RootsWeb is funded and supported by
Ancestry.com and our loyal RootsWeb community.
Learn more.
About Us | Contact Us | Copyright | Report Inappropriate Material
Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | CCPA Notice at Collection
1985 - 12 Mar 1997 - St. Paul's Burial Records - Book 6 of 6
click here to view the digital images of these pages, there is more information on the image.
cover
contents 1
contents 2
p183 - 1985
Lillian M. Becker (nee Salyer)
Nell Browne Craig (nee Cleage)
Florence M. Bernard (nee Muench)
Herbert E. Nicks, Sr.
Florence Lanfersieck (nee Lammermann)
Roy Mavies
Thomas Arden Giltner
Fern Tonluemke
Ada adelle Schultze
Melvin H. Kaller
Edwin Frederick Engel
Carol T. Bennett (nee Taylor)
Dorothy L. Kunz (nee Morgans)
Marian C. Bulter (nee Parsons)
Margaret Ellen Peak (nee Spronssen)
John H. Gross, Jr.
Alice Hanks Stabler (nee Hanks)
Edward E. Pfeiffer
p184 - 1985
Gerald A. Lucas Sr.
Thomas F. Marble, Sr.
Peter Parizian
Kenneth H. Bledsoe
Florence A. Maschaoun
Elmer J. Schweiss
Oscar J. Kropp
Sylvia A. Portmann (nee Lauber) **
James M. Gardner
Norman J. Roberts
Josephine M. Fisher
Henry R. Stegmann
Isobel R. Gardner
Rev. August E. Kitterer
George W. Hansell
Herbert Sam Ruby
John W. Hart
Betty L. Urian (nee Barklage)
p185 - 1985
Paul Richard Watts
Ida Schneider
Harry R. Appel
Faith A. Newberg (nee Hudson)
Eudora Eva King (nee Mumment)
Ruth Edna Wagner (nee Molkenbur)
Elsa Hulda Vemmer [Vemmen?]
Lydia Virginia Shtrap [Shtraf?] (nee Thorpe)
Anthony Robert Petrie
Kent Alan Taylor
Villa L. Smith (nee Bushor)
Walter H. Stupp
Oliver H. Kopadt
Anita M. Mahl
Done E. Lewis
Marvin John Landmann
Bernard Conrad Brandanberg
Minnie Caroline Bergmann (nee Pange or Pauge)
p186 - 1986 (one duplicate 1985)
Claudia M. Zipp
Ella Benz (nee Metter)
Grover Resinger
Oliver H. Kopadt (1985 duplicate, first entry on p185)
Lester H. Kuhs
Hazel E. Lambarth (nee Harrop)
Charles Lanferseick
Maria Haas, nee Kluetsch
Nora E. Pierson (nee Telgemeier)
Marjorie L. Dierberg (nee Oliver)
Henry Rucker
Maude A. Peterson
Ethel M. Sewing (nee Bergmann)
Vera M. Waters (nee Darrough)
Stanley Patton
Albert B. Luedloff
Omeda V. Mueller (nee Kroenurg)
Florence C. Russell (nee Caesar)
p187 - 1986-1987
Frank Simpson
Mildred M. Grazerson [Gregerson?] (nee Purvia)
Dorothy M. Groh (nee Engel)
LaVonia A. Rasche (nee Stiefermann)
Robert D. Grice, Sr.
Samuel Wasserkrug
Dawn Rage Ash
Amanda Graeler (nee Kopadt)
Debbie Mueller
Shirley Burton Alexander
Mabel Baxter (nee Nagel)
Selma W. Hackmann (nee Lichtenberg)
C. J. (Clarence) Billington
Dorothy Hood (nee Hackman)
- - - 1987 - - -
Sally M. Olson (nee Moore)
Willie B. Dee
Minnie K. Wendt (nee Wallace)
p188 - 1987
Roy J. Davis
Wallace J. Hermann
Myrtle Baumunk
Milton S. Rohman
Albert A. Silhavy
Joseph Dave Bean
Martin F. Thomene
Pauline D. Souders [Sanders?]
