Fain Cemetery

Fain Cemetery

Section A


Dyar, Forrest L. 8-17-1868 11-5-1925
Dyar, Emma Benson (w/o F.L.) 8-5-1870 5-30-1958
Lewis, William Oscar 3-22-1880 3-10-1945
Lewis, Julia Eulalie 11-22-1882 10-18-1975
Miller, Andrew F. 2-7-1886 6-25-1950
Miller, Annie Lee Gillespie 5-22-1887 10-17-1975
Nelson, Elizabeth Wright Dixon 4-7-1913 3-23-1950
Carter, Judy Lea 5-1-1950 5-8-1950
Odell, William Sanders 5-11-1904 1-2-1979
Odell, William Sparks "Buddy" 1932 1945
O'Steen, Rebecca Ann B&D 11-19-1958 
Lay, Margaret T. 9-6-1885 7-18-1973
Lay, James G. (Cpl. USArmy WWI) 2-7-1887 3-23-1970
Lay, Mary Katherine L. 4-25-1983
Lay, Charles William 6-30-1974
Lay, Martha Anabel Ruddell 7-12-1898 5-10-1969
Lay, Henry G. Sr. 5-1-1893 6-6-1955
Erwin, Ruth McKay 1-11-1897 8-21-1985
Erwin, J. Rice 10-3-1896 10-13-1978
Erwin, Bran McClellan 1913 1936
Erwin, Maude Lemira 1878 1960
Erwin, J. Miller 1863 1939
Erwin, Kittie F. 1883 1919
Reece, Julia Erwin 1869 1940
Fuller, Dolph Ingles 12-9-1887 1-22-1977
Fuller, Maude Fouts 12-24-1891 4-10-1986
Fuller, Maude Mae B&D10-24-1924 
Fuller, Elsie A. 4-24-1856 11-14-1913
Fuller, Elsie Barnette, R.N. 1914 1940
Fuller, Cora Barnette 1888 1973
Fuller, Robert Copeland 1883 1972
Sparks, Dolas A. 9-19-1901 8-13-1980
Blackwell, Anna B. Lewis 11-17-1878 4-17-1960
Lewis, Jackson Thomas 12-30-1852 8-27-1914
Burns, Charles L. (Masonic Emblem) 9-24-1841 12-18-1933
Burns, Susan A. 7-28-1842 6-12-1916
Brandon, Emma Charlotte Burns (w/o Walter David) 9-30-1883 8-12-1971
Allison, Pats. 1916 1985
Allison, Etta E. 1884 1948
Allison, Pats. 1882 1916
Byrd, Elizabeth A. 1912 1981
Byrd, Luther C. 1906 1987
Blaylock, Raymond R. 1907 1979
Blaylock, Louise Allison 1914 1987
Smith, W. Frank 1910 1984
Ellis, Lucy A. 7-1-1848 10-17-1918
Ellis, Lovic P. 5-15-1852 5-16-1942
Ellis, Marvin M. 1886 1954
Ellis, Myrtice M. 1900 1976
Kendrick, Ed. W. 1868 1938
Kendrick, Emmie 1880 1975
Kendrick, Undine 1903 1907
Brownlee, Fannie E. 1954 1921
Brownlee, John H. 1845 1917
Brownlee, Carrie M. 1891 1926
Brownlee, Laurence Creswell 1889 1971
Brownlee, Edward Creswell 1926 1942
Overton, Eva Mae and Infant Son 11-1-1914 4-5-1954
Overton, Charles Randall (Infant Son) 4-5-1954
Overton, Maude B. 3-16-1884 2-9-1925
Overton, Marcus B. Sr. 9-3-1874 11-16-1951
Overton, Olin 1-5-1905 3-6-1917
Westfield, David Fox 9-6-1907 4-27-1919
Westfield, Ida Fox 6-2-1869 4-30-1954
Westfield, David 3-30-1852 3-25-1929
Westfield, Sam Paul CPL USArmy WWI 11-1898 9-7-1965
Pass, Millard E. 1919 1953
Pass, Herman 1910 1935
Pass, Maude Bell 1889 1942
Pass, Robert Earl 1889 1966
Pass, Jack 1923 1954
Brashear, Mary P. 1921 1967
Hill, James W. 1-10-1846 10-17-1931
Hill, Annie (w/o James W.) 4-28-1852 3-24-1932
Hill, Julia Cleghorn 2-22-1881 6-4-1944
Nelson, Mary Jane Kay (w/o Charles Pruett) 1869 1936
Nelson, Charles Pruett 1867 1935
Nelson, Charles P. II 6-13-1891 1-3-1982
Nelson, Georgie T. 5-25-1894 
Williams, Bill Nay 9-20-1889 11-30-1918
Williams, Dora 2-22-1871 11-25-1928
Williams, A. M. 1-13-1867 6-27-1915
Smith, Richard H. 6-20-1913 3-28-1933
Smith, Author J. 2-7-1888 9-2-1960
Smith, Bertha P. 3-14-1893 12-22-1963
Pass, Mary Parks (w/o of David M.) 1868 1954
Moore, James P. 10-11-1875 3-24-1935
Moore, Mattie 6-18-1879 1-24-1968
Henderson, J. Henry 10-22-1878 3-28-1968
Henderson, Emma G. 12-14-1874 8-19-1937
Tate, Robert L. Jr. 1920 1977
Tate, Robert L. (W.O.W Emblem) 1885 1956
Tate, Bessie Morris 1889 1954
Davis, Edith Tate 10-31-1914 6-16-1987
Burns, Warren G. 9-10-1875 10-1-1939
Burns, Lillie K. 4-17-1884 10-18-1948
Kinman, Andrew J. 1852 1930
Kinman, Rhoda Payne 1859 1927
Mills, G.W. Dr. 1851 1936
Overton, Ruby K. 3-28-1912 12-30-1985
Mills, G. W. Mrs. 1860 1950
Mills, George E. Dr. 1892 1929
Mills, George E. Mrs. 1892 1975
Mills, Leonard E. 1881 1947
Mills, Eugene B. 1888 1923
Mills, William Milton 1879 1953
Mills, Clair Flynn 1887 1955
Brownlee, Carleton H. (Sgt. MchGunBn WWI) 4-12-1887 7-27-1965
Brownlee, Leila Bess 1884 1928
Kay, J.M. 1850 1928
Kay, Minnie Hudgins 1885 1944
Coley, Elizabeth 8-2-1914 4-3-1934
Coley, James Allen (s/o M/M M.B.) 1920 1924
Claycomb, Charles V. 7-28-1912 2-14-1983
Fite, Berry W. M.D. 4-7-1862 1-13-1942
Fite, Hortense Thibadeau 8-20-1868 3-11-1930
Fite, Joseph B. 4-15-1906 9-15-1954
Bolding, R. B. 1882 1929
Bolding, Alda Lucille 1898 1971
Bolding, Addie Hill 4-4-1862 7-23-1938
Bolding, F. M. 11-16-1850 1-1-1924
Bolding, Fred C. 1884 1953
Bolding, Fannie McGuire 1889 1985
Bolding, Frances Azalee (d/o Fred & Fannie) 8-10-1919 11-28-1925
Ward, Arthur E. 1887 1939
Ward, Cora E. 1892 No Date
Ward, Arthur E. Jr. 6-5-1912 9-11-1912
Ward, Infant (d/o of Arthur & Cora) B & D 3-27-1914 
Ward, C. Frank 2-13-1915 4-9-1977
Ward, A. Louise 6-28-1912 11-1-1977
White, J.E. 9-12-1839 10-29-1936
White, Sarah J. 6-13-1842 4-21-1924
White, Naomi 1964 1947
White, Rosa 1866 1950
White, W. Leslie 1877 1949
Henderson, Robert C. 12-9-1894 8-3-1968
Sentelle, Ralph L. (Pvt. Inf. WWII) 7-9-1905 9-2-1944
Thomas, W. Lee 4-5-1899 3-4-1976
Westbrook, Rosa Hyde 7-9-1890 10-28-1977
Westbrook, A. E. "Gus" 8-8-1890 12-13-1943
Neal, Gallaher Ernest 3-17-1885 7-5-1928
Neal, G. E. Jr. (s/o Gallaher Ernest & Nina) 1919 1921
Neal, Maurice Varner 5-13-1901 12-7-1952
Neal, Ernest (Poet Laureate Of Georgia) 9-6-1858 1-23-1943
Neal, Mamie Gallaher 12-10-1864 11-27-1958
Neal, Helene Gelissen (w/o Jule C.) 7-27-1885 9-14-1973
(born Merxem, Belguim, Died Rome Georgia 
Neal, Jule C. 6-10-1890 9-18-1982
Harbour, Talmon Wright 1905 1962
Harbour, James Wright B & D 1908 
Harbour, William Franklin 1874 1918
Harbour, Harriett Wright 1877 1957
Owens, L. Z. Jr. 4-6-1918 4-25-1948
Owens, Ola W. 12-17-1884 8-5-1966
Owens, Lon Z. 1-6-1877 8-22-1943
Lay, Thelma Wyatt 8-18-1911 8-29-1954
Lay, Serena "Pat" Strain 12-30-1886 4-20-1981
Lay, R. D. 12-18-1884 5-19-1933
Lay, Bettie Hall 10-8-1854 4-15-1921
Lay, Fannie Hall 2-17-1861 12-24-1939
Lay, William Freeman 11-20-1859 10-4-1944
Lay, Harry H. 6-6-1911 4-18-1987
Lay, Pearl Thomas (w/o P.G. & Inf. Son) Died 5-1-1915 
Lay, Lelia Everett (w/o P. G.) Died 12-24-1929 
Morgan, Myrtle Lay 5-10-1892 3-3-1954
Brogdon, H. M. 10-6-1855 10-22-1932
Brogdon, Henry Clay 2-19-1876 8-23-1954
Brogdon, Jessie Elwood Jagoe 2-25-1883 4-5-1972
Brogdon, Ellsworth Kemp 7-19-1921 3-19-1985
Robertson, Gladys Littlefield 8-2-1901 3-31-1927
Willmarth, Glarence A. (h/o Clara Mae Littlefield) 4-9-1895 7-19-1962
Willmarth, Clara Mae L. 1-9-1899 3-21-1986
Littlefield, Ola Fox 8-20-1878 2-23-1961
Littlefield, W. M. 3-24-1873 7-8-1912
Littlefield, John B. 3-29-1875 10-24-1943
Littlefield, Kate. R. 10-12-1875 6-26-1940
McLain, Thomas A. 1885 1945
McLain, Mary B. 1888 1949
Hall, Exie Dobson (w/o J. M.) 10-15-1890 11-24-1919
Hall, Joseph M. 3-4-1871 8-25-1945
Hall, Ollie Neal 12-19-1892 5-12-1978
Hall, John Felton 4-25-1879 10-3-1941
Hall, Henry Clay 1876 1952
Hall, Ora Bell 1884 1980
Hall, Alice 1890 1952
Horton, Mary A. Mrs. (d/o M/M J.N.W. Hall) 11-10-1882 11-17-1912
Hall, J.N.W. 12-26-1842 3-17-1917
Hall, Missouri A. (w/o J.N.W.) 9-25-1848 7-25-1923
Roach, J.G. 5-6-1861 4-1-1923
Roach, Ida G. 8-19-1868 5-4-1921
Hall, William Robert "Doc" 1-28-1926 9-2-1986
Thompson, Jessie M. 1897 1976
Thompson, Robert R. 1891 1960
Thompson, Ethel 1885 1967
Thompson, Lillian E. 1889 1971
Thompson, Robert R. (CMM USN WWI) 2-7-1891 2-4-1960
Thompson, Mary Hammett 1859 1943
Thompson, J. T. 1848 1921
Thompson, J. V. 1886 1917
Gaines, Lucile 3-30-1890 3-1-1962
Gaines, Nannie Mills 1865 1943
Gaines, Henry W. 11-27-1852 11-10-1923
Everett, C. Columbus 12-2-1852 1-2-1931
Everett, Leonora Reese 6-25-1856 12-22-1940
Everett, Hunt 8-18-1888 3-14-1930
Kelley, Bessie Ledford 4-4-1900 7-6-1949
Kelley, Amos Simon P. 5-1-1900 No Date
Kelley, Bessie Wynel (d/o M/M A. ) 5-17-1925 3-16-1926
Kelley, Mather M. (s/o M/M A. ) 6-8-1929 9-29-1929
Ray, Adeline Gibson 7-4-1870 7-27-1942
Ray, James Henry 2-14-1880 1945
Strain, Julius A. 1-17-1858 9-29-1925
Strain, Elizabeth c. 7-26-1860 8-10-1925
Strain, Daniel Tobias 2-25-1894 10-16-1957
Cooper, Alma J. Strain (w/o Otis B. 12-17-1897 12-19-1972
Kirby, Pearl E. Strain (w/o Adolph) 9-14-1882 12-25-1951
Kirby, James A. (Masonic Emblem) 9-15-1910 5-13-1961
David, Lilla B. No Date 8-14-1963
David, A. B. 1883 1953
David, Beverly Banks 9-30-1942 11-24-1974
David, Thomas Banks 11-4-1906 1-7-1987
David, William Bell Jr. No Date 1937
DAvid, Polly Marshall No Date 12-13-1983
David, Claude Barker Sr. 1908 1947
Montgomery, Mary Ellen 1-3-1867 2-28-1954
Montgomery, John Franklin 4-16-1865 1-22-1951
Montgomery, Ida Raby 5-2-1870 8-7-1892
Montgomery, Bert Fulton 10-16-1891 7-25-1935
Martin, Martha Fite 10-19-1895 12-6-1936
Lewis, Joe B. 1858 1922
Lewis, Rosonna Reais 8-7-1860 6-13-1942
Lewis, Arthur C. 1881 1937
Lewis, Lillie Owens 3-20-1883 8-9-1974
Owens, Charles Herbert 11-2-1886 12-20-1937
Bowling, Emima O. 3-12-1897 7-13-1987
Slagle, Walter W. (Sgt. WWI) 7-20-1891 11-17-1955
Slagle, Tennie Owens 5-16-1885 6-22-1966
Slagle, Walter Wallace 7-20-1891 12-17-1955
Snyder, George Ralph 1-28-1899 2-26-1976
Langford, Otto C. 5-26-1898 8-3-1963
Langford, Kate Brock 7-21-1901 3-15-1980
Strain, Jether A. 1890 1937
Strain, Nell Guice 10-27-1899 5-23-1972
Knight, Alice A. 1862 1938
Knight, Jeff 1867 1944
Barett, Virginia 1888 1982
Barrett, Vergil Jepp 1882 1938
Owens, J. B. 1-4-1883 10-29-1964
Owens, Mattie Kay (w/o J. B. ) 11-9-1889 11-4-1938
Barton, Gilbert Tate 10-12-1908 1-21-1939
Barton, Lilla DeFoor 1-26-1880 11-20-1958
Barton, Henry Clifford 7-4-1877 6-23-1960
Barton, Arthur Lee 12-8-1899 5-27-1944
Wilson, Louise B. 5-15-1906 1-2-1982
Padgett, R. Lamar 10-16-1942 1-29-1943
Padgett, Felton J. (s/o M/M R. B) 10-20-1938 11-16-1938
Jones, Mae Wilson March 1891 9-1944
Dobbs, Frank J. Sr. 8-28-1890 2-23-1976
