The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Joseph Wesley FLURRY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Nov 1859 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 12 May 1933 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John FLURRY 1
         Mother: Fannie E. BYRD 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Marian WILKERSON 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Emma ROBERTS 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Josephine Burtha FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Sep 1875 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James J. FLURRY 1
         Mother: Sarah TURNER 1

Spouses and Children
1. *YOUNG 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Katherine FLURRY

      Sex: F
AKA: Katie 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Nov 1989 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Henry FLURRY 1
         Mother: Elizabeth HAVENS 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Sidney BYRD 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Living


picture
Lottie FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Sep 1893 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John Mallard FLURRY 1
         Mother: Lucindy J. WALKER 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Duncan G. BOND 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Henry FLURRY II 1
         Mother: Cathern FAIRLY 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Margaret A. FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1865 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James J. FLURRY 1
         Mother: Sarah TURNER 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Bingham MITCHELL 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Margie Elvira FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Aug 1894 - Glenmora, Rapides Parish Co., LA 3 1 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Jan 1979 3 1 5
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 436-08-3428. 5
She had a residence in Jan 1979 in Lake Charles, Calcasieu Co., LA. 5


Parents
         Father: James Henry FLURRY 3
         Mother: Ida Louvinia HAVENS 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Dewey DUHON 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Mary Catherine FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Sep 1855 1
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 1909 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John FLURRY 1
         Mother: Fannie E. BYRD 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Mary E. FLURRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Apr 1857 - Biloxie, Harrison Co., MS 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1922 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James J. FLURRY 1
         Mother: Sarah TURNER 1

Spouses and Children
1. *William G. MITCHELL 1 
       Marriage: 2 Sep 1874 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Julie Eran MITCHELL 1
                2. Charles C. MITCHELL 1
                3. Henry H. MITCHELL 1
                4. Sarah E. MITCHELL 1
                5. Samuel F. MITCHELL 1
                6. John E. MITCHELL 1
                7. Noel C. MITCHELL 1
                8. Walter MITCHELL 1
                9. Cyrus W. MITCHELL 1
                10. Mary J. MITCHELL 1
                11. Robert S. MITCHELL 1
                12. Abram H. MITCHELL 1


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Henry FLURRY II 1
         Mother: Cathern FAIRLY 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Jerry F. BURR, Descendants of William Flurry (URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/b/u/r/JERRY-F-BURR/ODT2-0001.html).

2 Veronica Percy, Descendants of John Havens (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

3 Veronica Percy, Havens descendants (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

4 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), Gives birth date as 1 Aug 1896.

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), MARGIE DUHON 01 Aug 1896 Jan 1979 70601 (Lake Charles, Calcasieu, LA) (none specified) 436-08-3428 Louisiana.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia