THE STORY OF AN INSPIRING PAST

 

Historical Sketch of the San Jose State Teachers College

From 1862 to 1928

With an

Alphabetical List of Matriculates and Record of Graduates by Classes

Compiled by

Mrs. ESTELLE GREATHEAD

 

 

San Jose, California

San Jose State Teachers College

1928.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pages 276-281

 

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MATRICULATES:

January, 1890, to July, 1928.

 

T-U-V

 

Abbreviations for courses are used as follows: B.A., Bachelor of Arts; G. E., General Elementary; K. P., Kindergarten-Primary; J. C., Junior College; H. M., Home Making; Mu, Music; Oc, H.M., Occupations and Home Mechanics; Ltd, Limited; Ind. Arts, Industrial Arts; Man. Arts, Manual Arts and P.E., Physical Education.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name (Last, First)

Course

Entered

Graduated

Taber Esie May

G.E.

1903

June 1905

Taber Frances E.

K.P.

1925

 

Taber Grace E.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Taber May Belle

 

1923

 

Tabler Carolyn M.

B.A.

1926

 

Tabler Edward C.

J.C.

1923

June 1925

Tabor Helen H.

K.P.

1926

Aug. 1927

Taccomi Silvio

 

1924

 

Tade Laura E.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Taft Mabel G.

G.E.

1919

Aug. 1921

Taggart Alice

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Taggart Harold

 

1924

 

Taggart Lelia

G.E.

1922

June 1924

Taix Evelyn May

J.C.

1927

 

Takaki Thomas

J.C.

1926

 

Takeda Chuzo

J.C.

1927

 

Takemoto Kazuz

H.M.

1925

 

Takesaka James V.

J.C.

1927

 

Tailleur Gertrude Ethel

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1916

Tainton Lucy J.

G.E.

1896

June 1899

Tait Sadie J.

G.E.

1899

Apr. 1903

Talenera Hillarion Morales

J.C.

1926

 

Talber E. Blacke

G.E.

1923

June 1926

Talbert Ernest William

J.C.

1925

 

Talbert F.L.

G.E.

1901

Jan. 1902

Talbert Leach Edith

G.E.

 

June 1892

Talbot Alice Josephine

G.E.

1916

 

Talbot Ernest O.

G.E.

1912

 

Talbot Estella C. (see Long)

G.E.

1898

 

Talbot Ester Maria

B.A.

1923

Aug. 1927

Talbot Grace (see Johnson)

G.E.

1915

 

Talbot Maude

G.E.

 

June 1902

Talbot Violet (see Smith)

M.A.

1910

June 1913

Talboy Agnes C. (see Gregg)

G.E.

1908

 

Talcott Margaret

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1924

Talcott Muriel

G.E.

1904

June 1905

Talley Anna Lillian

J.C.

1925

 

Talley Gertrude Sanborn

G.E.

1925

 

Talley Mary B.

G.E.

1925

 

Tallmon Willard Burton

J.C.

1925

 

Tamada Henry T.

J.C.

1926

 

Tamblyn Ervina

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Tamblyn Florence

G.E.

1920

June 1922

Tamblyn Vivian

B.A.

1925

 

Tank Helen

K.P.

1927

 

Tanner Ruth Mae

 

1916

 

Tannlund Hildur Edith

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Taormina Anthony

J.C.

1925

 

Toarmina Joseph

J.C.

1925

 

Tapp Miriam H.

 

1922

 

Tarke Anna

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Tarr Inez

G.E.

 

Jan. 1893

Tarr Mollie Walton

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Tate Ellen M.

Ltd.

1925

 

Tatham Elsie

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1903

Tatterson Laura M.

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Taulbee Ruby

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Tavernetti Rose Bernaardine

G.E.

1915

Dec. 1916

Taylor Alice

G.E.

1916

Dec. 1917

Taylor Alice

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Taylor Annie E.

G.E.

1911

Mar. 1914

Taylor Charlotte

G.E.

1912

 

Taylor Clara Louise

Ltd.

1923

 

Taylor Clarence Grant

J.C.

1925

 

Taylor Earl

J.C.

1921

 

Taylor Elaine

G.E.

1923

July 1925

Taylor Elizabeth J. (see Burrows)

G.E.

1894

June 1899

Taylor Elizabeth Margery

J.C.

1925

 

Taylor Ellen Lind

 

1923

 

Taylor Erma C.

G.E.

1915

June 1916

Taylor Eva A.

G.E.

1904

Mar. 1909

Taylor Frances Edna

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Taylor Frances Gertrude

G.E.

1925

Aug. 1927

Taylory Gerald Alexander

B.A.

1925

 

Taylor Gertrude

G.E.

1902

 

Taylor Gertrude Edna

J.C.

1925

 

Taylor Gladys Evelyn

K.P.

1925

 

Taylor Grace

G.E.

1904

 

Taylor Grace M.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Taylor Grace W.

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Taylor Grant

B.A.

1923

Feb. 1926

Taylor Harold Allen

J.C.

1926

 

Taylor Hazel

G.E.

1923

 

Taylor Helen F.

G.E.

1904

June 1906

Taylor Hermilla M. (see Courtney)

G.E.

1923

Aug. 1926

Taylor Isabel Stuart

G.E.

1923

June 1924

Taylor Jessie Louvisa

 

1925

 

Taylor John J.

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Taylor Leo E.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Taylor Lorena

 

1923

 

Taylor Lucille

G.E.

1923

 

Taylor Luta (see Boutell)

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Taylor Mae Rosel

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Taylor Margaret Ellenore

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Taylor M. Elizabeth

G.E.

 

June 1895

Taylor Mary Elizabeth

J.C.

1926

 

Taylor Mary Margaret

G.E.

1926

 

Taylor Maude (see Cassell)

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Taylor Minnie

 

1925

 

Taylor Nellie

G.E.

1927

 

Taylor Ola Rose

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Taylor Paul

 

1924

 

Taylor Ruby Belle

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Taylor Ruth Edna

G.E.

1925

Feb. 1927

Taylor Ruth S.

H.M.

1910

June 1913

Taylor Thelma Evelyn

G.E.

1926

 

Taylor Vera Mae

G.E.

1912

 

Taylor Verda

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1925

Taylor Wm. M.

G.E.

 

June 1896

Taylor Winifred M.

J.C.

1927

 

Teachout Christina

 

1925

 

Teague Annie

G.E.

1897

 

Teal Maud

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Tebbe Fred H.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Tebbetts Catherine

K.P.

1924

Aug. 1926

Tebbets Elizabeth

G.E.

1925

Feb. 1927

Teel Charlotte (see Roberts)

K.P.

1922

 

Teel Elmer

J.C.

1921

 

Teel Leta

B.A.

1922

Aug. 1927

Teeter Alma Louise

 

1919

 

Telfer Elizabeth Bean

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Telfer Gavin J. Dr.

G.E.

1896

June 1900

Templar Mary Elizabeth

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Temple Edna Mae

J.C.

1927

 

Temple Marion Amelia

Mu.

1926

 

Temple Melva Lois

G.E.

1923

Feb. 1926

Templeton Charlotte

G.E.

1903

Dec. 1906

Templeton Helena G.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1895

Ten Eyck, Pearl Evelyn (see Simmen)

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Tennyson Vivian

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Terakawa Tansai

B.A.

1922

 

Terra William J.

Man. Art

1915

Mar. 1921

Terrill Mrs. L. Haskell

B.A.

1912

 

Terrill Lythe Howell

G.E.

1900

April 1903

Terrill Nina (see Huffman)

G.E.

1897

June 1900

Terry Roberts Lee

Mu.

1918

 

Terwilliger Eva May

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Tetzlaff Emma Kathryn

J.C.

1925

 

Tewksbury Marie

 

1925

 

Texeira Anthony

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Thachara Leona May

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1923

Thain Janet A.

G.E.

1920

June 1922

Tharp Margaret

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1923

Tharp Ollie

G.E.

1905

Dec. 1907

Thayer Lauro E.

G.E.

1910

June 1910

Thayer Rachel

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Theiller Susie

G.E.

1926

 

Theile Ida Mae

 

1926

 

Theller Mary Frances

 

1926

 

Theirien Florence May

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Therien Isabel Ilsie

 

1918

 

Theuerkauf Dorothy Jane

G.E.

1926

 

Theilbahr Elaine Florence

G.E.

1925

June 1927

Thies J. Henrietta

G.E.

1898

 

Thiltgen Matthew Claire

J.C.

1926

 

Thimann Lillie

G.E.

1899

 

Thoburn Harriet W.

G.E.

1903

 

Tholcke Jessie B. (see Graves)

G.E.

1812 (sic)

June 1914

Thomas Alice Lucille

G.E.

1927

 

Thomas Alta E.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Thomas Anita

G.E.

1919

Dec. 1921

Thomas Anita Alina

Art

1927

 

Thomas Annetta Marie (see Brown)

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Thomas Annie May

G.E.

1896

Jan. 1901

Thomas Charles A.

 

1924

 

Thomas Clara (see Sikes)

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Thomas Clara F.

G.E.

 

June 1896

Thomas Delilah May

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Thomas Dorothy

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1925

Thomas Edna Irene

J.C.

1926

 

Thomas Edna Lucile

H.M.

1923

 

Thomas Faith O.

B.A.

1923

June 1926

Thomas Frances Maud

G.E.

1919

Mar. 1921

Thomas Genevieve

B.A.

1925

 

Thomas Georgia Wilma

G.E.

1925

 

Thomas Granville

B.A.

1909

June 1912

Thomas Gwendolyn

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Thomas Gwendolyn Mary

K.P.

1923

 

Thomas Helen

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Thomas Helen E.

G.E.

1900

Mar. 1904

Thomas Helen Stanley

G.E.

1913

Dec. 1913

Thomas Irene E.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Thomas Jennie

J.C. & G.E.

1926

 

Thomas Joan

G.E.

1927

 

Thomas Laura (see Bennett)

Ltd.

1923

 

Thomas Laura A.

G.E.

 

June 1896

Thomas Louise L.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Thomas Lucy Amelia

 

1926

 

Thomas Mae E.

G.E.

1900

 

Thomas Mabel W.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Thomas Margaret Eleanor

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Thomas Mark

J.C. & G.E.

1922

June 1910

Thomas Martha E.

H.M.

1908

June 1913

Thomas Maude

 

1918

 

Thomas Mayme

G.E.

1900

 

Thomas Neil O.

B.A.

1922

 

Thomas Paul D.

J.C. & G.E.

1923

Aug. 1926

Thomas Paul Arrgen

 

1926

 

Thomas Phyllis

 

1927

 

Thomas Phyllis L.

J.C. & G.E.

1926

 

Thomas Ray Seth

J.C.

1926

 

Thomas Sarah Surilda

 

1927

 

Thomas Tillie S.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Thomas Vera Margaret

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1916

Thomas Zita Barnetta

B.A.

1925

 

Thomayer Catherine M.

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1915

Thompson Amy

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Thompson Anna Alice

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Thompson A. Gertrude

G.E.

 

June 1898

Thompson Annie Hallet

G.E.

 

June 1896

Thompson Camilla

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Thompson Charlotte June

G.E.

1916

Dec. 1918

Thompson Carrie M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Thompson D. Mae

K.P. & G.E.

1922

June 1925

Thompson Edna B.

J.C.

1922

 

Thompson Mrs. Edith

Ltd.

1926

 

Thompson Mrs. Elizabeth

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1914

Thompson Elsie

 

1918

 

Thompson Elsie Marie

G.E.

1922

 

Thompson Elwin

J.C.

1922

 

Thompson Emma

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Thompson Estella Agatha

J.C.

1925

 

Thompson Estelle

G.E.

1897

Jan. 1902

Thompson Ethel (see Sorenson)

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Thompson Ethyl

 

1924

 

Thompson Eva M.

G.E.

1903

Mar. 1905

Thompson Evangeline

G.E.

1897

 

Thompson E. Ruth

G.E.

 

June 1898

Thompson Faye Ethel

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1911

Thompson Florence

G.E.

1922

 

Thompson Frank Thatcher

G.E.

1917

 

Thompson G. Levant

Ltd.

1927

 

Thompson George M.

 

1927

 

Thompson Gertrude

G.E.

1894

 

Thompson Grace Ellen

G.E.

1898

Jan. 1903

Thompson Helen Esther

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Thompson Hilda A.

 

1924

 

Thompson Irving

G.E.

1897

 

Thompson Jane

J.C.

1926

 

Thompson Janet M.

K.P.

1927

 

Thompson John

G.E.

1895

Jan. 1898

Thompson Leah

G.E.

1920

June 1921

Thompson Lola

G.E.

1920

June 1922

Thompson Lois Katherine

K.P.

1923

 

Thompson Lucy May

G.E.

1922

 

Thompson Mabel A.

G.E.

1897

Mar. 1899

Thompson M. Agnes

G.E.

 

June 1893

Thompson Mabel E.

G.E.

1899

June 1903

Thompson Mabelle C.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1890

Thompson Mae

 

1921

 

Thompson Marion

G.E.

1907

 

Thompson Marjorie Gladys

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1923

Thompson Mary Florence

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Thompson May

G.E.

1913

 

Thompson May Euella

G.E.

1915

 

Thompson Mella (see Roberts)

G.E.

1911

Aug. 1918

Thompson Minnie A.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1898

Thompson Minnie

G.E.

1895

Nov. 1898

Thompson Nell

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Thompson Nellie

G.E.

1899

June 1901

Thompson Nellie Adel

G.E.

1899

June 1903

Thompson Nellie Magdeline

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Thompson Norma E.

H.M.

1925

 

Thompson Paul E.

B.A.

1922

June 1926

Thompson Roberts A.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1896

Thompson Roy

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Thompson Ruth Emma

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1925

Thompson Ruth Burd

H.M.

1925

 

Thompson Ruth E.

G.E.

1894

June 1898

Thompson Ruth M.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Thompson Una

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Thompson Viola Rose (see Reed)

K.P.

1921

Feb. 1914 (sic)

Thompson Winona

 

1921

 

Thomson Alma May

G.E.

1924

June 1925

Thomson Dorothy Jeannette (see Redfield)

G.E.

1925

 

Thomson Jennie Belle

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Thomson John W.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1898

Thomson Lyla May (see Shoup)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Thomson M. Lena

G.E.

1898

 

Thomson Mabel E.

H.M.

1925

June 1926

Thomson Margaret Everett (see Whale)

K.P.

1920

June 1922

Thomson Ruth Lillian

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1917

Thomson Vida M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Thor Helen

G.E.

1913

Mar. 1915

Thorn Mrs. Hattie

 

1916

 

Thorn Olive

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Thornburg Ada O. (see Crow)

J.E. & H.M.

1910

June 1913

Thornburgh Lena Edith

 

1909

 

Thorne Claudia Louise

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Thorne Hazel Henrietta

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Thorne Julius Frank

J.C.

1926

 

Thornton Ada

G.E.

1909

Dec. 1910

Thornton Agnes C.

 

1924

 

Thornton Emma P.

G.E.

1903

Aug. 1905

Thornton Emmaretta

G.E.

1916

Mar. 1918

Thornton Grace (see Westphal)

G.E.

1907

Dec. 1909

Thornton Grace E.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Thornton Grace Gertrude

G.E.

1916

 

Thornton Myrtle (see McLeod)

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Thornton Ruby

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1917

Thornton Thelma

J.C.

1926

 

Thorp Lulu

G.E.

 

June 1896

Thorpe Zoe

 

1922

 

Thrams Florence Barbara

G.E.

1924

 

Thrash Ruth Vivian

K.P.

1921

Mar. 1923

Threlfall Alta May

H.M.

1926

 

Threlfrall Hazel G.

G.E.

1926

 

Thrift Bertha

 

1914

 

Thrift Jeanette

H.M.

1922

Aug. 1823 (sic)

Thrift Mary Jane

H.M.

1919

Aug. 1923

Thumbo Margreta

G.E.

1909

 

Thunen Jessie

 

1924

 

Thurber Mildred Adele

G.E.

1923

June 1925

Thruman Eva

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Thurmond Pearl Hazel

G.E.

1921

June 1923

Thurston Clara F.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1890

Thurston Grace

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Thurston Lola

 

1924

 

Thurwachter F. Louise

G.E.

 

June 1893

Thym Marie

 

1925

 

Tickel Mabel

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Tidmarsh Harriet Mae

H.M.

1915

June 1916

Tidmarsh Phoebe Caroline

J.C.

1925

 

Tiffany Edith M.

G.E.

1898

Jan. 1902

Tiffy Martha Eleanor

G.E.

1917

 

Tigh Ila May

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Tigner Lola Janice

J.C.

1924

June 1925

Tigner Thomas Booth

J.C.

1926

 

Tilcock Walter Ralph

J.C.

1926

 

Tilden Laura M.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Tilden Leil Eoline

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1913

Tilley Blanche Luverne

G.E.

1927

 

Tillman Katherine M.

G.E. & K.P.

1924

June 1927

Tilman Evaline

G.E.

1900

Dec. 1903

Tillman Josephine Pearl

 

1926

 

Tillman Ruth

G.E.

1922

Feb. 1926

Tilson Hattie M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1893

Tilton Lurline Elizabeth

G.E.

1926

Aug. 1927

Timm Bertha

G.E.

1899

 

Timothy Arthur Cowell

J.C.

1927

 

Timothy Ralph Killion

J.C.

1927

 

Tindel Pearl Lucille (see Avery)

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1915

Tinell Ella

G.E.

 

June 1895

Tindell Emma E.

G.E.

1897

June 1900

Tinker Lillie B.

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Tinnin Lillian Estella

G.E.

1915

 

Tipton Vera

G.E.

1919

June 1920

Tischhauser Charlotte

G.E.

1921

Sept. 1922

Tischhauser Lillian M.

G.E.

1921

Sept. 1921

Tisseranad Hazel M.

G.E.

1923

 

Titcomb Edith V.

G.E.

1914

June 1917

Titcomb Elizabeth Smith

K.P.

1923

Feb. 1826 (sic)

Titcomb John Halor

J.C.

1924

 

Tittle Armide L.

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1912

Titus Cecelia

G.E.

 

June 1892

Titus Denton Burdette

B.A.

1924

July 1925

Titus Frances Louise

Mu.

1917

Mar. 1918

Titus Leslie

B.A.

1924

June 1926

Titus Mardel (see Sweeney)

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Tobey Theodosia

 

1900

 

Tobin Joanna

G.E.

 

June 1893

Tobin Mary W.

 

 

 

Tobin May

G.E.

1897

 

Tocher Gowan

H.M.

1927

 

Tocher Lionel J.W.

Oc. &H.M.

1926

 

Todd Alice

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Todd Ethel Florence

G.E.

 

June 1910

Todd Georgia Bingham

G.E.

1918

Mar. 1920

Todd Ida H. Nielson

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Todd Lilla I.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1895

Todd Ruth

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Todd Sarah V.

 

1924

 

Toft Alice

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Toft Elnora Margaret

 

1926

 

Tognazzini Elizabeth D.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Tognazzini Mary K.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Tognazzini Wilma Alys

J.C.

1927

 

Tokunaga Carol Fukie

J.C.

1925

June 1927

Toland Marie

G.E.

 

June 1893

Toles Elsie

G.E.

1907

Dec. 1908

Toles Grace

 

1924

 

Tolley Florence May

 

1922

 

Tolley Winifred Elsie

G.E.

1916

 

Tomasi Lina Olive

G.E.

1909

Dec. 1911

Tomasini Anita

G.E.

1899

June 1901

Tombler Marie

G.E.

1922

 

Tomley Leslie

J.C.

1927

 

Tohnson Mildred L. (see Owen)

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Tompkins Bernice

 

1919

 

Tompkins Louise Torr

G.E.

1925

June 1927

Toms Elizabeth M.

K.P.

1921

 

Toney Budford E.

J.C.

1924

 

Tong Jennie Juliette

G.E.

1924

 

Tong Chan Mew

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1923

Tong Mew Lee

G.E.

1924

June 1926

Tonge Helen (see Prout)

G.E.

1919

June 1920

Tonge Frederick

G.E.

1921

June 1922

Tonkin Helen

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1923

Tonkin Marie Agnes (see Curneen)

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Tonkin Miriam C.

G.E.

1912

Aug. 1913

Toohey Con

J.C.

1927

 

Toohey Mamie

G.E.

1899

 

Tooker Edna

G.E.

1907

Mar. 1910

Toothaker Annie Edalene

G.E.

1917

Mar. 1918

Toothman John

G.E.

1909

 

Topham Beverly Marion

J.C.

1925

 

Topham Gertrude M.

G.E.

1900

June 1904

Topham Maude

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Topp Alice E.

H.M.

1916

June 1917

Topp Thomas Martin

J.C.

1925

 

Torbert Edna May

G.E.

1909

 

Torbert Stella (see Davis)

H.M.

1906

June 1908

Torgerson Emma

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Torio Primitivo

J.C.

1927

 

Tormey James Roland

J.C.

1927

 

Tormey Mary G.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Tormquist Blanche C.

 

1923

 

Tornquist Esther Lucille

G.E.

1915

 

Torpey Mamie C.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Torres Arnold

B.A.

1926

 

Tourte Jetta

G.E.

1899

 

Tourtellot Ellinor

G.E.

1913

 

Tower Marion Ellis

J.C.

1927

 

Tower Mary S.

 

1909

 

Towery Mary E.

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Towle Marjory H.

G.E.

1915

Mar. 1917

Towle Vivian Loretta

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Towner Earl

 

1924

 

Towner Edward

G.E.

1923

 

Towns Jennie C.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Townsend Adah L.

G.E.

 

June 1894

Townsend Alice C.

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Townsend Catha M.

G.E.

 

June 1892

Townsend Charles Herbert

Ltd.

1927

 

Townsend Chas. W.

G.E.

1899

Jan. 1901

Townsend Elsie Alice

G.E.

1927

 

Townsend Florence Alice

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Townsend Irving Dinsmore

J.C.

1925

 

Townsend Linore Linda

K.P.

1922

June 1923

Townsend Lolita

G.E.

1898

Dec. 1903

Townsend Louise Maurine

G.E.

1926

 

Townsend Maude

G.E.

1894

June 1898

Townsend Maude I.

G.E.

 

June 1898

Townsend Maude I.

G.E.

1898

 

Townsend Minnie E.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Townsend Nadine West

J.C.

1926

 

Townsend Ruth

Ltd.

1927

 

Townsend Travis B.

G.E.

1900

Mar. 1904

Townsend Wilma Pearl

J.C.

1927

 

Townsend Winifred

K.P.

1920

June 1922

Towsley Guy Vernon

 

1922

 

Toy Clarence J.

J.C.

1922

 

Toy Harriet

G.E.

1895

June 1899

Trace Eugene W.

J.C.

1922

June 1923

Tracie Alice C.

G.E.

1925

June 1927

Tracy Annie M.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1890

Tracy Harriet F.

G.E.

1910

 

Tracy Henry H.

G.E.

1895

April 1900

Trafton Virginia Hadley

 

1923

 

Train Alice

K.P.

1922

Feb. 1924

Trantham Edna N.

G.E.

1902

 

Trash Ruth C. (see Horther)

K.P.

1921

Mar. 1923

Traveller Lois Eula

K.P.

1923

 

Travers Ora M.

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Travis Daisie

G.E.

1906

June 1907

Travis Ruth (see Holmes)

G.E.

1915

June 1916

Trayer Blanche

G.E.

1924

 

Treadway Mrs. Ethleen (see Dismukes)

 

1917

 

Treanor Charlotte

G.E.

1906

June 1908

Treat Alice A.

G.E.

1922

Jan. 1893 (sic)

Trafts Esther

G.E.

1927

 

Tregonis Ivy

G.E.

1925

 

Treloar Bernice

G.E.

1922

June 1923

Tremewan Lillian Vera

K.P.

1927

 

Trembath George Dewey

G.E.

1917

 

Trembath Violet K.

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Tremoureu Fern

G.E.

1921

Feb. 1924

Trenchard Sarah

G.E.

1921

Aug. 1923

Tranquth Bernadette C.

B.A.

 

June 1926

Traphagen Maude A.

G.E.

1910

 

Trescott Anna W.

G.E.

 

June 1895

Tresider Mrs. Martha

 

1921

 

Trevellich Thelma Winifred

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Trewhite Mary Elizabeth

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Trigg Jennie Esther

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Trigwell James William

 

1927

 

Trimble Bernice Elmina

 

1927

 

Trimble Cledith Clarence

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Trimble Martha

 

 

Dec. 1884

Trimble Mildred F. (see Maxey)

 

1888

 

Trimingham Carol Grace

G.E.

1925

 

Trimingham Charlotte F.

G.E.