Dobbs, Frank J. Jr. (1st LT AAF WWII) 3-16-1925 3-17-1950
Mills, Hortense G. 1883 1970
Guice, Lydia W. 1895 1966
Guice, Sallie D. 1860 1946
Guice, Thomas J. 1853 1919
Grizzle, Wilburn W. (Masonic Emblem) 5-29-1918 10-2-1956
Watts, Mitchell H. 11-5-1886 3-28-1926
Watts, Lillie 9-2-1894 9-4-1986
Keith, Matthew L. 7-18-1873 5-10-1958
Keith, Beulah E 9-9-1886 6-10-1982
Keith, George Dargen (s/o Rev. & Mrs. M.L.) 8-28-1913 1-30-1914
Keith, Beulah Maurine (d/o Rev. & Mrs. M.L.) 10-22-1915 9-1-1916
Keith, Sarah Neele 1924 1924
Herington, Joe D. 1879 1951
Herinton, Vesta L. 1902 1948
Phillips, J. Arch 6-8-1871 8-30-1950
Phillips, Ester L. 3-4-1881 10-14-1959
Brinkley, Ida Phillips 1897 1922
Redfern, William H. 11-14-1869 10-25-1927
Skelly, T. W. 9-27-1859 6-28-1927
Skelly, Ann J. 12-4-1821 11-3-1912
Owen, J. C. "Billy" 1893 1959
Owen, Allee Jones 1894 1948
Owen, Willie V. 6-2-1902 5-14-1982
Owen, Beulah 1887 1981
Owen, Emma Kay (w/o R. R. ) 7-28-1880 2-20-1915
Owen, Infants of H.P & Bell No Dates 
Owen, Annie Ray 3-24-1895 9-9-1899
Owen, H. P. 6-28-1859 12-6-1928
Owen, Bell 1-31-1859 4-26-1924
Owen, Quillian 6-1-1885 6-24-1911
Pitts, L. R. 4-7-1864 5-6-1932
(born near Lawrenceville and died Gwinnett County, Ga) 
Pitts, Mamie Louise 3-16-1865 6-10-1943
Pitts, Lulie 3-16-1865 7-8-1948
Pitts, Henry McDaniel (2LT QMC WWI) 4-5-1892 11-27-1949
(s/o Flora McDaniel Pitts & Logan Robert Pitts) 
Haney, Ralph K. 1883 1955
Haney, Ralph K. Mrs. 1894 1962
Montgomery, K.W. 1867 1934
Montgomery, Mattie Raby (w/o K.W.) 1872 1924
Montgomery, Samuel Raby 7-16-1893 7-25-1985
Montgomery, Fannie Hunter 4-28-1899 12-29-1971
Montgomery, A.J. Dr. 8-18-1876 1-3-1946
Montgomery, Cleo Moore 12-1-1907 8-27-1985
Johnson, J. Luther 8-12-1876 2-15-1942
Johnson, Alice Carter 4-29-1876 7-11-1953
Watson, Margaret Carter 1-23-1881 11-10-1971
Watson, Tillman 9-13-1871 2-6-1947
Tomlinson, Tulula Catherine (w/o T. F.) 3-21-1852 3-30-1913
Tomlinson, Maud 5-1-1973 No Date
Tomlinson, T. F. 3-13-1849 10-5-1921
Poole, Alford 6-3-1871 12-20-1960
Poole, Mable Hall 9-7-1890 11-17-1959
Parrott, Nydia H. Died 1942 
Parrott, E. L. 1866 1917
Parrott, Rose H. Died 1937 
Cantrell, Inez P. 1-29-1890 10-15-1952
Cantrell, Thomas C. 10-17-1886 11-9-1963
Wright, Ida Estelle 1873 1948
Wright, Essie Elmyra 1880 1942
Wright, James Neville 1829 1904
Wright, Louisa Allen 1844 1927
Wright, James Milton 1871 1935
Wright, Jennie Boaz 1881 1954
Boaz, Sallie H. 1842 1897
Brock, Mamye Shelor 5-10-1877 5-8-1913
