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Gironde
Occitanie
Pyrenees-Orientales
Somme
French Polynesia
Germany
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Baden-Badener Stadkreis
Freiburg
Baden-Württemberg
Bavaria
Swabia Region
Hanover
Niedersachsen (Prussia)
Hanover
Uelzen (Lüneburg)
North Rhine-Westphalia
Prussia
Brandenburg
Rheinland-Pfalz
Wuettemberg
Greece
Peloponnese
Region of Corinthia
Illinois
Italy
Scillia
Jamaica
Surrey
Japan
Kanto
Kanagawa Prefecture
Shikoku
Kochi Prefecture
Lithuania
Vilkaviskis
Suwalki
Mexico
Peubla
Sonoro
Migras
Tamaulipas
Netherlands
Groningen
Limburg
North Holland
South Holland
Utrecht
New Zealand
Coromandel Peninsula
Hastings
Manawatu-Wanganui
Palmerston North
Tararua
North Island
Gisborne
Hawke's Bay
Manawatu-Wanganui
Taranaki
Queen Charlotte Sounds
South Island
Canterbury
Marlborough
Nelson
South Otago
Southland
Southland
Taranaki
Waikato
Walkato
Ohinemuri
Scotland
Argyle
Ayrshire
Ayrshire and Arran
North Ayrshire
Camlachie
Glasgow
Dumfries and Galloway
Wigtown
Dunbarton
Dundee
Durham
Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh
Elgin
Lanca
Pebbleshire
Renfrew
Inverclyde
Renfrew
Salks
Ettick
West Lothian
South America
Guyana
South Australia
Southern Rhodesia
Zimbabwe
Mashonaland West
Sweden
Jamtland
Kolarne
Sverige
US Virgin Islands
Bermuda
USA
Alabama
Choctaw Co.
Glynn Co.
Lowndes Co.
Monroe Co.
Sumner Co.
Trigg Co.
Alaska
Anchorage Borough
Baranof Island
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Juneau Borough
Kenai Peninsula Borough
Ketchikan Gateway Borough
Kodiak Borough
Koyukuk Borough
Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Northern Supervisors District
Sitka Borough
Valdez-Cordova Census Area
Arizona
Greenlee Co.
Santa Cruz Co.
Yavcapai Co.
Arkansas
Baster Co.
Crittenden Co.
Delaware Co.
Dew Co.
Monticello Co.
Rogers Co.
Scott Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Sevier Co.
St Francis Co.
Stone Co.
California
Davis Co.
Del Norte Co.
Eldorado Co.
Hamilton Co.
Humbolt Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Mariposa Co.
Mono Co.
Oakland Co.
San Benito Co.
San Jaquin Co.
Trinity Co.
Colorado
Arapaho Co.
Broomfield Co.
Clear Creek Co.
Eagle Co.
Flathead Co.
Gunnison Co.
Huerfano Co.
Las Animas Co.
Moffat Co.
Montezuma Co.
Morgan Co.
Ouray Co.
Park Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Summit Co.
Connecticut
Caledonia Co.
Hampden Co.
Hampshire Co.
Lichfield Co.
St Joseph Co.
Union Co.
District of Columbia
District of Columbia
Independent City
Florida
Clay Co.
Collier Co.
De Soto Co.
Kissimmee Co.
Lake Co.
Levy Co.
Liberty Co.
Miami-Dade Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Nassau Co.
Seminole Co.
St Johns Co.
St Lucie Co.
Sumnter Co.
Suwannee Co.
Walton Co.
Georgia
Baldwin Co.
Ben Hill Co.
Brantley Co.
Calhoun Co.
Clay Co.
Columbia Co.
Crisp Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dooly Co.
Dougherty Co.
Emanuel Co.
Glynn Co.
Haralson Co.
Lanier Co.
Madison Co.
McDuffie Co.
Ocone Co.
Olgelthorpe Co.
Olgethorpe Co.
Stephens Co.
Taylor Co.
Tift Co.
Toombs Co.
Trigg Co.
Turner Co.
Wheeler Co.
Worth Co.
Idaho
Bear Lake Co.
Benewah Co.
Boise Co.
Bonner Co.
Bonneville Co.
Boundary Co.
Box Elder Co.
Caribou Co.
Elmore Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Freemont Co.
Fremont Co.
Gem Co.
Gen Co.
Gooding Co.
Humboldt Co.
Kootenai Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Minidoka Co.
Nez Perze Co.
Onieda Co.
Power Co.
Twin Falls Co.
Washington Co.
Illinois
Berrien Co.
Cuyahoga Co.
Defiance Co.
Iorquois Co.
Kell Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Lyon Co.
Mansfield Co.
Mc Lean Co.
Onarga Co.
Peora Co.
Putnam Co.
Scioto Co.
Winnedego Co.
Indiana
Carthage Co.
Clermont Co.
Cook Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dearborn Co.
Delaware Co.
Effingham Co.
Fayette Co.
Green Co.
Harper Co.
Jasper Co.
Jassamine Co.
Kankakee Co.
Laporte Co.
Lucas Co.
Miami Co.
Putman Co.
Starke Co.
Steubin Co.
Whiteside Co.
Iowa
Adams Co.
Buffalo Co.
Carroll Co.
Cass Co.
Chickasaw Co.
Franklin Co.
Iowa Co.
Keokuck Co.
Kossuth Co.
Lyon Co.
Madison Co.
Muhaska Co.
Oerten Co.
Osceola Co.
Shelby Co.
Sherman Co.
Sioux Co.
Steuben Co.
Storey Co.
VanBuren Co.
Wahaska Co.
Wapallo Co.
Winnebago Co.
Worth Co.
Wright Co.
Kansas
Breckinridge Co.
Chatauqua Co.
Clark Co.
Clay Co.
Coffee Co.
Comanche Co.
Dickenson Co.
Dolphan Co.
Doniphan Co.
Doughlas Co.
Edwards Co.
Ellis Co.
Ellsworth Co.
Finney Co.
Gove Co.
Gray Co.
Greeley Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harvey Co.
Kearney Co.
Kearny Co.
La Bette Co.
Labatte Co.
Lane Co.
Levenworth Co.
Lincoln Co.
Logan Co.
Lykins Co.
Marion Co.
McPherson Co.
Nemaha Co.
Oborne Co.
Ogden Co.
Pawnee Co.
Phillips Co.
Rawlins Co.
Seward Co.
Sheridan Co.
Stanton Co.
Stevens Co.
Trego Co.
Trumbull Co.
Wallace Co.
Wichita Co.
Kentucky
Allen Co.
Bell Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harlan Co. or Scott Co.
Knott Co.
McCracken Co.
Melcalfe Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Preston Co.
Rockcastle Co.
Louisiana
Allen Parish
Assumption Parish
Avoyellis Parish
Baton Rouge Parish
Claiborne Co.
Concordia Parish
Coosa Co.
Evangeline Parish
Iberville Parish
Jefferson Davis Parish
Lafayette Parish
Lafourche Parish
Le Compete Parish
Lincoln Parish
Plaquemines Parish
St Landry Parish
St Martin Parish
St. Bernard Parish
St. Charles Parish
St. John the Baptist Parish
St. Martin Parish
St. Mary Parish
Tensas Parish
Terrebonne Parish
West Carroll Parish
Maine
Bradley Co.
Ellsworth Co.
Lyon Co.
Marion Co.
Washington Co..
Maryland
Allen Co.
Clinton Co.
Elkton Co.
Queen Anne's Co.
Somerset Co.
St. Mary's Co.
St. Marys Co.
Massachusetts
Athol Co.
Birkshire Co.
Dukes Co.
Frankling Co.
Grafton Co.
Hadley Co.
Heath Co.
Litchfield Co.
Midddlesex
Nantucket Co.
New Haven Co.
Norfollk Co.
Orange Co.
Washington Co.
Westchester Co.
Michigan
Alcona Co.
Allegn Co.
Alpena Co.
Antrim Co.
Benzie Co.
Butler Co.
Cheboygan Co.
Chehalis Co.
Clare Co.
Clinton Co
Columbiana Co.
Crawford Co.
Delta Co.
Dickinson Co.
Dorchester Co.
Dunn Co.
Genesse Co.
Gogebic Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hennepin Co.
Houghton Co.
Houghton Co. or Ingham Co.
Iona Co.
Isabella Co.
Lake Co.
Mackinac Co.
Manistee Co.
Menominee Co.
Missaukee Co.
Newaygo Co.
Ontonagon Co.
Otsego Co.
Pesque Isle Co.
Piegon Co.
Roscommon Co.
Sangamon Co.
St Clair Co..
Wexford Co.
Woodson Co.
Minnesota
Brown Co.
Carver Co.
Cass Co.
Cerro Gordo Co.
Clay Co.
Crow Wing Co.
Douglas Co.
Freeborn Co.
Green Co.
Hubbard Co.
Itasca Co.
Kandiyohi Co.
King Co.
Lake Co.
Le Sueur Co.
Murray Co.
Nicollet Co.
Olmstead Co.
Olmsted Co.
Pine Co.
Pipestone Co.