 

June 1896

Trimingham Elsie M.

G.E.

 

Feb. 1894

Trimingham Elsie Vera

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Trindade Marie Evelyn

G.E.

1926

 

Trinkler Elizabeth

G.E.

1918

Mar. 1920

Triplett Eleanor Margaret

G.E.

1925

 

Tripp Effie Louise

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1912

Tripp Myrtle D.

G.E.

1911

 

Tripp Orrel Jerrie

 

1909

 

Trippe Anne Dora

G.E.

1922

 

Trivette Ruby

K.P.

1922

Jan. 1925

Troia Pearl Alea

G.E.

1926

 

Trone Shirley Ronald

B.A.

1925

 

Tronslin Cyril B.

J.C.

1925

 

Trost Helen G.

G.E.

1907

June 1909

Trost Lillian M.

 

1925

 

Trott Ora P.

G.E.

1899

June 1902

Trottsc May

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Troutner Ruth Bethel

G.E.

1927

 

Trovell Lillian

Ltd.

1924

 

Trowbridge Gladys

B.A.

1926

 

Trubschenck Ruby

G.E.

1906

June 1908

True Pearl Agnes

G.E.

1910

Dec. 1912

Trueblood Howard Andrew

Ltd.

1926

 

Trueman Marjorie

G.E.

1914

 

Truesdale Bertha

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Trumbly Norma (see Huffman)

J.C.

1922

 

Truscott Ellard M.

J.C.

1925

 

Truscott Priscilla E.

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Tschumy Edna

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Tuchler Maier Israel

J.C.

1926

 

Tucker Anna

K.P.

1921

Dec. 1922

Tucker Dorothy Esther

K.P.

1921

 

Tucker Ethel M.

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Tucker Frances Eldoro

G.E.

1927

 

Tucker Glenn Otto

J.C.

1927

 

Tucker Jessica

G.E.

1899

 

Tucker J.C.

Ltd.

1926

 

Tuft Dorothy M.

K.P.

1923

Jan. 1925

Tully Dorothy (see Lomier)

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Tully Genevieve

G.E.

1905

Aug. 1907

Tully Gladys Blanche

J.C.

1927

 

Tully Irene

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Tully Lucile Estelle

G.E.

1908

June 1910

Tunberg Karl B.

 

1927

 

Tunnell Teresa Celine

B.A.

1926

 

Tupper C.R.

 

1913

 

Tupper Clyde Warner

 

1922

 

Tupper Mrs. Flora B.

G.E.

 

June 1905

Tupper Muriel

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Tupper Nadeau E.

 

1925

 

Tupper Ruth

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Turner Ada

G.E. & H.M.

1910

June 1912 & June 1913

Turner Albert Hamlin

J.C.

1924

 

Turner Audrey

 

1925

 

Turner Cecil Marie

H.M.

1924

June 1926

Turner Charlotte G.

G.E.

1923

 

Turner Daisy

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Turner Edith Louise

K.P.

1924

June 1927

Turner Edith Sophie

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

Turner Elizabeth Ann

P.E. & B.A.

1923

June 1925 & Aug. 1927

Turner Elvira Louise

G.E.

1909

June 1911

Turner Emily Louise

G.E.

1917

Dec. 1918

Turner Essie Constance

G.E.

1910

 

Turner Ethel May

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Turner Frances

G.E.

1897

April 1900

Turner Frances C.

G.E.

1920

June 1921

Turner Frances E.

G.E.

 

June 1900

Turner Frances Louise

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1915

Turner Grace Agnes

G.E.

1923

 

Turner Grace G.

G.E.

1897

 

Turner Grace M.

G.E.

1898

June 1900

Turner Harold P.

Ltd.

1827

 

Turner Irene J.

H.M.

1927

 

Turner Lucy

G.E.

1905

June 1907

Turner Ruth Belle

G.E.

1914

 

Turner Ruth Maurina

G.E.

1916

June 1917

Turner Virginia

 

1925

 

Turner Waldo E.

G.E.

1901

 

Turnquist Florence M.

G.E.

1925

 

Tutman Baldo Joseph

J.C.

1922

June 1923

Tuttle Kathryn Eunice

K.P. & G.E.

1921

June 1923 & Feb. 1924

Tuttle Ione

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Tuttle Lois L.