Barna, Ethel Sloan Shelor 2-3-1896 10-5-1982
Shelor, Clarence Bruce 10-23-1881 1-19-1937
Shelor, Robert Jesse 4-30-1849 8-14-1926
Shelor, Emma Bruce 7-11-1853 11-23-1912
Swain, William Leeland 2-28-1875 3-5-1942
Swain, Byland Shelor 3-30-1879 6-1-1916
Fuller, William Edgar 1882 1950
Fuller, Farise Wright 1884 1966
Ward, William A. 9-25-1851 9-18-1920
Ward, Mary Hubbard 2-5-1857 1-5-1928
Ward, Winnie 1-15-1889 12-27-1973
Ward, George A. 1-21-1873 3-28-1945
Ward, Lula K. 1-22-1880 9-15-1957
Roberts, Patti Crowe 8-9-1900 5-24-1967
Roberts, William D. (PFC QMC WWII) 10-5-1898 7-4-1946
Roberts, William R. (1st LT AAF WWII) 3-11-1921 3-2-1944
Roberts, John Farris 1-12-1923 10-17-1923
Roberts, Jessie Earnestine B & D 1-28-1920 
Roberts, Inf. s/o M/M C.L. B & D 12-1933 
King, G. Steele 10-9-1866 3-21-1949
King, Ida White (w/o G. Steele) 2-21-1873 3-19-1952
Worley, Charles P. 11-26-1878 11-20-1936
Worley, Cora D. 2-19-1887 7-12-1970
Curtis Thomas Byron LT. 6-2-1922 7-28-1945
(died Nurnberg, Germany; buried St. Avold (Metz) France 
Curtis, J. Thomas 5-27-1886 1-10-1925
Curtis, Maud Byrom 8-22-1896 4-1-1974
Byrom, H. C. 11-23-1852 10-2-1928
Byrom, Sudie R. 11-8-1860 9-21-1934
Hunt, Julia Byrom (w/o James Karr Hunt) Died 12-22-1969 
(born in Ga died in Wilmington, Del.) 
Hunt, James Karr (h/o Julia Byrom) Died 3-17-1967 
(born in Tennessee died in Wilmington, Del.) 
Hall, Viola Wright 1868 1957
Hall, James Alexander 1866 1943
Hall, Leila Mooney 12-5-1880 2-14-1920
Hall, G.A. 3-30-1870 11-18-1950
Hall, Talitha Kinman 8-21-1830 10-15-1922
Hall, Talitha Bai 11-15-1875 5-15-1955
Cantrell, Festus A. 1857 1937
Cantrell, Harris Reeves 12-11-1863 5-4-1960
Cantrell, Ruth 1-1-1886 4-30-1976
Cantrell, Mildred 12-3-1892 10-25-1967
Dobbs, Robert Mays Sr. 10-12-1895 3-7-1979
Cantrell, Lois 2-24-1889 5-19-1986
Johnson, Lizzie Carter (s/o J.B. & Ida) 1-5-1887 10-20-1903
Harlan, C. C. 12-2-1850 8-27-1931
Harlan, Mattie (w/o C.C.) 11-25-1845 9-23-1893
Harlan, Ida Johnson 1857 1948
Johnson, J. B. 3-27-1857 9-9-1888
Jones, Anna 1858 1943
Jones, Joe H. 1855 1932
Tribble, Bertha A. 4-1-1904 12-5-1910
Tribble, George W. 11-2-1865 11-23-1934
Tribble, Minnie Jones 3-11-1879 7-15-1967
Pitts, Inf. of L.R. & Flora B & D 6-2-1891 
Pitts, Thomas H. Capt. (Mason, CSA) 6-24-1832 11-9-1871
Pitts, Nancy Elizabeth 10-5-1836 11-17-1924
Everett, Max 11-29-1913 2-28-1885
Everett, Laura McGullion 10-25-1870 5-3-1959
