The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Robert FLYNN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Sep 1911 - ,, California, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 Oct 1988 - Cloverdale, Sonoma, California, USA 2 3
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 546-16-9372. 3


Spouses and Children
1. *Gertrude Geraldine HIATT 1 2 
       Marriage: in Cloverdale, Sonoma, California, USA 2
         Status: 


picture
Caleb FOBES

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1657 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA 5 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Aug 1710 - Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA 6
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah GAGER 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Sarah /Fobes FORBES 7 8


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Margaret Melinda FOLEY

      Sex: F
AKA: Maggie 9
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Jan 1884 - Harlan, Smith, Kansas, USA 9
    Christening: 
          Death: 30 Nov 1959 - Sturgis, Meade, South Dakota, USA 9
         Burial: in Bear Butte Cemetery, Sturgis, Meade, South Dakota, USA 9


Parents
         Father: Thomas FOLEY 9
         Mother: Agnes THOMAS 9

Spouses and Children
1. *Raymond Augustus INGHRAM 10 
       Marriage: 7 Jan 1903 - Sturgis, Meade, South Dakota, USA 9
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Glen Raymond INGHRAM 10
                2. John Foley INGHRAM 9
                3. Eldon York INGHRAM 9
                4. Rose Agnes INGHRAM 9


picture
Thomas FOLEY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Agnes THOMAS 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret Melinda FOLEY 9


picture
FOLK

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Agnes CAUGHEY 12 13 14 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
John FOLSOM

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
Mary FOLSOM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John FOLSOM 15
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *George MARCH 15 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Joseph HERRICK 15 
       Marriage: 29 Jan 1706 - Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA 15
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Hiatt (23 April 2001).

2 Marylyn Heitz (Register Report, "Descendants of John Ledford". Sent to Ronna Dumas by Marilyn Heitz on 23 April 2001.)

3 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), FLYNN ROBERT F 09/16/1911 WHITEHEAD M CALIFORNIA SONOMA 10/22/1988 546-16-9372 77 yrs.

4 Links to Princess Diana (URL: http://members.tripod.com/~ntgen/bw/aln_di.html#parke).

5 Links to Princess Diana (URL: http://members.tripod.com/~ntgen/bw/aln_di.html#parke), 1657.

6 Edward A. Cooper, Cape Cod Genealogy (http://history.vineyard.net/allen/allenhp.htm).

7 Links to Princess Diana (URL: http://members.tripod.com/~ntgen/bw/aln_di.html#parke), Sarah Fobes.

8 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, IGI Individual Record (URL: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp), Sarah Forbes.

9 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

10 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of William Ingram (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Cloverdale Historical Society, Cloverdale Then and Now (Cloverdale Historical Society), William Caughey Family, page 84.

12 Cloverdale Historical Society, Cloverdale Then and Now (Cloverdale Historical Society), William Caughey Family, Page 84.

13 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=California&IN=029324&PN=67a&CD=923), Agnes Caughey.

14 1880 U. S. Census Clifton, Wilcox, Alabama, Obadiah H Dumas (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp), Agness Caughey.

15 Robert Charles Anderson, The Great Migration Begins: Immigrants to New England, 1620-1633 (URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/rectype/inddbs/4714.htm).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia