Ancestors of The Family History Files of Dalton Ray Phillips

Ancestors of



picture
William Peyton Kimbrough and Alley Walker




Husband William Peyton Kimbrough

           Born: 10 Mar 1824
           Died: 1 Sep 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: William G. Kimbrough
         Mother: Lucinda Basey


       Marriage: 11 Jan 1877 - TN



Wife Alley Walker

           Born: Abt 1845
           Died: Abt 1920
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lucinda Kimbrough

           Born: Abt 1879
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Sonny Kincaid and Deanna Moore




Husband Sonny Kincaid

            AKA: Richard Kincaid
           Born: Abt 1932 - TX
           Died: Abt 1999 - Houston, Harris Co., TX
         Buried:  - VA Mem. Cemetery, Houston, TX (unconfirmed)
       Marriage: Abt 1953 - NM?



Wife Deanna Moore

           Born: 30 Sep 1936 - Leonard, Fannin Co., TX
           Died: 6 Nov 2012 - Houston TX
         Buried:  - Forest Park Cemetery, Webster, TX


         Father: Bill Moore
         Mother: Dorothy Louise Grimes



   Other Spouse: Ray Booker - Abt 1978 - Houston, Harris Co., TX


Children
1 M Ricky Kincaid

           Born: Abt 1954
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Deanna Lynn Kincaid

           Born: Abt 1956
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Pate and Catherine Mahala King




Husband John Pate

           Born: 1836 - MO
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Catherine Mahala King

           Born: 12 Dec 1848
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Basil King
         Mother: Mahala J. Day



   Other Spouse: William Henry Kishbaugh


Children
1 M John Pate

           Born: Feb 1870
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Pate

           Born: 1873
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Pate

           Born: 1875
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Henry Kishbaugh and Catherine Mahala King




Husband William Henry Kishbaugh

           Born: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Catherine Mahala King

           Born: 12 Dec 1848
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Basil King
         Mother: Mahala J. Day



   Other Spouse: John Pate


Children
1 F Blanche King Kishbaugh

           Born: 22 May 1883
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William George Kishbaugh

           Born: 15 Jun 1886
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
D. Hamner King and Sarah Cecile Wilson




Husband D. Hamner King

           Born: Abt 1838 - Williamson County, TN
           Died: Abt 1910 - TN
         Buried: 


         Father: George Peay King
         Mother: Lucinda Tait Gooch


       Marriage: Abt 1860 - TN



Wife Sarah Cecile Wilson

           Born: Abt 1838 - TN
           Died: Abt 1910 - TN
         Buried: 


Children

picture
David Gooch King and Virginia Elizabeth Williams




Husband David Gooch King

           Born: 16 Feb 1840 - Williamson County, TN
           Died: 9 Oct 1863 - Chickamauga Battlefield, TN
         Buried: 


         Father: George Peay King
         Mother: Lucinda Tait Gooch


       Marriage: 22 Sep 1860 - Williamson County, TN



Wife Virginia Elizabeth Williams

           Born: Abt 1842 - TN
           Died: Abt 1910 - TN
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sally E. King

           Born: 7 Dec 1861 - Williamson County, TN
           Died: 8 Mar 1950 - Williamson County, TN
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Madison MacMurray
           Marr: 15 Apr 1879 - Williamson County, TN




General Notes: Husband - David Gooch King






WebNote:
Killed at the Battle of Chickamauga during the Civil War.
EndNote:
picture

Charles Ordner and Eva Huldah King




Husband Charles Ordner

           Born: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Eva Huldah King

           Born: 9 Sep 1871
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Milford King
         Mother: Sarah Jennie Murphey




Children

picture
Henry Clay King and Mabel Rehme




Husband Henry Clay King

           Born: 2 Nov 1881
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Clay King
         Mother: Mary Ella Wheeler


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Annie M. Hewitt



Wife Mabel Rehme

           Born: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Henry Clay King and Mary Ella Wheeler




Husband Henry Clay King

           Born: 31 Jul 1853
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Basil King
         Mother: Mahala J. Day


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ella Wheeler

           Born: 26 Jun 1862
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Clay King

           Born: 2 Nov 1881
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie M. Hewitt
         Spouse: Mabel Rehme



2 F Ella Lanora King

           Born: Apr 1885
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Royal Wheeler King

           Born: 8 Mar 1889
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Josephine Gotting




picture
James William Henry King and Hanna Nora Tom




Husband James William Henry King

           Born: 19 May 1873
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Milford King
         Mother: Sarah Jennie Murphey


       Marriage: 



Wife Hanna Nora Tom

           Born: 11 Jul 1877
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Nov 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia