Index--Headstone Inscriptions for the town of Suffield, Connecticut

SUFFIELD, HARTFORD COUNTY, CONNECTICUT
HEADSTONE INSCRIPTIONS

1660-1937
This list of inscriptions, town of Suffield, was copied in 1934, under the auspices of the F. E. R. A. and the W. P. A. sponsored by the Connecticut State Library, as compiled under the supervision of Charles R. Hale, State Military Necrologist, assisted by Miss Mary H. Babin, Secretary.
Hartford, Connecticut, December 1937.



HOME
INSCRIPTIONS
INDEX
CEMETERIES AND LOCATIONS
MAP

 

A B

C

D E F G H I-J K L M N O P Q-R S T U-V W
No W's
X-Y-Z
No Surnames Previous Page Next Page

Index

Surname Name Page   Surname Name Page
1 Beman George T. 90   Bissell Helen Spencer 80
2 Beman Ruth H. Dean 90   Bissell Henry Freegrace 87
3 Bement Almira S. 92   Bissell Henry Freegrace 87
4 Bement Cecelia R. 92   Bissell Isaac Sr. 9
5 Bement David 27   Bissell Leavitt Pomeroy 97
6 Bement David 164   Bissell Leavitt, Pomery Jr. 38
7 Bement David B. 92   Bissell Leavitt Pomeroy Jr. 97
8 Bement David K. 92   Bissell Louisa Maria 87
9 Bement David W. 27   Bissell Louise 38
10 Bement Dorcas 92   Bissell Louise 97
11 Bement Edwin 92   Bissell Lucy Nortn 9
12 Bement Hannah A. 92   Bissell Maria Pomeroy 38
13 Bement Parmelia 27   Bissell Mary 9
14 Bemis Alice E. 152   Bissell Mary 119
15 Bemis Edson D. 4   Bissell Sophia Leavitt 87
16 Bemis James Tate 152   Bissell Sophia Leavitt 87
17 Bennett Ann E. 5   Bissell William N. 9
18 Benzaquen Celia Chaplin 93   Black Ophelia 103
19 Beresford Agnes Graham 102   Blackmer James 69
20 Beresford John 102   Blain Agnes Harvey 149
21 Beresford Robert S. 124   Blain Janet A. 149
22 Bestor Aurella B. 24   Blakeslee Susan E. 67
23 Bestor Daniel 41   Blakesley Almon M. 90
24 Bestor Dorcas Hubbard 41   Blakesley Alton C. 90
25 Bestor Eliza G. 24   Blakesley Cora Lyons 90
26 Bestor Harvey 41   Blakesley Esther E. 90
27 Biddle Cornelia I. 2   Blakesley Infant 90
28 Biggerstaff Hugh W. 122   Blakesley Myron Asher 90
29 Biggerstaff William 92   Bliss Elizabeth 37
30 Bills Elliott 123   Bliss George c. 129
31 Bills Emmergene 123   Bliss Georgie 129
32 Bills Eugene W. 123   Bliss Maria T. 129
33 Bills Flora L. 102   Blush Emma 37
34 Bills Grace M. 124   Boesger C. L. 26
35 Bingham Ruth Eliza 6   Bonton Charlie 10
36 Bingham Ruth M. 6   Bonton Emily L. Bissell 3
37 Birge Blanch 86   Bonton Nathaniel Sherman 10
38 Birge Charles A. 86   Booth Horace Harmon 27
39 Birge David 85   Borlen Emma Firtion 94
40 Birge Eli 154   Borlen Frank A. 94
41 Birge Harriet Sikes 85   Borlen Peter 94
42 Birge Helena e. 86   Bottum Jane F. 90
43 Birge Luman K. 154   Bottum Lucy A. 85
44 Birge Maria 85   Bottum Maria G. 85
45 Birge Mary Allen 85   Boydon   69
46 Birge Nelson C. 85   Boyington Mary A. 58
47 Birge Orrin 84   Brace Emeline Maria 150
48 Bissell Tirzah 153   Bradish Sarah Jane 129
49 Bissell Agnes Poust Thompson 97   Brady Partick 28
50 Bissell Amelia Leavitt 9   Brainerd Betsey 31
51 Bissell Arabella J. 19   Braman Maria A. Osborne 4
52 Bissell Arabella Leavitt 87   Brewster Adaline A. 82
53 Bissell Asaph L. 9   Brewster Charles 82
54 Bissell Charles Chauncey 80   Brewster Eugenia Jennie 97
55 Bissell Charles S. 38   Brewster Frank K. 82
56 Bissell Clara Julia Spencer 80   Brewster Maragaret H. 82
57 Bissell Emily L. 9   Brewster Oren 82
58 Bissell Emily Leavitt 38   Bridge Alfred S. 74
59 Bissell Emily Leavitt 97   Bridge Arthur H. 94
60 Bissell Hannah M. 9   Bridge Barbara L. 94
61 Bissell Harvey 9   Bridge William A. 94
62 Bissell Harvey 87   Bridge Willie 94
63 Bissell Helen Spencer 38   Briggs Frank S. 129

This page update Monday, May 08, 2000
Copyright September 1999 , Kathy Camp
All of "The Front Page" pages are designed to be viewed by a "INTERNET EXPLORER" Browser