Herbert C. Mueller
William E. Kaeser
John H. Buller
Helen G. Satterfield
Alberta Ruth Konnemann
William C. Graeser
Cytha Corless (nee Hawkins)
Hermann A. Haas
Anita F. Deschamp (nee Mild)
Larry E. Edwards
p189 - 1987-1988
Edna L. Leininger (nee Siefert)
William F. Tappmeyer
Theodore A. Lindner, Sr.
George M. Haas
- - - 1988 - - -
Nora Creely
Adolph Rohlfing
Fred A. Willig
Evelyn Esphorst (nee Theby)
Henrietta Pfarrer
James H. Smith
Leonard B. Rahn
Shirley Ann Sternfels (nee Siberts)
Wayne B. Simmons
Andrew P. Bollen, Jr.
Otto C. Molkenbur
Frederick R. Jost
Marjorie H. Broeker (nee Gibson)
p190 - 1988-1989
Warren A. Hecht
Troy A. Matlock
Orvil Wesley Konering
Lyman Aldrich
Leslie N. Hall
Nora Sertier
Mary L. Frenzel (nee Alexander)
Bernice M. Lawrence (nee Beutell)
Helen L. Riechers [Piechers?] (nee Noe)
Melba A. Staanken (nee Luebbert)
Gerald Little
- - - 1989 - - -
Rose E. Seibel (nee Poertner)
Raymond Russell
Ella F. Leeds (nee Dielman)
Kenneth L. Clark
Minnie L. Kopadt (nee Klasing)
Shirley Ann Gooch (nee Schulte)
p191 - 1989
Fred H. Fink
Edward W. Grafeman
Eunice M. Moelling
Ruby Smith Gibbons
Walter O. Bremer
Evelyn Nelson (nee Seibel)
Ruth A. Bladt (Scott)
Ethel Hackman Hinzpetir [Henzpeter?] (Hensel)
Marie Heller (nee Deusinger)
Irene Kopadt (nee Kern)
Greg J. Vitale
Carl O. Nelson
Infant Caitlin Morley
Arline C. Gillman (nee Rottger)
Nellie Ann McGee (nee Tannahill)
Eliza Bernice Alexander (nee McCrachen)
Edith Y. Billington (nee Minshall)
Marie J. Wittmaier (nee Poecker)
Elsie S. Jensan [Jenson Jensen?] (nee Dauster)
p192 - 1990
Joseph Hensel
Edith M. Kohring (nee Schmelzer)
Ethel Lasper (nee Brammeier)
Gusta Niedergerke (nee Brunsmann)
Bertha Eschenbrenner (nee Buller)
Richard G. Klausmeyer
Anna Engel (nee Kern)
Arthur G. Broeker
Leta Mae Deschamp
Thomas W. Schrader
Marvin G. Dyhouse
Tamma M. Cornstable [Cornstuble?]
Alda M. Miller
James M. Jarrells
Harry E. Boehning
Frank Altmayer
Pauline Dudeck (nee Klotsch)
p193 1990-1991
Flora Hoffmann
Violet L. Walsh
Lawrence Deusinger
Clara L. Fischer (nee Gruendler)
Carol Simmons
Margaret Katherine Broeker
Shirley J. Christian (nee Smith)
Amanda L. Curdt (nee Buescher)
Marie F. Kropp (nee Tappmeyer)
Kenneth E. Dilling
Fred William Dierberg
- - - 1991 - - -
Ervin Albert Niemeier, Jr.
Fred William Tappmeyer
Jacqueline Rose Moreau
Clarence J. Broeker
L. Irene Standley
Karl Hartmann
p194 1991-1992
Julia K. Hemenway
Lolita Maye Mahaffy
Peggy Marie Gable
Louise E. Klotsch
Ludwig Wagner, Jr.
Viola Charlwood
Walter H. Caesar
Willie Lorraine Kopadt
Maria (Anna) Re
Ruth Kohlmeyer
Dorothy Hager
Lynn G. Clark
Viola E. Fink
Raymond Niedringhaus
Mildred L. Cissell
- - - 1992 - - -
Edward E. Alterauge
Freda Kauffmann (nee Mertz)
p195 1992
Jeanne Marie Reitz
Gus William Bradshaw
Patricia A. Stegeman (nee McFerron)
D. [Dr.?] Michael Lasserre
Arthur Henry Schnarr
Samuel Walter Graeler
Marie A. Steuteman (nee Surkamp)
Mary Adeline Deschamp (nee Phillips)
Quentin W. Cole
Esther L. Caesar (nee Ziercher)
Everett J. Emberson
Donald S. Collins
Robert Roth
Clarence Leroy Coleman
Wilbur W. Boesecker
Estel Lee Parton
Walter L. Viehmann
Ernestine V. Surkamp (nee Bohann)
p196 1993-1994
Marie Gutmann (nee Hinkel)
Robert b. Tuters
Carl L. Graeser, Jr.
Lester W. Litzinger
Julius Henry Linder
Ida H. Klotsch
Catherine A. M. Klossner (nee Ott)
Walter Frank Rocklage
Carl Joseph Boggs
Raymond H. Gast
Kenneth Alan Crew
Edith Eleanor Linder (nee Lindsey)
Linley David Ham
Walter J. Broeker
- - - 1994 - - -
Alma R. Hecht (nee Krueger)
Helen Agnes Bock (nee Nowack)
p197 1994
Joseph Seymaur
Florence Emma Steblings
Hulda Alice Hartke (nee Zimmermann
Walter E. Zimmermann
Edward F. Klotsch
Clinton E. Corless
Helmuth Ernest Mueller
Viola Elizabeth Klingert (nee Anthon)
Frieda Julia Stock
Peggy Ann Klossner (nee Miller)
Raymond Charles Kallemeier
George Franklin Robinson
Emily S. Boll
Arthur J. Sielmann
Catherine Cora Niedringhaus
Elmer F. Broeker
Freda R. E. Kopadt
Estella E. Klein
p198 1994-1995
Irene Jospehine Aplin (nee Niehaus)
Gertrude Reuther
Juanita E. Bosecher (nee Gardner)
Ralph Elwood Althaus
William Schmittel
Marjorie Bollmann
Lester W. F. Lindner
A. Theodore Laspe, Jr.
Gerald Walter Peters
Harold C. Koch
Victor Adolph Brierre
Gladys Tibbals (nee Moore)
Clarence W. Woodruff
- - - 1995 - - -
Ruby Lydia Macke
Mae Gertrude Luedloff (nee Graeser)
Marguerite V. Russell (nee Culpepper)
Pearl K. Grotpeter (not married)
p199 1995-1996
Irene Catherina Graeler
Mark Alan Willi
Raymond E. Theilmann
Edwin Cornelius Mueller
Betty Jean Wilson
Grace E. Esler
Louise K. Barteau
Clara Matlida Sahm
Martha Flora Schweigler (nee Weber)
Ethel L. Koch (nee Stack)
- - - 1996 - - -
Robert I. Soyster
Eleanor Gertrude Smith
Lois Ellen Engel
Ralph P. Taches
Annspearl M. Fahr
Thomas M. Gregerson
Charles A. Block
p200 1996
Donald M. Green
Wilbert H. Schmittel
Adele Dorothy Clark
Lon E. Jamison
Homer Elijah "Dusty" Rhoads
Audrey E. Dielmann (nee Bauer)
Christopher C. Jones
Alvina Matilda Davis (nee Krueger)
Viola Helen Graeler (nee Portmann)
Marion Wendell Schaeffer)
Dorothy M. Skaer (nee Brown
Walter Martin Dauster
Ferris Helen Tappmeyer (nee Burkhardt)
Laura Frieda Zimmermann (nee Winistoerfer)
Stanley Oliver Graeser
Mary Opal Viehmann
Lucille E. Jung
Ethel Lydia Shifley
p201 1996-1997
James Ray Burbridge
Melvin Elvin Souders
Eileen A. Stinson
Ethel Lydia Ohliger (nee Jung)
Charles P. Swan
Anna Mae Harry (nee Baxter)
George Rinkel McFarland
Marie M. Phelan
Anita Christine C. Bechtold (nee Mueller)
Nancy Sue Dalby (nee Swartz)
Norman E. Indermark
Adelheid Anna Lindemann
Robert Shaw Semple
Rose J. Ederle
Mary C. Grote
Henrietta Marie Biener
HOME or BACK TO ST. PAULS LIST OF RECORDS