THE STORY OF AN INSPIRING PAST

 

Historical Sketch of the San Jose State Teachers College

From 1862 to 1928

With an

Alphabetical List of Matriculates and Record of Graduates by Classes

Compiled by

Mrs. ESTELLE GREATHEAD

 

 

San Jose, California

San Jose State Teachers College

1928.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pages 265-276

 

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MATRICULATES:

January, 1890, to July, 1928.

 

S

 

Abbreviations for courses are used as follows: B.A., Bachelor of Arts; G. E., General Elementary; K. P., Kindergarten-Primary; J. C., Junior College; H. M., Home Making; Mu, Music; Oc, H.M., Occupations and Home Mechanics; Ltd, Limited; Ind. Arts, Industrial Arts; Man. Arts, Manual Arts and P.E., Physical Education.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name (Last, First)

Course

Entered

Graduated

Sa Mary Anne

G.E.

1927

 

Salvadore Dionisio L.

J.C.

1926

 

Sabin Alice

G.E.

1912

June 1913

Sabin Alice M.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sachs Ida F.

G.E.

1926

 

Sackett Bardeen A.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Sacry Ethel

G.E.

1908

Dec. 1909

Sacry Irma

G.E.

1905

Dec. 1906

Sage Philoepena M.

G.E.

1910

 

Safford Sue C.

G.E.

1916

Aug. 1918

Sage Rhea L.

G.E.

1913

 

Sailor Mabel K. (see Keesling)

G.E.

1903

June 1905

Saita Yoshio

G.E.

1923

 

Sala Louise

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Sala Mary B.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Sala Otella C.

H.M.

1918

June 1919

Sala- Dorothy E.

J.C.

1927

 

Salcido Elsie L.

G.E.

1927

 

Sale Vera E.

G.E.

1927

 

Salem Pedro G.

J.C.

1926

 

Sallee Myrtle W.

G.E.

1911

Mar. 1913

Salmon Grace V.

K.P.

1924

 

Salsman Lois

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Salstrom Sadie B.

G.E.

1913

 

Salvemina Lena

G.E.

1923

 

Sammett Etta L. (see Daniel)

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Sammet Henry

Oc. H.M.

1922

July 1925

Sammet Juanita E.

G.E.

1926

 

Samon Ella I.

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1925

Sampson Edith

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Sampson Eleanor

G.E.

1900

 

Sampson Lyman O.

G.E.

1898

 

Sampson Mary A.

G.E.

1922

 

Sams Maude

G.E.

1899

 

Sams Teresa F.

G.E.

1910

June 1914

Samson Ada

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Samuels Bessie E.

G.E.

1909

 

Samuelson Mildred

G.E.

1921

Aug. 1926

Sanborn Anna M. (see Brown)

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Sanborn Flora L.

G.E.

1912

Dec. 1913

Sandborn Vira I. (see Iversen)

 

1900 (?)

 

Sander Julia

G.E.

 

June 1908

Sanders Alba Ada

G.E.

1908

 

Sanders Frank M.

Man. Arts

1914

June 1915

Sanders Shirley

G.E.

1908

Dec. 1910

Sanders Margaret J. (see Spearman)

G.E.

1923

June 1925

Sanders Stella

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Sanderson Mrs. Jean

Ltd.

 

 

Sanderson Lucia May

K.P.

1918

June 1919

Sandholt Mattie M.

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Sandilands Vivian

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sands Anna Mary

G.E.

1922

 

Sandstedt Stella E.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Sanford Evalyn D.

G.E.

 

Apr. 1897

Sanford Harriet A.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Sanford J. Runyan

G.E.

 

Jan. 1890

Sanford Pearl E. (see McCurdy)

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sangster Beulah

G.E.

1912

June 1913

Sangster Laura C.

G.E.

1896

Jan. 1899

Sanor Vera G.

G.E.

1915

Dec. 1916

San Philip Josephine

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Santaluce Liliane M.

B.A.

1927

 

Santana Fred R.

J.C.

1926

 

Santana Jos. Wilbur

Oc. H.M.

1924

 

Santana Mazie

K.P.

1927

 

Santos Antone L.

G.E.

1923

Jan. 1925

Saph Frances N.

J.C.

1925

June 1927

Sargent Bernice E.

G.E.

1927

 

Sargent Elizabeth M.

G.E.

 

June 1900

Sargent Harriet W. (see Weill)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Sargent Kate I.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Sargent Lizzie M.

G.E.

1898

June 1900

Sargent Lotta E. (see Edsinger)

G.E.