Sibley Co.
St Louis Co.
St. Paul Co.
Stevens Co.
Swift Co.
Traverse Co.
Wadena Co.
Waseca Co.
Washington Co.
Wayne Co.
White Earth Agency
Mississippi
Carro Co.
Forrest Co.
Grenada Co.
Humphreys Co.
Leflore Co.
Okibbeha Co.
Quitman Co.
Sharkey Co.
Shelby Co.
Washington Co.
Missouri
Bollinger Co.
Camden Co.
Carter Co.
Charlton Co.
Crawford Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dent Co.
Farmington Co.
Hickory Co.
Iron Co.
Lyon Co.
Maries Co.
Monroe Co.
Payne Co.
Pemiscot Co.
Schuyler Co.
Union Co.
Vernon Co.
Washington Co.
Yuma Co.
Montana
Carter Co.
Custer Co.
Jefferson Co.
Lake Co.
Liberty Co.
Lincoln Co.
Mineral Co.
Musselshell Co.
Musslshell Co.
Powell Co.
Ravalli Co.
Richland Co.
Sanders Co.
Treasure Co.
Yellowstone Co.
Nebraska
Adams Co.
Barber Co.
Boyd Co.
Chase Co.
Cherry Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Chowan Co.
Colfax Co.
Cuming Co.
Cumming Co.
Dakota Co.
Dixon Co.
Dundy Co.
Filmore Co.
Frontier Co.
Grand Island Co.
Greeley Co.
Harlan Co.
Holt Co.
Howard Co.
Johnson Co.
Keyapaha Co.
Logan Co.
Lyon Co.
Nuckolls Co.
Perkins Co.
Red Willow Co.
Republic Co.
Saline Co.
Seward Co.
Thomas Co.
New Hampshire
Essex Co.
Meriden Co.
Middlesex Co.
Stafford Co.
Straffird
Windsor Co.
New Jersey
Cape May Co.
Freehold Co.
Glocester Co.
Glousester Co.
Monmouth or Gloucester Co.
Steuben Co.
New York
Benton Co.
Broom Co.
Calhoun Co.
Cauiga Co.
Caynga Co.
Chanango Co.
Chenango Co. (now Madison Co.)
Clinto Co.
Cook Co.
Erie or Greene Co.
Fairfield Co.
Fletcher Co.
Hancock Co.
Hillsdale Co.
Jo Daviess Co.
Kankakee Co.
La Crosse Co.
Lake Co.
Lenawee Co.
Licking Co.
Litchfield Co.
Lucas Co.
Macomb Co.
Martin Co.
McHenry Co.
Mercer Co.
Nassau Co.
New London Co.
Niagra Co.
Oakland Co.
Ostego Co.
Quebec Co.
Racine Co.
Rensselear Co.
Sacramento Co.
Saint Lawrence Co.
Schuyler Co.
St Clair Co.
Staten Island Co.
Tolland Co.
North Carolina
Adams Co.
Ashe Co.
Cabarrus Co.
Caldwell Co.
Catawba Co.
Clyde Co.
Harnett Co.
Hatteras Island
Hertford Co.
Hoke Co.
Johnson Co.
McDowell Co.
Moody Co.
Pamlico Co.
Pasquetank Co.
Ray Co.
Scotland Co.
North Dakota
Benson Co.
Bottineau Co.
Emmons Co.
Grand Forks Co.
La Moure Co.
McKenzie Co.
McLean Co.
Oliver Co.
Pierce Co.
Renville Co.
Richland Co.
Rolette Co.
Sargent Co.
Sioux Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Stark Co.
Steele Co.
Stutsman Co.
Walsh Co.
Wells Co.
Williams Co.
Worth Co.
Ohio
Auglaze Co.
Chillicothe Co.
Columbia Co.
Columbiana
Coshoston Co.
Cowley Co.
De Kalb Co.
Fairfield
Fairfield or Ottawa Co.
Floyd Co.
Galia Co.
Iroquois Co.
Poweshiek Co.
Scott Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Tama Co.
Taylor Co.
Untion Co.
Winnebago Co.
Oklahoma
Adair Co.
Baine Co.
Beckham Co.
Coal Co.
Craig Co.
Green Co.
Harper Co.
Haskell Co.
Jakcson Co.
Johnston Co.
Karwia Woods Co.
Lane Co.
LeFlore Co.
Mitchell Co.
Nowata Co.
Ottawa Co.
Pushmataha Co.
Santa Clara Co.
Sequohyah Co.
Sumner Co.
Tilman Co.
Wagoner Co.
Wood Co.
Woodard Co.
Woodward Co.