G.E.

1912

Mar. 1915

Tuttle Marjorie

K.P.

1922

Aug. 1924

Tuttle Mary R.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Tuttle Mildred

G.E.

1919

June 1921

Tweedie Marion Mary

G.E.

1916

 

Twelker Esther E.

 

1922

 

Twohey Eileen Margaret

G.E.

1925

 

Tychson Annette

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Tye Stella

G.E.

1917

 

Tyler Edna

G.E.

1897

 

Tyler Godfrey M.

J.C.

1927

 

Tyler Mame

G.E.

1897

 

Tyrell Frances

G.E.

1917

June 1919

Tyrell Lucy A.L.

G.E.

 

June 1894

Tyrrell Mary W.

G.E.

 

June 1890

Udell Elizabeth Mildred

G.E.

1916

 

Ulch Florence B.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1897

Ulm Helen Doris

G.E.

1920

Mar. 1922

Ulrici Walter E.

G.E.

 

June 1900

Uncapher Mary E.

G.E.

1897

Jan. 1900

Underhill Sylvia

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Underwood Mary Gordon

G.E.

1927

 

Unger Estelle

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1912

Updike Grace Adellene

G.E.

1910

June 1912

Uphoff Barbara

G.E.

1927

 

Uppman Carl M.

J.C.

1926

 

Uppman Elsa Elizabeth

J.C.

1924

 

Upton C.E.

Ltd.

1921

 

Urban Agnes M.

G.E.

1911

Dec. 1912

Uren Dorothy Frances

G.E.

1914

June 1916

Uren Ethel May

G.E.

1914

Dec. 1915

Urguhart Bessie C.

G.E.

1895

June 1899

Uriell Vida I.

G.E.

1918

June 1920

Ury Frances M.

G.E.

1909

 

Ustick Dorothy Elsie

K.P.

1927

 

Utt Anita

G.E.

1917

Dec. 1917

Utt May Nellie

K.P.

1921

June 1923

Utter Dorothy F.

 

1925

 

Utter Lulu M.

G.E.

1916

June 1918

Utterback Ruth K.

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Utterback Wilma V.

G.E.

1925

 

Vagts Adam Eldredge

J.C.

1926

 

Vail Vesta

 

1924

 

Valberde Emilia J.

G.E.

1916

 

Vale Esther

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Vale Katherine

 

1903

 

Valine Adalene

G.E.

1921

Mar. 1923

Van Hilda Charlotte

B.A.

1925

June 1, 1927

Van Alstine Alice K.

G.E.

1922

Aug. 1924

Van Arsdale Elizabeth

G.E.

1912

June 1914

Van Arsdale Gertrude L.

P.E.

1926

 

Van Artsdalen Maryland (see Sutherland)

G.E.

1911

June 1912

Venberg Eleanor Cecilia

G.E.

1923

 

Vance Beulah D.

G.E.

1922

Feb. 1924

Vance Jessica S.

G.E.

 

Jan. 1892

Vance Lettie

G.E.

1923

Feb. 1926

VanCurren Josephine E.

G.E.

1924

Aug. 1926

VanDalsem Jeanette

J.C.

1926

 

VanDalsem Stanley B.

J.C.

1926

 

VanDalsem Wm. S.

Ltd.

1927

 

VanDanient Helen

G.E.

1916

June 1918

VandeLeur Martha

G.E.

1915

June 1917

VanDellen Jessica

 

1924

 

Vanderburgh Marguerite (see Middleton)

G.E.

1915

June 1917

Vander Dussen Henrietta

G.E.

1920

 

Vandergaw Ida

G.E.

1907

 

Vandergon Lucy M.

G.E.

1911

June 1913

Vanderkamp J.F.

 

1925

 

VanDervoort Lena (see Cassel)

G.E.

1909

 

VanRervoort Marion F.

G.E.

1915

June 1917

VanDervoort Nina

G.E.

1908

June 1910

VanDervoort Ruth M.

G.E.

1913

June 1915

Vanderwort Florence

G.E.

1899

June 1903

VanDeusen Maude

G.E.

1914

June 1916

VanDruten Arhtur

J.C.

1921

June 1923

Van Druten Jeanette C.A.

B.A.

1923

June 1927

VanEtten Ilza K.

G.E.