1897

June 1901

Sargent Rose D.

A.B.

1926

 

Sarsfield Anna E.

G.E.

1922

 

Sarzin Alfred

G.E.

1920

Mar. 1922

Sass Lisbeth M.

J.C.

1925

 

Sassenrath Antonette

G.E.

1905

Dec. 1907

Satin Mrs. Maragret

G.E.

1905

 

Sattan Mary E. (see Lowell)

J.C.

1925

 

Satterburg Elvera E.

G.E.

1924

 

Sattenburg Walter R.

G.E.

1924

 

Saunders Charles E.

J.C.

1927

 

Saunders J. Tomlinson

G.E.

1900

Jan. 1902

Saunders Lillian B. (Mrs.)

Ltd.

 

 

Saunders Lucille

G.E.

1921

 

Saunders Margaret

G.E.

1926

 

Saunders Mary C.

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1917

Saunders Myrle

G.E.

1911

June 1914

Saunders Mrs. Olive

G.E.

1914

June 1915

Saunders Stella

G.E.

 

June 1909

Saunders Stephen W.

J.C.

1926

 

Saunders Violet M.

G.E.

1916

Mar. 1918

Saunders Vivian

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Savage Bina

G.E.

1919

Dec. 1921

Savage Cora M.

G.E.

1927

 

Savage Enid F.

G.E.

1924

June 1926

Savage F. Genevieve

G.E.

 

June 1894

Savage Geraldine

G.E.

1896

June 1898

Savage Ida Mae

G.E.

1914

 

Savage Linnie D.

G.E.

1925

 

Savage Ruth L.

G.E.

1927

 

Savaker Imogene H.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Savaker Lora M. (see Moore)

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Saveker Bernice M. (see Lloyd)

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Saveker Marjorie D.

G.E.

1921

Mar. 1923

Saveker Merny

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Sawdy Frances

G.E.

1923

 

Sawayers Ruth L. (see Stevens)

Ltd.

1926

 

Sawin Melba (see Garrett)

G.E.

1919

Dec. 1921

Sawyer Ada Mary

G.E.

1927

 

Sawyer Alpha I.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Sawyer Elva B. (see Cureton)

G.E.

1921

June 1892 (sic)

Sawyer Hilda I.

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Sawyer Matie A.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sawyer Merna M.

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sawyer Miriam A. (see Green)

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Sawyer Vera W.

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Sawyer Verne D.

J.C.

1924

 

Sawyers Ruth (see Stevens)

Ltd.

1926

 

Saxe Alfred O.

G.E.

1922

Feb. 1924

Saxe Esther

G.E.

1926

 

Saxe Helen B. (see Rood)

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Saxon Doris M.

K.P.

1927

 

Saxon Ruth I.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Saxton Fred A.

G.E.

1921

 

Say Elgie W. (see Wagner)

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Sayer Dorothy G.

K.P.

1925

 

Sayles E. Lesda

J.C.

1922

June 1924

Saylor Bertha D.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Scadden Blanche V.

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Scales Katie E. (see Welch)

G.E.

1898

June 1902

Scales Tom A.

G.E.

1921

June 1926

Scally Anine

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Scanlan Leola V.

Ltd.

 

 

Scanlan Lola C.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Scarlett Mary Esther (see Cranston)

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Scaroni Adeline M.

G.E.

1898

Jan. 1903

Scaroni Annie L.

G.E.

1904

Dec. 1905

Scatena Ruby C.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Schaof Gladys E.

G.E.

1922

Mar. 1923

Schacht Emma

H.M.

1919

Aug. 1922

Schad Pinard C. (see Pinard)

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Schafer Lena

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Schafer Regina M.

G.E.

1917

June 1918

Schantz Kathryn

G.E.

1896

Jan. 1902

Schantz Leanah

G.E.

1925

 

Schatz Eleanor G. (see Garwood)

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Schatz Pearl M.

 

1925

 

Schau Julia R.

G.E.

 

June 1898

Schau Walter F.

G.E.

1896

Feb. 1901

Scheerer Pauline (Mrs.)

K.P.

1925

June 1926

Scherrebeck Marie

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Scheuremann Carolyn L.

G.E.

 

June 1921

Scheuermann Letha F.

K.P.

1923

 

Schick Blanche H.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Schillig Dorothy

G.E.

1916

Mar. 1917

Schilling Adele M.

G.E.

1923

Feb. 1926

Schilling Ramona M.

G.E.

