1928 Antigo High School Graduates - Langlade County, Wisconsin  



1928 Graduate Class of Antigo High School
Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin
 

Adams, Viola
Anderson, Herman
Anderson, Mable
Arlen, Robert P., Sr.
Arveson, Arthur
Bard, Marion
Barr, Sophie
Bessey, Harold
Bishop, Leroy
Bonczk, Raymond
Brehmen, Melvin
Brennen, Margaret
Buelow, Raymond
Calkins, Opal
Carter, Wade
Case, Muriel
Ciesielski, Felix
Collins, John
Davis, Lillian
Dodge, Eldon
Driscoll, Robert
Duchac, Marjorie
Eder, Clara
Fermanick, Caroline
Fessenden, Perry
Fisher, Paul
Fisher, Sophie
Flatley, William
Fowler, Robert
Fraley, Dulcia
Gallenberg, Dorothy
Gardisky, Charles
Gauthier, Charlotte
Gilman, Ruth
Goodenow, Alice
Greisinger, Irene
Groth, Regina
Hanneman, Albert
Hanus, John
Harmon, Vance
Hartman, Elmer
Hartman, Merna
Healy, Marquette
Heinricks, Marie
Heller, Lillian
Henricks, Margaret
Hermann, Elsie
Hermann, Lillian
Hull, George
Hunter, Earl
Hunter, Vonda
Jackimsthal, Rose
Jacobus, Evangeline
Jicha, Glendon
Jicha, Rudolph
Johnson, Ruth
Jones, Erma Lue
Jones, Jesse
Kavanaugh, Alice
Kebble, John
Keen, Mildred
Kelly, Mary
Klapste, Anton
Klapste, Ben
Kolerus, Maud Alice
Koszarek, Helen
Koudelka, Karl
Krause, George
Krause, Lawrence
Kubeny, Clarence
Kubiaczyk, Thomas
Laabs, William
LaBlonde, Marion
Lauby, Emma
Laurey, Marie
Leadingham, Donald
Lins, Celia
Linsdeau, Merritt
Linsdeau, Walter
Lipman, Evelyn
Lukas, Henrietta
Lyon, Bessie
Marx, Elizabeth
Mattefs, Hazel
Matthias, Lorraine
McCandless, Marie
McClean, Gladys
McKinnon, Neil
McMullen, Richard
Merry, John
Morse, Catherine
Moss, Robert
Mucha, Edward
Murphy, John
Muttart, Helen
Nelson, Agnes
Nelson, John
Neuberger, Bernice
O'Brien, Aloysius
Olson, Donald
Ophoven, Mary
Ostermeyer, Kenneth
Palinski, Germaine
Parsons, Ethel
Peterson, Joyce
Petters, Evelyn
Piotrzkowska, Anna
Porter, Elizabeth
Poss, Geneva
Prehm, Juanita
Priem, William
Prosser, Gladys
Quirk, Arvella
Quirk, Clifford
Reznichek, George
Rosentreter, Olive
Ross, Raymond
Runstik, Anna
Rusch, Forrest
Rusch, Viola
Schlundt, Clara
Schoepke, Donald
Schraeder, Emil
Schroeder, George
Schroeder, Lorraine
Sickinger, Agnes
Sleeter, Alice
Speigl, Martha
Strum, Lauretta
Tatzke, Richard
Taylor, Maurinne
Teske, Gordon
Tradewell, Margaret
Tuttle, Glynn
Utnehmer, Reuben
Vanderwalker, Luella
Vaughn, LaVerne
Vavruska, Mayme
Wagner, John
Webster, Wade
Weeks, Lillian
Wegner, Odgen
Wenzel, Marjorie
Wesley, Frank
Wesley, Lewis
Wincentsen, Christy
Winter, Earl
Yaeger, Robert
Zangel, Louis
Zarda, Irene
 
 
 

[BACK]                                               [HOME]