Everett, Eveline E. 10-31-1911 5-17-1921
Mims, Sinclair 3-5-1853 2-15-1924
Mims, Ophelia Bonner 12-19-1861 8-1-1937
Bonner, W.H. 12-17-1866 10-2-1921
Bonner, S.E. Mrs. 4-5-1835 5-22-1908
Watts, Calvin S. 11-4-1893 6-24-1910
Watts, Belle Finley 1862 1941
Watts, J. B. 1860 1948
Acree, Robert A. 1914 1971
Acree, Robert F. 1873 1957
Acree, Luther C. Strain 1878 1971
Johnson, Floyd B. 4-8-1886 4-29-1968
Johnson, Estelle N. 5-18-1888 4-9-1970
Allison, Nellie (d/o M. H. & E.) 10-30-1907 6-3-1909
Kirkley, Emy White 7-23-1892 2-15-1933
Kirkley, George C. Dr. 1888 1976
Kirkley, Lillian B. 10-8-1888 5-18-1980
Borders, Samuel A. 1878 1962
Borders, Kate Allison 1880 1909
Allison, Grace (d/o Frank & Vic) 7-3-1897 6-13-1910
Gardner, George L. 1864 1935
Gardner, Emma J. 1869 1947
Gardner, Lillian Blanche 3-24-1895 1-2-1973
Gordon, O'Neal (interred St. Petersburg Fl) 4-16-1900 3-31-1976
Gordon, Catherine G. (interred Arlington Nat.Cem. VA) 8-26-1903 5-17-1972
Gordon, Rob C. (Capt. USNR) 4-1-1898 5-15-1972
(Interred Arlington Nat. Cemetery VA) 
Gordon, Joe B. (Interred Boonton, NJ) 4-3-1902 7-19-1964
Gordon, Johnnie C. 1874 1949
Gordon, Joe B. 1871 1912
Ashworth, Mary Anna 10-6-1856 11-21-1921
Ashworth, John Wesley 11-29-1851 2-14-1938
Ashworth, Clara Anna 7-5-1896 10-20-1967
Jolley, Hattie A (w/o T.F.) 1-2-1841 10-24-1917
Jolley, T. F. 10-23-1841 9-3-1926
Jolley, Iowa Shope 9-13-1887 No Date
Jolley, Thomas C. 2-1-1880 3-12-1941
Jolley, Gid F. 10-18-1879 8-27-1952
Jolley, Gerell G. (MOMM 2/C buried at sea) 11-25-1910 5-24-1943
Bennett, Helen Jolley 11-16-1916 7-17-1970
Boaz, Annie Belle 1883 1931
Boaz, Tom 1876 1922
Boaz, Gus Coggins 1-16-1906 12-17-1975
Moody, Charles Ernest 10-8-1891 6-21-1977
Moody, Fannie Brownlee 3-23-1894 2-24-1950
Ellison, David 6-11-1840 5-11-1936
Johnston, Billie 7-3-1920 7-13-1926
Johnston, Thomas E. (Tec5 Engrs WWII) 1-26-1926 7-10-1976
Johnston, Bess Tolber (w/o Z.V.) 1888 1937
Johnston, Zebulon V. Dr. 1884 1944
Johnston, James Tolbert 1915 1960
Johnston, Zebulon V. Jr. 1913 1972
Tolbert, J.N. (Masonic Emblem) 1859 1935
Tolbert, Arvazenia Watts (w/o J.N.) 1864 1937
Tolbert, Max V. (Masonic Emblem) 1894 1946
White, David S. (D.D.S) 1874 1939
White, Clara Morris 1887 1961
White, Carlton W. 1910 1947
Lancaster, James Leon 1886 1949
Lancaster, Bertha K. 11-19-1903 2-18-1975
Willix, Lydia 9-18-1902 No Date
Willix, Charlie L 4-6-1900 3-30-1950
Willix, Charles Virgil (Pvt USArmy WWII) 11-24-1923 5-18-1984