1924

Feb. 1927

Schinhan Camilla J.

G.E.

1923

 

Schiril Catherine

G.E.

1924

 

Schleg Mrs. E. J. (see Schleg)

 

 

Schlein Gertrude M. (see Hayes)

J.C.

1922

June 1924

Schlein Walter C.

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1912

Schlemeyer Lillian

G.E.

 

Aug. 1924

Schley Mrs. Carnahan

G.E.

 

June 1896

Schliecker Ruth S.

G.E.

1926

 

Schlieman Bonita M.

G.E.

1924

Feb. 1927

Schlieman Elva I.

J.C.

1926

 

Schlieman Helen E.

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Schlosser Thersia

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Schlueter Bertha

G.E.

1922

 

Schmid Clarence L.

J.C.

1925

 

Schmidt Andrew J.

G.E.

1927

 

Schmidt Anna Marie

G.E.

1925

 

Schmidt Catherine L.

G.E.

1925

Aug. 1927

Schmidt Oberdeener Elsa (see Oberdeener)

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Schmidt Helena A.

G.E.

1916

Mar. 1918

Schmidt Mabel T.

G.E.

1923

Jan. 1925

Schmitt Gertrude M.

G.E. & K.P.

1919

June 1920 & Feb. 1926

Schmitz Madge E. (see McClesh)

G.E.

1919

Mar. 1921

Schmoldt Albert

J.C.

1927

 

Schneider Elsa

G.E.

1920

June 1921

Schneider Eva R.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Schneider Lillian May

G.E.

1917

 

Schneider Louise

J.C.

1927

 

Schneider Vivian

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Schneider Zelma J.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Schober Hazel

G.E.

1922

 

Schoen Belle

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Schoenbackler Alice F.

G.E.

1921

Aug. 1922

Schoenheit Helen

J.C.

1922

June 1924

Schoer Margaret E.

G.E.

1907

June 1908

Schofield Frank B.

G.E.

 

 

Schoenenberger Elizabeth

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Schoennauer Ida (see Reid)

G.E.

1920

June 1923

Schoof Lulu

G.E.

1897

June 1901

Schoof Percy

G.E.

1895

 

Schorr Charles H.

J.C.

1926

 

Schorr Margaret E.

G.E.

 

June 1908

Schorrocks Lucia E.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Schortgen Anna L.

B.A.

1911

June 1913

Schouten Frank

Man. Arts

1922

Dec. 1922

Schrader Pearl D.

K.P.

1922

Jan. 1925

Schray Emma

G.E.

1901

June 1904

Schreckengost Margaret

G.E.

1926

 

Schrepfer Ella

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Schrepfer Rosa

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Schrock M. L.

G.E.

1925

 

Schroder Nellie L.

G.E.

 

June 1898

Schroeder Amy

G.E.

1924

 

Schroeder Edna May

K.P.

1925

 

Schroeder Lora E.

Art

1927

 

Schroeder Minnie A.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Schroeder Nellie

G.E.

1894

June 1898

Schroeder S. Marie

G.E.

1922

 

Schroeder Selma

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Schroter Florence P.

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Schueler Mrs. M.

Ltd.

1925

 

Schultz Bernice E.

G.E.

1900

Mar. 1905

Schultz C. Helene

G.E.

1895

Jan. 1899

Schultz Martha E.

G.E.

1925

June 1926

Schultz Sadie

G.E.

1905

Aug. 1907

Schultzberg George

G.E.

1897

June 1901

Schultzberg Harriet L. (see Migon)

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Schultz Anna

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Schultz Henry H.

J.C.

1923

June 1925

Schultz Hertha

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1912

Schumacker Alice E.

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1902

Schumaker Cora J. (see Johnson)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Schurman Florence E.

G.E.

1917

 

Schwab Annie L.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Schwab Ida F.

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Schwab Luella K.

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Schwab Marie A.

Ltd.

1924

 

Schwab Mary I. (see Stewart)

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Schwab Mary Rose

Ltd.

1924

 

Schwable Lena

G.E.

1900

 

Schwartz Anna Dale

G.E.

1917

 

Schwartz Fannie

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Schwartz Lillie

G.E.

1920

June 1922

Schwartz Lillie M.

G.E.

1910

 

Schwarze Karl A..

G.E.

1927

 

Schweitzer Mildred L.

K.P.

1927

 

Schweyer Ilma

G.E.

1896

June 1900

Scofield Elizabeth

G.E.

1911

 

Scoggins Katheyn E.

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Scoggins Sylvia

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Scorsur Catherine

Mu.

1922

Jan. 1925

Scott Alton E.

G.E.

1925

 

Scott Bertha M.

K.P.

1920

June 1921

Scott C.L.

G.E.

1922

 

Scott Clarisse P.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Scott Edna L.

G.E.

1896

Apr. 1898

Scott Emily B.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Scott Emma L.

G.E.

1909

Dec. 1910

Scott Esther A.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Scott E. Mabel

G.E.

 

June 1895

Scott Ethel F.

G.E.

1899

June 1902

Scott Esther M.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Scott Ethel M. (see Murray)

G.E.

1899

June 1902

Scott Eudora F. (Rodgers)

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Scott Forrest E.

J.C.

1926

 

Scott Franziska H.

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1925

Scott Grace M.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Scott Harriet A. (see Bowers)

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1924

Scott Hazel I.

G.E.

 

 

Scott Helen M.

G.E.

1925

 

Scott Ida G.

G.E.

 

June 1893

Scott Kallona K.

G.E.

1901

Jan. 1903

Scott Lelitia A. Mrs.

G.E.

1922

 

Scott Lillian

J.C.

1924

 

Scott Lucia M.

G.E.

1923

 

Scott Lucille I.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Scott Marian A.

G.E.

1914

 

Scott Martha A. (see Frasier)

G.E.

1923

Feb. 1926

Scott Mary H.

G.E.

1912

 

Scott Mattie A.

G.E.

 

June 1893

Scott Nellie G.

G.E.

1923

 

Scott Perne

G.E.

1905

June 1906

Scott Richard

G.E.

1909

 

Scott Ruth M.

G.E.

1920

Aug. 1921

Scott Zoella

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Scribner Nettie

G.E.

1899

June 1903

Scudder Maude S.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Scudder Nelle

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Scullion Kathryn

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Scully Loyola K.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Sealy Edith

G.E.

1899

 

Seamans Queen A. (see Ronzone)

G.E.

1903

June 1906

Searight Jeanette

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Sears Ada L.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sears Clara G.

G.E.

1912

June 1913

Seaton Eleanor G.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Seaton Frances G.

 

1927

 

Seaton Marion H.

G.E.

1895

 

Seavy Winifred

G.E.

1922

 

Secker Charlotte M.

G.E.

1925

 

Seckler Mrs. Elsie

G.E.

1904

Aug. 1904

Secrest Florine

G.E.

 

June 1892

Secrest Lilly G.

G.E.

 

June 1896

Sedgley Emma L.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Sedgwick Claire G.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sedgwick Darrell

G.E. & M.A.

1914

Mar. 1916 & 1917

Seeborg Helen V.

 

1926

 

Seman Agnes R.

G.E.

1925

 

Seeman Anita L.

G.E.

1925

Aug. 1927

Seese Allene High (Mrs.)

G.E.

1924

Jan. 1925

Seesonop Lorena D. (see Dunn)

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Seevers Clara W.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Segal Abraham

B.A.

1925

 

Segrue Lena K.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Seguin Laurine F.

B.A.

1925

 

Sehlmeyer Lillian

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Seibert Amy Belle (see Boettler)

G.E.

1912

June 1913

Seibert Marjorie

G.E.

1922

June 1925

Seibert Olga L.

G.E.

1923

 

Seidel Ida M.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Seifert Almary U.

 

1926

 

Seiter Clara J.

K.P.

1913

June 1916

Seiverson Clare H.

 

1923

 

Self Nora D.

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Sellers Lelilia

G.E.

1917

Dec. 1919

Sells Annie J. (see Johnson)

G.E.

1899

June 1911

Sells Bryce H.

J.C.

1925

 

Selna Catherine J.

H.M.

1924

 

Selvage Merle M.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Seman Bertha May

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Seman Senie P.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Semans Genevieve L. (see Clovis)

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Senfit Lillian

G.E.

1920

June 1922

Senger Lewis G. (see Lewis)

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Senkenberg Cora

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Senkenberg Esther

G.E.

1923

 

Senter Gladys M.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sephton Lois V.

K.P.

1924

 

Seguera Mary J.

G.E.

1917

Dec. 1918

Serel Esther

G.E.

1925

June 1926

Serfling George A.

G.E.

1902

June 1903

Serpa Claire M.

G.E.

1924

June 1927

Setteles Betty K.D.

G.E.

1908

June 1909

Setzer Ethel I.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Seuf Eva E.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Seuryuck Myrtle

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Severtson Mildred

H.M.

1924

Feb. 1927

Sevey Kathryn Vina

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Sexton Nettie A.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1891

Seymour Caroline

 

1927

 

Seymour Emily

G.E.

1908

Dec. 1910

Seymour Regina A.

G.E.

1927

 

Shaefr (sic) Pearl

G.E.

1907

 

Shafer Dorothy Mae

G.E.

1925

June 1927

Shafer Elmer Earl

Ltd.

1927

 

Shafer Flora M.

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Shafer Lloyd N.

G.E.

1916

 

Shafer Mary

G.E.

1923

 

Shafer Ruth

G.E.

1923

 

Shafer R.A.

G.E.

1915

 

Shafskey Virah

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Shafter Lottie

G.E.

1903

June 1905

Shake Helen

G.E.

1921

June 1922

Shakespeare Nadine

K.P.

1926

 

Shalz Agnes

 

1926

 

Shambaugh Dorothy A.

G.E

1914

June 1916

Shambaugh Frances

G.E.

1909

Dec. 1910

Shabaught Helen D.

G.E. & K.P.

1914

June 1916 & June 1917

Sambeau Helen

J.C.

1925

 

Shambeau Rosa

 

1924

 

Shand Marguerite E.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Shane Katherine

G.E.

1918

 

Shannon Ann E.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Shannon Emma L.

G.E.

1907

 

Shannon Louise J.

G.E.

1921

 

Shannon Margaret

J.C.

1925

 

Shannon Margaret Lee

Ltd.

1924

 

Shannon Marguerite

B.A.

1913

Mar. 1915

Shannon Mary

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Shannon Mary E.

G.E.

1902

Dec. 1903

Sharman Harriet

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Sharon Louisa L.

G.E.

1911

 

Sharp Adelaide O.

G.E.

1923

 

Sharp Alla

G.E.

1898

Nov. 1902

Sharp Berry

J.C.

1924

 

Sharp Evelyn M.

G.E.

 

June 1891

Sharp Robert L.

B.A.

1925

 

Sharpe Helen G.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Shartzer Calie G.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1896

Shaver Thora E.

J.C.

1927

 

Shaw Doris E.

G.E.

1918

Mar. 1920

Shaw Earl J.

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Shaw Elton S. (Mrs.)

Ltd.

1927

 

Shaw Elva M.

G.E.

1927

 

Shaw Esther G.

G.E.

1919

 

Shaw Esther M.

G.E.

1918

 

Shaw Flora

G.E.

1913

June 1914

Shaw Fred W.

P.E.

1925

 

Shaw Helen

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Shaw Isabel C.

G.E.

1918

Dec. 1919

Shaw Josephine

 

1922

 

Shaw Kathryn W. (see Watters)

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Shaw Laura E. (see Parkerson)

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Shaw Mabel

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Shaw Mirian

G.E.

1917

Dec. 1918

Shaw Mary E.

G.E.

1905

Dec. 1906

Shaw Mary E.

G.E.

1908

 

Shaw Mary F.

G.E. & K.P.

1913

June 1916 & 1918

Shaw Pearl

G.E.

1908

Dec. 1909

Shaw Phyllis

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Shaw Rena

G.E.

1906

Dec. 1907

Shaw Wilda J.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Shawen Martha M.

J.C.

1925

 

Shea Genevieve M.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Shea Jeanette E.

 

1926

 

Shearer Alice M.

K.P.

1925

 

Shearer Cecilia

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Shearer Grace E.

G.E.

1911

Mar. 1914

Shearer Grace V.

G.E.

 

June 1891

Shearer Kate

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Shearer Mary D.

G.E.

1916

 

Shearer Mira

Art

1906

June 1908

Shearin Emma D.

G.E. & H.M.

1912

Jan. 1899 & 1913

Shears Ruth

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Shedd George T.

G.E.

1900

Jan. 1902

Sheehan Alice L. (see Byrne)

G.E.

 

June 1906

Sheehan Lizzie M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1891

Sheehy Ann T.

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sheehy Ellen M.

J.C.

1925

 

Sheehy Philothea C.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Sheehy Rosemarie

J.C.

1927

 

Sheen Faith B.

G.E.

1926

 

Sheesley Day B. (see Day)

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Sheets Kate

G.E.

1911

 

Sheets Nilie Mae

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Sheffer Sylvia

G.E.

1921

Jan. 1925

Sheffield John W.

J.C.

1925

 

Shelby Jessie A. (see Pope)

G.E.

1918

Dec. 1920

Sheld Bernice A.

G.E.

1925

 

Sheldon Edna M. (see Menker)

G.E.

1905

Mar. 1907

Shelden Katherine

 

1926

 

Sheldon Katherine A.

G.E.

1918

 

Shelford Mildred E.

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Shelford Susie B.

G.E.

1905

Mar. 1907

Shell Orpha

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Shellard Charlotte

G.E.

1903

June 1905

Sheller Edith P.

G.E. & B.A.

1922

June 1926 & 1926

Shelley Louis Mrs.

Ltd.

1925

 

Shelley Thelma Lee

J.C.

1926

 

Shellworth Grace N.

B.A.

1927

 

Shelton Loyd Leo

J.C.

1923

 

Shelton Mamie R.

G.E.

1923

June 1924

Shelton Mrs. M.

G.E.

1905

Dec. 1906

Shelvock Myrtle W. (see Waters)

G.E.

1918

Mar. 1920

Shepard Alice

G.E.

1894

June 1899

Shepard Dorothy S.

G.E.

1922

 

Shepard Ellen A.

G.E.

1926

 

Shepard Myrne

J.C.

1926

 

Shepard Ora

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1917

Shepard Ruby

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Shepard Tressa

G.E.

1910

 

Shepard Violet

G.E.

1900

Jan. 1903

Shepardson Alice H.

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1901

Shepardson Grace G.

G.E.

1912

 

Shepardson Iva K.

G.E.

1922

 

Shepards Edith M.

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Shepard Vera N.

 

1925

 

Shepard Edith

G.E.

1915

 

Shepherd Edna

B.A.

1924

June 1926

Shepherd Edna D. (see Dexter)

G.E. & B.A.

1906

June 1908 & June 1926

Shepherd Lucile

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Shepherd Maud V.

G.E.

1911

Mar. 1917

Sheppard Gladys

G.E.

1925

Aug. 1927

Sherburne Pearl

G.E.

1899

June 1903

Sherer Leora A.

Ltd.

1925

 

Sherfey Alice

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Sheridan Elizabeth A.

G.E.

1924

 

Sheridan Loretta

G.E.

1923

 

Sherinyan Wm. K.

 

1925

 

Sherman Alberta

G.E.

1924

June 1926

Sherman Alice M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1893

Sherman Arietta R.

B.A.

1925

 

Sherman Calla (Mr.)

G.E.

1924

Feb. 1926

Sherman Carolyn

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Sherman Edna L.

G.E.

1921

June 1922

Sherman Etta L.

H.M.

1912

Dec. 1912

Sherman Gladys A.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Sherman Mairan A.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Shermantine Lulu C.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Sherriffs Alex

G.E.

1897

June 1901

Sherwin Carol G.

G.E.

1927

 

Sherwin Dorothy

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1924

Sherwin Harriet

G.E.

1922

 

Sherwood Norma R.

G.E.

1923

Aug. 1924

Shew Leon

J.C.

1927

 

Shields Faye M.

G.E.

1918

 

Shideler Orra M.

K.P.

 

June 1923

Shields J. Florence

G.E.

1895

Feb. 1901

Shields Inez

 

1925

 

Shields Lola J.

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Shields Mabelle C.

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1913

Shields Margaret

J.C.

1927

 

Shields Sadie

G.E.

1910

Mar. 1912

Shih Su Shu L. (Mrs.) (see Lo)

J.C.

1926

 

Shililng (sic) Edith M.

G.E.

1926

 

Shillingsburg Anna M.

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Shillingsburg Margaret

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Shillingsburg Sarah

B.A.

1923

June 1924

Shillingson Kate

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Shillington Madge

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Shippen Margaret K.

G.E.

1920

 

Shippy Beatrice

J.C.

1922

 

Shiras Alice M.

 

1923

 

Shirley Ada

G.E.

1896

June 1903

Shirley Lilian E.

G.E.

 

June 1894

Shobert Leona M. (see Mills)

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1917

Shoemaker Grace

G.E.

1923

 

Shoemaker Florence J.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Shone Inez E.

G.E.

1912

 

Shook Gladys M.

G.E.

1926

 

Shore Blanche H. (Hampton)

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Shorey Hazel S.

Ltd.

1926

 

Shorrocks Lucia E.

G.E.

 

June 1911

Short Daisy B. (Mrs.)

G.E.

1924

 

Short Eleanor V.

G.E.

1924

 

Short Elizabeth A. (see Whalley)

G.E. & B.A

1922

Jan. 1925 & 1927

Short Virginia L.

 

1927

 

Shoup Marjorie G.

B.A.

1925

June 1927

Shoup Thomson I. (see Thomson)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Shouts Mary (see Agern)

K.P.

1922

June 1923

Show Leona B.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Show Mary L.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Showalter Katherine

G.E.

1897

June 1903

Showers Bernice

G.E.

1923

 

Showers Irene

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Shreve Charles H.

Ltd.

1925

 

Shreve Marie E.

J.C.

1927

 

Shreve Ruth T.

G.E.

1912

 

Shropshire Phy

G.E.

1922

 

Shrout Julia K. (Mrs.)

Ltd.

1923

 

Shry Irene

G.E.

1915

Dec. 1917

Shuck Leota V.

 

1916

 

Shuey Elizabeth G.

G.E.

1927

 

Shultz Myrtle

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Shumate Marie B.

G.E.

1916

 

Sibley Anna Mae

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sicotte Genevieve

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Sidensol L. Gertrude

G.E.

1908

Mar. 1909

Sidensol Theodora C.

G.E.

1905

Mar. 1907

Sides Stella

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Sides Viola W. (see Appel)

G.E.

1917

Mar. 1921

Sieber Marie L.

G.E.

1902

Dec. 1904

Siegfried Anneta L.

G.E.

1925

 

Sieke Freda F.

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1923

Sieke Marjorie H.

G.E. & Mu.

1916

June 1918 & Aug. 1918

Siemon Margaret M.

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Siesonop Mrs. Lorena

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sievers Hulda

G.E.

1895

 

Sievers Linda

Ltd.

1924

 

Siewierski Eliz. E.

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Sikes Alice J.

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1902

Sikes Thomas C. (see Thomas)

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Silberhonor Alice E.

G.E.

1901

 

Silliman Alice L.

G.E.

1910

Mar. 1912

Silman Charlotte S.

Art.

1927

 

Silbee E.B.

G.E.

1924

 

Silsbee Elizabeth

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Silva Elva C.

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Silva George J.

J.C.

1927

 

Silva Inez M.

G.E.

1927

June 1919 (sic)

Silva Kate H. (see Hutley)

G.E.

1919

June 1920

Silva Thelma E.

J.C.

1927

 

Silveira Margaret

G.E.

1906

Aug. 1907

Silver Elsie A.

G.E.

1926

 

Silver Frances

J.C.

1927

 

Silver Helvie

G.E.

1927

 

Silveria Elsie G.

G.E.

1897

 

Silverman Rena

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Silvey Donna A.

G.E.

1908

June 1909

Silvey Vera

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Simmen Pearl Ten (see Ten Eyck)

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Simmons Mrs. Eva

G.E.

1908

June 1909

Simmons Velma A.

G.E.

1920

Aug. 1922

Simmons Vera R. (see Balm)

G.E.

1911

June 1914

Simms Nora C.

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Simon Erma I.

G.E.

1897

June 1900

Simon Herman

J.C.

1926

 

Simonds Evelyn

G.E.

1903

 

Simonds Jean P. (see Smith)

G.E.

1898

Jan. 1902

Simonds Minnie

G.E. & H.M.

 

Feb. 1894 & June 1913

Simonic Selma K.

G.E.

1924

Feb. 1927

Simons Abbie

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Simonsen Louretta

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Sompkins Eugenia

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Simpkins Margaret E.

G.E.

1924

June 1926

Sompkins Pearl H.

G.E.

1927

 

Simpson Bertha

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Simpson Charlotte A.

Ltd.

1924

 

Simpson Elizabeth

G.E.

1917

 

Simpson Ethel F.

G.E.

1923

 

Simpson Gertrude M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1890

Simpson Lois E. (see Hart)

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1916

Simpson Lottie A.

G.E.

 

June 1891

Simpson Maedell

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Simpson Margaret L.

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1911

Simpson Ruth M.

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1918

Sims Alma B.

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Sims Alta May

G.E.

1915

Dec. 1916

Sims Ella I. (see Indra)

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Sims Lila Dee

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sims Viola M.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Sinclair Helen M.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sinclair Margaret L.

G.E.

1925

Aug. 1927

Sinclair Mannie

G.E.

1916

 

Sinclair Pearl

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sinderman Marie C.

G.E.

1925

 

Sindt Hilda

G.E.

1926

 

Singer Emma R.

 

1924

 

Singleton Hazel

G.E.

1904

Dec. 1905

Singleton Margaret G. (see Geissmann)

G.E.