Oregon
Baker Co.
Clatsop Co.
Crook Co.
Deschutes Co.
Lincoln Co.
Malheur Co.
Malhuer Co.
Monroe Co.
Pierce Co.
Thurston Co.
Wallowa Co.
Wasco Co.
Washinton Co.
Pennsylvania
Allegeny Co.
Alleghany Co.
Alleghney Co.
Belmont Co.
Blair Co.
Buck Co.
Cambria Co.
Carroll Co.
Clinton Co.
Columbia Co.
Columbiana Co.
Craword Co.
Delware Co.
Dleaware Co.
Elk Co.
Greenbrier Co.
Guernsey Co.
Jackson Co.
Lebanon Co.
Marshall Co.
Mc Kean Co.
Montour Co.
Multnomah Co.
Punxsultawney Co.
St Louis Co.
Tulsa Co.
Vernon Co.
Puerto Rico
San Juan Co.
South Carolina
Aiken Co.
Calhoun Co.
Charleston Co.
Clark Co.
De Soto Parish
Dillon Co.
Dorchester Co.
Georgetown Co.
Greenwood Co.
Marion Co.
Stanly Co.
Williamsburg Co.
South Dakota
Aurora Co.
Buffalo Co.
Codington Co.
Crow Creek
Fall River Co.
Hamlin Co.
Hand Co.
Lake Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Marshall Co.
McCook Co.
Meade Co.
Miner Co.
Minnehaha Co.
Pennington Co.
Perkins Co.
Potter Co.
Roberts Co.
Sioux Co.
Spink Co.
Tripp Co.
Turner Co.
Union Co.
Washington Co.
Yankton Co.
Tennessee
Chattanooga Co.
Chattooga Co.
Clariborne Co.
Clay Co.
Clinton Co.
Decatur Co.
Harden Co.
Harrison Co.
Johnson Co.
Leavenworth Co.
McNairy Co.
Putnam Co.
Rhea Co.
Scott Co.
Texas
Atacosa Co.
Bee Co.
Bexer Co.
Blanco Co.
Bosque Co.
Carson Co.
Cheatham Co.
Cochran Co.
Colin Co.
Collingsworth Co.
Concho Co.
Cottle Co.
Dallam Co.
Deaf Smith Co.
Dickens Co.
Donley Co.
Electra Co.
Fannie Co.
Frio Co.
Gaines Co.
Garza Co.
Gillespie Co.
Gray Co.
Hansford Co.
Hemphill Co.
Hildalgo Co.
Hood Co.
Kendall Co.
Kent Co.
Kleberg Co.
Moore Co.
Murray Co.
Orange Co.
Presidio Co.
Real Co.
Reeves Co.
Rhea Co.
Sabine Co.
San Patricio Co.
Scurry Co.
Starr Co.
Swisher Co.
Terry Co.
Throckmorton Co.
Waller Co.
Ward Co.
Washington Co.
Webb Co.
Utah
Beaver Co.
Boone Co.
Millarrd Co.
Oneida Co.
Provo Co.
Sanpete Co.
Summit Co.
Tooele Co.
Uintah Co.
Wasatch Co.
Wayne Co.
Vermont
Caledonia Co..
Clarke Co.
Mercer Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Waukesha Co.
Yates Co.
Virginia
(Independent City)
Alexandria Co.
Appomattox Co.
Arlington Co.
Caroline Co.
Chesapeake Co.
Clarke Co.
Coshocton Co.
Elizabeth Co.
Elliott Co.
Hanover Co.
Hocking Co.
Hopewell Co.
Independent City
James City Co.
James Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lynchburg City
Mercer Co.
Mississippi Co.
Nansemond Co.
Northampton Co.
Pulaski Co.
Ruthford Co.
South Norfolk Co.
Southampton Co.
Suffolk Independent City
Surry Co.
Washington
Adams Co.
Benton Co.
Chehalis Co.
Clallam Co.
Clay Co.
Columbia Co.
Ferry Co.
Franklin Co.
Garfield Co.
Grant Co.
Harbor Co.
Jefferson Co.
Mason Co.
Monroe Co.
Spokane Co.
Thuston Co.
Washington Co.
West Virgina
Cabell Co.
West Virginia
Berkeley Co.
Berks Co.
Buchanan Co.
Clay Co.
Coshocton Co.
Hocking Co.
Knox Co.
Loga Co.
Logan Co.
Meigs Co.
Mercer Co.
Mineral Co.
Monroe Co.
Nicholas Co.
Pendleton Co.
Preston Co.
Ral Co.
Raleigh Co.
Taylor Co.
Union Co.
Wise Co.