List of Parishes in the State of Victoria - 1910 | |||
Showing the County, also the Land Officer's and Receiver's Districts in which they are situated |
|||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |||
S | |||
Parish | County | District | Rent Payable at - |
---|---|---|---|
St.Arnaud | Kara Kara | St.Arnaud | St.Arnaud |
St.Clair | Wonnangatta | Alexandra | Jamieson |
St.Helens | Villiers | Hamilton | Port Fairy |
St.James | Moira | Benalla | Tungamah |
St.Margaret | Buln Buln | Melbourne | Yarram |
Sale | Tanjil | Sale | Sale |
Salisbury | Bendigo | Bendigo | Bendigo |
Salisbury West | Gladstone | Castlemaine | Inglewood |
Samaria | Delatite | Benalla | Benalla |
Sandford | Normanby | Hamilton | Casterton |
Sandhurst | Bendigo | Bendigo | Bendigo |
Sandon | Talbot | Castlemaine | Castlemaine |
Sargood | Tanjil & Wonnangatta | Alexandra & Sale | Maffra |
Sarsfield | Dargo | Bairnsdale | Bairnsdale |
Scarsdale | Grenville | Ballaarat | Ballaarat |
Scoresby | Mornington | Melbourne | Melbourne |
Seacombe | Buln Buln | Sale | Sale |
Sedgwick | Bendigo | Bendigo | Bendigo |
Seymour | Dalhousie & Anglesey | Seymour | Seymour |
Shadforth | Moira & Delatite | Benalla | Euroa |
Shelbourne | Bendigo | Bendigo | Bendigo |
Shelford | Grenville | Ballaarat | Geelong |
Shelford West | Grenville | Ballaarat | Geelong |
Shepparton | Moira | Benalla | Shepparton |
Sherwood | Mornington | Melbourne | Melbourne |
Shirley | Ripon | Ballaarat | Ballaarat |
Skipton | Hampden | Ballaarat | Ballaarat |
Smeaton | Talbot | Ballaarat | Creswick |
Smythesdale | Grenville | Ballaarat | Ballaarat |
Snake Island | Buln Buln | Melbourne | Yarram |
South Hamilton | Normanby | Hamilton | Hamilton |
Spinifex | Lowan | Horsham | Horsham |
Springfield | Bourke | Melbourne | Melbourne |
Spring Hill | Talbot | Ballaarat | Creswick |
Spring Plains | Dalhousie | Castlemaine | Heathcote |
Stanley | Bogong | Beechworth | Beechworth |
Stawell | Borung | Stawell | Stawell |
Steavenson | Anglesey | Alexandra | Alexandra |
Stewarton | Moira | Benalla | Benalla |
Stradbroke | Buln Buln | Sale | Sale |
Strangeways | Talbot | Castlemaine | Castlemaine |
Stratford | Tanjil | Sale | Stratford |
Strathbogie | Delatite | Benalla | Euroa |
Strathfieldsaye | Bendigo | Bendigo | Bendigo |
Strathmerton | Moira | Benalla | Numurkah |
Streatham | Ripon | Ararat & Ballaarat | Ararat |
Struan | Hampden | Geelong | Camperdown |
Sunday Island | Buln Buln | Melbourne | Yarram |
Sutton | Evelyn | Melbourne | Melbourne |
Sutton Grange | Talbot | Castlemaine | Castlemaine |
Swanwater | Kara Kara | St.Arnaud | St.Arnaud |
Switzerland | Anglesey | Seymour | Yea |
Research Aids | Family History Pages |
Images, text and design: © 2000 | contact: Ken McInnes bushyboss@gmail.com |