1920

Mar. 1922

Singleton Norma H.

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1911

Sinnamon Lottie

G.E.

1899

June 1903

Sinnott Aloyse

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Sinnott Annie E.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1895

Sinnott Ethel C.

G.E.

1913

Dec. 1915

Sinnott Gertrude M.

G.E.

1921

June 1922

Sinnott Maude

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Siples Olive

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Sisson (?) Geneora

G.E.

 

June 1891

Sitton M. Ruth

G.E.

1899

June 1901

Sitzenstock Louise

G.E.

1924

 

Sizuers Lomita

 

1922

 

Sjolund Edla B.

G.E.

1917

 

Sjolund Vendla A.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Skaggs Lenna Mae

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Skaggs Margerite

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Skance Frances K.

H.M.

1926

 

Skee Mary Lelia (see Dailey)

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Skeels Ruth

K.P.

1926

 

Skeen Roberta M.

G.E.

1918

 

Skewes Margaret E.

G.E.

1927

 

Skiff Elizabeth M.

J.C.

1922

June 1923

Skillicorn Katherine L.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Skillings Mrs. Beatrice

H.M.

1927

 

Skinner Edna

G.E.

1899

 

Skinner Genevieve

G.E.

1923

 

Skinner Leroy

G.E.

1898

 

Skinner Margaret

G.E.

1919

 

Skinner Rilda C. (see Couch)

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Skinner Theresa F.

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Skonoud Agnes E.

G.E.

1924

Feb. 1926

Skonovd Adelyne J.

B.A.

1927

 

Skonovd Julia M.

G.E.

1925

June 1927

Skow Ida F.

G.E.

1924

 

Slagle Mamie I.

J.C.

1927

 

Slagle Ruth C.

G.E.

1908

 

Slater Clara M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1895

Slater Grace

G.E.

1922

 

Slater Kenneth

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Slater Leah Katherine

G.E.

1925

June 1926

Slatore Eva B.W. (see Whaley)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Slatore Lee Roy

Oc. H.M.

1915

June 1917

Slatore Lucile B. (see Best)

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Slatore Pearl B. (see Bunting)

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Slattery James W.

J.C.

1926

 

Slaughter Blythe

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Slaughter Irene

G.E.

1901

 

Slawson Ethel H.

G.E.

1918

Aug. 1923

Slawson Mabel B.

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Slawson Maude

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Slayton Bertha M.

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1903

Sleeper Lenore E.

Mu.

1925

 

Slingerland Corinne W.

K.P.

 

June 1926

Slinkard Alice M.

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1912

Sloan Jane A.

K.P.

1921

Feb. 1924

Sloan Mildred E.

G.E.

1925

 

Sloane John L.

Ltd.

1926

 

Slocum Ethel May

G.E.

1916

 

Slocum Olive Ruth

G.E.

1924

 

Sloniker Merritt C.

G.E.

1927

 

Sloss Mary T.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Slosson Blanche (Mrs.)

Ltd.

1924

 

Slotemaker Dorothy (see Hamilton)

G.E.

1913

Dec. 1914

Stothower Alice (Mrs.)

 

1924

 

Slusser Effie

G.E.

 

Dec. 1911

Smart Antoinette

G.E.

 

June 1896

Smart Dorothy C.

G.E.

1916

Mar. 1918

Smart Genevieve (Mrs.)

G.E.

1925

June 1926

Smart Rector H.

J.C.

1926

 

Smart Theo

H.M.

1921

June 1922

Smead Elizabeth

G.E.

 

June 1890

Smiley Jessie A.

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1915

Smith Ada E.

B.A.

1924

Feb. 1927

Smith Adah

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Smith Adelle

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Smith Albertine D. (see Dubois)

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Smith Alice

G.E.

1895

 

Smith Alice Ann (Johnson)

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Smith Alice B. (see Connelly)

G.E.

1894

June 1899

Smith A. Elizabeth

G.E.

1926

 

Smith Alice E.

G.E.

1924

 

Smith A. Florence

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Smith Alice G.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Smith Aline Lila (see Burns)

G.E.

1925

 

Smith Alta G.

H.M.

1910

June 1912

Smith Amelia R.

 

1921

 

Smith Angela L.

K.P.

1921

 

Smith Anna

H.M.

1927

 

Smith Anna A.

G.E.

1915

Dec. 1917

Smith Anna Lucile M. (see Mayo)

G.E.

1923

June 1925

Smith Arthur

G.E.

1896

Feb. 1901